Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 24th of January 2019
R1 OZ ROCK TONIGHT! (715m)
Place
Grade 5 - $6030 - $1725 - $870
Splits: 6.17, 15.88, 30.58
1
8
T: Brendan Pursell
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.96

Split

6.18

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
3
T: Raymond Shiells
$5.00

Mgn

6.16

Time

42.39

Split

6.26

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

30.9kg
3
1
T: Robert Douglas
$8.10

Mgn

10.09

Time

42.67

Split

6.23

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

30.5kg
4
4
T: Brendan Pursell
$3.90

Mgn

10.16

Time

42.67

Split

6.17

In Run

M/1444

Wgt

27.8kg
R2 KINGSTON PLANT HIRE FINAL (515m)
Place
Maiden Final - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.13, 18.99
1
1
T: Glenn Rounds
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.60

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.70

Mgn

1.70

Time

29.72

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

36.2kg
3
5
T: Seona Thompson
$2.00

Mgn

5.86

Time

30.01

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

36.7kg
4
4
T: Scott Melville
$12.70

Mgn

11.30

Time

30.39

Split

5.13

In Run

Q/1444

Wgt

27.9kg
5
6
T: Paul Bartolo
$17.00

Mgn

11.81

Time

30.43

Split

5.34

In Run

M/7665

Wgt

28.3kg
6
8
T: Angela Langton
$13.20

Mgn

12.73

Time

30.49

Split

5.35

In Run

S/8776

Wgt

31.3kg
7
7
T: Christian Schmidt
$29.90

Mgn

16.33

Time

30.74

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2557

Wgt

26.9kg
8
3
T: Angela Langton
$65.30

Mgn

20.36

Time

31.03

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

25.7kg
R3 THE DINGLEY DASH (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.11, 19.04
1
4
T: Lisa Davis
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.83

Split

5.30

In Run

S/6431

Wgt

35.2kg
2
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$6.90

Mgn

1.19

Time

29.91

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

33.8kg
3
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.00

Mgn

1.73

Time

29.95

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4343

Wgt

34.4kg
4
6
T: Robert Britton
$4.70

Mgn

3.51

Time

30.07

Split

5.11

In Run

Q/2555

Wgt

31.4kg
5
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.30

Mgn

4.73

Time

30.16

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

32.9kg
6
3
T: Correy Grenfell
$11.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.11

In Run

M/1114

Wgt

29.1kg
7
7
T: Samantha Mckay
$30.20

Mgn

5.84

Time

30.24

Split

5.34

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

31.7kg
8
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.30

Mgn

6.66

Time

30.29

Split

5.41

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

29.5kg
R4 ASHWOOD FOOTBALL CLUB (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.15, 19.00
1
5
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.77

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$21.90

Mgn

1.67

Time

29.88

Split

5.33

In Run

M/8222

Wgt

30.5kg
3
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$17.00

Mgn

2.63

Time

29.95

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7433

Wgt

30.1kg
4
7
T: Jai Willoughby
$5.30

Mgn

3.69

Time

30.02

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2344

Wgt

27.5kg
5
3
T: Des Douch
$5.50

Mgn

4.51

Time

30.08

Split

5.24

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

29.0kg
6
1
T: Raymond Floyd
$6.10

Mgn

5.47

Time

30.15

Split

5.15

In Run

Q/1666

Wgt

28.2kg
7
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$9.50

Mgn

10.11

Time

30.47

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3777

Wgt

27.9kg
8
2
T: Amy Lauterboom
$4.60

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.62

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

29.0kg
R5 PEARCEDALE CRICKET CLUB (515m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.10, 18.90
1
8
T: Michelle Nolan
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.69

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

27.7kg
2
2
T: David Crawford
$4.10

Mgn

2.36

Time

29.86

Split

5.12

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

32.4kg
3
6
T: Neville Wakefield
$2.70

Mgn

4.19

Time

29.98

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

31.6kg
4
7
T: Gail Saunders
$39.00

Mgn

5.67

Time

30.09

Split

5.21

In Run

M/7544

Wgt

34.9kg
5
4
T: Barbara Breen
$10.00

Mgn

9.33

Time

30.34

Split

5.15

In Run

M/5776

Wgt

33.8kg
6
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.20

Mgn

9.90

Time

30.38

Split

5.19

In Run

M/6667

Wgt

31.9kg
7
9
T: Peter Goold
$52.80

Mgn

10.23

Time

30.41

Split

5.14

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

34.4kg
8
1
T: Matthew Marshall
$22.10

Mgn

11.19

Time

30.47

Split

5.22

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

31.6kg
R6 MAIDMENT MEMORIAL (595m)
Place
Group Listed - $15000 - $4000 - $2000
Splits: 9.04, 23.02
1
1
T: Seona Thompson
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.95

Split

9.04

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$7.50

Mgn

2.89

Time

34.16

Split

9.29

In Run

Q/2333

Wgt

33.8kg
3
9
T: Joshua Moody
$43.50

Mgn

5.31

Time

34.33

Split

9.30

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

33.6kg
4
7
T: Robert Britton
$10.60

Mgn

6.69

Time

34.42

Split

9.48

In Run

M/5655

Wgt

33.1kg
5
6
T: David Geall
$3.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

34.44

Split

9.55

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

30.9kg
6
5
T: Dominic Crisafi
$3.70

Mgn

7.54

Time

34.48

Split

9.44

In Run

M/4566

Wgt

29.0kg
7
3
T: Dominic Crisafi
$24.50

Mgn

9.77

Time

34.64

Split

9.74

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

34.7kg
8
4
T: Angela Langton
$50.30

Mgn

10.71

Time

34.70

Split

9.76

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

25.7kg
R7 FRANKSTON SOFTBALL (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 9.02, 23.00
1
7
T: Terrence Reid
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.09

Split

9.02

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
3
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$4.20

Mgn

2.77

Time

34.28

Split

9.32

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

30.9kg
3
4
T: Robert Britton
$13.70

Mgn

5.93

Time

34.50

Split

9.35

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

31.2kg
4
2
T: David Crawford
$25.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

34.72

Split

9.48

In Run

M/6655

Wgt

29.8kg
5
8
T: John Carr
$37.40

Mgn

9.14

Time

34.73

Split

9.48

In Run

S/5566

Wgt

29.4kg
6
1
T: Raymond Henness
$8.10

Mgn

9.71

Time

34.77

Split

9.35

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

34.2kg
7
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$3.10

Mgn

9.76

Time

34.77

Split

9.51

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

27.5kg
R8 AUSTRALIAN SPRINT (515m)
Place
Group Listed - $15000 - $4000 - $2000
Splits: 5.06, 18.81
1
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.65

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

31.7kg
2
2
T: Peter Akathiotis
$8.70

Mgn

0.30

Time

29.67

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

36.1kg
3
1
T: Robert Britton
$6.60

Mgn

1.77

Time

29.77

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

31.7kg
4
7
T: Angela Langton
$10.90

Mgn

2.19

Time

29.80

Split

5.22

In Run

M/7555

Wgt

32.6kg
5
3
T: Brooke Ennis
$4.30

Mgn

2.67

Time

29.83

Split

5.06

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.9kg
6
10
T: Peter Presutto
$47.10

Mgn

3.13

Time

29.87

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5887

Wgt

32.4kg
7
8
T: Seona Thompson
$3.20

Mgn

3.25

Time

29.87

Split

5.24

In Run

M/8766

Wgt

34.4kg
8
4
T: Michael Ellis
$85.90

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.03

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6678

Wgt

32.1kg
R9 FRANKSTON RSL WOMEN'S AUXILIARY (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.16, 19.11
1
3
T: Glenn Campbell
$12.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.96

Split

5.16

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

35.4kg
2
2
T: Allan Britton
$4.90

Mgn

0.56

Time

30.00

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5432

Wgt

35.0kg
3
7
T: Michael Bewley
$3.80

Mgn

1.07

Time

30.03

Split

5.28

In Run

S/6875

Wgt

32.0kg
4
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$6.60

Mgn

1.16

Time

30.04

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2554

Wgt

30.2kg
5
1
T: John Carr
$12.10

Mgn

1.29

Time

30.05

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4223

Wgt

31.2kg
6
4
T: Jessica Hampshire
$6.40

Mgn

4.81

Time

30.30

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3346

Wgt

32.8kg
7
5
T: Lisa Cockerell
$5.50

Mgn

5.53

Time

30.35

Split

5.30

In Run

S/7667

Wgt

39.1kg
8
9
T: Marlene Schmidt
$17.00

Mgn

6.81

Time

30.44

Split

5.34

In Run

M/8788

Wgt

28.2kg
R10 FERNTREE GULLY BOWLS (1-3WIN 250+) FINAL (515m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.10, 19.04
1
2
T: Justin Bowman
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.66

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$29.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

33.2kg
3
7
T: David Burnett
$9.00

Mgn

9.37

Time

30.32

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2343

Wgt

28.2kg
4
8
T: Des Douch
$6.60

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.19

In Run

S/3434

Wgt

36.8kg
5
1
T: Keith Hellmuth
$3.50

Mgn

12.41

Time

30.53

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6675

Wgt

29.7kg
6
9
T: Deb Carr
$38.80

Mgn

15.53

Time

30.75

Split

5.36

In Run

S/7566

Wgt

35.0kg
7
3
T: Eddie Lieshout
$37.40

Mgn

18.91

Time

30.98

Split

5.26

In Run

S/5757

Wgt

33.3kg
8
6
T: Justin Bowman
$56.00

Mgn

27.43

Time

31.58

Split

5.36

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

26.0kg
R11 HEATHERHILL CRICKET CLUB (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 19.02
1
5
T: Amy Lauterboom
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$13.60

Mgn

0.39

Time

29.92

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

25.8kg
3
3
T: Simon Payne
$4.00

Mgn

0.41

Time

29.92

Split

5.31

In Run

M/5664

Wgt

27.8kg
4
1
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$3.20

Mgn

1.03

Time

29.97

Split

5.31

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

37.2kg
5
6
T: Theo Van Taarling
$18.80

Mgn

2.34

Time

30.06

Split

5.37

In Run

S/7555

Wgt

36.1kg
6
7
T: Robert Britton
$5.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.14

Split

5.28

In Run

S/3446

Wgt

32.6kg
7
4
T: Lisa Cockerell
$31.90

Mgn

6.61

Time

30.36

Split

5.39

In Run

M/8877

Wgt

34.1kg
8
2
T: Lachlan Floyd
$11.80

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.87

Split

5.36

In Run

M/6788

Wgt

33.0kg
R12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.17, 19.02
1
2
T: Stephanie Cameron
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.74

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
1
T: Robert Douglas
$3.60

Mgn

2.13

Time

29.89

Split

5.28

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

34.5kg
3
3
T: Ian Cockerell
$13.30

Mgn

3.23

Time

29.97

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2443

Wgt

32.5kg
4
6
T: Jane Reynolds
$31.60

Mgn

4.29

Time

30.04

Split

5.50

In Run

M/8655

Wgt

34.2kg
5
8
T: Simon Payne
$10.50

Mgn

5.53

Time

30.13

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

35.1kg
6
4
T: Gregory Neocleous
$12.40

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.18

Split

5.29

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

31.5kg
7
7
T: Kevin Eyles
$3.70

Mgn

8.06

Time

30.30

Split

5.33

In Run

M/7887

Wgt

28.8kg
8
5
T: Jordan Cooper
$3.90

Mgn

8.94

Time

30.37

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6778

Wgt

31.5kg
Race 1 OZ ROCK TONIGHT! 715m Grade 5 $6030 - $1725 - $870 Splits: 6.17, 15.88, 30.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PEPPERTIDE (8) Brendan Pursell 41.96 0.00 6.18 M/2111 32.6kg Barcia Bale Diva's Shadow $1.60
2 3 VRONTIOS (3) Raymond Shiells 42.39 6.16 6.26 M/4222 30.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Tiu Jet $5.00
3 1 Mcivor Verna (1) Robert Douglas 42.67 10.09 6.23 M/3333 30.5kg Bella Infrared Blonde Caviar $8.10
4 4 ANNIE LAVA (4) Brendan Pursell 42.67 10.16 6.17 M/1444 27.8kg Djays Octane Born On Lava $3.90
Race 2 KINGSTON PLANT HIRE FINAL 515m Maiden Final $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.13, 18.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FIREBALL FRIDAY (1) Glenn Rounds 29.60 0.00 5.20 M/4111 32.5kg Fabregas Mayhem $6.10
2 2 MEPUNGA WONDER (2) Jeffrey Britton 29.72 1.70 5.17 M/3222 36.2kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $3.70
3 5 ASTON VANQUISH (5) Seona Thompson 30.01 5.86 5.22 M/5333 36.7kg Barcia Bale Te Amo $2.00
4 4 SHIFTING SANDS (4) Scott Melville 30.39 11.30 5.13 Q/1444 27.9kg Barcia Bale Florence Rose $12.70
5 6 LEPRECHAUN DANCE (6) Paul Bartolo 30.43 11.81 5.34 M/7665 28.3kg High Earner Leprechaun Chloe $17.00
6 8 THISTLE SMOKE (8) Angela Langton 30.49 12.73 5.35 S/8776 31.3kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $13.20
7 7 ZOE'S INTENTION (7) Christian Schmidt 30.74 16.33 5.15 M/2557 26.9kg Banjo Boy Banjo Bewdy $29.90
8 3 CALLANISH SPRITE (3) Angela Langton 31.03 20.36 5.27 M/6888 25.7kg Magic Sprite Infinite Wish $65.30
Race 3 THE DINGLEY DASH 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.11, 19.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SODA KING (4) Lisa Davis 29.83 0.00 5.30 S/6431 35.2kg Kinloch Brae Cambo's Lady $8.40
2 2 DIEGO FERNANDO (2) Jessica Sharp 29.91 1.19 5.16 M/3222 33.8kg Fernando Bale Sacramento Sal $6.90
3 5 READY AND ARMED (5) Mark Delbridge 29.95 1.73 5.18 M/4343 34.4kg Spring Gun Angels Sing $6.00
4 6 HARTLEY KRIS (6) Robert Britton 30.07 3.51 5.11 Q/2555 31.4kg Bekim Bale Girl Crush $4.70
5 8 CONNOR ALLEN (8) Mark Delbridge 30.16 4.73 5.25 M/5666 32.9kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Gala $9.30
6 3 KHLO MONEY (3) Correy Grenfell 30.18 5.00 5.11 M/1114 29.1kg Barcia Bale Ucme Typhoon $11.40
7 7 AKINA DEE JAY (7) Samantha Mckay 30.24 5.84 5.34 M/7777 31.7kg Cosmic Chief Vilia $30.20
8 1 CRUISY'S ROSE (1) Mark Delbridge 30.29 6.66 5.41 S/8888 29.5kg Barcia Bale Ella's Cruising $3.30
Race 4 ASHWOOD FOOTBALL CLUB 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.15, 19.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 COME ON EMMALINE (5) Benjamin Divirgilio 29.77 0.00 5.21 M/4111 26.3kg Fernando Bale Come On Luann $4.60
2 6 DYNA TERROR (6) Samantha Grenfell 29.88 1.67 5.33 M/8222 30.5kg Dyna Villa Adelle Bale $21.90
3 4 KISS ME RAZLEY (4) Lisa Delbridge 29.95 2.63 5.28 M/7433 30.1kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo $17.00
4 7 SHE'S A MITZI (7) Jai Willoughby 30.02 3.69 5.15 M/2344 27.5kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special $5.30
5 3 SAETTA (3) Des Douch 30.08 4.51 5.24 M/6555 29.0kg Dyna Double One Miss Suzie Que $5.50
6 1 OKAY KIRSTY (1) Raymond Floyd 30.15 5.47 5.15 Q/1666 28.2kg Knocka Norris Captivating $6.10
7 8 DAVA SUPREME (8) Elaine Johannsen 30.47 10.11 5.15 M/3777 27.9kg Kinloch Brae Gangbusters $9.50
8 2 SHANLYN GEORGIE (2) Amy Lauterboom 30.62 12.25 5.22 M/5888 29.0kg Fabregas Shanlyn Flossy $4.60
Race 5 PEARCEDALE CRICKET CLUB 515m Mixed 3/4 $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.10, 18.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Hightan (8) Michelle Nolan 29.69 0.00 5.10 M/1222 27.7kg High Earner Tantrum $5.20
2 2 NAVAJO BEAR (2) David Crawford 29.86 2.36 5.12 M/3111 32.4kg High Earner Shall She Rock $4.10
3 6 Fully Loaded (6) Neville Wakefield 29.98 4.19 5.10 M/2333 31.6kg Fernando Bale Nicki Fields $2.70
4 7 MAY HAZE (7) Gail Saunders 30.09 5.67 5.21 M/7544 34.9kg Nolen Efogi Road $39.00
5 4 STRIKING WEETBIX (4) Barbara Breen 30.34 9.33 5.15 M/5776 33.8kg Nolen Sheza Weetbix $10.00
6 3 PENTA ALLEN (3) Mark Delbridge 30.38 9.90 5.19 M/6667 31.9kg Kelsos Fusileer Langi Bale $5.20
7 9 NEWFIRE DREWIE (5) Peter Goold 30.41 10.23 5.14 M/4455 34.4kg Banjo Boy Newfire Rosie $52.80
8 1 DORRIGO BALE (1) Matthew Marshall 30.47 11.19 5.22 M/8888 31.6kg Jarvis Bale Fotoula Bale $22.10
Race 6 MAIDMENT MEMORIAL 595m Group Listed $15000 - $4000 - $2000 Splits: 9.04, 23.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DELIVER (1) Seona Thompson 33.95 0.00 9.04 Q/1111 34.2kg Fernando Bale Veetee Saharrah $3.60
2 8 DYNA CHANCER (8) Correy Grenfell 34.16 2.89 9.29 Q/2333 33.8kg Dyna Double One Cailyn Bale $7.50
3 9 ROGER EXPRESS (2) Joshua Moody 34.33 5.31 9.30 M/3222 33.6kg Premier Fantasy Serena To Excel $43.50
4 7 BENALI (7) Robert Britton 34.42 6.69 9.48 M/5655 33.1kg Barcia Bale Born Ali $10.60
5 6 My Redeemer (6) David Geall 34.44 7.00 9.55 M/6444 30.9kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica $3.00
6 5 NEO CLEO (5) Dominic Crisafi 34.48 7.54 9.44 M/4566 29.0kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $3.70
7 3 BLACKJACK NEO (3) Dominic Crisafi 34.64 9.77 9.74 M/7777 34.7kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $24.50
8 4 GO SEEK HEIDI (4) Angela Langton 34.70 10.71 9.76 M/8888 25.7kg Fernando Bale Heidi Go Seek $50.30
Race 7 FRANKSTON SOFTBALL 595m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 9.02, 23.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LAGOON RHETT (7) Terrence Reid 34.09 0.00 9.02 Q/1111 34.8kg Cosmic Rumble Lagoon Lowanna $2.70
2 3 Never Duplicated (3) Kelvyn Greenough 34.28 2.77 9.32 Q/2222 30.9kg Kc And All Sweet It Is $4.20
3 4 GEORGE'S FEVER (4) Robert Britton 34.50 5.93 9.35 M/3333 31.2kg Buck Fever Angel's Chorus $13.70
4 2 SPOKANE FLICK (2) David Crawford 34.72 9.00 9.48 M/6655 29.8kg High Earner Shall She Rock $25.50
5 8 LIGHT THE TRACK (8) John Carr 34.73 9.14 9.48 S/5566 29.4kg Spring Gun Little Fire $37.40
6 1 IT'S A BULL (1) Raymond Henness 34.77 9.71 9.35 M/4444 34.2kg Allen Deed It's A Wrap $8.10
7 5 Oronsay (5) Jessica Sharp 34.77 9.76 9.51 M/7777 27.5kg Walk Hard Dirty Angel $3.10
Race 8 AUSTRALIAN SPRINT 515m Group Listed $15000 - $4000 - $2000 Splits: 5.06, 18.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Orson Allen (6) Correy Grenfell 29.65 0.00 5.18 M/4444 31.7kg Kc And All Desalle Bale $4.00
2 2 BLUE STRIKER (2) Peter Akathiotis 29.67 0.30 5.10 M/2222 36.1kg Blue Giant Blue Lavros $8.70
3 1 NOT AVAILABLE (1) Robert Britton 29.77 1.77 5.15 M/3333 31.7kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Vogue $6.60
4 7 HASTEN SLOWLY (7) Angela Langton 29.80 2.19 5.22 M/7555 32.6kg Fernando Bale Heidi Go Seek $10.90
5 3 BAROOGA BRETT (3) Brooke Ennis 29.83 2.67 5.06 M/1111 34.9kg Barcia Bale Destini Gold $4.30
6 10 VITAL FORCE (5) Peter Presutto 29.87 3.13 5.20 M/5887 32.4kg High Earner Tantrum $47.10
7 8 POKE THE BEAR (8) Seona Thompson 29.87 3.25 5.24 M/8766 34.4kg Fernando Bale Nicki Fields $3.20
8 4 VANDA MICK (4) Michael Ellis 30.03 5.50 5.22 M/6678 32.1kg Vandaliser All To Classy $85.90
Race 9 FRANKSTON RSL WOMEN'S AUXILIARY 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.16, 19.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BAGEERA (3) Glenn Campbell 29.96 0.00 5.16 M/1111 35.4kg Velocette Spiral Staircase $12.10
2 2 BOOMER BLITZ (2) Allan Britton 30.00 0.56 5.23 M/5432 35.0kg Above All Khumbu $4.90
3 7 ZIPPING BOLT (7) Michael Bewley 30.03 1.07 5.28 S/6875 32.0kg Don't Knocka Him Tricky Jade $3.80
4 8 ISHMY GIRL (8) Elaine Johannsen 30.04 1.16 5.18 M/2554 30.2kg Crump Sooty Lee $6.60
5 1 RODEO (1) John Carr 30.05 1.29 5.21 M/4223 31.2kg Spring Gun Little Fire $12.10
6 4 KARAKA (4) Jessica Hampshire 30.30 4.81 5.18 M/3346 32.8kg Kiowa Producer Gold Anthem $6.40
7 5 TOM RIDDLE (5) Lisa Cockerell 30.35 5.53 5.30 S/7667 39.1kg Barcia Bale Fainting Fancies $5.50
8 9 IRINKA JENNA (6) Marlene Schmidt 30.44 6.81 5.34 M/8788 28.2kg Cosmic Rumble Irinka Hope $17.00
Race 10 FERNTREE GULLY BOWLS (1-3WIN 250+) FINAL 515m Restricted Win Final $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.10, 19.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BUSH SONG (2) Justin Bowman 29.66 0.00 5.10 M/1111 31.3kg Buck Fever Narralee $1.90
2 4 STAR FEVER (4) Glenn Campbell 30.08 6.00 5.21 M/4222 33.2kg Banjo Boy Evie Jane $29.10
3 7 LAVA YOU BEAUTY (7) David Burnett 30.32 9.37 5.12 M/2343 28.2kg Barcia Bale Marcus Glory $9.00
4 8 MOROKA ASSASSIN (8) Des Douch 30.36 10.00 5.19 S/3434 36.8kg Dyna Double One Somma Storm $6.60
5 1 COFFEE SCROLL (1) Keith Hellmuth 30.53 12.41 5.28 M/6675 29.7kg Kinloch Brae Betty Baker $3.50
6 9 ZANZEEDOO (5) Deb Carr 30.75 15.53 5.36 S/7566 35.0kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Lana $38.80
7 3 YUKEN PAY ME (3) Eddie Lieshout 30.98 18.91 5.26 S/5757 33.3kg Head Bound Good Morning $37.40
8 6 JETYRA BUCKSKIN (6) Justin Bowman 31.58 27.43 5.36 M/8888 26.0kg Barcia Bale Tyra Giselle $56.00
Race 11 HEATHERHILL CRICKET CLUB 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 19.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 EXTREME SUMMER (5) Amy Lauterboom 29.90 0.00 5.10 Q/1111 26.4kg Fabregas Shanlyn Flossy $5.30
2 8 KISS ME NICKI (8) Lisa Delbridge 29.92 0.39 5.19 M/2333 25.8kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo $13.60
3 3 MOLLY COASTER (3) Simon Payne 29.92 0.41 5.31 M/5664 27.8kg Fabregas Reiko Bale $4.00
4 1 DEALER WINS (1) Benjamin Divirgilio 29.97 1.03 5.31 M/4222 37.2kg Fabregas Hail Queenie $3.20
5 6 ORLEANS (6) Theo Van Taarling 30.06 2.34 5.37 S/7555 36.1kg Djays Octane Annabelle $18.80
6 7 MODIFIED TRUNK (7) Robert Britton 30.14 3.50 5.28 S/3446 32.6kg Bekim Bale Shanghai Lil $5.30
7 4 ZIPPING GALON (4) Lisa Cockerell 30.36 6.61 5.39 M/8877 34.1kg Fernando Bale Cho Chang $31.90
8 2 WHAT'S UP SKIP (2) Lachlan Floyd 30.87 14.00 5.36 M/6788 33.0kg Knocka Norris Captivating $11.80
Race 12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.17, 19.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COSMIC COLLINDA (2) Stephanie Cameron 29.74 0.00 5.17 M/1111 32.7kg Cosmic Chief Collinda Ella $11.00
2 1 YODA (1) Robert Douglas 29.89 2.13 5.28 M/4222 34.5kg My Bro Fabio Lainey Bale $3.60
3 3 FLEUR DELACOUR (3) Ian Cockerell 29.97 3.23 5.22 M/2443 32.5kg Barcia Bale Bathilda Bagshot $13.30
4 6 WATER COLOUR (6) Jane Reynolds 30.04 4.29 5.50 M/8655 34.2kg Barcia Bale Pepe's Colour $31.60
5 8 TYSON'S A REBEL (8) Simon Payne 30.13 5.53 5.24 M/3334 35.1kg Cosmic Chief Roxy's A Rebel $10.50
6 4 SUNNY'S KAYO (4) Gregory Neocleous 30.18 6.25 5.29 M/5566 31.5kg Kayo Marciarno Legs Diamond $12.40
7 7 KRAKEN BAM BAM (7) Kevin Eyles 30.30 8.06 5.33 M/7887 28.8kg Fabregas Kraken Soupy $3.70
8 5 COOL COCO (5) Jordan Cooper 30.37 8.94 5.31 M/6778 31.5kg Magic Sprite Limburg Gem $3.90