Sandown Park Race Results

Friday 4th of November 2016
R1 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 12 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.03, 18.62
1
2
T: Tony Brett
$7.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.33

Split

5.03

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
3
T: Tanya Auld
$7.00

Mgn

0.29

Time

29.35

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

31.4kg
3
5
T: Blake Shillington
$5.10

Mgn

3.10

Time

29.54

Split

5.14

In Run

M/4434

Wgt

33.1kg
4
4
T: Glenn Rounds
$34.80

Mgn

4.84

Time

29.67

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2343

Wgt

33.9kg
5
7
T: Jason Thompson
$11.70

Mgn

9.76

Time

30.01

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

29.7kg
6
8
T: Angela Langton
$34.40

Mgn

10.13

Time

30.04

Split

5.20

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

34.5kg
7
1
T: Joe Borg
$2.10

Mgn

14.43

Time

30.34

Split

5.21

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

33.3kg
8
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$10.70

Mgn

18.03

Time

30.59

Split

5.29

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

34.6kg
R2 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 13 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.13, 19.23
1
8
T: Brooke Ennis
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.74

Split

5.25

In Run

S/8321

Wgt

37.2kg
2
2
T: Blake Shillington
$1.70

Mgn

4.26

Time

30.04

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3212

Wgt

36.1kg
3
3
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$6.50

Mgn

5.21

Time

30.10

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4443

Wgt

33.2kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$33.60

Mgn

7.20

Time

30.24

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7656

Wgt

31.4kg
5
7
T: Jason Sharp
$45.60

Mgn

7.40

Time

30.26

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2565

Wgt

28.7kg
6
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.90

Mgn

7.80

Time

30.28

Split

5.18

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

27.3kg
7
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$39.40

Mgn

8.71

Time

30.35

Split

5.23

In Run

S/6888

Wgt

33.1kg
8
9
T: Todd Chatwin
$32.90

Mgn

8.89

Time

30.36

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1134

Wgt

35.5kg
R3 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 14 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.01, 18.72
1
2
T: Darren Russell
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.33

Split

5.01

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$18.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

29.68

Split

5.09

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

35.0kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.10

Mgn

5.54

Time

29.72

Split

5.08

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

28.6kg
4
8
T: Robert Britton
$4.70

Mgn

6.84

Time

29.81

Split

5.12

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

32.5kg
5
5
T: Angela Langton
$10.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

29.98

Split

5.26

In Run

S/6655

Wgt

34.6kg
6
3
T: Robert Cook
$9.20

Mgn

10.31

Time

30.05

Split

5.10

In Run

M/4566

Wgt

26.8kg
7
10
T: Susan Corrigan
$14.40

Mgn

13.20

Time

30.26

Split

5.27

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

31.8kg
R4 SHOOTOUT (515m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $50000 - $0 - $0
Splits: 5.03, 18.79
1
5
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.17

Split

5.03

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
3
T: Tony Apap
$4.10

Mgn

2.81

Time

29.36

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

30.4kg
3
1
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$2.80

Mgn

4.70

Time

29.50

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

35.1kg
4
7
T: Cameron Butcher
$5.50

Mgn

8.07

Time

29.73

Split

5.26

In Run

S/4444

Wgt

31.2kg
R5 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 15 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.05, 18.86
1
1
T: Ian Cockerell
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.45

Split

5.05

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
6
T: Brett Bravo
$3.60

Mgn

1.36

Time

29.54

Split

5.26

In Run

S/5432

Wgt

31.3kg
3
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$20.70

Mgn

2.67

Time

29.64

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

33.4kg
4
3
T: Jason Thompson
$2.50

Mgn

3.07

Time

29.66

Split

5.28

In Run

S/7754

Wgt

31.8kg
5
2
T: Robert Cook
$26.40

Mgn

4.66

Time

29.78

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3345

Wgt

34.8kg
6
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$38.50

Mgn

7.64

Time

29.98

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4577

Wgt

26.5kg
7
7
T: David Geall
$10.70

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.10

Split

5.34

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

33.5kg
8
4
T: Glenn Rounds
$8.80

Mgn

9.43

Time

30.11

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

27.9kg
R6 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 16 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.02, 18.92
1
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.82

Split

5.02

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
10
T: Andrea Dailly
$26.20

Mgn

0.27

Time

29.84

Split

5.06

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

26.2kg
3
1
T: Murray Warren
$24.10

Mgn

2.97

Time

30.03

Split

5.09

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

29.8kg
4
4
T: Charlie Lamb
$12.10

Mgn

3.91

Time

30.10

Split

5.21

In Run

S/8544

Wgt

27.2kg
5
7
T: Jason Mackay
$2.40

Mgn

8.06

Time

30.39

Split

5.14

In Run

S/5455

Wgt

31.6kg
6
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$5.60

Mgn

9.46

Time

30.48

Split

5.18

In Run

S/7666

Wgt

29.1kg
7
6
T: Tony Brett
$7.40

Mgn

12.20

Time

30.68

Split

5.16

In Run

S/6877

Wgt

35.3kg
8
3
T: Jason Thompson
$9.50

Mgn

16.10

Time

30.95

Split

5.07

In Run

M/3788

Wgt

29.9kg
R7 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 17 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 4.99, 18.81
1
7
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.45

Split

5.12

In Run

M/4211

Wgt

32.8kg
2
5
T: Brooke Ennis
$6.60

Mgn

1.09

Time

29.53

Split

5.21

In Run

M/6332

Wgt

35.0kg
3
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$15.40

Mgn

5.01

Time

29.80

Split

4.99

In Run

M/1123

Wgt

28.3kg
4
8
T: Allan Britton
$6.60

Mgn

6.36

Time

29.89

Split

5.34

In Run

S/8655

Wgt

34.9kg
5
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.80

Mgn

6.66

Time

29.92

Split

5.10

In Run

M/3566

Wgt

28.8kg
6
1
T: William McMahon
$21.20

Mgn

6.69

Time

29.92

Split

5.28

In Run

S/7877

Wgt

33.6kg
7
6
T: Angela Langton
$35.80

Mgn

7.04

Time

29.94

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2444

Wgt

31.9kg
8
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$13.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5788

Wgt

32.2kg
R8 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 18 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.02, 18.72
1
4
T: Jason Thompson
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.60

Split

5.02

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
2
T: Blake Shillington
$1.80

Mgn

0.73

Time

29.65

Split

5.28

In Run

M/8443

Wgt

32.0kg
3
5
T: Darren Pattinson
$17.10

Mgn

1.44

Time

29.70

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6222

Wgt

30.7kg
4
1
T: Angela Langton
$17.40

Mgn

3.30

Time

29.83

Split

5.13

In Run

M/5334

Wgt

29.2kg
5
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.50

Mgn

4.01

Time

29.88

Split

5.03

In Run

M/2755

Wgt

33.3kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$19.10

Mgn

5.43

Time

29.98

Split

5.27

In Run

M/7866

Wgt

26.0kg
7
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$11.40

Mgn

7.04

Time

30.09

Split

5.10

In Run

M/3677

Wgt

28.4kg
8
8
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$9.30

Mgn

11.86

Time

30.43

Split

5.11

In Run

S/4588

Wgt

28.8kg
R9 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 19 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.08, 19.03
1
2
T: Joy Mcdowall
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.61

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
5
T: Noelene Holloway
$12.60

Mgn

6.11

Time

30.04

Split

5.41

In Run

S/6222

Wgt

37.1kg
3
4
T: Mark Gatt
$2.70

Mgn

6.63

Time

30.07

Split

5.47

In Run

M/8444

Wgt

35.6kg
4
7
T: Kayla-jane Coleman
$16.10

Mgn

7.04

Time

30.10

Split

5.40

In Run

S/5866

Wgt

31.0kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.40

Mgn

7.07

Time

30.10

Split

5.43

In Run

S/7555

Wgt

30.3kg
6
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$14.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.13

Split

5.08

In Run

M/1333

Wgt

31.7kg
7
3
T: Robert Britton
$29.70

Mgn

10.26

Time

30.33

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4777

Wgt

34.0kg
8
1
T: Brett Bravo
$4.60

Mgn

13.71

Time

30.57

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3688

Wgt

37.1kg
R10 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 20 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.08, 18.86
1
5
T: Tony Brett
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.60

Split

5.08

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
8
T: James Ennis
$10.10

Mgn

0.25

Time

29.62

Split

5.24

In Run

S/6333

Wgt

35.2kg
3
6
T: Blake Shillington
$15.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.81

Split

5.14

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

34.1kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.20

Mgn

3.54

Time

29.85

Split

5.14

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

33.9kg
5
7
T: Charlie Lamb
$11.80

Mgn

5.54

Time

29.99

Split

5.31

In Run

S/7655

Wgt

33.8kg
6
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$34.00

Mgn

9.43

Time

30.26

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2766

Wgt

31.3kg
7
2
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.60

Mgn

9.57

Time

30.27

Split

5.12

In Run

M/3577

Wgt

27.8kg
R11 READY 2 RACE CHAMPIONSHIP (515m)
Place
Special Event - $12000 - $4000 - $2000
Splits: 5.11, 19.33
1
5
T: Adele Powell
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.11

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$6.30

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.15

Split

5.29

In Run

S/8532

Wgt

26.0kg
3
4
T: Dawn Johnston
$3.40

Mgn

2.46

Time

30.31

Split

5.17

In Run

M/5344

Wgt

35.5kg
4
1
T: Michael Cimarosti
$6.20

Mgn

2.93

Time

30.35

Split

5.13

In Run

M/3223

Wgt

32.1kg
5
3
T: Aaron Farley
$6.40

Mgn

5.76

Time

30.55

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2775

Wgt

29.4kg
6
6
T: Gavin Kearns
$14.10

Mgn

6.79

Time

30.62

Split

5.15

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

27.5kg
7
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$13.90

Mgn

8.80

Time

30.76

Split

5.24

In Run

S/7457

Wgt

32.2kg
8
2
T: Dawn Johnston
$5.70

Mgn

9.71

Time

30.82

Split

5.24

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

33.0kg
R12 WARRAGUL TO SANDOWN FINAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.04, 19.04
1
5
T: Carl Haas
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.76

Split

5.04

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
1
T: Pauline Bailey
$8.20

Mgn

2.41

Time

29.93

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

33.8kg
3
7
T: Austin Dillon
$6.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.01

Split

5.22

In Run

S/3222

Wgt

26.7kg
4
3
T: Noel Carthew
$22.30

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.29

Split

5.30

In Run

S/6644

Wgt

36.0kg
5
8
T: William McMahon
$11.60

Mgn

8.46

Time

30.35

Split

5.48

In Run

S/8555

Wgt

35.5kg
6
6
T: Christian Schmidt
$9.30

Mgn

9.69

Time

30.44

Split

5.34

In Run

S/7766

Wgt

32.6kg
7
4
T: Margaret Salvatore
$37.10

Mgn

12.04

Time

30.61

Split

5.29

In Run

M/5877

Wgt

34.3kg
8
2
T: Des Douch
$3.30

Mgn

12.83

Time

30.66

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2488

Wgt

31.9kg
Race 1 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 12 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.03, 18.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Zabdon Ferrari (2) Tony Brett 29.33 0.00 5.03 M/1111 33.9kg Magic Sprite AWESOME KNOCKA $7.90
2 3 MUST HAVE (3) Tanya Auld 29.35 0.29 5.14 M/3222 31.4kg Dyna Tron Ursula $7.00
3 5 Demon Bale (5) Blake Shillington 29.54 3.10 5.14 M/4434 33.1kg Bella Infrared Fyna Bale $5.10
4 4 TUXEDO BLACK (4) Glenn Rounds 29.67 4.84 5.10 M/2343 33.9kg Brett Lee UNTIL THEN $34.80
5 7 TRIP TO EDEN (7) Jason Thompson 30.01 9.76 5.19 M/5666 29.7kg Solve The Puzzle Key To Eden $11.70
6 8 DREAM EDITION (8) Angela Langton 30.04 10.13 5.20 M/6555 34.5kg Barcia Bale Dream Chick $34.40
7 1 MYRNIONG CORNER (1) Joe Borg 30.34 14.43 5.21 S/7777 33.3kg Bella Infrared Valarie Allen $2.10
8 6 ALPHA HERMES (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.59 18.03 5.29 S/8888 34.6kg Cosmic Rumble Queen Of Cyprus $10.70
Race 2 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 13 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.13, 19.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Margins (8) Brooke Ennis 29.74 0.00 5.25 S/8321 37.2kg Bekim Bale Gogo Sutro $7.00
2 2 BARTON BALE (2) Blake Shillington 30.04 4.26 5.15 M/3212 36.1kg Vee Man Vane Darya Bale $1.70
3 3 MINCIN' MACHINE (3) Anthony Azzopardi 30.10 5.21 5.16 M/4443 33.2kg Bralyn County Kingsbrae Sam $6.50
4 4 DYNA JUGGLER (4) Andrea Dailly 30.24 7.20 5.25 M/7656 31.4kg Barcia Bale Erica Allen $33.60
5 7 Sacramento Sal (7) Jason Sharp 30.26 7.40 5.15 M/2565 28.7kg Kinloch Brae Purely Tonic $45.60
6 6 Alpha Demeter (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.28 7.80 5.18 M/5777 27.3kg Cosmic Rumble Queen Of Cyprus $4.90
7 5 ALLEN DYNAMO (5) Dennis Trewin 30.35 8.71 5.23 S/6888 33.1kg Razldazl George Quiz Bale $39.40
8 9 PRECIPITATION (1) Todd Chatwin 30.36 8.89 5.13 M/1134 35.5kg El Grand Senor Kiowa Angel $32.90
Race 3 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 14 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.01, 18.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TRIPUM (2) Darren Russell 29.33 0.00 5.01 M/1111 29.7kg Collision Surin' Sal $3.10
2 1 PICTURES PEARCE (1) Dennis Trewin 29.68 5.00 5.09 M/3222 35.0kg Trewly Special GARIS GARIS $18.40
3 4 Folio Bale (4) Andrea Dailly 29.72 5.54 5.08 M/2333 28.6kg Taylors Sky ZAMBOLA BALE $3.10
4 8 ALLEN PORTLAND (8) Robert Britton 29.81 6.84 5.12 M/5444 32.5kg Turanza Bale Ucme Typhoon $4.70
5 5 DREAM OF FAME (5) Angela Langton 29.98 9.25 5.26 S/6655 34.6kg Barcia Bale Dream Chick $10.80
6 3 Duna Runa (3) Robert Cook 30.05 10.31 5.10 M/4566 26.8kg Nitro Burst Oh Cee Ya $9.20
7 10 MY GUARDMAN (6) Susan Corrigan 30.26 13.20 5.27 S/7777 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Kercem $14.40
Race 4 SHOOTOUT 515m S/E Group 2 $50000 - $0 - $0 Splits: 5.03, 18.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Zambora Brockie (5) Anthony Azzopardi 29.17 0.00 5.03 Q/1111 30.9kg Nitro Burst Flying Liddy $2.50
2 3 Outside Pass (3) Tony Apap 29.36 2.81 5.10 M/2222 30.4kg Head Bound Tina's Show $4.10
3 1 Dundee Osprey (1) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 29.50 4.70 5.19 M/3333 35.1kg Fabregas DUNDEE ROSE $2.80
4 7 Worm Burner (7) Cameron Butcher 29.73 8.07 5.26 S/4444 31.2kg Oaks Road LITTLE LOOPER $5.50
Race 5 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 15 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.05, 18.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 IGOR KARKAROFF (1) Ian Cockerell 29.45 0.00 5.05 Q/1111 34.8kg Kinloch Brae FINLANDIA $5.50
2 6 Unlawful Entry (6) Brett Bravo 29.54 1.36 5.26 S/5432 31.3kg Knocka Norris She Ain't Late $3.60
3 8 DOGMATIC (8) Jeffrey Britton 29.64 2.67 5.10 M/2223 33.4kg Barcia Bale Lucky Star $20.70
4 3 SLEEK MASTER (3) Jason Thompson 29.66 3.07 5.28 S/7754 31.8kg Swift Fancy LAGOON HOLLY $2.50
5 2 MASTER MORDECAI (2) Robert Cook 29.78 4.66 5.17 M/3345 34.8kg Barcia Bale Miss Elegant $26.40
6 5 Helga Bale (5) Andrea Dailly 29.98 7.64 5.21 M/4577 26.5kg Taylors Sky ZAMBOLA BALE $38.50
7 7 STRIKER KLINSMAN (7) David Geall 30.10 9.25 5.34 M/8888 33.5kg Dyna Tron So Faithful $10.70
8 4 CAVALCADE (4) Glenn Rounds 30.11 9.43 5.28 M/6666 27.9kg Collision Miss Bel Air $8.80
Race 6 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 16 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.02, 18.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ALLEN TERMINATOR (2) Mark Delbridge 29.82 0.00 5.02 M/1111 32.3kg Taylors Sky ZAMBOLA BALE $5.40
2 10 Ivy Bale (5) Andrea Dailly 29.84 0.27 5.06 M/2222 26.2kg Turanza Bale PENELOPE BALE $26.20
3 1 SKYES APPRENTICE (1) Murray Warren 30.03 2.97 5.09 M/4333 29.8kg Magic Sprite Mach Ten $24.10
4 4 Maja Mahi Mahi (4) Charlie Lamb 30.10 3.91 5.21 S/8544 27.2kg Spring Gun APRIL'S LEGACY $12.10
5 7 Ando's Mac (7) Jason Mackay 30.39 8.06 5.14 S/5455 31.6kg El Grand Senor Brook's Doll $2.40
6 8 All A Blaze (8) Anthony Azzopardi 30.48 9.46 5.18 S/7666 29.1kg El Grand Senor Willow Blaze $5.60
7 6 Thirty Talks (6) Tony Brett 30.68 12.20 5.16 S/6877 35.3kg Where's Pedro UNFINISHED $7.40
8 3 PADDY'S MAGIC (3) Jason Thompson 30.95 16.10 5.07 M/3788 29.9kg Magic Sprite Ima Geisha Girl $9.50
Race 7 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 17 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 4.99, 18.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WEEKEND BINGE (7) Kelvyn Greenough 29.45 0.00 5.12 M/4211 32.8kg El Grand Senor KINGSBRAE DI $2.00
2 5 GAUCHO (5) Brooke Ennis 29.53 1.09 5.21 M/6332 35.0kg El Grand Senor OH EM GEE $6.60
3 3 Mumma Josie (3) Jeffrey Britton 29.80 5.01 4.99 M/1123 28.3kg Barcia Bale Charming Louise $15.40
4 8 LITHGOW PANTHER (8) Allan Britton 29.89 6.36 5.34 S/8655 34.9kg Milldean Panther MRS TRICKETT $6.60
5 2 Celica Bale (2) Andrea Dailly 29.92 6.66 5.10 M/3566 28.8kg Barcia Bale Really Gonnarock $5.80
6 1 FEAR THE BOSS (1) William McMahon 29.92 6.69 5.28 S/7877 33.6kg Fear Zafonic Aunty Bessie $21.20
7 6 QUOTATION MARK (6) Angela Langton 29.94 7.04 5.10 M/2444 31.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Guacamole $35.80
8 4 CRACKERJACK CHOC (4) Michael Gibbons 30.08 9.00 5.21 M/5788 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Lizzie's Memory $13.00
Race 8 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 18 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.02, 18.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JACK WALKER (4) Jason Thompson 29.60 0.00 5.02 M/1111 32.1kg Magic Sprite ANNIE WALKER $6.70
2 2 FELTON BALE (2) Blake Shillington 29.65 0.73 5.28 M/8443 32.0kg Bella Infrared Fyna Bale $1.80
3 5 ABSOLUTE SILENCE (5) Darren Pattinson 29.70 1.44 5.22 M/6222 30.7kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $17.10
4 1 KUMBIA LASS (1) Angela Langton 29.83 3.30 5.13 M/5334 29.2kg Barcia Bale Wiradjuri Girl $17.40
5 6 ONE FOR ME (6) Jeffrey Britton 29.88 4.01 5.03 M/2755 33.3kg Barcia Bale MY SECRET SHIRAZ $8.50
6 7 Dyna Maddie (7) Andrea Dailly 29.98 5.43 5.27 M/7866 26.0kg Barcia Bale Erica Allen $19.10
7 3 Tiggerlong Cruz (3) Samantha Grenfell 30.09 7.04 5.10 M/3677 28.4kg Spring Gun Tiggerlong Petal $11.40
8 8 Wynburn Toozie (8) Kelvyn Greenough 30.43 11.86 5.11 S/4588 28.8kg Where's Pedro Miss Hetti $9.30
Race 9 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 19 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.08, 19.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MEPUNGA TYLER (2) Joy Mcdowall 29.61 0.00 5.13 M/2111 32.7kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Jayelle $4.70
2 5 ONE SAMUEL (5) Noelene Holloway 30.04 6.11 5.41 S/6222 37.1kg Spring Gun Fascinate Marina $12.60
3 4 Ritza Lenny (4) Mark Gatt 30.07 6.63 5.47 M/8444 35.6kg Barcia Bale Lagoon Lowanna $2.70
4 7 WHERE ART THOU (7) Kayla-jane Coleman 30.10 7.04 5.40 S/5866 31.0kg Where's Pedro Amnesia $16.10
5 8 Snakebite Bale (8) Andrea Dailly 30.10 7.07 5.43 S/7555 30.3kg David Bale Crystin Bale $7.40
6 6 ELECTROMAGNETIC (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.13 7.50 5.08 M/1333 31.7kg Bella Infrared Fantasy Diamond $14.00
7 3 WHO TOLD RED (3) Robert Britton 30.33 10.26 5.26 M/4777 34.0kg Cosmic Rumble Who Told Helen $29.70
8 1 ZAMPERINI (1) Brett Bravo 30.57 13.71 5.24 M/3688 37.1kg Mogambo Pearl Napoleon $4.60
Race 10 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 20 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.08, 18.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Split Image (5) Tony Brett 29.60 0.00 5.08 M/1111 29.8kg Where's Pedro UNFINISHED $4.90
2 8 MATT MACHINE (8) James Ennis 29.62 0.25 5.24 S/6333 35.2kg Sh Avatar Love To Rock $10.10
3 6 EREN BALE (6) Blake Shillington 29.81 3.00 5.14 M/5444 34.1kg Bella Infrared Fyna Bale $15.00
4 1 Shima Bar (1) Andrea Dailly 29.85 3.54 5.14 M/4222 33.9kg Barcia Bale Shimaguni $3.20
5 7 ONE HILL (7) Charlie Lamb 29.99 5.54 5.31 S/7655 33.8kg Surf Lorian ONE TREE HILL $11.80
6 3 KWAZII (3) Dennis Trewin 30.26 9.43 5.12 M/2766 31.3kg Big Daddy Cool TRICKY SHELLEY $34.00
7 2 Mitcharlie Mia (2) Anthony Azzopardi 30.27 9.57 5.12 M/3577 27.8kg Don't Knocka Him Proper Lucy $2.60
Race 11 READY 2 RACE CHAMPIONSHIP 515m Special Event $12000 - $4000 - $2000 Splits: 5.11, 19.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WET AND WILD (5) Adele Powell 30.14 0.00 5.11 M/1111 29.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Rozehill Jess $11.00
2 8 ELITE SHIRAZ (8) Michael Chilcott 30.15 0.10 5.29 S/8532 26.0kg Elite State Flaming Shiraz $6.30
3 4 SIR RICHARD (4) Dawn Johnston 30.31 2.46 5.17 M/5344 35.5kg Glen Gallon Cruisy's Lorian $3.40
4 1 SISCO SWIFT (1) Michael Cimarosti 30.35 2.93 5.13 M/3223 32.1kg Dyna Lachlan Sisco Power $6.20
5 3 LEMON CHICKEN (3) Aaron Farley 30.55 5.76 5.11 M/2775 29.4kg Dyna Lachlan NO END $6.40
6 6 MISS FOX (6) Gavin Kearns 30.62 6.79 5.15 M/4666 27.5kg Barcia Bale DONNA MATRIX $14.10
7 7 WHAT'S TO LIKE (7) Lisa Delbridge 30.76 8.80 5.24 S/7457 32.2kg Brett Lee UNTIL THEN $13.90
8 2 JAY JAY BEE (2) Dawn Johnston 30.82 9.71 5.24 M/6888 33.0kg Dyna Lachlan Irish Malt $5.70
Race 12 WARRAGUL TO SANDOWN FINAL 515m Grade 5 Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.04, 19.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BURNT ORANGE (5) Carl Haas 29.76 0.00 5.04 M/1111 31.6kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Fiesty $2.90
2 1 WALK WOODY WALK (1) Pauline Bailey 29.93 2.41 5.25 M/4333 33.8kg Fear Zafonic Aunty Bessie $8.20
3 7 Fast Azz El (7) Austin Dillon 30.01 3.50 5.22 S/3222 26.7kg Milldean Panther El Fooling $6.60
4 3 JACK'S RAINBOW (3) Noel Carthew 30.29 7.50 5.30 S/6644 36.0kg Go Wild Jack Alouette Lass $22.30
5 8 DR. COMPULSION (8) William McMahon 30.35 8.46 5.48 S/8555 35.5kg Elite Blue Size Somewhere Girl $11.60
6 6 INVICTUS LAWLESS (6) Christian Schmidt 30.44 9.69 5.34 S/7766 32.6kg Farley Turbo Invictus Venessa $9.30
7 4 SURF'S MAGIC (4) Margaret Salvatore 30.61 12.04 5.29 M/5877 34.3kg Magic Sprite Nova Surf $37.10
8 2 LIGHT 'EM LYLAH (2) Des Douch 30.66 12.83 5.13 M/2488 31.9kg Zulu Zeus PEGGY MAY $3.30