Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 17th of October 2019
R1 TAB MELBOURNE CUP - NOV. 29 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.14, 19.36
1
3
T: Correy Grenfell
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.32

In Run

M/7531

Wgt

31.7kg
2
6
T: Blake Pursell
$3.90

Mgn

2.60

Time

30.22

Split

5.32

In Run

M/8863

Wgt

34.0kg
3
2
T: Robert Britton
$8.20

Mgn

4.41

Time

30.34

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

30.6kg
4
7
T: Philip Lenehan
$12.40

Mgn

6.46

Time

30.49

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6686

Wgt

34.5kg
5
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$9.60

Mgn

6.87

Time

30.52

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3445

Wgt

32.9kg
6
1
T: Heather Collins
$4.00

Mgn

7.61

Time

30.57

Split

5.16

In Run

Q/2114

Wgt

29.4kg
7
5
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$11.60

Mgn

7.90

Time

30.59

Split

5.14

In Run

Q/1378

Wgt

28.2kg
8
4
T: John Callus
$11.70

Mgn

8.41

Time

30.62

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5757

Wgt

30.9kg
R2 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $6030 - $1725 - $870
Splits: 9.37, 24.16
1
1
T: Sandra Collins
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.47

Split

9.37

In Run

Q/2444

Wgt

26.4kg
2
4
T: Donald Hay
$20.60

Mgn

0.09

Time

35.48

Split

9.60

In Run

M/5633

Wgt

31.2kg
3
2
T: Philip Lenehan
$7.50

Mgn

0.36

Time

35.50

Split

9.62

In Run

S/6111

Wgt

32.8kg
4
8
T: Jane Reynolds
$47.60

Mgn

0.96

Time

35.54

Split

9.56

In Run

M/4322

Wgt

34.1kg
5
5
T: Raymond Drew
$3.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

35.84

Split

9.39

In Run

Q/3566

Wgt

31.2kg
6
7
T: David Burnett
$11.60

Mgn

7.34

Time

35.99

Split

9.37

In Run

M/1255

Wgt

34.7kg
7
3
T: Robert Britton
$2.80

Mgn

19.13

Time

36.81

Split

11.02

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
6
T: Greg Doyle
$0.00
R3 SHOOTOUT - NOV. 14 (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.10, 19.03
1
3
T: Yvonne Andrews
$19.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
2
T: Jason Thompson
$2.50

Mgn

3.27

Time

30.24

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6544

Wgt

32.4kg
3
8
T: Carly Feltham
$19.00

Mgn

5.09

Time

30.37

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

30.0kg
4
1
T: Paul Bartolo
$2.30

Mgn

5.56

Time

30.40

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

32.6kg
5
7
T: Stephen Whyte
$44.10

Mgn

8.51

Time

30.61

Split

5.33

In Run

M/8665

Wgt

32.5kg
6
4
T: Mario Briganti
$19.80

Mgn

10.77

Time

30.77

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

35.8kg
7
5
T: Raymond Floyd
$32.60

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.82

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3456

Wgt

34.1kg
DNF
6
T: Paul Ellul
$7.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.4kg
R4 NOBLE PARK BUSINESS CLUB (715m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 6.10, 15.81, 30.87
1
7
T: Rodney Clark
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.68

Split

6.17

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

28.2kg
2
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$30.30

Mgn

0.14

Time

42.69

Split

6.39

In Run

M/8543

Wgt

31.5kg
3
4
T: Brett Bravo
$8.80

Mgn

0.94

Time

42.74

Split

6.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.2kg
4
1
T: Robert Britton
$6.70

Mgn

2.46

Time

42.85

Split

6.22

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

33.7kg
5
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.80

Mgn

3.04

Time

42.89

Split

6.30

In Run

M/6455

Wgt

31.5kg
6
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.10

Mgn

8.37

Time

43.26

Split

6.26

In Run

M/4776

Wgt

33.9kg
7
5
T: Ian Garland
$16.30

Mgn

9.27

Time

43.33

Split

6.29

In Run

M/5668

Wgt

34.1kg
8
8
T: Daniel Pell
$29.80

Mgn

10.01

Time

43.38

Split

6.33

In Run

S/7887

Wgt

35.2kg
R5 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (515m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.11, 18.96
1
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
2
T: Rodney Clark
$2.00

Mgn

1.56

Time

30.02

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

29.8kg
3
1
T: Lisa Delbridge
$22.00

Mgn

5.93

Time

30.32

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

25.2kg
4
8
T: Neville Vincent
$8.10

Mgn

8.73

Time

30.52

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

34.0kg
5
4
T: Stanley Ralph
$11.40

Mgn

8.94

Time

30.53

Split

5.11

In Run

M/1444

Wgt

31.2kg
6
5
T: Rodney Clark
$8.90

Mgn

9.41

Time

30.57

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

33.0kg
7
7
T: Simon Payne
$15.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.64

Split

5.43

In Run

S/8887

Wgt

28.2kg
8
3
T: Des Douch
$40.70

Mgn

14.44

Time

30.92

Split

5.33

In Run

M/7778

Wgt

26.3kg
R6 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 4 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.11, 19.03
1
5
T: Angela Langton
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.11

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
3
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$6.20

Mgn

0.66

Time

30.07

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

34.1kg
3
4
T: Tony Duncan
$22.60

Mgn

1.73

Time

30.14

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

31.9kg
4
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.50

Mgn

4.41

Time

30.33

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5554

Wgt

31.4kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$19.90

Mgn

5.17

Time

30.38

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7445

Wgt

34.5kg
6
6
T: Steven Bruce White
$4.60

Mgn

5.80

Time

30.43

Split

5.28

In Run

S/8886

Wgt

32.6kg
7
1
T: Stephen Whyte
$20.90

Mgn

7.09

Time

30.52

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6767

Wgt

31.9kg
8
8
T: Danny Cortese
$39.20

Mgn

10.96

Time

30.79

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4678

Wgt

25.5kg
R7 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 5 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.10, 18.98
1
6
T: Philip Smith
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.70

Split

5.21

In Run

Q/3222

Wgt

38.5kg
2
7
T: Steven Bruce White
$8.90

Mgn

0.50

Time

29.73

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.5kg
3
1
T: Jeffrey Geall
$6.20

Mgn

7.83

Time

30.25

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

34.1kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.80

Mgn

8.39

Time

30.28

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

37.7kg
5
3
T: Jason Thompson
$4.30

Mgn

8.81

Time

30.31

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

34.8kg
6
8
T: Michael Carter
$7.60

Mgn

10.21

Time

30.41

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
4
T: Stephen Whyte
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Angela Langton
$0.00
R8 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 6 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.12, 19.03
1
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.65

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
3
T: Jason Thompson
$3.70

Mgn

1.04

Time

29.73

Split

5.33

In Run

S/8543

Wgt

34.0kg
3
9
T: Andrea Dailly
$23.80

Mgn

1.51

Time

29.76

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

33.2kg
4
7
T: Michael Whyte
$11.90

Mgn

4.54

Time

29.97

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6665

Wgt

35.8kg
5
1
T: Michael Carter
$12.70

Mgn

5.93

Time

30.07

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5434

Wgt

34.1kg
6
6
T: David Burnett
$25.70

Mgn

8.01

Time

30.21

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1256

Wgt

33.6kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.10

Mgn

8.51

Time

30.25

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4888

Wgt

33.0kg
8
4
T: Matthew Lanigan
$3.80

Mgn

8.69

Time

30.26

Split

5.32

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
8
T: Peter Presutto
$0.00
R9 ACCELL THERAPY (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 9.23, 23.59
1
2
T: Paul Abela
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.71

Split

9.32

In Run

S/2111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
7
T: Steven Bruce White
$2.90

Mgn

0.51

Time

34.74

Split

9.33

In Run

M/4322

Wgt

25.5kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.70

Mgn

2.61

Time

34.89

Split

9.41

In Run

S/6653

Wgt

33.0kg
4
4
T: Angela Langton
$7.50

Mgn

5.94

Time

35.12

Split

9.47

In Run

M/7445

Wgt

26.0kg
5
3
T: Rodney Clark
$4.50

Mgn

7.13

Time

35.20

Split

9.52

In Run

S/8777

Wgt

35.3kg
6
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$38.40

Mgn

8.17

Time

35.28

Split

9.23

In Run

Q/1234

Wgt

25.6kg
7
1
T: Gregory Neocleous
$44.90

Mgn

9.26

Time

35.35

Split

9.32

In Run

Q/3566

Wgt

31.0kg
DNF
6
T: Greg Doyle
$44.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.40

In Run

M/58

Wgt

24.8kg
R10 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.11, 19.17
1
5
T: Peter Presutto
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.11

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.50

Mgn

2.94

Time

30.24

Split

5.31

In Run

M/7443

Wgt

36.6kg
3
6
T: Paul Anderton
$10.10

Mgn

3.80

Time

30.30

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

34.3kg
4
3
T: Maria Barber
$4.20

Mgn

4.26

Time

30.33

Split

5.23

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

35.1kg
5
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$7.00

Mgn

4.86

Time

30.38

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4334

Wgt

34.7kg
6
8
T: Maria Barber
$39.80

Mgn

5.60

Time

30.43

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5667

Wgt

30.6kg
7
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.60

Mgn

6.83

Time

30.51

Split

5.34

In Run

M/8876

Wgt

26.7kg
8
7
T: Lyn Smith
$11.50

Mgn

10.11

Time

30.74

Split

5.23

In Run

Q/3788

Wgt

35.4kg
R11 GIDDY-UP FINAL (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $7480 - $2140 - $1065
Splits: 9.17, 23.61
1
3
T: Phillip Thomson
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.82

Split

9.17

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
5
T: Heather Collins
$29.00

Mgn

3.69

Time

35.07

Split

9.28

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

34.8kg
3
6
T: Philip Lenehan
$24.10

Mgn

4.66

Time

35.14

Split

9.46

In Run

M/6544

Wgt

28.0kg
4
7
T: Heather Collins
$5.90

Mgn

4.73

Time

35.15

Split

9.28

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

28.9kg
5
2
T: Jeffrey Geall
$4.30

Mgn

5.07

Time

35.17

Split

9.32

In Run

M/4655

Wgt

32.1kg
6
8
T: Joshua Formosa
$30.70

Mgn

6.11

Time

35.24

Split

9.77

In Run

S/8876

Wgt

33.7kg
7
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.80

Mgn

7.90

Time

35.37

Split

9.42

In Run

M/5467

Wgt

35.3kg
8
1
T: Robert Britton
$21.50

Mgn

9.31

Time

35.47

Split

9.67

In Run

S/7788

Wgt

31.8kg
R12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.11, 18.98
1
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$13.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

5.11

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.40

Mgn

2.46

Time

30.08

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

29.2kg
3
7
T: Nicole Mcrae
$10.60

Mgn

6.06

Time

30.33

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

30.0kg
4
3
T: Graeme Campbell
$29.30

Mgn

8.10

Time

30.48

Split

5.29

In Run

S/6433

Wgt

33.0kg
5
1
T: Mark McClelland
$1.40

Mgn

9.06

Time

30.54

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2555

Wgt

36.9kg
6
4
T: Anthony Varchione
$65.60

Mgn

10.01

Time

30.61

Split

5.29

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

26.9kg
7
8
T: Jodie Selleck
$43.20

Mgn

13.21

Time

30.83

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

33.7kg
8
5
T: Melanie Lithgow
$10.00

Mgn

13.43

Time

30.85

Split

5.33

In Run

S/8777

Wgt

30.6kg
Race 1 TAB MELBOURNE CUP - NOV. 29 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.14, 19.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ERNESTO BALE (3) Correy Grenfell 30.04 0.00 5.32 M/7531 31.7kg Kc And All Tambay Bale $5.10
2 6 TWISTED REALITY (6) Blake Pursell 30.22 2.60 5.32 M/8863 34.0kg Spring Gun Champagne Girl $3.90
3 2 OPTIMUS DUSTY (2) Robert Britton 30.34 4.41 5.21 M/4222 30.6kg Barcia Bale Steel The Best $8.20
4 7 LEKTRA FIREBALL (7) Philip Lenehan 30.49 6.46 5.26 M/6686 34.5kg Destini Fireball Lektra Angie $12.40
5 8 KING GRISTLE (8) Dennis Trewin 30.52 6.87 5.18 M/3445 32.9kg Barcia Bale Miss Black Fern $9.60
6 1 INTER SANTINA (1) Heather Collins 30.57 7.61 5.16 Q/2114 29.4kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $4.00
7 5 JENNIFER ECCLES (5) Benjamin Divirgilio 30.59 7.90 5.14 Q/1378 28.2kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling $11.60
8 4 CHILLIN (4) John Callus 30.62 8.41 5.25 M/5757 30.9kg My Bro Fabio Grand Illusion $11.70
Race 2 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs 595m Grade 5 $6030 - $1725 - $870 Splits: 9.37, 24.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 I'M THE POPPET (1) Sandra Collins 35.47 0.00 9.37 Q/2444 26.4kg Black Magic Opal Cintiarna $3.90
2 4 GO TANGO (4) Donald Hay 35.48 0.09 9.60 M/5633 31.2kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Looney $20.60
3 2 MY WORD SHIRLEY (2) Philip Lenehan 35.50 0.36 9.62 S/6111 32.8kg Fabregas Lektra Stroke $7.50
4 8 WATER COLOUR (8) Jane Reynolds 35.54 0.96 9.56 M/4322 34.1kg Barcia Bale Pepe's Colour $47.60
5 5 CRACKERJACK DAZA (5) Raymond Drew 35.84 5.25 9.39 Q/3566 31.2kg Jarvis Bale Makayla's Hope $3.60
6 7 SILVER SMARTY (7) David Burnett 35.99 7.34 9.37 M/1255 34.7kg Barcia Bale Silver Avenue $11.60
7 3 EXTREME JUSTICE (3) Robert Britton 36.81 19.13 11.02 M/7777 30.3kg Collision Ireland's Force $2.80
SCR 6 HAN SOLO (6) Greg Doyle
Race 3 SHOOTOUT - NOV. 14 515m Mixed 4/5 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.10, 19.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LOCKED IN (3) Yvonne Andrews 30.01 0.00 5.10 M/1111 32.8kg Moreira Muza's Girl $19.50
2 2 AVALANCHE (2) Jason Thompson 30.24 3.27 5.25 M/6544 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Outlandish $2.50
3 8 SUDDEN FORCE (8) Carly Feltham 30.37 5.09 5.15 M/2333 30.0kg Lightning Frank Bat Outa Hell $19.00
4 1 SAY HI (1) Paul Bartolo 30.40 5.56 5.18 M/4222 32.6kg High Earner Leprechaun Chloe $2.30
5 7 WEEONA PETE (7) Stephen Whyte 30.61 8.51 5.33 M/8665 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $44.10
6 4 UNDISPUTED (4) Mario Briganti 30.77 10.77 5.28 M/7777 35.8kg Fernando Bale Punk Rock Lass $19.80
7 5 WHAT'S UP SKIP (5) Raymond Floyd 30.82 11.50 5.16 M/3456 34.1kg Knocka Norris Captivating $32.60
DNF 6 RIDDLES (6) Paul Ellul 0.00 0.00 5.19 M/5 35.4kg Barcia Bale Velocity Breeze $7.40
Race 4 NOBLE PARK BUSINESS CLUB 715m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 6.10, 15.81, 30.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KRAKEN DUST (7) Rodney Clark 42.68 0.00 6.17 M/2222 28.2kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $5.40
2 6 HADARAH BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 42.69 0.14 6.39 M/8543 31.5kg Barcia Bale Dyna Willow $30.30
3 4 BRONELLY JACOB (4) Brett Bravo 42.74 0.94 6.10 M/1111 32.2kg Kayda Shae Taste Da Rainbow $8.80
4 1 CROWDZA STARRING (1) Robert Britton 42.85 2.46 6.22 M/3334 33.7kg Collision Crowdza Captive $6.70
5 3 TRUE DETECTIVE (3) Jeffrey Britton 42.89 3.04 6.30 M/6455 31.5kg Black Magic Opal Little Grey $2.80
6 2 ROCKSTAR PRINCE (2) Andrea Dailly 43.26 8.37 6.26 M/4776 33.9kg Collision Bekim Rose $4.10
7 5 VAN WILSON (5) Ian Garland 43.33 9.27 6.29 M/5668 34.1kg Kinloch Brae Evie's Entity $16.30
8 8 CABIN FEVER (8) Daniel Pell 43.38 10.01 6.33 S/7887 35.2kg Barcia Bale Florence Rose $29.80
Race 5 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 515m Mixed 3/4 $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.11, 18.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PENTA ALLEN (6) Mark Delbridge 29.91 0.00 5.12 M/2111 31.9kg Kelsos Fusileer Langi Bale $4.30
2 2 KRAKEN LIGHTNING (2) Rodney Clark 30.02 1.56 5.15 M/3222 29.8kg Hooksy Strawberry Field $2.00
3 1 KISS ME NICKI (1) Lisa Delbridge 30.32 5.93 5.19 M/4333 25.2kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo $22.00
4 8 O'SULLIVAN (8) Neville Vincent 30.52 8.73 5.27 M/6555 34.0kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta $8.10
5 4 SHANLYN MAGIC (4) Stanley Ralph 30.53 8.94 5.11 M/1444 31.2kg Magic Sprite Shanlyn Violet $11.40
6 5 HEAD LOCH (5) Rodney Clark 30.57 9.41 5.20 M/5666 33.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Cindy Lee $8.90
7 7 MOLLY COASTER (7) Simon Payne 30.64 10.50 5.43 S/8887 28.2kg Fabregas Reiko Bale $15.50
8 3 MISS HANIGAN (3) Des Douch 30.92 14.44 5.33 M/7778 26.3kg Fernando Bale Te Amo $40.70
Race 6 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 4 515m Special Event $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.11, 19.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CIRCLE OF DREAMS (5) Angela Langton 30.02 0.00 5.11 M/1111 29.9kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $4.20
2 3 KING COLT (3) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 30.07 0.66 5.18 M/2222 34.1kg Brett Lee Total Upgrade $6.20
3 4 ALL INN BAZ (4) Tony Duncan 30.14 1.73 5.20 M/3333 31.9kg Barcia Bale Little Miss Hap $22.60
4 2 MISTER HARLEWOOD (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.33 4.41 5.22 M/5554 31.4kg Worm Burner Miss Woods $2.50
5 7 LEKTRA ZEPHYR (7) Andrea Dailly 30.38 5.17 5.28 M/7445 34.5kg Fabregas Lektra Stroke $19.90
6 6 RED ROCK (6) Steven Bruce White 30.43 5.80 5.28 S/8886 32.6kg Fernando Bale Rhonda Rocks $4.60
7 1 WEEONA ROGER (1) Stephen Whyte 30.52 7.09 5.27 M/6767 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $20.90
8 8 BUSY BELLA (8) Danny Cortese 30.79 10.96 5.20 M/4678 25.5kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $39.20
Race 7 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 5 515m Special Event $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.10, 18.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 EIGHT BALL (6) Philip Smith 29.70 0.00 5.21 Q/3222 38.5kg Kayda Shae Taste Da Rainbow $5.20
2 7 CHIEF FERNANDO (7) Steven Bruce White 29.73 0.50 5.10 M/1111 27.5kg Fernando Bale Apache Kitten $8.90
3 1 MAX TRACTOR (1) Jeffrey Geall 30.25 7.83 5.19 M/2333 34.1kg Barcia Bale Miss Monteya $6.20
4 2 LUCY'S MILO (2) Andrea Dailly 30.28 8.39 5.21 M/4444 37.7kg Dyna Double One Lucy Wires $2.80
5 3 ROPER RIVER JAKE (3) Jason Thompson 30.31 8.81 5.22 M/5555 34.8kg Kinloch Brae Midnight News $4.30
6 8 BROKEN PROMISE (8) Michael Carter 30.41 10.21 5.29 M/6666 33.6kg Fabregas Lilly Lane $7.60
SCR 4 WEEONA BULLDOZER (4) Stephen Whyte
SCR 5 BLACK SIGNATURE (5) Angela Langton
Race 8 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 6 515m Special Event $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.12, 19.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MEPUNGA MAGGIE (2) Jeffrey Britton 29.65 0.00 5.16 M/2111 27.9kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $3.40
2 3 SPRING BRIDGE (3) Jason Thompson 29.73 1.04 5.33 S/8543 34.0kg My Bro Fabio Tina Lee $3.70
3 9 LEON BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 29.76 1.51 5.16 M/3322 33.2kg Dyna Villa Kenju Bale $23.80
4 7 BOURBSKI BAR (7) Michael Whyte 29.97 4.54 5.23 M/6665 35.8kg Barcia Bale Bourbski Fever $11.90
5 1 MOGO JET (1) Michael Carter 30.07 5.93 5.23 M/5434 34.1kg Fabregas Fancy Arjo $12.70
6 6 CHARLIE COCKATOO (6) David Burnett 30.21 8.01 5.12 M/1256 33.6kg Fernando Bale Motorette $25.70
7 5 LEKTRA SPRING (5) Andrea Dailly 30.25 8.51 5.18 M/4888 33.0kg Spring Gun Lektra Scarlett $9.10
8 4 WEBLEC KING (4) Matthew Lanigan 30.26 8.69 5.32 S/7777 33.6kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $3.80
SCR 8 VITAL FORCE (8) Peter Presutto
Race 9 ACCELL THERAPY 595m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 9.23, 23.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON PEREGRINE (2) Paul Abela 34.71 0.00 9.32 S/2111 27.8kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny $4.20
2 7 GWYDION (7) Steven Bruce White 34.74 0.51 9.33 M/4322 25.5kg Fernando Bale Rhonda Rocks $2.90
3 8 ROCKSTAR BEAV (8) Andrea Dailly 34.89 2.61 9.41 S/6653 33.0kg Collision Bekim Rose $5.70
4 4 GO SEEK HEIDI (4) Angela Langton 35.12 5.94 9.47 M/7445 26.0kg Fernando Bale Heidi Go Seek $7.50
5 3 APEX WITHIN (3) Rodney Clark 35.20 7.13 9.52 S/8777 35.3kg Bartrim Bale Valarie Allen $4.50
6 5 DYNA GARNER (5) Mark Delbridge 35.28 8.17 9.23 Q/1234 25.6kg Fernando Bale Samus Allen $38.40
7 1 SUNNY'S KAYO (1) Gregory Neocleous 35.35 9.26 9.32 Q/3566 31.0kg Kayo Marciarno Legs Diamond $44.90
DNF 6 KIOMARA (6) Greg Doyle 0.00 0.00 9.40 M/58 24.8kg Dyna Tron Outside Edge $44.00
Race 10 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.11, 19.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PRIORITY PASS (5) Peter Presutto 30.04 0.00 5.11 Q/1111 26.7kg Black Magic Opal Captivating $6.60
2 2 SHIMA ROCK (2) Andrea Dailly 30.24 2.94 5.31 M/7443 36.6kg Barcia Bale Shima Song $3.50
3 6 OXLEY ONE (6) Paul Anderton 30.30 3.80 5.27 M/6555 34.3kg Dyna Double One Oxley Flamingo $10.10
4 3 SIDESHOW MARJEN (3) Maria Barber 30.33 4.26 5.23 M/2222 35.1kg Barcia Bale Big Bang Marjen $4.20
5 1 MITCH BALE (1) Correy Grenfell 30.38 4.86 5.24 M/4334 34.7kg Kc And All Tambay Bale $7.00
6 8 ZEMIRA MIKADO (8) Maria Barber 30.43 5.60 5.25 M/5667 30.6kg Banjo Boy Flossy $39.80
7 4 FOR THE ALLIANCE (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.51 6.83 5.34 M/8876 26.7kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny $6.60
8 7 TEZZALENKO (7) Lyn Smith 30.74 10.11 5.23 Q/3788 35.4kg College Causeway Elite Fairy $11.50
Race 11 GIDDY-UP FINAL 595m Grade 5 Final $7480 - $2140 - $1065 Splits: 9.17, 23.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LONNIE MACH (3) Phillip Thomson 34.82 0.00 9.17 Q/1111 30.7kg Marcus Joe Mach Ten $12.00
2 5 VESPER BALE (5) Heather Collins 35.07 3.69 9.28 M/3222 34.8kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $29.00
3 6 LEKTRA PERRY (6) Philip Lenehan 35.14 4.66 9.46 M/6544 28.0kg Destini Fireball Lektra Angie $24.10
4 7 TALULAH BALE (7) Heather Collins 35.15 4.73 9.28 M/2333 28.9kg Bella Infrared Xylia Allen $5.90
5 2 ZIPPING CLIFFORD (2) Jeffrey Geall 35.17 5.07 9.32 M/4655 32.1kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Jewel $4.30
6 8 LOCHINVAR DEUS (8) Joshua Formosa 35.24 6.11 9.77 S/8876 33.7kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Vogue $30.70
7 4 STEINBRENNER (4) Jeffrey Britton 35.37 7.90 9.42 M/5467 35.3kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $1.80
8 1 BLAZING HYPE (1) Robert Britton 35.47 9.31 9.67 S/7788 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Esparza $21.50
Race 12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.11, 18.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SPRING TRICK (2) Mark Delbridge 29.91 0.00 5.11 M/1111 27.1kg Spring Gun Spring Charlotte $13.10
2 6 IDRIA BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 30.08 2.46 5.22 M/4222 29.2kg Barcia Bale Dyna Willow $8.40
3 7 LITTLE TUBBSY (7) Nicole Mcrae 30.33 6.06 5.20 M/3344 30.0kg Sh Avatar Belt Up Tubsy $10.60
4 3 CEE ME SNOOP (3) Graeme Campbell 30.48 8.10 5.29 S/6433 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Cee Me Burst $29.30
5 1 MAX DYNAMO (1) Mark McClelland 30.54 9.06 5.18 M/2555 36.9kg Kinloch Brae Rue De Kahn $1.40
6 4 SPRINGVALE MISTY (4) Anthony Varchione 30.61 10.01 5.29 M/7666 26.9kg Barcia Bale Sidney's Shadow $65.60
7 8 MAHJONG NICKEL (8) Jodie Selleck 30.83 13.21 5.25 M/5888 33.7kg Dyna Double One Hey Roseeta $43.20
8 5 IMPERIAL JACK (5) Melanie Lithgow 30.85 13.43 5.33 S/8777 30.6kg Barcia Bale Queen Marina $10.00