Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 29th of November 2018
R1 SANTA ROCKS THE DOGS! (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.14, 19.00
1
4
T: Angela Langton
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.63

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4321

Wgt

33.8kg
2
7
T: Robert Britton
$3.90

Mgn

2.09

Time

29.77

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3443

Wgt

28.2kg
3
6
T: Darren Archer
$20.50

Mgn

3.17

Time

29.85

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

32.6kg
4
1
T: Robert Britton
$5.40

Mgn

5.16

Time

29.99

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7555

Wgt

30.4kg
5
3
T: Amy Lauterboom
$8.30

Mgn

5.40

Time

30.00

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2234

Wgt

26.2kg
6
5
T: Angela Langton
$5.80

Mgn

9.44

Time

30.29

Split

5.24

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

31.1kg
7
10
T: John Brown
$27.30

Mgn

15.01

Time

30.68

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

30.0kg
R2 PORTER DAVIS HOMES (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 4.99, 18.93
1
6
T: Brendan Pursell
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.76

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

29.4kg
2
1
T: Des Douch
$3.20

Mgn

1.10

Time

29.83

Split

4.99

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.7kg
3
3
T: Michael Mclennan
$5.60

Mgn

2.17

Time

29.91

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

29.3kg
4
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$9.20

Mgn

2.56

Time

29.94

Split

5.12

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

27.3kg
5
7
T: Elaine Cartechini
$14.70

Mgn

7.29

Time

30.27

Split

5.13

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

33.4kg
6
5
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$5.10

Mgn

11.13

Time

30.54

Split

5.21

In Run

M/7776

Wgt

30.7kg
7
4
T: Vanessa Johnson
$43.10

Mgn

14.40

Time

30.77

Split

5.31

In Run

S/8667

Wgt

36.2kg
DNF
8
T: Eddie Lieshout
$14.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.20

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

27.7kg
R3 ARCHSKIRT (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 9.27, 23.36
1
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.29

Split

9.27

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
2
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$2.10

Mgn

5.93

Time

34.70

Split

9.41

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

28.7kg
3
1
T: John Carr
$18.30

Mgn

6.41

Time

34.74

Split

9.50

In Run

M/4443

Wgt

28.9kg
4
3
T: Robert Crawford
$4.70

Mgn

8.00

Time

34.85

Split

9.43

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

27.6kg
5
8
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$12.40

Mgn

8.36

Time

34.87

Split

9.55

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

35.0kg
6
4
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$20.50

Mgn

9.57

Time

34.96

Split

9.67

In Run

M/8877

Wgt

28.3kg
7
7
T: Phillip Thomson
$8.70

Mgn

10.61

Time

35.03

Split

9.60

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

35.2kg
8
5
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$31.20

Mgn

14.31

Time

35.29

Split

9.64

In Run

M/7788

Wgt

31.0kg
R4 MARKET PLACE (715m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 6.07, 15.57, 30.28
1
4
T: Seona Thompson
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.84

Split

6.18

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.3kg
2
7
T: Angela Langton
$5.60

Mgn

2.60

Time

42.02

Split

6.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.5kg
3
5
T: Paul Abela
$22.30

Mgn

4.19

Time

42.13

Split

6.23

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

28.8kg
4
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$28.40

Mgn

9.94

Time

42.53

Split

6.55

In Run

S/8765

Wgt

27.7kg
5
1
T: Gary Mannion
$40.70

Mgn

10.70

Time

42.58

Split

6.30

In Run

M/5554

Wgt

32.5kg
6
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.60

Mgn

10.93

Time

42.60

Split

6.34

In Run

M/6677

Wgt

27.4kg
7
8
T: Robert Britton
$2.60

Mgn

13.03

Time

42.75

Split

6.30

In Run

M/4446

Wgt

33.6kg
8
9
T: Elaine Johannsen
$35.30

Mgn

15.11

Time

42.89

Split

6.48

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

25.9kg
R5 TAB.COM.AU (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.06, 18.93
1
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.47

Split

5.11

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
1
T: Barry Mills
$6.70

Mgn

3.04

Time

29.68

Split

5.14

In Run

M/5322

Wgt

30.0kg
3
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$17.70

Mgn

4.83

Time

29.81

Split

5.06

In Run

M/1233

Wgt

28.2kg
4
5
T: Craig Treherne
$18.10

Mgn

6.93

Time

29.96

Split

5.23

In Run

M/8654

Wgt

29.6kg
5
8
T: William McMahon
$4.60

Mgn

9.27

Time

30.12

Split

5.14

In Run

M/6566

Wgt

30.3kg
6
6
T: William McMahon
$9.90

Mgn

10.33

Time

30.19

Split

5.08

In Run

M/2777

Wgt

28.9kg
7
3
T: William McMahon
$3.80

Mgn

10.56

Time

30.21

Split

5.12

In Run

M/4445

Wgt

33.9kg
8
9
T: Jason Sharp
$23.80

Mgn

12.27

Time

30.33

Split

5.21

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

28.6kg
R6 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 9.10, 23.05
1
1
T: David Geall
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.90

Split

9.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
4
T: Robert Crawford
$54.70

Mgn

4.23

Time

34.20

Split

9.26

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

31.0kg
3
3
T: Matthew Marshall
$16.90

Mgn

5.91

Time

34.32

Split

9.33

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

33.3kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$26.30

Mgn

5.96

Time

34.32

Split

9.40

In Run

M/6654

Wgt

30.9kg
5
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$25.50

Mgn

7.04

Time

34.40

Split

9.60

In Run

M/8875

Wgt

34.9kg
6
5
T: Lisa Delbridge
$38.20

Mgn

10.07

Time

34.61

Split

9.41

In Run

S/7566

Wgt

30.1kg
7
7
T: Brooke Ennis
$11.70

Mgn

10.36

Time

34.63

Split

9.40

In Run

M/5788

Wgt

30.3kg
8
8
T: Robert Britton
$8.60

Mgn

10.50

Time

34.64

Split

9.22

In Run

M/2347

Wgt

31.2kg
R7 RSN927 - RACING & SPORT (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.06, 18.83
1
1
T: Brendan Pursell
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.73

Split

5.07

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

35.6kg
2
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.40

Mgn

0.27

Time

29.75

Split

5.06

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

30.3kg
3
3
T: Garry George
$3.90

Mgn

0.73

Time

29.78

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

33.6kg
4
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.70

Mgn

1.66

Time

29.85

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

27.2kg
5
7
T: Alan Tharle
$7.10

Mgn

2.93

Time

29.94

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5665

Wgt

32.6kg
6
5
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$23.40

Mgn

3.87

Time

30.00

Split

5.21

In Run

M/6556

Wgt

35.0kg
7
4
T: Michael Whyte
$7.80

Mgn

6.56

Time

30.19

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

31.1kg
8
6
T: Benjamin George
$9.60

Mgn

9.01

Time

30.36

Split

5.30

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

30.5kg
R8 TAB MULTIPLIER (515m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.07, 18.76
1
4
T: Seona Thompson
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.35

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
1
T: William McMahon
$5.50

Mgn

0.31

Time

29.37

Split

5.12

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

34.3kg
3
5
T: Robert Britton
$11.10

Mgn

2.43

Time

29.52

Split

5.09

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

28.5kg
4
6
T: Joseph Clarke
$27.90

Mgn

3.03

Time

29.56

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

33.0kg
5
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$27.00

Mgn

3.80

Time

29.61

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

34.8kg
6
3
T: Seona Thompson
$25.30

Mgn

6.87

Time

29.83

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

35.3kg
R9 RST DESIGN & BUILD PTY. LTD. FINAL (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 9.13, 23.21
1
6
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.19

Split

9.13

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
8
T: Graeme Jose
$6.50

Mgn

0.34

Time

34.22

Split

9.29

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: Paul Mathieson
$22.10

Mgn

7.47

Time

34.71

Split

9.59

In Run

M/5544

Wgt

26.3kg
4
7
T: Peter Presutto
$5.70

Mgn

7.89

Time

34.74

Split

9.45

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

32.3kg
5
4
T: Keith Lancaster
$42.40

Mgn

10.20

Time

34.91

Split

9.64

In Run

M/6455

Wgt

32.7kg
6
5
T: Angela Jackson
$7.80

Mgn

10.60

Time

34.93

Split

9.74

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

26.3kg
7
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.50

Mgn

12.77

Time

35.09

Split

9.57

In Run

M/4767

Wgt

31.6kg
8
3
T: Robert Britton
$9.70

Mgn

13.33

Time

35.12

Split

9.69

In Run

M/7676

Wgt

35.9kg
R10 LIM'S PHARMACY (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.01, 18.83
1
6
T: Gary Webb
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.72

Split

5.01

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
8
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.00

Mgn

0.39

Time

29.75

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3332

Wgt

33.0kg
3
5
T: Wayne Vassallo
$6.40

Mgn

2.19

Time

29.88

Split

5.33

In Run

M/7443

Wgt

30.8kg
4
7
T: Robert Britton
$29.00

Mgn

4.26

Time

30.02

Split

5.34

In Run

M/8555

Wgt

35.6kg
5
2
T: Matthew Marshall
$12.60

Mgn

4.64

Time

30.05

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

31.8kg
6
1
T: David Mckenzie
$10.60

Mgn

5.47

Time

30.11

Split

5.08

In Run

Q/2224

Wgt

35.5kg
7
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.60

Mgn

6.59

Time

30.18

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

26.7kg
8
3
T: William McMahon
$12.40

Mgn

10.71

Time

30.47

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

33.3kg
R11 NATIONAL GREYHOUND DRAFT - DEC. 16 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.06, 19.08
1
1
T: Gregory Carter
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.99

Split

5.08

In Run

Q/2111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
5
T: Stephen Whyte
$3.70

Mgn

0.16

Time

30.00

Split

5.06

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

32.3kg
3
6
T: Des Douch
$7.00

Mgn

0.46

Time

30.02

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4533

Wgt

28.1kg
4
2
T: Jane Reynolds
$5.90

Mgn

2.36

Time

30.16

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

32.8kg
5
7
T: Adam Wilcock
$12.80

Mgn

2.90

Time

30.19

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6766

Wgt

28.8kg
6
3
T: Justin Bowman
$13.20

Mgn

3.03

Time

30.20

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5655

Wgt

25.0kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.60

Mgn

3.33

Time

30.22

Split

5.32

In Run

M/7477

Wgt

36.6kg
Race 1 SANTA ROCKS THE DOGS! 515m Mixed 6/7 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.14, 19.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLACK SIGNATURE (4) Angela Langton 29.63 0.00 5.20 M/4321 33.8kg Mogambo Blossom Dior $2.70
2 7 GRACE ALI (7) Robert Britton 29.77 2.09 5.20 M/3443 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Born Ali $3.90
3 6 COSMIC OLLIE (6) Darren Archer 29.85 3.17 5.14 M/1112 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Oriental Rush $20.50
4 1 SAINT WEST (1) Robert Britton 29.99 5.16 5.25 M/7555 30.4kg Barcia Bale Ucme Typhoon $5.40
5 3 EXTREME SUMMER (3) Amy Lauterboom 30.00 5.40 5.15 M/2234 26.2kg Fabregas Shanlyn Flossy $8.30
6 5 TRACK OF TIME (5) Angela Langton 30.29 9.44 5.24 M/6666 31.1kg My Bro Fabio Born Ali $5.80
7 10 LIGHTWOOD LASS (8) John Brown 30.68 15.01 5.24 M/5777 30.0kg Dyna Double One Hey Roseeta $27.30
Race 2 PORTER DAVIS HOMES 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 4.99, 18.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SUSTAIN THE RAGE (6) Brendan Pursell 29.76 0.00 5.11 M/2222 29.4kg El Grand Senor Zambora Shiraz $4.40
2 1 SAETTA (1) Des Douch 29.83 1.10 4.99 M/1111 28.7kg Dyna Double One Miss Suzie Que $3.20
3 3 PRINCESS POUT (3) Michael Mclennan 29.91 2.17 5.19 M/5333 29.3kg Fabregas Yo Gabba Gabba $5.60
4 2 Oronsay (2) Jessica Sharp 29.94 2.56 5.12 M/3444 27.3kg Walk Hard Dirty Angel $9.20
5 7 MAVERICK TYPHOON (7) Elaine Cartechini 30.27 7.29 5.13 M/4555 33.4kg Fabregas Maverick Maggy $14.70
6 5 Never Duplicated (5) Kelvyn Greenough 30.54 11.13 5.21 M/7776 30.7kg Kc And All Sweet It Is $5.10
7 4 BRAYDEN LENNOX (4) Vanessa Johnson 30.77 14.40 5.31 S/8667 36.2kg Knocka Norris Premier Mozz $43.10
DNF 8 Captain Jackie (8) Eddie Lieshout 0.00 0.00 5.20 M/6888 27.7kg Dyna Double One Buxton Miss $14.90
Race 3 ARCHSKIRT 595m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 9.27, 23.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CONNOR ALLEN (6) Mark Delbridge 34.29 0.00 9.27 M/1111 32.9kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Gala $5.90
2 2 Quest For Glory (2) Michelle Mallia-Magri 34.70 5.93 9.41 M/2222 28.7kg Kinloch Brae Punk Star Lass $2.10
3 1 LIGHT THE TRACK (1) John Carr 34.74 6.41 9.50 M/4443 28.9kg Spring Gun Little Fire $18.30
4 3 SPECTRA STYLE (3) Robert Crawford 34.85 8.00 9.43 M/3334 27.6kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Hayley $4.70
5 8 FLYING DANGER (8) Terrence Erenshaw 34.87 8.36 9.55 M/5555 35.0kg Barcia Bale Flying Machine $12.40
6 4 ANOTHER BLING (4) Nicolas Mandylaris 34.96 9.57 9.67 M/8877 28.3kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Bling $20.50
7 7 LONNIE KNIGHT (7) Phillip Thomson 35.03 10.61 9.60 M/6666 35.2kg Dyna Double One Zipping Anna $8.70
8 5 REVVED UP DEE (5) Nicolas Mandylaris 35.29 14.31 9.64 M/7788 31.0kg Djays Octane Imani Bale $31.20
Race 4 MARKET PLACE 715m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 6.07, 15.57, 30.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BECKHAM (4) Seona Thompson 41.84 0.00 6.18 M/2222 32.3kg Kinloch Brae Ima Geisha Girl $3.60
2 7 BLUE SHADOWS (7) Angela Langton 42.02 2.60 6.07 M/1111 34.5kg Barcia Bale Diva's Shadow $5.60
3 5 SUBLIME NEWS (5) Paul Abela 42.13 4.19 6.23 M/3333 28.8kg Kiowa Mon Manny Flying Mozoltov $22.30
4 3 SALE GRAZE BINDI (3) Elaine Johannsen 42.53 9.94 6.55 S/8765 27.7kg My Bro Fabio Lainey Bale $28.40
5 1 ROCKIN' JOE (1) Gary Mannion 42.58 10.70 6.30 M/5554 32.5kg Barcia Bale Rockin' Josie $40.70
6 2 DYNA YEZZA (2) Andrea Dailly 42.60 10.93 6.34 M/6677 27.4kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen $4.60
7 8 SODA FLASH (8) Robert Britton 42.75 13.03 6.30 M/4446 33.6kg Kinloch Brae Cambo's Lady $2.60
8 9 SODA FLAKES (6) Elaine Johannsen 42.89 15.11 6.48 M/7888 25.9kg Fernando Bale Elegant Elle $35.30
Race 5 TAB.COM.AU 515m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.06, 18.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PENTA ALLEN (2) Mark Delbridge 29.47 0.00 5.11 M/3111 31.9kg Kelsos Fusileer Langi Bale $3.40
2 1 NUNNIONG PLAIN (1) Barry Mills 29.68 3.04 5.14 M/5322 30.0kg Hostile St. Trinians Gal $6.70
3 4 MISS INNINGS (4) Jeffrey Britton 29.81 4.83 5.06 M/1233 28.2kg Destini Fireball Flash Innings $17.70
4 5 CALLUM'S SON (5) Craig Treherne 29.96 6.93 5.23 M/8654 29.6kg Fernando Bale Callum's Mum $18.10
5 8 ALBERTO (8) William McMahon 30.12 9.27 5.14 M/6566 30.3kg Cosmic Rumble Surfonic $4.60
6 6 Dr. Mino (6) William McMahon 30.19 10.33 5.08 M/2777 28.9kg Bella Infrared Dr. Mindy $9.90
7 3 MARCELLO (3) William McMahon 30.21 10.56 5.12 M/4445 33.9kg Kc And All Surfonic $3.80
8 9 Angel Dash (7) Jason Sharp 30.33 12.27 5.21 M/7888 28.6kg Walk Hard Dirty Angel $23.80
Race 6 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs 595m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 9.10, 23.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 My Redeemer (1) David Geall 33.90 0.00 9.10 M/1111 30.8kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica $1.20
2 4 PAGAN DANCER (4) Robert Crawford 34.20 4.23 9.26 M/3222 31.0kg Collision Ireland's Force $54.70
3 3 MEPUNGA LASER (3) Matthew Marshall 34.32 5.91 9.33 M/4433 33.3kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Lana $16.90
4 6 DYNA CARNIE (6) Andrea Dailly 34.32 5.96 9.40 M/6654 30.9kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen $26.30
5 2 FIRE AND SMOKE (2) Jeffrey Britton 34.40 7.04 9.60 M/8875 34.9kg Spring Gun Irish Marina $25.50
6 5 URINGA (5) Lisa Delbridge 34.61 10.07 9.41 S/7566 30.1kg Hostile Flashing Bessy $38.20
7 7 Pandaken (7) Brooke Ennis 34.63 10.36 9.40 M/5788 30.3kg My Bro Fabio Lainey Bale $11.70
8 8 BIG BANG TEARS (8) Robert Britton 34.64 10.50 9.22 M/2347 31.2kg Kiowa Sweet Trey January Jones $8.60
Race 7 RSN927 - RACING & SPORT 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.06, 18.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MY BRO REGIS (1) Brendan Pursell 29.73 0.00 5.07 M/2111 35.6kg My Bro Fabio Pippa Shiraz $3.60
2 2 ZELZER ALLEN (2) Mark Delbridge 29.75 0.27 5.06 M/1222 30.3kg Kc And All Dyna Dara $8.40
3 3 PANADERO KING (3) Garry George 29.78 0.73 5.19 M/4444 33.6kg Dyna Tron She's Our Caviar $3.90
4 8 ALPHA VENUS (8) Jeffrey Britton 29.85 1.66 5.14 M/3333 27.2kg Barcia Bale Alpha Athena $8.70
5 7 STAR RAD (7) Alan Tharle 29.94 2.93 5.19 M/5665 32.6kg Kayda Shae Starlight Blush $7.10
6 5 REALITY HAWK (5) Geoffrey Mitchell 30.00 3.87 5.21 M/6556 35.0kg Nolen Top Reality $23.40
7 4 WEEONA BONT (4) Michael Whyte 30.19 6.56 5.28 M/7777 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Elizabeth Two $7.80
8 6 DUCE ROYAL (6) Benjamin George 30.36 9.01 5.30 M/8888 30.5kg Fernando Bale Scissor Queen $9.60
Race 8 TAB MULTIPLIER 515m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.07, 18.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLACK OPIUM (4) Seona Thompson 29.35 0.00 5.07 M/1111 29.9kg Black Magic Opal Captivating $1.20
2 1 DEGANI (1) William McMahon 29.37 0.31 5.12 M/3333 34.3kg Kc And All Surfonic $5.50
3 5 FEDERAL LILLY (5) Robert Britton 29.52 2.43 5.09 M/2222 28.5kg Dyna Double One Kwik Magic $11.10
4 6 VENS REVENGE (6) Joseph Clarke 29.56 3.03 5.26 M/6444 33.0kg Barcia Bale Crowdza Chanting $27.90
5 7 WISE PIQUET (7) Jeffrey Britton 29.61 3.80 5.21 M/5555 34.8kg Djays Octane Serena To Excel $27.00
6 3 FAB REIKO (3) Seona Thompson 29.83 6.87 5.19 M/4666 35.3kg Fabregas Reiko Bale $25.30
Race 9 RST DESIGN & BUILD PTY. LTD. FINAL 595m Grade 5 Final $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 9.13, 23.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 UNMISTAKABLE (6) Michelle Mallia-Magri 34.19 0.00 9.13 M/1111 31.4kg Bella Infrared Outlandish $6.30
2 8 KADALEX KID (8) Graeme Jose 34.22 0.34 9.29 M/2222 31.8kg Enry Walt Gerardos Girl $6.50
3 1 GO EKAY (1) Paul Mathieson 34.71 7.47 9.59 M/5544 26.3kg Kilty Lad Bren's Pick $22.10
4 7 VITAL FORCE (7) Peter Presutto 34.74 7.89 9.45 M/3333 32.3kg High Earner Tantrum $5.70
5 4 ZORO BALE (4) Keith Lancaster 34.91 10.20 9.64 M/6455 32.7kg David Bale Tonneli Bale $42.40
6 5 Sherbini (5) Angela Jackson 34.93 10.60 9.74 S/8888 26.3kg My Bro Fabio Hidden Assets $7.80
7 2 MEPUNGA ZEUS (2) Jeffrey Britton 35.09 12.77 9.57 M/4767 31.6kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Hayley $2.50
8 3 DESTINI FERRARI (3) Robert Britton 35.12 13.33 9.69 M/7676 35.9kg Barcia Bale Destini Gold $9.70
Race 10 LIM'S PHARMACY 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.01, 18.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FLYING APOLLO (6) Gary Webb 29.72 0.00 5.01 Q/1111 28.7kg Goodesy White Heart $5.30
2 8 KIARNI TIGER (8) Brooke Ennis 29.75 0.39 5.19 M/3332 33.0kg Dyna Double One Tigress Ally $3.00
3 5 BUY ME DIAMONDS (5) Wayne Vassallo 29.88 2.19 5.33 M/7443 30.8kg Magic Sprite Flying Liddy $6.40
4 7 DESTINI CAVALIER (7) Robert Britton 30.02 4.26 5.34 M/8555 35.6kg General Destini Motivator Missy $29.00
5 2 MEPUNGA PRIDE (2) Matthew Marshall 30.05 4.64 5.22 M/4666 31.8kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Mia $12.60
6 1 LYKA SKYWALKER (1) David Mckenzie 30.11 5.47 5.08 Q/2224 35.5kg Walk Hard Candy Spice $10.60
7 4 MEPUNGA PRUE (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.18 6.59 5.26 M/6777 26.7kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Hayley $4.60
8 3 DR. MORTIKYE (3) William McMahon 30.47 10.71 5.24 M/5888 33.3kg Bella Infrared Dr. Mindy $12.40
Race 11 NATIONAL GREYHOUND DRAFT - DEC. 16 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.06, 19.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WHY NOT GINGER (1) Gregory Carter 29.99 0.00 5.08 Q/2111 27.5kg Fernando Bale Why Not Donna $4.50
2 5 WEEONA JIMMY (5) Stephen Whyte 30.00 0.16 5.06 M/1222 32.3kg Mogambo Elizabeth Two $3.70
3 6 DOUBLE QUE (6) Des Douch 30.02 0.46 5.20 M/4533 28.1kg Dyna Double One Miss Suzie Que $7.00
4 2 NOAKI COLOUR (2) Jane Reynolds 30.16 2.36 5.18 M/3344 32.8kg Barcia Bale Pepe's Colour $5.90
5 7 ZIPPING CLARE (7) Adam Wilcock 30.19 2.90 5.25 M/6766 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Summah $12.80
6 3 TAKE HOME SADIE (3) Justin Bowman 30.20 3.03 5.24 M/5655 25.0kg Nolen Mighty Foxy $13.20
7 4 DYNA ARTIST (4) Andrea Dailly 30.22 3.33 5.32 M/7477 36.6kg Bella Infrared Jemima Allen $4.60