Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 4th of June 2020
R1 racewith.com.au (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 18.94
1
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.67

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
8
T: Robert Britton
$9.50

Mgn

1.27

Time

29.75

Split

5.22

In Run

S/5222

Wgt

31.1kg
3
2
T: Matthew Lanigan
$7.00

Mgn

6.11

Time

30.09

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

34.6kg
4
4
T: Lisa Cockerell
$47.10

Mgn

12.94

Time

30.57

Split

5.24

In Run

M/6554

Wgt

29.6kg
5
7
T: Brendan Pursell
$18.00

Mgn

14.77

Time

30.70

Split

5.33

In Run

S/8666

Wgt

29.1kg
6
6
T: Terri-maree Morris
$48.60

Mgn

15.54

Time

30.75

Split

5.15

In Run

Q/2345

Wgt

32.5kg
7
5
T: Brendan Pursell
$7.60

Mgn

22.04

Time

31.21

Split

5.19

In Run

Q/3777

Wgt

26.5kg
DNF
1
T: Tim Britton
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.29

In Run

S/7

Wgt

25.2kg
R2 GET INVOLVED IN OWNERSHIP FINAL (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.16, 19.01
1
8
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.72

Split

5.45

In Run

S/8543

Wgt

31.6kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.90

Mgn

0.41

Time

29.75

Split

5.17

In Run

Q/2111

Wgt

33.6kg
3
1
T: Jason Sharp
$13.80

Mgn

0.61

Time

29.77

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

25.2kg
4
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$24.30

Mgn

4.64

Time

30.05

Split

5.34

In Run

S/7786

Wgt

35.8kg
5
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$33.10

Mgn

5.33

Time

30.10

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5655

Wgt

35.3kg
6
6
T: Tim Britton
$16.90

Mgn

6.44

Time

30.17

Split

5.16

In Run

Q/1234

Wgt

31.3kg
7
5
T: Carol Westerlo
$8.10

Mgn

6.54

Time

30.18

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6877

Wgt

36.8kg
8
2
T: Alan Hunter
$6.10

Mgn

18.69

Time

31.03

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4468

Wgt

26.7kg
R3 HAPPY 60TH ADRIAN (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.06, 18.95
1
4
T: Matthew Lanigan
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.57

Split

5.08

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

29.6kg
2
6
T: Lyn Smith
$13.80

Mgn

4.14

Time

29.86

Split

5.24

In Run

M/8443

Wgt

34.3kg
3
1
T: David Crawford
$2.90

Mgn

5.10

Time

29.93

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4554

Wgt

37.5kg
4
3
T: Danny Cortese
$21.10

Mgn

5.39

Time

29.95

Split

5.06

In Run

Q/1122

Wgt

26.1kg
5
7
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$21.60

Mgn

8.14

Time

30.14

Split

5.22

In Run

M/7765

Wgt

31.6kg
6
5
T: Amy Lauterboom
$10.20

Mgn

11.46

Time

30.37

Split

5.20

In Run

M/6677

Wgt

27.3kg
7
8
T: Stanley Ralph
$12.70

Mgn

13.14

Time

30.49

Split

5.18

In Run

M/5336

Wgt

31.2kg
8
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.80

Mgn

14.34

Time

30.57

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3888

Wgt

34.5kg
R4 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.08, 19.02
1
7
T: Adam Richardson
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.75

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3321

Wgt

28.5kg
2
2
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$8.40

Mgn

2.07

Time

29.90

Split

5.08

In Run

Q/1234

Wgt

25.7kg
3
4
T: Glenn Rounds
$3.60

Mgn

2.31

Time

29.91

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5443

Wgt

31.5kg
4
5
T: Jason Thompson
$3.30

Mgn

3.13

Time

29.97

Split

5.08

In Run

Q/2112

Wgt

26.3kg
5
8
T: Amy Lauterboom
$24.70

Mgn

4.36

Time

30.06

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

31.6kg
6
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.50

Mgn

6.71

Time

30.22

Split

5.35

In Run

M/8766

Wgt

34.3kg
7
6
T: Angela Langton
$16.50

Mgn

8.36

Time

30.34

Split

5.33

In Run

M/7887

Wgt

32.3kg
8
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$14.10

Mgn

10.80

Time

30.51

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6678

Wgt

25.8kg
R5 GR8 EIGHT SERIES (595m)
Place
Special Event - $10500 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 9.06, 23.23
1
4
T: Brett Nye
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.26

Split

9.18

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

35.6kg
2
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$14.00

Mgn

0.81

Time

34.31

Split

9.18

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

32.6kg
3
1
T: Janet Cottrell
$3.60

Mgn

2.94

Time

34.46

Split

9.06

In Run

Q/1112

Wgt

32.6kg
4
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.80

Mgn

3.83

Time

34.53

Split

9.50

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

33.0kg
5
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

34.54

Split

9.34

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

36.1kg
6
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.20

Mgn

5.80

Time

34.66

Split

9.31

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

31.6kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.20

Mgn

6.11

Time

34.69

Split

9.69

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

32.4kg
R6 TAB.COM.AU (715m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 6.15, 15.75, 30.57
1
2
T: Robert Crawford
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.92

Split

6.27

In Run

M/3321

Wgt

31.5kg
2
3
T: Jason Thompson
$5.10

Mgn

2.07

Time

42.07

Split

6.15

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

25.6kg
3
8
T: Rebecca Romyn
$28.30

Mgn

6.07

Time

42.35

Split

6.24

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

33.2kg
4
4
T: James Ennis
$4.80

Mgn

7.36

Time

42.44

Split

6.34

In Run

S/5444

Wgt

27.5kg
5
10
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$42.50

Mgn

7.37

Time

42.44

Split

6.52

In Run

M/8775

Wgt

33.2kg
6
5
T: Greg Doyle
$49.20

Mgn

8.86

Time

42.54

Split

6.34

In Run

M/4667

Wgt

24.2kg
7
7
T: Dave Reid
$52.90

Mgn

11.53

Time

42.73

Split

6.35

In Run

M/6556

Wgt

31.6kg
8
1
T: Adele Powell
$7.70

Mgn

20.94

Time

43.39

Split

6.47

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
6
T: Sean Cachia
$0.00
R7 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 9.40, 23.75
1
2
T: Keith Hellmuth
$9.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.47

Split

9.59

In Run

M/4421

Wgt

35.5kg
2
4
T: Jeffrey Geall
$11.50

Mgn

5.03

Time

34.82

Split

9.49

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

33.0kg
3
1
T: Michael Whyte
$43.90

Mgn

5.63

Time

34.86

Split

9.40

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

31.5kg
4
3
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$1.70

Mgn

6.69

Time

34.93

Split

9.54

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

30.8kg
5
8
T: Angela Langton
$5.60

Mgn

8.73

Time

35.08

Split

9.65

In Run

M/6655

Wgt

34.6kg
6
5
T: Brendan Pursell
$44.90

Mgn

13.80

Time

35.43

Split

9.63

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

30.0kg
7
7
T: Terrence Reid
$64.30

Mgn

13.93

Time

35.44

Split

9.73

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

34.1kg
8
6
T: Deborah Coleman
$5.80

Mgn

15.30

Time

35.54

Split

9.77

In Run

M/8777

Wgt

34.6kg
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (515m)
Place
Free For All - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.12, 19.05
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.86

Split

5.14

In Run

Q/2211

Wgt

29.4kg
2
7
T: Angela Langton
$30.60

Mgn

0.39

Time

29.89

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6644

Wgt

34.7kg
3
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$34.30

Mgn

1.40

Time

29.96

Split

5.31

In Run

M/7433

Wgt

29.0kg
4
8
T: Jason Thompson
$2.10

Mgn

1.67

Time

29.98

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4785

Wgt

31.1kg
5
2
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$3.50

Mgn

1.73

Time

29.98

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5322

Wgt

25.5kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.40

Mgn

3.46

Time

30.10

Split

5.38

In Run

M/8866

Wgt

33.5kg
7
5
T: Jeffrey Geall
$40.90

Mgn

9.37

Time

30.52

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3577

Wgt

33.8kg
8
1
T: Jessica Sharp
$9.80

Mgn

11.11

Time

30.64

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/1158

Wgt

27.7kg
R9 ACCELL THERAPY (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.17, 19.11
1
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.86

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
2
T: Tim Britton
$35.10

Mgn

0.01

Time

29.86

Split

5.30

In Run

M/6322

Wgt

30.3kg
3
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$2.80

Mgn

1.17

Time

29.94

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1233

Wgt

28.7kg
4
3
T: James Ennis
$4.00

Mgn

7.56

Time

30.38

Split

5.32

In Run

M/7654

Wgt

33.6kg
5
4
T: Brendan Pursell
$3.80

Mgn

7.59

Time

30.39

Split

5.35

In Run

M/8867

Wgt

33.9kg
6
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.70

Mgn

8.33

Time

30.44

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3576

Wgt

32.3kg
7
5
T: Darren Fisher
$32.70

Mgn

8.57

Time

30.46

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4445

Wgt

33.4kg
8
8
T: Lewis Green
$73.10

Mgn

10.97

Time

30.62

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5788

Wgt

31.3kg
R10 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.04, 19.15
1
1
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7554

Wgt

26.2kg
2
2
T: Robert Britton
$3.00

Mgn

0.40

Time

30.15

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6211

Wgt

30.6kg
3
4
T: Glenn Rounds
$5.40

Mgn

0.57

Time

30.16

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3432

Wgt

31.1kg
4
5
T: Stephen Whyte
$11.90

Mgn

0.77

Time

30.18

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

30.7kg
5
6
T: James Shaw
$14.80

Mgn

1.93

Time

30.26

Split

5.27

In Run

M/8777

Wgt

28.2kg
6
8
T: Ronald Winter
$43.00

Mgn

2.37

Time

30.29

Split

5.04

In Run

Q/1123

Wgt

28.0kg
7
3
T: Robert Britton
$18.60

Mgn

2.77

Time

30.32

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2345

Wgt

25.2kg
8
7
T: Robert Crawford
$7.10

Mgn

5.76

Time

30.53

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4888

Wgt

33.4kg
R11 GIDDY-UP (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.12, 18.96
1
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.51

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
7
T: Cooper Hayes
$2.90

Mgn

3.01

Time

29.73

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

34.2kg
3
8
T: Brendan Pursell
$32.70

Mgn

8.10

Time

30.08

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

31.8kg
4
2
T: John Connor
$4.60

Mgn

9.19

Time

30.16

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

32.2kg
5
5
T: David Knocker
$10.40

Mgn

10.34

Time

30.24

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

30.4kg
6
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$11.10

Mgn

15.44

Time

30.60

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2666

Wgt

26.9kg
7
3
T: Paul Ellul
$30.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

30.76

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

36.2kg
8
1
T: Robert Neocleous
$7.80

Mgn

20.41

Time

30.94

Split

5.49

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

32.8kg
R12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.16, 19.22
1
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

5.28

In Run

M/4421

Wgt

25.6kg
2
4
T: Michelle Nolan
$6.80

Mgn

0.66

Time

29.94

Split

5.16

In Run

Q/1112

Wgt

34.3kg
3
1
T: David Burnett
$3.50

Mgn

2.36

Time

30.06

Split

5.21

In Run

Q/3343

Wgt

33.6kg
4
5
T: Matthew Lanigan
$3.70

Mgn

2.94

Time

30.10

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2234

Wgt

32.5kg
5
2
T: Robert Neocleous
$5.80

Mgn

3.03

Time

30.11

Split

5.39

In Run

S/6655

Wgt

34.3kg
6
7
T: Lisa Cockerell
$22.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.16

Split

5.32

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

29.4kg
7
6
T: Robert Crawford
$22.30

Mgn

4.69

Time

30.22

Split

5.39

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

30.3kg
8
3
T: Gary Mannion
$15.00

Mgn

6.11

Time

30.32

Split

5.49

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

31.2kg
Race 1 racewith.com.au 515m Mixed 6/7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 18.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WISE THUNDER (3) Jeffrey Britton 29.67 0.00 5.10 Q/1111 30.5kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Wise $3.50
2 8 ARIZONA EYES (8) Robert Britton 29.75 1.27 5.22 S/5222 31.1kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $9.50
3 2 WELL GROUNDED (2) Matthew Lanigan 30.09 6.11 5.21 M/4433 34.6kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $7.00
4 4 ESTRELLA STARR (4) Lisa Cockerell 30.57 12.94 5.24 M/6554 29.6kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $47.10
5 7 JAMO (7) Brendan Pursell 30.70 14.77 5.33 S/8666 29.1kg Fernando Bale Merinda Hannah $18.00
6 6 ALL CLASS FAIRY (6) Terri-maree Morris 30.75 15.54 5.15 Q/2345 32.5kg Barcia Bale Elite Fairy $48.60
7 5 NENNA TEARS (5) Brendan Pursell 31.21 22.04 5.19 Q/3777 26.5kg Barcia Bale Omega Brittany $7.60
DNF 1 LEE ALI (1) Tim Britton 0.00 0.00 5.29 S/7 25.2kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $2.40
Race 2 GET INVOLVED IN OWNERSHIP FINAL 515m Mixed 6/7 Final $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.16, 19.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HOUDINI BOY (8) Kelvyn Greenough 29.72 0.00 5.45 S/8543 31.6kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $6.20
2 3 GYPSY YANKEE (3) Andrea Dailly 29.75 0.41 5.17 Q/2111 33.6kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $1.90
3 1 ASTON ANTOINE (1) Jason Sharp 29.77 0.61 5.22 M/3322 25.2kg Kinloch Brae Aston Regas $13.80
4 4 MEPUNGA ROYAL (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.05 4.64 5.34 S/7786 35.8kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $24.30
5 7 MEPUNGA MISSILE (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.10 5.33 5.27 M/5655 35.3kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $33.10
6 6 ALL SHOW (6) Tim Britton 30.17 6.44 5.16 Q/1234 31.3kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $16.90
7 5 LOZ'S BLING (5) Carol Westerlo 30.18 6.54 5.27 M/6877 36.8kg Barcia Bale Butterfly Bling $8.10
8 2 FERNANDO CAZZ (2) Alan Hunter 31.03 18.69 5.24 M/4468 26.7kg Fernando Bale Naughty Cazza $6.10
Race 3 HAPPY 60TH ADRIAN 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.06, 18.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 YINDI GIRL TURBO (4) Matthew Lanigan 29.57 0.00 5.08 M/2211 29.6kg Barcia Bale Full Noise Turbo $3.50
2 6 LIGHTNING BLAST (6) Lyn Smith 29.86 4.14 5.24 M/8443 34.3kg Buck Fever Midnight Capers $13.80
3 1 HE SHALL BLITZ (1) David Crawford 29.93 5.10 5.18 M/4554 37.5kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $2.90
4 3 BUSY BELLA (3) Danny Cortese 29.95 5.39 5.06 Q/1122 26.1kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $21.10
5 7 KINGFISHER ROSE (7) Jeffrey Chignell 30.14 8.14 5.22 M/7765 31.6kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $21.60
6 5 SHANLYN CHARLOTT (5) Amy Lauterboom 30.37 11.46 5.20 M/6677 27.3kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $10.20
7 8 SHANLYN ROB (8) Stanley Ralph 30.49 13.14 5.18 M/5336 31.2kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $12.70
8 2 BARCIA PRINCE (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.57 14.34 5.15 M/3888 34.5kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $4.80
Race 4 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs 515m Mixed 4/5 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.08, 19.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MEPUNGA ISLA (7) Adam Richardson 29.75 0.00 5.17 M/3321 28.5kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $6.60
2 2 COURTING (2) Jennifer Gieschen 29.90 2.07 5.08 Q/1234 25.7kg Magic Sprite Many Talents $8.40
3 4 AMARILLO HIGHWAY (4) Glenn Rounds 29.91 2.31 5.26 M/5443 31.5kg Aussie Infrared Until Tuesday $3.60
4 5 ASTON SILK (5) Jason Thompson 29.97 3.13 5.08 Q/2112 26.3kg Black Magic Opal Aston Selena $3.30
5 8 SHANLYN DEANO (8) Amy Lauterboom 30.06 4.36 5.19 M/4555 31.6kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $24.70
6 3 SPEARHEAD (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.22 6.71 5.35 M/8766 34.3kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $6.50
7 6 SECURITY CODE (6) Angela Langton 30.34 8.36 5.33 M/7887 32.3kg Barcia Bale Full Noise Turbo $16.50
8 1 CRANBERRY MISS (1) Elaine Johannsen 30.51 10.80 5.26 M/6678 25.8kg Spring Gun Marley Girl $14.10
Race 5 GR8 EIGHT SERIES 595m Special Event $10500 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 9.06, 23.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LAST HURRAH (4) Brett Nye 34.26 0.00 9.18 M/2221 35.6kg Where's Pedro Quick Succession $5.30
2 7 RAJASTHAN (7) Robert Camilleri 34.31 0.81 9.18 M/3333 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Telling You $14.00
3 1 PERFECT MARSHALL (1) Janet Cottrell 34.46 2.94 9.06 Q/1112 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Perfect Tess $3.60
4 6 WEBLEC HAZE (6) Jeffrey Britton 34.53 3.83 9.50 M/6666 33.0kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $8.80
5 2 STEINBRENNER (2) Jeffrey Britton 34.54 4.00 9.34 M/5444 36.1kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $5.50
6 8 TRUE DETECTIVE (8) Jeffrey Britton 34.66 5.80 9.31 M/4555 31.6kg Black Magic Opal Little Grey $5.20
7 3 ROCKSTAR BEAV (3) Andrea Dailly 34.69 6.11 9.69 M/7777 32.4kg Collision Bekim Rose $6.20
Race 6 TAB.COM.AU 715m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 6.15, 15.75, 30.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HE SHALL POWER (2) Robert Crawford 41.92 0.00 6.27 M/3321 31.5kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $1.80
2 3 SUBMISSION (3) Jason Thompson 42.07 2.07 6.15 M/1112 25.6kg Moreira Punk Rock Lass $5.10
3 8 ANGRY TRIP (8) Rebecca Romyn 42.35 6.07 6.24 M/2233 33.2kg Collision Kilkee Flex $28.30
4 4 LOOK FANCY NANCY (4) James Ennis 42.44 7.36 6.34 S/5444 27.5kg Kinloch Brae Esparza $4.80
5 10 SEVE ROSE (6) Sharon Lee Chignell 42.44 7.37 6.52 M/8775 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Virginia Rose $42.50
6 5 KIOMARA (5) Greg Doyle 42.54 8.86 6.34 M/4667 24.2kg Dyna Tron Outside Edge $49.20
7 7 FRANKI JAY (7) Dave Reid 42.73 11.53 6.35 M/6556 31.6kg Peter Rocket Phoebe's Thunder $52.90
8 1 WHAT ABOUT IT (1) Adele Powell 43.39 20.94 6.47 M/7888 26.3kg Barcia Bale Killara $7.70
SCR 6 POLLY'S YOHANNA (6) Sean Cachia
Race 7 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS 595m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 9.40, 23.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BURN TIME (2) Keith Hellmuth 34.47 0.00 9.59 M/4421 35.5kg Peter Rocket Headline $9.80
2 4 ZIPPING CLIFFORD (4) Jeffrey Geall 34.82 5.03 9.49 M/2233 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Jewel $11.50
3 1 WEEONA PETE (1) Michael Whyte 34.86 5.63 9.40 M/1112 31.5kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $43.90
4 3 CAPTAIN JAKE (3) Michelle Mallia-Magri 34.93 6.69 9.54 M/3344 30.8kg Fernando Bale Rockin' Josie $1.70
5 8 KEEPER OF KEYS (8) Angela Langton 35.08 8.73 9.65 M/6655 34.6kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $5.60
6 5 WYNBURN GOLD (5) Brendan Pursell 35.43 13.80 9.63 M/5566 30.0kg Dyna Double One Wynburn Arrow $44.90
7 7 BLINKEN BILLY (7) Terrence Reid 35.44 13.93 9.73 M/7888 34.1kg Crash Inshallah $64.30
8 6 KEENANDO (6) Deborah Coleman 35.54 15.30 9.77 M/8777 34.6kg Fernando Bale Kilkee Flex $5.80
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 515m Free For All $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.12, 19.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HALBERD BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 29.86 0.00 5.14 Q/2211 29.4kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $11.30
2 7 WALLBANGER (7) Angela Langton 29.89 0.39 5.26 M/6644 34.7kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $30.60
3 3 JUST LOVIN' IT (3) Elaine Johannsen 29.96 1.40 5.31 M/7433 29.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $34.30
4 8 BLACK OPIUM (8) Jason Thompson 29.98 1.67 5.19 M/4785 31.1kg Black Magic Opal Captivating $2.10
5 2 YOU TELL ME (2) Kelvyn Greenough 29.98 1.73 5.24 M/5322 25.5kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $3.50
6 4 FABRIOLA ZAD (4) Andrea Dailly 30.10 3.46 5.38 M/8866 33.5kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $6.40
7 5 MAX TRACTOR (5) Jeffrey Geall 30.52 9.37 5.19 M/3577 33.8kg Barcia Bale Miss Monteya $40.90
8 1 JUNK FOOD JUNKIE (1) Jessica Sharp 30.64 11.11 5.12 Q/1158 27.7kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $9.80
Race 9 ACCELL THERAPY 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.17, 19.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ABELERO BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 29.86 0.00 5.22 M/2111 32.2kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $10.10
2 2 FERNANDO PORCHE (2) Tim Britton 29.86 0.01 5.30 M/6322 30.3kg Fernando Bale Avondale Porche $35.10
3 7 ASTON GWEN (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 29.94 1.17 5.17 M/1233 28.7kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $2.80
4 3 MULLION MAYOR (3) James Ennis 30.38 7.56 5.32 M/7654 33.6kg Barcia Bale Midnight Maid $4.00
5 4 TWISTED REALITY (4) Brendan Pursell 30.39 7.59 5.35 M/8867 33.9kg Spring Gun Champagne Girl $3.80
6 6 EASTSIDE (6) Mark Delbridge 30.44 8.33 5.24 M/3576 32.3kg Premier Fantasy Mendes $6.70
7 5 GATSBY (5) Darren Fisher 30.46 8.57 5.25 M/4445 33.4kg Kinloch Brae Ella Bonita $32.70
8 8 SHOW BUSINESS (8) Lewis Green 30.62 10.97 5.28 M/5788 31.3kg Dyna Villa Uno Suzie $73.10
Race 10 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.04, 19.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JEDA'S GIRL (1) Jennifer Gieschen 30.12 0.00 5.25 M/7554 26.2kg Magic Sprite Many Talents $3.40
2 2 CAPRA (2) Robert Britton 30.15 0.40 5.25 M/6211 30.6kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $3.00
3 4 ASTON STEALTH (4) Glenn Rounds 30.16 0.57 5.18 M/3432 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Aston Regas $5.40
4 5 WEEONA BONT (5) Stephen Whyte 30.18 0.77 5.23 M/5666 30.7kg Kinloch Brae Elizabeth Two $11.90
5 6 LILLY LANA (6) James Shaw 30.26 1.93 5.27 M/8777 28.2kg Banjo Boy Mepunga Lana $14.80
6 8 QUICK PAWS (8) Ronald Winter 30.29 2.37 5.04 Q/1123 28.0kg Dyna Double One Ima Pixie $43.00
7 3 STILL BLUE (3) Robert Britton 30.32 2.77 5.15 M/2345 25.2kg Unlawful Entry Jordanic $18.60
8 7 ROCK ME DAVID (7) Robert Crawford 30.53 5.76 5.23 M/4888 33.4kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $7.10
Race 11 GIDDY-UP 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.12, 18.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SPECIAL VICTIM (4) Anthony Azzopardi 29.51 0.00 5.12 M/1111 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Miss Paymaster $4.20
2 7 BEES AND HONEY (7) Cooper Hayes 29.73 3.01 5.16 M/3222 34.2kg Barcia Bale Melissa's Pride $2.90
3 8 SHOTS FIRED (8) Brendan Pursell 30.08 8.10 5.21 M/5333 31.8kg Kinloch Brae Katey Roman $32.70
4 2 MADALIA KEN (2) John Connor 30.16 9.19 5.23 M/6444 32.2kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $4.60
5 5 SHARNI'S MY GIRL (5) David Knocker 30.24 10.34 5.20 M/4555 30.4kg Banjo Boy Prince's Faye $10.40
6 6 SPRING PARTY (6) Mark Delbridge 30.60 15.44 5.16 M/2666 26.9kg Bella Infrared Over Here $11.10
7 3 GOLDEN YEARS (3) Paul Ellul 30.76 17.75 5.25 M/7777 36.2kg Banjo Boy Destini Gold $30.00
8 1 JUDGE HOOK (1) Robert Neocleous 30.94 20.41 5.49 M/8888 32.8kg Fernando Bale Kelly Hook $7.80
Race 12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.16, 19.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LOVE AND THUNDER (8) Jeffrey Britton 29.89 0.00 5.28 M/4421 25.6kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $6.70
2 4 GREATEST SHOWMAN (4) Michelle Nolan 29.94 0.66 5.16 Q/1112 34.3kg Fabregas Tantrum $6.80
3 1 CHARLIE COCKATOO (1) David Burnett 30.06 2.36 5.21 Q/3343 33.6kg Fernando Bale Motorette $3.50
4 5 CORAZON DE LEON (5) Matthew Lanigan 30.10 2.94 5.18 M/2234 32.5kg Magic Sprite Que La Vida $3.70
5 2 FRASER HOOK (2) Robert Neocleous 30.11 3.03 5.39 S/6655 34.3kg Fernando Bale Kelly Hook $5.80
6 7 LILY POTTER (7) Lisa Cockerell 30.16 3.75 5.32 M/5566 29.4kg Kayda Shae Rolanda Hooch $22.90
7 6 ROCK ME GORGEOUS (6) Robert Crawford 30.22 4.69 5.39 S/7777 30.3kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $22.30
8 3 KISS ME RAZLEY (3) Gary Mannion 30.32 6.11 5.49 M/8888 31.2kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo $15.00