Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 10th of January 2019
R1 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs (250+ RANK) FINAL (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.11, 19.25
1
1
T: Katharine Gorman
$8.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.29

In Run

M/4211

Wgt

28.6kg
2
7
T: Michael Mclennan
$10.00

Mgn

1.20

Time

30.16

Split

5.27

In Run

S/3433

Wgt

28.4kg
3
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.00

Mgn

2.01

Time

30.22

Split

5.11

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

25.8kg
4
4
T: Keith Hellmuth
$5.60

Mgn

2.30

Time

30.24

Split

5.32

In Run

M/5654

Wgt

28.8kg
5
3
T: Billy Kantzidis
$5.70

Mgn

2.90

Time

30.28

Split

5.33

In Run

M/6566

Wgt

30.3kg
6
2
T: Rebecca Romyn
$16.50

Mgn

4.83

Time

30.41

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2345

Wgt

31.2kg
7
5
T: John Westerlo
$3.40

Mgn

4.91

Time

30.42

Split

5.40

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

29.9kg
8
6
T: Samantha Mckay
$18.10

Mgn

8.66

Time

30.68

Split

5.43

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

28.0kg
R2 GREYHOUND COMMUNITY FUND (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.15, 19.01
1
7
T: Gail Saunders
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.77

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

35.1kg
2
6
T: Rebecca Romyn
$21.40

Mgn

2.81

Time

29.96

Split

5.20

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

37.0kg
3
4
T: Jason Sharp
$3.60

Mgn

4.61

Time

30.09

Split

5.27

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

28.6kg
4
8
T: Phillip Rowley
$45.10

Mgn

6.79

Time

30.24

Split

5.42

In Run

S/8844

Wgt

30.7kg
5
3
T: Calven Russell
$15.20

Mgn

9.69

Time

30.44

Split

5.34

In Run

M/7755

Wgt

33.0kg
6
2
T: Brendan Dewan
$9.90

Mgn

11.53

Time

30.57

Split

5.33

In Run

M/6566

Wgt

35.4kg
7
5
T: Brendan Pursell
$4.90

Mgn

12.93

Time

30.67

Split

5.33

In Run

M/5677

Wgt

31.3kg
8
1
T: Rodney Clark
$5.10

Mgn

25.04

Time

31.52

Split

5.29

In Run

M/4488

Wgt

32.5kg
R3 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $6030 - $1725 - $870
Splits: 9.50, 23.79
1
5
T: Christian Redenbach
$11.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.88

Split

9.58

In Run

M/4221

Wgt

31.7kg
2
7
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$3.80

Mgn

1.79

Time

35.00

Split

9.65

In Run

Q/6332

Wgt

31.0kg
3
3
T: Phillip Clark
$3.70

Mgn

2.31

Time

35.04

Split

9.51

In Run

M/3113

Wgt

33.4kg
4
6
T: Raymond Shiells
$4.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

35.09

Split

9.70

In Run

M/7644

Wgt

30.8kg
5
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$10.60

Mgn

4.11

Time

35.17

Split

9.50

In Run

M/1565

Wgt

25.0kg
6
1
T: Rodney Clark
$9.00

Mgn

5.04

Time

35.23

Split

9.50

In Run

M/2456

Wgt

30.1kg
7
8
T: David Geall
$8.90

Mgn

9.16

Time

35.52

Split

9.63

In Run

Q/5777

Wgt

32.8kg
R4 RACING LADIES TIPTOP TIPPING (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.15, 18.98
1
3
T: Steven Collins
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.61

Split

5.15

In Run

Q/2111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
7
T: Steven Collins
$16.00

Mgn

5.37

Time

29.98

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

28.5kg
3
1
T: Samantha Ferguson
$3.60

Mgn

5.41

Time

29.99

Split

5.30

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

30.4kg
4
2
T: Angela Langton
$2.50

Mgn

7.96

Time

30.16

Split

5.29

In Run

M/4554

Wgt

31.2kg
5
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$20.00

Mgn

8.41

Time

30.20

Split

5.30

In Run

M/6665

Wgt

31.0kg
6
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$14.40

Mgn

9.61

Time

30.28

Split

5.34

In Run

M/8876

Wgt

29.9kg
7
9
T: Phillip Clark
$10.00

Mgn

13.56

Time

30.56

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1447

Wgt

33.3kg
8
5
T: William McMahon
$13.70

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.62

Split

5.31

In Run

M/7788

Wgt

29.4kg
R5 TAB.COM.AU (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.04, 18.89
1
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.72

Split

5.19

In Run

M/6222

Wgt

35.7kg
2
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.90

Mgn

0.19

Time

29.73

Split

5.04

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.4kg
3
1
T: Gregory Carter
$11.10

Mgn

3.81

Time

29.99

Split

5.08

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

27.5kg
4
8
T: Des Douch
$9.10

Mgn

4.30

Time

30.02

Split

5.25

In Run

M/8744

Wgt

37.0kg
5
5
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$18.00

Mgn

5.01

Time

30.07

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

32.2kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.80

Mgn

5.81

Time

30.13

Split

5.12

In Run

M/4676

Wgt

26.4kg
7
7
T: Raymond Floyd
$21.00

Mgn

7.10

Time

30.22

Split

5.20

In Run

M/7887

Wgt

27.9kg
8
4
T: Robert Britton
$11.30

Mgn

8.67

Time

30.33

Split

5.11

In Run

M/3468

Wgt

30.8kg
R6 MAIDMENT MEMORIAL - JAN. 24 (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 9.13, 23.44
1
3
T: Joe Borg
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.30

Split

9.17

In Run

M/2311

Wgt

32.2kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$42.80

Mgn

1.63

Time

34.41

Split

9.24

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

29.0kg
3
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$9.20

Mgn

3.61

Time

34.55

Split

9.39

In Run

M/4554

Wgt

27.2kg
4
6
T: Seona Thompson
$9.20

Mgn

3.71

Time

34.56

Split

9.40

In Run

S/5443

Wgt

31.4kg
5
5
T: Brendan Pursell
$8.50

Mgn

4.46

Time

34.61

Split

9.50

In Run

M/6665

Wgt

27.7kg
6
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$10.80

Mgn

7.77

Time

34.84

Split

9.13

In Run

M/1136

Wgt

28.5kg
7
9
T: Soner Ugursay
$29.60

Mgn

9.71

Time

34.98

Split

9.57

In Run

M/8777

Wgt

28.8kg
8
4
T: Robert Britton
$5.40

Mgn

9.87

Time

34.99

Split

9.54

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

31.2kg
R7 OZ ROCK - JANUARY 24 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.07, 18.99
1
5
T: Seona Thompson
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.61

Split

5.33

In Run

S/8733

Wgt

32.1kg
2
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.71

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4321

Wgt

24.2kg
3
6
T: William McMahon
$5.40

Mgn

1.73

Time

29.73

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

34.1kg
4
7
T: Angela Langton
$13.00

Mgn

2.93

Time

29.81

Split

5.32

In Run

S/7644

Wgt

31.9kg
5
8
T: Rodney Clark
$4.30

Mgn

4.14

Time

29.90

Split

5.28

In Run

S/6885

Wgt

34.7kg
6
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$15.00

Mgn

11.03

Time

30.38

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5576

Wgt

33.8kg
7
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.30

Mgn

12.34

Time

30.47

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2257

Wgt

28.2kg
8
4
T: Des Douch
$10.40

Mgn

14.01

Time

30.59

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3468

Wgt

28.7kg
R8 AUSTRALIAN SPRINT - JAN. 24 (515m)
Place
Free For All - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.21, 18.96
1
8
T: William McMahon
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.52

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
2
T: Barbara Breen
$9.30

Mgn

2.94

Time

29.73

Split

5.30

In Run

M/7333

Wgt

33.6kg
3
6
T: Wayne Vassallo
$4.80

Mgn

3.54

Time

29.77

Split

5.21

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

30.3kg
4
5
T: Michael Ellis
$32.40

Mgn

6.67

Time

29.99

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6454

Wgt

31.7kg
5
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$14.60

Mgn

8.73

Time

30.14

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3545

Wgt

35.8kg
6
7
T: Angela Langton
$16.50

Mgn

10.29

Time

30.24

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4876

Wgt

25.9kg
7
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.50

Mgn

11.46

Time

30.33

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5667

Wgt

32.2kg
8
3
T: Joe Borg
$17.60

Mgn

13.14

Time

30.44

Split

5.37

In Run

S/8788

Wgt

32.6kg
R9 ACCELL THERAPY (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.09, 19.18
1
8
T: Keith Hellmuth
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5522

Wgt

36.7kg
2
5
T: Michael Mclennan
$13.50

Mgn

0.71

Time

29.96

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.9kg
3
1
T: Jane Reynolds
$6.90

Mgn

2.01

Time

30.06

Split

5.16

In Run

Q/2233

Wgt

33.0kg
4
3
T: Ian Cockerell
$27.50

Mgn

3.11

Time

30.13

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

32.3kg
5
6
T: Lachlan Floyd
$28.60

Mgn

4.10

Time

30.20

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

32.5kg
6
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.90

Mgn

4.30

Time

30.22

Split

5.30

In Run

M/8666

Wgt

25.0kg
7
7
T: Seona Thompson
$2.30

Mgn

10.94

Time

30.68

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

32.9kg
8
4
T: Glenn Rounds
$6.90

Mgn

11.87

Time

30.75

Split

5.26

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

32.3kg
R10 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS (NCW) FINAL (VICGREYS) (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.11, 19.03
1
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

5.11

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
5
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$8.20

Mgn

5.91

Time

30.32

Split

5.41

In Run

S/7554

Wgt

37.5kg
3
8
T: Deborah Coleman
$4.50

Mgn

6.10

Time

30.34

Split

5.27

In Run

M/3433

Wgt

25.0kg
4
2
T: Ronald Wood
$14.60

Mgn

7.66

Time

30.45

Split

5.32

In Run

M/5222

Wgt

33.8kg
5
1
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.20

Mgn

9.57

Time

30.58

Split

5.23

In Run

Q/2345

Wgt

28.5kg
6
9
T: Keith Lloyd
$6.70

Mgn

10.19

Time

30.62

Split

5.38

In Run

M/6776

Wgt

27.2kg
7
7
T: John Delaroche
$18.50

Mgn

11.17

Time

30.69

Split

5.32

In Run

M/4667

Wgt

29.1kg
R11 GIDDY-UP (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.13, 19.13
1
6
T: Mario Briganti
$11.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.86

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3221

Wgt

34.2kg
2
1
T: Samantha Mckay
$19.30

Mgn

2.87

Time

30.06

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

31.3kg
3
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$11.20

Mgn

3.09

Time

30.07

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

33.3kg
4
3
T: Paul Anderton
$4.50

Mgn

3.46

Time

30.10

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

29.9kg
5
9
T: Gregory Neocleous
$28.80

Mgn

5.21

Time

30.22

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

31.0kg
6
7
T: John Delaroche
$34.60

Mgn

6.60

Time

30.32

Split

5.38

In Run

M/7886

Wgt

26.1kg
7
5
T: Angela Langton
$5.60

Mgn

9.07

Time

30.49

Split

5.40

In Run

M/8777

Wgt

33.8kg
8
4
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.00

Mgn

12.43

Time

30.73

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5668

Wgt

32.4kg
R12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.12, 19.04
1
1
T: Graeme Jose
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.80

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4321

Wgt

34.9kg
2
8
T: Samantha Ferguson
$9.90

Mgn

3.31

Time

30.03

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1233

Wgt

26.2kg
3
3
T: Correy Grenfell
$11.60

Mgn

3.69

Time

30.05

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2112

Wgt

26.5kg
4
7
T: Matthew Clark
$8.80

Mgn

7.81

Time

30.34

Split

5.33

In Run

M/7444

Wgt

33.3kg
5
9
T: Scott Manning
$23.80

Mgn

9.46

Time

30.46

Split

5.42

In Run

M/8555

Wgt

25.9kg
6
5
T: Sean Cachia
$25.70

Mgn

10.63

Time

30.54

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

32.8kg
7
6
T: David Mckenzie
$6.40

Mgn

18.14

Time

31.07

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

35.3kg
8
2
T: Robert Britton
$4.20

Mgn

18.34

Time

31.08

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3888

Wgt

30.8kg
Race 1 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs (250+ RANK) FINAL 515m Mixed 6/7 Final $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.11, 19.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STEVIE DEE (1) Katharine Gorman 30.08 0.00 5.29 M/4211 28.6kg Kinloch Brae Inside Edge

$8.30

2 7 MRS. FLINTSTONE (7) Michael Mclennan 30.16 1.20 5.27 S/3433 28.4kg Kinloch Brae Wilma Bale

$10.00

3 8 URSULA ALLEN (8) Mark Delbridge 30.22 2.01 5.11 M/1122 25.8kg Kc And All Dyna Dara

$5.00

4 4 COFFEE SCROLL (4) Keith Hellmuth 30.24 2.30 5.32 M/5654 28.8kg Kinloch Brae Betty Baker

$5.60

5 3 CELESTIAL JEWEL (3) Billy Kantzidis 30.28 2.90 5.33 M/6566 30.3kg Where's Pedro Butterfly Bling

$5.70

6 2 MACS ROAD (2) Rebecca Romyn 30.41 4.83 5.22 M/2345 31.2kg Fernando Bale Addison Road

$16.50

7 5 SUNITA LASS (5) John Westerlo 30.42 4.91 5.40 S/7777 29.9kg Where's Pedro How Goods That

$3.40

8 6 AKINA MOSS (6) Samantha Mckay 30.68 8.66 5.43 S/8888 28.0kg Premier Boloney Vilia

$18.10

Race 2 GREYHOUND COMMUNITY FUND 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.15, 19.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MAY HAZE (7) Gail Saunders 29.77 0.00 5.15 M/1111 35.1kg Nolen Efogi Road

$3.70

2 6 MAHI INDIAN (6) Rebecca Romyn 29.96 2.81 5.20 M/2222 37.0kg Fernando Bale Glenda Bale

$21.40

3 4 ANGEL DASH (4) Jason Sharp 30.09 4.61 5.27 M/3333 28.6kg Walk Hard Dirty Angel

$3.60

4 8 AKINA HARLEY (8) Phillip Rowley 30.24 6.79 5.42 S/8844 30.7kg Cosmic Chief Cruise On

$45.10

5 3 ZAMBORA ANDY (3) Calven Russell 30.44 9.69 5.34 M/7755 33.0kg Magic Sprite Flying Liddy

$15.20

6 2 DEWANA EXPRESS (2) Brendan Dewan 30.57 11.53 5.33 M/6566 35.4kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass

$9.90

7 5 BORN JAMIE (5) Brendan Pursell 30.67 12.93 5.33 M/5677 31.3kg Barcia Bale Born Ali

$4.90

8 1 MY NAME'S RED (1) Rodney Clark 31.52 25.04 5.29 M/4488 32.5kg Dyna Steal Negated

$5.10

Race 3 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 595m Grade 5 $6030 - $1725 - $870 Splits: 9.50, 23.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FAT RHINO (5) Christian Redenbach 34.88 0.00 9.58 M/4221 31.7kg Radley Bale Karise's Voice

$11.50

2 7 NEVER DUPLICATED (7) Kelvyn Greenough 35.00 1.79 9.65 Q/6332 31.0kg Kc And All Sweet It Is

$3.80

3 3 CADALORA (3) Phillip Clark 35.04 2.31 9.51 M/3113 33.4kg Spring Gun Reimburst

$3.70

4 6 VRONTIOS (6) Raymond Shiells 35.09 3.00 9.70 M/7644 30.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Tiu Jet

$4.20

5 4 RILEY ALLEN (4) Correy Grenfell 35.17 4.11 9.50 M/1565 25.0kg Bella Infrared Erica Allen

$10.60

6 1 KRAKEN KATIE (1) Rodney Clark 35.23 5.04 9.50 M/2456 30.1kg Barcia Bale Kraken Sal

$9.00

7 8 SAMSONITE (8) David Geall 35.52 9.16 9.63 Q/5777 32.8kg Dyna Double One Miss Monteya

$8.90

Race 4 RACING LADIES TIPTOP TIPPING 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.15, 18.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DYNA EVA (3) Steven Collins 29.61 0.00 5.15 Q/2111 31.4kg Dyna Double One Fotoula Bale

$6.70

2 7 DYNA ALIA (7) Steven Collins 29.98 5.37 5.24 M/3222 28.5kg Dyna Double One Cailyn Bale

$16.00

3 1 DYNA TERROR (1) Samantha Ferguson 29.99 5.41 5.30 M/5333 30.4kg Dyna Villa Adelle Bale

$3.60

4 2 SEASIDE SHUFFLE (2) Angela Langton 30.16 7.96 5.29 M/4554 31.2kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis

$2.50

5 8 LOCH TIGHT (8) Correy Grenfell 30.20 8.41 5.30 M/6665 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Miata

$20.00

6 4 KISS ME RAZLEY (4) Lisa Delbridge 30.28 9.61 5.34 M/8876 29.9kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo

$14.40

7 9 TAT JAMES (6) Phillip Clark 30.56 13.56 5.15 M/1447 33.3kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker

$10.00

8 5 DR. MINO (5) William McMahon 30.62 14.50 5.31 M/7788 29.4kg Bella Infrared Dr. Mindy

$13.70

Race 5 TAB.COM.AU 515m Mixed 4/5 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.04, 18.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MILKY JONES (2) Jeffrey Britton 29.72 0.00 5.19 M/6222 35.7kg Spring Gun Irish Marina

$2.70

2 3 FLOSSING (3) Jeffrey Britton 29.73 0.19 5.04 M/1111 27.4kg Banjo Boy Banjo Bewdy

$3.90

3 1 WHY NOT GINGER (1) Gregory Carter 29.99 3.81 5.08 M/2333 27.5kg Fernando Bale Why Not Donna

$11.10

4 8 ASTON UTAH (8) Des Douch 30.02 4.30 5.25 M/8744 37.0kg Kinloch Brae Aston Elite

$9.10

5 5 OUR DIDDA (5) Ebony Deglaitis 30.07 5.01 5.19 M/5555 32.2kg Didda Joe Our Lisa

$18.00

6 6 DYNA HARPA (6) Andrea Dailly 30.13 5.81 5.12 M/4676 26.4kg Dyna Villa Julie Bale

$5.80

7 7 OKAY KIRSTY (7) Raymond Floyd 30.22 7.10 5.20 M/7887 27.9kg Knocka Norris Captivating

$21.00

8 4 HARTLEY KRIS (4) Robert Britton 30.33 8.67 5.11 M/3468 30.8kg Bekim Bale Girl Crush

$11.30

Race 6 MAIDMENT MEMORIAL - JAN. 24 595m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 9.13, 23.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BLACK IMPALA (3) Joe Borg 34.30 0.00 9.17 M/2311 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Proven Impala

$1.90

2 2 SWEET BOURBSKI (2) Andrea Dailly 34.41 1.63 9.24 M/3222 29.0kg Barcia Bale Bourbski Fever

$42.80

3 7 ORONSAY (7) Jessica Sharp 34.55 3.61 9.39 M/4554 27.2kg Walk Hard Dirty Angel

$9.20

4 6 BOLD (6) Seona Thompson 34.56 3.71 9.40 S/5443 31.4kg Kc And All Benta Bale

$9.20

5 5 ANNIE LAVA (5) Brendan Pursell 34.61 4.46 9.50 M/6665 27.7kg Djays Octane Born On Lava

$8.50

6 1 MEPUNGA MOLLY (1) Jeffrey Britton 34.84 7.77 9.13 M/1136 28.5kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Mia

$10.80

7 9 SISCO BELLA (8) Soner Ugursay 34.98 9.71 9.57 M/8777 28.8kg Sisco Rage Sisco Fiasco

$29.60

8 4 BIG BANG TEARS (4) Robert Britton 34.99 9.87 9.54 M/7888 31.2kg Kiowa Sweet Trey January Jones

$5.40

Race 7 OZ ROCK - JANUARY 24 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.07, 18.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BECKHAM (5) Seona Thompson 29.61 0.00 5.33 S/8733 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Ima Geisha Girl

$12.00

2 3 OAKVALE MAGIC (3) Jeffrey Britton 29.71 1.50 5.21 M/4321 24.2kg High Earner Oakvale Destiny

$4.90

3 6 MARCELLO (6) William McMahon 29.73 1.73 5.07 M/1112 34.1kg Kc And All Surfonic

$5.40

4 7 ASK ME NOW (7) Angela Langton 29.81 2.93 5.32 S/7644 31.9kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis

$13.00

5 8 APEX WITHIN (8) Rodney Clark 29.90 4.14 5.28 S/6885 34.7kg Bartrim Bale Valarie Allen

$4.30

6 2 LEKTRA ZEPHYR (2) Andrea Dailly 30.38 11.03 5.21 M/5576 33.8kg Fabregas Lektra Stroke

$15.00

7 1 MISS INNINGS (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.47 12.34 5.11 M/2257 28.2kg Destini Fireball Flash Innings

$4.30

8 4 SAETTA (4) Des Douch 30.59 14.01 5.16 M/3468 28.7kg Dyna Double One Miss Suzie Que

$10.40

Race 8 AUSTRALIAN SPRINT - JAN. 24 515m Free For All $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.21, 18.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PAYTON (8) William McMahon 29.52 0.00 5.22 M/2111 27.1kg Kc And All Surfonic

$3.90

2 2 STRIKING WEETBIX (2) Barbara Breen 29.73 2.94 5.30 M/7333 33.6kg Nolen Sheza Weetbix

$9.30

3 6 BUY ME DIAMONDS (6) Wayne Vassallo 29.77 3.54 5.21 M/1222 30.3kg Magic Sprite Flying Liddy

$4.80

4 5 VANDA MICK (5) Michael Ellis 29.99 6.67 5.27 M/6454 31.7kg Vandaliser All To Classy

$32.40

5 4 CRACKERJACK SKIP (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.14 8.73 5.23 M/3545 35.8kg Barcia Bale Maximum Lil

$14.60

6 7 GO SEEK HEIDI (7) Angela Langton 30.24 10.29 5.24 M/4876 25.9kg Fernando Bale Heidi Go Seek

$16.50

7 1 DYNA OSCAR (1) Andrea Dailly 30.33 11.46 5.25 M/5667 32.2kg Fernando Bale Unix Bale

$2.50

8 3 WALEONJON (3) Joe Borg 30.44 13.14 5.37 S/8788 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Come On Luann

$17.60

Race 9 ACCELL THERAPY 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.09, 19.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NIKE VIPER (8) Keith Hellmuth 29.91 0.00 5.25 M/5522 36.7kg Peter Rocket Raya Riot

$5.30

2 5 EAR WE COME (5) Michael Mclennan 29.96 0.71 5.09 M/1111 28.9kg Barcia Bale Top Chic

$13.50

3 1 NOAKI COLOUR (1) Jane Reynolds 30.06 2.01 5.16 Q/2233 33.0kg Barcia Bale Pepe's Colour

$6.90

4 3 FLEUR DELACOUR (3) Ian Cockerell 30.13 3.11 5.24 M/4455 32.3kg Barcia Bale Bathilda Bagshot

$27.50

5 6 WHAT'S UP SKIP (6) Lachlan Floyd 30.20 4.10 5.23 M/3344 32.5kg Knocka Norris Captivating

$28.60

6 2 DYNA UNI (2) Andrea Dailly 30.22 4.30 5.30 M/8666 25.0kg Fernando Bale Unix Bale

$7.90

7 7 BLISTERING (7) Seona Thompson 30.68 10.94 5.26 M/6777 32.9kg Black Magic Opal Captivating

$2.30

8 4 WINNING BROKE (4) Glenn Rounds 30.75 11.87 5.26 M/7888 32.3kg Kinloch Brae Until Tuesday

$6.90

Race 10 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS (NCW) FINAL (VICGREYS) 515m Grade 5 Final $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.11, 19.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TURBO TONY (3) Jeffrey Britton 29.91 0.00 5.11 M/1111 31.7kg Magic Sprite Full Noise Turbo

$4.00

2 5 DEALER WINS (5) Benjamin Divirgilio 30.32 5.91 5.41 S/7554 37.5kg Fabregas Hail Queenie

$8.20

3 8 QUARA'S FLICK (8) Deborah Coleman 30.34 6.10 5.27 M/3433 25.0kg Fernando Bale Quara Bale

$4.50

4 2 CROUCHER (2) Ronald Wood 30.45 7.66 5.32 M/5222 33.8kg Mogambo Set To Talk

$14.60

5 1 SLINGSHOT JAYLA (1) Deborah Coleman 30.58 9.57 5.23 Q/2345 28.5kg Fabregas Little Hammer

$3.20

6 9 MIMSTAR (6) Keith Lloyd 30.62 10.19 5.38 M/6776 27.2kg Bella Infrared Vixon Lass

$6.70

7 7 IT'S A WINK (7) John Delaroche 30.69 11.17 5.32 M/4667 29.1kg Jagger Swagger It's A Blur

$18.50

Race 11 GIDDY-UP 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.13, 19.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HUNKAPAPA (6) Mario Briganti 29.86 0.00 5.20 M/3221 34.2kg Bella Infrared Paris Montana

$11.40

2 1 AKINA DEE JAY (1) Samantha Mckay 30.06 2.87 5.13 M/1112 31.3kg Cosmic Chief Vilia

$19.30

3 2 DIEGO FERNANDO (2) Jessica Sharp 30.07 3.09 5.21 M/4444 33.3kg Fernando Bale Sacramento Sal

$11.20

4 3 SHOWGIRL QUEEN (3) Paul Anderton 30.10 3.46 5.15 M/2333 29.9kg Banjo Boy Golden Show Girl

$4.50

5 9 SUNNY'S KAYO (8) Gregory Neocleous 30.22 5.21 5.29 M/6555 31.0kg Kayo Marciarno Legs Diamond

$28.80

6 7 IT'S A THRILL (7) John Delaroche 30.32 6.60 5.38 M/7886 26.1kg Kinloch Brae It's A Blur

$34.60

7 5 BLACK SIGNATURE (5) Angela Langton 30.49 9.07 5.40 M/8777 33.8kg Mogambo Blossom Dior

$5.60

8 4 SOUTHERN RIPPLE (4) Brooke Ennis 30.73 12.43 5.26 M/5668 32.4kg Fabregas Busy Rumble

$2.00

Race 12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.12, 19.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WHO'S GOT CLASS (1) Graeme Jose 29.80 0.00 5.24 M/4321 34.9kg Kinloch Brae Never Ask

$2.40

2 8 QUIP ALLEN (8) Samantha Ferguson 30.03 3.31 5.12 M/1233 26.2kg Bella Infrared Erica Allen

$9.90

3 3 WHIP ALLEN (3) Correy Grenfell 30.05 3.69 5.16 M/2112 26.5kg Barcia Bale Jewel Bale

$11.60

4 7 ROCK JOHNSON (7) Matthew Clark 30.34 7.81 5.33 M/7444 33.3kg Kinloch Brae Minter Bee

$8.80

5 9 WHY NOT MAXINE (4) Scott Manning 30.46 9.46 5.42 M/8555 25.9kg Fernando Bale Why Not Donna

$23.80

6 5 IMA ROCKSTAR (5) Sean Cachia 30.54 10.63 5.26 M/5666 32.8kg Barcia Bale Ima Pearl

$25.70

7 6 LYKA SKYWALKER (6) David Mckenzie 31.07 18.14 5.28 M/6777 35.3kg Walk Hard Candy Spice

$6.40

8 2 GEORGE'S FEVER (2) Robert Britton 31.08 18.34 5.24 M/3888 30.8kg Buck Fever Angel's Chorus

$4.20