Sandown Park Race Results

Friday 23rd of November 2018
R1 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES FINAL (515m)
Place
Maiden Final - $15000 - $4000 - $2000
Splits: 5.01, 18.84
1
7
T: Angela Langton
$21.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.68

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

30.8kg
2
4
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.00

Mgn

0.19

Time

29.69

Split

5.01

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.6kg
3
9
T: Seona Thompson
$9.70

Mgn

5.54

Time

30.07

Split

5.34

In Run

S/8544

Wgt

31.1kg
4
5
T: Stephen Whyte
$25.90

Mgn

6.30

Time

30.12

Split

5.22

In Run

S/6333

Wgt

28.6kg
5
6
T: Robert Britton
$6.90

Mgn

8.77

Time

30.30

Split

5.12

In Run

M/3455

Wgt

31.3kg
6
1
T: David Burnett
$9.50

Mgn

15.36

Time

30.76

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

33.6kg
7
3
T: Angela Langton
$4.80

Mgn

17.60

Time

30.91

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2877

Wgt

28.5kg
8
2
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$5.10

Mgn

18.97

Time

31.01

Split

5.24

In Run

M/7788

Wgt

31.4kg
R2 PROVINCIAL PLATE FINAL (515m)
Place
Group Listed - $25000 - $7000 - $3500
Splits: 5.13, 19.16
1
2
T: Paul Hammerstein
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5311

Wgt

32.8kg
2
8
T: Angela Langton
$9.00

Mgn

2.89

Time

30.09

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.3kg
3
5
T: William McMahon
$2.60

Mgn

4.77

Time

30.23

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

33.3kg
4
4
T: Garry George
$6.40

Mgn

6.07

Time

30.32

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3554

Wgt

33.5kg
5
6
T: Angela Langton
$11.90

Mgn

6.19

Time

30.32

Split

5.27

In Run

S/6665

Wgt

31.7kg
6
7
T: Christine Haigh
$15.70

Mgn

6.97

Time

30.38

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7786

Wgt

26.6kg
7
3
T: Gary Sciortino
$32.10

Mgn

9.59

Time

30.56

Split

5.35

In Run

M/8877

Wgt

29.4kg
8
1
T: Graham James
$5.50

Mgn

10.79

Time

30.65

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1148

Wgt

32.6kg
R3 SUPER VICGREYS FINAL (VICGREYS) (515m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 4.98, 18.79
1
5
T: Angela Galea
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.52

Split

4.98

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
1
T: Kerrie White
$10.40

Mgn

0.90

Time

29.58

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4422

Wgt

29.6kg
3
8
T: Terri-maree Morris
$5.80

Mgn

6.80

Time

30.00

Split

5.09

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

35.2kg
4
6
T: Julie Chilcott
$14.10

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.19

Split

5.27

In Run

S/8667

Wgt

30.5kg
5
2
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$12.40

Mgn

9.63

Time

30.20

Split

5.20

In Run

S/6555

Wgt

29.8kg
6
3
T: Angela Langton
$12.00

Mgn

9.93

Time

30.22

Split

5.09

In Run

Q/2246

Wgt

30.9kg
7
9
T: Matthew Dewan
$25.90

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5774

Wgt

32.4kg
8
7
T: Michael Cimarosti
$49.10

Mgn

13.07

Time

30.44

Split

5.22

In Run

S/7888

Wgt

32.7kg
R4 SKY RACING STAYERS (715m)
Place
Special Event - $15000 - $4000 - $2000
Splits: 6.13, 15.88, 30.73
1
2
T: Brett Bravo
$8.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.01

Split

6.22

In Run

M/4211

Wgt

34.8kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.80

Mgn

3.53

Time

42.26

Split

6.32

In Run

M/7322

Wgt

30.3kg
3
3
T: Joe Borg
$8.90

Mgn

4.34

Time

42.32

Split

6.20

In Run

Q/2443

Wgt

27.8kg
4
6
T: John Finn
$4.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

42.36

Split

6.26

In Run

M/5665

Wgt

31.4kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.20

Mgn

5.36

Time

42.39

Split

6.13

In Run

Q/1134

Wgt

27.6kg
6
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$5.20

Mgn

5.84

Time

42.42

Split

6.27

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

28.2kg
7
7
T: Rosalyn Hume
$8.80

Mgn

7.06

Time

42.51

Split

6.39

In Run

M/8556

Wgt

30.8kg
8
8
T: Paul Abela
$39.10

Mgn

8.00

Time

42.57

Split

6.21

In Run

Q/3888

Wgt

28.8kg
R5 CUP NIGHT SPRINT (515m)
Place
Group Listed - $25000 - $7000 - $3500
Splits: 5.01, 18.73
1
2
T: Brooke Ennis
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.28

Split

5.01

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
1
T: David Geall
$2.70

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.46

Split

5.08

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

27.2kg
3
3
T: Correy Grenfell
$3.50

Mgn

3.41

Time

29.52

Split

5.15

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

31.8kg
4
5
T: Angela Langton
$10.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

29.54

Split

5.15

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

32.0kg
5
6
T: Robert Britton
$14.30

Mgn

4.80

Time

29.62

Split

5.22

In Run

M/7766

Wgt

30.7kg
6
7
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$9.40

Mgn

5.01

Time

29.63

Split

5.10

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

30.4kg
7
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$34.10

Mgn

9.63

Time

29.96

Split

5.24

In Run

S/8887

Wgt

35.6kg
DNF
4
T: Robert Crawford
$33.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.17

In Run

M/667

Wgt

29.6kg
R6 TAB MELBOURNE CUP FINAL (515m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $435000 - $130000 - $65000
Splits: 5.05, 18.93
1
1
T: David Geall
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.38

Split

5.06

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
5
T: Seona Thompson
$3.00

Mgn

4.33

Time

29.69

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

29.8kg
3
2
T: Deborah Coleman
$6.50

Mgn

5.43

Time

29.76

Split

5.16

In Run

M/8433

Wgt

28.8kg
4
8
T: Robert Britton
$11.10

Mgn

6.93

Time

29.87

Split

5.09

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

29.0kg
5
7
T: William McMahon
$40.60

Mgn

10.59

Time

30.13

Split

5.15

In Run

M/5885

Wgt

33.9kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$44.00

Mgn

11.73

Time

30.21

Split

5.09

In Run

M/4676

Wgt

25.5kg
7
6
T: Seona Thompson
$3.10

Mgn

14.13

Time

30.37

Split

5.16

In Run

S/7767

Wgt

33.8kg
8
4
T: Des Douch
$38.20

Mgn

15.77

Time

30.49

Split

5.15

In Run

M/6558

Wgt

30.3kg
R7 SIR JOHN DILLON MEMORIAL (595m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $25000 - $7000 - $3500
Splits: 9.14, 23.18
1
7
T: Brett Mackie
$9.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.37

Split

9.14

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
8
T: Robert Neocleous
$5.00

Mgn

0.39

Time

34.39

Split

9.32

In Run

S/2222

Wgt

34.7kg
3
5
T: Angela Langton
$30.00

Mgn

2.03

Time

34.51

Split

9.33

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

25.4kg
4
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$5.50

Mgn

3.21

Time

34.59

Split

9.42

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

34.7kg
5
1
T: Glenn Rounds
$8.60

Mgn

3.59

Time

34.62

Split

9.44

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

37.5kg
6
4
T: Robert Neocleous
$2.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

34.63

Split

9.60

In Run

S/6666

Wgt

29.2kg
7
2
T: Joe Borg
$6.80

Mgn

5.30

Time

34.74

Split

9.63

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

33.8kg
8
3
T: Diane Galea
$43.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

34.86

Split

9.77

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

33.7kg
R8 BOLD TREASE FINAL (715m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $105000 - $30000 - $15000
Splits: 6.08, 15.77, 30.67
1
3
T: Robert Britton
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.01

Split

6.35

In Run

M/5442

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: Glenn Dainton
$8.30

Mgn

0.64

Time

42.05

Split

6.08

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.6kg
3
5
T: Mario Briganti
$27.90

Mgn

0.81

Time

42.06

Split

6.34

In Run

M/4554

Wgt

33.1kg
4
8
T: Robert Britton
$17.10

Mgn

1.53

Time

42.11

Split

6.17

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

34.0kg
5
2
T: Michael Eberand
$11.10

Mgn

2.11

Time

42.16

Split

6.46

In Run

M/8876

Wgt

26.7kg
6
6
T: John Smart
$16.60

Mgn

2.83

Time

42.21

Split

6.40

In Run

M/7787

Wgt

30.9kg
7
4
T: Seona Thompson
$15.20

Mgn

3.76

Time

42.27

Split

6.27

In Run

M/3335

Wgt

32.2kg
8
7
T: John Finn
$2.70

Mgn

8.76

Time

42.62

Split

6.40

In Run

M/6668

Wgt

25.0kg
R9 PROSTATE CANCER FOUNDATION OF AUST. (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 9.17, 23.48
1
2
T: Glenn Rounds
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.34

Split

9.36

In Run

S/2221

Wgt

35.4kg
2
1
T: Robert Britton
$2.30

Mgn

2.30

Time

34.50

Split

9.17

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

31.4kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.10

Mgn

4.43

Time

34.65

Split

9.38

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

30.8kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.50

Mgn

6.91

Time

34.82

Split

9.47

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

31.4kg
5
8
T: Mario Briganti
$10.10

Mgn

11.89

Time

35.17

Split

9.54

In Run

S/6655

Wgt

34.1kg
6
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$22.30

Mgn

12.60

Time

35.22

Split

9.50

In Run

S/5776

Wgt

33.1kg
7
6
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$20.00

Mgn

16.90

Time

35.52

Split

9.70

In Run

M/7567

Wgt

28.7kg
R10 OTTER FENCING (515m)
Place
Free For All - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 5.00, 18.87
1
6
T: Robert Britton
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.59

Split

5.00

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
7
T: William McMahon
$9.30

Mgn

3.37

Time

29.82

Split

5.05

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

30.0kg
3
5
T: Joseph Clarke
$6.90

Mgn

3.53

Time

29.84

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5654

Wgt

32.8kg
4
1
T: Joy Mcdowall
$2.90

Mgn

3.94

Time

29.86

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6333

Wgt

32.8kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.60

Mgn

4.86

Time

29.93

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4565

Wgt

36.0kg
6
8
T: Stanley Ralph
$35.80

Mgn

9.56

Time

30.26

Split

5.07

In Run

M/3446

Wgt

32.3kg
7
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.00

Mgn

10.87

Time

30.35

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

33.7kg
R11 NATIONAL GREYHOUND DRAFT - DEC.16 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 5.08, 19.02
1
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.71

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5332

Wgt

35.0kg
2
6
T: Michael Whyte
$47.00

Mgn

1.30

Time

29.80

Split

5.08

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

31.0kg
3
3
T: Xiao Cheng
$4.60

Mgn

2.29

Time

29.87

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/2223

Wgt

27.9kg
4
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.00

Mgn

2.33

Time

29.87

Split

5.33

In Run

M/6655

Wgt

35.5kg
5
4
T: Brett Bravo
$9.40

Mgn

2.34

Time

29.87

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

33.5kg
6
7
T: William McMahon
$9.50

Mgn

6.90

Time

30.19

Split

5.38

In Run

S/8777

Wgt

28.7kg
7
5
T: Benjamin George
$11.90

Mgn

7.71

Time

30.25

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4566

Wgt

31.2kg
8
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$41.30

Mgn

8.27

Time

30.29

Split

5.36

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

30.2kg
R12 2018draft.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 5.07, 19.05
1
3
T: Craig Treherne
$8.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.82

Split

5.28

In Run

S/8221

Wgt

29.4kg
2
6
T: Stephen Whyte
$8.90

Mgn

2.01

Time

29.96

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

32.2kg
3
7
T: Angela Langton
$2.50

Mgn

2.41

Time

29.99

Split

5.12

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

32.5kg
4
5
T: Steven Van Oirschot
$36.00

Mgn

4.21

Time

30.11

Split

5.21

In Run

M/7655

Wgt

27.5kg
5
2
T: David Mckenzie
$3.50

Mgn

7.09

Time

30.31

Split

5.09

In Run

M/2444

Wgt

34.5kg
6
1
T: David Burnett
$11.00

Mgn

8.64

Time

30.42

Split

5.11

In Run

M/3566

Wgt

32.4kg
7
8
T: Michael Mclennan
$7.90

Mgn

12.90

Time

30.72

Split

5.19

In Run

S/6887

Wgt

29.3kg
8
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$44.10

Mgn

14.30

Time

30.82

Split

5.16

In Run

M/5778

Wgt

27.3kg
Race 1 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES FINAL 515m Maiden Final $15000 - $4000 - $2000 Splits: 5.01, 18.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TRACK OF TIME (7) Angela Langton 29.68 0.00 5.17 M/4222 30.8kg My Bro Fabio Born Ali $21.90
2 4 CHARGING YAALA (4) Brooke Ennis 29.69 0.19 5.01 M/1111 33.6kg Sulzanti Freesia Bale $3.00
3 9 BOLD (8) Seona Thompson 30.07 5.54 5.34 S/8544 31.1kg Kc And All Benta Bale $9.70
4 5 WEEONA BULLDOZER (5) Stephen Whyte 30.12 6.30 5.22 S/6333 28.6kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $25.90
5 6 INGENIOUS LAD (6) Robert Britton 30.30 8.77 5.12 M/3455 31.3kg Kinloch Brae Zumba Queen $6.90
6 1 SILVER SMARTY (1) David Burnett 30.76 15.36 5.20 M/5666 33.6kg Barcia Bale Silver Avenue $9.50
7 3 CIRCLE OF DREAMS (3) Angela Langton 30.91 17.60 5.12 M/2877 28.5kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $4.80
8 2 ANTARES STAR (2) Jacqueline Greenough 31.01 18.97 5.24 M/7788 31.4kg Kiowa Producer Bunga Bunga $5.10
Race 2 PROVINCIAL PLATE FINAL 515m Group Listed $25000 - $7000 - $3500 Splits: 5.13, 19.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ONIONS O'REILLY (2) Paul Hammerstein 29.89 0.00 5.20 M/5311 32.8kg Magic Sprite Boston Silver $5.70
2 8 REGAZZONI (8) Angela Langton 30.09 2.89 5.15 M/2222 32.3kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Mia $9.00
3 5 MARCELLO (5) William McMahon 30.23 4.77 5.17 M/4433 33.3kg Kc And All Surfonic $2.60
4 4 PANADERO KING (4) Garry George 30.32 6.07 5.17 M/3554 33.5kg Dyna Tron She's Our Caviar $6.40
5 6 ASK ME NOW (6) Angela Langton 30.32 6.19 5.27 S/6665 31.7kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis $11.90
6 7 SMALL ROSE (7) Christine Haigh 30.38 6.97 5.28 M/7786 26.6kg Banjo Boy Classy Caitlyn $15.70
7 3 URBAN BOURBON (3) Gary Sciortino 30.56 9.59 5.35 M/8877 29.4kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini $32.10
8 1 BREAKOUT (1) Graham James 30.65 10.79 5.13 M/1148 32.6kg Bekim Bale Paua To Excite $5.50
Race 3 SUPER VICGREYS FINAL (VICGREYS) 515m Restricted Win Final $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 4.98, 18.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TIME TO TALK (5) Angela Galea 29.52 0.00 4.98 Q/1111 29.9kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $1.60
2 1 EXPENSE EVE (1) Kerrie White 29.58 0.90 5.18 M/4422 29.6kg Turanza Bale Evie's Entity $10.40
3 8 TEZZALENKO (8) Terri-maree Morris 30.00 6.80 5.09 M/3333 35.2kg College Causeway Elite Fairy $5.80
4 6 CHILL OUT WEBBY (6) Julie Chilcott 30.19 9.50 5.27 S/8667 30.5kg Fabregas Maddison Dee $14.10
5 2 START THE SHOW (2) Gerard O'Keeffe 30.20 9.63 5.20 S/6555 29.8kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $12.40
6 3 SEASIDE SHUFFLE (3) Angela Langton 30.22 9.93 5.09 Q/2246 30.9kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis $12.00
7 9 DEWANA BE SURE (4) Matthew Dewan 30.43 13.00 5.20 M/5774 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Sienna $25.90
8 7 SISCO DUN (7) Michael Cimarosti 30.44 13.07 5.22 S/7888 32.7kg Sisco Rage Sisco Fiasco $49.10
Race 4 SKY RACING STAYERS 715m Special Event $15000 - $4000 - $2000 Splits: 6.13, 15.88, 30.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BILLY'S BAKE (2) Brett Bravo 42.01 0.00 6.22 M/4211 34.8kg Barcia Bale Evie's Entity $8.60
2 1 ROCKSTAR PATRIOT (1) Andrea Dailly 42.26 3.53 6.32 M/7322 30.3kg Fernando Bale Glory Of Love $3.80
3 3 Van Ann (3) Joe Borg 42.32 4.34 6.20 Q/2443 27.8kg Cosmic Rumble Come On Luann $8.90
4 6 BLUE MOON RISING (6) John Finn 42.36 5.00 6.26 M/5665 31.4kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $4.50
5 5 DYNA YEZZA (5) Andrea Dailly 42.39 5.36 6.13 Q/1134 27.6kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen $7.20
6 4 Dyna Weslyn (4) Anthony C Roberts 42.42 5.84 6.27 M/6777 28.2kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen $5.20
7 7 YANKEE'S ETHICS (7) Rosalyn Hume 42.51 7.06 6.39 M/8556 30.8kg Bella Infrared Slasher's Ethics $8.80
8 8 SUBLIME NEWS (8) Paul Abela 42.57 8.00 6.21 Q/3888 28.8kg Kiowa Mon Manny Flying Mozoltov $39.10
Race 5 CUP NIGHT SPRINT 515m Group Listed $25000 - $7000 - $3500 Splits: 5.01, 18.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BAROOGA BRETT (2) Brooke Ennis 29.28 0.00 5.01 M/1111 34.3kg Barcia Bale Destini Gold $5.20
2 1 MISS SPLENDAMIRO (1) David Geall 29.46 2.50 5.08 M/2222 27.2kg Barcia Bale Splendourous $2.70
3 3 Orson Allen (3) Correy Grenfell 29.52 3.41 5.15 M/5333 31.8kg Kc And All Desalle Bale $3.50
4 5 HASTEN SLOWLY (5) Angela Langton 29.54 3.75 5.15 M/4444 32.0kg Fernando Bale Heidi Go Seek $10.70
5 6 NOT AVAILABLE (6) Robert Britton 29.62 4.80 5.22 M/7766 30.7kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Vogue $14.30
6 7 MAURICE MINOR (7) Tom Tzouvelis 29.63 5.01 5.10 M/3555 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble Shabeky $9.40
7 8 CRACKERJACK SKIP (8) Jeffrey Britton 29.96 9.63 5.24 S/8887 35.6kg Barcia Bale Maximum Lil $34.10
DNF 4 APACHE FLAME (4) Robert Crawford 0.00 0.00 5.17 M/667 29.6kg High Earner Shall She Rock $33.10
Race 6 TAB MELBOURNE CUP FINAL 515m S/E Group 1 $435000 - $130000 - $65000 Splits: 5.05, 18.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 My Redeemer (1) David Geall 29.38 0.00 5.06 M/2111 30.6kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica $4.60
2 5 BLACK OPIUM (5) Seona Thompson 29.69 4.33 5.05 M/1222 29.8kg Black Magic Opal Captivating $3.00
3 2 She's Gifted (2) Deborah Coleman 29.76 5.43 5.16 M/8433 28.8kg Fabregas Big Gift $6.50
4 8 West On Augie (8) Robert Britton 29.87 6.93 5.09 M/3344 29.0kg Fernando Bale Te Amo $11.10
5 7 DEGANI (7) William McMahon 30.13 10.59 5.15 M/5885 33.9kg Kc And All Surfonic $40.60
6 3 DYNA HARPA (3) Andrea Dailly 30.21 11.73 5.09 M/4676 25.5kg Dyna Villa Julie Bale $44.00
7 6 POKE THE BEAR (6) Seona Thompson 30.37 14.13 5.16 S/7767 33.8kg Fernando Bale Nicki Fields $3.10
8 4 NOTORIOUS MAC (4) Des Douch 30.49 15.77 5.15 M/6558 30.3kg Fernando Bale Te Amo $38.20
Race 7 SIR JOHN DILLON MEMORIAL 595m S/E Group 3 $25000 - $7000 - $3500 Splits: 9.14, 23.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JUNIPER PEARL (7) Brett Mackie 34.37 0.00 9.14 M/1111 27.5kg My Bro Fabio Sorcha $9.10
2 8 BLACKJACK NEO (8) Robert Neocleous 34.39 0.39 9.32 S/2222 34.7kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $5.00
3 5 GO SEEK HEIDI (5) Angela Langton 34.51 2.03 9.33 M/3333 25.4kg Fernando Bale Heidi Go Seek $30.00
4 6 DYNA CHANCER (6) Correy Grenfell 34.59 3.21 9.42 M/4555 34.7kg Dyna Double One Cailyn Bale $5.50
5 1 ZIPPING MONTY (1) Glenn Rounds 34.62 3.59 9.44 M/5444 37.5kg My Bro Fabio Scarlett Girl $8.60
6 4 NEO CLEO (4) Robert Neocleous 34.63 3.75 9.60 S/6666 29.2kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $2.70
7 2 Myrniong Corner (2) Joe Borg 34.74 5.30 9.63 M/7777 33.8kg Bella Infrared Valarie Allen $6.80
8 3 SISCO RIDE (3) Diane Galea 34.86 7.00 9.77 M/8888 33.7kg Sisco Rage Sisco Fiasco $43.80
Race 8 BOLD TREASE FINAL 715m S/E Group 1 $105000 - $30000 - $15000 Splits: 6.08, 15.77, 30.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BARCALI (3) Robert Britton 42.01 0.00 6.35 M/5442 32.4kg Barcia Bale Born Ali $2.60
2 1 BLACK IMPALA (1) Glenn Dainton 42.05 0.64 6.08 M/1111 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Proven Impala $8.30
3 5 HOT TIP (5) Mario Briganti 42.06 0.81 6.34 M/4554 33.1kg Barcia Bale Hot Irish $27.90
4 8 SODA FLASH (8) Robert Britton 42.11 1.53 6.17 M/2223 34.0kg Kinloch Brae Cambo's Lady $17.10
5 2 EBBY RIPPER (2) Michael Eberand 42.16 2.11 6.46 M/8876 26.7kg Sh Avatar Ebby Miss $11.10
6 6 Kanzan (6) John Smart 42.21 2.83 6.40 M/7787 30.9kg Dyna Double One Asterix $16.60
7 4 BECKHAM (4) Seona Thompson 42.27 3.76 6.27 M/3335 32.2kg Kinloch Brae Ima Geisha Girl $15.20
8 7 POCO DORADO (7) John Finn 42.62 8.76 6.40 M/6668 25.0kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $2.70
Race 9 PROSTATE CANCER FOUNDATION OF AUST. 595m Mixed 4/5 $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 9.17, 23.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPING POTTER (2) Glenn Rounds 34.34 0.00 9.36 S/2221 35.4kg Mogambo Crafty Lady $4.10
2 1 BIG BANG TEARS (1) Robert Britton 34.50 2.30 9.17 M/1112 31.4kg Kiowa Sweet Trey January Jones $2.30
3 3 DYNA CARNIE (3) Andrea Dailly 34.65 4.43 9.38 M/3333 30.8kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen $4.10
4 7 DYNA ALISTAIR (7) Andrea Dailly 34.82 6.91 9.47 M/4444 31.4kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen $13.50
5 8 UNDISPUTED (8) Mario Briganti 35.17 11.89 9.54 S/6655 34.1kg Fernando Bale Punk Rock Lass $10.10
6 5 DYNA BENNY (5) Andrea Dailly 35.22 12.60 9.50 S/5776 33.1kg Bella Infrared Dyna Cari $22.30
7 6 Quest For Glory (6) Michelle Mallia-Magri 35.52 16.90 9.70 M/7567 28.7kg Kinloch Brae Punk Star Lass $20.00
Race 10 OTTER FENCING 515m Free For All $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 5.00, 18.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FEDERAL LILLY (6) Robert Britton 29.59 0.00 5.00 Q/1111 28.6kg Dyna Double One Kwik Magic $3.00
2 7 ALBERTO (7) William McMahon 29.82 3.37 5.05 M/2222 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble Surfonic $9.30
3 5 VENS REVENGE (5) Joseph Clarke 29.84 3.53 5.21 M/5654 32.8kg Barcia Bale Crowdza Chanting $6.90
4 1 KINLOCH MOSS (1) Joy Mcdowall 29.86 3.94 5.23 M/6333 32.8kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss $2.90
5 4 ROCKSTAR TOOVEY (4) Andrea Dailly 29.93 4.86 5.18 M/4565 36.0kg Dyna Lachlan Emilia Jade $6.60
6 8 SHANLYN MAGIC (8) Stanley Ralph 30.26 9.56 5.07 M/3446 32.3kg Magic Sprite Shanlyn Violet $35.80
7 2 REIKO ABLETT (2) Andrea Dailly 30.35 10.87 5.25 M/7777 33.7kg Fabregas Reiko Bale $14.00
Race 11 NATIONAL GREYHOUND DRAFT - DEC.16 515m Grade 5 $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 5.08, 19.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WISE PIQUET (2) Jeffrey Britton 29.71 0.00 5.26 M/5332 35.0kg Djays Octane Serena To Excel $7.40
2 6 WEEONA BONT (6) Michael Whyte 29.80 1.30 5.08 Q/1111 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Elizabeth Two $47.00
3 3 FEIKUAI DONNA (3) Xiao Cheng 29.87 2.29 5.10 Q/2223 27.9kg Bella Infrared Outlandish $4.60
4 1 WISE RICCIARDO (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.87 2.33 5.33 M/6655 35.5kg Barcia Bale Wise Penny $2.00
5 4 HONE IN (4) Brett Bravo 29.87 2.34 5.17 M/3444 33.5kg Spring Gun Benalla Doll $9.40
6 7 Dr. Mino (7) William McMahon 30.19 6.90 5.38 S/8777 28.7kg Bella Infrared Dr. Mindy $9.50
7 5 DUCE ROYAL (5) Benjamin George 30.25 7.71 5.22 M/4566 31.2kg Fernando Bale Scissor Queen $11.90
8 8 DYNA TERROR (8) Correy Grenfell 30.29 8.27 5.36 M/7888 30.2kg Dyna Villa Adelle Bale $41.30
Race 12 2018draft.com.au 515m Grade 5 $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 5.07, 19.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CALLUM'S SON (3) Craig Treherne 29.82 0.00 5.28 S/8221 29.4kg Fernando Bale Callum's Mum $8.90
2 6 WEEONA JIMMY (6) Stephen Whyte 29.96 2.01 5.07 M/1112 32.2kg Mogambo Elizabeth Two $8.90
3 7 GO SEEK FERNANDO (7) Angela Langton 29.99 2.41 5.12 M/4333 32.5kg Fernando Bale Heidi Go Seek $2.50
4 5 MISS DEE MEADOWS (5) Steven Van Oirschot 30.11 4.21 5.21 M/7655 27.5kg Trewly Special Scarlet Maid $36.00
5 2 LYKA SKYWALKER (2) David Mckenzie 30.31 7.09 5.09 M/2444 34.5kg Walk Hard Candy Spice $3.50
6 1 ROCKY RAVIOLI (1) David Burnett 30.42 8.64 5.11 M/3566 32.4kg Barcia Bale Premier Mojo $11.00
7 8 PRINCESS POUT (8) Michael Mclennan 30.72 12.90 5.19 S/6887 29.3kg Fabregas Yo Gabba Gabba $7.90
8 4 DYNA YAMI (4) Samantha Grenfell 30.82 14.30 5.16 M/5778 27.3kg Dyna Double One Cailyn Bale $44.10