Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 2nd of April 2015
R1 EASTER KIDS FUN NIGHT (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Jenny Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.50

Split

0.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$11.00

Mgn

2.12

Time

29.63

Split

0.00

In Run

1222

Wgt

29.2kg
3
5
T: Robert Britton
$16.00

Mgn

3.36

Time

29.71

Split

0.00

In Run

3433

Wgt

33.3kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

8.63

Time

30.04

Split

0.00

In Run

4344

Wgt

33.1kg
5
6
T: Jason Thompson
$3.00

Mgn

8.69

Time

30.05

Split

0.00

In Run

7755

Wgt

30.6kg
6
8
T: Peter Dapiran
$10.00

Mgn

9.68

Time

30.11

Split

0.00

In Run

8887

Wgt

30.9kg
7
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

10.82

Time

30.18

Split

0.00

In Run

5678

Wgt

30.2kg
8
7
T: Jason Sharp
$15.00

Mgn

11.30

Time

30.21

Split

0.00

In Run

6566

Wgt

27.4kg
R2 EASTER EGG HUNT FINAL (715m)
Place
Novice Final - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Cooper Hayes
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.24

Split

0.00

In Run

4322

Wgt

28.3kg
2
8
T: Michele Berry
$1.00

Mgn

2.82

Time

42.42

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.1kg
3
5
T: David Jones
$29.00

Mgn

8.23

Time

42.76

Split

0.00

In Run

3443

Wgt

29.8kg
4
1
T: Sharon Neocleous
$6.00

Mgn

10.17

Time

42.88

Split

0.00

In Run

2234

Wgt

27.9kg
5
7
T: Judith Worsfold
$29.00

Mgn

14.79

Time

43.17

Split

0.00

In Run

5565

Wgt

28.6kg
6
6
T: S Bonaccurso
$10.00

Mgn

15.04

Time

43.19

Split

0.00

In Run

7756

Wgt

27.2kg
7
4
T: Tim Noy
$13.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

43.25

Split

0.00

In Run

6677

Wgt

25.5kg
8
10
T: Pauline Laidlay
$21.00

Mgn

20.85

Time

43.56

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.8kg
R3 WE LOVE THE DOGS! (515m)
Place
4 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Angela Langton
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.75

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
3
T: Steven Collins
$4.00

Mgn

1.88

Time

29.86

Split

0.00

In Run

4333

Wgt

30.5kg
3
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$22.00

Mgn

1.93

Time

29.87

Split

0.00

In Run

5544

Wgt

34.3kg
4
2
T: Darren Pattinson
$4.00

Mgn

2.34

Time

29.89

Split

0.00

In Run

3222

Wgt

32.0kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

6.68

Time

30.17

Split

0.00

In Run

7677

Wgt

30.9kg
6
8
T: David Crawford
$5.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.17

Split

0.00

In Run

6765

Wgt

34.0kg
7
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$16.00

Mgn

8.06

Time

30.25

Split

0.00

In Run

2456

Wgt

34.9kg
R4 www.tab.com.au FINAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Jeffrey Guy
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.66

Split

0.00

In Run

2211

Wgt

32.0kg
2
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$7.00

Mgn

1.26

Time

29.74

Split

0.00

In Run

6443

Wgt

35.6kg
3
2
T: Michael Chilcott
$10.00

Mgn

2.92

Time

29.84

Split

0.00

In Run

3322

Wgt

31.6kg
4
10
T: B Iredale
$28.00

Mgn

4.17

Time

29.92

Split

0.00

In Run

8655

Wgt

33.1kg
5
6
T: Keith Hellmuth
$1.00

Mgn

5.60

Time

30.01

Split

0.00

In Run

1134

Wgt

34.4kg
6
8
T: Maria Barber
$8.00

Mgn

9.76

Time

30.27

Split

0.00

In Run

5776

Wgt

32.4kg
7
7
T: Steven Clarke
$8.00

Mgn

13.71

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

7888

Wgt

28.0kg
8
5
T: Gregory Neocleous
$18.00

Mgn

15.31

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

4567

Wgt

32.5kg
R5 CITY OF GREATER DANDENONG HT1 (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: James Shaw
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.36

Split

0.00

In Run

6432

Wgt

32.2kg
2
3
T: Michael Cimarosti
$5.00

Mgn

1.14

Time

34.43

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.2kg
3
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.00

Mgn

3.55

Time

34.58

Split

0.00

In Run

2223

Wgt

26.7kg
4
10
T: Peter Dapiran
$25.00

Mgn

5.66

Time

34.72

Split

0.00

In Run

3344

Wgt

31.2kg
5
9
T: Steven Collins
$21.00

Mgn

7.71

Time

34.84

Split

0.00

In Run

4555

Wgt

32.3kg
6
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.00

Mgn

8.04

Time

34.87

Split

0.00

In Run

7766

Wgt

27.6kg
7
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$7.00

Mgn

9.85

Time

34.98

Split

0.00

In Run

5677

Wgt

28.9kg
8
5
T: Peter Dapiran
$18.00

Mgn

12.90

Time

35.17

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

29.1kg
R6 EASTER GIFT (515m)
Place
Group Listed - $25000 - $7000 - $3500
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Wayne Vassallo
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.65

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
6
T: Gerald Kleeven
$5.00

Mgn

2.28

Time

29.80

Split

0.00

In Run

2322

Wgt

37.0kg
3
5
T: Soner Ugursay
$20.00

Mgn

3.66

Time

29.88

Split

0.00

In Run

8643

Wgt

30.1kg
4
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$9.00

Mgn

6.63

Time

30.07

Split

0.00

In Run

5565

Wgt

33.7kg
5
3
T: Barry Moloney
$15.00

Mgn

7.82

Time

30.15

Split

0.00

In Run

6456

Wgt

32.6kg
6
1
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.00

Mgn

7.95

Time

30.15

Split

0.00

In Run

3234

Wgt

32.8kg
7
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$22.00

Mgn

8.84

Time

30.21

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

29.2kg
8
4
T: Keith Hellmuth
$13.00

Mgn

9.98

Time

30.28

Split

0.00

In Run

4888

Wgt

28.2kg
R7 CITY OF GREATER DANDENONG HT2 (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.38

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$5.00

Mgn

1.17

Time

34.45

Split

0.00

In Run

4443

Wgt

30.6kg
3
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.00

Mgn

2.41

Time

34.53

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

25.4kg
4
2
T: Jeffrey Guy
$21.00

Mgn

3.19

Time

34.58

Split

0.00

In Run

6655

Wgt

30.2kg
5
8
T: Garry Selkrig
$9.00

Mgn

3.76

Time

34.62

Split

0.00

In Run

3334

Wgt

33.4kg
6
4
T: Steven Clarke
$8.00

Mgn

4.53

Time

34.67

Split

0.00

In Run

5566

Wgt

26.7kg
7
6
T: Peter Goold
$29.00

Mgn

7.90

Time

34.88

Split

0.00

In Run

8777

Wgt

31.5kg
8
5
T: K Bravo
$3.00

Mgn

9.61

Time

34.99

Split

0.00

In Run

7888

Wgt

29.8kg
R8 RAZLDAZL LAUNCHING PAD FINAL (515m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $140000 - $40000 - $20000
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.41

Split

0.00

In Run

2221

Wgt

31.5kg
2
3
T: Robert Britton
$13.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.60

Split

0.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

32.2kg
3
5
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$6.00

Mgn

7.26

Time

29.87

Split

0.00

In Run

4333

Wgt

34.5kg
4
2
T: Brooke Ennis
$10.00

Mgn

7.73

Time

29.90

Split

0.00

In Run

7444

Wgt

34.4kg
5
6
T: Joe Borg
$6.00

Mgn

10.23

Time

30.06

Split

0.00

In Run

6655

Wgt

35.8kg
6
7
T: Darren Pattinson
$14.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

5566

Wgt

33.0kg
7
8
T: K Bravo
$9.00

Mgn

24.93

Time

30.98

Split

0.00

In Run

3777

Wgt

27.1kg
DNF
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

33.2kg
R9 TAB REWARDS (515m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.57

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

0.12

Time

29.58

Split

0.00

In Run

4222

Wgt

35.0kg
3
7
T: David Crawford
$12.00

Mgn

6.84

Time

30.00

Split

0.00

In Run

2333

Wgt

33.6kg
4
3
T: Steven Collins
$3.00

Mgn

8.77

Time

30.13

Split

0.00

In Run

5444

Wgt

35.2kg
5
2
T: Angela Langton
$17.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.30

Split

0.00

In Run

3655

Wgt

33.7kg
6
6
T: Steven Collins
$32.00

Mgn

12.46

Time

30.36

Split

0.00

In Run

6777

Wgt

30.7kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.00

Mgn

12.66

Time

30.37

Split

0.00

In Run

7566

Wgt

34.5kg
R10 www.razldazl.ie (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Samuel Bye
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.83

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
7
T: Michael Carter
$4.00

Mgn

0.44

Time

29.86

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.7kg
3
4
T: Robert Britton
$7.00

Mgn

2.19

Time

29.97

Split

0.00

In Run

6433

Wgt

33.5kg
4
3
T: Norman Schuback
$26.00

Mgn

6.55

Time

30.24

Split

0.00

In Run

5344

Wgt

31.3kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.00

Mgn

7.66

Time

30.31

Split

0.00

In Run

8886

Wgt

23.6kg
6
1
T: Wayne Vassallo
$5.00

Mgn

7.88

Time

30.32

Split

0.00

In Run

3555

Wgt

29.5kg
7
5
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

11.26

Time

30.54

Split

0.00

In Run

4667

Wgt

26.4kg
8
8
T: James Shaw
$27.00

Mgn

12.98

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

7778

Wgt

26.2kg
R11 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Deborah Coleman
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.56

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
1
T: Joe Borg
$5.00

Mgn

0.15

Time

29.57

Split

0.00

In Run

4322

Wgt

28.8kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

2.65

Time

29.73

Split

0.00

In Run

2233

Wgt

28.6kg
4
3
T: Peter Akathiotis
$18.00

Mgn

4.42

Time

29.84

Split

0.00

In Run

6876

Wgt

36.6kg
5
2
T: K Bravo
$48.00

Mgn

5.82

Time

29.93

Split

0.00

In Run

3755

Wgt

26.0kg
6
4
T: Steven Collins
$15.00

Mgn

6.30

Time

29.96

Split

0.00

In Run

8444

Wgt

33.0kg
7
5
T: Garry Selkrig
$25.00

Mgn

7.87

Time

30.05

Split

0.00

In Run

7667

Wgt

33.1kg
8
6
T: Brooke Ennis
$4.00

Mgn

11.20

Time

30.26

Split

0.00

In Run

5588

Wgt

34.7kg
R12 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Jason Thompson
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.43

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$16.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

29.78

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

36.8kg
3
4
T: Robert Britton
$6.00

Mgn

8.20

Time

29.95

Split

0.00

In Run

4533

Wgt

31.5kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$23.00

Mgn

10.11

Time

30.07

Split

0.00

In Run

7644

Wgt

26.7kg
5
3
T: Robert Britton
$16.00

Mgn

12.65

Time

30.23

Split

0.00

In Run

6365

Wgt

26.3kg
6
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

14.46

Time

30.34

Split

0.00

In Run

3477

Wgt

27.8kg
7
7
T: K Bravo
$13.00

Mgn

16.20

Time

30.45

Split

0.00

In Run

5758

Wgt

36.3kg
8
8
T: Robert Redenbach
$4.00

Mgn

16.71

Time

30.49

Split

0.00

In Run

8886

Wgt

31.6kg
Race 1 EASTER KIDS FUN NIGHT 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 AMARO BALE (2) Jenny Hunt 29.50 0.00 0.00 2111 32.2kg Kinloch Brae PRINCESS BALE $2.00
2 3 ALPHA ZEUS (3) Jeffrey Britton 29.63 2.12 0.00 1222 29.2kg Collision Queen Of Cyprus $11.00
3 5 CUERVO SHOT (5) Robert Britton 29.71 3.36 0.00 3433 33.3kg HI NOON HERO TOP SHOTUSA $16.00
4 4 CRACKERJACK BURN (4) Andrea Dailly 30.04 8.63 0.00 4344 33.1kg Kilty Lad Makayla's Hope $7.00
5 6 BOWL 'EM OUT (6) Jason Thompson 30.05 8.69 0.00 7755 30.6kg Brett Lee UNFINISHED $3.00
6 8 IKARI SPARK (8) Peter Dapiran 30.11 9.68 0.00 8887 30.9kg Cosmic Rumble PREMIER BABE $10.00
7 1 DYNA TIBER (1) Andrea Dailly 30.18 10.82 0.00 5678 30.2kg Barcia Bale Crystin Bale $7.00
8 7 Sacramento Sal (7) Jason Sharp 30.21 11.30 0.00 6566 27.4kg Kinloch Brae Purely Tonic $15.00
Race 2 EASTER EGG HUNT FINAL 715m Novice Final $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Tribal Faith (3) Cooper Hayes 42.24 0.00 0.00 4322 28.3kg Heston Bale So Faithful $4.00
2 8 MEMORY BOUND (8) Michele Berry 42.42 2.82 0.00 1111 34.1kg Head Bound SIYAN ON AIR $1.00
3 5 RUDIANOS (5) David Jones 42.76 8.23 0.00 3443 29.8kg College Causeway Camden Blue $29.00
4 1 DANCING PUMPS (1) Sharon Neocleous 42.88 10.17 0.00 2234 27.9kg Fabregas Legs Diamond $6.00
5 7 ALOUETTE MAGIC (7) Judith Worsfold 43.17 14.79 0.00 5565 28.6kg Give Me Five LADY ALOUETTE $29.00
6 6 MAVERICK BLONDIE (6) S Bonaccurso 43.19 15.04 0.00 7756 27.2kg Radley Bale SHANLYN ROSEY $10.00
7 4 ACOLA EBONY (4) Tim Noy 43.25 16.00 0.00 6677 25.5kg Magic Sprite Verity Chase $13.00
8 10 LUNA ASH (2) Pauline Laidlay 43.56 20.85 0.00 8888 32.8kg Bekim Bale JAZASH $21.00
Race 3 WE LOVE THE DOGS! 515m 4 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SONIC DASH (1) Angela Langton 29.75 0.00 0.00 1111 32.8kg Kinloch Brae ASHBY ROSE $7.00
2 3 DYNA ALCHEMIST (3) Steven Collins 29.86 1.88 0.00 4333 30.5kg Superman TALIA BALE $4.00
3 6 VANGER BALE (6) Dennis Trewin 29.87 1.93 0.00 5544 34.3kg Yahoo Omar ZAMBOLA BALE $22.00
4 2 HOGGANAUGHT (2) Darren Pattinson 29.89 2.34 0.00 3222 32.0kg ASTON GALILEE Prince's Faye $4.00
5 4 IKAKU BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.17 6.68 0.00 7677 30.9kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen $2.00
6 8 MAXIMUS GLIDER (8) David Crawford 30.17 6.75 0.00 6765 34.0kg Where's Pedro TEKKI $5.00
7 7 VELLOWAY (7) Jenny Hunt 30.25 8.06 0.00 2456 34.9kg Velocette Up And Away $16.00
Race 4 www.tab.com.au FINAL 515m Grade 5 Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BRAZEN BULL (1) Jeffrey Guy 29.66 0.00 0.00 2211 32.0kg Deville Scrappy Coco $11.00
2 3 EVERS BALE (3) Jenny Hunt 29.74 1.26 0.00 6443 35.6kg Turanza Bale PENELOPE BALE $7.00
3 2 COME AT ME (2) Michael Chilcott 29.84 2.92 0.00 3322 31.6kg Collision Weowna Shiraz $10.00
4 10 KAITOKE DIAMOND (4) B Iredale 29.92 4.17 0.00 8655 33.1kg Bekim Bale Galactic Diamond $28.00
5 6 FUELISH (6) Keith Hellmuth 30.01 5.60 0.00 1134 34.4kg Barcia Bale Raya Riot $1.00
6 8 Chasin Mikado (8) Maria Barber 30.27 9.76 0.00 5776 32.4kg Bekim Bale BELLA EBONY $8.00
7 7 SIMPLY ELITE (7) Steven Clarke 30.52 13.71 0.00 7888 28.0kg Heston Bale LARKHILL BABE $8.00
8 5 JOHNNY MOBSTER (5) Gregory Neocleous 30.62 15.31 0.00 4567 32.5kg Fabregas Legs Diamond $18.00
Race 5 CITY OF GREATER DANDENONG HT1 595m Grade 5 Heat $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KNOW DANGER (8) James Shaw 34.36 0.00 0.00 6432 32.2kg SCOTEXCITED Know Best $6.00
2 3 Sisco Fiasco (3) Michael Cimarosti 34.43 1.14 0.00 1111 28.2kg Kilty Lad SISCO FLAME $5.00
3 1 Flamin' Go (1) Jeffrey Britton 34.58 3.55 0.00 2223 26.7kg Brett Lee Cristalle $2.00
4 10 GRAND LEGACY (6) Peter Dapiran 34.72 5.66 0.00 3344 31.2kg El Grand Senor PREMIER BABE $25.00
5 9 DYNA GELDOF (2) Steven Collins 34.84 7.71 0.00 4555 32.3kg Surf Lorian PENELOPE BALE $21.00
6 4 Mepunga Tiara (4) Jeffrey Britton 34.87 8.04 0.00 7766 27.6kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA OPAL $4.00
7 7 Yanick Allen (7) Jenny Hunt 34.98 9.85 0.00 5677 28.9kg Allen Harper CARA BALE $7.00
8 5 Tiny Oasis (5) Peter Dapiran 35.17 12.90 0.00 8888 29.1kg Where's Pedro WEIR PARK $18.00
Race 6 EASTER GIFT 515m Group Listed $25000 - $7000 - $3500 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 AZZA AZZA AZZA (7) Wayne Vassallo 29.65 0.00 0.00 1111 32.8kg Collision ALOTTA MOJO $4.00
2 6 Luca Neveelk (6) Gerald Kleeven 29.80 2.28 0.00 2322 37.0kg Talk's Cheap It's A Neveelk $5.00
3 5 Sisco Rage (5) Soner Ugursay 29.88 3.66 0.00 8643 30.1kg High Earner Sisco Power $20.00
4 2 MEPUNGA ARMAGH (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.07 6.63 0.00 5565 33.7kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA HARMONY $9.00
5 3 Marcus Joe (3) Barry Moloney 30.15 7.82 0.00 6456 32.6kg Velocette MOJO GLORY $15.00
6 1 ARMED AND READY (1) Brooke Ennis 30.15 7.95 0.00 3234 32.8kg Spring Gun Angels Sing $2.00
7 8 Cosmic Wise (8) Jeffrey Britton 30.21 8.84 0.00 7777 29.2kg Cosmic Chief Wise Penny $22.00
8 4 ROWDY RONDA (4) Keith Hellmuth 30.28 9.98 0.00 4888 28.2kg Barcia Bale Raya Riot $13.00
Race 7 CITY OF GREATER DANDENONG HT2 595m Grade 5 Heat $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Oakvale Flyer (1) Jeffrey Britton 34.38 0.00 0.00 1111 28.0kg Vapour Whirl FOOT LUCE $5.00
2 3 Jewel Bale (3) Jenny Hunt 34.45 1.17 0.00 4443 30.6kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale $5.00
3 7 MEPUNGA TREASURE (7) Jeffrey Britton 34.53 2.41 0.00 2222 25.4kg Kinloch Brae MEPUNGA OPAL $5.00
4 2 MI DIABLO (2) Jeffrey Guy 34.58 3.19 0.00 6655 30.2kg Deville Scrappy Coco $21.00
5 8 SAM HARPER (8) Garry Selkrig 34.62 3.76 0.00 3334 33.4kg Birthday Boy DORA AGOGO $9.00
6 4 EXPRESS LANE (4) Steven Clarke 34.67 4.53 0.00 5566 26.7kg Heston Bale LARKHILL BABE $8.00
7 6 NEWFIRE RILEY (6) Peter Goold 34.88 7.90 0.00 8777 31.5kg Vapour Whirl BLACK NEWFIRE $29.00
8 5 Kiltah Magic (5) K Bravo 34.99 9.61 0.00 7888 29.8kg Kilty Lad BELTAH MAGIC $3.00
Race 8 RAZLDAZL LAUNCHING PAD FINAL 515m S/E Group 2 $140000 - $40000 - $20000 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 USAIN I'M NUTTY (4) Andrea Dailly 29.41 0.00 0.00 2221 31.5kg Dyna Tron DYNA GILLIAN $4.00
2 3 TARGARYEN (3) Robert Britton 29.60 3.00 0.00 1112 32.2kg Spring Gun Sierra Lee $13.00
3 5 FEVER PITCH (5) Rinaldo Divirgilio 29.87 7.26 0.00 4333 34.5kg College Causeway Drama Queen $6.00
4 2 GAUCHO (2) Brooke Ennis 29.90 7.73 0.00 7444 34.4kg El Grand Senor OH EM GEE $10.00
5 6 BALLERINO (6) Joe Borg 30.06 10.23 0.00 6655 35.8kg Premier Fantasy Come On Luann $6.00
6 7 EXPRESS PACE (7) Darren Pattinson 30.64 19.50 0.00 5566 33.0kg Kinloch Brae Punk Rock Lass $14.00
7 8 ROCKA HULA BABY (8) K Bravo 30.98 24.93 0.00 3777 27.1kg Premier Fantasy BRISLANE $9.00
DNF 1 LEKTRA CONCORD (1) Andrea Dailly 0.00 0.00 0.00 88 33.2kg Where's Pedro Supreme Vision $3.00
Race 9 TAB REWARDS 515m Mixed 3/4 $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Spring Leaf (1) Andrea Dailly 29.57 0.00 0.00 1111 27.9kg Spring Gun Scarlett Cath $2.00
2 8 BOTTOM DOLLAR (8) Andrea Dailly 29.58 0.12 0.00 4222 35.0kg Bombastic Shiraz Miss Bel Air $8.00
3 7 CRAWF'S BREAD (7) David Crawford 30.00 6.84 0.00 2333 33.6kg Where's Pedro TEKKI $12.00
4 3 CAUSTIC BALE (3) Steven Collins 30.13 8.77 0.00 5444 35.2kg Bartrim Bale Tonneli Bale $3.00
5 2 BLACK ILLUSION (2) Angela Langton 30.30 11.50 0.00 3655 33.7kg Collide MY SECRET SHIRAZ $17.00
6 6 ZELL BALE (6) Steven Collins 30.36 12.46 0.00 6777 30.7kg Big Daddy Cool TALIA BALE $32.00
7 4 DYNA YEMEN (4) Andrea Dailly 30.37 12.66 0.00 7566 34.5kg Superman TALIA BALE $11.00
Race 10 www.razldazl.ie 515m Mixed 6/7 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FLYWHEEL MAGIC (2) Samuel Bye 29.83 0.00 0.00 1111 28.3kg Magic Sprite Fly Wheel Shazza $3.00
2 7 Broadway Miss (7) Michael Carter 29.86 0.44 0.00 2222 27.7kg Mogambo Transmit $4.00
3 4 CHANCY BE SMOOTH (4) Robert Britton 29.97 2.19 0.00 6433 33.5kg Cosmic Chief Lisa's Tree $7.00
4 3 KING HUMPTY (3) Norman Schuback 30.24 6.55 0.00 5344 31.3kg Fabregas PURE ELLE $26.00
5 6 Gazer Bale (6) Andrea Dailly 30.31 7.66 0.00 8886 23.6kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen $11.00
6 1 It's A Bird (1) Wayne Vassallo 30.32 7.88 0.00 3555 29.5kg HONDO BLACK It's A Blur $5.00
7 5 Sweet Barbados (5) Robert Britton 30.54 11.26 0.00 4667 26.4kg Cosmic Rumble New Year's Punch $4.00
8 8 Alpha Athena (8) James Shaw 30.65 12.98 0.00 7778 26.2kg Collision Queen Of Cyprus $27.00
Race 11 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Hanging In There (7) Deborah Coleman 29.56 0.00 0.00 1111 30.0kg Bartrim Bale Dyna Kalia $8.00
2 1 Come On Fantasy (1) Joe Borg 29.57 0.15 0.00 4322 28.8kg Premier Fantasy Come On Luann $5.00
3 8 Kerrigan Bale (8) Andrea Dailly 29.73 2.65 0.00 2233 28.6kg High Earner MAPLE BALE $2.00
4 3 Blue Giant (3) Peter Akathiotis 29.84 4.42 0.00 6876 36.6kg Knocka Norris AUSSIE NICKY $18.00
5 2 Morningside (2) K Bravo 29.93 5.82 0.00 3755 26.0kg Bombastic Shiraz SPIRAL SIYAN $48.00
6 4 ALLEN MALIK (4) Steven Collins 29.96 6.30 0.00 8444 33.0kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE $15.00
7 5 MONEY COME BACK (5) Garry Selkrig 30.05 7.87 0.00 7667 33.1kg Bekim Bale Flossy $25.00
8 6 REPAYMENTS (6) Brooke Ennis 30.26 11.20 0.00 5588 34.7kg El Grand Senor OH EM GEE $4.00
Race 12 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BERZERK (5) Jason Thompson 29.43 0.00 0.00 1111 32.3kg Makeshift(Eire) NEXT TOP MODEL $5.00
2 6 FEARLESS JOHN (6) Jenny Hunt 29.78 5.50 0.00 2222 36.8kg Fear Zafonic GOLDEN GWEN $16.00
3 4 BRUCE TYCOON (4) Robert Britton 29.95 8.20 0.00 4533 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble New Year's Punch $6.00
4 2 SATSUKI BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.07 10.11 0.00 7644 26.7kg Yahoo Omar GEISHA BALE $23.00
5 3 HASHTAG SELFIE (3) Robert Britton 30.23 12.65 0.00 6365 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble COULTA SKY $16.00
6 1 Flame Bale (1) Andrea Dailly 30.34 14.46 0.00 3477 27.8kg Collision JESSE BALE $2.00
7 7 WHAT'S CHEWING (7) K Bravo 30.45 16.20 0.00 5758 36.3kg Nitro Burst FLUSHED $13.00
8 8 COOLAN BOY (8) Robert Redenbach 30.49 16.71 0.00 8886 31.6kg Collision Coolan Miss $4.00