Sandown Park Race Results

Sunday 29th of July 2018
R1 NATIONALS START THIS WEEK! HT1 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.07, 19.34
1
7
T: Amy Lauterboom
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.07

In Run

Q/1112

Wgt

27.8kg
2
6
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$0.00

Mgn

0.27

Time

30.37

Split

5.21

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

26.2kg
3
3
T: Paul Abela
$0.00

Mgn

3.93

Time

30.63

Split

5.51

In Run

M/6333

Wgt

27.4kg
4
2
T: Robin Moore
$0.00

Mgn

4.79

Time

30.69

Split

5.37

In Run

M/5744

Wgt

26.8kg
5
4
T: Kristie Collyer
$1.70

Mgn

9.37

Time

31.01

Split

5.57

In Run

S/8676

Wgt

29.6kg
6
5
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$0.00

Mgn

11.26

Time

31.14

Split

5.35

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

26.8kg
7
1
T: Bernard Seymour
$0.00

Mgn

17.66

Time

31.59

Split

5.36

In Run

M/4467

Wgt

34.0kg
8
8
T: Nicholas Barnett
$0.00

Mgn

18.73

Time

31.66

Split

5.57

In Run

S/7888

Wgt

30.1kg
R2 NATIONAL FINALS - FRIDAY 24/8 HT2 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.09, 19.27
1
7
T: Paul Abela
$8.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

28.1kg
2
8
T: Jessica Bean
$2.70

Mgn

1.34

Time

30.07

Split

5.30

In Run

M/5553

Wgt

29.9kg
3
2
T: Amy Lauterboom
$12.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.09

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.4kg
4
1
T: Peter Frost
$12.00

Mgn

5.67

Time

30.38

Split

5.44

In Run

M/6664

Wgt

25.0kg
5
4
T: Stanley Ralph
$7.70

Mgn

7.01

Time

30.47

Split

5.48

In Run

M/7778

Wgt

35.5kg
6
6
T: Angelo Ghirxi
$4.90

Mgn

8.14

Time

30.55

Split

5.27

In Run

M/4435

Wgt

27.8kg
7
5
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$6.10

Mgn

8.63

Time

30.58

Split

5.58

In Run

M/8886

Wgt

32.6kg
8
3
T: Cheryl Pirani
$31.30

Mgn

9.06

Time

30.61

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3347

Wgt

26.9kg
R3 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs HT3 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.18, 19.44
1
8
T: Darren Archer
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.18

In Run

S/1222

Wgt

25.6kg
2
7
T: Keith Hellmuth
$3.90

Mgn

1.07

Time

30.14

Split

5.32

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

28.3kg
3
1
T: Stanley Ralph
$7.00

Mgn

8.56

Time

30.67

Split

5.36

In Run

M/6333

Wgt

26.7kg
4
4
T: Simon Payne
$18.40

Mgn

11.17

Time

30.85

Split

5.39

In Run

M/7655

Wgt

27.0kg
5
6
T: Brooke Berry
$31.70

Mgn

11.27

Time

30.86

Split

5.35

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

35.9kg
6
5
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$10.60

Mgn

14.09

Time

31.05

Split

5.33

In Run

S/3776

Wgt

27.4kg
7
2
T: Paul Abela
$3.30

Mgn

19.50

Time

31.43

Split

5.34

In Run

S/4567

Wgt

29.0kg
8
3
T: Stanley Ralph
$14.60

Mgn

20.27

Time

31.49

Split

5.39

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

27.4kg
R4 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (1-3 WINS) (595m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.21, 23.64
1
2
T: Gary Mannion
$8.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.53

Split

9.42

In Run

M/2321

Wgt

32.5kg
2
3
T: Gregory Neocleous
$38.70

Mgn

4.86

Time

34.87

Split

9.21

In Run

Q/1112

Wgt

29.4kg
3
1
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$2.50

Mgn

5.43

Time

34.91

Split

9.44

In Run

M/3233

Wgt

30.5kg
4
4
T: David Crawford
$11.10

Mgn

5.56

Time

34.92

Split

9.75

In Run

M/7554

Wgt

29.1kg
5
7
T: Cherie Ivers
$2.10

Mgn

9.14

Time

35.17

Split

9.51

In Run

M/4445

Wgt

27.8kg
6
8
T: Jason Tolson
$39.20

Mgn

12.04

Time

35.38

Split

9.56

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

27.2kg
7
5
T: Derek Faulknall
$31.70

Mgn

14.39

Time

35.54

Split

9.61

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

31.3kg
8
6
T: Suzanne Mannion
$38.50

Mgn

16.63

Time

35.70

Split

9.79

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

29.6kg
R5 TAB.COM.AU (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.14, 19.48
1
1
T: Peter Frost
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4122

Wgt

30.9kg
2
8
T: Carlie Tyley
$10.00

Mgn

0.57

Time

30.41

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2433

Wgt

32.5kg
3
6
T: Maureen Brown
$5.20

Mgn

0.91

Time

30.44

Split

5.43

In Run

S/7764

Wgt

32.2kg
4
5
T: Matthew Marshall
$2.00

Mgn

1.11

Time

30.45

Split

5.41

In Run

S/5311

Wgt

29.2kg
5
7
T: Donna Beasley
$10.60

Mgn

4.71

Time

30.70

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3556

Wgt

29.6kg
6
9
T: Mario Cortese
$19.30

Mgn

7.39

Time

30.89

Split

5.14

In Run

Q/1245

Wgt

23.4kg
7
4
T: Mario Cortese
$41.40

Mgn

12.73

Time

31.26

Split

5.43

In Run

S/6677

Wgt

28.7kg
R6 RSN927 - RACING & SPORT GDR (715m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3020 - $860 - $430
Splits: 6.15, 15.63, 30.63
1
2
T: Alan Bayliss
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.21

Split

6.41

In Run

S/7222

Wgt

37.0kg
2
8
T: Mario Briganti
$4.20

Mgn

0.14

Time

42.22

Split

6.15

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.7kg
3
7
T: David Geall
$19.80

Mgn

0.31

Time

42.23

Split

6.46

In Run

M/8433

Wgt

27.8kg
4
3
T: Diane Ireland
$44.20

Mgn

5.26

Time

42.58

Split

6.29

In Run

Q/2544

Wgt

29.9kg
5
1
T: Robert Conway
$43.00

Mgn

11.63

Time

43.03

Split

6.30

In Run

M/3375

Wgt

29.6kg
6
4
T: Anthony Kleeven
$19.20

Mgn

12.30

Time

43.07

Split

6.35

In Run

M/4656

Wgt

32.4kg
7
6
T: Paul Ellul
$86.60

Mgn

13.56

Time

43.16

Split

6.39

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

35.4kg
8
5
T: Robert Britton
$1.60

Mgn

14.20

Time

43.21

Split

6.38

In Run

M/5767

Wgt

26.9kg
R7 TAB MULTIPLIER (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.11, 23.29
1
3
T: David Geall
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.13

Split

9.11

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
4
T: Joshua Moody
$20.10

Mgn

5.60

Time

34.52

Split

9.20

In Run

Q/3332

Wgt

32.8kg
3
1
T: Christine Cortese
$10.90

Mgn

6.69

Time

34.59

Split

9.11

In Run

Q/2223

Wgt

25.1kg
4
8
T: Darryl Connor
$16.30

Mgn

8.41

Time

34.71

Split

9.38

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

29.2kg
5
9
T: Jane Reynolds
$51.20

Mgn

9.31

Time

34.78

Split

9.62

In Run

M/6655

Wgt

34.7kg
6
2
T: Cherie Ivers
$24.00

Mgn

11.20

Time

34.91

Split

9.34

In Run

M/4566

Wgt

28.3kg
7
6
T: Peter Fulton
$40.90

Mgn

11.30

Time

34.92

Split

9.67

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

31.4kg
8
10
T: Michael Pirani
$73.90

Mgn

17.30

Time

35.34

Split

9.74

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

28.0kg
R8 VIC NATIONAL HEATS THIS THURS! (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.07, 19.09
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.74

Split

5.07

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

35.0kg
2
6
T: David Crawford
$3.30

Mgn

2.43

Time

29.91

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2332

Wgt

32.5kg
3
8
T: Robert Britton
$2.70

Mgn

2.79

Time

29.93

Split

5.19

In Run

S/3444

Wgt

32.0kg
4
2
T: Cherie Ivers
$6.40

Mgn

4.94

Time

30.08

Split

5.28

In Run

M/8555

Wgt

29.0kg
5
7
T: Robert Britton
$9.90

Mgn

5.14

Time

30.10

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4223

Wgt

36.0kg
6
3
T: Stanley Ralph
$13.00

Mgn

8.80

Time

30.35

Split

5.26

In Run

M/7766

Wgt

33.0kg
7
4
T: Angela Langton
$26.20

Mgn

11.46

Time

30.54

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6887

Wgt

28.0kg
8
5
T: Amanda Scott
$39.20

Mgn

14.43

Time

30.75

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5678

Wgt

32.5kg
R9 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.12, 19.23
1
2
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.23

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

26.2kg
2
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.50

Mgn

1.37

Time

30.23

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

31.6kg
3
4
T: Paul Abela
$7.60

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.26

Split

5.47

In Run

S/7333

Wgt

35.4kg
4
6
T: John Bosnich
$7.80

Mgn

9.03

Time

30.77

Split

5.45

In Run

M/6544

Wgt

24.8kg
5
7
T: Amy Lauterboom
$17.40

Mgn

15.03

Time

31.19

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3775

Wgt

32.0kg
6
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.40

Mgn

15.67

Time

31.23

Split

5.35

In Run

M/4656

Wgt

26.4kg
7
1
T: Michael Ferguson
$37.40

Mgn

17.26

Time

31.34

Split

5.37

In Run

Q/5467

Wgt

34.5kg
R10 GREYHOUND COMMUNITY FUND (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.08, 19.16
1
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.82

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

27.6kg
2
1
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$3.60

Mgn

0.20

Time

29.84

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4322

Wgt

27.4kg
3
4
T: David Crawford
$4.40

Mgn

5.71

Time

30.22

Split

5.47

In Run

S/8875

Wgt

29.8kg
4
2
T: Brad Sands
$3.30

Mgn

5.86

Time

30.23

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3433

Wgt

35.3kg
5
6
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$21.70

Mgn

6.39

Time

30.27

Split

5.36

In Run

S/7754

Wgt

32.3kg
6
5
T: Maureen Brown
$12.10

Mgn

9.64

Time

30.50

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5687

Wgt

28.4kg
7
3
T: Dylan Cortese
$85.20

Mgn

9.84

Time

30.51

Split

5.08

In Run

Q/1146

Wgt

24.9kg
8
7
T: Peter Frost
$32.00

Mgn

10.70

Time

30.57

Split

5.29

In Run

S/6568

Wgt

32.5kg
R11 #welovethedogs (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.17, 19.38
1
2
T: Cheryl Pirani
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.29

In Run

M/5211

Wgt

32.9kg
2
8
T: John Bosnich
$7.40

Mgn

0.76

Time

30.05

Split

5.28

In Run

M/4742

Wgt

32.7kg
3
1
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$3.10

Mgn

3.10

Time

30.22

Split

5.18

In Run

Q/2123

Wgt

25.5kg
4
6
T: David Crawford
$3.30

Mgn

4.81

Time

30.34

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

31.7kg
5
7
T: Danny Cortese
$9.50

Mgn

5.01

Time

30.35

Split

5.43

In Run

S/7555

Wgt

29.0kg
6
5
T: Scott Melville
$38.20

Mgn

7.77

Time

30.54

Split

5.32

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

27.0kg
7
4
T: Patrick Ryan
$7.90

Mgn

12.70

Time

30.89

Split

5.17

In Run

Q/1477

Wgt

30.0kg
Race 1 NATIONALS START THIS WEEK! HT1 515m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.07, 19.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SHANLYN GEORGIE (7) Amy Lauterboom 30.35 0.00 5.07 Q/1112 27.8kg Fabregas Shanlyn Flossy $1.70
2 6 COURTING (6) Jennifer Gieschen 30.37 0.27 5.21 M/2221 26.2kg Magic Sprite Many Talents $0.00
3 3 Aston Ranza (3) Paul Abela 30.63 3.93 5.51 M/6333 27.4kg Turanza Bale Aston Pearson $0.00
4 2 HOT FINISH (2) Robin Moore 30.69 4.79 5.37 M/5744 26.8kg Fabregas Chevy Princess $0.00
5 4 ELLIE WIRES (4) Kristie Collyer 31.01 9.37 5.57 S/8676 29.6kg Above All Lucy Wires $1.70
6 5 AYIA SOPHIA (5) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 31.14 11.26 5.35 M/3555 26.8kg Kinloch Brae Goodnight Skye $0.00
7 1 POSTERIOR CHAIN (1) Bernard Seymour 31.59 17.66 5.36 M/4467 34.0kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $0.00
8 8 NATIONAL GIRL (8) Nicholas Barnett 31.66 18.73 5.57 S/7888 30.1kg El Grand Senor Venetion Gem $0.00
Race 2 NATIONAL FINALS - FRIDAY 24/8 HT2 515m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.09, 19.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DROP THE LEASH (7) Paul Abela 29.98 0.00 5.18 M/2222 28.1kg Dyna Double One Go Mini Mouse $8.10
2 8 VANDAGAMBO (8) Jessica Bean 30.07 1.34 5.30 M/5553 29.9kg Bekim Bale Gambo Girl $2.70
3 2 EXTREME SUMMER (2) Amy Lauterboom 30.09 1.50 5.09 M/1111 26.4kg Fabregas Shanlyn Flossy $12.40
4 1 Miss Malaysia (1) Peter Frost 30.38 5.67 5.44 M/6664 25.0kg Flying Penske Goddess Mist $12.00
5 4 SHANLYN SHIRAZ (4) Stanley Ralph 30.47 7.01 5.48 M/7778 35.5kg Fabregas Shanlyn Flossy $7.70
6 6 LORENZA (6) Angelo Ghirxi 30.55 8.14 5.27 M/4435 27.8kg Barcia Bale Atlas Surprise $4.90
7 5 RICHO (5) Nicolas Mandylaris 30.58 8.63 5.58 M/8886 32.6kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling $6.10
8 3 TANTALISE (3) Cheryl Pirani 30.61 9.06 5.20 M/3347 26.9kg Bella Infrared Outlandish $31.30
Race 3 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs HT3 515m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.18, 19.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CLASS EDGE (8) Darren Archer 30.07 0.00 5.18 S/1222 25.6kg Dyna Tron Outside Edge $4.40
2 7 COFFEE SCROLL (7) Keith Hellmuth 30.14 1.07 5.32 M/2111 28.3kg Kinloch Brae Betty Baker $3.90
3 1 SHANLYN DOLLY (1) Stanley Ralph 30.67 8.56 5.36 M/6333 26.7kg Magic Sprite Shanlyn Violet $7.00
4 4 MOLLY COASTER (4) Simon Payne 30.85 11.17 5.39 M/7655 27.0kg Fabregas Reiko Bale $18.40
5 6 HARD MAN CHAPTA (6) Brooke Berry 30.86 11.27 5.35 M/5444 35.9kg Black Wolf Shambi Gem $31.70
6 5 DIAMOND BLING (5) Nicolas Mandylaris 31.05 14.09 5.33 S/3776 27.4kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Bling $10.60
7 2 ASTON JEWEL (2) Paul Abela 31.43 19.50 5.34 S/4567 29.0kg Turanza Bale Aston Pearson $3.30
8 3 MISS CHELSEA (3) Stanley Ralph 31.49 20.27 5.39 M/8888 27.4kg Fabregas Shanlyn Flossy $14.60
Race 4 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (1-3 WINS) 595m Restricted Win $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.21, 23.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ROCKIN' JOE (2) Gary Mannion 34.53 0.00 9.42 M/2321 32.5kg Barcia Bale Rockin' Josie $8.10
2 3 SUNNY'S KAYO (3) Gregory Neocleous 34.87 4.86 9.21 Q/1112 29.4kg Kayo Marciarno Legs Diamond $38.70
3 1 REVVED UP DEE (1) Nicolas Mandylaris 34.91 5.43 9.44 M/3233 30.5kg Djays Octane Imani Bale $2.50
4 4 WHINEY WHINE (4) David Crawford 34.92 5.56 9.75 M/7554 29.1kg College Causeway Go Go Pedro $11.10
5 7 TEAR TOWN (7) Cherie Ivers 35.17 9.14 9.51 M/4445 27.8kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $2.10
6 8 KINTAMANI (8) Jason Tolson 35.38 12.04 9.56 M/5666 27.2kg Nolen Lektra Special $39.20
7 5 ROYAL SOLO (5) Derek Faulknall 35.54 14.39 9.61 M/6777 31.3kg Pharoah King Carlow Queen $31.70
8 6 NOTORIOUS KING (6) Suzanne Mannion 35.70 16.63 9.79 M/8888 29.6kg Barcia Bale Rockin' Josie $38.50
Race 5 TAB.COM.AU 515m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.14, 19.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JIMMY GOT STYLE (1) Peter Frost 30.37 0.00 5.20 M/4122 30.9kg Collision Saint Tifi $4.30
2 8 SURF A LOT (8) Carlie Tyley 30.41 0.57 5.16 M/2433 32.5kg Surf Mail Top Chic $10.00
3 6 MY ALIBI (6) Maureen Brown 30.44 0.91 5.43 S/7764 32.2kg Kinloch Brae Wheres My Dollar $5.20
4 5 Real Obsession (5) Matthew Marshall 30.45 1.11 5.41 S/5311 29.2kg Whisky Assassin Bella Mel $2.00
5 7 GIN LEE'S BULLET (7) Donna Beasley 30.70 4.71 5.16 M/3556 29.6kg Cosmic Rumble Gin Lee's Gem $10.60
6 9 ALL YOU GOT (2) Mario Cortese 30.89 7.39 5.14 Q/1245 23.4kg Stagger Bella Mikado $19.30
7 4 JUST BLACKY (4) Mario Cortese 31.26 12.73 5.43 S/6677 28.7kg Stagger Bella Mikado $41.40
Race 6 RSN927 - RACING & SPORT GDR 715m Grade 5 $3020 - $860 - $430 Splits: 6.15, 15.63, 30.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GOOD LUCK MARK (2) Alan Bayliss 42.21 0.00 6.41 S/7222 37.0kg Bekim Bale Flaming Shiraz $6.30
2 8 CARLTONIAN (8) Mario Briganti 42.22 0.14 6.15 M/1111 31.7kg Barcia Bale Hot Irish $4.20
3 7 MISS SWEET PEA (7) David Geall 42.23 0.31 6.46 M/8433 27.8kg Dyna Double One Miss Monteya $19.80
4 3 NAREEN (3) Diane Ireland 42.58 5.26 6.29 Q/2544 29.9kg Barcia Bale Coral $44.20
5 1 GALLOPING FLASH (1) Robert Conway 43.03 11.63 6.30 M/3375 29.6kg Cosmic Rumble Select Octane $43.00
6 4 BOLTA NEVEELK (4) Anthony Kleeven 43.07 12.30 6.35 M/4656 32.4kg Talk's Cheap Nitriss Neveelk $19.20
7 6 DON'T TRUST (6) Paul Ellul 43.16 13.56 6.39 M/6888 35.4kg Symmetry Destini Gold $86.60
8 5 Zagati (5) Robert Britton 43.21 14.20 6.38 M/5767 26.9kg Fernando Bale Solar Pak $1.60
Race 7 TAB MULTIPLIER 595m Mixed 4/5 $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.11, 23.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 My Redeemer (3) David Geall 34.13 0.00 9.11 M/1111 31.0kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica $1.10
2 4 ROGER EXPRESS (4) Joshua Moody 34.52 5.60 9.20 Q/3332 32.8kg Premier Fantasy Serena To Excel $20.10
3 1 Khaleesi Girl (1) Christine Cortese 34.59 6.69 9.11 Q/2223 25.1kg Magic Sprite Josie Bale $10.90
4 8 Sweet Sparkle (8) Darryl Connor 34.71 8.41 9.38 M/5444 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Bling $16.30
5 9 COME ON COLOUR (7) Jane Reynolds 34.78 9.31 9.62 M/6655 34.7kg Barcia Bale Pepe's Colour $51.20
6 2 Shiny Bright (2) Cherie Ivers 34.91 11.20 9.34 M/4566 28.3kg Barcia Bale Dozen Oysters $24.00
7 6 NOOSA PARADE (6) Peter Fulton 34.92 11.30 9.67 S/7777 31.4kg Collision Miss Black Fern $40.90
8 10 THREE SCOOPS (5) Michael Pirani 35.34 17.30 9.74 M/8888 28.0kg Kiowa Sweet Trey Blonde Zepha $73.90
Race 8 VIC NATIONAL HEATS THIS THURS! 515m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.07, 19.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CRACKERJACK NATH (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.74 0.00 5.07 Q/1111 35.0kg Premier Fantasy Cracker Jack Lil $9.00
2 6 NAVAJO BEAR (6) David Crawford 29.91 2.43 5.11 M/2332 32.5kg High Earner Shall She Rock $3.30
3 8 SLINGSHOT HAMMER (8) Robert Britton 29.93 2.79 5.19 S/3444 32.0kg Fernando Bale Little Hammer $2.70
4 2 Shockwave (2) Cherie Ivers 30.08 4.94 5.28 M/8555 29.0kg Paw Licking Resemblance $6.40
5 7 MY BRO REGIS (7) Robert Britton 30.10 5.14 5.20 M/4223 36.0kg My Bro Fabio Pippa Shiraz $9.90
6 3 SHANLYN MAGIC (3) Stanley Ralph 30.35 8.80 5.26 M/7766 33.0kg Magic Sprite Shanlyn Violet $13.00
7 4 SPECTRA STYLE (4) Angela Langton 30.54 11.46 5.22 M/6887 28.0kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Hayley $26.20
8 5 BOIL OVER (5) Amanda Scott 30.75 14.43 5.22 M/5678 32.5kg Barcia Bale Coral $39.20
Race 9 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 515m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.12, 19.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MY VICTORIA (2) Nicolas Mandylaris 30.14 0.00 5.23 Q/2222 26.2kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling $2.80
2 3 CUT FOOTLUCE (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.23 1.37 5.12 Q/1111 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Footluce Diva $5.50
3 4 FARADAY (4) Paul Abela 30.26 1.75 5.47 S/7333 35.4kg My Bro Fabio Triple Lindy $7.60
4 6 MIGHTY JOSIAH (6) John Bosnich 30.77 9.03 5.45 M/6544 24.8kg Oaks Road Mcbride $7.80
5 7 SHANLYN SPRITE (7) Amy Lauterboom 31.19 15.03 5.24 M/3775 32.0kg Magic Sprite Shanlyn Violet $17.40
6 8 GALINA REZNIKOV (8) Jeffrey Britton 31.23 15.67 5.35 M/4656 26.4kg Djays Octane Serena To Excel $3.40
7 1 TITANIUM BOY (1) Michael Ferguson 31.34 17.26 5.37 Q/5467 34.5kg Engine Alley Surf Chic $37.40
Race 10 GREYHOUND COMMUNITY FUND 515m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.08, 19.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 REBECCA BALE (8) Dennis Trewin 29.82 0.00 5.12 M/2211 27.6kg Dyna Nalin Delfina Bale $4.80
2 1 SABLE SASS (1) Nicolas Mandylaris 29.84 0.20 5.17 M/4322 27.4kg Velocette Sable Slip $3.60
3 4 SPOKANE FLICK (4) David Crawford 30.22 5.71 5.47 S/8875 29.8kg High Earner Shall She Rock $4.40
4 2 FULL TILT (2) Brad Sands 30.23 5.86 5.15 M/3433 35.3kg Fabregas Mighty Elite $3.30
5 6 BILLY MORAN (6) Douglas Hammerstein 30.27 6.39 5.36 S/7754 32.3kg Al Moran Moonshine Whippy $21.70
6 5 VANISHKA (5) Maureen Brown 30.50 9.64 5.26 M/5687 28.4kg Cosmic Rumble Riverside Mary $12.10
7 3 RED QUEEN (3) Dylan Cortese 30.51 9.84 5.08 Q/1146 24.9kg Magic Sprite Josie Bale $85.20
8 7 MISTER MAKER (7) Peter Frost 30.57 10.70 5.29 S/6568 32.5kg Banjo Boy Buxton Miss $32.00
Race 11 #welovethedogs 515m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.17, 19.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BELISARIUS (2) Cheryl Pirani 30.00 0.00 5.29 M/5211 32.9kg Razldazl George Surf My Wake $6.10
2 8 GIVE AWAY KING (8) John Bosnich 30.05 0.76 5.28 M/4742 32.7kg Djays Octane Shattering $7.40
3 1 GEOPARK RUBY (1) Kenneth Mitchell 30.22 3.10 5.18 Q/2123 25.5kg Outa Credit Mandagery Doll $3.10
4 6 TOSS THE DICE (6) David Crawford 30.34 4.81 5.19 M/3334 31.7kg High Earner Shall She Rock $3.30
5 7 SPAZZY BLUE (7) Danny Cortese 30.35 5.01 5.43 S/7555 29.0kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Savanna $9.50
6 5 SCARLET MAGIC (5) Scott Melville 30.54 7.77 5.32 M/6666 27.0kg Trewly Special Scarlet Maid $38.20
7 4 ADALA SON (4) Patrick Ryan 30.89 12.70 5.17 Q/1477 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble Laetita $7.90