Sandown Park Race Results

Sunday 17th of May 2020
R1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (515m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.12, 19.19
1
7
T: Brendan Pursell
$23.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
5
T: Robert Britton
$5.10

Mgn

3.86

Time

30.36

Split

5.38

In Run

M/6333

Wgt

29.9kg
3
4
T: Robert Redenbach
$6.60

Mgn

5.96

Time

30.50

Split

5.45

In Run

M/8444

Wgt

31.3kg
4
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.80

Mgn

7.11

Time

30.59

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3655

Wgt

28.3kg
5
8
T: Brendon Jones
$30.30

Mgn

7.54

Time

30.62

Split

5.44

In Run

S/7776

Wgt

24.5kg
6
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$41.70

Mgn

8.13

Time

30.66

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

29.3kg
7
3
T: Lee Rowe
$4.20

Mgn

11.41

Time

30.89

Split

5.37

In Run

M/5567

Wgt

35.1kg
8
1
T: Frank Italia
$7.20

Mgn

13.71

Time

31.05

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2888

Wgt

30.1kg
R2 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SF1 (515m)
Place
Maiden Semi Final - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.16, 19.01
1
1
T: Alan Hunter
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.53

Split

5.16

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$14.70

Mgn

5.61

Time

29.93

Split

5.42

In Run

M/8222

Wgt

35.7kg
3
3
T: Angela Langton
$6.00

Mgn

12.63

Time

30.42

Split

5.21

In Run

M/2554

Wgt

26.4kg
4
7
T: Robert Britton
$4.70

Mgn

18.36

Time

30.82

Split

5.37

In Run

M/7433

Wgt

31.7kg
5
8
T: William McMahon
$3.00

Mgn

18.71

Time

30.84

Split

5.35

In Run

M/6776

Wgt

33.6kg
6
2
T: Bruno Panetta
$47.20

Mgn

18.94

Time

30.86

Split

5.27

In Run

M/3345

Wgt

33.0kg
7
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$14.30

Mgn

24.50

Time

31.25

Split

5.28

In Run

M/4887

Wgt

31.5kg
8
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$30.50

Mgn

27.63

Time

31.47

Split

5.30

In Run

M/5668

Wgt

34.1kg
R3 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SF2 (515m)
Place
Maiden Semi Final - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.08, 18.81
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.48

Split

5.08

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
2
T: William McMahon
$11.00

Mgn

3.46

Time

29.72

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

29.7kg
3
6
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$5.50

Mgn

6.76

Time

29.95

Split

5.28

In Run

S/8854

Wgt

31.6kg
4
1
T: William McMahon
$8.20

Mgn

9.81

Time

30.17

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5433

Wgt

31.5kg
5
8
T: William McMahon
$50.70

Mgn

13.73

Time

30.44

Split

5.19

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

29.1kg
6
4
T: Jason Thompson
$2.40

Mgn

15.73

Time

30.58

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7788

Wgt

29.2kg
7
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$60.70

Mgn

16.03

Time

30.60

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4345

Wgt

28.2kg
8
7
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$5.50

Mgn

17.00

Time

30.67

Split

5.13

In Run

M/3577

Wgt

24.1kg
R4 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SF3 (515m)
Place
Maiden Semi Final - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.15, 19.19
1
9
T: Brendan Pursell
$12.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
8
T: Paul Bartolo
$9.40

Mgn

1.29

Time

30.04

Split

5.33

In Run

S/7532

Wgt

35.4kg
3
3
T: Paul Abela
$5.30

Mgn

2.09

Time

30.10

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6664

Wgt

26.3kg
4
1
T: Alan Hunter
$3.80

Mgn

3.56

Time

30.20

Split

5.27

In Run

M/4456

Wgt

30.8kg
5
10
T: William McMahon
$25.20

Mgn

4.41

Time

30.26

Split

5.36

In Run

M/8777

Wgt

26.3kg
6
6
T: Matthew Lanigan
$4.00

Mgn

5.34

Time

30.33

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3223

Wgt

31.0kg
7
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$27.80

Mgn

6.04

Time

30.37

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2345

Wgt

26.5kg
8
4
T: Paul Abela
$4.50

Mgn

6.10

Time

30.38

Split

5.29

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
2
T: Michael Mclennan
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Robert Gore
$0.00
R5 HARRISON-DAWSON FINAL THIS THURSDAY (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.23, 19.12
1
6
T: Robert Crawford
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.73

Split

5.23

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
7
T: Matthew Lanigan
$7.90

Mgn

4.11

Time

30.02

Split

5.34

In Run

M/5222

Wgt

32.6kg
3
8
T: Daniel Gibbons
$11.80

Mgn

5.20

Time

30.09

Split

5.28

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

32.3kg
4
2
T: Georga Gray
$8.80

Mgn

9.96

Time

30.43

Split

5.48

In Run

S/7544

Wgt

31.8kg
5
4
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$27.20

Mgn

13.41

Time

30.67

Split

5.39

In Run

M/6665

Wgt

28.9kg
6
3
T: John Brown
$6.80

Mgn

14.37

Time

30.74

Split

5.30

In Run

M/4777

Wgt

31.7kg
7
5
T: Nathan Hunt
$20.00

Mgn

17.13

Time

30.93

Split

5.30

In Run

M/3456

Wgt

31.5kg
DNF
10
T: Nathan Hunt
$74.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.74

In Run

Q/8888

Wgt

24.4kg
SCR
1
T: Scott Melville
$0.00
R6 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 4.99, 18.68
1
3
T: Deborah Coleman
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.53

Split

4.99

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
2
T: John Burch
$5.60

Mgn

0.03

Time

29.54

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

31.9kg
3
4
T: Brendan Pursell
$9.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.64

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5554

Wgt

33.3kg
4
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$58.10

Mgn

5.11

Time

29.89

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

31.8kg
5
1
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$25.80

Mgn

6.21

Time

29.97

Split

5.17

In Run

Q/2445

Wgt

25.4kg
6
10
T: Anthony Varchione
$84.30

Mgn

10.33

Time

30.26

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

26.2kg
7
6
T: Robert Britton
$15.70

Mgn

14.40

Time

30.54

Split

5.38

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

26.2kg
8
7
T: Brendan Pursell
$21.60

Mgn

19.53

Time

30.90

Split

5.39

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
5
T: Gary Cowcher
$0.00
R7 GET INVOLVED IN OWNERSHIP (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.26, 23.27
1
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.12

Split

9.30

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

32.6kg
2
4
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$2.60

Mgn

0.77

Time

34.18

Split

9.26

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.6kg
3
1
T: Deborah Coleman
$10.40

Mgn

8.97

Time

34.75

Split

9.54

In Run

S/5543

Wgt

28.0kg
4
3
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$27.20

Mgn

10.04

Time

34.83

Split

9.49

In Run

M/4454

Wgt

24.0kg
5
6
T: Stephen Smullen
$50.20

Mgn

12.61

Time

35.01

Split

9.28

In Run

M/2235

Wgt

25.0kg
SCR
2
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Martyn Empson
$0.00
R8 RSN SANDOWN CUP HEATS THIS THURSDAY (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.14, 19.18
1
4
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$14.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.96

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.90

Mgn

2.26

Time

30.12

Split

5.25

In Run

S/7544

Wgt

32.3kg
3
1
T: Vicki Wisener
$5.40

Mgn

3.57

Time

30.21

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.2kg
4
2
T: Jason Thompson
$2.40

Mgn

4.67

Time

30.29

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

34.6kg
5
7
T: Suzanne Mannion
$60.30

Mgn

4.73

Time

30.29

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6765

Wgt

25.2kg
6
8
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$14.90

Mgn

9.87

Time

30.65

Split

5.30

In Run

S/8886

Wgt

30.4kg
7
3
T: Scott Melville
$68.60

Mgn

12.30

Time

30.82

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5677

Wgt

29.4kg
8
5
T: Brendan Pursell
$6.70

Mgn

15.39

Time

31.04

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3458

Wgt

31.5kg
R9 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS (595m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.38, 23.84
1
2
T: Sharyn Combridge
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.73

Split

9.52

In Run

M/3211

Wgt

33.1kg
2
4
T: Michael Chilcott
$36.40

Mgn

5.39

Time

35.11

Split

9.59

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

35.9kg
3
6
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$1.80

Mgn

5.81

Time

35.14

Split

9.77

In Run

M/7755

Wgt

25.9kg
4
3
T: Georga Gray
$128.60

Mgn

6.04

Time

35.15

Split

9.38

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

36.8kg
5
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$15.60

Mgn

6.17

Time

35.16

Split

9.47

In Run

M/2344

Wgt

23.6kg
6
1
T: Maria Musselwhite
$3.60

Mgn

10.20

Time

35.45

Split

9.63

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

38.0kg
7
5
T: Robert Conway
$10.40

Mgn

13.60

Time

35.68

Split

9.73

In Run

M/6677

Wgt

26.1kg
8
9
T: Corry Kas
$35.10

Mgn

15.41

Time

35.81

Split

9.92

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
7
T: Stephen Bruce
$0.00
R10 sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.24, 19.27
1
6
T: Robert Britton
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.32

In Run

M/7211

Wgt

31.0kg
2
2
T: James Ennis
$5.40

Mgn

0.40

Time

30.11

Split

5.29

In Run

M/4332

Wgt

33.2kg
3
7
T: Brendan Pursell
$8.90

Mgn

0.86

Time

30.14

Split

5.28

In Run

M/3443

Wgt

26.4kg
4
10
T: Jason Sharp
$42.10

Mgn

0.93

Time

30.14

Split

5.24

In Run

M/1124

Wgt

30.2kg
5
1
T: James Ennis
$2.80

Mgn

2.06

Time

30.22

Split

5.33

In Run

M/8555

Wgt

26.0kg
6
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.60

Mgn

4.46

Time

30.39

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6766

Wgt

31.5kg
7
4
T: Brendan Pursell
$8.40

Mgn

6.56

Time

30.54

Split

5.31

In Run

M/5887

Wgt

29.0kg
8
5
T: Benjamin Magri
$30.10

Mgn

9.29

Time

30.73

Split

5.28

In Run

M/2678

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
8
T: Paul Bartolo
$0.00
R11 GIDDY UP (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK) HT1 (515m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.15, 19.09
1
2
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.77

Split

5.15

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

23.9kg
2
3
T: Darren Archer
$4.50

Mgn

0.03

Time

29.77

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2322

Wgt

30.1kg
3
1
T: Jason Sharp
$9.90

Mgn

1.80

Time

29.90

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4233

Wgt

27.7kg
4
7
T: Michelle Nolan
$3.50

Mgn

5.33

Time

30.15

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3544

Wgt

34.4kg
5
6
T: Robert Colpoys
$16.00

Mgn

7.83

Time

30.32

Split

5.35

In Run

M/6466

Wgt

30.5kg
6
8
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$25.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.30

In Run

M/5655

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
4
T: Joseph Xerri
$0.00
R12 ACCELL THERAPY (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK) HT2 (515m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.20, 19.12
1
3
T: Vicki Wisener
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.20

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

35.4kg
2
8
T: Lyn Smith
$2.20

Mgn

3.10

Time

30.20

Split

5.29

In Run

M/4432

Wgt

35.9kg
3
7
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$27.40

Mgn

4.91

Time

30.33

Split

5.46

In Run

M/7565

Wgt

28.2kg
4
6
T: Gary Mannion
$17.40

Mgn

5.77

Time

30.39

Split

5.27

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

31.4kg
5
1
T: Michael Chilcott
$3.90

Mgn

6.59

Time

30.45

Split

5.24

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

32.5kg
5
4
T: Matthew Lanigan
$5.20

Mgn

6.59

Time

30.45

Split

5.36

In Run

M/6756

Wgt

29.6kg
7
2
T: Brendan Pursell
$21.20

Mgn

9.29

Time

30.63

Split

5.34

In Run

M/5677

Wgt

33.4kg
Race 1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP 515m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.12, 19.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SASSY QUEEN (7) Brendan Pursell 30.09 0.00 5.12 M/1111 26.6kg Fernando Bale Miss Chicki $23.50
2 5 FRANCO FERNANDO (5) Robert Britton 30.36 3.86 5.38 M/6333 29.9kg Fernando Bale Majestic Seine $5.10
3 4 RICCARTON MATT (4) Robert Redenbach 30.50 5.96 5.45 M/8444 31.3kg Walk Hard Rosie Riccarton $6.60
4 2 MY GIRL KIZZY (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.59 7.11 5.17 M/3655 28.3kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $2.80
5 8 DEED'S DELIGHT (8) Brendon Jones 30.62 7.54 5.44 S/7776 24.5kg Allen Deed Kasreyn $30.30
6 6 NINE WINE WINE (6) Jessica Sharp 30.66 8.13 5.26 M/4222 29.3kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $41.70
7 3 MAGIC TRIO (3) Lee Rowe 30.89 11.41 5.37 M/5567 35.1kg Magic Sprite Belt Up Tubsy $4.20
8 1 GET A JOB (1) Frank Italia 31.05 13.71 5.16 M/2888 30.1kg Zambora Brockie High Class $7.20
Race 2 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SF1 515m Maiden Semi Final $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.16, 19.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BIG JO (1) Alan Hunter 29.53 0.00 5.16 M/1111 27.4kg Fernando Bale Naughty Cazza $3.70
2 6 MURMUR (6) Jeffrey Britton 29.93 5.61 5.42 M/8222 35.7kg Barcia Bale Blame The Fame $14.70
3 3 IT'S MY PARTY (3) Angela Langton 30.42 12.63 5.21 M/2554 26.4kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $6.00
4 7 ARIZONA EYES (7) Robert Britton 30.82 18.36 5.37 M/7433 31.7kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $4.70
5 8 DR. NATHANIEL (8) William McMahon 30.84 18.71 5.35 M/6776 33.6kg Bernardo Dr. Dawn $3.00
6 2 FERNANDO BOOKER (2) Bruno Panetta 30.86 18.94 5.27 M/3345 33.0kg Fernando Bale Glamorous Opal $47.20
7 4 ENTER THE SON (4) Jeffrey Britton 31.25 24.50 5.28 M/4887 31.5kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $14.30
8 5 GROUNDBREAKING (5) Jessica Sharp 31.47 27.63 5.30 M/5668 34.1kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $30.50
Race 3 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SF2 515m Maiden Semi Final $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.08, 18.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GYPSY YANKEE (5) Andrea Dailly 29.48 0.00 5.08 M/1111 33.3kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $6.20
2 2 DR. MADISON (2) William McMahon 29.72 3.46 5.10 Q/2222 29.7kg Bernardo Dr. Dawn $11.00
3 6 HOUDINI BOY (6) Kelvyn Greenough 29.95 6.76 5.28 S/8854 31.6kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $5.50
4 1 BROMLEY (1) William McMahon 30.17 9.81 5.19 M/5433 31.5kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $8.20
5 8 DR. EDWARD (8) William McMahon 30.44 13.73 5.19 M/6666 29.1kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $50.70
6 4 EILISH (4) Jason Thompson 30.58 15.73 5.28 M/7788 29.2kg Bewildering Jungle Junction $2.40
7 3 BUS DRIVER (3) Jessica Sharp 30.60 16.03 5.17 M/4345 28.2kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $60.70
8 7 BLUE TICK FERN (7) Kelvyn Greenough 30.67 17.00 5.13 M/3577 24.1kg Fernando Bale Uno Arjo $5.50
Race 4 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SF3 515m Maiden Semi Final $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.15, 19.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 RUNNING THE WIND (5) Brendan Pursell 29.95 0.00 5.15 M/1111 34.4kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $12.80
2 8 CURLY TOP (8) Paul Bartolo 30.04 1.29 5.33 S/7532 35.4kg Fast Indian Sweet Shadow $9.40
3 3 JUSTIFY (3) Paul Abela 30.10 2.09 5.31 M/6664 26.3kg Dyna Tron She's Our Caviar $5.30
4 1 FERNANDO FRANK (1) Alan Hunter 30.20 3.56 5.27 M/4456 30.8kg Fernando Bale Naughty Cazza $3.80
5 10 DR. ROZZIE (2) William McMahon 30.26 4.41 5.36 M/8777 26.3kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $25.20
6 6 WEBLEC REBEL (6) Matthew Lanigan 30.33 5.34 5.19 M/3223 31.0kg Fernando Bale Weblec Belle $4.00
7 7 GYPSY ZELDA (7) Andrea Dailly 30.37 6.04 5.17 M/2345 26.5kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $27.80
8 4 BLACK ROCKS (4) Paul Abela 30.38 6.10 5.29 M/5888 29.0kg Barcia Bale Angie Rocks $4.50
SCR 2 BROADWAY BENNY (2) Michael Mclennan
SCR 5 MEPUNGA APOLLO (5) Robert Gore
Race 5 HARRISON-DAWSON FINAL THIS THURSDAY 515m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.23, 19.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TEKKI NIBBLES (6) Robert Crawford 29.73 0.00 5.23 M/1111 27.4kg Fernando Bale Tekki Minx $1.60
2 7 CORAZON DE LEON (7) Matthew Lanigan 30.02 4.11 5.34 M/5222 32.6kg Magic Sprite Que La Vida $7.90
3 8 DYNA XERVO (8) Daniel Gibbons 30.09 5.20 5.28 M/2333 32.3kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen $11.80
4 2 NOTHIN' TO LOSE (2) Georga Gray 30.43 9.96 5.48 S/7544 31.8kg Kinloch Brae Sharka Nova $8.80
5 4 NATSU BALE (4) Rebecca Gibbons 30.67 13.41 5.39 M/6665 28.9kg Dyna Double One Daithy Allen $27.20
6 3 LIGHTWOOD LASS (3) John Brown 30.74 14.37 5.30 M/4777 31.7kg Dyna Double One Hey Roseeta $6.80
7 5 URINGA (5) Nathan Hunt 30.93 17.13 5.30 M/3456 31.5kg Hostile Flashing Bessy $20.00
DNF 10 ADORI (1) Nathan Hunt 0.00 0.00 5.74 Q/8888 24.4kg Hostile Flashing Bessy $74.70
SCR 1 SHIFTING SANDS (1) Scott Melville
Race 6 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 515m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 4.99, 18.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZIPPING ZARBO (3) Deborah Coleman 29.53 0.00 4.99 Q/1111 29.8kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $1.40
2 2 BUSY TIME (2) John Burch 29.54 0.03 5.18 M/3222 31.9kg Fabregas Nosey Rozy $5.60
3 4 TWISTED REALITY (4) Brendan Pursell 29.64 1.50 5.22 M/5554 33.3kg Spring Gun Champagne Girl $9.60
4 8 MAGIC BULLDOZER (8) Jessica Sharp 29.89 5.11 5.22 M/4333 31.8kg Magic Sprite Dyna Aline $58.10
5 1 CLOSE ENCOUNTER (1) Kenneth Mitchell 29.97 6.21 5.17 Q/2445 25.4kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Blush $25.80
6 10 SPRINGVALE MISTY (5) Anthony Varchione 30.26 10.33 5.29 M/6666 26.2kg Barcia Bale Sidney's Shadow $84.30
7 6 STILL BLUE (6) Robert Britton 30.54 14.40 5.38 M/7777 26.2kg Unlawful Entry Jordanic $15.70
8 7 WYNBURN GOLD (7) Brendan Pursell 30.90 19.53 5.39 M/8888 30.0kg Dyna Double One Wynburn Arrow $21.60
SCR 5 BUMP'S NUGGET (5) Gary Cowcher
Race 7 GET INVOLVED IN OWNERSHIP 595m Mixed 4/5 $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.26, 23.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RAJASTHAN (8) Robert Camilleri 34.12 0.00 9.30 M/3322 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Telling You $1.50
2 4 CAPTAIN JAKE (4) Michelle Mallia-Magri 34.18 0.77 9.26 M/1111 30.6kg Fernando Bale Rockin' Josie $2.60
3 1 CRIPPS DUSTY (1) Deborah Coleman 34.75 8.97 9.54 S/5543 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Polly's Girl $10.40
4 3 DYNA UNI (3) Rebecca Gibbons 34.83 10.04 9.49 M/4454 24.0kg Fernando Bale Unix Bale $27.20
5 6 LADY BANG BANG (6) Stephen Smullen 35.01 12.61 9.28 M/2235 25.0kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $50.20
SCR 2 ZIPPING HUNTER (2) Dominic Crisafi
SCR 7 JAY BIRD (7) Martyn Empson
Race 8 RSN SANDOWN CUP HEATS THIS THURSDAY 515m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.14, 19.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NELLA BALE (4) Rebecca Gibbons 29.96 0.00 5.14 M/1111 28.2kg David Bale Ivy Bale $14.10
2 6 MEPUNGA FELIX (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.12 2.26 5.25 S/7544 32.3kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Fame $3.90
3 1 MY ATTITUDE (1) Vicki Wisener 30.21 3.57 5.16 M/2222 31.2kg Dyna Double One Ilika $5.40
4 2 WILD CARD (2) Jason Thompson 30.29 4.67 5.21 M/4333 34.6kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $2.40
5 7 KISSABLE (7) Suzanne Mannion 30.29 4.73 5.25 M/6765 25.2kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo $60.30
6 8 BRAVE TRAVELLER (8) Bronwyn Pulis 30.65 9.87 5.30 S/8886 30.4kg Fernando Bale Paris Sparks $14.90
7 3 RED GATE (3) Scott Melville 30.82 12.30 5.23 M/5677 29.4kg Dyna Double One Morello $68.60
8 5 SHOTS FIRED (5) Brendan Pursell 31.04 15.39 5.18 M/3458 31.5kg Kinloch Brae Katey Roman $6.70
Race 9 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS 595m Mixed 6/7 $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.38, 23.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FINE TACTICS (2) Sharyn Combridge 34.73 0.00 9.52 M/3211 33.1kg Dyna Double One Tactical Miss $7.60
2 4 CHILLOUT CHUCKIE (4) Michael Chilcott 35.11 5.39 9.59 M/4433 35.9kg Cutting Edge It's A Wrap $36.40
3 6 IT'S A FLIRT (6) Jacqueline Greenough 35.14 5.81 9.77 M/7755 25.9kg Fernando Bale It's A Fling $1.80
4 3 FINNISS VISION (3) Georga Gray 35.15 6.04 9.38 M/1122 36.8kg Dyna Double One Fantastic Emma $128.60
5 8 GRACE AMAZING (8) Michael Chilcott 35.16 6.17 9.47 M/2344 23.6kg Bella Infrared Trace Amount $15.60
6 1 NEVER SIMPLE (1) Maria Musselwhite 35.45 10.20 9.63 M/5566 38.0kg My Bro Fabio Rhonda Rocks $3.60
7 5 GALLOPING OCCY (5) Robert Conway 35.68 13.60 9.73 M/6677 26.1kg Arejay Ace Galloping Rocky $10.40
8 9 INGA MIKEY (7) Corry Kas 35.81 15.41 9.92 M/8888 29.0kg Velocette Talkalot Tears $35.10
SCR 7 GALAXY QUEEN (7) Stephen Bruce
Race 10 sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.24, 19.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CAPRA (6) Robert Britton 30.08 0.00 5.32 M/7211 31.0kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $13.00
2 2 LORD DISICK (2) James Ennis 30.11 0.40 5.29 M/4332 33.2kg Knocka Norris Exs And Ohs $5.40
3 7 NENNA TEARS (7) Brendan Pursell 30.14 0.86 5.28 M/3443 26.4kg Barcia Bale Omega Brittany $8.90
4 10 NEYMAR JUNIOR (8) Jason Sharp 30.14 0.93 5.24 M/1124 30.2kg Go Wild Teddy Leprechaun Macey $42.10
5 1 PALACE LADY (1) James Ennis 30.22 2.06 5.33 M/8555 26.0kg My Bro Fabio Lady Tron $2.80
6 3 TWIN PICK (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.39 4.46 5.31 M/6766 31.5kg Barcia Bale Cosmic Owl $3.60
7 4 JAMO (4) Brendan Pursell 30.54 6.56 5.31 M/5887 29.0kg Fernando Bale Merinda Hannah $8.40
8 5 LIVERPOOL FLYER (5) Benjamin Magri 30.73 9.29 5.28 M/2678 26.5kg Barcia Bale Hope's Thunder $30.10
SCR 8 CAPTAIN CHAPPY (8) Paul Bartolo
Race 11 GIDDY UP (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK) HT1 515m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.15, 19.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SUPERSTITIOUS (2) Michelle Mallia-Magri 29.77 0.00 5.15 Q/1111 23.9kg Moreira Veetee Saharrah $2.10
2 3 IT'S A SHADOW (3) Darren Archer 29.77 0.03 5.22 M/2322 30.1kg Fernando Bale It's A Fling $4.50
3 1 TALKING NUMBERS (1) Jason Sharp 29.90 1.80 5.24 M/4233 27.7kg Thirty Talks Dark Casio $9.90
4 7 GREATEST SHOWMAN (7) Michelle Nolan 30.15 5.33 5.23 M/3544 34.4kg Fabregas Tantrum $3.50
5 6 HOOK ALONG MINT (6) Robert Colpoys 30.32 7.83 5.35 M/6466 30.5kg Dyna Villa Purdi $16.00
6 8 SPARK JOY (8) Bronwyn Pulis 30.47 10.00 5.30 M/5655 28.0kg Fernando Bale Paris Sparks $25.50
SCR 4 LILY'S LAD (4) Joseph Xerri
Race 12 ACCELL THERAPY (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK) HT2 515m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.20, 19.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ATTITUDE PLUS (3) Vicki Wisener 29.98 0.00 5.20 M/1111 35.4kg Thirty Talks Full Of Attitude $7.50
2 8 SWIFT INTENTION (8) Lyn Smith 30.20 3.10 5.29 M/4432 35.9kg Barcia Bale Uno Lesson $2.20
3 7 ONE BABE (7) Anthony Karabitsakos 30.33 4.91 5.46 M/7565 28.2kg Dyna Double One Ellie Oh $27.40
4 6 GRIME TIME ZEUS (6) Gary Mannion 30.39 5.77 5.27 M/3344 31.4kg Dyna Double One Moltisanti $17.40
5 1 ASTON SELECT (1) Michael Chilcott 30.45 6.59 5.24 M/2223 32.5kg Barcia Bale Aston Chelsea $3.90
5 4 BUSH MARTINI (4) Matthew Lanigan 30.45 6.59 5.36 M/6756 29.6kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $5.20
7 2 BOBBY LAVA (2) Brendan Pursell 30.63 9.29 5.34 M/5677 33.4kg Barcia Bale Born On Lava $21.20