Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 31st of October 2019
R1 MORERIA @ STUD FINAL (515m)
Place
Maiden Final - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.15, 18.90
1
4
T: Angela Langton
$8.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.67

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
2
T: Sharyn Combridge
$25.40

Mgn

1.30

Time

29.76

Split

5.30

In Run

M/6322

Wgt

33.8kg
3
7
T: Michael Carter
$1.70

Mgn

2.84

Time

29.87

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

29.5kg
4
6
T: Braden Finn
$5.50

Mgn

10.07

Time

30.38

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5664

Wgt

29.9kg
5
5
T: Daniel Turnley
$47.40

Mgn

16.60

Time

30.84

Split

5.31

In Run

M/7876

Wgt

31.6kg
6
8
T: Angela Langton
$12.20

Mgn

17.97

Time

30.93

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3557

Wgt

33.1kg
7
1
T: Brendan Pursell
$10.60

Mgn

18.23

Time

30.95

Split

5.35

In Run

M/8788

Wgt

35.2kg
8
3
T: Amy Lauterboom
$11.60

Mgn

23.40

Time

31.31

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4445

Wgt

25.6kg
R2 HAPPY HOLIDAY MUMMA SHAW (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 9.11, 23.32
1
1
T: Paul Abela
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.33

Split

9.11

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
8
T: Jason Thompson
$2.40

Mgn

0.27

Time

34.35

Split

9.46

In Run

M/4322

Wgt

34.8kg
3
10
T: Ian Cockerell
$31.80

Mgn

3.94

Time

34.61

Split

9.36

In Run

M/3443

Wgt

33.4kg
4
4
T: Jeffrey Geall
$8.70

Mgn

6.33

Time

34.77

Split

9.57

In Run

M/5554

Wgt

32.4kg
5
6
T: Brendan Pursell
$14.30

Mgn

6.90

Time

34.81

Split

9.81

In Run

M/8886

Wgt

33.0kg
6
5
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$12.10

Mgn

8.36

Time

34.91

Split

9.69

In Run

M/7775

Wgt

34.2kg
7
9
T: Jane Reynolds
$43.10

Mgn

9.23

Time

34.98

Split

9.65

In Run

M/6667

Wgt

34.3kg
8
3
T: Wayne Vassallo
$12.50

Mgn

23.94

Time

36.01

Split

9.23

In Run

M/2238

Wgt

29.4kg
SCR
2
T: Paul Ellul
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Michael Whyte
$0.00
R3 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 7 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.07, 18.75
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.42

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.9kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.50

Mgn

1.84

Time

29.55

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

35.5kg
3
4
T: Paul Bartolo
$7.80

Mgn

2.63

Time

29.61

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.1kg
4
7
T: Peter Presutto
$5.50

Mgn

6.41

Time

29.87

Split

5.25

In Run

M/8554

Wgt

35.3kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.60

Mgn

7.91

Time

29.98

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3445

Wgt

34.2kg
6
2
T: Matthew Lanigan
$16.40

Mgn

11.37

Time

30.22

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

32.4kg
7
3
T: Barbara Breen
$29.20

Mgn

11.81

Time

30.25

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6877

Wgt

34.0kg
8
5
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$5.40

Mgn

13.80

Time

30.39

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5788

Wgt

27.9kg
R4 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY (715m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 6.05, 15.65, 30.47
1
1
T: Robert Britton
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.82

Split

6.31

In Run

M/5422

Wgt

24.9kg
2
4
T: Brett Bravo
$2.80

Mgn

1.61

Time

41.93

Split

6.05

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.2kg
3
2
T: Andrea Bahen
$8.80

Mgn

2.59

Time

42.00

Split

6.41

In Run

M/8643

Wgt

31.8kg
4
6
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$8.50

Mgn

6.73

Time

42.29

Split

6.26

In Run

M/4234

Wgt

33.2kg
5
7
T: Lisa Cockerell
$15.40

Mgn

7.69

Time

42.36

Split

6.34

In Run

M/7755

Wgt

34.8kg
6
8
T: Lui Forte
$24.30

Mgn

9.79

Time

42.51

Split

6.16

In Run

M/2366

Wgt

27.3kg
7
3
T: Greg Doyle
$54.20

Mgn

10.10

Time

42.53

Split

6.33

In Run

M/6887

Wgt

24.7kg
8
5
T: Sandra Collins
$18.70

Mgn

12.26

Time

42.68

Split

6.23

In Run

M/3578

Wgt

26.6kg
R5 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 8 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.13, 18.71
1
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.26

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
6
T: Harry Manolitsis
$1.70

Mgn

9.06

Time

29.90

Split

5.20

In Run

M/2544

Wgt

30.0kg
3
8
T: Paul Stuart
$5.10

Mgn

9.25

Time

29.91

Split

5.33

In Run

M/7663

Wgt

30.8kg
4
7
T: Paul Hammerstein
$23.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.08

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4775

Wgt

32.5kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$16.60

Mgn

12.14

Time

30.11

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

34.2kg
6
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$16.00

Mgn

13.87

Time

30.23

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5336

Wgt

29.3kg
7
1
T: Stephen Whyte
$41.20

Mgn

14.23

Time

30.26

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6457

Wgt

31.7kg
8
2
T: Carly Feltham
$18.60

Mgn

17.56

Time

30.49

Split

5.35

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

24.6kg
R6 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 9 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 4.96, 18.54
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.20

Split

4.96

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

36.0kg
2
7
T: Angela Langton
$3.90

Mgn

3.17

Time

29.42

Split

5.09

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

32.6kg
3
4
T: Glenn Rounds
$11.30

Mgn

8.97

Time

29.83

Split

5.18

In Run

M/6664

Wgt

32.6kg
4
5
T: Correy Grenfell
$38.60

Mgn

10.51

Time

29.94

Split

5.08

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

28.1kg
5
8
T: Clint Capuano
$20.80

Mgn

12.14

Time

30.05

Split

5.12

In Run

M/5545

Wgt

34.3kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$34.00

Mgn

13.57

Time

30.15

Split

5.26

In Run

M/8876

Wgt

34.6kg
7
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.90

Mgn

14.29

Time

30.20

Split

5.19

In Run

M/7787

Wgt

33.1kg
8
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$53.50

Mgn

18.01

Time

30.46

Split

5.11

In Run

M/4458

Wgt

28.0kg
R7 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 10 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.01, 18.50
1
3
T: David Burnett
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.14

Split

5.01

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

35.1kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.20

Mgn

8.67

Time

29.75

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

35.2kg
3
4
T: Angela Langton
$5.10

Mgn

9.67

Time

29.82

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4644

Wgt

34.6kg
4
5
T: Carly Feltham
$30.10

Mgn

10.47

Time

29.88

Split

5.06

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

30.5kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$41.20

Mgn

11.50

Time

29.95

Split

5.22

In Run

M/8755

Wgt

35.6kg
6
8
T: Tony Duncan
$24.70

Mgn

14.43

Time

30.15

Split

5.21

In Run

M/7577

Wgt

31.8kg
7
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.00

Mgn

14.60

Time

30.17

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5466

Wgt

36.0kg
8
2
T: Andrea Gurry
$35.00

Mgn

16.04

Time

30.27

Split

5.21

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

28.3kg
R8 TAB MELB CUP - NOV. 29 (515m)
Place
Free For All - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.10, 18.72
1
3
T: Raymond Smith
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.08

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
4
T: Jason Thompson
$1.90

Mgn

7.93

Time

29.63

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

33.7kg
3
1
T: David Burnett
$52.70

Mgn

9.14

Time

29.72

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

33.2kg
4
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.10

Mgn

9.57

Time

29.75

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

32.2kg
5
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$46.00

Mgn

13.11

Time

29.99

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

25.9kg
6
5
T: Michael Carter
$10.20

Mgn

15.16

Time

30.14

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5766

Wgt

34.2kg
7
6
T: Jeffrey Geall
$28.00

Mgn

17.36

Time

30.29

Split

5.29

In Run

M/7677

Wgt

34.3kg
SCR
8
T: Heather Collins
$0.00
R9 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $6030 - $1725 - $870
Splits: 9.16, 23.22
1
4
T: Maureen Brown
$7.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.99

Split

9.16

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
6
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$21.90

Mgn

3.26

Time

34.21

Split

9.37

In Run

M/3332

Wgt

29.4kg
3
8
T: Gregory Neocleous
$15.20

Mgn

9.87

Time

34.68

Split

9.27

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

31.4kg
4
7
T: Ricky Allan
$15.00

Mgn

14.33

Time

34.99

Split

9.53

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

26.3kg
5
2
T: Mario Briganti
$2.20

Mgn

15.40

Time

35.06

Split

9.63

In Run

M/6665

Wgt

35.4kg
6
5
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$8.30

Mgn

17.94

Time

35.24

Split

10.05

In Run

M/8886

Wgt

33.9kg
7
1
T: Philip Lenehan
$4.70

Mgn

21.36

Time

35.48

Split

9.58

In Run

M/5557

Wgt

28.2kg
8
3
T: David Burnett
$10.70

Mgn

23.34

Time

35.62

Split

9.98

In Run

M/7778

Wgt

34.3kg
R10 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 11 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.10, 18.81
1
3
T: Brendan Pursell
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.25

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$30.30

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.46

Split

5.21

In Run

M/6322

Wgt

37.7kg
3
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

29.67

Split

5.14

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

32.8kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.60

Mgn

6.40

Time

29.70

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

34.0kg
5
2
T: Danny Cortese
$56.70

Mgn

11.11

Time

30.03

Split

5.12

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

25.7kg
6
8
T: Angela Langton
$15.30

Mgn

11.33

Time

30.04

Split

5.21

In Run

M/7766

Wgt

34.9kg
7
7
T: Marcus Lloyd
$17.70

Mgn

11.89

Time

30.08

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1888

Wgt

25.7kg
8
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$41.80

Mgn

12.21

Time

30.10

Split

5.27

In Run

M/8677

Wgt

31.9kg
R11 GEELONG TO SANDOWN FINAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.08, 18.94
1
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.77

Split

5.08

In Run

M/2322

Wgt

33.7kg
2
8
T: Brendan Pursell
$19.70

Mgn

0.53

Time

29.80

Split

5.32

In Run

M/8444

Wgt

30.6kg
3
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.00

Mgn

0.64

Time

29.81

Split

5.13

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

33.3kg
4
2
T: Philip Lenehan
$13.50

Mgn

3.17

Time

29.99

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

32.7kg
5
6
T: Angela Langton
$5.00

Mgn

3.54

Time

30.01

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

34.3kg
6
1
T: David Burnett
$6.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.13

Split

5.08

In Run

M/1233

Wgt

30.6kg
7
5
T: John Callus
$68.80

Mgn

13.43

Time

30.71

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4777

Wgt

30.2kg
8
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$26.20

Mgn

17.20

Time

30.97

Split

5.26

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

34.9kg
R12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.17, 19.07
1
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.77

Split

5.30

In Run

M/7433

Wgt

27.8kg
2
5
T: Brendan Pursell
$10.30

Mgn

1.63

Time

29.88

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.2kg
3
8
T: Samantha Grenfell
$23.70

Mgn

2.34

Time

29.93

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

27.0kg
4
6
T: Gregory Berry
$8.20

Mgn

4.39

Time

30.07

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5655

Wgt

28.8kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

4.44

Time

30.08

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2344

Wgt

33.4kg
6
4
T: Neville Vincent
$2.80

Mgn

6.13

Time

30.19

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4766

Wgt

34.0kg
7
2
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$17.10

Mgn

9.66

Time

30.44

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6577

Wgt

25.4kg
SCR
3
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$0.00
Race 1 MORERIA @ STUD FINAL 515m Maiden Final $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.15, 18.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZEN PRINCE (4) Angela Langton 29.67 0.00 5.15 M/1111 33.5kg Barcia Bale Oakvale Flyer $8.90
2 2 FINE TACTICS (2) Sharyn Combridge 29.76 1.30 5.30 M/6322 33.8kg Dyna Double One Tactical Miss $25.40
3 7 SPECIAL TALENT (7) Michael Carter 29.87 2.84 5.16 M/2233 29.5kg Fernando Bale Kihael Madam $1.70
4 6 MORE DEDUCTIONS (6) Braden Finn 30.38 10.07 5.24 M/5664 29.9kg Fernando Bale Sweet It Is $5.50
5 5 LEAPING LYDIA (5) Daniel Turnley 30.84 16.60 5.31 M/7876 31.6kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $47.40
6 8 ROAD TO SUCCESS (8) Angela Langton 30.93 17.97 5.17 M/3557 33.1kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $12.20
7 1 SHAMROCK LAVA (1) Brendan Pursell 30.95 18.23 5.35 M/8788 35.2kg Barcia Bale Born On Lava $10.60
8 3 SHANLYN CHARLOTT (3) Amy Lauterboom 31.31 23.40 5.19 M/4445 25.6kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $11.60
Race 2 HAPPY HOLIDAY MUMMA SHAW 595m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 9.11, 23.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FRONT PAGE NEWS (1) Paul Abela 34.33 0.00 9.11 M/1111 27.9kg Barcia Bale Simply An Angel $2.80
2 8 ROPER RIVER JAKE (8) Jason Thompson 34.35 0.27 9.46 M/4322 34.8kg Kinloch Brae Midnight News $2.40
3 10 ZIPPING MURPHY (2) Ian Cockerell 34.61 3.94 9.36 M/3443 33.4kg Moreira Cho Chang $31.80
4 4 ZIPPING CLIFFORD (4) Jeffrey Geall 34.77 6.33 9.57 M/5554 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Jewel $8.70
5 6 SAINT DESTRUCTOR (6) Brendan Pursell 34.81 6.90 9.81 M/8886 33.0kg Banjo Boy Maisy Mac $14.30
6 5 KING COLT (5) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 34.91 8.36 9.69 M/7775 34.2kg Brett Lee Total Upgrade $12.10
7 9 WATER COLOUR (7) Jane Reynolds 34.98 9.23 9.65 M/6667 34.3kg Barcia Bale Pepe's Colour $43.10
8 3 BUNNING SNAG (3) Wayne Vassallo 36.01 23.94 9.23 M/2238 29.4kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $12.50
SCR 2 RIDDLES (2) Paul Ellul
SCR 7 BOURBSKI BAR (7) Michael Whyte
Race 3 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 7 515m Special Event $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.07, 18.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LEON BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 29.42 0.00 5.12 M/2222 32.9kg Dyna Villa Kenju Bale $10.30
2 1 STEINBRENNER (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.55 1.84 5.19 M/4333 35.5kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $2.50
3 4 SAY HI (4) Paul Bartolo 29.61 2.63 5.07 M/1111 33.1kg High Earner Leprechaun Chloe $7.80
4 7 REVELATION (7) Peter Presutto 29.87 6.41 5.25 M/8554 35.3kg Black Magic Opal Segovia $5.50
5 6 REIKO BOSS (6) Andrea Dailly 29.98 7.91 5.19 M/3445 34.2kg Black Magic Opal Reiko Bale $10.60
6 2 PRANCING TURBO (2) Matthew Lanigan 30.22 11.37 5.25 M/7666 32.4kg Magic Sprite Full Noise Turbo $16.40
7 3 STRIKING WEETBIX (3) Barbara Breen 30.25 11.81 5.23 M/6877 34.0kg Nolen Sheza Weetbix $29.20
8 5 FERNANDO'S RIOT (5) Anthony Azzopardi 30.39 13.80 5.21 M/5788 27.9kg Fernando Bale Ready To Riot $5.40
Race 4 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY 715m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 6.05, 15.65, 30.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLAZING CARTIER (1) Robert Britton 41.82 0.00 6.31 M/5422 24.9kg My Bro Fabio Esparza $2.40
2 4 BRONELLY JACOB (4) Brett Bravo 41.93 1.61 6.05 M/1111 32.2kg Kayda Shae Taste Da Rainbow $2.80
3 2 MIDNIGHT MYSTERY (2) Andrea Bahen 42.00 2.59 6.41 M/8643 31.8kg Bella Infrared Midnight Eclipse $8.80
4 6 ANGRY TRIP (6) Ashlee Griffiths 42.29 6.73 6.26 M/4234 33.2kg Collision Kilkee Flex $8.50
5 7 ZIPPING GALON (7) Lisa Cockerell 42.36 7.69 6.34 M/7755 34.8kg Fernando Bale Cho Chang $15.40
6 8 SUMMER GIRL (8) Lui Forte 42.51 9.79 6.16 M/2366 27.3kg Spring Gun Marley Girl $24.30
7 3 KIOMARA (3) Greg Doyle 42.53 10.10 6.33 M/6887 24.7kg Dyna Tron Outside Edge $54.20
8 5 I'M THE POPPET (5) Sandra Collins 42.68 12.26 6.23 M/3578 26.6kg Black Magic Opal Cintiarna $18.70
Race 5 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 8 515m Special Event $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.13, 18.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MEPUNGA MAGGIE (4) Jeffrey Britton 29.26 0.00 5.13 M/1111 27.8kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $6.20
2 6 GET IT GIZMO (6) Harry Manolitsis 29.90 9.06 5.20 M/2544 30.0kg Kinloch Brae Dasha $1.70
3 8 CAMPINI (8) Paul Stuart 29.91 9.25 5.33 M/7663 30.8kg Kc And All Fantastic Dotty $5.10
4 7 ONIONS O'REILLY (7) Paul Hammerstein 30.08 11.75 5.24 M/4775 32.5kg Magic Sprite Boston Silver $23.50
5 3 DYNA AAKIL (3) Andrea Dailly 30.11 12.14 5.24 M/3222 34.2kg Barcia Bale Dyna Kayla $16.60
6 5 HALBERD BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.23 13.87 5.26 M/5336 29.3kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $16.00
7 1 WEEONA ROGER (1) Stephen Whyte 30.26 14.23 5.31 M/6457 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $41.20
8 2 WHARFIES GIRL (2) Carly Feltham 30.49 17.56 5.35 M/8888 24.6kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Savanna $18.60
Race 6 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 9 515m Special Event $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 4.96, 18.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHIMA SHINE (2) Andrea Dailly 29.20 0.00 4.96 M/1111 36.0kg Barcia Bale Shima Song $1.70
2 7 WESTERN ENVOY (7) Angela Langton 29.42 3.17 5.09 M/3322 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Shared Equity $3.90
3 4 WAGING WAR (4) Glenn Rounds 29.83 8.97 5.18 M/6664 32.6kg Moreira Someday Lady $11.30
4 5 HADEEL BALE (5) Correy Grenfell 29.94 10.51 5.08 M/2233 28.1kg Kc And All Tambay Bale $38.60
5 8 LAST HURRAH (8) Clint Capuano 30.05 12.14 5.12 M/5545 34.3kg Where's Pedro Quick Succession $20.80
6 6 PACQUIAO BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.15 13.57 5.26 M/8876 34.6kg David Bale Ivy Bale $34.00
7 1 WEBLEC HAZE (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.20 14.29 5.19 M/7787 33.1kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $6.90
8 3 CHUN LI (3) Jessica Sharp 30.46 18.01 5.11 M/4458 28.0kg Fernando Bale Gee Joon $53.50
Race 7 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 10 515m Special Event $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.01, 18.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WHO TOLD STEVIE (3) David Burnett 29.14 0.00 5.01 M/1111 35.1kg Barcia Bale Who Told Lindylu $1.90
2 6 JARO BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 29.75 8.67 5.17 M/3333 35.2kg Dyna Villa Kenju Bale $6.20
3 4 BLACK SIGNATURE (4) Angela Langton 29.82 9.67 5.17 M/4644 34.6kg Mogambo Blossom Dior $5.10
4 5 SUDDEN FORCE (5) Carly Feltham 29.88 10.47 5.06 M/2222 30.5kg Lightning Frank Bat Outa Hell $30.10
5 7 REIKO ABLETT (7) Andrea Dailly 29.95 11.50 5.22 M/8755 35.6kg Fabregas Reiko Bale $41.20
6 8 ALL INN BAZ (8) Tony Duncan 30.15 14.43 5.21 M/7577 31.8kg Barcia Bale Little Miss Hap $24.70
7 1 MEPUNGA PEGASUS (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.17 14.60 5.19 M/5466 36.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Hayley $6.00
8 2 PHILADELPHIA PIP (2) Andrea Gurry 30.27 16.04 5.21 M/6888 28.3kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $35.00
Race 8 TAB MELB CUP - NOV. 29 515m Free For All $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.10, 18.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FERAL FRANKY (3) Raymond Smith 29.08 0.00 5.18 M/4111 31.9kg Collision Solar Pak $2.70
2 4 HOOKED ON SCOTCH (4) Jason Thompson 29.63 7.93 5.18 M/3444 33.7kg Barcia Bale Nicki Fields $1.90
3 1 CHARLIE COCKATOO (1) David Burnett 29.72 9.14 5.10 M/1222 33.2kg Fernando Bale Motorette $52.70
4 7 PENTA ALLEN (7) Mark Delbridge 29.75 9.57 5.17 M/2333 32.2kg Kelsos Fusileer Langi Bale $8.10
5 2 KISS ME NICKI (2) Lisa Delbridge 29.99 13.11 5.25 M/6555 25.9kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo $46.00
6 5 BROKEN PROMISE (5) Michael Carter 30.14 15.16 5.24 M/5766 34.2kg Fabregas Lilly Lane $10.20
7 6 MAX TRACTOR (6) Jeffrey Geall 30.29 17.36 5.29 M/7677 34.3kg Barcia Bale Miss Monteya $28.00
SCR 8 TALULAH BALE (8) Heather Collins
Race 9 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS 595m Grade 5 $6030 - $1725 - $870 Splits: 9.16, 23.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WEARS WOODLEIGH (4) Maureen Brown 33.99 0.00 9.16 M/1111 32.5kg Spring Gun Smart One $7.80
2 6 LOT COIN BABE (6) Anthony Karabitsakos 34.21 3.26 9.37 M/3332 29.4kg Dyna Double One Ellie Oh $21.90
3 8 SUNNY'S KAYO (8) Gregory Neocleous 34.68 9.87 9.27 M/2223 31.4kg Kayo Marciarno Legs Diamond $15.20
4 7 CRANBERRY MISS (7) Ricky Allan 34.99 14.33 9.53 M/4444 26.3kg Spring Gun Marley Girl $15.00
5 2 UNDISPUTED (2) Mario Briganti 35.06 15.40 9.63 M/6665 35.4kg Fernando Bale Punk Rock Lass $2.20
6 5 SEVE ROSE (5) Sharon Lee Chignell 35.24 17.94 10.05 M/8886 33.9kg My Bro Fabio Virginia Rose $8.30
7 1 LEKTRA PERRY (1) Philip Lenehan 35.48 21.36 9.58 M/5557 28.2kg Destini Fireball Lektra Angie $4.70
8 3 SILVER SMARTY (3) David Burnett 35.62 23.34 9.98 M/7778 34.3kg Barcia Bale Silver Avenue $10.70
Race 10 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 11 515m Special Event $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.10, 18.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SWEET AS EMM (3) Brendan Pursell 29.25 0.00 5.19 M/5111 27.3kg My Bro Fabio Born Ali $1.80
2 5 DYNA SMOKEY (5) Andrea Dailly 29.46 3.00 5.21 M/6322 37.7kg Kc And All Darya Bale $30.30
3 4 WEBLEC ACE (4) Jeffrey Britton 29.67 6.00 5.14 M/4444 32.8kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $2.70
4 1 LEKTRA ZEPHYR (1) Andrea Dailly 29.70 6.40 5.12 M/2233 34.0kg Fabregas Lektra Stroke $13.60
5 2 BUSY BELLA (2) Danny Cortese 30.03 11.11 5.12 M/3555 25.7kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $56.70
6 8 DRIFTIN' AWAY (8) Angela Langton 30.04 11.33 5.21 M/7766 34.9kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $15.30
7 7 ASH STAR (7) Marcus Lloyd 30.08 11.89 5.10 M/1888 25.7kg Bella Infrared Vixon Lass $17.70
8 6 ERNESTO BALE (6) Correy Grenfell 30.10 12.21 5.27 M/8677 31.9kg Kc And All Tambay Bale $41.80
Race 11 GEELONG TO SANDOWN FINAL 515m Grade 5 Final $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.08, 18.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TIGGERLONG TONK (4) Correy Grenfell 29.77 0.00 5.08 M/2322 33.7kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $6.60
2 8 BRONSKI BEAT (8) Brendan Pursell 29.80 0.53 5.32 M/8444 30.6kg Fernando Bale Ainsley Bale $19.70
3 3 MEPUNGA DANIEL (3) Jeffrey Britton 29.81 0.64 5.13 M/3111 33.3kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $2.00
4 2 MY WORD SHIRLEY (2) Philip Lenehan 29.99 3.17 5.21 M/5555 32.7kg Fabregas Lektra Stroke $13.50
5 6 WALLBANGER (6) Angela Langton 30.01 3.54 5.23 M/6666 34.3kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $5.00
6 1 MIGHTY MAX GONE (1) David Burnett 30.13 5.25 5.08 M/1233 30.6kg Barcia Bale Marcus Glory $6.60
7 5 CHILLIN (5) John Callus 30.71 13.43 5.20 M/4777 30.2kg My Bro Fabio Grand Illusion $68.80
8 7 MITCH BALE (7) Correy Grenfell 30.97 17.20 5.26 M/7888 34.9kg Kc And All Tambay Bale $26.20
Race 12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.17, 19.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ROCKSTAR MELODY (7) Andrea Dailly 29.77 0.00 5.30 M/7433 27.8kg Collision Bekim Rose $5.80
2 5 SAETTA (5) Brendan Pursell 29.88 1.63 5.17 M/1111 28.2kg Dyna Double One Miss Suzie Que $10.30
3 8 GLORIA BALE (8) Samantha Grenfell 29.93 2.34 5.21 M/3222 27.0kg David Bale Elfen Bale $23.70
4 6 ATLANTIC JEWEL (6) Gregory Berry 30.07 4.39 5.23 M/5655 28.8kg Spring Gun Pawsative $8.20
5 1 KAT'S HUGHY (1) Andrea Dailly 30.08 4.44 5.19 M/2344 33.4kg Black Magic Opal Big Kat $3.00
6 4 O'SULLIVAN (4) Neville Vincent 30.19 6.13 5.21 M/4766 34.0kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta $2.80
7 2 CLOSE ENCOUNTER (2) Kenneth Mitchell 30.44 9.66 5.25 M/6577 25.4kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Blush $17.10
SCR 3 FACING THE MUSIC (3) Stephen Kyriacopoulos