Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 22nd of August 2019
R1 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs (515m)
Place
7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.07, 18.85
1
4
T: Jason Sharp
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.76

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.70

Mgn

0.87

Time

29.82

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

27.9kg
3
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$9.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.11

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

27.4kg
4
1
T: Lisa Cockerell
$9.90

Mgn

3.43

Time

30.00

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4443

Wgt

29.6kg
5
2
T: Jason Sharp
$4.30

Mgn

4.37

Time

30.07

Split

5.24

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

32.3kg
6
3
T: Mario Briganti
$13.10

Mgn

5.04

Time

30.12

Split

5.38

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

33.5kg
7
7
T: Bradley Keel
$9.60

Mgn

5.26

Time

30.13

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

36.2kg
R2 GOOD LUCK VICS IN PERTH (515m)
Place
7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.12, 19.01
1
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
8
T: Ian Cockerell
$5.80

Mgn

4.69

Time

30.38

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

28.2kg
3
5
T: Terrence Reid
$4.90

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.44

Split

5.30

In Run

M/5664

Wgt

28.1kg
4
1
T: Paul Gabriel
$5.70

Mgn

7.26

Time

30.56

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

31.2kg
5
2
T: Raymond Floyd
$17.60

Mgn

7.64

Time

30.59

Split

5.31

In Run

S/6545

Wgt

29.5kg
6
6
T: Jessica Hampshire
$22.70

Mgn

9.96

Time

30.75

Split

5.35

In Run

S/7776

Wgt

26.5kg
7
4
T: Des Douch
$3.70

Mgn

11.17

Time

30.84

Split

5.14

In Run

Q/2357

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
7
T: Robert Conway
$0.00
R3 SPEED STAR TRIAL WINDOW OPEN (515m)
Place
Grade 6 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.14, 19.06
1
1
T: Jason Thompson
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.79

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Amy Lauterboom
$10.40

Mgn

1.14

Time

29.87

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

28.7kg
3
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$41.70

Mgn

3.56

Time

30.04

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

29.2kg
4
7
T: Wayne Vassallo
$30.60

Mgn

6.39

Time

30.24

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

29.9kg
5
5
T: Matthew Lanigan
$8.20

Mgn

7.69

Time

30.33

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

30.8kg
6
6
T: Tony Duncan
$90.60

Mgn

13.39

Time

30.73

Split

5.32

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

34.0kg
DNF
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$15.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.27

In Run

S/6

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
4
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$0.00
R4 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS FINAL (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.05, 18.86
1
5
T: Jason Thompson
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.56

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

34.3kg
2
1
T: Bradley Keel
$6.20

Mgn

1.19

Time

29.64

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

26.6kg
3
4
T: Raymond Floyd
$17.40

Mgn

2.16

Time

29.71

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.4kg
4
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$16.40

Mgn

3.60

Time

29.81

Split

5.23

In Run

S/6444

Wgt

34.8kg
5
3
T: Jason Thompson
$1.60

Mgn

3.89

Time

29.83

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2555

Wgt

33.7kg
6
6
T: Jason Sharp
$22.90

Mgn

7.81

Time

30.10

Split

5.37

In Run

M/8766

Wgt

32.5kg
7
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$23.30

Mgn

8.67

Time

30.16

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5677

Wgt

31.8kg
8
7
T: Mathew Wright
$51.90

Mgn

8.93

Time

30.18

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

35.3kg
R5 TAB.COM.AU (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 18.92
1
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.56

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
4
T: Paul Ellul
$12.90

Mgn

1.13

Time

29.64

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

35.2kg
3
1
T: Tony Duncan
$4.90

Mgn

3.31

Time

29.79

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

31.8kg
4
2
T: Paul Abela
$2.90

Mgn

4.36

Time

29.86

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4644

Wgt

35.4kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$18.30

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.24

In Run

S/6455

Wgt

27.7kg
6
8
T: Raymond Matthews
$20.40

Mgn

9.51

Time

30.22

Split

5.33

In Run

S/7766

Wgt

33.6kg
7
6
T: Heather Collins
$47.80

Mgn

11.59

Time

30.37

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3577

Wgt

31.7kg
R6 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 9.22, 23.40
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.23

Split

9.29

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

32.5kg
2
2
T: David Crawford
$15.00

Mgn

2.93

Time

34.43

Split

9.36

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

29.5kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.10

Mgn

3.81

Time

34.49

Split

9.22

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

31.4kg
4
5
T: Ian Garland
$10.70

Mgn

5.83

Time

34.63

Split

9.73

In Run

M/7755

Wgt

34.1kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.50

Mgn

6.43

Time

34.68

Split

9.57

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

37.7kg
6
7
T: Raymond Brewer
$22.50

Mgn

7.39

Time

34.74

Split

9.73

In Run

M/8866

Wgt

32.9kg
7
9
T: Mario Briganti
$23.60

Mgn

10.87

Time

34.99

Split

9.52

In Run

M/4577

Wgt

33.6kg
8
4
T: John Brown
$40.10

Mgn

11.34

Time

35.02

Split

9.57

In Run

M/5688

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
3
T: Gregory Carter
$0.00
R7 RSN927 - RACING & SPORT (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.07, 18.88
1
6
T: Lisa Cockerell
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.63

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

35.9kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.20

Mgn

1.70

Time

29.74

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

34.2kg
3
1
T: Peter Martinovic
$7.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

29.89

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

28.9kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$20.00

Mgn

7.84

Time

30.17

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

27.0kg
5
2
T: Heather Collins
$8.10

Mgn

8.39

Time

30.21

Split

5.26

In Run

S/5555

Wgt

30.1kg
6
8
T: Heather Collins
$10.10

Mgn

9.04

Time

30.26

Split

5.28

In Run

S/7766

Wgt

34.2kg
7
7
T: Tony Duncan
$5.20

Mgn

10.06

Time

30.33

Split

5.26

In Run

S/6677

Wgt

34.2kg
R8 SPEED STAR - SEPT. 15 (515m)
Place
Free For All - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.08, 18.81
1
3
T: Wendy Neocleous
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.28

Split

5.08

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.60

Mgn

5.61

Time

29.68

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6322

Wgt

36.1kg
3
1
T: Deborah Coleman
$6.10

Mgn

6.89

Time

29.76

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4233

Wgt

28.6kg
4
6
T: Mathew Wright
$55.10

Mgn

9.34

Time

29.94

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3664

Wgt

28.3kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$48.60

Mgn

12.29

Time

30.14

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5445

Wgt

34.4kg
6
8
T: Joseph Clarke
$53.50

Mgn

12.86

Time

30.18

Split

5.26

In Run

M/7556

Wgt

33.0kg
7
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.60

Mgn

17.63

Time

30.52

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2777

Wgt

28.3kg
R9 ACCELL THERAPY (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.23, 19.05
1
1
T: William Rudd
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.84

Split

5.23

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
6
T: Sandra Collins
$17.40

Mgn

0.25

Time

29.85

Split

5.32

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

26.3kg
3
8
T: Joseph Abela
$11.20

Mgn

5.43

Time

30.22

Split

5.39

In Run

S/5433

Wgt

34.6kg
4
4
T: Peter Martinovic
$38.90

Mgn

11.31

Time

30.63

Split

5.41

In Run

M/7755

Wgt

30.0kg
5
5
T: Paul Gabriel
$40.50

Mgn

11.83

Time

30.66

Split

5.35

In Run

M/4644

Wgt

30.3kg
6
3
T: Lisa Cockerell
$8.00

Mgn

12.30

Time

30.70

Split

5.44

In Run

M/8866

Wgt

39.5kg
7
7
T: John Van-konynenburg
$5.30

Mgn

19.94

Time

31.23

Split

5.27

In Run

M/2377

Wgt

31.5kg
8
2
T: Barry Moloney
$4.60

Mgn

21.50

Time

31.34

Split

5.39

In Run

M/6588

Wgt

28.2kg
R10 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS (2-5 WINS) (715m)
Place
Restricted Win - $6030 - $1725 - $870
Splits: 6.09, 15.75, 30.66
1
2
T: Lisa Cockerell
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.93

Split

6.27

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

34.4kg
2
1
T: Jessica Sharp
$4.30

Mgn

5.40

Time

42.30

Split

6.09

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

26.4kg
3
4
T: Doris Toner
$3.10

Mgn

5.73

Time

42.33

Split

6.48

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

27.8kg
4
8
T: Lui Forte
$27.00

Mgn

6.10

Time

42.35

Split

6.32

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

27.8kg
5
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$24.40

Mgn

12.36

Time

42.79

Split

6.55

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
5
T: Ian Cockerell
$0.00
R11 GIDDY-UP (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.16, 19.03
1
1
T: John Barbara
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.81

Split

5.16

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.5kg
2
8
T: Simon Payne
$13.70

Mgn

1.81

Time

29.94

Split

5.28

In Run

S/6433

Wgt

27.4kg
3
2
T: Craig Elliot
$9.50

Mgn

2.21

Time

29.96

Split

5.27

In Run

M/4322

Wgt

29.3kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$23.80

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.40

Split

5.35

In Run

S/7664

Wgt

30.8kg
5
7
T: Peter Schofield
$16.00

Mgn

11.10

Time

30.59

Split

5.25

In Run

M/3777

Wgt

28.6kg
6
3
T: Stanley Ralph
$4.30

Mgn

13.03

Time

30.72

Split

5.21

In Run

M/2245

Wgt

31.0kg
7
4
T: Martyn Empson
$20.10

Mgn

13.37

Time

30.75

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5556

Wgt

31.1kg
R12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.19, 19.10
1
4
T: Jason Sharp
$10.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.75

Split

5.19

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
7
T: Matthew Lanigan
$18.90

Mgn

3.46

Time

29.99

Split

5.33

In Run

M/6433

Wgt

26.2kg
3
3
T: Robert Britton
$2.70

Mgn

4.06

Time

30.04

Split

5.21

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

30.8kg
4
8
T: Jodie Elliott
$19.90

Mgn

6.30

Time

30.19

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4344

Wgt

33.0kg
5
2
T: Paul Abela
$2.30

Mgn

8.03

Time

30.31

Split

5.30

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

32.4kg
6
1
T: Harley Whelan
$5.60

Mgn

11.07

Time

30.53

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3666

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
6
T: Barry Moloney
$0.00
Race 1 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs 515m 7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.07, 18.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PHILADELPHIA PIP (4) Jason Sharp 29.76 0.00 5.07 M/1111 28.1kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $2.80
2 6 IYLEE BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 29.82 0.87 5.11 M/2222 27.9kg Dyna Villa Kenju Bale $4.70
3 8 MISS BELLAWOOD (8) Jeffrey Britton 29.97 3.00 5.11 M/3334 27.4kg Worm Burner Miss Woods $9.80
4 1 LILY POTTER (1) Lisa Cockerell 30.00 3.43 5.20 M/4443 29.6kg Kayda Shae Rolanda Hooch $9.90
5 2 ROUTE SIXTY SIX (2) Jason Sharp 30.07 4.37 5.24 M/6555 32.3kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $4.30
6 3 PUSH (3) Mario Briganti 30.12 5.04 5.38 M/7777 33.5kg Kinloch Brae Hot Irish $13.10
7 7 VIGOROUS (7) Bradley Keel 30.13 5.26 5.23 M/5666 36.2kg My Bro Fabio Pretty Fancy $9.60
Race 2 GOOD LUCK VICS IN PERTH 515m 7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.12, 19.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MOD SQUAD (3) Jessica Sharp 30.05 0.00 5.12 Q/1111 31.8kg Walk Hard Sacramento Sal $3.90
2 8 MADAM ROSMERTA (8) Ian Cockerell 30.38 4.69 5.16 M/3222 28.2kg Kayda Shae Rolanda Hooch $5.80
3 5 KEEFE (5) Terrence Reid 30.44 5.50 5.30 M/5664 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Sass $4.90
4 1 STARRY'S LAD (1) Paul Gabriel 30.56 7.26 5.24 M/4433 31.2kg Barcia Bale Miss Bo Wicked $5.70
5 2 SAMP DE KEATS (2) Raymond Floyd 30.59 7.64 5.31 S/6545 29.5kg Jagger Swagger Sum Sum Keats $17.60
6 6 ZENISHA BALE (6) Jessica Hampshire 30.75 9.96 5.35 S/7776 26.5kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale $22.70
7 4 POPPY TALK (4) Des Douch 30.84 11.17 5.14 Q/2357 30.2kg Black Magic Opal Easy Baby $3.70
SCR 7 PRINCESS PULSE (7) Robert Conway
Race 3 SPEED STAR TRIAL WINDOW OPEN 515m Grade 6 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.14, 19.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 AVALANCHE (1) Jason Thompson 29.79 0.00 5.16 M/2111 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Outlandish $1.20
2 2 MISS POTENTIAL (2) Amy Lauterboom 29.87 1.14 5.14 M/1222 28.7kg Black Magic Opal Shanlyn Lucy $10.40
3 8 WEBLEC SPICE (8) Matthew Lanigan 30.04 3.56 5.16 M/3333 29.2kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $41.70
4 7 BUNNING SNAG (7) Wayne Vassallo 30.24 6.39 5.20 M/4444 29.9kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $30.60
5 5 WEBLEC EAGLE (5) Matthew Lanigan 30.33 7.69 5.23 M/5555 30.8kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $8.20
6 6 BUDDY'S ENTITY (6) Tony Duncan 30.73 13.39 5.32 M/7666 34.0kg Mogambo Girl Aloud $90.60
DNF 3 MARTELL (3) Jeffrey Britton 0.00 0.00 5.27 S/6 31.5kg Surf Lorian Empire Miss $15.80
SCR 4 SONGS AN STORIES (4) Luckie Karabitsakos
Race 4 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS FINAL 515m Mixed 6/7 Final $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.05, 18.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ROPER RIVER JAKE (5) Jason Thompson 29.56 0.00 5.14 M/3333 34.3kg Kinloch Brae Midnight News $5.50
2 1 SUBMISSION (1) Bradley Keel 29.64 1.19 5.19 M/4222 26.6kg Moreira Punk Rock Lass $6.20
3 4 CURNOW KEATS (4) Raymond Floyd 29.71 2.16 5.05 M/1111 31.4kg Barcia Bale Noaki Lynx $17.40
4 2 WEBLEC SMOKE (2) Jeffrey Britton 29.81 3.60 5.23 S/6444 34.8kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $16.40
5 3 HOOKED ON SCOTCH (3) Jason Thompson 29.83 3.89 5.12 M/2555 33.7kg Barcia Bale Nicki Fields $1.60
6 6 GLADIATOR (6) Jason Sharp 30.10 7.81 5.37 M/8766 32.5kg Collision Crowdza Captive $22.90
7 8 SHERIFF MAX (8) Jeffrey Britton 30.16 8.67 5.20 M/5677 31.8kg Black Magic Opal Little Grey $23.30
8 7 DONALD'S OUT (7) Mathew Wright 30.18 8.93 5.28 M/7888 35.3kg Barcia Bale Fireball Fury $51.90
Race 5 TAB.COM.AU 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 18.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HE'S FOR ME (3) Jeffrey Britton 29.56 0.00 5.10 M/1111 34.2kg Barcia Bale Flash Innings $2.30
2 4 RIDDLES (4) Paul Ellul 29.64 1.13 5.15 M/2222 35.2kg Barcia Bale Velocity Breeze $12.90
3 1 ALL INN BAZ (1) Tony Duncan 29.79 3.31 5.22 M/5333 31.8kg Barcia Bale Little Miss Hap $4.90
4 2 ASTON IT IS (2) Paul Abela 29.86 4.36 5.22 M/4644 35.4kg Turanza Bale Sweet It Is $2.90
5 7 HEADSPACE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.12 8.00 5.24 S/6455 27.7kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Vogue $18.30
6 8 SODA CRASH (8) Raymond Matthews 30.22 9.51 5.33 S/7766 33.6kg Collision Ursula $20.40
7 6 DYNA XEROX (6) Heather Collins 30.37 11.59 5.21 M/3577 31.7kg Fernando Bale Dyna Alina $47.80
Race 6 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 595m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 9.22, 23.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ROCKSTAR BEAV (6) Andrea Dailly 34.23 0.00 9.29 M/2221 32.5kg Collision Bekim Rose $5.00
2 2 SPOKANE FLICK (2) David Crawford 34.43 2.93 9.36 M/3333 29.5kg High Earner Shall She Rock $15.00
3 1 ROCKSTAR FLETCH (1) Andrea Dailly 34.49 3.81 9.22 M/1112 31.4kg Collision Bekim Rose $3.10
4 5 ZIPPING NITRO (5) Ian Garland 34.63 5.83 9.73 M/7755 34.1kg My Bro Fabio Scarlett Girl $10.70
5 8 LUCY'S MILO (8) Andrea Dailly 34.68 6.43 9.57 M/6444 37.7kg Dyna Double One Lucy Wires $2.50
6 7 MAXIMUM BREW (7) Raymond Brewer 34.74 7.39 9.73 M/8866 32.9kg Magic Sprite Real Brew $22.50
7 9 HOT TIP (3) Mario Briganti 34.99 10.87 9.52 M/4577 33.6kg Barcia Bale Hot Irish $23.60
8 4 LIGHTWOOD LASS (4) John Brown 35.02 11.34 9.57 M/5688 31.2kg Dyna Double One Hey Roseeta $40.10
SCR 3 WHY NOT GINGER (3) Gregory Carter
Race 7 RSN927 - RACING & SPORT 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.07, 18.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CAPPY MORGAN (6) Lisa Cockerell 29.63 0.00 5.07 M/1111 35.9kg Barcia Bale Lonesome Jett $3.70
2 3 REIKO BOSS (3) Andrea Dailly 29.74 1.70 5.14 M/2222 34.2kg Black Magic Opal Reiko Bale $3.20
3 1 OCEAN VIEW (1) Peter Martinovic 29.89 3.75 5.21 M/4433 28.9kg Djays Octane Stunning View $7.50
4 4 DIVYA BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.17 7.84 5.16 M/3344 27.0kg Turanza Bale Lamia Bale $20.00
5 2 ZIPPING DION (2) Heather Collins 30.21 8.39 5.26 S/5555 30.1kg Barcia Bale Zipping Catra $8.10
6 8 VESPER BALE (8) Heather Collins 30.26 9.04 5.28 S/7766 34.2kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $10.10
7 7 TOO EASY JACK (7) Tony Duncan 30.33 10.06 5.26 S/6677 34.2kg Barcia Bale Marcus Glory $5.20
Race 8 SPEED STAR - SEPT. 15 515m Free For All $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.08, 18.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 NEO CLEO (3) Wendy Neocleous 29.28 0.00 5.08 M/1111 28.8kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $2.10
2 7 JARO BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 29.68 5.61 5.26 M/6322 36.1kg Dyna Villa Kenju Bale $9.60
3 1 ZIPPING MAGDA (1) Deborah Coleman 29.76 6.89 5.19 M/4233 28.6kg Barcia Bale Tricky Rose $6.10
4 6 RIXY YA PEST (6) Mathew Wright 29.94 9.34 5.17 M/3664 28.3kg Dyna Double One Fireball Fury $55.10
5 4 LEKTRA ZEPHYR (4) Andrea Dailly 30.14 12.29 5.20 M/5445 34.4kg Fabregas Lektra Stroke $48.60
6 8 VENS REVENGE (8) Joseph Clarke 30.18 12.86 5.26 M/7556 33.0kg Barcia Bale Crowdza Chanting $53.50
7 2 Dyna Patty (2) Andrea Dailly 30.52 17.63 5.15 M/2777 28.3kg Fernando Bale Unix Bale $2.60
Race 9 ACCELL THERAPY 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.23, 19.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NANGAR RIPPA (1) William Rudd 29.84 0.00 5.23 M/1111 32.4kg Fabregas Fancy Dancer $2.20
2 6 I'M THE POPPET (6) Sandra Collins 29.85 0.25 5.32 M/3222 26.3kg Black Magic Opal Cintiarna $17.40
3 8 ONE THRILL (8) Joseph Abela 30.22 5.43 5.39 S/5433 34.6kg Fabregas Thriller Love $11.20
4 4 GIVE ME WINGS (4) Peter Martinovic 30.63 11.31 5.41 M/7755 30.0kg Djays Octane Stunning View $38.90
5 5 GRACIOSO (5) Paul Gabriel 30.66 11.83 5.35 M/4644 30.3kg Shakey Jakey All Inclusive $40.50
6 3 TOM RIDDLE (3) Lisa Cockerell 30.70 12.30 5.44 M/8866 39.5kg Barcia Bale Fainting Fancies $8.00
7 7 GIN LEE'S DREAM (7) John Van-konynenburg 31.23 19.94 5.27 M/2377 31.5kg Fabregas Gin Lee's Gem $5.30
8 2 MARCUS ROSE (2) Barry Moloney 31.34 21.50 5.39 M/6588 28.2kg Barcia Bale Marcus Glory $4.60
Race 10 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS (2-5 WINS) 715m Restricted Win $6030 - $1725 - $870 Splits: 6.09, 15.75, 30.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPING GALON (2) Lisa Cockerell 41.93 0.00 6.27 M/2221 34.4kg Fernando Bale Cho Chang $1.80
2 1 RED ROCHELLE (1) Jessica Sharp 42.30 5.40 6.09 M/1112 26.4kg Kinloch Brae Dusty Moonshine $4.30
3 4 ITA LOUISA (4) Doris Toner 42.33 5.73 6.48 M/4444 27.8kg Bella Infrared Paris Montana $3.10
4 8 SUMMER GIRL (8) Lui Forte 42.35 6.10 6.32 M/3333 27.8kg Spring Gun Marley Girl $27.00
5 7 SPECTRAL BLADE (7) Jessica Sharp 42.79 12.36 6.55 M/5555 29.0kg Cutting Edge Enjoy $24.40
SCR 5 ZIPPING MURPHY (5) Ian Cockerell
Race 11 GIDDY-UP 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.16, 19.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FEARLESS (1) John Barbara 29.81 0.00 5.16 M/1111 34.5kg Fabregas Sweet Shine $1.60
2 8 MOLLY COASTER (8) Simon Payne 29.94 1.81 5.28 S/6433 27.4kg Fabregas Reiko Bale $13.70
3 2 WILBURY (2) Craig Elliot 29.96 2.21 5.27 M/4322 29.3kg Cosmic Rumble Tina Sparkle $9.50
4 6 DYNA ZAYLEE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.40 8.50 5.35 S/7664 30.8kg Barcia Bale Dyna Beth $23.80
5 7 HOT FIASCO (7) Peter Schofield 30.59 11.10 5.25 M/3777 28.6kg Whisky Assassin Bella Mel $16.00
6 3 SHANLYN MAGIC (3) Stanley Ralph 30.72 13.03 5.21 M/2245 31.0kg Magic Sprite Shanlyn Violet $4.30
7 4 IMPENDING (4) Martyn Empson 30.75 13.37 5.28 M/5556 31.1kg Fernando Bale Smart One $20.10
Race 12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.19, 19.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HAVANA MISS (4) Jason Sharp 29.75 0.00 5.19 M/1111 26.3kg Kinloch Brae Dusty Moonshine $10.50
2 7 LADY ORACLE (7) Matthew Lanigan 29.99 3.46 5.33 M/6433 26.2kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny $18.90
3 3 OPTIMUS DUSTY (3) Robert Britton 30.04 4.06 5.21 M/2222 30.8kg Barcia Bale Steel The Best $2.70
4 8 VAMOOSH (8) Jodie Elliott 30.19 6.30 5.24 M/4344 33.0kg Barcia Bale Miss Meehan $19.90
5 2 WHAT PRICE (2) Paul Abela 30.31 8.03 5.30 M/5555 32.4kg Magic Sprite Kept Under Wraps $2.30
6 1 LAKEVIEW LACY (1) Harley Whelan 30.53 11.07 5.23 M/3666 29.2kg Barcia Bale She's Bossy $5.60
SCR 6 MARCUS WILL (6) Barry Moloney