Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 13th of February 2020
R1 LAUNCHING PAD TIX ON SALE NOW! (515m)
Place
7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.23, 19.01
1
4
T: James Ennis
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.59

Split

5.24

In Run

Q/2211

Wgt

33.3kg
2
1
T: James Shaw
$4.00

Mgn

5.33

Time

29.97

Split

5.23

In Run

Q/1122

Wgt

32.3kg
3
5
T: Daniel Gibbons
$12.20

Mgn

6.76

Time

30.07

Split

5.31

In Run

M/4533

Wgt

30.1kg
4
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$26.40

Mgn

11.56

Time

30.40

Split

5.25

In Run

M/3454

Wgt

31.7kg
5
2
T: Brendan Pursell
$3.60

Mgn

12.36

Time

30.46

Split

5.32

In Run

Q/6345

Wgt

32.4kg
6
7
T: Monique Whelan
$33.20

Mgn

12.87

Time

30.50

Split

5.31

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

27.5kg
7
6
T: Robert Crawford
$17.20

Mgn

15.14

Time

30.65

Split

5.34

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

31.6kg
8
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.70

Mgn

16.64

Time

30.76

Split

5.36

In Run

M/8777

Wgt

28.6kg
R2 GET INVOLVED IN OWNERSHIP (515m)
Place
Grade 6 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.16, 18.92
1
5
T: Gregory Carter
$11.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

5.16

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.20

Mgn

3.21

Time

30.15

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2322

Wgt

29.8kg
3
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$17.10

Mgn

5.33

Time

30.30

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5443

Wgt

27.7kg
4
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$4.60

Mgn

9.03

Time

30.56

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6756

Wgt

27.6kg
5
10
T: Guiseppe Girvasi
$31.90

Mgn

9.21

Time

30.57

Split

5.35

In Run

S/8664

Wgt

27.6kg
6
8
T: Mary Inguanti
$11.50

Mgn

10.54

Time

30.66

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3235

Wgt

25.8kg
7
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.90

Mgn

11.61

Time

30.74

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4887

Wgt

31.0kg
8
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$17.30

Mgn

14.01

Time

30.90

Split

5.33

In Run

M/7578

Wgt

24.7kg
SCR
3
T: Darren Kee
$0.00
R3 racewith.com.au FINAL (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.13, 19.18
1
3
T: Brendan Pursell
$10.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

5.31

In Run

S/7443

Wgt

29.5kg
2
1
T: Tim Britton
$14.00

Mgn

1.31

Time

29.99

Split

5.25

In Run

Q/6222

Wgt

31.5kg
3
4
T: Larry Franklin
$13.70

Mgn

4.87

Time

30.24

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2311

Wgt

31.3kg
4
5
T: Robert Redenbach
$22.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.28

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5655

Wgt

29.2kg
5
2
T: Leslie Hughes
$4.40

Mgn

6.36

Time

30.34

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3134

Wgt

30.7kg
6
10
T: Georga Gray
$50.70

Mgn

6.76

Time

30.37

Split

5.34

In Run

S/8566

Wgt

36.6kg
7
6
T: Mario Briganti
$1.60

Mgn

7.40

Time

30.42

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4887

Wgt

32.8kg
8
7
T: Brendan Pursell
$49.30

Mgn

11.13

Time

30.68

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1778

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
8
T: Amy Lauterboom
$0.00
R4 LAUNCHING PAD STARTS 26/3 (715m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 6.14, 16.33, 31.21
1
8
T: Tim Britton
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.75

Split

6.25

In Run

M/5221

Wgt

27.0kg
2
2
T: Robert Britton
$15.80

Mgn

3.34

Time

42.98

Split

6.33

In Run

Q/6333

Wgt

24.3kg
3
6
T: Tim Britton
$16.10

Mgn

4.43

Time

43.06

Split

6.21

In Run

M/3112

Wgt

28.9kg
4
3
T: Brendan Pursell
$2.10

Mgn

4.94

Time

43.10

Split

6.19

In Run

M/2554

Wgt

30.4kg
5
4
T: Terrence Reid
$6.90

Mgn

9.64

Time

43.42

Split

6.14

In Run

Q/1445

Wgt

28.0kg
6
1
T: Peter Handley
$18.50

Mgn

9.97

Time

43.45

Split

6.25

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

31.1kg
DNF
7
T: Andrea Bahen
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.37

In Run

S/7

Wgt

31.2kg
R5 GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE RELIEF (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.12, 18.99
1
1
T: Larry Franklin
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.75

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
5
T: David Burnett
$6.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.80

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

27.8kg
3
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$14.50

Mgn

1.61

Time

29.86

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

28.9kg
4
2
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$3.30

Mgn

2.41

Time

29.92

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

28.9kg
5
3
T: Steven Collins
$6.10

Mgn

3.70

Time

30.01

Split

5.30

In Run

S/8655

Wgt

35.2kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$41.30

Mgn

9.33

Time

30.40

Split

5.28

In Run

S/6566

Wgt

32.4kg
7
7
T: Jason Sharp
$20.90

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.59

Split

5.30

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

30.1kg
8
4
T: Paul Ellul
$7.90

Mgn

14.37

Time

30.75

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

36.0kg
R6 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.14, 19.06
1
6
T: Peter Presutto
$25.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4332

Wgt

26.3kg
2
4
T: Carol Westerlo
$3.90

Mgn

0.36

Time

30.01

Split

5.28

In Run

S/5643

Wgt

35.7kg
3
2
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$3.10

Mgn

0.87

Time

30.04

Split

5.14

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

26.1kg
4
1
T: Amy Lauterboom
$4.30

Mgn

4.11

Time

30.27

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3224

Wgt

32.4kg
5
7
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$16.90

Mgn

4.87

Time

30.32

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2566

Wgt

25.7kg
6
3
T: Heather Collins
$14.80

Mgn

6.27

Time

30.42

Split

5.35

In Run

S/8455

Wgt

30.3kg
7
5
T: Peter Presutto
$6.80

Mgn

10.30

Time

30.70

Split

5.32

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

32.1kg
8
8
T: Garry Selkrig
$18.40

Mgn

10.73

Time

30.73

Split

5.32

In Run

S/7888

Wgt

30.7kg
R7 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 9.26, 23.45
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.28

Split

9.35

In Run

M/3332

Wgt

31.5kg
2
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$17.80

Mgn

3.03

Time

34.49

Split

9.65

In Run

M/8844

Wgt

26.2kg
3
2
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$25.90

Mgn

3.33

Time

34.51

Split

9.26

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

23.8kg
4
1
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$5.20

Mgn

4.01

Time

34.56

Split

9.38

In Run

M/4223

Wgt

33.9kg
5
4
T: Paul Anderton
$7.00

Mgn

8.34

Time

34.86

Split

9.35

In Run

M/2455

Wgt

35.1kg
6
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.20

Mgn

8.75

Time

34.89

Split

9.44

In Run

M/6576

Wgt

32.9kg
7
6
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

9.63

Time

34.95

Split

9.42

In Run

M/5667

Wgt

31.9kg
DNF
9
T: Soner Ugursay
$17.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.54

In Run

M/7788

Wgt

33.8kg
SCR
3
T: Nathan Jenner
$0.00
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (515m)
Place
Free For All - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.09, 18.92
1
3
T: Deborah Coleman
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.54

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

28.6kg
2
8
T: Jason Thompson
$7.20

Mgn

2.66

Time

29.72

Split

5.19

In Run

M/6433

Wgt

30.4kg
3
1
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$1.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.75

Split

5.09

In Run

Q/1112

Wgt

28.9kg
4
2
T: Amy Lauterboom
$11.10

Mgn

3.77

Time

29.80

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5344

Wgt

26.9kg
5
6
T: Barbara Breen
$23.40

Mgn

9.41

Time

30.20

Split

5.23

In Run

M/7665

Wgt

33.9kg
6
7
T: Gaetano Rossin
$14.00

Mgn

11.91

Time

30.37

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4556

Wgt

33.1kg
7
4
T: Jason Sharp
$82.10

Mgn

12.16

Time

30.39

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3777

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
5
T: Benjamin George
$0.00
R9 ACCELL THERAPY (515m)
Place
Grade 6 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.14, 19.00
1
1
T: Pasqalia Cassar
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.14

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

34.9kg
2
2
T: Daniel Turnley
$2.80

Mgn

0.36

Time

30.07

Split

5.16

In Run

Q/2333

Wgt

32.7kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

32.1kg
4
3
T: David Crawford
$5.10

Mgn

1.23

Time

30.13

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

34.1kg
5
4
T: Chris Constantinou
$13.50

Mgn

4.21

Time

30.34

Split

5.30

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

34.2kg
6
6
T: Kyle Brooks
$13.90

Mgn

5.34

Time

30.42

Split

5.34

In Run

M/8666

Wgt

36.3kg
7
7
T: Ben Joske
$15.30

Mgn

8.67

Time

30.66

Split

5.32

In Run

M/6877

Wgt

29.0kg
8
5
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$30.10

Mgn

13.21

Time

30.97

Split

5.33

In Run

M/7788

Wgt

28.2kg
R10 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 18.84
1
2
T: Deborah Coleman
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.67

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
6
T: Darren Kee
$30.40

Mgn

2.21

Time

29.83

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.0kg
3
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.30

Mgn

2.75

Time

29.87

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7333

Wgt

34.8kg
4
4
T: Jordan Cooper
$8.10

Mgn

6.73

Time

30.15

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

30.6kg
5
8
T: Carly Feltham
$9.00

Mgn

7.60

Time

30.21

Split

5.21

In Run

S/3555

Wgt

31.2kg
6
5
T: Jason Sharp
$4.90

Mgn

10.84

Time

30.43

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6677

Wgt

23.3kg
7
3
T: Robert Crawford
$12.20

Mgn

11.44

Time

30.48

Split

5.35

In Run

S/8766

Wgt

30.8kg
8
7
T: Tim Britton
$17.20

Mgn

12.81

Time

30.57

Split

5.26

In Run

S/5888

Wgt

27.1kg
R11 GIDDY-UP (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.12, 19.00
1
3
T: Bobi Veleski
$11.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
2
T: Tricia Curtain
$2.60

Mgn

1.10

Time

30.00

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

36.3kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.80

Mgn

1.91

Time

30.06

Split

5.17

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

23.7kg
4
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$14.80

Mgn

3.54

Time

30.17

Split

5.40

In Run

M/8444

Wgt

26.4kg
5
6
T: Lee Rowe
$11.50

Mgn

6.16

Time

30.35

Split

5.33

In Run

M/6788

Wgt

37.3kg
6
8
T: Carly Poulter
$17.60

Mgn

7.33

Time

30.44

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3566

Wgt

30.1kg
7
4
T: Maureen Turner
$4.80

Mgn

7.44

Time

30.44

Split

5.37

In Run

M/7877

Wgt

30.0kg
8
7
T: Matthew Lanigan
$6.80

Mgn

8.61

Time

30.53

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4655

Wgt

31.6kg
R12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.16, 19.05
1
1
T: Wayne Vassallo
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.70

Split

5.18

In Run

Q/2111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$6.70

Mgn

4.21

Time

30.00

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

26.5kg
3
3
T: Russell Edwards
$35.30

Mgn

8.79

Time

30.32

Split

5.32

In Run

M/5554

Wgt

30.3kg
4
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$15.00

Mgn

9.57

Time

30.37

Split

5.28

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

32.6kg
5
4
T: Ben Joske
$45.00

Mgn

11.79

Time

30.53

Split

5.39

In Run

S/7766

Wgt

33.9kg
6
5
T: Daniel Gibbons
$64.20

Mgn

12.46

Time

30.58

Split

5.39

In Run

M/8677

Wgt

30.4kg
7
2
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$5.60

Mgn

12.89

Time

30.61

Split

5.16

In Run

Q/1245

Wgt

28.9kg
8
7
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$15.50

Mgn

13.77

Time

30.67

Split

5.34

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

27.0kg
Race 1 LAUNCHING PAD TIX ON SALE NOW! 515m 7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.23, 19.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MULLION MAYOR (4) James Ennis 29.59 0.00 5.24 Q/2211 33.3kg Barcia Bale Midnight Maid $3.10
2 1 BOWLED UNDERARM (1) James Shaw 29.97 5.33 5.23 Q/1122 32.3kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $4.00
3 5 MAJOR GIBLET (5) Daniel Gibbons 30.07 6.76 5.31 M/4533 30.1kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Spring $12.20
4 8 STEAMPUNK WOLF (8) Jessica Sharp 30.40 11.56 5.25 M/3454 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Maya Herrera $26.40
5 2 SHOTS FIRED (2) Brendan Pursell 30.46 12.36 5.32 Q/6345 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Katey Roman $3.60
6 7 DUNDEE GLITTER (7) Monique Whelan 30.50 12.87 5.31 M/5666 27.5kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $33.20
7 6 BLACK QUE (6) Robert Crawford 30.65 15.14 5.34 M/7888 31.6kg Magic Sprite Que La Vida $17.20
8 3 ROCKSTAR BRASS (3) Andrea Dailly 30.76 16.64 5.36 M/8777 28.6kg Mepunga Blazer Bekim Rose $7.70
Race 2 GET INVOLVED IN OWNERSHIP 515m Grade 6 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.16, 18.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WHY NOT LUV (5) Gregory Carter 29.92 0.00 5.16 M/1111 29.3kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $11.90
2 1 ROCKSTAR QUINN (1) Andrea Dailly 30.15 3.21 5.17 M/2322 29.8kg Mepunga Blazer Bekim Rose $2.20
3 7 DUSTIFICATION (7) Jessica Sharp 30.30 5.33 5.24 M/5443 27.7kg Kayda Shae Four Secrets $17.10
4 6 DEVEL SIXTEEN (6) Jessica Sharp 30.56 9.03 5.26 M/6756 27.6kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $4.60
5 10 ARTEMISIA (3) Guiseppe Girvasi 30.57 9.21 5.35 S/8664 27.6kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Blaze $31.90
6 8 INGA MIA (8) Mary Inguanti 30.66 10.54 5.18 M/3235 25.8kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $11.50
7 2 LEKTRA YOYO (2) Andrea Dailly 30.74 11.61 5.24 M/4887 31.0kg Dundee Osprey Lektra Hutch $4.90
8 4 SHINJUKU (4) Jessica Sharp 30.90 14.01 5.33 M/7578 24.7kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $17.30
SCR 3 HALWES (3) Darren Kee
Race 3 racewith.com.au FINAL 515m Mixed 6/7 Final $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.13, 19.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JAMO (3) Brendan Pursell 29.90 0.00 5.31 S/7443 29.5kg Fernando Bale Merinda Hannah $10.10
2 1 EARN THE FRANK (1) Tim Britton 29.99 1.31 5.25 Q/6222 31.5kg High Earner Jailbreak Lass $14.00
3 4 ANY LUCK (4) Larry Franklin 30.24 4.87 5.13 M/2311 31.3kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $13.70
4 5 JAY BIRD (5) Robert Redenbach 30.28 5.50 5.24 M/5655 29.2kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $22.50
5 2 AGENT LEVI (2) Leslie Hughes 30.34 6.36 5.17 M/3134 30.7kg Aussie Infrared Dundee Ally $4.40
6 10 FINNISS VISION (8) Georga Gray 30.37 6.76 5.34 S/8566 36.6kg Dyna Double One Fantastic Emma $50.70
7 6 MANILA KNIGHT (6) Mario Briganti 30.42 7.40 5.22 M/4887 32.8kg Barcia Bale Angie Rocks $1.60
8 7 LIMBURG NEMESIS (7) Brendan Pursell 30.68 11.13 5.13 M/1778 27.5kg Barcia Bale Tarks Nemesis $49.30
SCR 8 SHANLYN HAVEN (8) Amy Lauterboom
Race 4 LAUNCHING PAD STARTS 26/3 715m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 6.14, 16.33, 31.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CELL BLOCK TANGO (8) Tim Britton 42.75 0.00 6.25 M/5221 27.0kg High Earner Jailbreak Lass $4.20
2 2 FIVE THIRTY (2) Robert Britton 42.98 3.34 6.33 Q/6333 24.3kg My Bro Fabio Esparza $15.80
3 6 DREAMIN' IS FREE (6) Tim Britton 43.06 4.43 6.21 M/3112 28.9kg Barcia Bale Chica Destacada $16.10
4 3 BRONSKI BEAT (3) Brendan Pursell 43.10 4.94 6.19 M/2554 30.4kg Fernando Bale Ainsley Bale $2.10
5 4 KEEFE (4) Terrence Reid 43.42 9.64 6.14 Q/1445 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Sass $6.90
6 1 DARNUM DASHER (1) Peter Handley 43.45 9.97 6.25 M/4666 31.1kg Barcia Bale Stretch Limo $18.50
DNF 7 MIDNIGHT MYSTERY (7) Andrea Bahen 0.00 0.00 6.37 S/7 31.2kg Bella Infrared Midnight Eclipse $7.20
Race 5 GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE RELIEF 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.12, 18.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SCATTERBOX (1) Larry Franklin 29.75 0.00 5.12 M/1111 29.0kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $3.40
2 5 MA?S PLUM JAM (5) David Burnett 29.80 0.75 5.19 M/3322 27.8kg Barcia Bale Premier Mojo $6.50
3 6 IDRIA BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 29.86 1.61 5.21 M/4444 28.9kg Barcia Bale Dyna Willow $14.50
4 2 RED HOT TEARS (2) Kelvyn Greenough 29.92 2.41 5.16 M/2233 28.9kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $3.30
5 3 VESPER BALE (3) Steven Collins 30.01 3.70 5.30 S/8655 35.2kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $6.10
6 8 DYNA AAKIL (8) Andrea Dailly 30.40 9.33 5.28 S/6566 32.4kg Barcia Bale Dyna Kayla $41.30
7 7 FLEUR BURGER (7) Jason Sharp 30.59 12.00 5.30 S/7777 30.1kg Kinloch Brae Outlandish $20.90
8 4 RIDDLES (4) Paul Ellul 30.75 14.37 5.23 M/5888 36.0kg Barcia Bale Velocity Breeze $7.90
Race 6 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs 515m Mixed 4/5 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.14, 19.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PRIORITY PASS (6) Peter Presutto 29.98 0.00 5.23 M/4332 26.3kg Black Magic Opal Captivating $25.50
2 4 ULTIMATE BLING (4) Carol Westerlo 30.01 0.36 5.28 S/5643 35.7kg Barcia Bale Lollipop Bling $3.90
3 2 COURTING (2) Jennifer Gieschen 30.04 0.87 5.14 Q/1111 26.1kg Magic Sprite Many Talents $3.10
4 1 SHANLYN DEANO (1) Amy Lauterboom 30.27 4.11 5.21 M/3224 32.4kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $4.30
5 7 VALENCIA GEM (7) Jennifer Gieschen 30.32 4.87 5.19 M/2566 25.7kg Magic Sprite Many Talents $16.90
6 3 TALULAH BALE (3) Heather Collins 30.42 6.27 5.35 S/8455 30.3kg Bella Infrared Xylia Allen $14.80
7 5 VITAL FORCE (5) Peter Presutto 30.70 10.30 5.32 M/6777 32.1kg High Earner Tantrum $6.80
8 8 MEGA DOSSA (8) Garry Selkrig 30.73 10.73 5.32 S/7888 30.7kg Fernando Bale Rockin' Josie $18.40
Race 7 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS 595m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 9.26, 23.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ROCKSTAR BEAV (5) Andrea Dailly 34.28 0.00 9.35 M/3332 31.5kg Collision Bekim Rose $3.50
2 8 RED ROCHELLE (8) Jessica Sharp 34.49 3.03 9.65 M/8844 26.2kg Kinloch Brae Dusty Moonshine $17.80
3 2 DYNA UNI (2) Rebecca Gibbons 34.51 3.33 9.26 M/1111 23.8kg Fernando Bale Unix Bale $25.90
4 1 KING COLT (1) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 34.56 4.01 9.38 M/4223 33.9kg Brett Lee Total Upgrade $5.20
5 4 OXLEY ONE (4) Paul Anderton 34.86 8.34 9.35 M/2455 35.1kg Dyna Double One Oxley Flamingo $7.00
6 7 WEBLEC HAZE (7) Jeffrey Britton 34.89 8.75 9.44 M/6576 32.9kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $6.20
7 6 TOUGH TEARS (6) Robert Britton 34.95 9.63 9.42 M/5667 31.9kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $4.00
DNF 9 SISCO RIDE (3) Soner Ugursay 0.00 0.00 9.54 M/7788 33.8kg Sisco Rage Sisco Fiasco $17.80
SCR 3 BROADWAY BULLET (3) Nathan Jenner
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 515m Free For All $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.09, 18.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZIPPING MAGDA (3) Deborah Coleman 29.54 0.00 5.16 M/2221 28.6kg Barcia Bale Tricky Rose $4.10
2 8 TAKEN (8) Jason Thompson 29.72 2.66 5.19 M/6433 30.4kg Fernando Bale Smitten $7.20
3 1 BROTHER COUSIN (1) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 29.75 3.00 5.09 Q/1112 28.9kg Moreira Cafe Dior $1.70
4 2 SHANLYN CHARLOTT (2) Amy Lauterboom 29.80 3.77 5.19 M/5344 26.9kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $11.10
5 6 STRIKING WEETBIX (6) Barbara Breen 30.20 9.41 5.23 M/7665 33.9kg Nolen Sheza Weetbix $23.40
6 7 PERFECT ROCKY (7) Gaetano Rossin 30.37 11.91 5.18 M/4556 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble Perfect Madison $14.00
7 4 HAVANA MISS (4) Jason Sharp 30.39 12.16 5.18 M/3777 27.0kg Kinloch Brae Dusty Moonshine $82.10
SCR 5 KILPATRICK (5) Benjamin George
Race 9 ACCELL THERAPY 515m Grade 6 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.14, 19.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MIGHTY MARSHALL (1) Pasqalia Cassar 30.05 0.00 5.14 Q/1111 34.9kg Kiowa Mon Manny Cacoethes $6.10
2 2 INGENUITY (2) Daniel Turnley 30.07 0.36 5.16 Q/2333 32.7kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $2.80
3 8 JAGGER'S JOSS (8) Andrea Dailly 30.12 1.00 5.23 M/4444 32.1kg Barcia Bale Shima Song $4.50
4 3 HE SHALL RODGER (3) David Crawford 30.13 1.23 5.21 M/3222 34.1kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $5.10
5 4 MARSHALL DILLON (4) Chris Constantinou 30.34 4.21 5.30 M/5555 34.2kg My Bro Fabio Falay Allen $13.50
6 6 DAVID COIN (6) Kyle Brooks 30.42 5.34 5.34 M/8666 36.3kg Dyna Double One Time Is Precious $13.90
7 7 MOMBASA (7) Ben Joske 30.66 8.67 5.32 M/6877 29.0kg Barcia Bale Nicki Fields $15.30
8 5 ESTHER BALE (5) Stavros Kipirtidis 30.97 13.21 5.33 M/7788 28.2kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $30.10
Race 10 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 18.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPING ZARBO (2) Deborah Coleman 29.67 0.00 5.10 Q/1111 29.2kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $2.60
2 6 STRETCH BUTLER (6) Darren Kee 29.83 2.21 5.15 M/2222 33.0kg Barcia Bale Melissa's Pride $30.40
3 1 BARTHOLOMEW BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 29.87 2.75 5.28 M/7333 34.8kg Barcia Bale Houston Bale $5.30
4 4 CRACKERJACK KANE (4) Jordan Cooper 30.15 6.73 5.22 M/4444 30.6kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $8.10
5 8 SUDDEN FORCE (8) Carly Feltham 30.21 7.60 5.21 S/3555 31.2kg Lightning Frank Bat Outa Hell $9.00
6 5 MRS. SHARP (5) Jason Sharp 30.43 10.84 5.26 M/6677 23.3kg Unlawful Entry Sticka Size $4.90
7 3 SPEED FORCE (3) Robert Crawford 30.48 11.44 5.35 S/8766 30.8kg Magic Sprite Que La Vida $12.20
8 7 LILY PAD (7) Tim Britton 30.57 12.81 5.26 S/5888 27.1kg Fernando Bale Erelda Bale $17.20
Race 11 GIDDY-UP 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.12, 19.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CAVERNANDO (3) Bobi Veleski 29.92 0.00 5.12 Q/1111 30.7kg Fernando Bale Cavendish Flyer $11.20
2 2 ROLLO RAGNAR (2) Tricia Curtain 30.00 1.10 5.23 M/5333 36.3kg Kiowa Mon Manny Opal Bale $2.60
3 1 MISSY BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.06 1.91 5.17 Q/2222 23.7kg Dyna Villa Kenju Bale $6.80
4 5 PAIR OF NINES (5) Jessica Sharp 30.17 3.54 5.40 M/8444 26.4kg Fernando Bale Gee Joon $14.80
5 6 BELT UP RONNY (6) Lee Rowe 30.35 6.16 5.33 M/6788 37.3kg Sh Avatar Belt Up Tubsy $11.50
6 8 CRACKERJACK DEV (8) Carly Poulter 30.44 7.33 5.21 M/3566 30.1kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $17.60
7 4 NOONBARRA JACK (4) Maureen Turner 30.44 7.44 5.37 M/7877 30.0kg Banjo Boy Wong Size Suzie $4.80
8 7 SHERIFF MAX (7) Matthew Lanigan 30.53 8.61 5.23 M/4655 31.6kg Black Magic Opal Little Grey $6.80
Race 12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.16, 19.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 IT'S A WISH (1) Wayne Vassallo 29.70 0.00 5.18 Q/2111 28.9kg Kinloch Brae It's A Blur $1.50
2 8 FOR THE HORDE (8) Matthew Lanigan 30.00 4.21 5.21 M/3322 26.5kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny $6.70
3 3 WATCHED (3) Russell Edwards 30.32 8.79 5.32 M/5554 30.3kg Collision Uncensored $35.30
4 6 ARMY BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 30.37 9.57 5.28 M/4433 32.6kg Barcia Bale Houston Bale $15.00
5 4 KHANDELA (4) Ben Joske 30.53 11.79 5.39 S/7766 33.9kg Spring Gun Sweet Amber $45.00
6 5 MR. MILFORD (5) Daniel Gibbons 30.58 12.46 5.39 M/8677 30.4kg Shoulders Pearl's Choice $64.20
7 2 FLYING FIFI (2) Terrence Erenshaw 30.61 12.89 5.16 Q/1245 28.9kg My Bro Fabio Flying Smooth $5.60
8 7 BEA THE QUEEN (7) Terrence Erenshaw 30.67 13.77 5.34 M/6888 27.0kg My Bro Fabio Flying Smooth $15.50