Sandown Park Race Results

Friday 24th of November 2017
R1 TAB MELBOURNE CUP NIGHT! (515m)
Place
7 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.04, 18.77
1
8
T: Angela Langton
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.45

Split

5.04

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
4
T: Robert Britton
$18.50

Mgn

3.14

Time

29.67

Split

5.48

In Run

S/8443

Wgt

34.3kg
3
1
T: Wayne Kirk
$8.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.78

Split

5.23

In Run

Q/3334

Wgt

29.2kg
4
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$10.80

Mgn

6.14

Time

29.88

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.9kg
5
3
T: Robert Britton
$9.60

Mgn

10.76

Time

30.20

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

30.6kg
6
6
T: Angela Langton
$40.50

Mgn

16.16

Time

30.58

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6876

Wgt

26.7kg
7
5
T: Cameron Bahen
$15.10

Mgn

16.41

Time

30.60

Split

5.41

In Run

M/7667

Wgt

26.8kg
8
7
T: Robert Britton
$3.20

Mgn

18.94

Time

30.77

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4788

Wgt

32.6kg
R2 CHANCE TO WIN $1MIL TONIGHT (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.08, 19.02
1
6
T: Robert Britton
$11.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.76

Split

5.26

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

32.6kg
2
1
T: Craig Hughes
$15.50

Mgn

0.86

Time

29.82

Split

5.08

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

27.1kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.40

Mgn

1.01

Time

29.83

Split

5.26

In Run

M/2343

Wgt

32.0kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.40

Mgn

1.77

Time

29.88

Split

5.43

In Run

S/8554

Wgt

36.1kg
5
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.00

Mgn

3.63

Time

30.01

Split

5.27

In Run

M/4435

Wgt

31.8kg
6
3
T: Jason Sharp
$8.10

Mgn

7.97

Time

30.32

Split

5.32

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

28.4kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.30

Mgn

8.34

Time

30.34

Split

5.34

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

33.0kg
8
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.90

Mgn

9.41

Time

30.42

Split

5.29

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

23.6kg
R3 TAB MULTIPLIER FINAL (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 9.40, 23.52
1
1
T: Paul Abela
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.55

Split

9.40

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

35.6kg
2
8
T: Seona Thompson
$5.50

Mgn

0.27

Time

34.57

Split

9.58

In Run

M/3532

Wgt

31.1kg
3
7
T: Steven Van Oirschot
$40.00

Mgn

5.56

Time

34.94

Split

9.58

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

28.5kg
4
5
T: Angela Langton
$22.60

Mgn

6.26

Time

34.99

Split

9.59

In Run

M/5223

Wgt

33.5kg
5
3
T: Gail Saunders
$51.70

Mgn

8.97

Time

35.18

Split

9.47

In Run

M/2355

Wgt

31.1kg
6
2
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$2.90

Mgn

9.07

Time

35.18

Split

9.76

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

30.6kg
7
9
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$15.00

Mgn

9.33

Time

35.20

Split

9.73

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
4
T: Blake Pursell
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00
R4 $1M PROJECTED QUADDIE POOL HT1 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.04, 18.69
1
3
T: Ian Garland
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.34

Split

5.04

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
2
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.90

Mgn

1.56

Time

29.45

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

32.3kg
3
1
T: Christopher Halse
$2.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

29.66

Split

5.24

In Run

M/8554

Wgt

32.8kg
4
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$12.40

Mgn

4.90

Time

29.69

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

30.9kg
5
7
T: Angela Langton
$12.60

Mgn

8.41

Time

29.93

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5765

Wgt

33.6kg
6
6
T: Ian Cockerell
$46.00

Mgn

11.34

Time

30.14

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6677

Wgt

32.1kg
7
8
T: Vince Tullio
$17.60

Mgn

11.60

Time

30.16

Split

5.24

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

34.3kg
8
5
T: David Burnett
$26.50

Mgn

12.23

Time

30.20

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2446

Wgt

32.6kg
R5 SIR JOHN DILLON MEMORIAL (595m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $25000 - $7000 - $3500
Splits: 9.18, 23.19
1
2
T: Robert Redenbach
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.07

Split

9.18

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
5
T: Seona Thompson
$4.30

Mgn

0.73

Time

34.12

Split

9.37

In Run

S/4222

Wgt

33.6kg
3
4
T: David Hobby
$14.10

Mgn

3.30

Time

34.30

Split

9.36

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

33.5kg
4
8
T: Brooke Ennis
$8.30

Mgn

6.54

Time

34.53

Split

9.53

In Run

S/6774

Wgt

34.7kg
5
1
T: Ian Garland
$12.80

Mgn

8.50

Time

34.67

Split

9.60

In Run

S/7685

Wgt

33.7kg
6
3
T: Kayla-jane Coleman
$10.00

Mgn

8.84

Time

34.69

Split

9.74

In Run

M/8867

Wgt

31.4kg
7
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$12.10

Mgn

10.23

Time

34.79

Split

9.51

In Run

S/5546

Wgt

35.0kg
8
7
T: Des Douch
$5.30

Mgn

12.19

Time

34.92

Split

9.36

In Run

M/2458

Wgt

29.7kg
R6 BOLD TREASE FINAL (715m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $100000 - $30000 - $15000
Splits: 6.08, 15.90, 30.79
1
3
T: Robert Britton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.98

Split

6.17

In Run

M/3211

Wgt

28.6kg
2
4
T: Brett Bravo
$69.50

Mgn

3.19

Time

42.20

Split

6.46

In Run

S/8432

Wgt

30.7kg
3
2
T: Michael Eberand
$6.30

Mgn

6.19

Time

42.41

Split

6.41

In Run

M/6675

Wgt

26.4kg
4
1
T: Martin Hallinan
$37.30

Mgn

6.90

Time

42.46

Split

6.26

In Run

M/4563

Wgt

28.7kg
5
7
T: Keith Hellmuth
$3.70

Mgn

8.33

Time

42.56

Split

6.40

In Run

M/5886

Wgt

35.6kg
6
6
T: Sarah Appleton
$35.30

Mgn

8.77

Time

42.59

Split

6.44

In Run

M/7757

Wgt

27.3kg
7
8
T: David Hobby
$10.90

Mgn

9.70

Time

42.65

Split

6.08

In Run

Q/1124

Wgt

24.6kg
8
5
T: Raymond Burman
$9.10

Mgn

15.76

Time

43.08

Split

6.17

In Run

M/2348

Wgt

29.3kg
R7 CUP NIGHT SPRINT (515m)
Place
Group Listed - $25000 - $7000 - $3500
Splits: 5.12, 18.79
1
2
T: Terri-maree Morris
$8.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.56

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
3
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$4.30

Mgn

5.29

Time

29.93

Split

5.30

In Run

M/7332

Wgt

34.8kg
3
1
T: Robert Britton
$9.40

Mgn

5.80

Time

29.97

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3243

Wgt

31.4kg
4
4
T: Seona Thompson
$4.60

Mgn

6.39

Time

30.01

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2424

Wgt

34.8kg
5
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.40

Mgn

8.09

Time

30.13

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

32.1kg
6
6
T: Robert Britton
$26.90

Mgn

9.39

Time

30.22

Split

5.35

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

34.8kg
7
8
T: Michael Carter
$22.80

Mgn

9.57

Time

30.23

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5767

Wgt

32.8kg
8
5
T: Robert Britton
$7.40

Mgn

9.66

Time

30.24

Split

5.30

In Run

M/6676

Wgt

30.8kg
R8 TAB MELBOURNE CUP FINAL (515m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $420000 - $120000 - $60000
Splits: 5.01, 18.78
1
1
T: Seona Thompson
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.36

Split

5.12

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

36.0kg
2
3
T: Glenn Rounds
$16.40

Mgn

3.71

Time

29.62

Split

5.14

In Run

M/5633

Wgt

33.0kg
3
2
T: Jason Sharp
$14.40

Mgn

5.97

Time

29.78

Split

5.26

In Run

S/8422

Wgt

34.8kg
4
6
T: Seona Thompson
$4.40

Mgn

6.93

Time

29.85

Split

5.19

In Run

S/7875

Wgt

34.1kg
5
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$5.00

Mgn

8.77

Time

29.98

Split

5.06

In Run

M/2344

Wgt

32.6kg
6
8
T: Brett Bravo
$13.70

Mgn

10.23

Time

30.08

Split

5.15

In Run

S/6566

Wgt

28.8kg
7
7
T: Eddie Lieshout
$27.50

Mgn

11.39

Time

30.16

Split

5.12

In Run

S/4757

Wgt

30.4kg
8
5
T: David Geall
$9.30

Mgn

12.91

Time

30.27

Split

5.01

In Run

M/1288

Wgt

29.2kg
R9 superdogs.com.au HT2 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.11, 18.99
1
5
T: Christopher Halse
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.86

Split

5.11

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
3
T: Robert Britton
$33.20

Mgn

0.41

Time

29.89

Split

5.29

In Run

S/8654

Wgt

32.9kg
3
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.90

Mgn

0.67

Time

29.91

Split

5.24

In Run

M/7563

Wgt

33.3kg
4
2
T: David Burnett
$21.60

Mgn

2.11

Time

30.01

Split

5.13

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

36.1kg
5
4
T: Matthew Marshall
$8.80

Mgn

3.27

Time

30.09

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2776

Wgt

26.1kg
6
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.70

Mgn

3.30

Time

30.09

Split

5.15

In Run

M/5887

Wgt

32.0kg
7
7
T: David Crawford
$14.50

Mgn

4.07

Time

30.15

Split

5.24

In Run

S/6448

Wgt

33.8kg
8
8
T: Amy Lauterboom
$48.30

Mgn

4.30

Time

30.16

Split

5.14

In Run

M/4335

Wgt

34.8kg
R10 HAPPY 70TH EDDIE CARUANA HT3 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.07, 18.79
1
3
T: Seona Thompson
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.45

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$19.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

29.8kg
3
4
T: David Crawford
$13.30

Mgn

8.97

Time

30.07

Split

5.29

In Run

M/7543

Wgt

33.3kg
3
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$42.20

Mgn

8.97

Time

30.07

Split

5.41

In Run

S/8665

Wgt

27.9kg
5
5
T: Jane Reynolds
$10.80

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4454

Wgt

32.5kg
6
6
T: Ian Cockerell
$41.70

Mgn

9.73

Time

30.13

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2236

Wgt

31.4kg
7
9
T: Peter Martinovic
$48.30

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.23

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

29.3kg
8
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$3.10

Mgn

11.46

Time

30.25

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

34.5kg
SCR
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00
R11 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM HT4 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.12, 19.02
1
1
T: Seona Thompson
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.56

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.8kg
2
3
T: Michael Giles
$2.80

Mgn

3.69

Time

29.82

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.7kg
3
4
T: Robert Britton
$8.80

Mgn

5.67

Time

29.95

Split

5.44

In Run

M/8443

Wgt

38.5kg
4
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$32.30

Mgn

6.44

Time

30.01

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

34.6kg
5
2
T: Ian Cockerell
$37.70

Mgn

8.91

Time

30.18

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5655

Wgt

36.0kg
6
5
T: Robert Neocleous
$14.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.20

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6776

Wgt

32.4kg
7
7
T: Troy Comensoli
$28.70

Mgn

9.66

Time

30.23

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4567

Wgt

27.8kg
8
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$24.00

Mgn

9.70

Time

30.24

Split

5.37

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

26.3kg
R12 CUP '18 - COUNTDOWN IS ON! (515m)
Place
Grade 6 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.11, 18.91
1
5
T: Daryl Brennan
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.78

Split

5.25

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

27.0kg
2
3
T: Robert Britton
$8.40

Mgn

2.40

Time

29.94

Split

5.27

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

29.1kg
3
10
T: Peter Martinovic
$10.30

Mgn

2.66

Time

29.96

Split

5.48

In Run

S/7644

Wgt

30.4kg
4
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.10

Mgn

3.47

Time

30.02

Split

5.11

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

36.5kg
5
1
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$16.40

Mgn

6.54

Time

30.23

Split

5.31

In Run

M/5455

Wgt

32.6kg
6
2
T: Jason Sharp
$2.70

Mgn

8.41

Time

30.37

Split

5.38

In Run

S/6776

Wgt

32.7kg
7
9
T: Robert Tartaglia
$22.60

Mgn

8.97

Time

30.40

Split

5.27

In Run

S/3567

Wgt

37.5kg
8
8
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$29.30

Mgn

22.87

Time

31.38

Split

5.69

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
6
T: Harry Manolitsis
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Angela Langton
$0.00
Race 1 TAB MELBOURNE CUP NIGHT! 515m 7 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.04, 18.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GO SEEK FERNANDO (8) Angela Langton 29.45 0.00 5.04 M/1111 31.7kg Fernando Bale Heidi Go Seek $2.40
2 4 Rippin' Sam (4) Robert Britton 29.67 3.14 5.48 S/8443 34.3kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $18.50
3 1 DUTCH LEGACY (1) Wayne Kirk 29.78 4.75 5.23 Q/3334 29.2kg Dyna Double One Majestic Seine $8.80
4 2 MEPUNGA PRIDE (2) Jeffrey Britton 29.88 6.14 5.18 M/2222 31.9kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Mia $10.80
5 3 MENZALI (3) Robert Britton 30.20 10.76 5.25 M/5555 30.6kg Barcia Bale Born Ali $9.60
6 6 MISS TERINDAH (6) Angela Langton 30.58 16.16 5.31 M/6876 26.7kg Barcia Bale Gold Affair Two $40.50
7 5 ROLLIN' WITH IT (5) Cameron Bahen 30.60 16.41 5.41 M/7667 26.8kg Bella Infrared Midnight Eclipse $15.10
8 7 SAINT DAVID (7) Robert Britton 30.77 18.94 5.25 M/4788 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Kirsty $3.20
Race 2 CHANCE TO WIN $1MIL TONIGHT 515m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.08, 19.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BRUCE TYCOON (6) Robert Britton 29.76 0.00 5.26 M/3222 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble New Year's Punch $11.70
2 1 RAINBOW RUBY (1) Craig Hughes 29.82 0.86 5.08 Q/1111 27.1kg Nolen Vicky Blue $15.50
3 2 MOSSIMO BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 29.83 1.01 5.26 M/2343 32.0kg Fernando Bale Searle Bale $5.40
4 5 IMMEN BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 29.88 1.77 5.43 S/8554 36.1kg Roanokee Darya Bale $4.40
5 7 ALPHA LUCKY (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.01 3.63 5.27 M/4435 31.8kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Cyprus $4.00
6 3 ANGEL DASH (3) Jason Sharp 30.32 7.97 5.32 M/6666 28.4kg Walk Hard Dirty Angel $8.10
7 4 DYNA FABRICE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.34 8.34 5.34 M/7777 33.0kg Jarvis Bale Carol Allen $13.30
8 8 LILA BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.42 9.41 5.29 M/5888 23.6kg Fernando Bale Searle Bale $5.90
Race 3 TAB MULTIPLIER FINAL 595m Grade 5 Final $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 9.40, 23.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON IT IS (1) Paul Abela 34.55 0.00 9.40 M/1111 35.6kg Turanza Bale Sweet It Is $2.00
2 8 AZKABAN (8) Seona Thompson 34.57 0.27 9.58 M/3532 31.1kg Bella Infrared Outlandish $5.50
3 7 MISS DEE MEADOWS (7) Steven Van Oirschot 34.94 5.56 9.58 M/4444 28.5kg Trewly Special Scarlet Maid $40.00
4 5 RIG FIFTY FIVE (5) Angela Langton 34.99 6.26 9.59 M/5223 33.5kg Oaks Road Full Noise Turbo $22.60
5 3 SCORCHING FELLA (3) Gail Saunders 35.18 8.97 9.47 M/2355 31.1kg Spring Gun HABERDASHERY $51.70
6 2 HENRY (2) Benjamin Divirgilio 35.18 9.07 9.76 M/7777 30.6kg Nolen Set To Talk $2.90
7 9 Blossom Belle (4) Jacqueline Greenough 35.20 9.33 9.73 M/6666 26.4kg Fabregas Blossom Dior $15.00
SCR 4 IRISH MOMENT (4) Blake Pursell
SCR 6 DIAMOND ON FIRE (6) Wayne Vassallo
Race 4 $1M PROJECTED QUADDIE POOL HT1 515m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.04, 18.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JACKSON BENZ (3) Ian Garland 29.34 0.00 5.04 M/1111 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble Coco Benz $5.50
2 2 CRASH BANDICOOT (2) Anthony Azzopardi 29.45 1.56 5.16 M/3222 32.3kg Collision J's Robin $2.90
3 1 QUICK JAGGER (1) Christopher Halse 29.66 4.50 5.24 M/8554 32.8kg Dyna Nalin Saving Bundles $2.60
4 4 ALPHA GEORGIOU (4) Jeffrey Britton 29.69 4.90 5.16 M/4333 30.9kg Magic Sprite Queen Of Cyprus $12.40
5 7 VOSTOK (7) Angela Langton 29.93 8.41 5.22 M/5765 33.6kg Oaks Road Full Noise Turbo $12.60
6 6 FLEUR DELACOUR (6) Ian Cockerell 30.14 11.34 5.22 M/6677 32.1kg Barcia Bale Bathilda Bagshot $46.00
7 8 PERCEPTIVE (8) Vince Tullio 30.16 11.60 5.24 M/7888 34.3kg Barcia Bale Veetee Express $17.60
8 5 LIAM (5) David Burnett 30.20 12.23 5.15 M/2446 32.6kg Stagger LITTLE MUMMA HOT $26.50
Race 5 SIR JOHN DILLON MEMORIAL 595m S/E Group 3 $25000 - $7000 - $3500 Splits: 9.18, 23.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHADALE (2) Robert Redenbach 34.07 0.00 9.18 M/1111 34.2kg Barcia Bale Budgie Lass $3.20
2 5 EXTREME MAGIC (5) Seona Thompson 34.12 0.73 9.37 S/4222 33.6kg Black Magic Opal Outlandish $4.30
3 4 TEDDY MONELLI (4) David Hobby 34.30 3.30 9.36 M/3333 33.5kg Mogambo Jackie Bale $14.10
4 8 ZIPPING ANGUS (8) Brooke Ennis 34.53 6.54 9.53 S/6774 34.7kg Malfoy Pink Bandanna $8.30
5 1 CADALORA (1) Ian Garland 34.67 8.50 9.60 S/7685 33.7kg Spring Gun Reimburst $12.80
6 3 WHERE ART THOU (3) Kayla-jane Coleman 34.69 8.84 9.74 M/8867 31.4kg Where's Pedro Amnesia $10.00
7 6 WEST ON HAWKEYE (6) Jeffrey Britton 34.79 10.23 9.51 S/5546 35.0kg Barcia Bale Zelemar Fever $12.10
8 7 Brueghelino (7) Des Douch 34.92 12.19 9.36 M/2458 29.7kg Banjo Boy Easy Baby $5.30
Race 6 BOLD TREASE FINAL 715m S/E Group 1 $100000 - $30000 - $15000 Splits: 6.08, 15.90, 30.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FANTA BALE (3) Robert Britton 41.98 0.00 6.17 M/3211 28.6kg David Bale Ucme Typhoon $2.00
2 4 PACKEY KEEPING (4) Brett Bravo 42.20 3.19 6.46 S/8432 30.7kg Bekim Bale Kim Keeping $69.50
3 2 EBBY RIPPER (2) Michael Eberand 42.41 6.19 6.41 M/6675 26.4kg Sh Avatar Ebby Miss $6.30
4 1 ZIPPING LADY (1) Martin Hallinan 42.46 6.90 6.26 M/4563 28.7kg Barcia Bale Scarlett Girl $37.30
5 7 ROCKOON (7) Keith Hellmuth 42.56 8.33 6.40 M/5886 35.6kg Peter Rocket Raya Riot $3.70
6 6 MOMENT TO JIVE (6) Sarah Appleton 42.59 8.77 6.44 M/7757 27.3kg Mogambo Sharon Monelli $35.30
7 8 Petunia Monelli (8) David Hobby 42.65 9.70 6.08 Q/1124 24.6kg Bella Infrared Lara Monelli $10.90
8 5 CHAMPAGNE SALLY (5) Raymond Burman 43.08 15.76 6.17 M/2348 29.3kg Barcia Bale Bizarre Barbie $9.10
Race 7 CUP NIGHT SPRINT 515m Group Listed $25000 - $7000 - $3500 Splits: 5.12, 18.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Jesaulenko (2) Terri-maree Morris 29.56 0.00 5.12 M/1111 32.5kg College Causeway Elite Fairy $8.30
2 3 BLACK MUMBO (3) Anthony Karabitsakos 29.93 5.29 5.30 M/7332 34.8kg Stagger My Path Princess $4.30
3 1 ROCK UP TOP (1) Robert Britton 29.97 5.80 5.23 M/3243 31.4kg Spud Regis Proven Wag $9.40
4 4 BIG FLOOD (4) Seona Thompson 30.01 6.39 5.19 M/2424 34.8kg Banjo Boy Easy Baby $4.60
5 7 Ando's Mac (7) Anthony Azzopardi 30.13 8.09 5.26 M/4555 32.1kg El Grand Senor Brook's Doll $3.40
6 6 BLUE GUM HILL (6) Robert Britton 30.22 9.39 5.35 M/8888 34.8kg Barcia Bale Ema's Princess $26.90
7 8 YARRAMAN ACE (8) Michael Carter 30.23 9.57 5.28 M/5767 32.8kg Surf Lorian My Kinda Music $22.80
8 5 NOT AVAILABLE (5) Robert Britton 30.24 9.66 5.30 M/6676 30.8kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Vogue $7.40
Race 8 TAB MELBOURNE CUP FINAL 515m S/E Group 1 $420000 - $120000 - $60000 Splits: 5.01, 18.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Aston Dee Bee (1) Seona Thompson 29.36 0.00 5.12 M/3111 36.0kg Barcia Bale Aston Elle $2.40
2 3 CHASIN' CRACKERS (3) Glenn Rounds 29.62 3.71 5.14 M/5633 33.0kg Fabregas Lady Arko $16.40
3 2 KOUTA MAYHEM (2) Jason Sharp 29.78 5.97 5.26 S/8422 34.8kg Fabregas Belle's Melody $14.40
4 6 Bewildering (6) Seona Thompson 29.85 6.93 5.19 S/7875 34.1kg Black Magic Opal Outlandish $4.40
5 4 Raw Ability (4) Anthony Azzopardi 29.98 8.77 5.06 M/2344 32.6kg Barcia Bale Bugatti Flyer $5.00
6 8 STRIKER LIGHT (8) Brett Bravo 30.08 10.23 5.15 S/6566 28.8kg Kc And All Pretty Fancy $13.70
7 7 Aston Miley (7) Eddie Lieshout 30.16 11.39 5.12 S/4757 30.4kg Barcia Bale Aston Elle $27.50
8 5 UP HILL JILL (5) David Geall 30.27 12.91 5.01 M/1288 29.2kg Premier Fantasy Where's Demonica $9.30
Race 9 superdogs.com.au HT2 515m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.11, 18.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PEPPER FIRE (5) Christopher Halse 29.86 0.00 5.11 M/1111 28.2kg Spiral Nikita West On Bluebird $3.80
2 3 TELARAH FLASH (3) Robert Britton 29.89 0.41 5.29 S/8654 32.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Lilley's Flash $33.20
3 1 DYNA DEAN (1) Mark Delbridge 29.91 0.67 5.24 M/7563 33.3kg Kiowa Mon Manny Prue Bale $1.90
4 2 WARRION WARRIOR (2) David Burnett 30.01 2.11 5.13 M/3222 36.1kg Barcia Bale Premier Mojo $21.60
5 4 Kalani Klare (4) Matthew Marshall 30.09 3.27 5.13 M/2776 26.1kg Djays Octane Vegas Secrets $8.80
6 6 HE'S LOADED (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.09 3.30 5.15 M/5887 32.0kg Spring Gun As It Goes $8.70
7 7 HE SHALL FRED (7) David Crawford 30.15 4.07 5.24 S/6448 33.8kg Talk's Cheap Shall She $14.50
8 8 SHANLYN PERCY (8) Amy Lauterboom 30.16 4.30 5.14 M/4335 34.8kg Elite State SHANLYN SUPREME $48.30
Race 10 HAPPY 70TH EDDIE CARUANA HT3 515m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.07, 18.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Out Of Range (3) Seona Thompson 29.45 0.00 5.07 M/1111 33.0kg Fernando Bale Nicki Fields $1.70
2 7 WEST ON MAISIE (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.01 8.00 5.19 M/3322 29.8kg Barcia Bale Zelemar Fever $19.00
3 4 HE SHALL JOHNNY (4) David Crawford 30.07 8.97 5.29 M/7543 33.3kg Talk's Cheap Shall She $13.30
3 8 Ishmy Gloria (8) Elaine Johannsen 30.07 8.97 5.41 S/8665 27.9kg Crump Sooty Lee $42.20
5 5 NOAKI COLOUR (5) Jane Reynolds 30.08 9.00 5.21 M/4454 32.5kg Barcia Bale Pepe's Colour $10.80
6 6 NYMPHADORA TONKS (6) Ian Cockerell 30.13 9.73 5.14 M/2236 31.4kg Barcia Bale Bathilda Bagshot $41.70
7 9 OCEAN VIEW (1) Peter Martinovic 30.23 11.25 5.21 M/5777 29.3kg Djays Octane Stunning View $48.30
8 2 IT'S A PARTY (2) Wayne Vassallo 30.25 11.46 5.22 M/6888 34.5kg Jagger Swagger It's A Blur $3.10
SCR 1 RIPPIN HAYNE (1) Robert Britton
Race 11 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM HT4 515m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.12, 19.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 POKE THE BEAR (1) Seona Thompson 29.56 0.00 5.16 M/2222 32.8kg Fernando Bale Nicki Fields $1.90
2 3 TITO MOJITO (3) Michael Giles 29.82 3.69 5.12 M/1111 34.7kg Nolen Fancy Mojo $2.80
3 4 LANDMARK (4) Robert Britton 29.95 5.67 5.44 M/8443 38.5kg Where's Pedro TIZ TEARS $8.80
4 8 UNITE BALE (8) Dennis Trewin 30.01 6.44 5.17 M/3334 34.6kg Dyna Nalin Delfina Bale $32.30
5 2 HOGWARTS EXPRESS (2) Ian Cockerell 30.18 8.91 5.28 M/5655 36.0kg Barcia Bale FINLANDIA $37.70
6 5 MCNEO (5) Robert Neocleous 30.20 9.25 5.28 M/6776 32.4kg Magic Sprite Ruby Ha Ha $14.40
7 7 KRAKEN MAZING (7) Troy Comensoli 30.23 9.66 5.21 M/4567 27.8kg Spring Gun Strawberry Field $28.70
8 6 SLINKY INKY (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.24 9.70 5.37 M/7888 26.3kg Oaks Road Mepunga Lana $24.00
Race 12 CUP '18 - COUNTDOWN IS ON! 515m Grade 6 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.11, 18.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ZING ZANG ZENA (5) Daryl Brennan 29.78 0.00 5.25 M/2333 27.0kg Cosmic Rumble Wayfarer $4.80
2 3 COUNTING PENNIES (3) Robert Britton 29.94 2.40 5.27 M/4222 29.1kg Above All Khumbu $8.40
3 10 GIVE ME WINGS (7) Peter Martinovic 29.96 2.66 5.48 S/7644 30.4kg Djays Octane Stunning View $10.30
4 4 BARWELL BOY (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.02 3.47 5.11 M/1111 36.5kg Fabregas Wikena $4.10
5 1 SADDLE TANK (1) Nicolas Mandylaris 30.23 6.54 5.31 M/5455 32.6kg Taylors Sky Miss Someone $16.40
6 2 VARUCHI PASS (2) Jason Sharp 30.37 8.41 5.38 S/6776 32.7kg Walk Hard Dirty Angel $2.70
7 9 OLLIE BUCK (6) Robert Tartaglia 30.40 8.97 5.27 S/3567 37.5kg Buck Fever Vintage Burgundy $22.60
8 8 REVVED UP DEE (8) Nicolas Mandylaris 31.38 22.87 5.69 S/8888 31.0kg Djays Octane Imani Bale $29.30
SCR 6 ELEVATED (6) Harry Manolitsis
SCR 7 STAND BESIDE ME (7) Angela Langton