Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 3rd of August 2017
R1 SPEED STAR SUPER SUNDAY 10TH SEPT. (515m)
Place
7 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.11, 19.13
1
1
T: Robert Britton
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2121

Wgt

26.6kg
2
4
T: Jack Buckley
$5.80

Mgn

1.20

Time

30.11

Split

5.11

In Run

M/1212

Wgt

35.1kg
3
8
T: Stanley Ralph
$36.30

Mgn

1.77

Time

30.15

Split

5.25

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

32.3kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.40

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

31.5kg
5
5
T: Robert Britton
$12.30

Mgn

5.73

Time

30.42

Split

5.50

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

27.4kg
6
6
T: Matthew Marshall
$38.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.55

In Run

M/7776

Wgt

27.0kg
7
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.50

Mgn

8.44

Time

30.61

Split

5.39

In Run

M/4667

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
R2 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs (1-3 WINS) (595m)
Place
Restricted Win - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 9.35, 23.64
1
6
T: Michael Mclennan
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.62

Split

9.35

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
8
T: Martin Hallinan
$2.90

Mgn

9.54

Time

35.28

Split

9.91

In Run

S/6644

Wgt

32.8kg
3
3
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$6.20

Mgn

9.84

Time

35.30

Split

9.68

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

28.0kg
4
1
T: Karen Pitt
$3.90

Mgn

9.90

Time

35.31

Split

9.46

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

28.9kg
5
7
T: Daniel Welsh
$39.40

Mgn

12.10

Time

35.46

Split

9.82

In Run

M/5565

Wgt

26.0kg
6
2
T: Raymond Gatt
$31.60

Mgn

14.13

Time

35.60

Split

9.60

In Run

M/3356

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
4
T: John Carr
$0.00
R3 SNAPCHAT - sandowndogs (2-3 WINS) (515m)
Place
Restricted Win - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.13, 19.52
1
5
T: Reginald Boyce
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5111

Wgt

35.9kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

1.44

Time

30.35

Split

5.49

In Run

S/8222

Wgt

26.7kg
3
1
T: Jack Buckley
$16.10

Mgn

4.07

Time

30.53

Split

5.28

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

32.6kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$16.00

Mgn

4.70

Time

30.58

Split

5.42

In Run

S/7445

Wgt

24.6kg
5
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$12.00

Mgn

4.76

Time

30.58

Split

5.20

In Run

M/2554

Wgt

29.0kg
6
7
T: Joseph Clarke
$2.30

Mgn

13.40

Time

31.18

Split

5.27

In Run

M/3766

Wgt

32.3kg
DNF
3
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.13

In Run

M/16

Wgt

33.8kg
DNF
8
T: Darren Fisher
$30.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.32

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.4kg
R4 RSN927 - RACING & SPORT FINAL (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 9.18, 23.51
1
7
T: Joe Borg
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.39

Split

9.32

In Run

M/2321

Wgt

26.5kg
2
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$13.10

Mgn

2.51

Time

34.57

Split

9.43

In Run

M/3232

Wgt

31.4kg
3
2
T: Kerry Houlahan
$28.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

34.66

Split

9.51

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

25.7kg
4
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$14.30

Mgn

6.60

Time

34.86

Split

9.57

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

30.5kg
5
4
T: Robert Britton
$9.60

Mgn

6.63

Time

34.86

Split

9.18

In Run

M/1113

Wgt

31.2kg
6
1
T: Joe Borg
$8.40

Mgn

8.64

Time

35.00

Split

9.74

In Run

M/6876

Wgt

26.0kg
7
10
T: William McMahon
$32.00

Mgn

10.94

Time

35.16

Split

9.78

In Run

S/7667

Wgt

32.7kg
8
6
T: Clint Capuano
$20.80

Mgn

11.87

Time

35.23

Split

9.85

In Run

M/8788

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
5
T: Leanne Polato
$0.00
R5 TAB - WE LOVE A BET (515m)
Place
4 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.06, 18.97
1
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$12.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

5.06

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
8
T: Glenn Rounds
$7.40

Mgn

0.09

Time

29.86

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3533

Wgt

33.1kg
3
2
T: Robert Britton
$2.70

Mgn

1.43

Time

29.95

Split

5.32

In Run

M/5322

Wgt

38.6kg
4
5
T: Glenn Dainton
$10.80

Mgn

3.71

Time

30.11

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

31.8kg
5
4
T: Darren Burkett
$33.30

Mgn

5.10

Time

30.21

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2265

Wgt

32.6kg
6
3
T: David Crawford
$4.60

Mgn

5.73

Time

30.26

Split

5.34

In Run

M/6656

Wgt

33.0kg
7
1
T: Darren Burkett
$3.90

Mgn

5.91

Time

30.27

Split

5.48

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
6
T: Robert Cunningham
$0.00
R6 VICTORIAN NATIONAL SPRINT HT1 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.07, 18.96
1
4
T: Robert Britton
$27.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.59

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4221

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.00

Mgn

2.51

Time

29.76

Split

5.09

In Run

M/3112

Wgt

32.2kg
3
8
T: Seona Thompson
$4.00

Mgn

3.69

Time

29.84

Split

5.26

In Run

S/7765

Wgt

33.3kg
4
5
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$4.50

Mgn

4.53

Time

29.90

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1533

Wgt

35.0kg
5
6
T: Angela Langton
$54.80

Mgn

5.07

Time

29.94

Split

5.21

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

30.9kg
6
2
T: Jack Buckley
$16.70

Mgn

7.69

Time

30.12

Split

5.47

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

32.4kg
7
7
T: Brett Bravo
$8.20

Mgn

10.07

Time

30.29

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5677

Wgt

29.2kg
8
3
T: Seona Thompson
$6.80

Mgn

10.39

Time

30.31

Split

5.08

In Run

M/2356

Wgt

33.6kg
R7 SKY RACING (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 9.29, 23.55
1
3
T: Ian Cockerell
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.49

Split

9.29

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
5
T: Glenn Dainton
$2.70

Mgn

2.73

Time

34.68

Split

9.34

In Run

M/2332

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: Ian Cockerell
$3.40

Mgn

4.17

Time

34.78

Split

9.44

In Run

M/4223

Wgt

34.9kg
4
7
T: Robert Britton
$5.40

Mgn

4.34

Time

34.79

Split

9.43

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

28.1kg
5
4
T: Phillis Brown
$26.90

Mgn

4.89

Time

34.83

Split

9.54

In Run

M/5655

Wgt

25.8kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$25.40

Mgn

5.27

Time

34.86

Split

9.56

In Run

M/6566

Wgt

26.3kg
7
2
T: Robert Britton
$19.90

Mgn

7.13

Time

34.99

Split

9.73

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

28.5kg
8
6
T: Simone Fisher
$51.10

Mgn

7.43

Time

35.01

Split

9.75

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

27.9kg
R8 VICTORIAN NATIONAL SPRINT HT2 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.10, 18.92
1
1
T: Seona Thompson
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.76

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3331

Wgt

35.9kg
2
3
T: Seona Thompson
$5.20

Mgn

1.17

Time

29.84

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5442

Wgt

34.2kg
3
10
T: Angela Langton
$18.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.89

Split

5.23

In Run

S/6553

Wgt

32.5kg
4
2
T: Angela Langton
$23.00

Mgn

2.47

Time

29.93

Split

5.33

In Run

M/8676

Wgt

31.2kg
5
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.00

Mgn

3.30

Time

29.99

Split

5.26

In Run

M/7867

Wgt

34.0kg
6
5
T: Seona Thompson
$5.00

Mgn

5.06

Time

30.11

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2225

Wgt

32.1kg
7
6
T: Kylee Osborne
$11.20

Mgn

5.60

Time

30.15

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1114

Wgt

32.2kg
8
7
T: Robert Britton
$23.30

Mgn

7.77

Time

30.30

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4788

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
8
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$0.00
R9 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.10, 19.14
1
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
8
T: David Knocker
$9.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.08

Split

5.17

In Run

S/2222

Wgt

25.8kg
3
6
T: John Delaroche
$33.80

Mgn

2.23

Time

30.13

Split

5.28

In Run

M/4443

Wgt

32.3kg
4
4
T: Tanya Auld
$3.10

Mgn

4.69

Time

30.30

Split

5.40

In Run

S/7655

Wgt

31.8kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.20

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.31

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

28.3kg
6
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$10.10

Mgn

5.77

Time

30.38

Split

5.42

In Run

S/8566

Wgt

27.8kg
7
3
T: Darren Fisher
$21.70

Mgn

8.60

Time

30.58

Split

5.39

In Run

M/6887

Wgt

25.9kg
8
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.80

Mgn

11.10

Time

30.75

Split

5.38

In Run

S/5778

Wgt

35.2kg
R10 GREYHOUND COMMUNITY FUND (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.07, 19.09
1
1
T: Mark Cauchi
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

34.4kg
2
3
T: Stephen Whyte
$5.20

Mgn

0.14

Time

29.95

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.7kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.90

Mgn

0.87

Time

30.00

Split

5.36

In Run

S/7753

Wgt

31.7kg
4
6
T: Robert Britton
$7.50

Mgn

1.69

Time

30.05

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5544

Wgt

25.8kg
5
2
T: Gail Saunders
$10.40

Mgn

6.36

Time

30.38

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6467

Wgt

30.4kg
6
5
T: Peter Martinovic
$22.20

Mgn

7.66

Time

30.47

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4676

Wgt

29.2kg
7
7
T: David Geall
$16.80

Mgn

7.83

Time

30.48

Split

5.09

In Run

M/2335

Wgt

26.3kg
8
4
T: Joseph Clarke
$3.40

Mgn

8.93

Time

30.56

Split

5.39

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

33.6kg
R11 #welovethedogs (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.09, 19.06
1
8
T: Darren Fisher
$7.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
1
T: Fred Vassallo
$4.30

Mgn

3.83

Time

30.28

Split

5.39

In Run

S/7553

Wgt

34.9kg
3
2
T: Matthew Dewan
$4.10

Mgn

4.03

Time

30.30

Split

5.36

In Run

S/6322

Wgt

34.5kg
4
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$11.50

Mgn

6.66

Time

30.48

Split

5.35

In Run

S/5664

Wgt

32.5kg
5
5
T: Michael Giles
$3.50

Mgn

8.40

Time

30.60

Split

5.28

In Run

M/4445

Wgt

34.2kg
6
7
T: Jason Sharp
$7.90

Mgn

9.73

Time

30.70

Split

5.27

In Run

M/3776

Wgt

26.5kg
7
3
T: Clint Capuano
$12.00

Mgn

9.87

Time

30.71

Split

5.23

In Run

M/2237

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00
R12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.12, 19.17
1
3
T: Angela Langton
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

28.4kg
2
7
T: Amy Lauterboom
$16.20

Mgn

0.30

Time

30.21

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

34.2kg
3
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$14.50

Mgn

2.97

Time

30.39

Split

5.32

In Run

M/7755

Wgt

31.3kg
4
6
T: Matthew Marshall
$50.70

Mgn

3.10

Time

30.40

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4533

Wgt

29.2kg
5
1
T: Carol Westerlo
$1.50

Mgn

3.76

Time

30.45

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

36.8kg
6
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$10.00

Mgn

3.79

Time

30.45

Split

5.39

In Run

M/8444

Wgt

37.8kg
7
5
T: Amy Lauterboom
$27.20

Mgn

5.81

Time

30.59

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1377

Wgt

31.1kg
8
8
T: David Geall
$9.70

Mgn

19.20

Time

31.53

Split

5.28

In Run

S/6888

Wgt

30.8kg
Race 1 SPEED STAR SUPER SUNDAY 10TH SEPT. 515m 7 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.11, 19.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MISS JUDGE (1) Robert Britton 30.02 0.00 5.18 M/2121 26.6kg High Earner Miss Bel Air $3.20
2 4 QUANDO QUANDO (4) Jack Buckley 30.11 1.20 5.11 M/1212 35.1kg Barcia Bale Diamonds At Dusk $5.80
3 8 FEEL YOUR HEART (8) Stanley Ralph 30.15 1.77 5.25 M/3333 32.3kg Cape Hawke Charlie Salute $36.30
4 3 DYNA FABRICE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.37 5.00 5.40 M/5444 31.5kg Jarvis Bale Carol Allen $3.60
5 5 COUNTING PENNIES (5) Robert Britton 30.42 5.73 5.50 M/6555 27.4kg Above All Khumbu $12.30
6 6 IRIS ALLEN (6) Matthew Marshall 30.44 6.00 5.55 M/7776 27.0kg Sh Avatar Dyna Beth $38.00
7 7 Dyna Jacinta (7) Andrea Dailly 30.61 8.44 5.39 M/4667 26.0kg Jarvis Bale Carol Allen $3.50
SCR 2 IDABELLE BALE (2) Andrea Dailly
Race 2 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs (1-3 WINS) 595m Restricted Win $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 9.35, 23.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DESTROYER (6) Michael Mclennan 34.62 0.00 9.35 M/1111 33.1kg Spring Gun Icy's Girl $2.70
2 8 SIMON KEEPING (8) Martin Hallinan 35.28 9.54 9.91 S/6644 32.8kg Bekim Bale Kim Keeping $2.90
3 3 SPYFECTION (3) Rinaldo Divirgilio 35.30 9.84 9.68 M/4433 28.0kg Collision Telling You $6.20
4 1 Shades Of Lippy (1) Karen Pitt 35.31 9.90 9.46 M/2222 28.9kg Djays Octane Pah Leeze $3.90
5 7 ONI BALE (7) Daniel Welsh 35.46 12.10 9.82 M/5565 26.0kg Razldazl George BITTEN $39.40
6 2 CLOE'S INTENTION (2) Raymond Gatt 35.60 14.13 9.60 M/3356 29.8kg Barcia Bale Uno Lesson $31.60
SCR 4 LIGHT THE TRACK (4) John Carr
Race 3 SNAPCHAT - sandowndogs (2-3 WINS) 515m Restricted Win $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.13, 19.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RUSTA (5) Reginald Boyce 30.25 0.00 5.28 M/5111 35.9kg Barcia Bale Peggie $7.00
2 2 DYNA DANNA (2) Andrea Dailly 30.35 1.44 5.49 S/8222 26.7kg Jarvis Bale Carol Allen $6.00
3 1 LOCKROD (1) Jack Buckley 30.53 4.07 5.28 M/4333 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Key To Eden $16.10
4 4 XAVA ALLEN (4) Andrea Dailly 30.58 4.70 5.42 S/7445 24.6kg Fernando Bale Irma Bale $16.00
5 6 OSAKALAKA (6) Jessica Sharp 30.58 4.76 5.20 M/2554 29.0kg Razldazl George Liesel $12.00
6 7 VENS REVENGE (7) Joseph Clarke 31.18 13.40 5.27 M/3766 32.3kg Barcia Bale Crowdza Chanting $2.30
DNF 3 MISSED AN EARN (3) Benjamin Divirgilio 0.00 0.00 5.13 M/16 33.8kg Collision Nova Surf $4.90
DNF 8 GAME FACE (8) Darren Fisher 0.00 0.00 5.32 M/6 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble Kulu Mystery $30.90
Race 4 RSN927 - RACING & SPORT FINAL 595m Grade 5 Final $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 9.18, 23.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Bonnie Beauty (7) Joe Borg 34.39 0.00 9.32 M/2321 26.5kg Cosmic Rumble Come On Luann $1.40
2 3 ZAMBORA IDOL (3) Mark Delbridge 34.57 2.51 9.43 M/3232 31.4kg Nolen Sheza Pleaser $13.10
3 2 EMPRESS LU (2) Kerry Houlahan 34.66 3.75 9.51 M/4444 25.7kg Collision Cawbourne Looney $28.20
4 8 QUICK STEP (8) Elaine Johannsen 34.86 6.60 9.57 M/5555 30.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Guacamole $14.30
5 4 ROCK UP TOP (4) Robert Britton 34.86 6.63 9.18 M/1113 31.2kg Spud Regis Proven Wag $9.60
6 1 GOT ONE BACK (1) Joe Borg 35.00 8.64 9.74 M/6876 26.0kg Bekim Bale Surfing Idol $8.40
7 10 JAKE (5) William McMahon 35.16 10.94 9.78 S/7667 32.7kg Made To Size My Michelle $32.00
8 6 VING BALE (6) Clint Capuano 35.23 11.87 9.85 M/8788 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Brynne Bale $20.80
SCR 5 BARROOM COUNSEL (5) Leanne Polato
Race 5 TAB - WE LOVE A BET 515m 4 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.06, 18.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZAMBORA BEAU (7) Mark Delbridge 29.85 0.00 5.06 M/1111 30.9kg Nolen Sheza Pleaser $12.30
2 8 CHASIN' CRACKERS (8) Glenn Rounds 29.86 0.09 5.22 M/3533 33.1kg Fabregas Lady Arko $7.40
3 2 LANDMARK (2) Robert Britton 29.95 1.43 5.32 M/5322 38.6kg Where's Pedro TIZ TEARS $2.70
4 5 WALEONJON (5) Glenn Dainton 30.11 3.71 5.22 M/4444 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Come On Luann $10.80
5 4 ALLEN DYNAMO (4) Darren Burkett 30.21 5.10 5.17 M/2265 32.6kg Razldazl George Quiz Bale $33.30
6 3 HE SHALL FRED (3) David Crawford 30.26 5.73 5.34 M/6656 33.0kg Talk's Cheap Shall She $4.60
7 1 ARE YOU (1) Darren Burkett 30.27 5.91 5.48 M/7777 31.5kg Barcia Bale Mighty Elite $3.90
SCR 6 CRY LATER (6) Robert Cunningham
Race 6 VICTORIAN NATIONAL SPRINT HT1 515m S/E Heat $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.07, 18.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BRUCE TYCOON (4) Robert Britton 29.59 0.00 5.18 M/4221 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble New Year's Punch $27.20
2 1 Lucky Chap (1) Anthony Azzopardi 29.76 2.51 5.09 M/3112 32.2kg Brett Lee Cawbourne Whip $3.00
3 8 EXTREME MAGIC (8) Seona Thompson 29.84 3.69 5.26 S/7765 33.3kg Black Magic Opal Outlandish $4.00
4 5 BLACK MUMBO (5) Anthony Karabitsakos 29.90 4.53 5.07 M/1533 35.0kg Stagger My Path Princess $4.50
5 6 QUOTATION MARK (6) Angela Langton 29.94 5.07 5.21 M/6444 30.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Guacamole $54.80
6 2 ALPHA LUCKY (2) Jack Buckley 30.12 7.69 5.47 S/8888 32.4kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Cyprus $16.70
7 7 STRIKER LIGHT (7) Brett Bravo 30.29 10.07 5.19 M/5677 29.2kg Kc And All Pretty Fancy $8.20
8 3 Aston Bolero (3) Seona Thompson 30.31 10.39 5.08 M/2356 33.6kg Fabregas ASTON DREAM $6.80
Race 7 SKY RACING 595m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 9.29, 23.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Polijuice Potion (3) Ian Cockerell 34.49 0.00 9.29 M/1111 29.9kg Kinloch Brae FINLANDIA $5.40
2 5 BLACK IMPALA (5) Glenn Dainton 34.68 2.73 9.34 M/2332 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Proven Impala $2.70
3 1 IGOR KARKAROFF (1) Ian Cockerell 34.78 4.17 9.44 M/4223 34.9kg Kinloch Brae FINLANDIA $3.40
4 7 She's Got Grace (7) Robert Britton 34.79 4.34 9.43 M/3444 28.1kg Cosmic Rumble Free Dream $5.40
5 4 POPPY PETE (4) Phillis Brown 34.83 4.89 9.54 M/5655 25.8kg Bekim Bale Beau One $26.90
6 8 Gabrielle Allen (8) Andrea Dailly 34.86 5.27 9.56 M/6566 26.3kg Sh Avatar Quiz Bale $25.40
7 2 DRAFTED (2) Robert Britton 34.99 7.13 9.73 M/7777 28.5kg HOT GRILLE SPACE POWER $19.90
8 6 Joffa's Old Girl (6) Simone Fisher 35.01 7.43 9.75 M/8888 27.9kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Lana $51.10
Race 8 VICTORIAN NATIONAL SPRINT HT2 515m S/E Heat $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.10, 18.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Aston Dee Bee (1) Seona Thompson 29.76 0.00 5.19 M/3331 35.9kg Barcia Bale Aston Elle $3.20
2 3 Bewildering (3) Seona Thompson 29.84 1.17 5.23 M/5442 34.2kg Black Magic Opal Outlandish $5.20
3 10 VOSTOK (8) Angela Langton 29.89 2.00 5.23 S/6553 32.5kg Oaks Road Full Noise Turbo $18.90
4 2 HIT THE HIGHWAY (2) Angela Langton 29.93 2.47 5.33 M/8676 31.2kg Oaks Road Full Noise Turbo $23.00
5 4 Mepunga Blazer (4) Jeffrey Britton 29.99 3.30 5.26 M/7867 34.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $4.00
6 5 Worm Burner (5) Seona Thompson 30.11 5.06 5.15 M/2225 32.1kg Oaks Road LITTLE LOOPER $5.00
7 6 Raw Ability (6) Kylee Osborne 30.15 5.60 5.10 M/1114 32.2kg Barcia Bale Bugatti Flyer $11.20
8 7 FLYRITE (7) Robert Britton 30.30 7.77 5.22 M/4788 28.2kg Barcia Bale Phyllis Ellen $23.30
SCR 8 Dundee Osprey (8) Geoffrey Scott-Smith
Race 9 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.10, 19.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ORONSAY (7) Jessica Sharp 29.98 0.00 5.10 M/1111 27.6kg Walk Hard Dirty Angel $3.20
2 8 AUDACIOUS POPPY (8) David Knocker 30.08 1.50 5.17 S/2222 25.8kg Collision Audacious Elle $9.30
3 6 FOOL PROOF (6) John Delaroche 30.13 2.23 5.28 M/4443 32.3kg Jagger Swagger Fancy Ruby $33.80
4 4 MUST HAVE (4) Tanya Auld 30.30 4.69 5.40 S/7655 31.8kg Dyna Tron Ursula $3.10
5 1 Daithy Allen (1) Andrea Dailly 30.31 4.75 5.22 M/3334 28.3kg Sh Avatar Quiz Bale $7.20
6 2 Sacramento Sal (2) Jessica Sharp 30.38 5.77 5.42 S/8566 27.8kg Kinloch Brae Purely Tonic $10.10
7 3 Diama Bale (3) Darren Fisher 30.58 8.60 5.39 M/6887 25.9kg David Bale Ucme Typhoon $21.70
8 5 ROCKSTAR MAX (5) Andrea Dailly 30.75 11.10 5.38 S/5778 35.2kg Barcia Bale Glory Of Love $7.80
Race 10 GREYHOUND COMMUNITY FUND 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.07, 19.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SISCO GENERAL (1) Mark Cauchi 29.94 0.00 5.18 M/3222 34.4kg Barcia Bale Sisco Power $5.30
2 3 Chloe In Paris (3) Stephen Whyte 29.95 0.14 5.07 M/1111 29.7kg Cosmic Chief DASHING RED GIRL $5.20
3 8 DYNA NAITCH (8) Andrea Dailly 30.00 0.87 5.36 S/7753 31.7kg Surf Lorian Crystin Bale $5.90
4 6 Mac Molly (6) Robert Britton 30.05 1.69 5.22 M/5544 25.8kg Cosmic Rumble Little Rum $7.50
5 2 SCORCHING FELLA (2) Gail Saunders 30.38 6.36 5.25 M/6467 30.4kg Spring Gun HABERDASHERY $10.40
6 5 OCEAN VIEW (5) Peter Martinovic 30.47 7.66 5.21 M/4676 29.2kg Djays Octane Stunning View $22.20
7 7 MISS MORRISSET (7) David Geall 30.48 7.83 5.09 M/2335 26.3kg Premier Fantasy Where's Demonica $16.80
8 4 JOHNNY BLACK (4) Joseph Clarke 30.56 8.93 5.39 S/8888 33.6kg Barcia Bale Crowdza Chanting $3.40
Race 11 #welovethedogs 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.09, 19.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SOOTY EPSOM (8) Darren Fisher 30.02 0.00 5.09 M/1111 33.5kg Ronan Izmir TINKER'S REBEL $7.80
2 1 SESAME STREET (1) Fred Vassallo 30.28 3.83 5.39 S/7553 34.9kg Djays Octane Pah Leeze $4.30
3 2 DEWANA EXPRESS (2) Matthew Dewan 30.30 4.03 5.36 S/6322 34.5kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass $4.10
4 6 GOLDEN WARRIOR (6) Jessica Sharp 30.48 6.66 5.35 S/5664 32.5kg Barcia Bale Annabelle $11.50
5 5 MISTER BROWN (5) Michael Giles 30.60 8.40 5.28 M/4445 34.2kg Barcia Bale DISTURBIA $3.50
6 7 CRUMP'S BEAUTY (7) Jason Sharp 30.70 9.73 5.27 M/3776 26.5kg Crump Inside Trader $7.90
7 3 GRAND MAXIMUS (3) Clint Capuano 30.71 9.87 5.23 M/2237 32.4kg El Grand Senor Coral $12.00
SCR 4 ISHMY GIRL (4) Elaine Johannsen
Race 12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.12, 19.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KUMBIA LASS (3) Angela Langton 30.19 0.00 5.19 M/3222 28.4kg Barcia Bale Wiradjuri Girl $6.40
2 7 SHANLYN PERCY (7) Amy Lauterboom 30.21 0.30 5.14 M/2111 34.2kg Elite State SHANLYN SUPREME $16.20
3 4 CASHIN' IN (4) Jessica Sharp 30.39 2.97 5.32 M/7755 31.3kg Collision Inside Trader $14.50
4 6 LANI BALE (6) Matthew Marshall 30.40 3.10 5.21 M/4533 29.2kg Dyna Nalin JESSE BALE $50.70
5 1 FLAWLESS BLING (1) Carol Westerlo 30.45 3.76 5.28 M/5666 36.8kg Barcia Bale Lady Bling $1.50
6 2 MANO WARRIOR (2) Wayne Vassallo 30.45 3.79 5.39 M/8444 37.8kg Oaks Road KINGSTON BELLE $10.00
7 5 I'M ELECTRIC (5) Amy Lauterboom 30.59 5.81 5.12 M/1377 31.1kg Cape Hawke Charlie Salute $27.20
8 8 CORLEONE KING (8) David Geall 31.53 19.20 5.28 S/6888 30.8kg Smooth Fancy Mary Corleone $9.70