Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 8th of March 2018
R1 $410K LAUNCHING PAD SERIES FINAL (515m)
Place
Maiden Final - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.01, 18.71
1
8
T: Brad Greenough
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.64

Split

5.01

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
1
T: Brendan Dewan
$7.90

Mgn

4.34

Time

29.94

Split

5.33

In Run

M/7333

Wgt

32.2kg
3
5
T: Robert Britton
$23.90

Mgn

4.53

Time

29.95

Split

5.06

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

29.0kg
4
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$16.80

Mgn

9.70

Time

30.31

Split

5.13

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

33.2kg
5
4
T: Scott Manning
$7.00

Mgn

12.81

Time

30.53

Split

5.33

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

31.0kg
6
2
T: Graham Brown
$10.40

Mgn

13.39

Time

30.57

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

33.7kg
7
7
T: Robert Britton
$49.20

Mgn

18.19

Time

30.91

Split

5.38

In Run

M/8877

Wgt

32.1kg
8
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.30

Mgn

19.34

Time

30.99

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4788

Wgt

26.7kg
R2 LAUNCHING PAD HEATS 15/3 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.00, 18.72
1
1
T: Jodie Lagogiane
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.44

Split

5.00

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
5
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.70

Mgn

3.25

Time

29.67

Split

5.26

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

28.2kg
3
6
T: Stephanie Cameron
$47.10

Mgn

5.37

Time

29.82

Split

5.37

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

33.2kg
4
8
T: Peter Martinovic
$14.70

Mgn

8.23

Time

30.02

Split

5.47

In Run

M/6554

Wgt

29.9kg
5
4
T: Robert Britton
$21.10

Mgn

9.51

Time

30.11

Split

5.25

In Run

M/2345

Wgt

32.6kg
6
10
T: Ian Clarke
$35.40

Mgn

11.97

Time

30.28

Split

5.55

In Run

S/8666

Wgt

32.4kg
7
2
T: Samantha Mckay
$56.80

Mgn

13.23

Time

30.37

Split

5.40

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

32.0kg
8
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$43.10

Mgn

14.27

Time

30.44

Split

5.48

In Run

S/7888

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00
R3 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs FINAL (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 9.17, 23.26
1
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.24

Split

9.17

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
1
T: Michael Mclennan
$7.90

Mgn

1.94

Time

34.37

Split

9.38

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.7kg
3
5
T: Robert Neocleous
$23.30

Mgn

6.66

Time

34.70

Split

9.45

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

35.1kg
4
8
T: David Kirk
$21.80

Mgn

6.90

Time

34.72

Split

9.40

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

29.1kg
5
7
T: David Crawford
$13.50

Mgn

9.17

Time

34.88

Split

9.50

In Run

M/5565

Wgt

32.2kg
6
3
T: Joe Borg
$5.10

Mgn

10.17

Time

34.95

Split

9.61

In Run

M/7856

Wgt

33.7kg
7
6
T: Robert Britton
$22.50

Mgn

10.29

Time

34.96

Split

9.68

In Run

M/8677

Wgt

33.8kg
8
4
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$2.20

Mgn

12.37

Time

35.10

Split

9.57

In Run

M/6788

Wgt

29.7kg
R4 LAUNCHING PAD FINAL 29/3 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.09, 19.01
1
2
T: Steven Collins
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.32

In Run

M/3343

Wgt

33.7kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.30

Mgn

0.14

Time

29.96

Split

5.34

In Run

M/4432

Wgt

34.6kg
3
8
T: Des Douch
$2.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.34

In Run

M/5757

Wgt

32.5kg
4
4
T: Steven Collins
$22.10

Mgn

2.01

Time

30.09

Split

5.44

In Run

M/8675

Wgt

33.3kg
5
3
T: Robert Britton
$4.50

Mgn

2.09

Time

30.10

Split

5.09

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

28.9kg
6
1
T: Jordan Cooper
$6.30

Mgn

2.41

Time

30.12

Split

5.42

In Run

M/7564

Wgt

30.2kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$15.30

Mgn

4.90

Time

30.29

Split

5.27

In Run

M/2226

Wgt

25.7kg
8
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$7.20

Mgn

8.59

Time

30.55

Split

5.35

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

27.6kg
R5 TAB.COM.AU (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.14, 18.97
1
6
T: Glenn Dainton
$9.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.73

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
3
T: Robert Neocleous
$3.10

Mgn

2.64

Time

29.92

Split

5.34

In Run

M/7443

Wgt

29.1kg
3
2
T: Samantha Ferguson
$7.80

Mgn

3.06

Time

29.94

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6222

Wgt

25.5kg
4
5
T: Samantha Ferguson
$12.30

Mgn

4.94

Time

30.08

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

28.4kg
5
1
T: Jason Sharp
$4.90

Mgn

7.64

Time

30.27

Split

5.19

In Run

Q/2565

Wgt

28.4kg
6
4
T: Alan Ferguson
$4.10

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4656

Wgt

35.8kg
7
8
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$15.90

Mgn

13.69

Time

30.69

Split

5.48

In Run

S/8887

Wgt

31.4kg
8
10
T: Mark Delbridge
$36.20

Mgn

13.91

Time

30.70

Split

5.30

In Run

S/5778

Wgt

36.7kg
SCR
7
T: John Barbara
$0.00
R6 EASTER KIDS FUN NIGHT 29/3 (515m)
Place
4 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.14, 18.86
1
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.78

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

29.7kg
2
1
T: Michael Mclennan
$2.80

Mgn

0.36

Time

29.80

Split

5.20

In Run

S/5333

Wgt

29.3kg
3
3
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$4.20

Mgn

0.37

Time

29.80

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

29.4kg
4
4
T: Michael Carter
$16.90

Mgn

1.67

Time

29.89

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

27.3kg
5
6
T: Gail Saunders
$7.60

Mgn

2.21

Time

29.93

Split

5.30

In Run

S/7555

Wgt

34.7kg
6
8
T: Steven Collins
$29.20

Mgn

5.39

Time

30.15

Split

5.27

In Run

S/6666

Wgt

34.2kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

6.33

Time

30.22

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3777

Wgt

34.2kg
8
7
T: David Condon
$15.70

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.46

Split

5.41

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

35.3kg
R7 RSN927 - RACING & SPORT (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 9.35, 23.64
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.66

Split

9.40

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

33.9kg
2
1
T: Carolyn Jones
$3.40

Mgn

0.21

Time

34.68

Split

9.35

In Run

M/1132

Wgt

29.2kg
3
4
T: Des Douch
$2.70

Mgn

0.93

Time

34.73

Split

9.65

In Run

S/6644

Wgt

29.7kg
4
8
T: Peter Martinovic
$18.20

Mgn

1.61

Time

34.77

Split

9.41

In Run

M/3323

Wgt

29.1kg
5
5
T: Phillis Brown
$6.40

Mgn

2.90

Time

34.86

Split

9.44

In Run

M/5565

Wgt

25.5kg
6
3
T: Karen Leek
$18.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

34.91

Split

9.71

In Run

S/7776

Wgt

36.7kg
7
2
T: Samantha Ferguson
$46.60

Mgn

5.70

Time

35.06

Split

9.41

In Run

M/4457

Wgt

26.1kg
DNF
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$8.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

10.41

In Run

S/8

Wgt

27.6kg
R8 TAB MULTIPLIER (515m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.07, 18.90
1
5
T: Seona Thompson
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.49

Split

5.42

In Run

S/6663

Wgt

34.0kg
2
8
T: Terrence Reid
$54.40

Mgn

2.54

Time

29.67

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2321

Wgt

25.2kg
3
2
T: Robert Britton
$6.10

Mgn

3.67

Time

29.75

Split

5.07

In Run

Q/1112

Wgt

31.0kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$19.40

Mgn

4.06

Time

29.78

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3245

Wgt

24.0kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.20

Mgn

4.19

Time

29.78

Split

5.44

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

30.2kg
6
3
T: Graham Brown
$5.20

Mgn

4.80

Time

29.83

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4554

Wgt

32.4kg
7
4
T: Brett Bravo
$3.80

Mgn

7.21

Time

30.00

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5436

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
1
T: Steven Bruce White
$0.00
R9 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 9.28, 23.37
1
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.42

Split

9.37

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: Samantha Ferguson
$5.40

Mgn

4.79

Time

34.75

Split

9.28

In Run

Q/1222

Wgt

25.5kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.80

Mgn

6.20

Time

34.85

Split

9.81

In Run

M/5553

Wgt

27.1kg
4
4
T: Bruce Walker
$6.40

Mgn

8.14

Time

34.99

Split

9.60

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

29.3kg
5
6
T: Jordan Cooper
$10.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

35.08

Split

9.91

In Run

S/6666

Wgt

29.4kg
6
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.60

Mgn

10.34

Time

35.14

Split

9.42

In Run

M/3335

Wgt

27.2kg
7
7
T: Ronald Fisher
$29.00

Mgn

12.03

Time

35.26

Split

9.96

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

35.2kg
SCR
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00
R10 GREYHOUND COMMUNITY FUND (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.11, 19.03
1
2
T: David Crawford
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.61

Split

5.11

In Run

Q/2111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
6
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$48.80

Mgn

2.47

Time

29.78

Split

5.11

In Run

Q/1222

Wgt

28.4kg
3
1
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.50

Mgn

4.30

Time

29.91

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

31.2kg
4
4
T: Joe Borg
$10.90

Mgn

8.06

Time

30.17

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

37.7kg
5
5
T: Carly Feltham
$6.00

Mgn

9.57

Time

30.28

Split

5.33

In Run

S/7555

Wgt

29.5kg
6
3
T: Lila Wakefield
$12.20

Mgn

10.64

Time

30.35

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5886

Wgt

29.1kg
7
7
T: Andrea Condon
$92.30

Mgn

11.54

Time

30.42

Split

5.33

In Run

M/8667

Wgt

30.6kg
8
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$16.00

Mgn

12.06

Time

30.45

Split

5.32

In Run

M/6778

Wgt

27.7kg
R11 #welovethedogs (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.15, 18.94
1
2
T: Michael Gibbons
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.84

Split

5.17

In Run

Q/3321

Wgt

34.0kg
2
3
T: Correy Grenfell
$17.00

Mgn

1.54

Time

29.95

Split

5.34

In Run

M/7552

Wgt

30.5kg
3
6
T: David Crawford
$29.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.09

Split

5.45

In Run

S/8864

Wgt

32.2kg
4
5
T: Maria Rudd
$4.20

Mgn

4.36

Time

30.15

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

27.7kg
5
7
T: Clint Capuano
$22.00

Mgn

5.81

Time

30.25

Split

5.34

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

34.1kg
6
8
T: Gregory Carter
$13.50

Mgn

6.76

Time

30.32

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4445

Wgt

30.3kg
7
4
T: Darren Fisher
$8.70

Mgn

8.81

Time

30.46

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5688

Wgt

30.5kg
8
1
T: Tracey Salter
$2.10

Mgn

13.73

Time

30.80

Split

5.15

In Run

Q/1116

Wgt

26.7kg
R12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.11, 19.13
1
1
T: Dale Chapman
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

5.11

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
7
T: Samantha Ferguson
$13.40

Mgn

2.46

Time

30.06

Split

5.24

In Run

S/4322

Wgt

31.6kg
3
3
T: Gregory Couldridge
$33.00

Mgn

3.80

Time

30.15

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

28.8kg
4
2
T: Matthew Dewan
$5.10

Mgn

4.03

Time

30.17

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

35.9kg
5
6
T: Shane Drummond
$24.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.20

Split

5.33

In Run

S/8765

Wgt

29.4kg
6
4
T: Robert Neocleous
$10.70

Mgn

6.21

Time

30.32

Split

5.33

In Run

M/7886

Wgt

30.1kg
7
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$9.40

Mgn

9.06

Time

30.52

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5557

Wgt

27.3kg
8
8
T: Michael Carter
$10.80

Mgn

10.04

Time

30.59

Split

5.31

In Run

S/6678

Wgt

34.9kg
Race 1 $410K LAUNCHING PAD SERIES FINAL 515m Maiden Final $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.01, 18.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SALUTE THE JUDGE (8) Brad Greenough 29.64 0.00 5.01 M/1111 31.7kg My Bro Fabio Dulcie Dee

$3.80

2 1 DEWANA CHAT (1) Brendan Dewan 29.94 4.34 5.33 M/7333 32.2kg Magic Sprite Dewana Lass

$7.90

3 5 SLINGSHOT WHIPPA (5) Robert Britton 29.95 4.53 5.06 M/2222 29.0kg Fernando Bale Little Hammer

$23.90

4 3 DIEGO FERNANDO (3) Jessica Sharp 30.31 9.70 5.13 M/3444 33.2kg Fernando Bale Sacramento Sal

$16.80

5 4 WHY NOT PETER (4) Scott Manning 30.53 12.81 5.33 M/6555 31.0kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev

$7.00

6 2 RUMBLING (2) Graham Brown 30.57 13.39 5.27 M/5666 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble Rockin' Along

$10.40

7 7 SLINGSHOT HAMMER (7) Robert Britton 30.91 18.19 5.38 M/8877 32.1kg Fernando Bale Little Hammer

$49.20

8 6 DYNA PATTY (6) Andrea Dailly 30.99 19.34 5.24 M/4788 26.7kg Fernando Bale Unix Bale

$2.30

Race 2 LAUNCHING PAD HEATS 15/3 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.00, 18.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BEAST UNLEASHED (1) Jodie Lagogiane 29.44 0.00 5.00 Q/1111 30.9kg Barcia Bale Little Miss Hap

$1.60

2 5 SHE'S GIFTED (5) Anthony Azzopardi 29.67 3.25 5.26 M/3222 28.2kg Fabregas Big Gift

$2.70

3 6 COSMIC COLLINDA (6) Stephanie Cameron 29.82 5.37 5.37 M/4433 33.2kg Cosmic Chief Collinda Ella

$47.10

4 8 GIVE ME WINGS (8) Peter Martinovic 30.02 8.23 5.47 M/6554 29.9kg Djays Octane Stunning View

$14.70

5 4 SLINGSHOT SAMBO (4) Robert Britton 30.11 9.51 5.25 M/2345 32.6kg Fabregas Little Hammer

$21.10

6 10 THUMB A RIDE (3) Ian Clarke 30.28 11.97 5.55 S/8666 32.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Bogie Dawn

$35.40

7 2 AKINA DEE JAY (2) Samantha Mckay 30.37 13.23 5.40 M/5777 32.0kg Cosmic Chief Vilia

$56.80

8 7 CRUMP'S PRINCESS (7) Jessica Sharp 30.44 14.27 5.48 S/7888 27.0kg Crump Inside Trader

$43.10

SCR 3 SENA BALE (3) Mark Delbridge
Race 3 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs FINAL 595m Grade 5 Final $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 9.17, 23.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DYNA CHILL (2) Mark Delbridge 34.24 0.00 9.17 M/1111 28.5kg Kiowa Mon Manny Prue Bale

$5.20

2 1 DESTROYER (1) Michael Mclennan 34.37 1.94 9.38 M/2222 33.7kg Spring Gun Icy's Girl

$7.90

3 5 BLACKJACK NEO (5) Robert Neocleous 34.70 6.66 9.45 M/4433 35.1kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha

$23.30

4 8 DUTCH LEGACY (8) David Kirk 34.72 6.90 9.40 M/3344 29.1kg Dyna Double One Majestic Seine

$21.80

5 7 HE SHALL JOHNNY (7) David Crawford 34.88 9.17 9.50 M/5565 32.2kg Talk's Cheap Shall She

$13.50

6 3 MYRNIONG CORNER (3) Joe Borg 34.95 10.17 9.61 M/7856 33.7kg Bella Infrared Valarie Allen

$5.10

7 6 BACK ON LAVA (6) Robert Britton 34.96 10.29 9.68 M/8677 33.8kg Djays Octane Born On Lava

$22.50

8 4 WYNBURN CUTIE (4) Kelvyn Greenough 35.10 12.37 9.57 M/6788 29.7kg Destini Fireball Miss Hetti

$2.20

Race 4 LAUNCHING PAD FINAL 29/3 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.09, 19.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HUGE ALLEN (2) Steven Collins 29.95 0.00 5.32 M/3343 33.7kg Kelsos Fusileer Dyna Kayla

$14.00

2 6 ROCKSTAR TOOVEY (6) Andrea Dailly 29.96 0.14 5.34 M/4432 34.6kg Dyna Lachlan Emilia Jade

$7.30

3 8 MARS RISING (8) Des Douch 30.09 2.00 5.34 M/5757 32.5kg Banjo Boy Easy Baby

$2.90

4 4 GEHRING BALE (4) Steven Collins 30.09 2.01 5.44 M/8675 33.3kg Jarvis Bale Fotoula Bale

$22.10

5 3 TRAVELLER'S JOY (3) Robert Britton 30.10 2.09 5.09 Q/1111 28.9kg Barcia Bale Ema's Princess

$4.50

6 1 CRACKERJACK DOUG (1) Jordan Cooper 30.12 2.41 5.42 M/7564 30.2kg Djays Octane Five Percent

$6.30

7 5 DYNA JACINTA (5) Andrea Dailly 30.29 4.90 5.27 M/2226 25.7kg Jarvis Bale Carol Allen

$15.30

8 7 LYLAH'S WAY (7) Lisa Delbridge 30.55 8.59 5.35 M/6888 27.6kg Sh Avatar Oh Lay Otis

$7.20

Race 5 TAB.COM.AU 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.14, 18.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WALEONJON (6) Glenn Dainton 29.73 0.00 5.14 M/1111 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Come On Luann

$9.20

2 3 NEO CLEO (3) Robert Neocleous 29.92 2.64 5.34 M/7443 29.1kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha

$3.10

3 2 LOCH FREDDIE (2) Samantha Ferguson 29.94 3.06 5.31 M/6222 25.5kg Kinloch Brae Miata

$7.80

4 5 TIGGERLONG CRUZ (5) Samantha Ferguson 30.08 4.94 5.20 M/3334 28.4kg Spring Gun Tiggerlong Petal

$12.30

5 1 ANGEL DASH (1) Jason Sharp 30.27 7.64 5.19 Q/2565 28.4kg Walk Hard Dirty Angel

$4.90

6 4 MY NAME'S DAVID (4) Alan Ferguson 30.36 9.00 5.21 M/4656 35.8kg Spud Regis Proven Ventura

$4.10

7 8 DUNDEE CALYPSO (8) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 30.69 13.69 5.48 S/8887 31.4kg Barcia Bale Crown Poker

$15.90

8 10 DYNA ELVIO (7) Mark Delbridge 30.70 13.91 5.30 S/5778 36.7kg Kiowa Mon Manny Prue Bale

$36.20

SCR 7 REID STAR (7) John Barbara
Race 6 EASTER KIDS FUN NIGHT 29/3 515m 4 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.14, 18.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TIGGERLONG NOSEY (2) Correy Grenfell 29.78 0.00 5.16 M/2221 29.7kg Kinloch Brae Tiggerlong Petal

$6.40

2 1 PRINCESS POUT (1) Michael Mclennan 29.80 0.36 5.20 S/5333 29.3kg Fabregas Yo Gabba Gabba

$2.80

3 3 PANTS ON FIRE (3) Anthony Azzopardi 29.80 0.37 5.14 M/1112 29.4kg Bralyn County Erin Norris

$4.20

4 4 WHY THAT (4) Michael Carter 29.89 1.67 5.18 M/4444 27.3kg Bekim Bale Noaki Moth

$16.90

5 6 MAY HAZE (6) Gail Saunders 29.93 2.21 5.30 S/7555 34.7kg Nolen Efogi Road

$7.60

6 8 DYNA NEITZ (8) Steven Collins 30.15 5.39 5.27 S/6666 34.2kg Kiowa Mon Manny Bala Bale

$29.20

7 5 GLENDA KINGY (5) Andrea Dailly 30.22 6.33 5.16 M/3777 34.2kg Fernando Bale Glenda Bale

$7.00

8 7 AEROPLANE BOB (7) David Condon 30.46 9.75 5.41 S/8888 35.3kg Turanza Bale Ritza Night

$15.70

Race 7 RSN927 - RACING & SPORT 595m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 9.35, 23.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 OSHKOSH EXPERT (6) Andrea Dailly 34.66 0.00 9.40 M/2211 33.9kg Fernando Bale Oshkosh Fayola

$9.20

2 1 ZIPPING PARIS (1) Carolyn Jones 34.68 0.21 9.35 M/1132 29.2kg Magic Sprite Cho Chang

$3.40

3 4 BRUEGHELINO (4) Des Douch 34.73 0.93 9.65 S/6644 29.7kg Banjo Boy Easy Baby

$2.70

4 8 OCEAN VIEW (8) Peter Martinovic 34.77 1.61 9.41 M/3323 29.1kg Djays Octane Stunning View

$18.20

5 5 POPPY PETE (5) Phillis Brown 34.86 2.90 9.44 M/5565 25.5kg Bekim Bale Beau One

$6.40

6 3 SIR JAY JAY (3) Karen Leek 34.91 3.50 9.71 S/7776 36.7kg Djays Octane Lady Deedee

$18.40

7 2 MIA BRAE (2) Samantha Ferguson 35.06 5.70 9.41 M/4457 26.1kg Kinloch Brae Miata

$46.60

DNF 7 ORONSAY (7) Jessica Sharp 0.00 0.00 10.41 S/8 27.6kg Walk Hard Dirty Angel

$8.30

Race 8 TAB MULTIPLIER 515m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.07, 18.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 EXTREME MAGIC (5) Seona Thompson 29.49 0.00 5.42 S/6663 34.0kg Black Magic Opal Outlandish

$2.40

2 8 SHAYNA POWERS (8) Terrence Reid 29.67 2.54 5.14 M/2321 25.2kg Fabregas Mckew

$54.40

3 2 LEO'S GIFT (2) Robert Britton 29.75 3.67 5.07 Q/1112 31.0kg Spring Gun Ruby Jet

$6.10

4 7 ENVY HEIST (7) Andrea Dailly 29.78 4.06 5.16 M/3245 24.0kg Talk's Cheap Hot Genetics

$19.40

5 6 VERNE ALLEN (6) Andrea Dailly 29.78 4.19 5.44 M/7777 30.2kg Fernando Bale Irma Bale

$12.20

6 3 RAPANUI REVELLER (3) Graham Brown 29.83 4.80 5.25 M/4554 32.4kg Peter Rocket Rockin' Along

$5.20

7 4 STRIKER LIGHT (4) Brett Bravo 30.00 7.21 5.28 M/5436 29.0kg Kc And All Pretty Fancy

$3.80

SCR 1 TUGGERAGH (1) Steven Bruce White
Race 9 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 595m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 9.28, 23.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WERNER BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 34.42 0.00 9.37 M/2111 32.8kg David Bale Tonneli Bale

$2.90

2 1 TAHLEIA BRAE (1) Samantha Ferguson 34.75 4.79 9.28 Q/1222 25.5kg Kinloch Brae Miata

$5.40

3 8 DYNA DANNA (8) Andrea Dailly 34.85 6.20 9.81 M/5553 27.1kg Jarvis Bale Carol Allen

$6.80

4 4 PIA (4) Bruce Walker 34.99 8.14 9.60 M/4444 29.3kg Barcia Bale Peggie

$6.40

5 6 CRACKERJACK BLAX (6) Jordan Cooper 35.08 9.50 9.91 S/6666 29.4kg Placard Crackerjack Babe

$10.50

6 5 DYNA EVELYN (5) Andrea Dailly 35.14 10.34 9.42 M/3335 27.2kg Jarvis Bale Carol Allen

$4.60

7 7 OK JAKE (7) Ronald Fisher 35.26 12.03 9.96 S/7777 35.2kg Cosmic Rumble Lizzie's Memory

$29.00

SCR 2 STARZSA SMILING (2) Robert Britton
Race 10 GREYHOUND COMMUNITY FUND 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.11, 19.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JACQUI SHOSHONE (2) David Crawford 29.61 0.00 5.11 Q/2111 26.7kg High Earner Shall She Rock

$2.10

2 6 SABLE SASS (6) Nicolas Mandylaris 29.78 2.47 5.11 Q/1222 28.4kg Velocette Sable Slip

$48.80

3 1 ZIPPING BUCK (1) Anthony Azzopardi 29.91 4.30 5.16 M/3333 31.2kg Fernando Bale Zipping Tess

$3.50

4 4 DON'T QUOTE ME (4) Joe Borg 30.17 8.06 5.22 M/4444 37.7kg My Bro Fabio Miss Chicki

$10.90

5 5 COSMIC ACT (5) Carly Feltham 30.28 9.57 5.33 S/7555 29.5kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Savanna

$6.00

6 3 MEMPHIS SKY (3) Lila Wakefield 30.35 10.64 5.25 M/5886 29.1kg Nitro Burst All Sky Girl

$12.20

7 7 SLY SHIRAZ (7) Andrea Condon 30.42 11.54 5.33 M/8667 30.6kg Oaks Road Dash Of Shiraz

$92.30

8 8 MANZEENE MAGIC (8) Jessica Sharp 30.45 12.06 5.32 M/6778 27.7kg Bekim Bale Pure Intensity

$16.00

Race 11 #welovethedogs 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.15, 18.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CRACKERJACK ALE (2) Michael Gibbons 29.84 0.00 5.17 Q/3321 34.0kg Premier Fantasy Cracker Jack Lil

$6.50

2 3 LOCH TIGHT (3) Correy Grenfell 29.95 1.54 5.34 M/7552 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Miata

$17.00

3 6 GO GO GURU (6) David Crawford 30.09 3.50 5.45 S/8864 32.2kg Talk's Cheap Go Go Pedro

$29.50

4 5 SLIPPERY SAM (5) Maria Rudd 30.15 4.36 5.17 M/2233 27.7kg Fernando Bale Nicki Fields

$4.20

5 7 DORRIGO BALE (7) Clint Capuano 30.25 5.81 5.34 M/6777 34.1kg Jarvis Bale Fotoula Bale

$22.00

6 8 WHY NOT DOM (8) Gregory Carter 30.32 6.76 5.26 M/4445 30.3kg Fernando Bale Why Not Donna

$13.50

7 4 ALLEN KEV (4) Darren Fisher 30.46 8.81 5.27 M/5688 30.5kg Turanza Bale Purcell Bale

$8.70

8 1 NATURAL RHYTHM (1) Tracey Salter 30.80 13.73 5.15 Q/1116 26.7kg Paw Licking Resemblance

$2.10

Race 12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.11, 19.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHADY BUCK (1) Dale Chapman 29.88 0.00 5.11 Q/1111 33.7kg Fernando Bale Sweet Shadow

$1.80

2 7 LOCH MONSTER (7) Samantha Ferguson 30.06 2.46 5.24 S/4322 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Miata

$13.40

3 3 UMAR ALLEN (3) Gregory Couldridge 30.15 3.80 5.22 M/2233 28.8kg Fernando Bale Irma Bale

$33.00

4 2 DEWANA EXPRESS (2) Matthew Dewan 30.17 4.03 5.23 M/3444 35.9kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass

$5.10

5 6 GREYSYND ALPHA (6) Shane Drummond 30.20 4.50 5.33 S/8765 29.4kg Fabregas Greysynd Jet

$24.90

6 4 NICKY NEO (4) Robert Neocleous 30.32 6.21 5.33 M/7886 30.1kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha

$10.70

7 5 YUKO (5) Jessica Sharp 30.52 9.06 5.26 M/5557 27.3kg Kiowa Mon Manny Destini Warrior

$9.40

8 8 ORLEANS (8) Michael Carter 30.59 10.04 5.31 S/6678 34.9kg Djays Octane Annabelle

$10.80