Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 24th of May 2018
R1 RSN SANDOWN CUP NIGHT! (1-4 WINS) FINAL (595m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 9.33, 23.42
1
2
T: Robert Britton
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.39

Split

9.61

In Run

S/2222

Wgt

32.8kg
2
6
T: Raymond Henness
$2.30

Mgn

0.09

Time

34.40

Split

9.33

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.9kg
3
3
T: Joy Mcdowall
$10.00

Mgn

2.26

Time

34.55

Split

9.77

In Run

S/4433

Wgt

33.2kg
4
1
T: Robert Neocleous
$4.50

Mgn

3.59

Time

34.64

Split

9.63

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

29.8kg
5
7
T: Lorraine Goodwin
$55.00

Mgn

4.53

Time

34.71

Split

9.84

In Run

S/5555

Wgt

26.6kg
6
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$14.70

Mgn

5.94

Time

34.81

Split

10.15

In Run

S/7666

Wgt

31.4kg
7
4
T: Raymond Henness
$52.80

Mgn

10.54

Time

35.13

Split

9.94

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

25.3kg
8
5
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$22.90

Mgn

20.97

Time

35.86

Split

10.26

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

31.7kg
R2 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) (515m)
Place
Maiden Final - $12000 - $4000 - $2000
Splits: 5.08, 18.82
1
8
T: Brett Mackie
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.50

Split

5.08

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
5
T: Troy Scott
$19.00

Mgn

6.30

Time

29.95

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.5kg
3
1
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$5.10

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.17

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

29.6kg
4
2
T: Brendan Dewan
$5.50

Mgn

10.40

Time

30.23

Split

5.29

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

31.5kg
5
4
T: Karen Pitt
$16.00

Mgn

11.94

Time

30.34

Split

5.35

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

28.5kg
6
7
T: Seona Thompson
$11.70

Mgn

14.23

Time

30.50

Split

5.42

In Run

S/8776

Wgt

26.8kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.70

Mgn

16.31

Time

30.65

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3667

Wgt

25.3kg
8
6
T: Cornelis Reivers
$65.20

Mgn

18.75

Time

30.82

Split

5.36

In Run

S/7888

Wgt

31.9kg
R3 GOOD LUCK TOP DOG TIPPERS! (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 9.10, 23.29
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.35

Split

9.38

In Run

S/4443

Wgt

31.0kg
2
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.80

Mgn

0.87

Time

34.41

Split

9.59

In Run

S/5666

Wgt

32.1kg
3
4
T: Glenn Rounds
$5.50

Mgn

1.36

Time

34.44

Split

9.10

In Run

M/1121

Wgt

29.2kg
4
1
T: Andrew Stewart
$3.90

Mgn

1.60

Time

34.46

Split

9.36

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

31.3kg
5
8
T: Robert Neocleous
$7.90

Mgn

1.66

Time

34.46

Split

9.80

In Run

M/7555

Wgt

34.8kg
6
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.50

Mgn

1.87

Time

34.48

Split

9.19

In Run

M/2212

Wgt

28.0kg
7
6
T: Clive Mclennan
$19.60

Mgn

7.54

Time

34.87

Split

9.70

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

34.2kg
8
7
T: Seona Thompson
$4.10

Mgn

13.31

Time

35.28

Split

10.22

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

27.2kg
R4 RSN927 - RACING & SPORT (515m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.04, 18.83
1
5
T: Seona Thompson
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.55

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2334

Wgt

35.9kg
2
1
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$3.00

Mgn

0.36

Time

29.58

Split

5.13

In Run

M/3211

Wgt

34.0kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.30

Mgn

0.40

Time

29.58

Split

5.17

In Run

M/5445

Wgt

31.6kg
4
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.90

Mgn

1.21

Time

29.64

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4563

Wgt

29.8kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$28.00

Mgn

1.79

Time

29.68

Split

5.31

In Run

S/6656

Wgt

34.1kg
6
4
T: Angela Langton
$29.30

Mgn

1.86

Time

29.68

Split

5.04

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

31.7kg
7
8
T: George Dailly
$26.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

29.83

Split

5.33

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

32.0kg
8
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$28.40

Mgn

5.76

Time

29.95

Split

5.54

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

29.4kg
R5 SAPPHIRE CROWN FINAL (515m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $100000 - $30000 - $15000
Splits: 5.06, 18.77
1
5
T: Harry Manolitsis
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.29

Split

5.06

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
6
T: Angela Langton
$26.30

Mgn

3.75

Time

29.55

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

25.1kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$25.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.59

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

24.7kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.60

Mgn

4.27

Time

29.59

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

25.9kg
5
4
T: Johannes Vanderburg
$5.30

Mgn

4.30

Time

29.59

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

27.1kg
6
7
T: Joe Borg
$11.70

Mgn

10.91

Time

30.05

Split

5.49

In Run

S/8766

Wgt

26.3kg
7
1
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$4.10

Mgn

11.56

Time

30.10

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7677

Wgt

30.0kg
8
2
T: Peter Martinovic
$45.60

Mgn

12.59

Time

30.17

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

29.2kg
R6 HARRISON-DAWSON FINAL (515m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $100000 - $30000 - $15000
Splits: 5.02, 18.71
1
1
T: David Geall
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.36

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

31.1kg
2
4
T: William McMahon
$8.10

Mgn

0.57

Time

29.40

Split

5.02

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.8kg
3
7
T: Steven Collins
$40.80

Mgn

1.07

Time

29.43

Split

5.09

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

32.2kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.20

Mgn

1.61

Time

29.47

Split

5.31

In Run

S/8754

Wgt

31.2kg
5
3
T: Robert Britton
$6.60

Mgn

2.21

Time

29.51

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5645

Wgt

30.8kg
6
2
T: Angela Langton
$9.00

Mgn

4.86

Time

29.70

Split

5.30

In Run

M/6466

Wgt

31.2kg
7
8
T: Robert Redenbach
$12.60

Mgn

11.41

Time

30.16

Split

5.30

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

34.8kg
8
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$16.20

Mgn

11.69

Time

30.18

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4577

Wgt

30.9kg
R7 CUP NIGHT STAYERS (715m)
Place
Group Listed - $15000 - $4500 - $2250
Splits: 6.15, 15.73, 30.58
1
3
T: Rosalyn Hume
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.76

Split

6.20

In Run

M/2442

Wgt

26.5kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.50

Mgn

3.20

Time

41.98

Split

6.45

In Run

S/7333

Wgt

30.3kg
3
8
T: Robert Britton
$7.40

Mgn

4.16

Time

42.05

Split

6.41

In Run

S/6655

Wgt

33.9kg
4
2
T: Robert Britton
$17.90

Mgn

4.97

Time

42.11

Split

6.59

In Run

S/8886

Wgt

31.3kg
5
5
T: Joe Borg
$7.40

Mgn

5.29

Time

42.13

Split

6.24

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

33.7kg
6
1
T: Joe Borg
$4.80

Mgn

6.69

Time

42.23

Split

6.15

In Run

M/1224

Wgt

28.0kg
7
6
T: William Choules
$68.40

Mgn

8.19

Time

42.33

Split

6.27

In Run

M/4567

Wgt

30.9kg
8
7
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$7.70

Mgn

10.86

Time

42.52

Split

6.36

In Run

M/5778

Wgt

31.5kg
R8 RSN SANDOWN CUP FINAL (715m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $175000 - $50000 - $25000
Splits: 6.02, 15.50, 30.27
1
7
T: Robert Britton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.60

Split

6.18

In Run

M/3332

Wgt

31.1kg
2
8
T: Robert Britton
$3.50

Mgn

0.61

Time

41.65

Split

6.35

In Run

S/5555

Wgt

34.0kg
3
3
T: Robert Britton
$25.00

Mgn

1.29

Time

41.69

Split

6.13

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

32.7kg
4
6
T: Sarah Appleton
$38.40

Mgn

1.63

Time

41.72

Split

6.28

In Run

M/4443

Wgt

27.8kg
5
1
T: Robert Britton
$7.40

Mgn

3.46

Time

41.84

Split

6.02

In Run

M/1114

Wgt

32.4kg
6
2
T: Ian Garland
$50.90

Mgn

8.79

Time

42.22

Split

6.36

In Run

S/7666

Wgt

34.4kg
7
5
T: Correy Grenfell
$5.90

Mgn

10.23

Time

42.32

Split

6.35

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

33.7kg
8
4
T: Diane O'Neill
$66.90

Mgn

11.70

Time

42.42

Split

6.46

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

34.1kg
R9 RSN THE BREAKFAST CLUB (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.13, 19.20
1
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4432

Wgt

34.7kg
2
6
T: Graeme Jose
$48.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3321

Wgt

34.7kg
3
8
T: Peter Martinovic
$23.80

Mgn

1.30

Time

29.99

Split

5.32

In Run

M/8644

Wgt

30.6kg
4
5
T: Matthew Dewan
$14.40

Mgn

2.06

Time

30.04

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

34.7kg
5
1
T: Jessica Sharp
$8.30

Mgn

3.30

Time

30.13

Split

5.14

In Run

Q/2113

Wgt

27.8kg
6
3
T: Lisa Cockerell
$10.50

Mgn

4.04

Time

30.18

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7766

Wgt

39.2kg
7
4
T: Ian Cockerell
$38.20

Mgn

6.97

Time

30.39

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6887

Wgt

33.6kg
8
2
T: Graham James
$3.10

Mgn

7.89

Time

30.45

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1278

Wgt

34.7kg
R10 RSN RACING PULSE (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.11, 18.83
1
6
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.48

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
1
T: David Crawford
$2.70

Mgn

1.76

Time

29.60

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5332

Wgt

32.4kg
3
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$15.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.73

Split

5.11

In Run

M/1223

Wgt

29.0kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

29.93

Split

5.38

In Run

M/6654

Wgt

35.8kg
5
2
T: Corey White
$2.50

Mgn

7.73

Time

30.02

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4445

Wgt

31.8kg
6
10
T: Samantha Grenfell
$47.60

Mgn

11.23

Time

30.27

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2566

Wgt

26.6kg
7
9
T: Andrea Dailly
$17.30

Mgn

12.17

Time

30.33

Split

5.38

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

35.6kg
R11 RSN WINNERS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.07, 18.95
1
2
T: George Dailly
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.53

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.40

Mgn

3.54

Time

29.78

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4544

Wgt

26.5kg
3
8
T: Steven Collins
$4.40

Mgn

4.30

Time

29.84

Split

5.39

In Run

S/8665

Wgt

29.4kg
4
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$10.10

Mgn

4.87

Time

29.88

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1223

Wgt

28.2kg
5
3
T: Robert Crawford
$11.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

29.88

Split

5.16

In Run

M/5332

Wgt

29.6kg
6
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7456

Wgt

33.0kg
7
6
T: Ian Cockerell
$24.90

Mgn

7.91

Time

30.09

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3788

Wgt

31.9kg
8
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.70

Mgn

8.54

Time

30.13

Split

5.21

In Run

M/6877

Wgt

26.4kg
R12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.14, 18.99
1
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.72

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5222

Wgt

35.0kg
2
5
T: Samantha Grenfell
$29.20

Mgn

0.94

Time

29.78

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

31.7kg
3
6
T: Steven Collins
$28.00

Mgn

6.57

Time

30.18

Split

5.43

In Run

S/7733

Wgt

30.1kg
4
1
T: Steven Collins
$4.30

Mgn

9.26

Time

30.37

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4565

Wgt

26.1kg
5
4
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$31.00

Mgn

9.37

Time

30.37

Split

5.14

In Run

Q/1354

Wgt

28.2kg
6
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.50

Mgn

10.23

Time

30.43

Split

5.32

In Run

M/6887

Wgt

32.3kg
7
10
T: Lisa Delbridge
$48.50

Mgn

10.71

Time

30.47

Split

5.46

In Run

S/8446

Wgt

32.5kg
8
3
T: Correy Grenfell
$2.10

Mgn

18.06

Time

30.98

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3678

Wgt

31.4kg
Race 1 RSN SANDOWN CUP NIGHT! (1-4 WINS) FINAL 595m Restricted Win Final $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 9.33, 23.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SODA FLASH (2) Robert Britton 34.39 0.00 9.61 S/2222 32.8kg Kinloch Brae Cambo's Lady $3.60
2 6 IT'S A BULL (6) Raymond Henness 34.40 0.09 9.33 M/1111 33.9kg Allen Deed It's A Wrap $2.30
3 3 MEPUNGA DEBBIE (3) Joy Mcdowall 34.55 2.26 9.77 S/4433 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Mepunga Diva $10.00
4 1 NICKY NEO (1) Robert Neocleous 34.64 3.59 9.63 M/3344 29.8kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $4.50
5 7 SLEW LEFT (7) Lorraine Goodwin 34.71 4.53 9.84 S/5555 26.6kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Vogue $55.00
6 8 KULU LIGHTNING (8) Anthony Azzopardi 34.81 5.94 10.15 S/7666 31.4kg My Bro Fabio Kulu Flame $14.70
7 4 ATOMIC KITTEN (4) Raymond Henness 35.13 10.54 9.94 M/6777 25.3kg Barcia Bale Peggie $52.80
8 5 KULU OZZIE (5) Anthony Azzopardi 35.86 20.97 10.26 M/8888 31.7kg My Bro Fabio Kulu Flame $22.90
Race 2 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) 515m Maiden Final $12000 - $4000 - $2000 Splits: 5.08, 18.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JUNIPER PEARL (8) Brett Mackie 29.50 0.00 5.08 M/1111 27.8kg My Bro Fabio Sorcha $2.20
2 5 RAPPA FLASH (5) Troy Scott 29.95 6.30 5.22 M/2222 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Ash Flash $19.00
3 1 COOL COCO (1) Ebony Deglaitis 30.17 9.50 5.24 M/4333 29.6kg Magic Sprite Limburg Gem $5.10
4 2 DEWANA CHAT (2) Brendan Dewan 30.23 10.40 5.29 M/5444 31.5kg Magic Sprite Dewana Lass $5.50
5 4 IT'S A WISH (4) Karen Pitt 30.34 11.94 5.35 M/6555 28.5kg Kinloch Brae It's A Blur $16.00
6 7 REIKO ROCKETTA (7) Seona Thompson 30.50 14.23 5.42 S/8776 26.8kg Fabregas Reiko Bale $11.70
7 3 SHIMA BREEZE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.65 16.31 5.24 M/3667 25.3kg Fernando Bale Shimaguni $7.70
8 6 LIMBURG WILL (6) Cornelis Reivers 30.82 18.75 5.36 S/7888 31.9kg Magic Sprite Limburg Gem $65.20
Race 3 GOOD LUCK TOP DOG TIPPERS! 595m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 9.10, 23.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DYNA ALISTAIR (2) Andrea Dailly 34.35 0.00 9.38 S/4443 31.0kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen $13.00
2 5 DYNA BENNY (5) Andrea Dailly 34.41 0.87 9.59 S/5666 32.1kg Bella Infrared Dyna Cari $7.80
3 4 Trixta Rox (4) Glenn Rounds 34.44 1.36 9.10 M/1121 29.2kg Barcia Bale Punk Rock Lass $5.50
4 1 CARDAMOM (1) Andrew Stewart 34.46 1.60 9.36 M/3334 31.3kg Pharoah King Carlow Queen $3.90
5 8 BLACKJACK NEO (8) Robert Neocleous 34.46 1.66 9.80 M/7555 34.8kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $7.90
6 3 Dyna Chill (3) Mark Delbridge 34.48 1.87 9.19 M/2212 28.0kg Kiowa Mon Manny Prue Bale $8.50
7 6 NANGAR RANGE (6) Clive Mclennan 34.87 7.54 9.70 M/6777 34.2kg Primo Uno Fancy Liza $19.60
8 7 Flying Sparkles (7) Seona Thompson 35.28 13.31 10.22 M/8888 27.2kg Fabregas She's Quoted $4.10
Race 4 RSN927 - RACING & SPORT 515m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.04, 18.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Aston Dee Bee (5) Seona Thompson 29.55 0.00 5.13 M/2334 35.9kg Barcia Bale Aston Elle $2.80
2 1 Black Mumbo (1) Anthony Karabitsakos 29.58 0.36 5.13 M/3211 34.0kg Stagger My Path Princess $3.00
3 2 MOSSIMO BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 29.58 0.40 5.17 M/5445 31.6kg Fernando Bale Searle Bale $5.30
4 3 DYNA WAZZA (3) Mark Delbridge 29.64 1.21 5.17 M/4563 29.8kg Jarvis Bale Purcell Bale $5.90
5 7 ROCKSTAR TOOVEY (7) Andrea Dailly 29.68 1.79 5.31 S/6656 34.1kg Dyna Lachlan Emilia Jade $28.00
6 4 QUOTATION MARK (4) Angela Langton 29.68 1.86 5.04 M/1122 31.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Guacamole $29.30
7 8 OSHKOSH YOBBO (8) George Dailly 29.83 4.00 5.33 S/7777 32.0kg Fernando Bale Oshkosh Fayola $26.70
8 6 CRUISY'S ROSE (6) Mark Delbridge 29.95 5.76 5.54 S/8888 29.4kg Barcia Bale Ella's Cruising $28.40
Race 5 SAPPHIRE CROWN FINAL 515m S/E Group 1 $100000 - $30000 - $15000 Splits: 5.06, 18.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Elevated (5) Harry Manolitsis 29.29 0.00 5.06 M/1111 27.0kg Bella Infrared Outlandish $5.60
2 6 GO SEEK HEIDI (6) Angela Langton 29.55 3.75 5.18 M/3333 25.1kg Fernando Bale Heidi Go Seek $26.30
3 8 Envy Heist (8) Andrea Dailly 29.59 4.25 5.11 M/2222 24.7kg Talk's Cheap Hot Genetics $25.60
4 3 Dyna Patty (3) Andrea Dailly 29.59 4.27 5.25 M/4444 25.9kg Fernando Bale Unix Bale $2.60
5 4 MISS SPLENDAMIRO (4) Johannes Vanderburg 29.59 4.30 5.27 M/6555 27.1kg Barcia Bale Splendourous $5.30
6 7 COME ON EMMALINE (7) Joe Borg 30.05 10.91 5.49 S/8766 26.3kg Fernando Bale Come On Luann $11.70
7 1 Wynburn Cutie (1) Kelvyn Greenough 30.10 11.56 5.28 M/7677 30.0kg Destini Fireball Miss Hetti $4.10
8 2 OCEAN VIEW (2) Peter Martinovic 30.17 12.59 5.27 M/5888 29.2kg Djays Octane Stunning View $45.60
Race 6 HARRISON-DAWSON FINAL 515m S/E Group 1 $100000 - $30000 - $15000 Splits: 5.02, 18.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 My Redeemer (1) David Geall 29.36 0.00 5.20 M/3333 31.1kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica $2.30
2 4 Bernardo (4) William McMahon 29.40 0.57 5.02 M/1111 34.8kg Kc And All Surfonic $8.10
3 7 ZIPPING CAPTAIN (7) Steven Collins 29.43 1.07 5.09 Q/2222 32.2kg Fernando Bale Zipping Jewel $40.80
4 6 Hecton Bale (6) Andrea Dailly 29.47 1.61 5.31 S/8754 31.2kg Fernando Bale Searle Bale $5.20
5 3 NOT AVAILABLE (3) Robert Britton 29.51 2.21 5.28 M/5645 30.8kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Vogue $6.60
6 2 HASTEN SLOWLY (2) Angela Langton 29.70 4.86 5.30 M/6466 31.2kg Fernando Bale Heidi Go Seek $9.00
7 8 SHADALE (8) Robert Redenbach 30.16 11.41 5.30 M/7888 34.8kg Barcia Bale Budgie Lass $12.60
8 5 ALPHA GEORGIOU (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.18 11.69 5.25 M/4577 30.9kg Magic Sprite Queen Of Cyprus $16.20
Race 7 CUP NIGHT STAYERS 715m Group Listed $15000 - $4500 - $2250 Splits: 6.15, 15.73, 30.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 EBBY RIPPER (3) Rosalyn Hume 41.76 0.00 6.20 M/2442 26.5kg Sh Avatar Ebby Miss $2.60
2 4 ROCKSTAR PATRIOT (4) Andrea Dailly 41.98 3.20 6.45 S/7333 30.3kg Fernando Bale Glory Of Love $8.50
3 8 BACK ON LAVA (8) Robert Britton 42.05 4.16 6.41 S/6655 33.9kg Djays Octane Born On Lava $7.40
4 2 BOLT LIKE BEKIM (2) Robert Britton 42.11 4.97 6.59 S/8886 31.3kg Bekim Bale Kim Keeping $17.90
5 5 Myrniong Corner (5) Joe Borg 42.13 5.29 6.24 M/3111 33.7kg Bella Infrared Valarie Allen $7.40
6 1 Van Ann (1) Joe Borg 42.23 6.69 6.15 M/1224 28.0kg Cosmic Rumble Come On Luann $4.80
7 6 BERYLLIUM (6) William Choules 42.33 8.19 6.27 M/4567 30.9kg Bekim Bale Kim Keeping $68.40
8 7 Dundee Calypso (7) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 42.52 10.86 6.36 M/5778 31.5kg Barcia Bale Crown Poker $7.70
Race 8 RSN SANDOWN CUP FINAL 715m S/E Group 1 $175000 - $50000 - $25000 Splits: 6.02, 15.50, 30.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TORNADO TEARS (7) Robert Britton 41.60 0.00 6.18 M/3332 31.1kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $2.00
2 8 Rippin' Sam (8) Robert Britton 41.65 0.61 6.35 S/5555 34.0kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $3.50
3 3 QUICK JAGGER (3) Robert Britton 41.69 1.29 6.13 M/2221 32.7kg Dyna Nalin Saving Bundles $25.00
4 6 Moment To Jive (6) Sarah Appleton 41.72 1.63 6.28 M/4443 27.8kg Mogambo Sharon Monelli $38.40
5 1 BENALI (1) Robert Britton 41.84 3.46 6.02 M/1114 32.4kg Barcia Bale Born Ali $7.40
6 2 ZIPPING NITRO (2) Ian Garland 42.22 8.79 6.36 S/7666 34.4kg My Bro Fabio Scarlett Girl $50.90
7 5 DYNA CHANCER (5) Correy Grenfell 42.32 10.23 6.35 M/6777 33.7kg Dyna Double One Cailyn Bale $5.90
8 4 ROYAL INTENTION (4) Diane O'Neill 42.42 11.70 6.46 M/8888 34.1kg Barcia Bale Uno Lesson $66.90
Race 9 RSN THE BREAKFAST CLUB 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.13, 19.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Shima Bar (7) Andrea Dailly 29.90 0.00 5.20 M/4432 34.7kg Barcia Bale Shimaguni $2.00
2 6 WHO'S GOT CLASS (6) Graeme Jose 29.97 1.00 5.19 M/3321 34.7kg Kinloch Brae Never Ask $48.30
3 8 GIVE ME WINGS (8) Peter Martinovic 29.99 1.30 5.32 M/8644 30.6kg Djays Octane Stunning View $23.80
4 5 DEWANA EXPRESS (5) Matthew Dewan 30.04 2.06 5.23 M/5555 34.7kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass $14.40
5 1 YUKO (1) Jessica Sharp 30.13 3.30 5.14 Q/2113 27.8kg Kiowa Mon Manny Destini Warrior $8.30
6 3 TOM RIDDLE (3) Lisa Cockerell 30.18 4.04 5.28 M/7766 39.2kg Barcia Bale Fainting Fancies $10.50
7 4 FLEUR DELACOUR (4) Ian Cockerell 30.39 6.97 5.25 M/6887 33.6kg Barcia Bale Bathilda Bagshot $38.20
8 2 SURE TO EXCITE (2) Graham James 30.45 7.89 5.13 M/1278 34.7kg Goodesy Paua To Excite $3.10
Race 10 RSN RACING PULSE 515m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.11, 18.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KING COLT (6) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 29.48 0.00 5.18 M/3111 34.0kg Brett Lee Total Upgrade $6.50
2 1 HE SHALL JOHNNY (1) David Crawford 29.60 1.76 5.27 M/5332 32.4kg Talk's Cheap Shall She $2.70
3 7 MISS INNINGS (7) Jeffrey Britton 29.73 3.50 5.11 M/1223 29.0kg Destini Fireball Flash Innings $15.30
4 8 IMMEN BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 29.93 6.50 5.38 M/6654 35.8kg Roanokee Darya Bale $8.40
5 2 MAX PROFIT (2) Corey White 30.02 7.73 5.24 M/4445 31.8kg Fabregas Belron Cedar $2.50
6 10 DYNA YAMI (4) Samantha Grenfell 30.27 11.23 5.18 M/2566 26.6kg Dyna Double One Cailyn Bale $47.60
7 9 ORAZZI OHH (3) Andrea Dailly 30.33 12.17 5.38 M/7777 35.6kg My Bro Fabio It's A Wrap $17.30
Race 11 RSN WINNERS 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.07, 18.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Zippy Daph (2) George Dailly 29.53 0.00 5.11 M/2111 27.5kg Cosmic Rumble Pandora Bale $2.70
2 7 Aeroplane Indy (7) Andrea Dailly 29.78 3.54 5.16 M/4544 26.5kg Kc And All Aeroplane Cindy $13.40
3 8 ZIPPING CHASER (8) Steven Collins 29.84 4.30 5.39 S/8665 29.4kg Fernando Bale Zipping Jewel $4.40
4 5 DAVA SUPREME (5) Elaine Johannsen 29.88 4.87 5.07 M/1223 28.2kg Kinloch Brae Gangbusters $10.10
5 3 APACHE FLAME (3) Robert Crawford 29.88 5.00 5.16 M/5332 29.6kg High Earner Shall She Rock $11.00
6 1 MEPUNGA LASER (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.95 6.00 5.25 M/7456 33.0kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Lana $7.00
7 6 NYMPHADORA TONKS (6) Ian Cockerell 30.09 7.91 5.14 M/3788 31.9kg Barcia Bale Bathilda Bagshot $24.90
8 4 MEPUNGA PRUE (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.13 8.54 5.21 M/6877 26.4kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Hayley $7.70
Race 12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.14, 18.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OH SO SLEEK (8) Wayne Vassallo 29.72 0.00 5.22 M/5222 35.0kg Nitro Burst Oh So Sweet $4.80
2 5 LOCH MONSTER (5) Samantha Grenfell 29.78 0.94 5.14 M/2111 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Miata $29.20
3 6 DYNA DREW (6) Steven Collins 30.18 6.57 5.43 S/7733 30.1kg Dyna Villa Crystin Bale $28.00
4 1 DYNA CARMEN (1) Steven Collins 30.37 9.26 5.20 M/4565 26.1kg Bella Infrared Collin Bale $4.30
5 4 SABLE SASS (4) Nicolas Mandylaris 30.37 9.37 5.14 Q/1354 28.2kg Velocette Sable Slip $31.00
6 2 WERNER BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 30.43 10.23 5.32 M/6887 32.3kg David Bale Tonneli Bale $6.50
7 10 REIGN OF OMAR (7) Lisa Delbridge 30.47 10.71 5.46 S/8446 32.5kg Yahoo Omar Reign Of Terror $48.50
8 3 Orson Allen (3) Correy Grenfell 30.98 18.06 5.20 M/3678 31.4kg Kc And All Desalle Bale $2.10