Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 5th of July 2018
R1 VALE ALAN BUCKLEY FINAL (515m)
Place
Maiden Final - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.07, 18.89
1
1
T: Brad Greenough
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.64

Split

5.07

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.70

Mgn

1.80

Time

29.77

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.3kg
3
6
T: Mario Briganti
$50.20

Mgn

5.69

Time

30.04

Split

5.48

In Run

S/8733

Wgt

29.9kg
4
7
T: Peter Frost
$100.60

Mgn

9.91

Time

30.34

Split

5.48

In Run

M/7644

Wgt

24.8kg
5
3
T: Angela Langton
$3.50

Mgn

16.00

Time

30.76

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3566

Wgt

33.9kg
6
2
T: Angelo Ghirxi
$38.70

Mgn

17.75

Time

30.89

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4355

Wgt

26.6kg
7
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.10

Mgn

18.09

Time

30.91

Split

5.33

In Run

M/5477

Wgt

30.7kg
DNF
8
T: Robert Britton
$21.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.34

In Run

M/6

Wgt

26.1kg
R2 DOLLARS FOR DINNER THIS JULY! (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.15, 19.14
1
1
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.72

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$9.10

Mgn

3.90

Time

29.99

Split

5.26

In Run

S/5332

Wgt

30.4kg
3
7
T: John Connor
$5.90

Mgn

4.66

Time

30.05

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1223

Wgt

32.1kg
4
2
T: Shane Jack
$40.20

Mgn

6.36

Time

30.17

Split

5.31

In Run

M/7665

Wgt

31.0kg
5
5
T: Peter Kelly
$44.40

Mgn

7.46

Time

30.24

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3544

Wgt

37.2kg
6
10
T: Mark Morrissey
$29.90

Mgn

9.39

Time

30.38

Split

5.37

In Run

S/8777

Wgt

30.6kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.80

Mgn

10.19

Time

30.43

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2456

Wgt

29.8kg
8
8
T: Harley Whelan
$9.60

Mgn

11.17

Time

30.50

Split

5.21

In Run

S/4888

Wgt

29.6kg
R3 SJ BLUES CRICKET CLUB (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.07, 18.95
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.56

Split

5.07

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

34.5kg
2
3
T: Paul Abela
$3.10

Mgn

2.13

Time

29.71

Split

5.17

In Run

M/5222

Wgt

34.5kg
3
2
T: Brendan Dewan
$31.80

Mgn

2.36

Time

29.73

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

34.2kg
4
6
T: Michael Ellis
$14.30

Mgn

4.10

Time

29.85

Split

5.29

In Run

S/8655

Wgt

31.3kg
5
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$23.10

Mgn

4.66

Time

29.89

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2444

Wgt

29.4kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$27.80

Mgn

4.93

Time

29.91

Split

5.22

In Run

S/7776

Wgt

26.6kg
7
4
T: Brett Mackie
$3.90

Mgn

7.90

Time

30.12

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4567

Wgt

27.7kg
8
1
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$4.30

Mgn

8.46

Time

30.16

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

29.6kg
R4 MCKENNA MEMORIAL HT1 (595m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 9.09, 23.33
1
4
T: Robert Britton
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.12

Split

9.32

In Run

M/4431

Wgt

31.4kg
2
1
T: Seona Thompson
$4.30

Mgn

2.69

Time

34.31

Split

9.21

In Run

M/3212

Wgt

31.3kg
3
3
T: Glenn Dainton
$21.30

Mgn

3.71

Time

34.38

Split

9.13

In Run

Q/2343

Wgt

32.1kg
4
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$34.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

34.40

Split

9.46

In Run

S/6555

Wgt

28.1kg
5
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

34.44

Split

9.09

In Run

Q/1124

Wgt

23.8kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$22.60

Mgn

4.61

Time

34.44

Split

9.48

In Run

Q/7666

Wgt

27.5kg
7
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$32.20

Mgn

7.51

Time

34.65

Split

9.41

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

34.8kg
R5 MCKENNA MEMORIAL HT2 (595m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 9.10, 23.17
1
1
T: Seona Thompson
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.97

Split

9.12

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.1kg
2
4
T: Robert Britton
$9.90

Mgn

0.77

Time

34.03

Split

9.10

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

31.4kg
3
2
T: Robert Neocleous
$36.30

Mgn

8.60

Time

34.57

Split

9.33

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

34.9kg
4
6
T: Robert Redenbach
$11.00

Mgn

8.86

Time

34.59

Split

9.56

In Run

M/5554

Wgt

33.9kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$41.60

Mgn

8.89

Time

34.59

Split

9.78

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

28.4kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$23.60

Mgn

9.23

Time

34.62

Split

9.50

In Run

M/4445

Wgt

25.6kg
7
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$2.00

Mgn

11.97

Time

34.81

Split

9.57

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

33.4kg
8
7
T: Brooke Ennis
$15.40

Mgn

15.01

Time

35.02

Split

9.99

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

33.9kg
R6 MCKENNA MEMORIAL HT3 (595m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 9.29, 23.51
1
1
T: Glenn Dainton
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.42

Split

9.29

In Run

Q/1322

Wgt

28.0kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.60

Mgn

1.67

Time

34.54

Split

9.38

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

31.3kg
3
2
T: Soner Ugursay
$36.40

Mgn

3.54

Time

34.67

Split

9.36

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

33.4kg
4
6
T: Robert Britton
$2.70

Mgn

3.64

Time

34.67

Split

9.69

In Run

S/8644

Wgt

32.0kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.50

Mgn

5.20

Time

34.78

Split

9.54

In Run

M/5565

Wgt

29.4kg
6
7
T: David Kirk
$20.30

Mgn

5.40

Time

34.80

Split

9.66

In Run

M/7887

Wgt

29.1kg
7
5
T: Cassandra James
$11.50

Mgn

6.61

Time

34.88

Split

9.48

In Run

M/4456

Wgt

34.1kg
8
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$24.40

Mgn

8.69

Time

35.03

Split

9.55

In Run

Q/6778

Wgt

24.8kg
R7 MCKENNA MEMORIAL HT4 (595m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 9.04, 23.15
1
2
T: Robert Neocleous
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.94

Split

9.04

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.10

Mgn

2.83

Time

34.14

Split

9.47

In Run

S/6332

Wgt

29.9kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.10

Mgn

6.09

Time

34.37

Split

9.29

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

28.1kg
4
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.90

Mgn

8.33

Time

34.53

Split

9.46

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

33.2kg
5
3
T: Joshua Moody
$30.90

Mgn

9.44

Time

34.61

Split

9.46

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

32.5kg
6
7
T: Robert Britton
$9.10

Mgn

12.91

Time

34.85

Split

9.47

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

33.5kg
R8 TAB MULTIPLIER (515m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.11, 18.88
1
3
T: Seona Thompson
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.46

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

33.4kg
2
5
T: Glenn Dainton
$39.10

Mgn

0.53

Time

29.50

Split

5.11

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.8kg
3
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$17.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.71

Split

5.31

In Run

S/5333

Wgt

29.9kg
4
6
T: David Geall
$2.10

Mgn

7.56

Time

29.99

Split

5.23

In Run

M/2554

Wgt

31.2kg
5
8
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$32.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.20

Split

5.38

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

34.3kg
6
4
T: William McMahon
$26.00

Mgn

10.80

Time

30.22

Split

5.27

In Run

M/4445

Wgt

27.9kg
R9 RSN927 - RACING & SPORT (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.05, 18.94
1
5
T: Robert Britton
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.59

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3321

Wgt

31.5kg
2
7
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$12.30

Mgn

3.51

Time

29.83

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6543

Wgt

29.1kg
3
2
T: Angela Langton
$9.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.88

Split

5.09

In Run

M/2112

Wgt

32.9kg
4
1
T: Carolyn Jones
$2.80

Mgn

4.64

Time

29.91

Split

5.30

In Run

S/7666

Wgt

40.4kg
5
6
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$10.20

Mgn

4.91

Time

29.93

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

31.4kg
6
3
T: James Absalom
$9.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

29.97

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1234

Wgt

31.9kg
7
8
T: Jessica Hampshire
$15.60

Mgn

7.83

Time

30.13

Split

5.40

In Run

M/8777

Wgt

34.1kg
8
4
T: Jane Reynolds
$4.70

Mgn

11.20

Time

30.37

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

32.0kg
R10 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 9.12, 23.54
1
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$13.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.54

Split

9.12

In Run

Q/1112

Wgt

28.4kg
2
3
T: Angela Langton
$2.60

Mgn

0.17

Time

34.55

Split

9.56

In Run

S/6533

Wgt

32.0kg
3
6
T: John Carr
$18.40

Mgn

1.06

Time

34.62

Split

9.52

In Run

M/5664

Wgt

29.5kg
4
4
T: Peter Knott
$5.60

Mgn

1.26

Time

34.63

Split

9.45

In Run

M/4321

Wgt

36.8kg
5
7
T: William McMahon
$31.00

Mgn

3.59

Time

34.79

Split

9.73

In Run

S/7776

Wgt

32.6kg
6
8
T: Christine Haigh
$4.10

Mgn

3.84

Time

34.81

Split

9.37

In Run

M/3455

Wgt

26.6kg
7
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$4.70

Mgn

6.03

Time

34.96

Split

9.26

In Run

M/2247

Wgt

29.8kg
R11 GREYHOUND COMMUNITY FUND (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.08, 18.89
1
6
T: Brooke Ennis
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.43

Split

5.11

In Run

M/4111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
8
T: Robert Neocleous
$5.40

Mgn

3.13

Time

29.65

Split

5.26

In Run

M/7642

Wgt

34.8kg
3
2
T: Glenn Rounds
$3.80

Mgn

5.96

Time

29.85

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6334

Wgt

37.5kg
4
1
T: Robert Britton
$3.30

Mgn

6.94

Time

29.92

Split

5.10

In Run

M/3223

Wgt

35.6kg
5
4
T: Steven Collins
$21.50

Mgn

8.46

Time

30.03

Split

5.33

In Run

S/8565

Wgt

34.1kg
6
7
T: Mario Cortese
$19.40

Mgn

9.44

Time

30.09

Split

5.08

In Run

M/1776

Wgt

25.6kg
7
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$10.20

Mgn

10.80

Time

30.19

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

34.7kg
8
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$10.50

Mgn

10.96

Time

30.20

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/2457

Wgt

27.7kg
R12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.05, 18.94
1
8
T: Seona Thompson
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

5.23

In Run

S/6542

Wgt

33.4kg
2
6
T: David Geall
$10.20

Mgn

0.14

Time

29.92

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.1kg
3
3
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.90

Mgn

0.67

Time

29.95

Split

5.24

In Run

M/7333

Wgt

32.9kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$26.30

Mgn

1.64

Time

30.02

Split

5.27

In Run

M/8664

Wgt

27.9kg
5
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$20.50

Mgn

3.31

Time

30.14

Split

5.18

In Run

M/5775

Wgt

31.0kg
6
2
T: Angela Langton
$5.80

Mgn

3.36

Time

30.14

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3456

Wgt

27.6kg
7
1
T: Katrina Jordan
$6.00

Mgn

4.90

Time

30.25

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2227

Wgt

25.4kg
8
4
T: Harley Whelan
$29.60

Mgn

6.76

Time

30.38

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4888

Wgt

30.0kg
Race 1 VALE ALAN BUCKLEY FINAL 515m Maiden Final $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.07, 18.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OFTEN IMITATED (1) Brad Greenough 29.64 0.00 5.07 Q/1111 30.7kg Kc And All Sweet It Is $2.10
2 5 GREY GHOST (5) Jeffrey Britton 29.77 1.80 5.11 M/2222 33.3kg Barcia Bale Diva's Shadow $6.70
3 6 BULA BANG BANG (6) Mario Briganti 30.04 5.69 5.48 S/8733 29.9kg Late Late Show Marshovia $50.20
4 7 Miss Malaysia (7) Peter Frost 30.34 9.91 5.48 M/7644 24.8kg Flying Penske Goddess Mist $100.60
5 3 BLUE SHADOWS (3) Angela Langton 30.76 16.00 5.16 M/3566 33.9kg Barcia Bale Diva's Shadow $3.50
6 2 LORENZA (2) Angelo Ghirxi 30.89 17.75 5.19 M/4355 26.6kg Barcia Bale Atlas Surprise $38.70
7 4 AXEL FOOTLUCE (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.91 18.09 5.33 M/5477 30.7kg Kinloch Brae Footluce Diva $6.10
DNF 8 BARNHURST (8) Robert Britton 0.00 0.00 5.34 M/6 26.1kg Bekim Bale Bea Smith $21.20
Race 2 DOLLARS FOR DINNER THIS JULY! 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.15, 19.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 YODA (1) Brooke Ennis 29.72 0.00 5.28 M/6111 34.4kg My Bro Fabio Lainey Bale $1.80
2 6 URINGA (6) Lisa Delbridge 29.99 3.90 5.26 S/5332 30.4kg Hostile Flashing Bessy $9.10
3 7 BEAU GEM (7) John Connor 30.05 4.66 5.15 M/1223 32.1kg Keybow Paselina $5.90
4 2 FOLDING GREEN (2) Shane Jack 30.17 6.36 5.31 M/7665 31.0kg Don't Knocka Him Crisp Note $40.20
5 5 MAHI INDIAN (5) Peter Kelly 30.24 7.46 5.16 M/3544 37.2kg Fernando Bale Glenda Bale $44.40
6 10 NIMBLE FOOT (4) Mark Morrissey 30.38 9.39 5.37 S/8777 30.6kg Barcia Bale Kokoda Spirit $29.90
7 3 DYNA BITEY (3) Andrea Dailly 30.43 10.19 5.15 M/2456 29.8kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen $5.80
8 8 SWANNY FLYER (8) Harley Whelan 30.50 11.17 5.21 S/4888 29.6kg Dyna Double One Fantasizzing $9.60
Race 3 SJ BLUES CRICKET CLUB 515m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.07, 18.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ROCKSTAR TOOVEY (5) Andrea Dailly 29.56 0.00 5.07 Q/1111 34.5kg Dyna Lachlan Emilia Jade $5.30
2 3 CAVATRON (3) Paul Abela 29.71 2.13 5.17 M/5222 34.5kg Dyna Tron She's Our Caviar $3.10
3 2 DEWANA EXPRESS (2) Brendan Dewan 29.73 2.36 5.16 M/3333 34.2kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass $31.80
4 6 VANDA MICK (6) Michael Ellis 29.85 4.10 5.29 S/8655 31.3kg Vandaliser All To Classy $14.30
5 8 CRUISY'S ROSE (8) Mark Delbridge 29.89 4.66 5.12 M/2444 29.4kg Barcia Bale Ella's Cruising $23.10
6 7 DYNA EVELYN (7) Andrea Dailly 29.91 4.93 5.22 S/7776 26.6kg Jarvis Bale Carol Allen $27.80
7 4 JUNIPER PEARL (4) Brett Mackie 30.12 7.90 5.16 M/4567 27.7kg My Bro Fabio Sorcha $3.90
8 1 PANTS ON FIRE (1) Anthony Azzopardi 30.16 8.46 5.22 M/6888 29.6kg Bralyn County Erin Norris $4.30
Race 4 MCKENNA MEMORIAL HT1 595m S/E Heat $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 9.09, 23.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TORNADO TEARS (4) Robert Britton 34.12 0.00 9.32 M/4431 31.4kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $1.30
2 1 AZKABAN (1) Seona Thompson 34.31 2.69 9.21 M/3212 31.3kg Bella Infrared Outlandish $4.30
3 3 BLACK IMPALA (3) Glenn Dainton 34.38 3.71 9.13 Q/2343 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Proven Impala $21.30
4 6 Dyna Chill (6) Mark Delbridge 34.40 4.00 9.46 S/6555 28.1kg Kiowa Mon Manny Prue Bale $34.40
5 2 Lila Bale (2) Andrea Dailly 34.44 4.50 9.09 Q/1124 23.8kg Fernando Bale Searle Bale $14.10
6 7 Flying Flyer (7) Andrea Dailly 34.44 4.61 9.48 Q/7666 27.5kg Droopys Cain Delightful Flyer. $22.60
7 8 FIRE AND SMOKE (8) Jeffrey Britton 34.65 7.51 9.41 M/5777 34.8kg Spring Gun Irish Marina $32.20
Race 5 MCKENNA MEMORIAL HT2 595m S/E Heat $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 9.10, 23.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Out Of Range (1) Seona Thompson 33.97 0.00 9.12 M/2222 33.1kg Fernando Bale Nicki Fields $2.90
2 4 BIG BANG TEARS (4) Robert Britton 34.03 0.77 9.10 Q/1111 31.4kg Kiowa Sweet Trey January Jones $9.90
3 2 HAZELWOOD FLYER (2) Robert Neocleous 34.57 8.60 9.33 M/3333 34.9kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $36.30
4 6 SHADALE (6) Robert Redenbach 34.59 8.86 9.56 M/5554 33.9kg Barcia Bale Budgie Lass $11.00
5 5 ROWCHESTER MISS (5) Andrea Dailly 34.59 8.89 9.78 M/7666 28.4kg Vapour Whirl Taxi Sono Qui $41.60
6 3 Dyna Gertie (3) Andrea Dailly 34.62 9.23 9.50 M/4445 25.6kg Dyna Villa Julie Bale $23.60
7 8 DYNA CHANCER (8) Correy Grenfell 34.81 11.97 9.57 M/6777 33.4kg Dyna Double One Cailyn Bale $2.00
8 7 TRITT TRITT (7) Brooke Ennis 35.02 15.01 9.99 M/8888 33.9kg My Bro Fabio Lainey Bale $15.40
Race 6 MCKENNA MEMORIAL HT3 595m S/E Heat $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 9.29, 23.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Van Ann (1) Glenn Dainton 34.42 0.00 9.29 Q/1322 28.0kg Cosmic Rumble Come On Luann $7.70
2 8 Hecton Bale (8) Andrea Dailly 34.54 1.67 9.38 M/3111 31.3kg Fernando Bale Searle Bale $2.60
3 2 SISCO RIDE (2) Soner Ugursay 34.67 3.54 9.36 M/2233 33.4kg Sisco Rage Sisco Fiasco $36.40
4 6 FERNANDO EXPRESS (6) Robert Britton 34.67 3.64 9.69 S/8644 32.0kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $2.70
5 4 DYNA CARNIE (4) Andrea Dailly 34.78 5.20 9.54 M/5565 29.4kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen $10.50
6 7 Dutch Legacy (7) David Kirk 34.80 5.40 9.66 M/7887 29.1kg Dyna Double One Majestic Seine $20.30
7 5 SO IT GOES (5) Cassandra James 34.88 6.61 9.48 M/4456 34.1kg Bekim Bale Paua To Excite $11.50
8 3 WINNIE ALLEN (3) Andrea Dailly 35.03 8.69 9.55 Q/6778 24.8kg Fernando Bale Irma Bale $24.40
Race 7 MCKENNA MEMORIAL HT4 595m S/E Heat $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 9.04, 23.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NEO CLEO (2) Robert Neocleous 33.94 0.00 9.04 Q/1111 28.9kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $3.00
2 5 ROCKSTAR PATRIOT (5) Andrea Dailly 34.14 2.83 9.47 S/6332 29.9kg Fernando Bale Glory Of Love $8.10
3 1 Dyna Zesty (1) Andrea Dailly 34.37 6.09 9.29 M/2223 28.1kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen $4.10
4 6 DYNA DEAN (6) Mark Delbridge 34.53 8.33 9.46 M/4444 33.2kg Kiowa Mon Manny Prue Bale $2.90
5 3 ROGER EXPRESS (3) Joshua Moody 34.61 9.44 9.46 M/3555 32.5kg Premier Fantasy Serena To Excel $30.90
6 7 SODA FLASH (7) Robert Britton 34.85 12.91 9.47 M/5666 33.5kg Kinloch Brae Cambo's Lady $9.10
Race 8 TAB MULTIPLIER 515m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.11, 18.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 POKE THE BEAR (3) Seona Thompson 29.46 0.00 5.24 M/3222 33.4kg Fernando Bale Nicki Fields $1.80
2 5 WALEONJON (5) Glenn Dainton 29.50 0.53 5.11 M/1111 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Come On Luann $39.10
3 7 DYNA OSCAR (7) Andrea Dailly 29.71 3.50 5.31 S/5333 29.9kg Fernando Bale Unix Bale $17.30
4 6 My Redeemer (6) David Geall 29.99 7.56 5.23 M/2554 31.2kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica $2.10
5 8 KING COLT (8) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 30.20 10.50 5.38 M/6666 34.3kg Brett Lee Total Upgrade $32.00
6 4 Dr. Mino (4) William McMahon 30.22 10.80 5.27 M/4445 27.9kg Bella Infrared Dr. Mindy $26.00
Race 9 RSN927 - RACING & SPORT 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.05, 18.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SLINGSHOT HAMMER (5) Robert Britton 29.59 0.00 5.14 M/3321 31.5kg Fernando Bale Little Hammer $6.30
2 7 Trixta Rox (7) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 29.83 3.51 5.26 M/6543 29.1kg Barcia Bale Punk Rock Lass $12.30
3 2 STAND BESIDE ME (2) Angela Langton 29.88 4.25 5.09 M/2112 32.9kg Collision Athletica $9.60
4 1 ZIPPING BOMBER (1) Carolyn Jones 29.91 4.64 5.30 S/7666 40.4kg My Bro Fabio Scarlett Girl $2.80
5 6 OUR DIDDA (6) Ebony Deglaitis 29.93 4.91 5.23 M/4455 31.4kg Didda Joe Our Lisa $10.20
6 3 LOADED (3) James Absalom 29.97 5.50 5.05 M/1234 31.9kg Sure As Air Tight $9.50
7 8 ICE COLD YUG (8) Jessica Hampshire 30.13 7.83 5.40 M/8777 34.1kg Ice Trucker Senorita Abbi $15.60
8 4 NOAKI COLOUR (4) Jane Reynolds 30.37 11.20 5.24 M/5888 32.0kg Barcia Bale Pepe's Colour $4.70
Race 10 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 595m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 9.12, 23.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DOC'S REWARD (1) Elaine Johannsen 34.54 0.00 9.12 Q/1112 28.4kg Kinloch Brae Gangbusters $13.60
2 3 HIT THE HIGHWAY (3) Angela Langton 34.55 0.17 9.56 S/6533 32.0kg Oaks Road Full Noise Turbo $2.60
3 6 LIGHT THE TRACK (6) John Carr 34.62 1.06 9.52 M/5664 29.5kg Spring Gun Little Fire $18.40
4 4 ESPECIAL SHIRAZ (4) Peter Knott 34.63 1.26 9.45 M/4321 36.8kg Bombastic Shiraz Especially $5.60
5 7 STRAITLINE WILLY (7) William McMahon 34.79 3.59 9.73 S/7776 32.6kg Jarvis Bale Double Gin $31.00
6 8 SMALL ROSE (8) Christine Haigh 34.81 3.84 9.37 M/3455 26.6kg Banjo Boy Classy Caitlyn $4.10
7 2 ISHMY GIRL (2) Elaine Johannsen 34.96 6.03 9.26 M/2247 29.8kg Crump Sooty Lee $4.70
Race 11 GREYHOUND COMMUNITY FUND 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.08, 18.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BAROOGA BRETT (6) Brooke Ennis 29.43 0.00 5.11 M/4111 34.4kg Barcia Bale Destini Gold $6.90
2 8 BLACKJACK NEO (8) Robert Neocleous 29.65 3.13 5.26 M/7642 34.8kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $5.40
3 2 ZIPPING MONTY (2) Glenn Rounds 29.85 5.96 5.26 M/6334 37.5kg My Bro Fabio Scarlett Girl $3.80
4 1 MY BRO REGIS (1) Robert Britton 29.92 6.94 5.10 M/3223 35.6kg My Bro Fabio Pippa Shiraz $3.30
5 4 GEHRING BALE (4) Steven Collins 30.03 8.46 5.33 S/8565 34.1kg Jarvis Bale Fotoula Bale $21.50
6 7 Khaleesi Girl (7) Mario Cortese 30.09 9.44 5.08 M/1776 25.6kg Magic Sprite Josie Bale $19.40
7 5 CRACKERJACK NATH (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.19 10.80 5.25 M/5888 34.7kg Premier Fantasy Cracker Jack Lil $10.20
8 3 DAVA SUPREME (3) Elaine Johannsen 30.20 10.96 5.10 Q/2457 27.7kg Kinloch Brae Gangbusters $10.50
Race 12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.05, 18.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DELIVER (8) Seona Thompson 29.91 0.00 5.23 S/6542 33.4kg Fernando Bale Veetee Saharrah $3.60
2 6 EMERALD RAINBOW (6) David Geall 29.92 0.14 5.05 M/1111 32.1kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica $10.20
3 3 CHEW THE FAT (3) Anthony Azzopardi 29.95 0.67 5.24 M/7333 32.9kg Bombastic Shiraz Cawbourne Whip $2.90
4 5 DYNA HADRIA (5) Andrea Dailly 30.02 1.64 5.27 M/8664 27.9kg Jarvis Bale Carol Allen $26.30
5 7 ZIPPING BUCK (7) Anthony Azzopardi 30.14 3.31 5.18 M/5775 31.0kg Fernando Bale Zipping Tess $20.50
6 2 SPECTRA STYLE (2) Angela Langton 30.14 3.36 5.16 M/3456 27.6kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Hayley $5.80
7 1 On The Runway (1) Katrina Jordan 30.25 4.90 5.10 M/2227 25.4kg Fernando Bale Nicki Fields $6.00
8 4 Lakeview Maisey (4) Harley Whelan 30.38 6.76 5.17 M/4888 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble She's Bossy $29.60