Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 21st of February 2019
R1 CABAC (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.16, 19.43
1
4
T: Tony Duncan
$48.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.34

In Run

M/8541

Wgt

35.8kg
2
7
T: Jai Willoughby
$11.10

Mgn

2.10

Time

30.29

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6312

Wgt

25.6kg
3
2
T: Ian Cockerell
$6.80

Mgn

3.09

Time

30.36

Split

5.16

In Run

M/1233

Wgt

35.5kg
4
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$8.80

Mgn

4.03

Time

30.43

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3675

Wgt

30.3kg
5
1
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$7.30

Mgn

4.40

Time

30.46

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4124

Wgt

30.9kg
6
3
T: Brendan Pursell
$3.40

Mgn

9.56

Time

30.82

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2456

Wgt

27.4kg
7
5
T: Rosalyn Hume
$4.50

Mgn

10.16

Time

30.86

Split

5.32

In Run

M/7767

Wgt

25.8kg
8
8
T: David Burnett
$6.30

Mgn

25.56

Time

31.94

Split

5.24

In Run

S/5888

Wgt

32.7kg
R2 SUNNY LIGHTING (1-4 WINS) FINAL (VICGREYS) (595m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $7480 - $2140 - $1065
Splits: 9.22, 23.34
1
1
T: Brendan Pursell
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.09

Split

9.22

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
4
T: Michael Bewley
$21.40

Mgn

8.75

Time

34.70

Split

9.48

In Run

S/3222

Wgt

32.5kg
3
2
T: Daniel Pell
$2.40

Mgn

9.26

Time

34.74

Split

9.50

In Run

S/4433

Wgt

35.4kg
4
6
T: Paul Abela
$31.40

Mgn

9.97

Time

34.79

Split

9.61

In Run

S/7554

Wgt

36.2kg
5
3
T: Billy Kantzidis
$45.30

Mgn

10.80

Time

34.85

Split

9.52

In Run

Q/5666

Wgt

31.0kg
6
7
T: Samantha Hooke
$77.30

Mgn

14.56

Time

35.11

Split

9.47

In Run

Q/2345

Wgt

28.8kg
7
5
T: Scott Stefanos
$56.80

Mgn

14.71

Time

35.12

Split

9.68

In Run

M/8877

Wgt

31.2kg
8
8
T: Stephen Smullen
$75.00

Mgn

18.13

Time

35.36

Split

9.59

In Run

M/6788

Wgt

24.8kg
R3 PRYSMIAN CABLES (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.13, 19.05
1
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4221

Wgt

26.2kg
2
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$8.40

Mgn

2.33

Time

30.08

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2112

Wgt

27.5kg
3
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$4.90

Mgn

3.31

Time

30.15

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1333

Wgt

25.9kg
4
4
T: Derek Faulknall
$25.70

Mgn

5.96

Time

30.33

Split

5.29

In Run

M/5655

Wgt

30.7kg
5
5
T: Correy Grenfell
$8.30

Mgn

7.01

Time

30.41

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

29.4kg
6
7
T: Brooke Ennis
$5.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.56

Split

5.32

In Run

M/7866

Wgt

27.4kg
7
6
T: William McMahon
$19.90

Mgn

19.64

Time

31.29

Split

5.36

In Run

M/8587

Wgt

28.7kg
8
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.10

Mgn

20.90

Time

31.38

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6778

Wgt

29.9kg
R4 HPP (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.14, 19.26
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.96

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5311

Wgt

33.0kg
2
8
T: Tony Duncan
$7.20

Mgn

0.89

Time

30.02

Split

5.36

In Run

S/8433

Wgt

31.5kg
3
3
T: Xiao Cheng
$3.00

Mgn

1.94

Time

30.09

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

27.9kg
4
1
T: Jessica Sharp
$7.50

Mgn

4.33

Time

30.26

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2144

Wgt

30.9kg
5
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$12.00

Mgn

7.47

Time

30.48

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7555

Wgt

32.6kg
6
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$12.30

Mgn

8.04

Time

30.52

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

27.8kg
DNF
4
T: Des Douch
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.6kg
DNF
6
T: Gregory Carter
$15.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.5kg
R5 CLEVERTRONICS (715m)
Place
Grade 5 - $6030 - $1725 - $870
Splits: 6.07, 15.80, 30.72
1
8
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.04

Split

6.16

In Run

M/3221

Wgt

30.6kg
2
1
T: David Geall
$25.00

Mgn

3.64

Time

42.30

Split

6.22

In Run

M/4332

Wgt

32.3kg
3
2
T: Clint Capuano
$6.40

Mgn

5.64

Time

42.44

Split

6.07

In Run

M/1443

Wgt

26.5kg
4
3
T: Lisa Cockerell
$9.20

Mgn

8.64

Time

42.65

Split

6.29

In Run

M/5577

Wgt

34.3kg
5
6
T: Sharon-lee Chignell
$25.30

Mgn

10.00

Time

42.74

Split

6.34

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

27.9kg
6
4
T: Brendan Pursell
$2.00

Mgn

10.37

Time

42.77

Split

6.36

In Run

M/7755

Wgt

27.4kg
7
9
T: Nicole Stanley
$21.40

Mgn

10.69

Time

42.79

Split

6.37

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

28.5kg
8
5
T: Robert Gore
$23.40

Mgn

12.39

Time

42.91

Split

6.08

In Run

M/2114

Wgt

33.5kg
SCR
7
T: Dylan Bate
$0.00
R6 CLENERGY (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.08, 18.92
1
7
T: David Burnett
$8.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.75

Split

5.08

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
6
T: Seona Thompson
$4.90

Mgn

0.41

Time

29.78

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4432

Wgt

33.0kg
3
5
T: Amy Lauterboom
$10.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.00

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

26.5kg
4
4
T: Michael Whyte
$7.40

Mgn

4.19

Time

30.04

Split

5.33

In Run

M/7654

Wgt

30.6kg
5
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.10

Mgn

5.73

Time

30.15

Split

5.38

In Run

M/8776

Wgt

32.5kg
6
3
T: Robert Crawford
$16.10

Mgn

7.70

Time

30.29

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

32.0kg
7
1
T: Darren Russell
$2.60

Mgn

8.31

Time

30.33

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3345

Wgt

29.9kg
8
9
T: Robert Bate
$59.40

Mgn

9.03

Time

30.38

Split

5.29

In Run

S/6567

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
8
T: Graham James
$0.00
R7 IPD (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 9.13, 23.38
1
1
T: Samantha Ferguson
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.65

Split

9.13

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
2
T: Robert Britton
$6.50

Mgn

0.43

Time

34.68

Split

9.32

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.4kg
3
6
T: David Crawford
$14.10

Mgn

2.63

Time

34.83

Split

9.64

In Run

M/5553

Wgt

29.9kg
4
7
T: Michael Cimarosti
$32.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

34.93

Split

9.59

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

32.7kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.10

Mgn

4.37

Time

34.95

Split

9.87

In Run

M/6665

Wgt

30.5kg
6
5
T: Samantha Ferguson
$43.70

Mgn

7.31

Time

35.16

Split

9.92

In Run

M/7776

Wgt

30.1kg
7
8
T: Ian Cockerell
$24.20

Mgn

7.53

Time

35.17

Split

9.45

In Run

M/3337

Wgt

32.7kg
8
4
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$2.20

Mgn

9.96

Time

35.34

Split

9.99

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

30.2kg
R8 REPELEC (515m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.02, 18.77
1
3
T: David Crawford
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.61

Split

5.02

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
8
T: Angela Galea
$3.30

Mgn

0.66

Time

29.65

Split

5.09

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

30.2kg
3
2
T: William McMahon
$2.70

Mgn

0.94

Time

29.67

Split

5.11

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

30.5kg
4
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.00

Mgn

2.61

Time

29.79

Split

5.20

In Run

S/6555

Wgt

35.7kg
5
5
T: Garry Anders
$20.70

Mgn

2.77

Time

29.80

Split

5.15

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

30.2kg
6
1
T: Lisa Davis
$31.60

Mgn

5.10

Time

29.96

Split

5.27

In Run

S/7877

Wgt

35.2kg
7
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$32.10

Mgn

5.13

Time

29.96

Split

5.29

In Run

S/8666

Wgt

24.8kg
8
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$43.20

Mgn

8.61

Time

30.21

Split

5.14

In Run

M/4788

Wgt

33.7kg
R9 GERARD LIGHTING (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $6030 - $1725 - $870
Splits: 9.23, 23.60
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.69

Split

9.48

In Run

M/5554

Wgt

34.4kg
2
1
T: Jane Reynolds
$7.70

Mgn

0.79

Time

34.75

Split

9.43

In Run

M/4432

Wgt

33.3kg
3
10
T: Robert Glass
$12.10

Mgn

1.27

Time

34.78

Split

9.60

In Run

M/8875

Wgt

31.1kg
4
4
T: Gregory Neocleous
$38.60

Mgn

1.44

Time

34.79

Split

9.23

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.6kg
5
5
T: John Carr
$54.90

Mgn

2.13

Time

34.84

Split

9.34

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

28.5kg
6
6
T: Angela Jackson
$2.20

Mgn

3.53

Time

34.94

Split

9.53

In Run

M/7667

Wgt

29.3kg
7
9
T: Jordan Cooper
$21.00

Mgn

4.11

Time

34.98

Split

9.34

In Run

M/3346

Wgt

30.9kg
8
7
T: Debbie Bewley
$21.30

Mgn

5.61

Time

35.08

Split

9.50

In Run

S/6788

Wgt

36.3kg
SCR
2
T: Darren Archer
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Raymond Drew
$0.00
R10 EZYSTRUT (250+ RANK) FINAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.14, 19.16
1
3
T: Daryl Weightman
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4111

Wgt

34.7kg
2
6
T: Victor Gay
$21.50

Mgn

2.19

Time

30.24

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

30.8kg
3
1
T: Michael Bewley
$3.10

Mgn

2.40

Time

30.25

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

34.4kg
4
2
T: James Theodotou
$8.80

Mgn

4.79

Time

30.42

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

31.5kg
5
4
T: Jessica Hopkins
$16.30

Mgn

5.40

Time

30.46

Split

5.34

In Run

S/7875

Wgt

25.9kg
6
8
T: Gregory Carter
$22.40

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.70

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1556

Wgt

27.0kg
7
9
T: Jordan Carrodus-nagy
$32.30

Mgn

11.04

Time

30.86

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3667

Wgt

29.3kg
8
7
T: Ronald Dunne
$32.20

Mgn

12.54

Time

30.96

Split

5.39

In Run

S/8788

Wgt

33.5kg
SCR
5
T: William McMahon
$0.00
R11 GSM (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.04, 18.92
1
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.63

Split

5.09

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

26.9kg
1
7
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.63

Split

5.24

In Run

S/6332

Wgt

36.8kg
3
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.20

Mgn

3.97

Time

29.91

Split

5.04

In Run

M/1123

Wgt

31.5kg
4
5
T: Gail Saunders
$12.50

Mgn

5.16

Time

29.99

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

34.7kg
5
6
T: Joshua Formosa
$9.00

Mgn

6.79

Time

30.11

Split

5.36

In Run

S/8775

Wgt

34.2kg
6
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.80

Mgn

8.73

Time

30.24

Split

5.27

In Run

S/7666

Wgt

31.2kg
7
8
T: Ray Cunneen
$13.70

Mgn

12.56

Time

30.51

Split

5.15

In Run

M/4557

Wgt

27.5kg
8
2
T: Jason Sharp
$4.40

Mgn

13.91

Time

30.60

Split

5.24

In Run

S/5888

Wgt

28.6kg
R12 GREENTECH (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.12, 18.89
1
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.68

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
3
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$5.80

Mgn

2.63

Time

29.87

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

35.1kg
3
5
T: Peter Knott
$11.10

Mgn

4.70

Time

30.01

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/1233

Wgt

28.2kg
4
1
T: Rebecca Romyn
$36.20

Mgn

10.41

Time

30.41

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

36.7kg
5
4
T: Kenneth Howat
$25.50

Mgn

10.51

Time

30.42

Split

5.31

In Run

S/7556

Wgt

38.1kg
6
7
T: Brendon Jones
$9.20

Mgn

10.57

Time

30.42

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6765

Wgt

26.9kg
7
6
T: Nicole Stanley
$25.50

Mgn

11.34

Time

30.48

Split

5.26

In Run

S/5677

Wgt

36.3kg
SCR
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$0.00
Race 1 CABAC 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.16, 19.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DASHING DINO (4) Tony Duncan 30.15 0.00 5.34 M/8541 35.8kg Dashing Corsair Mon Cherie

$48.20

2 7 JOYOUS JILL (7) Jai Willoughby 30.29 2.10 5.27 M/6312 25.6kg Dyna Double One Miss Suzie Que

$11.10

3 2 GARICK OLIVANDER (2) Ian Cockerell 30.36 3.09 5.16 M/1233 35.5kg Barcia Bale Bathilda Bagshot

$6.80

4 6 ISHMY GIRL (6) Elaine Johannsen 30.43 4.03 5.21 M/3675 30.3kg Crump Sooty Lee

$8.80

5 1 LOCK PEPPER (1) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 30.46 4.40 5.23 M/4124 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Pepper Kahn

$7.30

6 3 MID LIFE CRISIS (3) Brendan Pursell 30.82 9.56 5.18 M/2456 27.4kg Turanza Bale Kula Girl

$3.40

7 5 DINKY DI ETHICS (5) Rosalyn Hume 30.86 10.16 5.32 M/7767 25.8kg Bella Infrared Slasher's Ethics

$4.50

8 8 ROCKY RAVIOLI (8) David Burnett 31.94 25.56 5.24 S/5888 32.7kg Barcia Bale Premier Mojo

$6.30

Race 2 SUNNY LIGHTING (1-4 WINS) FINAL (VICGREYS) 595m Restricted Win Final $7480 - $2140 - $1065 Splits: 9.22, 23.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHE WILL BLOOM (1) Brendan Pursell 34.09 0.00 9.22 Q/1111 27.3kg Turanza Bale Kula Girl

$1.60

2 4 ZIPPING BOLT (4) Michael Bewley 34.70 8.75 9.48 S/3222 32.5kg Don't Knocka Him Tricky Jade

$21.40

3 2 CABIN FEVER (2) Daniel Pell 34.74 9.26 9.50 S/4433 35.4kg Barcia Bale Florence Rose

$2.40

4 6 FARADAY (6) Paul Abela 34.79 9.97 9.61 S/7554 36.2kg My Bro Fabio Triple Lindy

$31.40

5 3 CELESTIAL JEWEL (3) Billy Kantzidis 34.85 10.80 9.52 Q/5666 31.0kg Where's Pedro Butterfly Bling

$45.30

6 7 MOSSY GIRL (7) Samantha Hooke 35.11 14.56 9.47 Q/2345 28.8kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss

$77.30

7 5 SNEAKY PICKLE (5) Scott Stefanos 35.12 14.71 9.68 M/8877 31.2kg Collision Ritza Night

$56.80

8 8 LADY BANG BANG (8) Stephen Smullen 35.36 18.13 9.59 M/6788 24.8kg Fernando Bale Kapalos

$75.00

Race 3 PRYSMIAN CABLES 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.13, 19.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DYNA GARNER (2) Mark Delbridge 29.92 0.00 5.20 M/4221 26.2kg Fernando Bale Samus Allen

$3.90

2 1 RAINE ALLEN (1) Correy Grenfell 30.08 2.33 5.18 M/2112 27.5kg Taylors Sky Ferrari Bale

$8.40

3 3 AZALEA (3) Jessica Sharp 30.15 3.31 5.13 M/1333 25.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Clyde's Angel

$4.90

4 4 ROYAL SOLO (4) Derek Faulknall 30.33 5.96 5.29 M/5655 30.7kg Pharoah King Carlow Queen

$25.70

5 5 KHLO MONEY (5) Correy Grenfell 30.41 7.01 5.18 M/3444 29.4kg Barcia Bale Ucme Typhoon

$8.30

6 7 REIKO ROCKETTA (7) Brooke Ennis 30.56 9.25 5.32 M/7866 27.4kg Fabregas Reiko Bale

$5.00

7 6 DR. MINO (6) William McMahon 31.29 19.64 5.36 M/8587 28.7kg Bella Infrared Dr. Mindy

$19.90

8 8 ZELZER ALLEN (8) Mark Delbridge 31.38 20.90 5.31 M/6778 29.9kg Kc And All Dyna Dara

$5.10

Race 4 HPP 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.14, 19.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LEKTRA ZEPHYR (5) Andrea Dailly 29.96 0.00 5.21 M/5311 33.0kg Fabregas Lektra Stroke

$10.80

2 8 ALL INN BAZ (8) Tony Duncan 30.02 0.89 5.36 S/8433 31.5kg Barcia Bale Little Miss Hap

$7.20

3 3 FEIKUAI DONNA (3) Xiao Cheng 30.09 1.94 5.17 M/4222 27.9kg Bella Infrared Outlandish

$3.00

4 1 CROOK ME KINDLY (1) Jessica Sharp 30.26 4.33 5.16 M/2144 30.9kg Barcia Bale Sprite Lee

$7.50

5 2 HEAD BANGER (2) Jessica Sharp 30.48 7.47 5.28 M/7555 32.6kg Banjo Boy Gimme Range

$12.00

6 7 LYLAH'S WAY (7) Lisa Delbridge 30.52 8.04 5.26 M/6666 27.8kg Sh Avatar Oh Lay Otis

$12.30

DNF 4 SAETTA (4) Des Douch 0.00 0.00 5.16 M/3 28.6kg Dyna Double One Miss Suzie Que

$4.00

DNF 6 WHY NOT GINGER (6) Gregory Carter 0.00 0.00 5.14 M/1 26.5kg Fernando Bale Why Not Donna

$15.30

Race 5 CLEVERTRONICS 715m Grade 5 $6030 - $1725 - $870 Splits: 6.07, 15.80, 30.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NEVER DUPLICATED (8) Kelvyn Greenough 42.04 0.00 6.16 M/3221 30.6kg Kc And All Sweet It Is

$3.90

2 1 MATTY MATEUSZ (1) David Geall 42.30 3.64 6.22 M/4332 32.3kg Dyna Double One Miss Monteya

$25.00

3 2 HAYLEY'S STYLE (2) Clint Capuano 42.44 5.64 6.07 M/1443 26.5kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Hayley

$6.40

4 3 ZIPPING GALON (3) Lisa Cockerell 42.65 8.64 6.29 M/5577 34.3kg Fernando Bale Cho Chang

$9.20

5 6 OUR DELTA ROSE (6) Sharon-lee Chignell 42.74 10.00 6.34 M/6666 27.9kg Kilty Lad Our Tyler Rose

$25.30

6 4 SWEET AS EMM (4) Brendan Pursell 42.77 10.37 6.36 M/7755 27.4kg My Bro Fabio Born Ali

$2.00

7 9 ETHICS (7) Nicole Stanley 42.79 10.69 6.37 M/8888 28.5kg Dyna Double One Kalden Blanco

$21.40

8 5 KINMOSS BRAVE (5) Robert Gore 42.91 12.39 6.08 M/2114 33.5kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss

$23.40

SCR 7 SOUTH OF EDEN (7) Dylan Bate
Race 6 CLENERGY 515m Mixed 4/5 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.08, 18.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CHARLIE COCKATOO (7) David Burnett 29.75 0.00 5.08 Q/1111 33.5kg Fernando Bale Motorette

$8.80

2 6 BLISTERING (6) Seona Thompson 29.78 0.41 5.26 M/4432 33.0kg Black Magic Opal Captivating

$4.90

3 5 EXTREME SUMMER (5) Amy Lauterboom 30.00 3.50 5.17 M/2223 26.5kg Fabregas Shanlyn Flossy

$10.20

4 4 WEEONA BONT (4) Michael Whyte 30.04 4.19 5.33 M/7654 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Elizabeth Two

$7.40

5 2 LEKTRA CAUTION (2) Andrea Dailly 30.15 5.73 5.38 M/8776 32.5kg Spring Gun Lektra Scarlett

$6.10

6 3 PAGAN DANCER (3) Robert Crawford 30.29 7.70 5.27 M/5888 32.0kg Collision Ireland's Force

$16.10

7 1 PRECIOUS SAL (1) Darren Russell 30.33 8.31 5.22 M/3345 29.9kg El Grand Senor Surin' Sal

$2.60

8 9 MISS POCKET ACES (8) Robert Bate 30.38 9.03 5.29 S/6567 30.7kg Dyna Double One El Bonito

$59.40

SCR 8 SURE TO EXCITE (8) Graham James
Race 7 IPD 595m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 9.13, 23.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 QUIP ALLEN (1) Samantha Ferguson 34.65 0.00 9.13 M/1111 26.3kg Bella Infrared Erica Allen

$5.90

2 2 MIYAGI MAGIC (2) Robert Britton 34.68 0.43 9.32 M/2222 31.4kg Buck Fever Angel's Chorus

$6.50

3 6 SPOKANE FLICK (6) David Crawford 34.83 2.63 9.64 M/5553 29.9kg High Earner Shall She Rock

$14.10

4 7 SISCO DUN (7) Michael Cimarosti 34.93 4.00 9.59 M/4444 32.7kg Sisco Rage Sisco Fiasco

$32.50

5 3 DYNA CARNIE (3) Andrea Dailly 34.95 4.37 9.87 M/6665 30.5kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen

$4.10

6 5 DYNA TERROR (5) Samantha Ferguson 35.16 7.31 9.92 M/7776 30.1kg Dyna Villa Adelle Bale

$43.70

7 8 FLEUR DELACOUR (8) Ian Cockerell 35.17 7.53 9.45 M/3337 32.7kg Barcia Bale Bathilda Bagshot

$24.20

8 4 ZARA'S ENTITY (4) Kelvyn Greenough 35.34 9.96 9.99 M/8888 30.2kg Mogambo Girl Aloud

$2.20

Race 8 REPELEC 515m Mixed 3/4 $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.02, 18.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 NAVAJO BEAR (3) David Crawford 29.61 0.00 5.02 M/1111 31.8kg High Earner Shall She Rock

$4.10

2 8 TIME TO TALK (8) Angela Galea 29.65 0.66 5.09 M/2222 30.2kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies

$3.30

3 2 ALBERTO (2) William McMahon 29.67 0.94 5.11 M/3333 30.5kg Cosmic Rumble Surfonic

$2.70

4 7 MILKY JONES (7) Jeffrey Britton 29.79 2.61 5.20 S/6555 35.7kg Spring Gun Irish Marina

$8.00

5 5 WILBUR DEEDS (5) Garry Anders 29.80 2.77 5.15 M/5444 30.2kg Oaks Road Mepunga Lana

$20.70

6 1 SODA KING (1) Lisa Davis 29.96 5.10 5.27 S/7877 35.2kg Kinloch Brae Cambo's Lady

$31.60

7 6 DYNA BONNAY (6) Mark Delbridge 29.96 5.13 5.29 S/8666 24.8kg Fernando Bale Samus Allen

$32.10

8 4 DIEGO FERNANDO (4) Jessica Sharp 30.21 8.61 5.14 M/4788 33.7kg Fernando Bale Sacramento Sal

$43.20

Race 9 GERARD LIGHTING 595m Grade 5 $6030 - $1725 - $870 Splits: 9.23, 23.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WHOOMPH (3) Andrea Dailly 34.69 0.00 9.48 M/5554 34.4kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Vogue

$2.60

2 1 WATER COLOUR (1) Jane Reynolds 34.75 0.79 9.43 M/4432 33.3kg Barcia Bale Pepe's Colour

$7.70

3 10 NICMAC PADDYWACK (2) Robert Glass 34.78 1.27 9.60 M/8875 31.1kg Barcia Bale Kiltah Magic

$12.10

4 4 SUNNY'S KAYO (4) Gregory Neocleous 34.79 1.44 9.23 M/1111 31.6kg Kayo Marciarno Legs Diamond

$38.60

5 5 LIGHT THE TRACK (5) John Carr 34.84 2.13 9.34 M/2223 28.5kg Spring Gun Little Fire

$54.90

6 6 IT'S A FRENZY (6) Angela Jackson 34.94 3.53 9.53 M/7667 29.3kg Barcia Bale It's A Blur

$2.20

7 9 COOL COCO (8) Jordan Cooper 34.98 4.11 9.34 M/3346 30.9kg Magic Sprite Limburg Gem

$21.00

8 7 DESTINI CAVALIER (7) Debbie Bewley 35.08 5.61 9.50 S/6788 36.3kg General Destini Motivator Missy

$21.30

SCR 2 KIOMARA (2) Darren Archer
SCR 8 CRACKERJACK DAZA (8) Raymond Drew
Race 10 EZYSTRUT (250+ RANK) FINAL 515m Grade 5 Final $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.14, 19.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HOOKED ON YOU (3) Daryl Weightman 30.09 0.00 5.23 M/4111 34.7kg Hooksy Lavana

$1.80

2 6 TEMUJIN (6) Victor Gay 30.24 2.19 5.23 M/5333 30.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Cedar Rose

$21.50

3 1 HOTSPUR JOEY (1) Michael Bewley 30.25 2.40 5.18 M/2222 34.4kg Goodesy White Heart

$3.10

4 2 JIMBO'S SOX (2) James Theodotou 30.42 4.79 5.29 M/6444 31.5kg Major Mission Sara's Comet

$8.80

5 4 SHOT THRU (4) Jessica Hopkins 30.46 5.40 5.34 S/7875 25.9kg My Bro Fabio Lainey Bale

$16.30

6 8 WHY NOT LOLA (8) Gregory Carter 30.70 8.75 5.14 M/1556 27.0kg Fernando Bale Why Not Donna

$22.40

7 9 SLICK MAGGIE (5) Jordan Carrodus-nagy 30.86 11.04 5.21 M/3667 29.3kg Premier Boloney Tabby's Tiger

$32.30

8 7 MICKIE RAVEN (7) Ronald Dunne 30.96 12.54 5.39 S/8788 33.5kg Cape Hawke Withcott Miracle

$32.20

SCR 5 GARRIDO (5) William McMahon
Race 11 GSM 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.04, 18.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MEPUNGA PRUE (4) Jeffrey Britton 29.63 0.00 5.09 M/2211 26.9kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Hayley

$5.20

1 7 DEALER WINS (7) Benjamin Divirgilio 29.63 0.00 5.24 S/6332 36.8kg Fabregas Hail Queenie

$4.70

3 1 WINSOME EXPRESS (1) Mark Delbridge 29.91 3.97 5.04 M/1123 31.5kg Fernando Bale Winsome Amanda

$5.20

4 5 MAY HAZE (5) Gail Saunders 29.99 5.16 5.15 M/3444 34.7kg Nolen Efogi Road

$12.50

5 6 LOCHINVAR DEUS (6) Joshua Formosa 30.11 6.79 5.36 S/8775 34.2kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Vogue

$9.00

6 3 WINSOME FERNANDO (3) Mark Delbridge 30.24 8.73 5.27 S/7666 31.2kg Fernando Bale Winsome Amanda

$10.80

7 8 SNIP SNAP (8) Ray Cunneen 30.51 12.56 5.15 M/4557 27.5kg Barcia Bale Sprite Lee

$13.70

8 2 ANGEL DASH (2) Jason Sharp 30.60 13.91 5.24 S/5888 28.6kg Walk Hard Dirty Angel

$4.40

Race 12 GREENTECH 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.12, 18.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHE'S FOR US (2) Jeffrey Britton 29.68 0.00 5.12 M/2111 30.5kg Barcia Bale Flash Innings

$1.40

2 3 FLYING SMART (3) Terrence Erenshaw 29.87 2.63 5.21 M/3322 35.1kg Nitro Burst Miss Ainsleigh

$5.80

3 5 MERCEDES RED (5) Peter Knott 30.01 4.70 5.12 Q/1233 28.2kg Bombastic Shiraz Especially

$11.10

4 1 MAHI INDIAN (1) Rebecca Romyn 30.41 10.41 5.24 M/4444 36.7kg Fernando Bale Glenda Bale

$36.20

5 4 BIG DEAL (4) Kenneth Howat 30.42 10.51 5.31 S/7556 38.1kg Kiowa Mon Manny Aeroplane Ritzy

$25.50

6 7 LA VAGABONDE (7) Brendon Jones 30.42 10.57 5.28 M/6765 26.9kg Bombastic Shiraz Especially

$9.20

7 6 WANCHAI EXPRESS (6) Nicole Stanley 30.48 11.34 5.26 S/5677 36.3kg Bit Chili Aunty Chopper

$25.50

SCR 8 SKY WESLEY (8) Correy Grenfell