Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 11th of May 2017
R1 SPEED STAR TONIGHT! (715m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 6.08, 15.89, 30.83
1
1
T: Robert Britton
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.21

Split

6.22

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
4
T: Alexander Whitehead
$12.50

Mgn

1.86

Time

42.34

Split

6.38

In Run

S/6542

Wgt

27.3kg
3
7
T: Peter Mckenzie
$39.70

Mgn

5.21

Time

42.57

Split

6.50

In Run

M/8774

Wgt

25.3kg
4
3
T: Matthew Dewan
$7.20

Mgn

6.94

Time

42.69

Split

6.28

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

29.8kg
4
5
T: Robert Britton
$4.80

Mgn

6.94

Time

42.69

Split

6.08

In Run

M/2355

Wgt

26.8kg
6
6
T: Gary Mcmillan
$39.90

Mgn

8.11

Time

42.77

Split

6.31

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

33.0kg
7
8
T: Heather Collins
$4.20

Mgn

8.21

Time

42.78

Split

6.40

In Run

M/7887

Wgt

25.3kg
8
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.20

Mgn

10.93

Time

42.97

Split

6.08

In Run

M/1228

Wgt

28.0kg
R2 ON-COURSE GOLF SPRINT (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 9.29, 23.35
1
8
T: Graeme Euvrard
$13.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.40

Split

9.43

In Run

S/3322

Wgt

36.1kg
2
4
T: Brett Bravo
$3.00

Mgn

0.46

Time

34.43

Split

9.36

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

30.5kg
3
2
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.30

Mgn

2.69

Time

34.59

Split

9.52

In Run

S/4443

Wgt

34.0kg
4
6
T: Heather Collins
$43.40

Mgn

5.06

Time

34.75

Split

9.29

In Run

Q/1234

Wgt

26.0kg
5
10
T: John Delaroche
$21.70

Mgn

5.61

Time

34.79

Split

9.68

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

32.7kg
6
3
T: Mario Briganti
$11.80

Mgn

6.19

Time

34.83

Split

9.62

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

31.2kg
7
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$6.10

Mgn

7.81

Time

34.95

Split

9.75

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

31.7kg
8
5
T: Lisa Delbridge
$47.80

Mgn

13.61

Time

35.35

Split

9.89

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
R3 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES FINAL (515m)
Place
Maiden Final - $12000 - $4000 - $2000
Splits: 5.12, 19.09
1
8
T: Paul Bartolo
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.20

Mgn

0.34

Time

29.96

Split

5.40

In Run

S/5222

Wgt

32.5kg
3
5
T: Robert Britton
$5.10

Mgn

3.76

Time

30.20

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

27.8kg
4
7
T: Diane O'Neill
$44.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.55

Split

5.56

In Run

S/7665

Wgt

29.4kg
5
1
T: Stephen Whyte
$3.40

Mgn

9.10

Time

30.57

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

33.9kg
6
2
T: Robert Tartaglia
$23.60

Mgn

10.69

Time

30.69

Split

5.52

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

33.7kg
7
3
T: William McMahon
$3.80

Mgn

10.89

Time

30.70

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4556

Wgt

28.6kg
8
6
T: Sharyn Combridge
$45.40

Mgn

12.66

Time

30.82

Split

5.56

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

33.0kg
R4 BILL COLLINS SPEED STAR 7:54- 8:02- 8:10 (515m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $25000 - $0 - $0
Splits: 5.04
1
4
T: Seona Thompson
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.12

Split

5.09

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.6kg
2
5
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$10.60

Mgn

1.89

Time

29.25

Split

5.04

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.1kg
3
8
T: Seona Thompson
$2.90

Mgn

2.87

Time

29.32

Split

5.05

In Run

M/3

Wgt

35.7kg
4
7
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$7.90

Mgn

4.44

Time

29.43

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7

Wgt

36.0kg
5
2
T: Seona Thompson
$8.10

Mgn

7.19

Time

29.62

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.6kg
6
6
T: Robert Britton
$24.50

Mgn

7.53

Time

29.65

Split

5.05

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.5kg
7
9
T: Michael Mclennan
$31.50

Mgn

8.09

Time

29.69

Split

5.09

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.2kg
8
1
T: Karen Leek
$22.00

Mgn

8.47

Time

29.71

Split

5.27

In Run

M/8

Wgt

36.1kg
SCR
3
T: Seona Thompson
$0.00
R5 TAB.COM.AU (715m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 5.98, 15.69, 30.85
1
5
T: Ian Cockerell
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.26

Split

6.33

In Run

M/3331

Wgt

29.6kg
2
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$10.00

Mgn

3.73

Time

42.52

Split

6.57

In Run

S/8886

Wgt

35.5kg
3
6
T: Allan Meyer
$4.00

Mgn

3.96

Time

42.54

Split

6.48

In Run

M/6774

Wgt

26.1kg
4
7
T: William McMahon
$13.60

Mgn

4.61

Time

42.58

Split

6.33

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.5kg
5
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.80

Mgn

4.86

Time

42.60

Split

6.52

In Run

S/7445

Wgt

34.8kg
6
3
T: Stanley Ralph
$8.60

Mgn

5.66

Time

42.66

Split

5.98

In Run

Q/1113

Wgt

27.9kg
7
4
T: Robert Britton
$11.40

Mgn

6.16

Time

42.69

Split

6.34

In Run

M/5557

Wgt

29.8kg
8
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$16.80

Mgn

6.44

Time

42.71

Split

6.34

In Run

M/4668

Wgt

31.7kg
R6 RACECALLERS (595m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $25000 - $7000 - $3500
Splits: 9.14, 23.37
1
2
T: Seona Thompson
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.30

Split

9.61

In Run

S/7664

Wgt

37.2kg
2
6
T: Robert Britton
$4.30

Mgn

0.91

Time

34.36

Split

9.47

In Run

M/5543

Wgt

28.2kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.60

Mgn

1.37

Time

34.40

Split

9.14

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.5kg
4
3
T: Robert Britton
$13.20

Mgn

1.84

Time

34.43

Split

9.25

In Run

M/2322

Wgt

32.5kg
5
7
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$7.20

Mgn

3.70

Time

34.56

Split

9.56

In Run

S/6776

Wgt

36.1kg
6
4
T: Ian Cockerell
$25.50

Mgn

5.04

Time

34.65

Split

9.40

In Run

M/4235

Wgt

34.2kg
7
8
T: James Arthur
$29.70

Mgn

6.97

Time

34.79

Split

9.72

In Run

M/8887

Wgt

31.3kg
8
5
T: John Mcintyre
$45.70

Mgn

7.34

Time

34.81

Split

9.32

In Run

M/3458

Wgt

29.4kg
R7 TAB - WE LOVE A BET (515m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.05, 18.96
1
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.63

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

33.2kg
2
6
T: Brett Bravo
$1.70

Mgn

2.80

Time

29.82

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

28.7kg
3
8
T: Brooke Ennis
$5.50

Mgn

3.07

Time

29.84

Split

5.23

In Run

S/6653

Wgt

35.3kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$22.30

Mgn

9.47

Time

30.29

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5565

Wgt

27.8kg
5
7
T: Bernard Seymour
$23.90

Mgn

10.64

Time

30.37

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1134

Wgt

27.0kg
6
5
T: Michael Carter
$4.80

Mgn

12.11

Time

30.47

Split

5.14

In Run

M/4446

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00
R8 LIZRENE (715m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $25000 - $7000 - $3500
Splits: 6.08, 15.78, 30.64
1
5
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.06

Split

6.19

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

31.1kg
2
2
T: Seona Thompson
$1.90

Mgn

0.59

Time

42.10

Split

6.35

In Run

M/5432

Wgt

30.8kg
3
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$30.60

Mgn

1.76

Time

42.18

Split

6.47

In Run

S/8554

Wgt

34.3kg
4
1
T: David Hobby
$5.10

Mgn

3.23

Time

42.29

Split

6.08

In Run

M/1113

Wgt

33.1kg
5
3
T: Eddie Lieshout
$21.70

Mgn

4.23

Time

42.36

Split

6.34

In Run

M/4665

Wgt

36.1kg
6
6
T: Michael Eberand
$9.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

42.36

Split

6.47

In Run

S/7886

Wgt

26.4kg
7
7
T: Graham James
$18.80

Mgn

6.43

Time

42.51

Split

6.36

In Run

M/6778

Wgt

27.0kg
8
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$37.90

Mgn

7.26

Time

42.57

Split

6.29

In Run

M/3347

Wgt

31.5kg
R9 RSN SANDOWN CUP 25/5 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.12, 19.14
1
2
T: Charlie Galea
$9.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
3
T: Adele Powell
$24.60

Mgn

3.71

Time

30.24

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

32.1kg
3
6
T: Michael Carter
$4.60

Mgn

4.13

Time

30.27

Split

5.26

In Run

M/7333

Wgt

33.3kg
4
7
T: David Crawford
$6.90

Mgn

4.67

Time

30.31

Split

5.37

In Run

S/8766

Wgt

32.0kg
5
5
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$10.70

Mgn

4.77

Time

30.32

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2545

Wgt

31.1kg
6
8
T: Maureen Brown
$11.20

Mgn

5.11

Time

30.34

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6654

Wgt

25.7kg
7
4
T: Robert Britton
$21.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.70

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3477

Wgt

27.0kg
8
1
T: Jack Buckley
$2.30

Mgn

14.21

Time

30.98

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

31.2kg
R10 HARRISON-DAWSON 25/5 (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.06, 18.92
1
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.72

Split

5.06

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
1
T: Robert Britton
$3.00

Mgn

0.33

Time

29.75

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

28.7kg
3
3
T: Darren Fisher
$11.90

Mgn

4.23

Time

30.02

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5433

Wgt

33.4kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4644

Wgt

36.9kg
5
5
T: Christian Schmidt
$13.40

Mgn

10.03

Time

30.42

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6776

Wgt

33.4kg
6
8
T: Robert Redenbach
$5.00

Mgn

10.26

Time

30.44

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2367

Wgt

33.1kg
7
6
T: Michael Carter
$41.10

Mgn

10.91

Time

30.49

Split

5.32

In Run

M/7555

Wgt

28.3kg
8
9
T: Wayne Vassallo
$19.10

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.82

Split

5.37

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

29.4kg
SCR
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$0.00
R11 SAPPHIRE CROWN 25/5 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.10, 19.05
1
6
T: Steven Collins
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.63

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3211

Wgt

32.2kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.00

Mgn

4.77

Time

29.97

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

24.3kg
3
4
T: William McMahon
$23.60

Mgn

6.09

Time

30.06

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

31.4kg
4
3
T: Heather Collins
$5.20

Mgn

9.89

Time

30.32

Split

5.29

In Run

M/8865

Wgt

33.6kg
5
5
T: Wayne Vassallo
$9.80

Mgn

10.70

Time

30.38

Split

5.28

In Run

S/6444

Wgt

38.6kg
6
8
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$4.90

Mgn

12.26

Time

30.49

Split

5.28

In Run

S/5556

Wgt

33.9kg
7
2
T: Darren Fisher
$17.50

Mgn

13.56

Time

30.58

Split

5.28

In Run

M/4787

Wgt

31.3kg
8
1
T: Clint Capuano
$3.70

Mgn

17.00

Time

30.82

Split

5.29

In Run

M/7678

Wgt

32.5kg
R12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.10, 19.08
1
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

36.1kg
2
7
T: William McMahon
$49.60

Mgn

0.59

Time

30.04

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3332

Wgt

32.7kg
3
6
T: David Geall
$12.40

Mgn

2.91

Time

30.21

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4223

Wgt

26.5kg
4
8
T: Matthew Marshall
$12.80

Mgn

4.64

Time

30.33

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5554

Wgt

25.5kg
5
4
T: Robert Britton
$3.70

Mgn

4.70

Time

30.33

Split

5.29

In Run

M/7766

Wgt

33.8kg
6
1
T: Marcus Lloyd
$5.50

Mgn

5.53

Time

30.39

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2445

Wgt

29.4kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.10

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.61

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6877

Wgt

27.3kg
DNF
3
T: Samuel Bye
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.35

In Run

M/8688

Wgt

35.1kg
Race 1 SPEED STAR TONIGHT! 715m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 6.08, 15.89, 30.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Ainsley Bale (1) Robert Britton 42.21 0.00 6.22 M/3111 26.2kg Turanza Bale Fyna Bale $3.30
2 4 ROSIE OH ROSIE (4) Alexander Whitehead 42.34 1.86 6.38 S/6542 27.3kg Spring Gun China Lady $12.50
3 7 Zipping Scarlet (7) Peter Mckenzie 42.57 5.21 6.50 M/8774 25.3kg MANDAGERY MAN Pink Bandanna $39.70
4 3 Dewana Babe (3) Matthew Dewan 42.69 6.94 6.28 M/4433 29.8kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass $7.20
4 5 Miss Lava (5) Robert Britton 42.69 6.94 6.08 M/2355 26.8kg Djays Octane Born On Lava $4.80
6 6 BLUE ALCATRAZ (6) Gary Mcmillan 42.77 8.11 6.31 M/5666 33.0kg Barcia Bale Hurunui Hussy $39.90
7 8 DAKINI ALLEN (8) Heather Collins 42.78 8.21 6.40 M/7887 25.3kg Bella Infrared Langi Bale $4.20
8 2 Dubliner (2) Jeffrey Britton 42.97 10.93 6.08 M/1228 28.0kg Bekim Bale Flying Machine $6.20
Race 2 ON-COURSE GOLF SPRINT 595m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 9.29, 23.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CHEESE YA LATER (8) Graeme Euvrard 34.40 0.00 9.43 S/3322 36.1kg Barcia Bale Body Trim $13.90
2 4 Unlawful Entry (4) Brett Bravo 34.43 0.46 9.36 M/2111 30.5kg Knocka Norris She Ain't Late $3.00
3 2 ZIPPING ANGUS (2) Brooke Ennis 34.59 2.69 9.52 S/4443 34.0kg Malfoy Pink Bandanna $2.30
4 6 PETRA ALLEN (6) Heather Collins 34.75 5.06 9.29 Q/1234 26.0kg Fabregas Erica Allen $43.40
5 10 FOOL PROOF (7) John Delaroche 34.79 5.61 9.68 M/6555 32.7kg Jagger Swagger Fancy Ruby $21.70
6 3 KUTA'S LAD (3) Mario Briganti 34.83 6.19 9.62 M/5666 31.2kg Collision Flowering Lily $11.80
7 1 CRACKERJACK CHOC (1) Michael Gibbons 34.95 7.81 9.75 M/7777 31.7kg Cosmic Rumble Lizzie's Memory $6.10
8 5 QUASI BALE (5) Lisa Delbridge 35.35 13.61 9.89 M/8888 31.6kg Bekim Bale Amanda Bale $47.80
SCR 7 Celica Bale (7) Andrea Dailly
Race 3 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES FINAL 515m Maiden Final $12000 - $4000 - $2000 Splits: 5.12, 19.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BABY HUEY (8) Paul Bartolo 29.94 0.00 5.12 M/1111 32.5kg Fernando Bale Sweet Shadow $3.70
2 4 OSHKOSH YOBBO (4) Andrea Dailly 29.96 0.34 5.40 S/5222 32.5kg Fernando Bale Oshkosh Fayola $13.20
3 5 COUNTING PENNIES (5) Robert Britton 30.20 3.76 5.19 M/2333 27.8kg Above All Khumbu $5.10
4 7 MARY'S INTENTION (7) Diane O'Neill 30.55 8.75 5.56 S/7665 29.4kg Barcia Bale Uno Lesson $44.00
5 1 WEEONA PAUL (1) Stephen Whyte 30.57 9.10 5.23 M/3444 33.9kg Mogambo Elizabeth Two $3.40
6 2 RENEW (2) Robert Tartaglia 30.69 10.69 5.52 M/6777 33.7kg Mogambo Lucy Wires $23.60
7 3 ALBERTO (3) William McMahon 30.70 10.89 5.26 M/4556 28.6kg Cosmic Rumble Surfonic $3.80
8 6 CHARLIE HAZE (6) Sharyn Combridge 30.82 12.66 5.56 S/8888 33.0kg Surf Mail Mrs. Crunkett $45.40
Race 4 BILL COLLINS SPEED STAR 7:54- 8:02- 8:10 515m S/E Group 3 $25000 - $0 - $0 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Bewildering (4) Seona Thompson 29.12 0.00 5.09 M/4 33.6kg Black Magic Opal Outlandish $2.70
2 5 BLACK MUMBO (5) Anthony Karabitsakos 29.25 1.89 5.04 M/1 34.1kg Stagger My Path Princess $10.60
3 8 Aston Dee Bee (8) Seona Thompson 29.32 2.87 5.05 M/3 35.7kg Barcia Bale Aston Elle $2.90
4 7 Eminent Reality (7) Kelvyn Greenough 29.43 4.44 5.25 M/7 36.0kg Barcia Bale Zelemar Fever $7.90
5 2 NATURE'S GENT (2) Seona Thompson 29.62 7.19 5.22 M/6 34.6kg Shakey Jakey Midnight News $8.10
6 6 FLYRITE (6) Robert Britton 29.65 7.53 5.05 M/2 28.5kg Barcia Bale Phyllis Ellen $24.50
7 9 PRINCESS POUT (3) Michael Mclennan 29.69 8.09 5.09 M/5 29.2kg Fabregas Yo Gabba Gabba $31.50
8 1 RIVETING (1) Karen Leek 29.71 8.47 5.27 M/8 36.1kg Swift Fancy Ronray Disco $22.00
SCR 3 Worm Burner (3) Seona Thompson
Race 5 TAB.COM.AU 715m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 5.98, 15.69, 30.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Polijuice Potion (5) Ian Cockerell 42.26 0.00 6.33 M/3331 29.6kg Kinloch Brae FINLANDIA $2.50
2 8 IT'S A PLANE (8) Wayne Vassallo 42.52 3.73 6.57 S/8886 35.5kg HONDO BLACK It's A Blur $10.00
3 6 Mick's Angel (6) Allan Meyer 42.54 3.96 6.48 M/6774 26.1kg Kilty Lad Seabrook Lass $4.00
4 7 DR. LEONARDO (7) William McMahon 42.58 4.61 6.33 M/2222 31.5kg Barcia Bale Dr. Dotti $13.60
5 2 LORENZO BLUE (2) Andrea Dailly 42.60 4.86 6.52 S/7445 34.8kg Barcia Bale Queen Bluebird $10.80
6 3 ZIPPING LADY (3) Stanley Ralph 42.66 5.66 5.98 Q/1113 27.9kg Barcia Bale Scarlett Girl $8.60
7 4 BROLLY BALE (4) Robert Britton 42.69 6.16 6.34 M/5557 29.8kg David Bale Ucme Typhoon $11.40
8 1 ALPHA TRITON (1) Jeffrey Britton 42.71 6.44 6.34 M/4668 31.7kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Cyprus $16.80
Race 6 RACECALLERS 595m S/E Group 3 $25000 - $7000 - $3500 Splits: 9.14, 23.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Burn One Down (2) Seona Thompson 34.30 0.00 9.61 S/7664 37.2kg Buck Fever Fancy Jaffa $2.30
2 6 FANTA BALE (6) Robert Britton 34.36 0.91 9.47 M/5543 28.2kg David Bale Ucme Typhoon $4.30
3 1 Shima Song (1) Andrea Dailly 34.40 1.37 9.14 M/1111 27.5kg Dyna Tron Shimaguni $4.60
4 3 BRUCE TYCOON (3) Robert Britton 34.43 1.84 9.25 M/2322 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble New Year's Punch $13.20
5 7 Dundee Osprey (7) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 34.56 3.70 9.56 S/6776 36.1kg Fabregas DUNDEE ROSE $7.20
6 4 IGOR KARKAROFF (4) Ian Cockerell 34.65 5.04 9.40 M/4235 34.2kg Kinloch Brae FINLANDIA $25.50
7 8 AMIGO (8) James Arthur 34.79 6.97 9.72 M/8887 31.3kg Shakey Jakey Tadmore Collette $29.70
8 5 HENRY (5) John Mcintyre 34.81 7.34 9.32 M/3458 29.4kg Nolen Set To Talk $45.70
Race 7 TAB - WE LOVE A BET 515m Mixed 3/4 $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.05, 18.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ALLEN MIKE (2) Mark Delbridge 29.63 0.00 5.12 M/2211 33.2kg Turanza Bale Purcell Bale $8.30
2 6 STRIKER LIGHT (6) Brett Bravo 29.82 2.80 5.14 M/3322 28.7kg Kc And All Pretty Fancy $1.70
3 8 MATT MACHINE (8) Brooke Ennis 29.84 3.07 5.23 S/6653 35.3kg Sh Avatar Love To Rock $5.50
4 3 Daithy Allen (3) Andrea Dailly 30.29 9.47 5.21 M/5565 27.8kg Sh Avatar Quiz Bale $22.30
5 7 LIL' MISS BANJO (7) Bernard Seymour 30.37 10.64 5.05 M/1134 27.0kg Banjo Boy Glen Abbey Jill $23.90
6 5 YARRAMAN ACE (5) Michael Carter 30.47 12.11 5.14 M/4446 32.8kg Surf Lorian My Kinda Music $4.80
SCR 1 Tiggerlong Cruz (1) Samantha Grenfell
SCR 4 ONE FOR ME (4) Jeffrey Britton
Race 8 LIZRENE 715m S/E Group 3 $25000 - $7000 - $3500 Splits: 6.08, 15.78, 30.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Dundee Calypso (5) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 42.06 0.00 6.19 M/2221 31.1kg Barcia Bale Crown Poker $4.80
2 2 TRIP TO EDEN (2) Seona Thompson 42.10 0.59 6.35 M/5432 30.8kg Solve The Puzzle Key To Eden $1.90
3 4 OBI KENOBI (4) Glenn Campbell 42.18 1.76 6.47 S/8554 34.3kg Pure Octane Diamond Series $30.60
4 1 TEDDY MONELLI (1) David Hobby 42.29 3.23 6.08 M/1113 33.1kg Mogambo Jackie Bale $5.10
5 3 ASTON HARVEY (3) Eddie Lieshout 42.36 4.23 6.34 M/4665 36.1kg Velocette Aston Ainslie $21.70
6 6 EBBY RIPPER (6) Michael Eberand 42.36 4.25 6.47 S/7886 26.4kg Sh Avatar Ebby Miss $9.00
7 7 AZURITE (7) Graham James 42.51 6.43 6.36 M/6778 27.0kg Collide Muza's Girl $18.80
8 8 ALLEN LOTTERY (8) Mark Delbridge 42.57 7.26 6.29 M/3347 31.5kg Razldazl Jayfkay Tonneli Bale $37.90
Race 9 RSN SANDOWN CUP 25/5 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.12, 19.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Kelly Hook (2) Charlie Galea 29.98 0.00 5.12 M/1111 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble MY MUM SIENNA $9.10
2 3 ONE PLUS TWO (3) Adele Powell 30.24 3.71 5.20 M/4222 32.1kg Superman My Asuncion $24.60
3 6 ROGER'S IN TOWN (6) Michael Carter 30.27 4.13 5.26 M/7333 33.3kg Surf Lorian My Kinda Music $4.60
4 7 HE SHALL JOHNNY (7) David Crawford 30.31 4.67 5.37 S/8766 32.0kg Talk's Cheap Shall She $6.90
5 5 SUDDEN BURST (5) Gerard O'Keeffe 30.32 4.77 5.17 M/2545 31.1kg Spring Gun Reimburst $10.70
6 8 Zall Good (8) Maureen Brown 30.34 5.11 5.26 M/6654 25.7kg Stagger NOAKI PACE $11.20
7 4 QUEEN CORIANDER (4) Robert Britton 30.70 10.25 5.18 M/3477 27.0kg Premier Boloney Oriental Rush $21.00
8 1 HIT THE RUNWAY (1) Jack Buckley 30.98 14.21 5.25 M/5888 31.2kg Oaks Road Full Noise Turbo $2.30
Race 10 HARRISON-DAWSON 25/5 515m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.06, 18.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZAMBORA BEAU (2) Mark Delbridge 29.72 0.00 5.06 M/1111 31.0kg Nolen Sheza Pleaser $3.20
2 1 She's Got Grace (1) Robert Britton 29.75 0.33 5.18 M/3222 28.7kg Cosmic Rumble Free Dream $3.00
3 3 SOOTY EPSOM (3) Darren Fisher 30.02 4.23 5.20 M/5433 33.4kg Ronan Izmir TINKER'S REBEL $11.90
4 4 ROCKSTAR TROY (4) Andrea Dailly 30.14 6.00 5.19 M/4644 36.9kg Barcia Bale Glory Of Love $10.20
5 5 INVICTUS LAWLESS (5) Christian Schmidt 30.42 10.03 5.28 M/6776 33.4kg Farley Turbo Invictus Venessa $13.40
6 8 COOLAN KING (8) Robert Redenbach 30.44 10.26 5.17 M/2367 33.1kg Barcia Bale Coolan Miss $5.00
7 6 Radio Silent (6) Michael Carter 30.49 10.91 5.32 M/7555 28.3kg Djays Octane Transmit $41.10
8 9 CROWN PRINCESS (7) Wayne Vassallo 30.82 15.75 5.37 S/8888 29.4kg Jagger Swagger Nitro Cee $19.10
SCR 7 Josie Rumble (7) Correy Grenfell
Race 11 SAPPHIRE CROWN 25/5 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.10, 19.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ALLEN GERWEN (6) Steven Collins 29.63 0.00 5.17 M/3211 32.2kg Radley Bale Dyna Cari $4.40
2 7 ENVY HEIST (7) Andrea Dailly 29.97 4.77 5.10 M/1122 24.3kg Talk's Cheap Hot Genetics $12.00
3 4 DR. SHERLOCK (4) William McMahon 30.06 6.09 5.12 M/2333 31.4kg Enry Walt Dr. Flojoe $23.60
4 3 TUFFY BALE (3) Heather Collins 30.32 9.89 5.29 M/8865 33.6kg Turanza Bale DYNA VIOLET $5.20
5 5 MANO WARRIOR (5) Wayne Vassallo 30.38 10.70 5.28 S/6444 38.6kg Oaks Road KINGSTON BELLE $9.80
6 8 HONE IN (8) Gerard O'Keeffe 30.49 12.26 5.28 S/5556 33.9kg Spring Gun Benalla Doll $4.90
7 2 NOOSA JET (2) Darren Fisher 30.58 13.56 5.28 M/4787 31.3kg Cosmic Chief Bonnie Doogan $17.50
8 1 GRAND MAXIMUS (1) Clint Capuano 30.82 17.00 5.29 M/7678 32.5kg El Grand Senor Coral $3.70
Race 12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.10, 19.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MEPUNGA TYCOON (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.00 0.00 5.10 M/1111 36.1kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $4.00
2 7 DIAMOND (7) William McMahon 30.04 0.59 5.24 M/3332 32.7kg Djays Octane Dr. Elizabeth $49.60
3 6 MISS MORRISSET (6) David Geall 30.21 2.91 5.25 M/4223 26.5kg Premier Fantasy Where's Demonica $12.40
4 8 Kalani Klare (8) Matthew Marshall 30.33 4.64 5.28 M/5554 25.5kg Djays Octane Vegas Secrets $12.80
5 4 BLUE GUM HILL (4) Robert Britton 30.33 4.70 5.29 M/7766 33.8kg Barcia Bale Ema's Princess $3.70
6 1 WHO TOLD SIMON (1) Marcus Lloyd 30.39 5.53 5.17 M/2445 29.4kg Magic Sprite Who Told Helen $5.50
7 5 Kachina Allen (5) Andrea Dailly 30.61 8.75 5.29 M/6877 27.3kg Bella Infrared Langi Bale $13.10
DNF 3 FLYWHEEL ALFIE (3) Samuel Bye 0.00 0.00 5.35 M/8688 35.1kg Magic Sprite Fly Wheel Shazza $4.50