Sandown Park Race Results

Sunday 10th of November 2019
R1 LOLITA'S 70TH BIRTHDAY SPRINT (515m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.17, 19.15
1
1
T: Brian Selleck
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
6
T: Paul Bartolo
$10.90

Mgn

0.04

Time

30.05

Split

5.21

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

28.6kg
3
8
T: James Shaw
$19.00

Mgn

3.93

Time

30.33

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

32.9kg
4
2
T: Nicole Cachia
$7.20

Mgn

6.96

Time

30.54

Split

5.28

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

33.8kg
5
3
T: Lisa Delbridge
$15.90

Mgn

11.06

Time

30.82

Split

5.33

In Run

M/5665

Wgt

31.8kg
6
4
T: Kevin Ward
$48.60

Mgn

12.80

Time

30.95

Split

5.40

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

32.3kg
7
5
T: Tim Britton
$3.00

Mgn

14.44

Time

31.06

Split

5.36

In Run

S/6556

Wgt

31.0kg
8
7
T: Darrell Saunders
$9.30

Mgn

15.34

Time

31.12

Split

5.50

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

31.7kg
R2 TABMELBOURNECUP.COM.AU (515m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.17, 19.17
1
6
T: Robert Britton
$10.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.21

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
5
T: Lisa Delbridge
$10.70

Mgn

4.51

Time

30.35

Split

5.35

In Run

M/6333

Wgt

28.5kg
3
2
T: Sean Cachia
$5.90

Mgn

5.81

Time

30.44

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

29.7kg
4
8
T: Amy Lauterboom
$4.80

Mgn

7.51

Time

30.56

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3544

Wgt

25.5kg
5
1
T: Debbie Selleck
$4.90

Mgn

8.79

Time

30.65

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1455

Wgt

28.4kg
6
3
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$3.30

Mgn

8.86

Time

30.66

Split

5.46

In Run

S/8877

Wgt

28.5kg
7
4
T: Robert Crawford
$24.10

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.81

Split

5.42

In Run

S/7788

Wgt

27.4kg
8
7
T: John Buckley
$17.40

Mgn

11.86

Time

30.87

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

27.6kg
R3 NATIONAL DRAFT NEXT SUNDAY! (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.20, 19.21
1
2
T: Matthew Lanigan
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

5.20

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$22.10

Mgn

2.51

Time

30.06

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4332

Wgt

27.5kg
3
8
T: Tim Britton
$3.60

Mgn

4.66

Time

30.21

Split

5.31

In Run

S/5554

Wgt

26.8kg
4
1
T: Katharine Gorman
$12.70

Mgn

5.21

Time

30.25

Split

5.33

In Run

M/7665

Wgt

31.7kg
5
4
T: Debbie Selleck
$14.20

Mgn

5.89

Time

30.30

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

33.3kg
6
5
T: Paul Anderton
$5.30

Mgn

8.29

Time

30.46

Split

5.25

In Run

M/3446

Wgt

31.4kg
7
3
T: Robert Britton
$3.30

Mgn

8.80

Time

30.50

Split

5.32

In Run

S/6777

Wgt

31.2kg
8
6
T: David Condon
$31.10

Mgn

9.96

Time

30.58

Split

5.36

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

28.1kg
R4 ACCELL THERAPY FINAL (1-4 WINS) (515m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.14, 19.01
1
3
T: Paul Bartolo
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.65

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
6
T: William Rudd
$4.00

Mgn

2.06

Time

29.79

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4322

Wgt

34.3kg
3
5
T: Jeff Galea
$6.60

Mgn

5.37

Time

30.02

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1233

Wgt

34.2kg
4
1
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$33.20

Mgn

7.11

Time

30.15

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2444

Wgt

28.0kg
5
2
T: Cooper Hayes
$1.90

Mgn

8.06

Time

30.21

Split

5.26

In Run

S/6555

Wgt

33.6kg
6
10
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$13.80

Mgn

8.89

Time

30.27

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
4
T: Tim Britton
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Joy Reinke
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Robert Crawford
$0.00
R5 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY FINAL (250+RANK) (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.01, 18.85
1
2
T: Angela Langton
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.61

Split

5.17

In Run

S/4332

Wgt

32.9kg
2
1
T: Maria Rudd
$5.70

Mgn

1.64

Time

29.72

Split

5.01

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.5kg
3
5
T: Carolyn Cook
$16.70

Mgn

4.16

Time

29.90

Split

5.13

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

27.6kg
4
8
T: Sean Cachia
$34.20

Mgn

5.59

Time

30.00

Split

5.17

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

27.5kg
5
6
T: Glen Burns
$9.00

Mgn

7.90

Time

30.16

Split

5.05

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

31.7kg
6
3
T: Keith Lancaster
$24.20

Mgn

9.36

Time

30.26

Split

5.30

In Run

M/8666

Wgt

32.8kg
7
7
T: Aaron Campbell
$35.80

Mgn

11.71

Time

30.43

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

27.4kg
8
4
T: Cassandra Barnard
$35.50

Mgn

12.59

Time

30.49

Split

5.28

In Run

S/7888

Wgt

27.9kg
R6 TAB MELBOURNE CUP - NOVEMBER 29 (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.12, 18.92
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.38

Split

5.17

In Run

S/3211

Wgt

29.4kg
2
7
T: Craig Treherne
$8.30

Mgn

5.44

Time

29.76

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

29.1kg
3
8
T: Paul Anderton
$4.30

Mgn

6.44

Time

29.83

Split

5.23

In Run

S/6433

Wgt

34.4kg
4
4
T: Jodie Selleck
$20.10

Mgn

9.13

Time

30.02

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2344

Wgt

33.9kg
5
3
T: Dylan Bate
$19.50

Mgn

10.61

Time

30.12

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4655

Wgt

34.7kg
6
6
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$37.50

Mgn

12.51

Time

30.26

Split

5.33

In Run

M/7776

Wgt

34.7kg
7
2
T: Peter Goold
$35.60

Mgn

19.14

Time

30.72

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5567

Wgt

34.0kg
R7 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30AM WEEKDAYS (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.14, 23.07
1
6
T: Janet Cottrell
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.93

Split

9.14

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
8
T: Graham James
$7.50

Mgn

8.86

Time

34.55

Split

9.30

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

35.6kg
3
2
T: Mario Briganti
$5.70

Mgn

9.34

Time

34.58

Split

9.35

In Run

S/4233

Wgt

35.6kg
4
1
T: Maria Barber
$19.80

Mgn

10.19

Time

34.64

Split

9.26

In Run

M/2444

Wgt

29.0kg
5
4
T: Katharine Gorman
$13.90

Mgn

11.64

Time

34.74

Split

9.42

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

26.8kg
6
3
T: Stephen Smullen
$17.20

Mgn

13.71

Time

34.89

Split

9.47

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

25.8kg
SCR
7
T: Mario Briganti
$0.00
R8 FOLLOW US @SANDOWNDOGS (NCW) GDR (715m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3020 - $860 - $430
Splits: 6.21, 15.94, 30.91
1
3
T: Daniel Pell
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.18

Split

6.39

In Run

M/6321

Wgt

34.8kg
2
8
T: Donald Hay
$11.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

42.32

Split

6.21

In Run

Q/2233

Wgt

31.3kg
3
2
T: Aaron Debattista
$2.70

Mgn

4.54

Time

42.50

Split

6.39

In Run

M/5764

Wgt

29.1kg
4
1
T: Kevin Ward
$17.90

Mgn

6.73

Time

42.65

Split

6.21

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

27.2kg
5
7
T: Mario Briganti
$13.70

Mgn

7.89

Time

42.73

Split

6.32

In Run

M/4545

Wgt

33.9kg
6
5
T: Aaron Debattista
$6.30

Mgn

8.50

Time

42.77

Split

6.30

In Run

M/3456

Wgt

31.4kg
7
6
T: Susan Northway
$58.10

Mgn

9.20

Time

42.82

Split

6.66

In Run

M/8677

Wgt

31.4kg
8
4
T: Ann-marie Matheson
$11.00

Mgn

17.34

Time

43.39

Split

6.55

In Run

S/7888

Wgt

31.7kg
R9 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS HT1 (NCW) (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.03, 18.89
1
3
T: Robert Bate
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.83

Split

5.05

In Run

Q/2333

Wgt

29.2kg
2
8
T: Michael Carter
$1.20

Mgn

0.14

Time

29.84

Split

5.03

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

29.2kg
3
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$11.10

Mgn

0.80

Time

29.89

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

32.5kg
4
2
T: Maria Barber
$29.90

Mgn

2.97

Time

30.04

Split

5.35

In Run

S/6444

Wgt

33.7kg
5
6
T: Daniel Gibbons
$42.60

Mgn

6.67

Time

30.30

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

28.2kg
6
1
T: Jason Caley
$47.40

Mgn

8.44

Time

30.42

Split

5.42

In Run

M/7776

Wgt

27.6kg
7
7
T: John Brown
$39.60

Mgn

12.31

Time

30.69

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4667

Wgt

32.0kg
R10 GIDDY-UP HT2 (NCW) (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.09, 18.76
1
1
T: Angela Langton
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.43

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
4
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$14.70

Mgn

7.81

Time

29.98

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

28.7kg
3
3
T: Craig Treherne
$5.70

Mgn

9.33

Time

30.08

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

25.9kg
4
2
T: Robert Wynd
$14.80

Mgn

10.30

Time

30.15

Split

5.30

In Run

M/5544

Wgt

27.1kg
5
6
T: Daniel Webber
$38.20

Mgn

12.34

Time

30.29

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

37.9kg
6
8
T: Michael Carter
$11.10

Mgn

12.84

Time

30.33

Split

5.32

In Run

S/6666

Wgt

35.8kg
SCR
7
T: Geoffrey Howell
$0.00
R11 SHOOTOUT THIS THURSDAY! HT3 (NCW) (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.06, 18.93
1
1
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.65

Split

5.06

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
4
T: Scott Melville
$10.50

Mgn

6.39

Time

30.10

Split

5.27

In Run

S/6654

Wgt

32.7kg
3
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$25.90

Mgn

6.70

Time

30.12

Split

5.11

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

33.2kg
4
8
T: Jessica Hopkins
$3.20

Mgn

6.71

Time

30.12

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

32.5kg
5
2
T: Maria Barber
$25.30

Mgn

7.37

Time

30.17

Split

5.22

In Run

S/5445

Wgt

33.8kg
6
5
T: Susan Northway
$37.80

Mgn

10.93

Time

30.42

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4566

Wgt

28.3kg
R12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.09, 19.11
1
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3221

Wgt

26.0kg
2
1
T: Jason Hardy
$2.20

Mgn

5.64

Time

30.29

Split

5.09

In Run

Q/1112

Wgt

37.5kg
3
7
T: Jeanette Imlach
$19.60

Mgn

5.64

Time

30.29

Split

5.37

In Run

S/5333

Wgt

32.9kg
4
6
T: Joshua McDonald
$8.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.47

Split

5.30

In Run

S/4554

Wgt

28.0kg
5
3
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$18.80

Mgn

10.84

Time

30.65

Split

5.20

In Run

M/2445

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
4
T: Jeanette Imlach
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Gregory Berry
$0.00
Race 1 LOLITA'S 70TH BIRTHDAY SPRINT 515m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.17, 19.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WALK ME HOME (1) Brian Selleck 30.05 0.00 5.17 M/1111 34.1kg Barcia Bale Kelsos Tenderlee $2.60
2 6 LEPRECHAUN TINK (6) Paul Bartolo 30.05 0.04 5.21 M/2222 28.6kg Barcia Bale Chiquita Cherry $10.90
3 8 BOWLED UNDERARM (8) James Shaw 30.33 3.93 5.22 M/3333 32.9kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $19.00
4 2 FAIRYTALE ROCK (2) Nicole Cachia 30.54 6.96 5.28 M/4444 33.8kg Allen Deed Ima Pearl $7.20
5 3 WINLOCK PLAYER (3) Lisa Delbridge 30.82 11.06 5.33 M/5665 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $15.90
6 4 WOLF'S ACE (4) Kevin Ward 30.95 12.80 5.40 S/7777 32.3kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $48.60
7 5 RIDE ON (5) Tim Britton 31.06 14.44 5.36 S/6556 31.0kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $3.00
8 7 REBEL MAY ROAD (7) Darrell Saunders 31.12 15.34 5.50 S/8888 31.7kg Oaks Road Rebel Vigilante $9.30
Race 2 TABMELBOURNECUP.COM.AU 515m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.17, 19.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KING OF SWING (6) Robert Britton 30.04 0.00 5.21 M/2111 33.5kg Barcia Bale Sweet Barbados $10.20
2 5 MY BOY WINLOCK (5) Lisa Delbridge 30.35 4.51 5.35 M/6333 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $10.70
3 2 ASTON ALESSIO (2) Sean Cachia 30.44 5.81 5.25 M/4222 29.7kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $5.90
4 8 SHANLYN CHARLOTT (8) Amy Lauterboom 30.56 7.51 5.21 M/3544 25.5kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $4.80
5 1 MISS CAITLYN (1) Debbie Selleck 30.65 8.79 5.17 M/1455 28.4kg Fabregas Miss Ainsleigh $4.90
6 3 ONE BABE (3) Anthony Karabitsakos 30.66 8.86 5.46 S/8877 28.5kg Dyna Double One Ellie Oh $3.30
7 4 BOLSHOI BALLET (4) Robert Crawford 30.81 11.00 5.42 S/7788 27.4kg Bella Infrared Benta Bale $24.10
8 7 OUR HARRIET (7) John Buckley 30.87 11.86 5.28 M/5666 27.6kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $17.40
Race 3 NATIONAL DRAFT NEXT SUNDAY! 515m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.20, 19.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LOOKS LIKE TURBO (2) Matthew Lanigan 29.88 0.00 5.20 M/1111 28.5kg Barcia Bale Full Noise Turbo $5.40
2 7 WINLOCK WINNER (7) Mark Delbridge 30.06 2.51 5.25 M/4332 27.5kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $22.10
3 8 LILY PAD (8) Tim Britton 30.21 4.66 5.31 S/5554 26.8kg Fernando Bale Erelda Bale $3.60
4 1 MASTER MARCUS (1) Katharine Gorman 30.25 5.21 5.33 M/7665 31.7kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta $12.70
5 4 ROLL YOUR EYES (4) Debbie Selleck 30.30 5.89 5.22 M/2223 33.3kg Barcia Bale Kelsos Tenderlee $14.20
6 5 ACCORDING (5) Paul Anderton 30.46 8.29 5.25 M/3446 31.4kg Dalgetty Veetee Express $5.30
7 3 NADALI (3) Robert Britton 30.50 8.80 5.32 S/6777 31.2kg Barcia Bale Call Me Gee $3.30
8 6 TAMOU BALE (6) David Condon 30.58 9.96 5.36 S/8888 28.1kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale $31.10
Race 4 ACCELL THERAPY FINAL (1-4 WINS) 515m Restricted Win Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.14, 19.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MY DEWANA PENNY (3) Paul Bartolo 29.65 0.00 5.19 M/3111 28.2kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $5.90
2 6 AKASHI BOY (6) William Rudd 29.79 2.06 5.21 M/4322 34.3kg Goodesy Every Sound $4.00
3 5 MAJOR MINTER (5) Jeff Galea 30.02 5.37 5.14 M/1233 34.2kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $6.60
4 1 FACING THE MUSIC (1) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 30.15 7.11 5.16 M/2444 28.0kg Moreira Cafe Dior $33.20
5 2 BEES AND HONEY (2) Cooper Hayes 30.21 8.06 5.26 S/6555 33.6kg Barcia Bale Melissa's Pride $1.90
6 10 ANTARES STAR (7) Jacqueline Greenough 30.27 8.89 5.26 M/5666 33.3kg Kiowa Producer Bunga Bunga $13.80
SCR 4 BUDDY GUY (4) Tim Britton
SCR 7 ALPINE COWBOY (7) Joy Reinke
SCR 8 ROCK ME GORGEOUS (8) Robert Crawford
Race 5 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY FINAL (250+RANK) 515m Grade 5 Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.01, 18.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 THISTLE SMOKE (2) Angela Langton 29.61 0.00 5.17 S/4332 32.9kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $1.40
2 1 AKASHI KID (1) Maria Rudd 29.72 1.64 5.01 M/1111 32.5kg Goodesy Every Sound $5.70
3 5 NOBODY'S GIRL (5) Carolyn Cook 29.90 4.16 5.13 M/3444 27.6kg Kinloch Brae Zumba Queen $16.70
4 8 MINTER BEE STAR (8) Sean Cachia 30.00 5.59 5.17 M/5555 27.5kg Kinloch Brae Minter Bee $34.20
5 6 KNOCK THE CLOCK (6) Glen Burns 30.16 7.90 5.05 M/2223 31.7kg Don't Knocka Him Morningside $9.00
6 3 ZORO BALE (3) Keith Lancaster 30.26 9.36 5.30 M/8666 32.8kg David Bale Tonneli Bale $24.20
7 7 BIG BOSS BREE (7) Aaron Campbell 30.43 11.71 5.23 M/6777 27.4kg Kinloch Brae Minter Bee $35.80
8 4 MISS ZOK DEE (4) Cassandra Barnard 30.49 12.59 5.28 S/7888 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Lucky Two Lips $35.50
Race 6 TAB MELBOURNE CUP - NOVEMBER 29 515m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.12, 18.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OAKVALE BEAUTY (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.38 0.00 5.17 S/3211 29.4kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny $1.50
2 7 INCREDIBLE HERO (7) Craig Treherne 29.76 5.44 5.12 M/1122 29.1kg Barcia Bale Oya Nine Wonwon $8.30
3 8 OXLEY ONE (8) Paul Anderton 29.83 6.44 5.23 S/6433 34.4kg Dyna Double One Oxley Flamingo $4.30
4 4 MAHJONG NICKEL (4) Jodie Selleck 30.02 9.13 5.14 M/2344 33.9kg Dyna Double One Hey Roseeta $20.10
5 3 SOUTH OF EDEN (3) Dylan Bate 30.12 10.61 5.19 M/4655 34.7kg My Bro Fabio Key To Eden $19.50
6 6 ATOMIC ICON (6) Jennifer Thorpe 30.26 12.51 5.33 M/7776 34.7kg Kinloch Brae Luzaka Icon $37.50
7 2 NEWFIRE DREWIE (2) Peter Goold 30.72 19.14 5.21 M/5567 34.0kg Banjo Boy Newfire Rosie $35.60
Race 7 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30AM WEEKDAYS 595m Mixed 4/5 $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.14, 23.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PERFECT MARSHALL (6) Janet Cottrell 33.93 0.00 9.14 M/1111 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Perfect Tess $1.40
2 8 TOURELLO (8) Graham James 34.55 8.86 9.30 M/3322 35.6kg Knocka Norris Paua To Excite $7.50
3 2 UNDISPUTED (2) Mario Briganti 34.58 9.34 9.35 S/4233 35.6kg Fernando Bale Punk Rock Lass $5.70
4 1 MATILDA MIKADO (1) Maria Barber 34.64 10.19 9.26 M/2444 29.0kg Banjo Boy Flossy $19.80
5 4 LITTLE BIDDY (4) Katharine Gorman 34.74 11.64 9.42 M/5555 26.8kg Buck Fever Midnight Capers $13.90
6 3 LADY BANG BANG (3) Stephen Smullen 34.89 13.71 9.47 M/6666 25.8kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $17.20
SCR 7 HUNKAPAPA (7) Mario Briganti
Race 8 FOLLOW US @SANDOWNDOGS (NCW) GDR 715m Grade 5 $3020 - $860 - $430 Splits: 6.21, 15.94, 30.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CABIN FEVER (3) Daniel Pell 42.18 0.00 6.39 M/6321 34.8kg Barcia Bale Florence Rose $3.00
2 8 GO TANGO (8) Donald Hay 42.32 2.00 6.21 Q/2233 31.3kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Looney $11.30
3 2 NORDEGREN (2) Aaron Debattista 42.50 4.54 6.39 M/5764 29.1kg Sh Avatar Belt Up Tubsy $2.70
4 1 TYCHE ONYX (1) Kevin Ward 42.65 6.73 6.21 M/1112 27.2kg Bekim Bale Paua To Excite $17.90
5 7 PUSH (7) Mario Briganti 42.73 7.89 6.32 M/4545 33.9kg Kinloch Brae Hot Irish $13.70
6 5 ASTON ATLEY (5) Aaron Debattista 42.77 8.50 6.30 M/3456 31.4kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $6.30
7 6 SPIN THE TROLLEY (6) Susan Northway 42.82 9.20 6.66 M/8677 31.4kg Paw Licking Lacey Underall $58.10
8 4 SAINT WEST (4) Ann-marie Matheson 43.39 17.34 6.55 S/7888 31.7kg Barcia Bale Ucme Typhoon $11.00
Race 9 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS HT1 (NCW) 515m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.03, 18.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BUSH BLOSSOM (3) Robert Bate 29.83 0.00 5.05 Q/2333 29.2kg Dyna Double One Full Of Attitude $6.70
2 8 SWIFT CURRENT (8) Michael Carter 29.84 0.14 5.03 Q/1111 29.2kg Fabregas Speed Lane $1.20
3 4 GO PAPPA GO (4) Mark Delbridge 29.89 0.80 5.19 M/3222 32.5kg Fabregas Fancy Arjo $11.10
4 2 THREADIN' MIKADO (2) Maria Barber 30.04 2.97 5.35 S/6444 33.7kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $29.90
5 6 FLOSSY LEE (6) Daniel Gibbons 30.30 6.67 5.28 M/5555 28.2kg Banjo Boy Flossy $42.60
6 1 HEDONISTIC (1) Jason Caley 30.42 8.44 5.42 M/7776 27.6kg Fernando Bale Little Hammer $47.40
7 7 PINK FLOYD (7) John Brown 30.69 12.31 5.26 M/4667 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Laetita $39.60
Race 10 GIDDY-UP HT2 (NCW) 515m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.09, 18.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WALLBANGER (1) Angela Langton 29.43 0.00 5.11 M/2111 34.6kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $1.30
2 4 NELLA BALE (4) Rebecca Gibbons 29.98 7.81 5.09 M/1222 28.7kg David Bale Ivy Bale $14.70
3 3 PEAS AND CARROTS (3) Craig Treherne 30.08 9.33 5.21 M/3333 25.9kg Sh Avatar Rocket Banquet $5.70
4 2 FROST US (2) Robert Wynd 30.15 10.30 5.30 M/5544 27.1kg Kinloch Brae Miss Tricky $14.80
5 6 SPEEDY RYDER (6) Daniel Webber 30.29 12.34 5.25 M/4455 37.9kg Banjo Boy Silver Fresco $38.20
6 8 BLUR (8) Michael Carter 30.33 12.84 5.32 S/6666 35.8kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker $11.10
SCR 7 JUGUNGAL BLACK (7) Geoffrey Howell
Race 11 SHOOTOUT THIS THURSDAY! HT3 (NCW) 515m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.06, 18.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SAWAN SAWAN (1) Anthony Karabitsakos 29.65 0.00 5.06 M/1111 28.4kg Dyna Double One Ellie Oh $1.50
2 4 SHIMA DEAL (4) Scott Melville 30.10 6.39 5.27 S/6654 32.7kg Fernando Bale Shimaguni $10.50
3 7 GENDARME (7) Lisa Delbridge 30.12 6.70 5.11 M/3222 33.2kg Stagger Baysen Babe $25.90
4 8 EYE CATCHER (8) Jessica Hopkins 30.12 6.71 5.11 M/2333 32.5kg Fabregas Spicy Peppa $3.20
5 2 REGGAE MIKADO (2) Maria Barber 30.17 7.37 5.22 S/5445 33.8kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $25.30
6 5 JESSIE'S STAR (5) Susan Northway 30.42 10.93 5.18 M/4566 28.3kg Destini Fireball Love Of Lauryn $37.80
Race 12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.09, 19.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KISS ME NICKI (2) Lisa Delbridge 29.90 0.00 5.21 M/3221 26.0kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo $1.90
2 1 AGENT LAYLAN (1) Jason Hardy 30.29 5.64 5.09 Q/1112 37.5kg Dyna Double One You Say Goodbye $2.20
3 7 YELREDDA SAINT (7) Jeanette Imlach 30.29 5.64 5.37 S/5333 32.9kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini $19.60
4 6 LILLY AN' PAGE (6) Joshua McDonald 30.47 8.25 5.30 S/4554 28.0kg Deville Nubian Princess $8.50
5 3 LOVES ME NOT (3) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 30.65 10.84 5.20 M/2445 26.7kg Moreira Cafe Dior $18.80
SCR 4 EBONIQUE (4) Jeanette Imlach
SCR 8 ATLANTIC JEWEL (8) Gregory Berry