Sandown Park Race Results

Sunday 18th of August 2019
R1 FERAL FRANKY TO TRIAL TODAY (515m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.28, 19.28
1
2
T: Aaron Farley
$9.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.28

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

35.9kg
2
6
T: Matthew Lanigan
$2.20

Mgn

0.01

Time

30.22

Split

5.40

In Run

S/5222

Wgt

32.4kg
3
8
T: Mario Briganti
$2.20

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.25

Split

5.35

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

28.9kg
4
1
T: Paul Mathieson
$6.50

Mgn

2.06

Time

30.36

Split

5.39

In Run

M/4544

Wgt

24.9kg
DNF
4
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$24.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.33

In Run

M/2455

Wgt

23.4kg
R2 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.10, 19.32
1
4
T: Paul Mathieson
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.22

In Run

S/3211

Wgt

30.4kg
2
2
T: Paul Gabriel
$3.00

Mgn

4.59

Time

30.29

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2332

Wgt

30.8kg
3
1
T: Martin Tocknell
$8.30

Mgn

8.07

Time

30.54

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1123

Wgt

27.9kg
4
6
T: Matthew Lanigan
$2.20

Mgn

9.04

Time

30.60

Split

5.43

In Run

S/5444

Wgt

25.5kg
5
8
T: John Kantzidis
$21.10

Mgn

15.27

Time

31.04

Split

5.28

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

22.5kg
R3 SPEED STAR TRIAL WINDOW OPEN (595m)
Place
Novice Grade 7 - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.22, 23.62
1
2
T: Mario Briganti
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.56

Split

9.22

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
4
T: Mary Inguanti
$31.40

Mgn

3.54

Time

34.81

Split

9.43

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

30.4kg
3
6
T: Andrea Gurry
$3.80

Mgn

5.19

Time

34.92

Split

9.59

In Run

S/5554

Wgt

26.7kg
4
1
T: Robert Conway
$5.30

Mgn

5.41

Time

34.94

Split

9.40

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

26.2kg
5
3
T: Aaron Farley
$50.90

Mgn

6.20

Time

35.00

Split

9.50

In Run

S/4445

Wgt

35.3kg
6
8
T: Paul Mathieson
$3.50

Mgn

7.73

Time

35.10

Split

9.62

In Run

S/6777

Wgt

31.8kg
7
7
T: Robert Conway
$28.30

Mgn

8.97

Time

35.19

Split

9.63

In Run

S/7666

Wgt

25.3kg
R4 DOWLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP HT1 (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.15, 19.14
1
7
T: Jason Thompson
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.68

Split

5.22

In Run

S/4211

Wgt

34.5kg
2
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.90

Mgn

4.10

Time

29.96

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2122

Wgt

31.6kg
3
4
T: Matthew Lanigan
$11.30

Mgn

7.69

Time

30.22

Split

5.31

In Run

S/5443

Wgt

29.0kg
4
3
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$31.70

Mgn

10.59

Time

30.42

Split

5.36

In Run

S/6666

Wgt

28.2kg
5
1
T: Andrea Gurry
$10.90

Mgn

12.51

Time

30.55

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1334

Wgt

30.0kg
6
8
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$25.40

Mgn

12.61

Time

30.56

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
2
T: Donna Dean
$0.00
R5 TAB.COM.AU HT2 (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.09, 18.70
1
7
T: Jason Thompson
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.09

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.80

Mgn

13.31

Time

30.02

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6333

Wgt

34.8kg
3
6
T: Andrea Gurry
$13.60

Mgn

16.79

Time

30.26

Split

5.32

In Run

S/7644

Wgt

32.2kg
4
5
T: Paul Bartolo
$24.40

Mgn

17.10

Time

30.28

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

34.0kg
5
2
T: Matthew Lanigan
$4.40

Mgn

19.47

Time

30.45

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5455

Wgt

28.0kg
6
8
T: Peter Inguanti
$97.20

Mgn

23.54

Time

30.74

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4766

Wgt

34.9kg
7
1
T: Paul Mathieson
$28.60

Mgn

23.97

Time

30.77

Split

5.34

In Run

M/8877

Wgt

30.7kg
8
4
T: Wendy Neocleous
$23.90

Mgn

29.21

Time

31.13

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3588

Wgt

34.5kg
R6 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS (2+ WIN) (595m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.29, 23.66
1
1
T: Braden Finn
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.74

Split

9.29

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$3.50

Mgn

0.77

Time

34.79

Split

9.45

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

26.5kg
3
2
T: Stephen Smullen
$13.10

Mgn

2.91

Time

34.94

Split

9.45

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

25.6kg
4
7
T: Rosalyn Hume
$6.90

Mgn

9.06

Time

35.37

Split

9.66

In Run

M/6665

Wgt

29.1kg
5
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$21.70

Mgn

10.26

Time

35.46

Split

9.84

In Run

S/8877

Wgt

29.0kg
6
5
T: Brett Mackie
$5.80

Mgn

10.90

Time

35.50

Split

9.43

In Run

M/2444

Wgt

32.3kg
7
4
T: Leigh Carter
$18.00

Mgn

12.23

Time

35.59

Split

9.56

In Run

M/5556

Wgt

27.3kg
8
6
T: Matthew Marshall
$9.20

Mgn

14.67

Time

35.76

Split

9.75

In Run

Q/7788

Wgt

22.7kg
R7 RSN - RACING & SPORT (250+) FINAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.12, 19.43
1
5
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$11.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.23

In Run

S/2332

Wgt

34.6kg
2
7
T: Christine Cortese
$34.50

Mgn

2.43

Time

30.52

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

25.6kg
3
9
T: Aaron Farley
$8.50

Mgn

3.21

Time

30.57

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5223

Wgt

26.2kg
4
2
T: Jodie Elliott
$1.40

Mgn

5.41

Time

30.73

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

28.7kg
5
8
T: Jodie Elliott
$5.20

Mgn

6.53

Time

30.80

Split

5.28

In Run

S/6555

Wgt

35.5kg
DNF
6
T: Dylan Cortese
$16.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.24

In Run

S/4

Wgt

23.1kg
SCR
1
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Heath Mcadam
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Heath Mcadam
$0.00
R8 SPEED STAR - SEPT. 15 (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.12, 19.06
1
3
T: David Geall
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: Lee Rowe
$7.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.11

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

32.7kg
3
6
T: Peter Martinovic
$19.20

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

30.3kg
4
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$16.30

Mgn

6.47

Time

30.46

Split

5.21

In Run

S/2344

Wgt

34.6kg
5
4
T: Russell Edwards
$10.00

Mgn

10.91

Time

30.77

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
2
T: Heath Mcadam
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00
R9 ACCELL THERAPY HT3 (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.08, 19.06
1
3
T: Raymond Floyd
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.08

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
2
T: Mathew Wright
$19.50

Mgn

1.14

Time

30.11

Split

5.26

In Run

S/5453

Wgt

35.2kg
3
1
T: Jessica Sharp
$6.10

Mgn

1.51

Time

30.14

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

31.9kg
4
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.20

Mgn

2.46

Time

30.21

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4544

Wgt

29.4kg
5
6
T: Andrea Gurry
$23.70

Mgn

6.53

Time

30.49

Split

5.15

In Run

Q/2335

Wgt

23.0kg
6
8
T: Scott Gibson
$39.80

Mgn

7.60

Time

30.57

Split

5.27

In Run

S/6766

Wgt

30.6kg
7
7
T: Peter Inguanti
$41.10

Mgn

11.96

Time

30.87

Split

5.31

In Run

S/7677

Wgt

33.5kg
R10 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS HT4 (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.16, 19.32
1
8
T: Bradley Keel
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

5.32

In Run

M/6311

Wgt

26.8kg
2
4
T: Andrea Gurry
$7.50

Mgn

2.59

Time

30.11

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5232

Wgt

32.9kg
3
7
T: Raymond Floyd
$95.20

Mgn

7.03

Time

30.42

Split

5.42

In Run

S/7754

Wgt

29.4kg
4
1
T: Matthew Marshall
$53.50

Mgn

7.66

Time

30.47

Split

5.16

In Run

Q/1123

Wgt

27.5kg
5
2
T: Ronald Martin
$6.70

Mgn

7.96

Time

30.49

Split

5.18

In Run

Q/2466

Wgt

27.6kg
6
6
T: Scott Gibson
$20.90

Mgn

8.69

Time

30.54

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4645

Wgt

30.7kg
7
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.00

Mgn

10.81

Time

30.69

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3577

Wgt

32.9kg
R11 GIDDY-UP (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.16, 19.34
1
1
T: Robert Britton
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.25

In Run

S/4211

Wgt

31.5kg
2
8
T: Jason Caley
$19.80

Mgn

3.53

Time

30.34

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2443

Wgt

27.6kg
3
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$36.70

Mgn

3.76

Time

30.36

Split

5.16

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

29.9kg
4
4
T: Trent Blacker
$7.90

Mgn

8.40

Time

30.68

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

29.2kg
5
5
T: Kristie Collyer
$19.30

Mgn

8.94

Time

30.72

Split

5.30

In Run

S/5666

Wgt

27.8kg
6
7
T: Peter Inguanti
$28.30

Mgn

10.90

Time

30.86

Split

5.35

In Run

S/6555

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
3
T: Aaron Farley
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$0.00
Race 1 FERAL FRANKY TO TRIAL TODAY 515m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.28, 19.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 UNBUCKLED (2) Aaron Farley 30.22 0.00 5.28 M/1111 35.9kg Buck Fever Bailey Rose $9.70
2 6 TRISKELION (6) Matthew Lanigan 30.22 0.01 5.40 S/5222 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Hot Irish $2.20
3 8 LA QUINTA ROCKS (8) Mario Briganti 30.25 0.50 5.35 M/3333 28.9kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $2.20
4 1 WAKE UP (1) Paul Mathieson 30.36 2.06 5.39 M/4544 24.9kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Aphrodite $6.50
DNF 4 INCY VALLEY (4) Nicolas Mandylaris 0.00 0.00 5.33 M/2455 23.4kg Cape Hawke Sheza Sonnet $24.00
Race 2 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs 515m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.10, 19.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LARA TARA (4) Paul Mathieson 29.97 0.00 5.22 S/3211 30.4kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Aphrodite $4.30
2 2 MR. COCONUT (2) Paul Gabriel 30.29 4.59 5.14 M/2332 30.8kg Barcia Bale Miss Bo Wicked $3.00
3 1 SHEER BLISS (1) Martin Tocknell 30.54 8.07 5.10 M/1123 27.9kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $8.30
4 6 DIAMANTINA ROSE (6) Matthew Lanigan 30.60 9.04 5.43 S/5444 25.5kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $2.20
5 8 DONT TELL ANGE (8) John Kantzidis 31.04 15.27 5.28 M/4555 22.5kg Big Daddy Cool Bella's Girl $21.10
Race 3 SPEED STAR TRIAL WINDOW OPEN 595m Novice Grade 7 $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.22, 23.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PUSH (2) Mario Briganti 34.56 0.00 9.22 M/1111 33.4kg Kinloch Brae Hot Irish $2.70
2 4 INGA MIKEY (4) Mary Inguanti 34.81 3.54 9.43 M/3333 30.4kg Velocette Talkalot Tears $31.40
3 6 COSMIC SPARKLE (6) Andrea Gurry 34.92 5.19 9.59 S/5554 26.7kg Cosmic Rumble Laura Allen $3.80
4 1 PRINCESS PULSE (1) Robert Conway 34.94 5.41 9.40 M/2222 26.2kg My Bro Fabio Polly's Girl $5.30
5 3 DORELLIE LOVE (3) Aaron Farley 35.00 6.20 9.50 S/4445 35.3kg Droopys Scolari Brellie Lee $50.90
6 8 BLACK CANVAS (8) Paul Mathieson 35.10 7.73 9.62 S/6777 31.8kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Aphrodite $3.50
7 7 DARCON LASS (7) Robert Conway 35.19 8.97 9.63 S/7666 25.3kg Just The Best Wadelock Willow $28.30
Race 4 DOWLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP HT1 515m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.15, 19.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ROPER RIVER JAKE (7) Jason Thompson 29.68 0.00 5.22 S/4211 34.5kg Kinloch Brae Midnight News $1.20
2 6 SHERIFF MAX (6) Jeffrey Britton 29.96 4.10 5.19 M/2122 31.6kg Black Magic Opal Little Grey $7.90
3 4 WEBLEC SPICE (4) Matthew Lanigan 30.22 7.69 5.31 S/5443 29.0kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $11.30
4 3 CHICKEN TWISTIE (3) Nicolas Mandylaris 30.42 10.59 5.36 S/6666 28.2kg Big Daddy Cool Bella's Girl $31.70
5 1 MILWAUKEE MISS (1) Andrea Gurry 30.55 12.51 5.15 M/1334 30.0kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $10.90
6 8 DUNDEE GLITTER (8) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 30.56 12.61 5.20 M/3555 27.1kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $25.40
SCR 2 TOBY TIME (2) Donna Dean
Race 5 TAB.COM.AU HT2 515m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.09, 18.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HOOKED ON SCOTCH (7) Jason Thompson 29.09 0.00 5.09 M/1111 33.7kg Barcia Bale Nicki Fields $2.50
2 3 WEBLEC SMOKE (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.02 13.31 5.27 M/6333 34.8kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $2.80
3 6 ROUTE SIXTY SIX (6) Andrea Gurry 30.26 16.79 5.32 S/7644 32.2kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $13.60
4 5 GINO GAMBINO (5) Paul Bartolo 30.28 17.10 5.14 M/2222 34.0kg Barcia Bale Chiquita Cherry $24.40
5 2 BLUE MASCARA (2) Matthew Lanigan 30.45 19.47 5.25 M/5455 28.0kg Barcia Bale Tarks Nemesis $4.40
6 8 INGA ASSALT (8) Peter Inguanti 30.74 23.54 5.25 M/4766 34.9kg Velocette Talkalot Tears $97.20
7 1 SO TOUGH (1) Paul Mathieson 30.77 23.97 5.34 M/8877 30.7kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Aphrodite $28.60
8 4 REVOLUTION HOOK (4) Wendy Neocleous 31.13 29.21 5.21 M/3588 34.5kg Dyna Double One Mumma Hook $23.90
Race 6 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS (2+ WIN) 595m Restricted Win $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.29, 23.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SELFLESS (1) Braden Finn 34.74 0.00 9.29 M/1111 28.9kg Kinloch Brae Irisize $3.40
2 3 RED ROCHELLE (3) Jessica Sharp 34.79 0.77 9.45 M/4222 26.5kg Kinloch Brae Dusty Moonshine $3.50
3 2 LADY BANG BANG (2) Stephen Smullen 34.94 2.91 9.45 M/3333 25.6kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $13.10
4 7 CUTLASS (7) Rosalyn Hume 35.37 9.06 9.66 M/6665 29.1kg Cutting Edge Enjoy $6.90
5 8 SPECTRAL BLADE (8) Jessica Sharp 35.46 10.26 9.84 S/8877 29.0kg Cutting Edge Enjoy $21.70
6 5 COSMIC OLLIE (5) Brett Mackie 35.50 10.90 9.43 M/2444 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Oriental Rush $5.80
7 4 WHY NOT KEZ (4) Leigh Carter 35.59 12.23 9.56 M/5556 27.3kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev $18.00
8 6 DYNA QUAIL (6) Matthew Marshall 35.76 14.67 9.75 Q/7788 22.7kg Fernando Bale Unix Bale $9.20
Race 7 RSN - RACING & SPORT (250+) FINAL 515m Grade 5 Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.12, 19.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ATOMIC ICON (5) Jennifer Thorpe 30.35 0.00 5.23 S/2332 34.6kg Kinloch Brae Luzaka Icon $11.70
2 7 RED QUEEN (7) Christine Cortese 30.52 2.43 5.12 M/1111 25.6kg Magic Sprite Josie Bale $34.50
3 9 ZIPPING HAZEL (1) Aaron Farley 30.57 3.21 5.26 M/5223 26.2kg Fernando Bale Zipping Jewel $8.50
4 2 MEEHAN POPPY (2) Jodie Elliott 30.73 5.41 5.24 M/3444 28.7kg Barcia Bale Miss Meehan $1.40
5 8 MEEHAN BAZZ (8) Jodie Elliott 30.80 6.53 5.28 S/6555 35.5kg Barcia Bale Miss Meehan $5.20
DNF 6 HOPEFUL (6) Dylan Cortese 0.00 0.00 5.24 S/4 23.1kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $16.10
SCR 1 SUPERSTAR JESSIE (1) Mario Cortese
SCR 3 COUNTING PENNIES (3) Heath Mcadam
SCR 4 UNIQUE QUALITY (4) Heath Mcadam
Race 8 SPEED STAR - SEPT. 15 515m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.12, 19.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KINLOCH MOSS (3) David Geall 30.00 0.00 5.12 M/1111 32.8kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss $1.20
2 1 SPECIAL KIRST (1) Lee Rowe 30.11 1.50 5.23 M/3222 32.7kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki $7.60
3 6 GIVE ME WINGS (6) Peter Martinovic 30.28 4.00 5.26 M/4433 30.3kg Djays Octane Stunning View $19.20
4 7 SILVIO DANTE (7) Elaine Johannsen 30.46 6.47 5.21 S/2344 34.6kg Barcia Bale Golden Goal $16.30
5 4 SEGOVIA'S DREAM (4) Russell Edwards 30.77 10.91 5.28 M/5555 27.7kg Black Magic Opal Segovia $10.00
SCR 2 NO EXCUSE (2) Heath Mcadam
SCR 8 RIVIERA CRUZ (8) Elaine Johannsen
Race 9 ACCELL THERAPY HT3 515m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.08, 19.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CURNOW KEATS (3) Raymond Floyd 30.03 0.00 5.08 Q/1111 31.4kg Barcia Bale Noaki Lynx $1.50
2 2 DONALD'S OUT (2) Mathew Wright 30.11 1.14 5.26 S/5453 35.2kg Barcia Bale Fireball Fury $19.50
3 1 MOD SQUAD (1) Jessica Sharp 30.14 1.51 5.19 M/3222 31.9kg Walk Hard Sacramento Sal $6.10
4 4 WEBLEC DIAMOND (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.21 2.46 5.20 M/4544 29.4kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $4.20
5 6 MRS. SHARP (6) Andrea Gurry 30.49 6.53 5.15 Q/2335 23.0kg Unlawful Entry Sticka Size $23.70
6 8 PRINCE CODY (8) Scott Gibson 30.57 7.60 5.27 S/6766 30.6kg Dyna Lachlan Ester Bale $39.80
7 7 HUMBLE INQUIRY (7) Peter Inguanti 30.87 11.96 5.31 S/7677 33.5kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Rev $41.10
Race 10 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS HT4 515m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.16, 19.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SUBMISSION (8) Bradley Keel 29.93 0.00 5.32 M/6311 26.8kg Moreira Punk Rock Lass $3.10
2 4 GLADIATOR (4) Andrea Gurry 30.11 2.59 5.28 M/5232 32.9kg Collision Crowdza Captive $7.50
3 7 SAMP DE KEATS (7) Raymond Floyd 30.42 7.03 5.42 S/7754 29.4kg Jagger Swagger Sum Sum Keats $95.20
4 1 LUMEN NATION (1) Matthew Marshall 30.47 7.66 5.16 Q/1123 27.5kg Barcia Bale Lollipop Bling $53.50
5 2 MY DEWANA PENNY (2) Ronald Martin 30.49 7.96 5.18 Q/2466 27.6kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $6.70
6 6 CORNHILL TIGER (6) Scott Gibson 30.54 8.69 5.23 M/4645 30.7kg Dyna Lachlan Ester Bale $20.90
7 3 MEPUNGA DOYLE (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.69 10.81 5.20 M/3577 32.9kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $2.00
Race 11 GIDDY-UP 515m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.16, 19.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OPTIMUS DUSTY (1) Robert Britton 30.09 0.00 5.25 S/4211 31.5kg Barcia Bale Steel The Best $1.10
2 8 HEDONISTIC (8) Jason Caley 30.34 3.53 5.18 M/2443 27.6kg Fernando Bale Little Hammer $19.80
3 2 LULUMON (2) Elaine Johannsen 30.36 3.76 5.16 M/1122 29.9kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss $36.70
4 4 SEDAKA (4) Trent Blacker 30.68 8.40 5.20 M/3334 29.2kg High Earner Oakvale Destiny $7.90
5 5 MONKEY MITE (5) Kristie Collyer 30.72 8.94 5.30 S/5666 27.8kg Reggemite Nifty Noaki $19.30
6 7 SHAMROCK VALLEY (7) Peter Inguanti 30.86 10.90 5.35 S/6555 32.5kg Fabregas Raven Pearl $28.30
SCR 3 ZIPPING HAZEL (3) Aaron Farley
SCR 6 EROLO BALE (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris