Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 21st of May 2020
R1 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES FINAL (515m)
Place
Maiden Final - $12000 - $4000 - $2000
Splits: 5.17, 18.98
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.65

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
7
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$8.20

Mgn

3.79

Time

29.91

Split

5.45

In Run

S/8654

Wgt

31.7kg
3
1
T: Paul Abela
$21.80

Mgn

3.86

Time

29.92

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

26.4kg
4
6
T: Brendan Pursell
$46.40

Mgn

6.81

Time

30.13

Split

5.26

In Run

M/3433

Wgt

34.5kg
5
3
T: Paul Bartolo
$26.60

Mgn

8.76

Time

30.26

Split

5.31

In Run

M/5345

Wgt

35.3kg
6
5
T: Alan Hunter
$4.70

Mgn

13.37

Time

30.59

Split

5.38

In Run

M/7887

Wgt

27.1kg
7
4
T: William McMahon
$7.90

Mgn

13.39

Time

30.59

Split

5.28

In Run

M/4566

Wgt

29.5kg
8
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$24.60

Mgn

16.75

Time

30.82

Split

5.36

In Run

M/6778

Wgt

35.9kg
R2 RSN SANDOWN CUP HT1 (715m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7480 - $2140 - $1065
Splits: 6.13, 15.76, 30.40
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.69

Split

6.13

In Run

Q/1222

Wgt

31.9kg
2
3
T: Robert Crawford
$4.40

Mgn

1.39

Time

41.79

Split

6.13

In Run

Q/2111

Wgt

31.9kg
3
7
T: Robert Britton
$2.80

Mgn

3.17

Time

41.92

Split

6.29

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

32.4kg
4
2
T: Adele Powell
$8.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

42.15

Split

6.24

In Run

M/3455

Wgt

26.2kg
5
5
T: Matthew Lanigan
$5.30

Mgn

7.70

Time

42.23

Split

6.29

In Run

M/4544

Wgt

32.5kg
6
1
T: Deborah Coleman
$78.00

Mgn

9.96

Time

42.39

Split

6.36

In Run

M/7776

Wgt

28.3kg
7
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$47.30

Mgn

12.93

Time

42.60

Split

6.40

In Run

M/8667

Wgt

30.8kg
8
4
T: Stephen Whyte
$30.40

Mgn

14.71

Time

42.72

Split

6.33

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

29.2kg
R3 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 9.07, 23.10
1
1
T: Brett Nye
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.09

Split

9.07

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

35.6kg
2
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.50

Mgn

2.07

Time

34.24

Split

9.30

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

36.2kg
3
5
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$5.60

Mgn

2.75

Time

34.29

Split

9.16

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

30.7kg
4
6
T: Heather Collins
$19.10

Mgn

4.51

Time

34.41

Split

9.32

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

27.7kg
5
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$18.60

Mgn

6.79

Time

34.57

Split

9.40

In Run

M/5677

Wgt

32.9kg
6
8
T: Janet Cottrell
$6.50

Mgn

7.13

Time

34.59

Split

9.54

In Run

M/8766

Wgt

32.4kg
7
3
T: David Burnett
$81.60

Mgn

8.09

Time

34.66

Split

9.42

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

34.8kg
8
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$92.60

Mgn

9.20

Time

34.74

Split

9.46

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

32.6kg
R4 RSN SANDOWN CUP HT2 (715m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7480 - $2140 - $1065
Splits: 6.12, 15.70, 30.52
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.88

Split

6.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
7
T: James Ennis
$6.30

Mgn

4.67

Time

42.21

Split

6.34

In Run

M/6532

Wgt

27.6kg
3
2
T: Karen Pitt
$33.40

Mgn

8.87

Time

42.50

Split

6.23

In Run

M/3223

Wgt

28.8kg
4
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$62.80

Mgn

12.11

Time

42.73

Split

6.33

In Run

M/4664

Wgt

27.0kg
5
3
T: Steven Bruce White
$6.20

Mgn

14.43

Time

42.89

Split

6.19

In Run

M/2355

Wgt

27.4kg
6
4
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$2.70

Mgn

16.36

Time

43.03

Split

6.33

In Run

M/5446

Wgt

32.0kg
7
6
T: Raymond Henness
$10.50

Mgn

23.03

Time

43.49

Split

6.51

In Run

M/7778

Wgt

33.6kg
8
5
T: Barbara Breen
$97.50

Mgn

23.80

Time

43.55

Split

6.55

In Run

M/8887

Wgt

33.7kg
R5 RSN SANDOWN CUP HT3 (715m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7480 - $2140 - $1065
Splits: 6.06, 15.83, 30.78
1
3
T: Robert Britton
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.93

Split

6.06

In Run

M/1221

Wgt

24.4kg
2
5
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$11.00

Mgn

6.07

Time

42.35

Split

6.22

In Run

M/5433

Wgt

27.3kg
3
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.40

Mgn

6.10

Time

42.35

Split

6.13

In Run

M/2112

Wgt

31.7kg
4
4
T: James Ennis
$21.60

Mgn

6.87

Time

42.41

Split

6.36

In Run

S/8775

Wgt

28.0kg
5
7
T: Rebecca Romyn
$113.00

Mgn

8.09

Time

42.49

Split

6.14

In Run

M/3354

Wgt

32.9kg
6
8
T: Todd Chatwin
$88.70

Mgn

8.71

Time

42.54

Split

6.21

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

31.8kg
7
6
T: David Geall
$48.70

Mgn

11.47

Time

42.73

Split

6.28

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

36.0kg
8
2
T: Glenn Rounds
$4.50

Mgn

11.89

Time

42.76

Split

6.31

In Run

M/7547

Wgt

29.4kg
R6 HARRISON DAWSON FINAL (515m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $50000 - $14000 - $7000
Splits: 5.05, 18.51
1
3
T: David Burnett
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.23

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

36.2kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.40

Mgn

1.59

Time

29.34

Split

5.09

In Run

M/2322

Wgt

33.1kg
3
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$5.00

Mgn

2.81

Time

29.43

Split

5.14

In Run

M/4544

Wgt

34.5kg
4
5
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$18.50

Mgn

3.30

Time

29.46

Split

5.10

In Run

M/3233

Wgt

31.0kg
5
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$31.30

Mgn

5.13

Time

29.59

Split

5.16

In Run

M/5455

Wgt

32.4kg
6
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$45.70

Mgn

5.46

Time

29.61

Split

5.28

In Run

S/7866

Wgt

35.7kg
7
4
T: Lyn Smith
$85.20

Mgn

9.50

Time

29.89

Split

5.28

In Run

M/8787

Wgt

34.5kg
8
1
T: Matthew Lanigan
$11.80

Mgn

11.51

Time

30.04

Split

5.23

In Run

S/6678

Wgt

33.3kg
R7 RSN SANDOWN CUP HT4 (715m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7480 - $2140 - $1065
Splits: 6.07, 15.65, 30.50
1
7
T: Brendan Pursell
$16.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.07

Split

6.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
6
T: Jeffrey Geall
$11.40

Mgn

9.71

Time

42.75

Split

6.18

In Run

M/4342

Wgt

32.9kg
3
5
T: Robert Britton
$4.20

Mgn

9.84

Time

42.76

Split

6.25

In Run

M/5585

Wgt

32.2kg
4
1
T: Jason Thompson
$2.10

Mgn

10.80

Time

42.82

Split

6.40

In Run

S/8873

Wgt

25.8kg
5
8
T: Sean Cachia
$11.40

Mgn

13.70

Time

43.03

Split

6.26

In Run

M/6634

Wgt

25.5kg
6
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$5.00

Mgn

15.40

Time

43.14

Split

6.18

In Run

M/3266

Wgt

32.8kg
7
4
T: Joseph Clarke
$80.20

Mgn

16.46

Time

43.22

Split

6.35

In Run

M/7758

Wgt

28.2kg
8
3
T: Matthew Marshall
$75.30

Mgn

17.97

Time

43.32

Split

6.09

In Run

M/2427

Wgt

27.0kg
R8 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS (515m)
Place
Free For All - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.00, 18.71
1
6
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.46

Split

5.00

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

25.4kg
2
3
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$50.50

Mgn

2.14

Time

29.61

Split

5.09

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

26.0kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.70

Mgn

4.11

Time

29.75

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

29.1kg
4
7
T: Amy Lauterboom
$77.80

Mgn

5.64

Time

29.86

Split

5.18

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

27.1kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.50

Mgn

6.14

Time

29.89

Split

5.19

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

24.3kg
6
5
T: Correy Grenfell
$27.60

Mgn

6.20

Time

29.90

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

33.0kg
7
2
T: Jason Thompson
$2.30

Mgn

7.01

Time

29.95

Split

5.19

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
8
T: William McMahon
$0.00
R9 ACCELL THERAPY (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.14, 19.03
1
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.66

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
9
T: Steven Collins
$15.70

Mgn

2.31

Time

29.82

Split

5.30

In Run

M/5322

Wgt

30.2kg
3
1
T: Amy Lauterboom
$4.10

Mgn

6.01

Time

30.08

Split

5.18

In Run

S/2233

Wgt

31.4kg
4
3
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$10.20

Mgn

7.61

Time

30.19

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

25.8kg
5
7
T: Carol Westerlo
$5.00

Mgn

8.40

Time

30.25

Split

5.32

In Run

M/6755

Wgt

35.6kg
DNF
4
T: William McMahon
$18.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.39

In Run

M/867

Wgt

28.8kg
DNF
6
T: Tony Duncan
$36.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.30

In Run

M/456

Wgt

34.7kg
DNF
8
T: Jason Thompson
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.32

In Run

M/7886

Wgt

33.9kg
SCR
5
T: Karen Leek
$0.00
R10 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.11, 18.94
1
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.75

Split

5.11

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
2
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$6.30

Mgn

0.43

Time

29.78

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

34.3kg
3
1
T: Matthew Lanigan
$5.80

Mgn

3.33

Time

29.99

Split

5.34

In Run

M/8544

Wgt

33.7kg
4
3
T: Jeffrey Geall
$6.60

Mgn

4.03

Time

30.03

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

33.5kg
5
5
T: David Burnett
$17.70

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

28.0kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.50

Mgn

8.17

Time

30.32

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

27.8kg
7
4
T: Marlene Schmidt
$14.70

Mgn

10.53

Time

30.49

Split

5.33

In Run

S/7888

Wgt

30.6kg
8
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$34.00

Mgn

10.77

Time

30.51

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

29.5kg
R11 GIDDY-UP (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.09, 19.15
1
6
T: Brendan Dewan
$88.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.79

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3321

Wgt

27.1kg
2
1
T: Brendan Pursell
$6.70

Mgn

2.77

Time

29.99

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4553

Wgt

33.4kg
3
5
T: Stanley Ralph
$7.00

Mgn

3.14

Time

30.01

Split

5.09

In Run

Q/1112

Wgt

31.1kg
4
7
T: David Geall
$2.80

Mgn

8.60

Time

30.39

Split

5.23

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

35.7kg
5
2
T: Neville Vincent
$2.70

Mgn

8.67

Time

30.40

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5765

Wgt

34.2kg
6
8
T: Samantha Grenfell
$25.50

Mgn

9.40

Time

30.45

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6434

Wgt

34.8kg
7
4
T: Matthew Marshall
$14.40

Mgn

9.66

Time

30.47

Split

5.23

In Run

M/7676

Wgt

32.3kg
8
3
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$24.30

Mgn

10.06

Time

30.50

Split

5.14

In Run

Q/2247

Wgt

27.4kg
R12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.14, 18.98
1
6
T: Jess Grima
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.82

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
2
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$11.70

Mgn

0.60

Time

29.86

Split

5.32

In Run

S/7332

Wgt

25.9kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.70

Mgn

2.34

Time

29.98

Split

5.25

In Run

M/3223

Wgt

32.5kg
4
7
T: Stephen Whyte
$30.00

Mgn

4.04

Time

30.10

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6764

Wgt

31.2kg
5
5
T: Amanda Scott
$16.60

Mgn

4.47

Time

30.13

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4887

Wgt

28.0kg
6
8
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$3.70

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.13

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5556

Wgt

34.6kg
7
4
T: Robert Crawford
$14.40

Mgn

4.86

Time

30.16

Split

5.18

In Run

Q/2678

Wgt

27.3kg
8
1
T: John Burch
$2.90

Mgn

5.51

Time

30.21

Split

5.41

In Run

M/8445

Wgt

31.7kg
Race 1 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES FINAL 515m Maiden Final $12000 - $4000 - $2000 Splits: 5.17, 18.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GYPSY YANKEE (2) Andrea Dailly 29.65 0.00 5.17 M/1111 33.1kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $1.70
2 7 HOUDINI BOY (7) Kelvyn Greenough 29.91 3.79 5.45 S/8654 31.7kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $8.20
3 1 JUSTIFY (1) Paul Abela 29.92 3.86 5.22 M/2222 26.4kg Dyna Tron She's Our Caviar $21.80
4 6 RUNNING THE WIND (6) Brendan Pursell 30.13 6.81 5.26 M/3433 34.5kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $46.40
5 3 CURLY TOP (3) Paul Bartolo 30.26 8.76 5.31 M/5345 35.3kg Fast Indian Sweet Shadow $26.60
6 5 BIG JO (5) Alan Hunter 30.59 13.37 5.38 M/7887 27.1kg Fernando Bale Naughty Cazza $4.70
7 4 DR. MADISON (4) William McMahon 30.59 13.39 5.28 M/4566 29.5kg Bernardo Dr. Dawn $7.90
8 8 MURMUR (8) Jeffrey Britton 30.82 16.75 5.36 M/6778 35.9kg Barcia Bale Blame The Fame $24.60
Race 2 RSN SANDOWN CUP HT1 715m S/E Heat $7480 - $2140 - $1065 Splits: 6.13, 15.76, 30.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ROCKSTAR BEAV (8) Andrea Dailly 41.69 0.00 6.13 Q/1222 31.9kg Collision Bekim Rose $4.50
2 3 HE SHALL POWER (3) Robert Crawford 41.79 1.39 6.13 Q/2111 31.9kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $4.40
3 7 HERE'S TEARS (7) Robert Britton 41.92 3.17 6.29 M/5333 32.4kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $2.80
4 2 WHAT ABOUT IT (2) Adele Powell 42.15 6.50 6.24 M/3455 26.2kg Barcia Bale Killara $8.50
5 5 MEPUNGA SPECTRE (5) Matthew Lanigan 42.23 7.70 6.29 M/4544 32.5kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $5.30
6 1 CRIPPS DUSTY (1) Deborah Coleman 42.39 9.96 6.36 M/7776 28.3kg My Bro Fabio Polly's Girl $78.00
7 6 KUDOS BALE (6) Samantha Grenfell 42.60 12.93 6.40 M/8667 30.8kg Turanza Bale Unix Bale $47.30
8 4 WEEONA BULLDOZER (4) Stephen Whyte 42.72 14.71 6.33 M/6888 29.2kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $30.40
Race 3 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 595m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 9.07, 23.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LAST HURRAH (1) Brett Nye 34.09 0.00 9.07 Q/1111 35.6kg Where's Pedro Quick Succession $2.00
2 2 STEINBRENNER (2) Jeffrey Britton 34.24 2.07 9.30 M/3333 36.2kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $4.50
3 5 CAPTAIN JAKE (5) Michelle Mallia-Magri 34.29 2.75 9.16 M/2222 30.7kg Fernando Bale Rockin' Josie $5.60
4 6 TALULAH BALE (6) Heather Collins 34.41 4.51 9.32 M/4444 27.7kg Bella Infrared Xylia Allen $19.10
5 7 WEBLEC HAZE (7) Jeffrey Britton 34.57 6.79 9.40 M/5677 32.9kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $18.60
6 8 PERFECT MARSHALL (8) Janet Cottrell 34.59 7.13 9.54 M/8766 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Perfect Tess $6.50
7 3 SILVER SMARTY (3) David Burnett 34.66 8.09 9.42 M/6555 34.8kg Barcia Bale Silver Avenue $81.60
8 4 ZEKEL BALE (4) Samantha Grenfell 34.74 9.20 9.46 M/7888 32.6kg David Bale Jayney Bale $92.60
Race 4 RSN SANDOWN CUP HT2 715m S/E Heat $7480 - $2140 - $1065 Splits: 6.12, 15.70, 30.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TRUE DETECTIVE (1) Jeffrey Britton 41.88 0.00 6.12 M/1111 31.3kg Black Magic Opal Little Grey $2.90
2 7 ELLA ENCHANTED (7) James Ennis 42.21 4.67 6.34 M/6532 27.6kg Don't Knocka Him Ella Lezah $6.30
3 2 RENEWED (2) Karen Pitt 42.50 8.87 6.23 M/3223 28.8kg Kinloch Brae Receptive $33.40
4 8 RED ROCHELLE (8) Jessica Sharp 42.73 12.11 6.33 M/4664 27.0kg Kinloch Brae Dusty Moonshine $62.80
5 3 TAUWITCHERE (3) Steven Bruce White 42.89 14.43 6.19 M/2355 27.4kg Dyna Double One Irish Keepsake $6.20
6 4 CAPTAIN DYNAMITE (4) Kelvyn Greenough 43.03 16.36 6.33 M/5446 32.0kg Sh Avatar Bunga Bunga $2.70
7 6 BANGA (6) Raymond Henness 43.49 23.03 6.51 M/7778 33.6kg Goodesy Flaming Shiraz $10.50
8 5 WEETBIX JESTER (5) Barbara Breen 43.55 23.80 6.55 M/8887 33.7kg Jagger Swagger Mal's Weetbix $97.50
Race 5 RSN SANDOWN CUP HT3 715m S/E Heat $7480 - $2140 - $1065 Splits: 6.06, 15.83, 30.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BLAZING CARTIER (3) Robert Britton 41.93 0.00 6.06 M/1221 24.4kg My Bro Fabio Esparza $9.50
2 5 JUST TERMS (5) Anthony Azzopardi 42.35 6.07 6.22 M/5433 27.3kg Barcia Bale Kerrigan Bale $11.00
3 1 MISTER HARLEWOOD (1) Jeffrey Britton 42.35 6.10 6.13 M/2112 31.7kg Worm Burner Miss Woods $1.40
4 4 LOOK FANCY NANCY (4) James Ennis 42.41 6.87 6.36 S/8775 28.0kg Kinloch Brae Esparza $21.60
5 7 ANGRY TRIP (7) Rebecca Romyn 42.49 8.09 6.14 M/3354 32.9kg Collision Kilkee Flex $113.00
6 8 JAYVILLE SLICK (8) Todd Chatwin 42.54 8.71 6.21 M/4666 31.8kg Fernando Bale Tyra Giselle $88.70
7 6 BLUE SHADOWS (6) David Geall 42.73 11.47 6.28 M/6888 36.0kg Barcia Bale Diva's Shadow $48.70
8 2 ZIPPING TRUVY (2) Glenn Rounds 42.76 11.89 6.31 M/7547 29.4kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Abby $4.50
Race 6 HARRISON DAWSON FINAL 515m S/E Group 1 $50000 - $14000 - $7000 Splits: 5.05, 18.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SIMON TOLD HELEN (3) David Burnett 29.23 0.00 5.05 M/1111 36.2kg Barcia Bale Who Told Lindylu $1.50
2 7 JAX BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 29.34 1.59 5.09 M/2322 33.1kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $9.40
3 6 TIGGERLONG TONK (6) Correy Grenfell 29.43 2.81 5.14 M/4544 34.5kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $5.00
4 5 SHORT PORK (5) Anthony Azzopardi 29.46 3.30 5.10 M/3233 31.0kg Sulzanti Porky Teller $18.50
5 2 LEON BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 29.59 5.13 5.16 M/5455 32.4kg Dyna Villa Kenju Bale $31.30
6 8 MEPUNGA PEGASUS (8) Jeffrey Britton 29.61 5.46 5.28 S/7866 35.7kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Hayley $45.70
7 4 LIGHTNING BLAST (4) Lyn Smith 29.89 9.50 5.28 M/8787 34.5kg Buck Fever Midnight Capers $85.20
8 1 VIVATAR (1) Matthew Lanigan 30.04 11.51 5.23 S/6678 33.3kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $11.80
Race 7 RSN SANDOWN CUP HT4 715m S/E Heat $7480 - $2140 - $1065 Splits: 6.07, 15.65, 30.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BRONSKI BEAT (7) Brendan Pursell 42.07 0.00 6.07 M/1111 29.7kg Fernando Bale Ainsley Bale $16.20
2 6 ZIPPING CLIFFORD (6) Jeffrey Geall 42.75 9.71 6.18 M/4342 32.9kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Jewel $11.40
3 5 TORNADO TEARS (5) Robert Britton 42.76 9.84 6.25 M/5585 32.2kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $4.20
4 1 SUBMISSION (1) Jason Thompson 42.82 10.80 6.40 S/8873 25.8kg Moreira Punk Rock Lass $2.10
5 8 POLLY'S YOHANNA (8) Sean Cachia 43.03 13.70 6.26 M/6634 25.5kg Allen Deed Polly Bale $11.40
6 2 RAJASTHAN (2) Robert Camilleri 43.14 15.40 6.18 M/3266 32.8kg Kinloch Brae Telling You $5.00
7 4 FLECK (4) Joseph Clarke 43.22 16.46 6.35 M/7758 28.2kg Dyna Double One Crowdza Chanting $80.20
8 3 NEW PUNCHLINE (3) Matthew Marshall 43.32 17.97 6.09 M/2427 27.0kg Barcia Bale Sweet Barbados $75.30
Race 8 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS 515m Free For All $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.00, 18.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 YOU TELL ME (6) Kelvyn Greenough 29.46 0.00 5.00 Q/1111 25.4kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $4.20
2 3 COURTING (3) Jennifer Gieschen 29.61 2.14 5.09 Q/2222 26.0kg Magic Sprite Many Talents $50.50
3 4 HALBERD BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 29.75 4.11 5.16 M/4444 29.1kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $6.70
4 7 SHANLYN CHARLOTT (7) Amy Lauterboom 29.86 5.64 5.18 M/5555 27.1kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $77.80
5 1 FAITHY BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 29.89 6.14 5.19 M/6666 24.3kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $3.50
6 5 YOZO BALE (5) Correy Grenfell 29.90 6.20 5.14 M/3333 33.0kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $27.60
7 2 HOOKED ON SCOTCH (2) Jason Thompson 29.95 7.01 5.19 M/7777 33.3kg Barcia Bale Nicki Fields $2.30
SCR 8 TANSY (8) William McMahon
Race 9 ACCELL THERAPY 515m Mixed 4/5 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.14, 19.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JUST LOVIN' IT (2) Elaine Johannsen 29.66 0.00 5.14 M/1111 28.7kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $5.40
2 9 WELSLY BALE (5) Steven Collins 29.82 2.31 5.30 M/5322 30.2kg Bella Infrared Xylia Allen $15.70
3 1 SHANLYN DEANO (1) Amy Lauterboom 30.08 6.01 5.18 S/2233 31.4kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $4.10
4 3 JEDA'S GIRL (3) Jennifer Gieschen 30.19 7.61 5.23 M/3444 25.8kg Magic Sprite Many Talents $10.20
5 7 ULTIMATE BLING (7) Carol Westerlo 30.25 8.40 5.32 M/6755 35.6kg Barcia Bale Lollipop Bling $5.00
DNF 4 BEATRICE (4) William McMahon 0.00 0.00 5.39 M/867 28.8kg College Causeway Elite Fairy $18.10
DNF 6 TOO EASY JACK (6) Tony Duncan 0.00 0.00 5.30 M/456 34.7kg Barcia Bale Marcus Glory $36.90
DNF 8 RAZOR SHARP (8) Jason Thompson 0.00 0.00 5.32 M/7886 33.9kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Dotty $3.30
SCR 5 BUBBLES (5) Karen Leek
Race 10 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.11, 18.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JUNK FOOD JUNKIE (8) Jessica Sharp 29.75 0.00 5.11 M/1111 27.6kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $2.70
2 2 KING COLT (2) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 29.78 0.43 5.23 M/3222 34.3kg Brett Lee Total Upgrade $6.30
3 1 ZIPPING CLIVE (1) Matthew Lanigan 29.99 3.33 5.34 M/8544 33.7kg Turanza Bale Zipping Willow $5.80
4 3 MAX TRACTOR (3) Jeffrey Geall 30.03 4.03 5.15 M/2333 33.5kg Barcia Bale Miss Monteya $6.60
5 5 MA?S PLUM JAM (5) David Burnett 30.10 5.00 5.24 M/4455 28.0kg Barcia Bale Premier Mojo $17.70
6 6 GLADIOLI BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.32 8.17 5.27 M/6777 27.8kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $5.50
7 4 JAVI (4) Marlene Schmidt 30.49 10.53 5.33 S/7888 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $14.70
8 7 MORE MORE MORE (7) Correy Grenfell 30.51 10.77 5.26 M/5666 29.5kg Barcia Bale More In Store $34.00
Race 11 GIDDY-UP 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.09, 19.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DEWANA CLASSIC (6) Brendan Dewan 29.79 0.00 5.16 M/3321 27.1kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $88.50
2 1 TWISTED REALITY (1) Brendan Pursell 29.99 2.77 5.21 M/4553 33.4kg Spring Gun Champagne Girl $6.70
3 5 SHANLYN ROB (5) Stanley Ralph 30.01 3.14 5.09 Q/1112 31.1kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $7.00
4 7 NANGAR RUST (7) David Geall 30.39 8.60 5.23 M/8888 35.7kg Bella Infrared Fancy Liza $2.80
5 2 O'SULLIVAN (2) Neville Vincent 30.40 8.67 5.22 M/5765 34.2kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta $2.70
6 8 DENZELL BALE (8) Samantha Grenfell 30.45 9.40 5.22 M/6434 34.8kg Barcia Bale Houston Bale $25.50
7 4 SHARKY SHARK (4) Matthew Marshall 30.47 9.66 5.23 M/7676 32.3kg Dyna Double One Vegas Secrets $14.40
8 3 SHANTELLE ROSE (3) Sharon Lee Chignell 30.50 10.06 5.14 Q/2247 27.4kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $24.30
Race 12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.14, 18.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SWIFT TIMING (6) Jess Grima 29.82 0.00 5.14 M/1111 26.5kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $7.10
2 2 ANNIE ROSE (2) Sharon Lee Chignell 29.86 0.60 5.32 S/7332 25.9kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $11.70
3 3 ORWELL BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 29.98 2.34 5.25 M/3223 32.5kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $5.70
4 7 WEEONA BONT (7) Stephen Whyte 30.10 4.04 5.27 M/6764 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Elizabeth Two $30.00
5 5 LINE SEEKER (5) Amanda Scott 30.13 4.47 5.25 M/4887 28.0kg Kinloch Brae Esparza $16.60
6 8 BOBBY THE BRUTE (8) Jacqueline Greenough 30.13 4.50 5.26 M/5556 34.6kg Kc And All She's Scandalous $3.70
7 4 TEKKI NIBBLES (4) Robert Crawford 30.16 4.86 5.18 Q/2678 27.3kg Fernando Bale Tekki Minx $14.40
8 1 BUSY TIME (1) John Burch 30.21 5.51 5.41 M/8445 31.7kg Fabregas Nosey Rozy $2.90