Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 15th of June 2017
R1 SNAPCHAT - sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.22, 19.22
1
1
T: George Dailly
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.28

In Run

S/5111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
2
T: Mario Briganti
$6.20

Mgn

1.21

Time

30.04

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

37.7kg
3
5
T: Robert Britton
$20.10

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.22

In Run

Q/1333

Wgt

28.0kg
4
8
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$27.00

Mgn

6.37

Time

30.40

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

31.5kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.60

Mgn

12.19

Time

30.80

Split

5.30

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

30.4kg
6
3
T: Robert Britton
$5.40

Mgn

15.09

Time

31.01

Split

5.30

In Run

M/7876

Wgt

33.4kg
7
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.70

Mgn

18.76

Time

31.26

Split

5.32

In Run

S/8787

Wgt

29.8kg
8
7
T: Dustin Drew
$10.10

Mgn

22.79

Time

31.55

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2668

Wgt

26.3kg
R2 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs (595m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 9.42, 24.32
1
2
T: Peter Presutto
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.13

Split

9.73

In Run

S/6521

Wgt

28.9kg
2
6
T: Anthony Helleren
$20.50

Mgn

2.96

Time

35.33

Split

9.43

In Run

Q/2212

Wgt

25.8kg
3
3
T: Louise Allen
$4.70

Mgn

6.64

Time

35.59

Split

9.80

In Run

M/7664

Wgt

28.4kg
4
8
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$3.50

Mgn

8.01

Time

35.69

Split

9.42

In Run

Q/1453

Wgt

27.0kg
5
1
T: Andrea Condon
$2.40

Mgn

10.50

Time

35.86

Split

9.45

In Run

M/4776

Wgt

26.7kg
6
4
T: Robert Conway
$33.10

Mgn

10.69

Time

35.88

Split

9.59

In Run

M/5335

Wgt

34.0kg
7
7
T: Kevin Wright
$38.70

Mgn

14.53

Time

36.14

Split

9.43

In Run

M/3147

Wgt

38.0kg
R3 DOLLARS FOR DINNER THIS JULY FINAL (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.09, 19.20
1
2
T: Jane Reynolds
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
3
T: David Torr
$3.70

Mgn

3.33

Time

30.16

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

30.3kg
3
4
T: John Brown
$20.00

Mgn

6.16

Time

30.35

Split

5.36

In Run

M/8444

Wgt

30.6kg
4
7
T: Jack Buckley
$40.10

Mgn

6.64

Time

30.39

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

33.3kg
5
8
T: Des Douch
$2.80

Mgn

7.80

Time

30.47

Split

5.29

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

32.6kg
6
1
T: Riana Groom
$7.60

Mgn

9.76

Time

30.61

Split

5.25

In Run

S/6555

Wgt

34.6kg
7
6
T: Russell Mcrae
$23.80

Mgn

12.19

Time

30.78

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

34.0kg
8
5
T: Clive Mclennan
$6.70

Mgn

15.56

Time

31.01

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4888

Wgt

33.6kg
R4 MCKENNA HEATS JULY 6 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.07, 19.11
1
7
T: Peter Byrne
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

5.21

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$23.20

Mgn

0.33

Time

29.95

Split

5.46

In Run

M/6533

Wgt

25.2kg
3
3
T: Peter Reivers
$10.20

Mgn

0.70

Time

29.98

Split

5.39

In Run

M/5222

Wgt

32.7kg
4
6
T: Geoffrey Green
$15.40

Mgn

0.86

Time

29.99

Split

5.32

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

34.2kg
5
2
T: Peter Martinovic
$4.30

Mgn

2.07

Time

30.07

Split

5.48

In Run

M/8665

Wgt

28.9kg
6
5
T: Robert Britton
$5.30

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.12

Split

5.47

In Run

M/7876

Wgt

36.6kg
7
1
T: Dawn Johnston
$5.10

Mgn

6.09

Time

30.35

Split

5.07

In Run

Q/1457

Wgt

32.7kg
8
8
T: Raymond Shiells
$5.40

Mgn

7.03

Time

30.42

Split

5.33

In Run

S/4788

Wgt

34.8kg
R5 TAB.COM.AU (715m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 6.07, 15.86, 31.04
1
5
T: Ian Garland
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.55

Split

6.32

In Run

M/3443

Wgt

34.9kg
2
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$20.70

Mgn

0.09

Time

42.56

Split

6.28

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

32.8kg
3
3
T: Stanley Ralph
$7.50

Mgn

0.81

Time

42.61

Split

6.07

In Run

Q/1112

Wgt

28.3kg
4
4
T: Robert Britton
$3.80

Mgn

1.57

Time

42.66

Split

6.42

In Run

S/5334

Wgt

30.4kg
5
1
T: Aaron Farley
$17.60

Mgn

2.53

Time

42.73

Split

6.53

In Run

S/6555

Wgt

35.7kg
6
2
T: Leanne Polato
$14.50

Mgn

4.27

Time

42.85

Split

6.35

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

28.8kg
7
7
T: Heather Collins
$12.90

Mgn

5.20

Time

42.92

Split

6.56

In Run

M/7887

Wgt

25.5kg
8
6
T: Brendan Dewan
$34.60

Mgn

6.13

Time

42.98

Split

6.58

In Run

S/8778

Wgt

29.9kg
R6 SKY RACING (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.13, 18.95
1
5
T: Robert Redenbach
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.55

Split

5.13

In Run

M/3211

Wgt

34.9kg
2
3
T: Steven Bruce White
$3.30

Mgn

2.61

Time

29.73

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

31.8kg
3
4
T: Steven Collins
$6.80

Mgn

2.70

Time

29.74

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

32.8kg
4
2
T: Brooke Ennis
$10.00

Mgn

3.69

Time

29.81

Split

5.26

In Run

S/6754

Wgt

31.7kg
5
6
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$23.00

Mgn

6.34

Time

29.99

Split

5.36

In Run

S/8875

Wgt

34.6kg
6
1
T: Cornelis Reivers
$42.00

Mgn

7.93

Time

30.10

Split

5.29

In Run

M/7586

Wgt

31.7kg
7
7
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.00

Mgn

9.43

Time

30.21

Split

5.24

In Run

S/5667

Wgt

34.9kg
8
8
T: Charlie Galea
$46.80

Mgn

18.84

Time

30.87

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2448

Wgt

29.7kg
R7 RSN927 - RACING & SPORT (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 9.10, 23.34
1
6
T: Brooke Ennis
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.22

Split

9.26

In Run

M/3321

Wgt

34.4kg
2
2
T: Robert Britton
$3.40

Mgn

3.07

Time

34.43

Split

9.10

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

28.5kg
3
8
T: Ian Cockerell
$10.30

Mgn

4.67

Time

34.54

Split

9.47

In Run

M/5554

Wgt

29.6kg
4
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$26.60

Mgn

5.86

Time

34.63

Split

9.24

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

32.8kg
5
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.10

Mgn

6.66

Time

34.68

Split

9.54

In Run

M/7766

Wgt

35.3kg
6
3
T: Clive Mclennan
$16.50

Mgn

7.03

Time

34.71

Split

9.43

In Run

M/4445

Wgt

26.4kg
7
4
T: Ian Cockerell
$47.30

Mgn

10.71

Time

34.97

Split

9.54

In Run

M/6677

Wgt

31.5kg
R8 TAB - WE LOVE A BET (515m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.01, 18.71
1
5
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.28

Split

5.02

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$5.90

Mgn

3.67

Time

29.53

Split

5.12

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

32.0kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.50

Mgn

6.54

Time

29.73

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

27.9kg
4
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$24.90

Mgn

8.73

Time

29.89

Split

5.01

In Run

M/1233

Wgt

28.2kg
5
4
T: Seona Thompson
$2.80

Mgn

11.13

Time

30.05

Split

5.28

In Run

S/7665

Wgt

34.1kg
6
3
T: Ian Cockerell
$18.10

Mgn

11.67

Time

30.09

Split

5.21

In Run

M/6556

Wgt

34.2kg
7
2
T: Michael Giles
$21.20

Mgn

14.16

Time

30.27

Split

5.16

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

34.6kg
SCR
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00
R9 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 4.99, 18.88
1
1
T: Angela Langton
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.84

Split

5.05

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
5
T: Donald Hay
$3.20

Mgn

0.89

Time

29.90

Split

5.09

In Run

M/5222

Wgt

25.5kg
3
2
T: Heather Collins
$5.70

Mgn

0.97

Time

29.91

Split

5.29

In Run

M/8443

Wgt

33.7kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$17.80

Mgn

2.54

Time

30.02

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7555

Wgt

25.9kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$29.20

Mgn

2.87

Time

30.04

Split

5.20

In Run

M/6334

Wgt

26.5kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.60

Mgn

5.13

Time

30.20

Split

5.08

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

36.3kg
7
7
T: Michael Giles
$26.70

Mgn

10.73

Time

30.59

Split

5.04

In Run

M/2777

Wgt

33.8kg
8
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$15.20

Mgn

14.34

Time

30.84

Split

4.99

In Run

Q/1888

Wgt

28.3kg
R10 GREYHOUND COMMUNITY FUND (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 9.38, 23.78
1
6
T: Ian Cockerell
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.90

Split

9.44

In Run

M/4211

Wgt

35.5kg
2
4
T: Matthew Marshall
$6.30

Mgn

4.81

Time

35.23

Split

9.38

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

28.6kg
3
8
T: Jason Hardy
$28.60

Mgn

7.53

Time

35.42

Split

9.54

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

32.6kg
4
7
T: Gregory Carter
$9.70

Mgn

7.97

Time

35.45

Split

9.68

In Run

M/6544

Wgt

35.3kg
5
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$6.70

Mgn

11.79

Time

35.72

Split

9.42

In Run

M/3455

Wgt

33.2kg
6
2
T: Matthew Marshall
$3.20

Mgn

11.83

Time

35.72

Split

9.69

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

28.9kg
7
3
T: Clint Capuano
$9.40

Mgn

17.63

Time

36.13

Split

9.39

In Run

Q/2777

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
5
T: Bradley Mitchem
$0.00
R11 #welovethedogs (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.05, 19.05
1
1
T: Gavin Clifton
$19.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/2333

Wgt

34.6kg
2
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$2.10

Mgn

3.30

Time

30.34

Split

5.05

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

28.0kg
3
6
T: Dawn Johnston
$22.70

Mgn

6.10

Time

30.54

Split

5.39

In Run

M/7544

Wgt

34.0kg
4
8
T: Robert Britton
$13.60

Mgn

6.34

Time

30.56

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

28.5kg
5
4
T: Matthew Marshall
$11.90

Mgn

7.59

Time

30.64

Split

5.30

In Run

M/6665

Wgt

25.7kg
6
7
T: Des Douch
$6.50

Mgn

9.29

Time

30.76

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4456

Wgt

32.3kg
7
5
T: Robert Redenbach
$4.40

Mgn

11.43

Time

30.91

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

34.7kg
8
3
T: Gregory Carter
$13.80

Mgn

12.06

Time

30.96

Split

5.40

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

28.6kg
R12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.05, 19.06
1
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.73

Split

5.05

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.30

Mgn

3.30

Time

29.96

Split

5.26

In Run

M/7432

Wgt

34.0kg
3
8
T: Carolyn Jones
$5.10

Mgn

4.86

Time

30.07

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5644

Wgt

27.8kg
4
4
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$21.90

Mgn

5.67

Time

30.13

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3223

Wgt

31.1kg
5
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$10.10

Mgn

8.81

Time

30.35

Split

5.30

In Run

S/8865

Wgt

33.4kg
6
6
T: Ian Cockerell
$16.70

Mgn

13.06

Time

30.65

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4576

Wgt

34.5kg
7
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$9.70

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.75

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6787

Wgt

27.6kg
8
5
T: Pearl Terry
$3.50

Mgn

17.06

Time

30.93

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2358

Wgt

31.4kg
Race 1 SNAPCHAT - sandowndogs 515m Mixed 6/7 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.22, 19.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OSHKOSH YOBBO (1) George Dailly 29.95 0.00 5.28 S/5111 32.1kg Fernando Bale Oshkosh Fayola $2.30
2 2 TOBACCO LEAF (2) Mario Briganti 30.04 1.21 5.23 M/3222 37.7kg Barcia Bale Punk Rock Lass $6.20
3 5 COUNTING PENNIES (5) Robert Britton 30.30 5.00 5.22 Q/1333 28.0kg Above All Khumbu $20.10
4 8 DAICOS (8) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 30.40 6.37 5.23 M/4444 31.5kg Fabregas Smash The Clock $27.00
5 4 DYNA ORENTHAL (4) Andrea Dailly 30.80 12.19 5.30 M/6555 30.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Desalle Bale $10.60
6 3 CHARLI TEE (3) Robert Britton 31.01 15.09 5.30 M/7876 33.4kg Above All Khumbu $5.40
7 6 VERNE ALLEN (6) Andrea Dailly 31.26 18.76 5.32 S/8787 29.8kg Fernando Bale Irma Bale $7.70
8 7 ANNIE LAVA (7) Dustin Drew 31.55 22.79 5.22 M/2668 26.3kg Djays Octane Born On Lava $10.10
Race 2 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs 595m Mixed 6/7 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 9.42, 24.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MAGENTA GOLD (2) Peter Presutto 35.13 0.00 9.73 S/6521 28.9kg Spring Gun MAGENTA SKYE $6.20
2 6 Rosie Riccarton (6) Anthony Helleren 35.33 2.96 9.43 Q/2212 25.8kg Stagger Ivana Win $20.50
3 3 BRANDEEN PEACHES (3) Louise Allen 35.59 6.64 9.80 M/7664 28.4kg Brandeen SHONA ENTITY $4.70
4 8 STRIVING NELL (8) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 35.69 8.01 9.42 Q/1453 27.0kg Fernando Bale Scusami Hotel $3.50
5 1 EMPRESS ROSE (1) Andrea Condon 35.86 10.50 9.45 M/4776 26.7kg Bekim Bale Empress Gift $2.40
6 4 JACK THE FIPA (4) Robert Conway 35.88 10.69 9.59 M/5335 34.0kg Surf Lorian Five Paws $33.10
7 7 LATIFI NICK NACK (7) Kevin Wright 36.14 14.53 9.43 M/3147 38.0kg Paddy Whacker LATIFI SHIRAZ $38.70
Race 3 DOLLARS FOR DINNER THIS JULY FINAL 515m Mixed 6/7 Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.09, 19.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NOAKI COLOUR (2) Jane Reynolds 29.92 0.00 5.13 M/2111 32.3kg Barcia Bale Pepe's Colour $6.40
2 3 ZELEMAR ROO (3) David Torr 30.16 3.33 5.09 M/1222 30.3kg Collision Zelemar Pace $3.70
3 4 PINK FLOYD (4) John Brown 30.35 6.16 5.36 M/8444 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble Laetita $20.00
4 7 SWOOP AND PECK (7) Jack Buckley 30.39 6.64 5.20 M/3333 33.3kg Kc And All Abby Shiraz $40.10
5 8 MARS RISING (8) Des Douch 30.47 7.80 5.29 M/7666 32.6kg Banjo Boy Easy Baby $2.80
6 1 ARDEN EMGRAND (1) Riana Groom 30.61 9.76 5.25 S/6555 34.6kg Turanza Bale Destiny's Imp $7.60
7 6 QUICK FINANCE (6) Russell Mcrae 30.78 12.19 5.25 M/5777 34.0kg Fernando Bale Scusami Hotel $23.80
8 5 FOREVER COUSINS (5) Clive Mclennan 31.01 15.56 5.23 M/4888 33.6kg Walk Hard Dirty Angel $6.70
Race 4 MCKENNA HEATS JULY 6 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.07, 19.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SAINT FLYNN (7) Peter Byrne 29.93 0.00 5.21 M/2111 32.5kg Spring Gun REAL FROSTY $5.90
2 4 CRUMP'S PRINCESS (4) Jessica Sharp 29.95 0.33 5.46 M/6533 25.2kg Crump Inside Trader $23.20
3 3 LIMBURG GUNNA (3) Peter Reivers 29.98 0.70 5.39 M/5222 32.7kg Cosmic Chief Limburg Gem $10.20
4 6 SPRING BOMBER (6) Geoffrey Green 29.99 0.86 5.32 M/3344 34.2kg Spring Gun Octane Blaze $15.40
5 2 Ocean View (2) Peter Martinovic 30.07 2.07 5.48 M/8665 28.9kg Djays Octane Stunning View $4.30
6 5 CARRY ON PENDLES (5) Robert Britton 30.12 2.75 5.47 M/7876 36.6kg Farmor Las Vegas SOUL CALIBUR $5.30
7 1 JAY JAY BEE (1) Dawn Johnston 30.35 6.09 5.07 Q/1457 32.7kg Dyna Lachlan Irish Malt $5.10
8 8 IRON ANDA (8) Raymond Shiells 30.42 7.03 5.33 S/4788 34.8kg Bekim Bale JULIET BALE $5.40
Race 5 TAB.COM.AU 715m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 6.07, 15.86, 31.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BILLY'S BAKE (5) Ian Garland 42.55 0.00 6.32 M/3443 34.9kg Barcia Bale Evie's Entity $2.00
2 8 LEOPARDSTOWN (8) Elaine Johannsen 42.56 0.09 6.28 M/2221 32.8kg Bekim Bale Agent Nellie $20.70
3 3 ZIPPING LADY (3) Stanley Ralph 42.61 0.81 6.07 Q/1112 28.3kg Barcia Bale Scarlett Girl $7.50
4 4 Brolly Bale (4) Robert Britton 42.66 1.57 6.42 S/5334 30.4kg David Bale Ucme Typhoon $3.80
5 1 BRO SAM'S HOOK (1) Aaron Farley 42.73 2.53 6.53 S/6555 35.7kg Nitro Burst Model Conquest $17.60
6 2 BARROOM COUNSEL (2) Leanne Polato 42.85 4.27 6.35 M/4666 28.8kg Magic Sprite Chic Shiraz $14.50
7 7 DAKINI ALLEN (7) Heather Collins 42.92 5.20 6.56 M/7887 25.5kg Bella Infrared Langi Bale $12.90
8 6 Dewana Babe (6) Brendan Dewan 42.98 6.13 6.58 S/8778 29.9kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass $34.60
Race 6 SKY RACING 515m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.13, 18.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SHADALE (5) Robert Redenbach 29.55 0.00 5.13 M/3211 34.9kg Barcia Bale Budgie Lass $19.00
2 3 TUGGERAGH (3) Steven Bruce White 29.73 2.61 5.13 M/1122 31.8kg Cosmic Chief SUCH IS LIFE $3.30
3 4 ALLEN GERWEN (4) Steven Collins 29.74 2.70 5.17 M/4333 32.8kg Radley Bale Dyna Cari $6.80
4 2 Bella Shima (2) Brooke Ennis 29.81 3.69 5.26 S/6754 31.7kg Barcia Bale Shimaguni $10.00
5 6 FIFTEEN TWO (6) Kelvyn Greenough 29.99 6.34 5.36 S/8875 34.6kg THIRTEEN BLACK Millie Grace $23.00
6 1 LIMBURG DAN (1) Cornelis Reivers 30.10 7.93 5.29 M/7586 31.7kg Cosmic Chief Limburg Gem $42.00
7 7 Zinzan Brooke (7) Brooke Ennis 30.21 9.43 5.24 S/5667 34.9kg Knocka Norris All Fired Up $2.00
8 8 Kelly Hook (8) Charlie Galea 30.87 18.84 5.13 M/2448 29.7kg Cosmic Rumble MY MUM SIENNA $46.80
Race 7 RSN927 - RACING & SPORT 595m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 9.10, 23.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZIPPING ANGUS (6) Brooke Ennis 34.22 0.00 9.26 M/3321 34.4kg Malfoy Pink Bandanna $5.10
2 2 Flyrite (2) Robert Britton 34.43 3.07 9.10 M/1112 28.5kg Barcia Bale Phyllis Ellen $3.40
3 8 Polijuice Potion (8) Ian Cockerell 34.54 4.67 9.47 M/5554 29.6kg Kinloch Brae FINLANDIA $10.30
4 1 QUARTZ VEIN (1) Dennis Trewin 34.63 5.86 9.24 M/2233 32.8kg Djays Octane Pah Leeze $26.60
5 7 REEFTON TREASURE (7) Anthony Azzopardi 34.68 6.66 9.54 M/7766 35.3kg Turanza Bale PINDARI BALE $2.10
6 3 Gold Vein (3) Clive Mclennan 34.71 7.03 9.43 M/4445 26.4kg Djays Octane Pah Leeze $16.50
7 4 Repelo Muggletum (4) Ian Cockerell 34.97 10.71 9.54 M/6677 31.5kg Barcia Bale FINLANDIA $47.30
Race 8 TAB - WE LOVE A BET 515m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.01, 18.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Black Mumbo (5) Anthony Karabitsakos 29.28 0.00 5.02 M/2111 34.0kg Stagger My Path Princess $3.40
2 7 Ando's Mac (7) Anthony Azzopardi 29.53 3.67 5.12 M/3322 32.0kg El Grand Senor Brook's Doll $5.90
3 1 Shima Song (1) Andrea Dailly 29.73 6.54 5.16 M/4444 27.9kg Dyna Tron Shimaguni $4.50
4 6 Angel Dash (6) Jessica Sharp 29.89 8.73 5.01 M/1233 28.2kg Walk Hard Dirty Angel $24.90
5 4 Bewildering (4) Seona Thompson 30.05 11.13 5.28 S/7665 34.1kg Black Magic Opal Outlandish $2.80
6 3 IGOR KARKAROFF (3) Ian Cockerell 30.09 11.67 5.21 M/6556 34.2kg Kinloch Brae FINLANDIA $18.10
7 2 TITO MOJITO (2) Michael Giles 30.27 14.16 5.16 M/5777 34.6kg Nolen Fancy Mojo $21.20
SCR 8 RIPPIN HAYNE (8) Robert Britton
Race 9 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 4.99, 18.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 QUOTATION MARK (1) Angela Langton 29.84 0.00 5.05 M/3111 32.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Guacamole $2.50
2 5 Fearless Swan (5) Donald Hay 29.90 0.89 5.09 M/5222 25.5kg Collision Audacious Elle $3.20
3 2 TUFFY BALE (2) Heather Collins 29.91 0.97 5.29 M/8443 33.7kg Turanza Bale DYNA VIOLET $5.70
4 8 Gabrielle Allen (8) Andrea Dailly 30.02 2.54 5.28 M/7555 25.9kg Sh Avatar Quiz Bale $17.80
5 3 Lektra Fire (3) Andrea Dailly 30.04 2.87 5.20 M/6334 26.5kg Fabregas Lektra Angie $29.20
6 6 ROCKSTAR TROY (6) Andrea Dailly 30.20 5.13 5.08 M/4666 36.3kg Barcia Bale Glory Of Love $9.60
7 7 MISTER BROWN (7) Michael Giles 30.59 10.73 5.04 M/2777 33.8kg Barcia Bale DISTURBIA $26.70
8 4 Sacramento Sal (4) Jessica Sharp 30.84 14.34 4.99 Q/1888 28.3kg Kinloch Brae Purely Tonic $15.20
Race 10 GREYHOUND COMMUNITY FUND 595m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 9.38, 23.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HOGWARTS EXPRESS (6) Ian Cockerell 34.90 0.00 9.44 M/4211 35.5kg Barcia Bale FINLANDIA $3.10
2 4 LANI BALE (4) Matthew Marshall 35.23 4.81 9.38 M/1122 28.6kg Dyna Nalin JESSE BALE $6.30
3 8 DUFF BALE (8) Jason Hardy 35.42 7.53 9.54 M/5333 32.6kg Turanza Bale KUMAR BALE $28.60
4 7 WHY NOT BARREL (7) Gregory Carter 35.45 7.97 9.68 M/6544 35.3kg Nitro Burst Why Not Bev $9.70
5 1 MISTER HEENEY (1) Elaine Johannsen 35.72 11.79 9.42 M/3455 33.2kg Bekim Bale Kapalos $6.70
6 2 UNDENIABLY (2) Matthew Marshall 35.72 11.83 9.69 M/7666 28.9kg Phenomenal Am I Evil $3.20
7 3 Pink Shoelaces (3) Clint Capuano 36.13 17.63 9.39 Q/2777 26.7kg Westmead Hawk Come On Luann $9.40
SCR 5 Destini Mermaid (5) Bradley Mitchem
Race 11 #welovethedogs 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.05, 19.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BULLDOG WARRIOR (1) Gavin Clifton 30.11 0.00 5.12 Q/2333 34.6kg Fabregas Yo Gabba Gabba $19.30
2 2 Beanbag (2) Jessica Sharp 30.34 3.30 5.05 Q/1111 28.0kg Walk Hard Dirty Angel $2.10
3 6 SIR RICHARD (6) Dawn Johnston 30.54 6.10 5.39 M/7544 34.0kg Glen Gallon Cruisy's Lorian $22.70
4 8 OPPIE BALE (8) Robert Britton 30.56 6.34 5.21 M/3222 28.5kg Fabregas SEQUOIA $13.60
5 4 Kalani Klare (4) Matthew Marshall 30.64 7.59 5.30 M/6665 25.7kg Djays Octane Vegas Secrets $11.90
6 7 CAIRO CALLING (7) Des Douch 30.76 9.29 5.26 M/4456 32.3kg Banjo Boy Easy Baby $6.50
7 5 COOLAN KING (5) Robert Redenbach 30.91 11.43 5.27 M/5777 34.7kg Barcia Bale Coolan Miss $4.40
8 3 Why Not Jojo (3) Gregory Carter 30.96 12.06 5.40 M/8888 28.6kg Nitro Burst Why Not Bev $13.80
Race 12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.05, 19.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ISHMY GIRL (1) Elaine Johannsen 29.73 0.00 5.05 Q/1111 30.2kg Crump Sooty Lee $5.00
2 2 OSHKOSH EXPERT (2) Andrea Dailly 29.96 3.30 5.26 M/7432 34.0kg Fernando Bale Oshkosh Fayola $5.30
3 8 ZIPPING PARIS (8) Carolyn Jones 30.07 4.86 5.25 M/5644 27.8kg Magic Sprite Cho Chang $5.10
4 4 OUR DIDDA (4) Ebony Deglaitis 30.13 5.67 5.24 M/3223 31.1kg Didda Joe Our Lisa $21.90
5 7 UNITE BALE (7) Dennis Trewin 30.35 8.81 5.30 S/8865 33.4kg Dyna Nalin Delfina Bale $10.10
6 6 EXPECTO PATRONUM (6) Ian Cockerell 30.65 13.06 5.25 M/4576 34.5kg Barcia Bale FINLANDIA $16.70
7 3 DYNA JERRY (3) Dennis Trewin 30.75 14.50 5.26 M/6787 27.6kg Kelsos Fusileer Cailyn Bale $9.70
8 5 KING KAI (5) Pearl Terry 30.93 17.06 5.17 M/2358 31.4kg Magic Sprite LIVE ON REALITY $3.50