Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 30th of July 2020
R1 STAY SAFE! (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.12, 18.90
1
6
T: Michelle Nolan
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.52

Split

5.17

In Run

Q/3222

Wgt

29.3kg
2
1
T: Katharine Gorman
$2.20

Mgn

1.17

Time

29.61

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.4kg
3
2
T: Fabio Dilizia
$15.90

Mgn

10.33

Time

30.25

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6644

Wgt

31.3kg
4
8
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$13.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.26

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7433

Wgt

34.0kg
5
7
T: Brendan Pursell
$32.80

Mgn

10.89

Time

30.29

Split

5.32

In Run

M/8885

Wgt

26.3kg
6
3
T: Matthew Lanigan
$5.00

Mgn

13.47

Time

30.47

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4556

Wgt

26.6kg
7
5
T: Jason Sharp
$45.60

Mgn

13.91

Time

30.50

Split

5.28

In Run

Q/5777

Wgt

30.2kg
8
4
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$18.00

Mgn

16.17

Time

30.66

Split

5.16

In Run

Q/2368

Wgt

33.7kg
R2 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP! (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.15, 19.12
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.72

Split

5.15

In Run

Q/1121

Wgt

30.7kg
2
3
T: Robert Britton
$2.90

Mgn

0.56

Time

29.75

Split

5.35

In Run

M/7553

Wgt

31.0kg
3
4
T: Graeme Jose
$8.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.79

Split

5.20

In Run

M/2212

Wgt

35.5kg
4
2
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$4.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.85

Split

5.31

In Run

M/4334

Wgt

31.7kg
5
8
T: Stanley Ralph
$33.40

Mgn

3.53

Time

29.96

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3445

Wgt

31.2kg
6
5
T: Mario Briganti
$3.90

Mgn

6.71

Time

30.19

Split

5.31

In Run

M/5676

Wgt

33.4kg
7
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.60

Mgn

7.71

Time

30.26

Split

5.40

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

32.0kg
8
9
T: Aaron Farley
$30.40

Mgn

8.57

Time

30.32

Split

5.33

In Run

M/6767

Wgt

30.1kg
SCR
6
T: Brendan Pursell
$0.00
R3 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs FINAL (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $7480 - $2140 - $1065
Splits: 9.08, 23.14
1
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.06

Split

9.08

In Run

Q/2111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
5
T: Carol Westerlo
$6.40

Mgn

5.07

Time

34.41

Split

9.40

In Run

S/8855

Wgt

37.2kg
3
4
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$34.90

Mgn

5.21

Time

34.42

Split

9.08

In Run

Q/1222

Wgt

30.5kg
4
2
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$25.40

Mgn

6.46

Time

34.51

Split

9.20

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

31.3kg
5
7
T: Steven Collins
$23.10

Mgn

7.67

Time

34.59

Split

9.33

In Run

M/7644

Wgt

33.5kg
6
8
T: Vivianne Giles
$20.00

Mgn

8.73

Time

34.67

Split

9.29

In Run

M/6766

Wgt

36.6kg
7
6
T: Raymond Henness
$32.20

Mgn

10.29

Time

34.78

Split

9.24

In Run

M/4588

Wgt

33.5kg
8
3
T: Tim Britton
$10.30

Mgn

12.09

Time

34.90

Split

9.27

In Run

M/5477

Wgt

27.2kg
R4 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.06, 19.05
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.74

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3331

Wgt

34.5kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.70

Mgn

3.34

Time

29.97

Split

5.32

In Run

S/7553

Wgt

28.6kg
3
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.80

Mgn

4.64

Time

30.06

Split

5.08

In Run

Q/2112

Wgt

28.0kg
4
7
T: Vince Tullio
$6.70

Mgn

4.76

Time

30.07

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5665

Wgt

26.3kg
5
6
T: Brendan Pursell
$19.20

Mgn

5.63

Time

30.13

Split

5.06

In Run

M/1224

Wgt

27.1kg
6
5
T: David Crawford
$37.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.17

Split

5.25

In Run

S/6777

Wgt

32.9kg
7
2
T: Robert Crawford
$32.40

Mgn

7.27

Time

30.25

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4446

Wgt

30.1kg
SCR
8
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$0.00
R5 VIC DISTANCE HEATS 6/8 (715m)
Place
Special Event - $7480 - $2140 - $1065
Splits: 6.13, 15.73, 30.57
1
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.65

Split

6.25

In Run

M/3331

Wgt

28.5kg
2
5
T: Robert Britton
$7.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

41.86

Split

6.28

In Run

M/6553

Wgt

32.6kg
3
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.60

Mgn

3.81

Time

41.92

Split

6.15

In Run

M/2112

Wgt

32.3kg
4
8
T: Robert Britton
$5.50

Mgn

5.80

Time

42.06

Split

6.13

In Run

M/1224

Wgt

32.4kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.40

Mgn

6.07

Time

42.08

Split

6.34

In Run

M/7445

Wgt

32.2kg
6
1
T: Robert Britton
$5.30

Mgn

6.13

Time

42.08

Split

6.27

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

24.6kg
7
3
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$44.70

Mgn

7.23

Time

42.16

Split

6.48

In Run

S/8777

Wgt

28.5kg
8
2
T: Brendan Pursell
$9.10

Mgn

11.43

Time

42.45

Split

6.28

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

29.7kg
R6 TAB.COM.AU (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 9.17, 23.23
1
3
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.88

Split

9.40

In Run

S/8531

Wgt

32.3kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$17.20

Mgn

5.26

Time

34.24

Split

9.17

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

32.9kg
3
4
T: Janet Cottrell
$13.10

Mgn

6.14

Time

34.31

Split

9.23

In Run

M/3223

Wgt

32.6kg
4
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.00

Mgn

7.29

Time

34.39

Split

9.30

In Run

S/4344

Wgt

28.3kg
5
7
T: Jason Thompson
$2.10

Mgn

7.77

Time

34.42

Split

9.22

In Run

M/2455

Wgt

33.3kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$15.90

Mgn

10.39

Time

34.60

Split

9.39

In Run

S/7666

Wgt

34.2kg
7
5
T: Robert Britton
$71.70

Mgn

12.84

Time

34.78

Split

9.33

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

32.3kg
8
8
T: Rodney Clark
$34.00

Mgn

24.00

Time

35.56

Split

9.37

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

26.8kg
R7 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (515m)
Place
4 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.05, 18.74
1
2
T: Matthew Lanigan
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.34

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
3
T: Matthew Clark
$4.70

Mgn

3.83

Time

29.61

Split

5.24

In Run

M/7333

Wgt

35.1kg
3
4
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$8.60

Mgn

5.60

Time

29.73

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6544

Wgt

33.4kg
4
7
T: John Jarkis
$14.90

Mgn

6.73

Time

29.81

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.9kg
5
1
T: Amy Lauterboom
$5.40

Mgn

7.30

Time

29.85

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3455

Wgt

27.3kg
6
8
T: Angela Langton
$4.80

Mgn

11.17

Time

30.12

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5776

Wgt

35.4kg
7
5
T: Steven Collins
$25.80

Mgn

13.07

Time

30.26

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4667

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
R8 VIC SPRINT HEATS 6/8 (515m)
Place
Free For All - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.06, 18.64
1
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.38

Split

5.06

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.60

Mgn

1.73

Time

29.50

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.8kg
3
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$39.30

Mgn

1.76

Time

29.50

Split

5.24

In Run

M/6543

Wgt

35.7kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.70

Mgn

3.07

Time

29.59

Split

5.17

In Run

S/3334

Wgt

36.0kg
5
6
T: Brendan Pursell
$26.50

Mgn

4.04

Time

29.66

Split

5.31

In Run

M/7755

Wgt

26.5kg
6
3
T: Amy Lauterboom
$99.90

Mgn

11.29

Time

30.17

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

31.8kg
DNF
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$48.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5477

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
R9 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.07, 18.94
1
1
T: Robert Britton
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.55

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
8
T: Tony Tufo
$19.20

Mgn

3.27

Time

29.78

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

28.2kg
3
2
T: Tim Britton
$9.60

Mgn

4.60

Time

29.87

Split

5.09

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.7kg
4
3
T: Garry Selkrig
$3.90

Mgn

5.54

Time

29.94

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

32.7kg
5
5
T: Des Douch
$6.20

Mgn

5.89

Time

29.96

Split

5.32

In Run

M/7755

Wgt

32.7kg
6
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$61.40

Mgn

13.56

Time

30.50

Split

5.25

In Run

S/5576

Wgt

26.8kg
7
7
T: Lyn Smith
$16.60

Mgn

16.09

Time

30.68

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6667

Wgt

36.3kg
SCR
6
T: Scott Stefanos
$0.00
R10 ACCELL THERAPY (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.11, 19.09
1
7
T: Jason Sharp
$25.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.79

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3231

Wgt

25.2kg
2
3
T: Jason Thompson
$4.50

Mgn

3.40

Time

30.03

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2323

Wgt

34.6kg
3
4
T: David Burnett
$20.90

Mgn

3.57

Time

30.04

Split

5.11

In Run

Q/1112

Wgt

33.3kg
4
2
T: Matthew Dewan
$13.10

Mgn

5.51

Time

30.18

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

33.3kg
5
6
T: Tyllah Cornell
$23.20

Mgn

7.61

Time

30.33

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5766

Wgt

29.0kg
6
8
T: Shane Drummond
$10.20

Mgn

8.51

Time

30.39

Split

5.23

In Run

S/7655

Wgt

38.9kg
7
1
T: Dustin Drew
$2.00

Mgn

10.40

Time

30.52

Split

5.29

In Run

M/8877

Wgt

28.5kg
8
5
T: Phillis Brown
$6.40

Mgn

13.21

Time

30.72

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4588

Wgt

29.0kg
R11 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.20, 18.97
1
3
T: Angela Langton
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.67

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

35.5kg
2
2
T: James Shaw
$23.20

Mgn

2.57

Time

29.85

Split

5.20

In Run

M/1223

Wgt

33.1kg
3
5
T: Brendan Pursell
$14.40

Mgn

2.80

Time

29.87

Split

5.29

In Run

S/5332

Wgt

26.4kg
4
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.90

Mgn

5.96

Time

30.09

Split

5.29

In Run

M/4765

Wgt

36.1kg
5
6
T: Shane Drummond
$38.40

Mgn

5.97

Time

30.09

Split

5.40

In Run

S/7444

Wgt

28.3kg
6
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.40

Mgn

11.39

Time

30.47

Split

5.30

In Run

M/6556

Wgt

26.1kg
7
8
T: Jason Sharp
$39.30

Mgn

12.17

Time

30.53

Split

5.27

In Run

M/3677

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
7
T: Brendan Pursell
$0.00
R12 GIDDY-UP (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.16, 19.08
1
6
T: Des Douch
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.74

Split

5.16

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
1
T: Julie-Anne Hopper
$4.30

Mgn

0.96

Time

29.80

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5222

Wgt

31.8kg
3
7
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$13.80

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.59

Split

5.20

In Run

M/2633

Wgt

25.9kg
4
3
T: Paul Anderton
$18.10

Mgn

14.83

Time

30.77

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4544

Wgt

33.8kg
5
5
T: Matthew Lanigan
$8.90

Mgn

15.40

Time

30.81

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6755

Wgt

26.1kg
DNF
2
T: Dylan Bate
$11.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3377

Wgt

32.3kg
DNF
4
T: Aaron Farley
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7466

Wgt

35.0kg
SCR
8
T: Jarrod Larkin
$0.00
Race 1 STAY SAFE! 515m Mixed 6/7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.12, 18.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZERO COOL (6) Michelle Nolan 29.52 0.00 5.17 Q/3222 29.3kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $3.40
2 1 KISMET STORM (1) Katharine Gorman 29.61 1.17 5.12 M/1111 34.4kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $2.20
3 2 YEAH EASY (2) Fabio Dilizia 30.25 10.33 5.28 M/6644 31.3kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $15.90
4 8 BOBBY BEAN ROSE (8) Sharon Lee Chignell 30.26 10.50 5.28 M/7433 34.0kg Bernardo Dash Of Rose $13.50
5 7 MISS ALI (7) Brendan Pursell 30.29 10.89 5.32 M/8885 26.3kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $32.80
6 3 WEBLEC WHIRL (3) Matthew Lanigan 30.47 13.47 5.23 M/4556 26.6kg Fernando Bale Weblec Rose $5.00
7 5 NEYMAR JUNIOR (5) Jason Sharp 30.50 13.91 5.28 Q/5777 30.2kg Go Wild Teddy Leprechaun Macey $45.60
8 4 STUART LEE ROSE (4) Sharon Lee Chignell 30.66 16.17 5.16 Q/2368 33.7kg Bernardo Dash Of Rose $18.00
Race 2 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP! 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.15, 19.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHARLIE BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 29.72 0.00 5.15 Q/1121 30.7kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $10.50
2 3 ARIZONA EYES (3) Robert Britton 29.75 0.56 5.35 M/7553 31.0kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $2.90
3 4 ASTON TURBINE (4) Graeme Jose 29.79 1.00 5.20 M/2212 35.5kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $8.40
4 2 ONE NIGHT ONLY (2) Kelvyn Greenough 29.85 2.00 5.31 M/4334 31.7kg Fernando Bale Uno Arjo $4.60
5 8 SHANLYN ROB (8) Stanley Ralph 29.96 3.53 5.22 M/3445 31.2kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $33.40
6 5 MANILA KNIGHT (5) Mario Briganti 30.19 6.71 5.31 M/5676 33.4kg Barcia Bale Angie Rocks $3.90
7 7 FABRIOLA EXPERT (7) Andrea Dailly 30.26 7.71 5.40 M/8888 32.0kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $11.60
8 9 VENUS ALLEN (6) Aaron Farley 30.32 8.57 5.33 M/6767 30.1kg Kc And All Dyna Dara $30.40
SCR 6 MEGA DOSSA (6) Brendan Pursell
Race 3 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs FINAL 595m Grade 5 Final $7480 - $2140 - $1065 Splits: 9.08, 23.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CAPTAIN JAKE (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 34.06 0.00 9.08 Q/2111 31.1kg Fernando Bale Rockin' Josie $1.30
2 5 LOZ'S BLING (5) Carol Westerlo 34.41 5.07 9.40 S/8855 37.2kg Barcia Bale Butterfly Bling $6.40
3 4 DYNA ROMY (4) Rebecca Gibbons 34.42 5.21 9.08 Q/1222 30.5kg Kc And All Darya Bale $34.90
4 2 DUNDEE JOKER (2) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 34.51 6.46 9.20 M/3333 31.3kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $25.40
5 7 VESPER BALE (7) Steven Collins 34.59 7.67 9.33 M/7644 33.5kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $23.10
6 8 BRADY'S SHOUT (8) Vivianne Giles 34.67 8.73 9.29 M/6766 36.6kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $20.00
7 6 I'M EASY BOYS (6) Raymond Henness 34.78 10.29 9.24 M/4588 33.5kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $32.20
8 3 LILY PAD (3) Tim Britton 34.90 12.09 9.27 M/5477 27.2kg Fernando Bale Erelda Bale $10.30
Race 4 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS 515m Mixed 4/5 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.06, 19.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPEARHEAD (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.74 0.00 5.18 M/3331 34.5kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $1.90
2 4 MALAYAH BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 29.97 3.34 5.32 S/7553 28.6kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $3.70
3 3 FLOSSING (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.06 4.64 5.08 Q/2112 28.0kg Banjo Boy Banjo Bewdy $7.80
4 7 THRIVING (7) Vince Tullio 30.07 4.76 5.22 M/5665 26.3kg Moreira Veetee Saharrah $6.70
5 6 LARRAKEYAH LADY (6) Brendan Pursell 30.13 5.63 5.06 M/1224 27.1kg Fernando Bale Ema's Princess $19.20
6 5 ROCK ME DAVID (5) David Crawford 30.17 6.25 5.25 S/6777 32.9kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $37.80
7 2 ROCK ME GORGEOUS (2) Robert Crawford 30.25 7.27 5.20 M/4446 30.1kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $32.40
SCR 8 HARD STYLE RICO (8) Luckie Karabitsakos
Race 5 VIC DISTANCE HEATS 6/8 715m Special Event $7480 - $2140 - $1065 Splits: 6.13, 15.73, 30.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SUNSET BOURBSKI (7) Andrea Dailly 41.65 0.00 6.25 M/3331 28.5kg Fernando Bale Bourbski Fever $10.70
2 5 TORNADO TEARS (5) Robert Britton 41.86 3.00 6.28 M/6553 32.6kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $7.90
3 6 MISTER HARLEWOOD (6) Jeffrey Britton 41.92 3.81 6.15 M/2112 32.3kg Worm Burner Miss Woods $2.60
4 8 HERE'S TEARS (8) Robert Britton 42.06 5.80 6.13 M/1224 32.4kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $5.50
5 4 ROCKSTAR BEAV (4) Andrea Dailly 42.08 6.07 6.34 M/7445 32.2kg Collision Bekim Rose $14.40
6 1 BLAZING CARTIER (1) Robert Britton 42.08 6.13 6.27 M/4666 24.6kg My Bro Fabio Esparza $5.30
7 3 ONE BABE (3) Anthony Karabitsakos 42.16 7.23 6.48 S/8777 28.5kg Dyna Double One Ellie Oh $44.70
8 2 BRONSKI BEAT (2) Brendan Pursell 42.45 11.43 6.28 M/5888 29.7kg Fernando Bale Ainsley Bale $9.10
Race 6 TAB.COM.AU 595m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 9.17, 23.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HOUDINI BOY (3) Kelvyn Greenough 33.88 0.00 9.40 S/8531 32.3kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $4.70
2 2 ROCKSTAR PRINCE (2) Andrea Dailly 34.24 5.26 9.17 M/1112 32.9kg Collision Bekim Rose $17.20
3 4 PERFECT MARSHALL (4) Janet Cottrell 34.31 6.14 9.23 M/3223 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Perfect Tess $13.10
4 1 MEPUNGA MAGGIE (1) Jeffrey Britton 34.39 7.29 9.30 S/4344 28.3kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $4.00
5 7 HOOKED ON SCOTCH (7) Jason Thompson 34.42 7.77 9.22 M/2455 33.3kg Barcia Bale Nicki Fields $2.10
6 6 FABRIOLA ZAD (6) Andrea Dailly 34.60 10.39 9.39 S/7666 34.2kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $15.90
7 5 I'M A KRAKOUER (5) Robert Britton 34.78 12.84 9.33 M/5777 32.3kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $71.70
8 8 ASTON ZEPHYR (8) Rodney Clark 35.56 24.00 9.37 M/6888 26.8kg Black Magic Opal Secret Spell $34.00
Race 7 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 515m 4 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.05, 18.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 YINDI GIRL TURBO (2) Matthew Lanigan 29.34 0.00 5.05 M/1111 29.9kg Barcia Bale Full Noise Turbo $2.80
2 3 OMEGA GRINGO (3) Matthew Clark 29.61 3.83 5.24 M/7333 35.1kg Barcia Bale Omega Lucy $4.70
3 4 KINGFISHER ROSE (4) Jeffrey Chignell 29.73 5.60 5.23 M/6544 33.4kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $8.60
4 7 OPAL BEACH (7) John Jarkis 29.81 6.73 5.10 M/2222 31.9kg Black Magic Opal Nevaeh Beach $14.90
5 1 SHANLYN CHARLOTT (1) Amy Lauterboom 29.85 7.30 5.17 M/3455 27.3kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $5.40
6 8 DRIFTIN' AWAY (8) Angela Langton 30.12 11.17 5.21 M/5776 35.4kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $4.80
7 5 WELSLY BALE (5) Steven Collins 30.26 13.07 5.21 M/4667 28.9kg Bella Infrared Xylia Allen $25.80
SCR 6 PROVIDENCE BALE (6) Andrea Dailly
Race 8 VIC SPRINT HEATS 6/8 515m Free For All $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.06, 18.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TIGGERLONG TONK (1) Correy Grenfell 29.38 0.00 5.06 M/1111 34.0kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $2.60
2 7 JAX BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 29.50 1.73 5.11 M/2222 33.8kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $7.60
3 4 MEPUNGA PEGASUS (4) Jeffrey Britton 29.50 1.76 5.24 M/6543 35.7kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Hayley $39.30
4 5 SHIMA SHINE (5) Andrea Dailly 29.59 3.07 5.17 S/3334 36.0kg Barcia Bale Shima Song $1.70
5 6 SWEET AS EMM (6) Brendan Pursell 29.66 4.04 5.31 M/7755 26.5kg My Bro Fabio Born Ali $26.50
6 3 SHANLYN DEANO (3) Amy Lauterboom 30.17 11.29 5.20 M/4666 31.8kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $99.90
DNF 2 TERREN'S CLOSE (2) Elaine Johannsen 0.00 0.00 5.20 M/5477 32.6kg Unlawful Entry Baroness Jill $48.00
SCR 8 FAITHY BALE (8) Andrea Dailly
Race 9 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.07, 18.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FARMOR WATCHERS (1) Robert Britton 29.55 0.00 5.07 M/1111 32.0kg Kinloch Brae Farmor Eye Am $1.90
2 8 SMOKIN' CINDY (8) Tony Tufo 29.78 3.27 5.23 M/4444 28.2kg Bella Infrared Bella Rico $19.20
3 2 CARRY ON ANGEL (2) Tim Britton 29.87 4.60 5.09 M/2222 32.7kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $9.60
4 3 HAZEY ROY (3) Garry Selkrig 29.94 5.54 5.14 M/3333 32.7kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $3.90
5 5 TIPPA (5) Des Douch 29.96 5.89 5.32 M/7755 32.7kg Barcia Bale Irisize $6.20
6 4 PAIR OF NINES (4) Jessica Sharp 30.50 13.56 5.25 S/5576 26.8kg Fernando Bale Gee Joon $61.40
7 7 SLICK INTENTION (7) Lyn Smith 30.68 16.09 5.26 M/6667 36.3kg Barcia Bale Uno Lesson $16.60
SCR 6 ENTRANCED (6) Scott Stefanos
Race 10 ACCELL THERAPY 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.11, 19.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ASTON ANTOINE (7) Jason Sharp 29.79 0.00 5.16 M/3231 25.2kg Kinloch Brae Aston Regas $25.40
2 3 WILD CARD (3) Jason Thompson 30.03 3.40 5.15 M/2323 34.6kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $4.50
3 4 CHARLIE COCKATOO (4) David Burnett 30.04 3.57 5.11 Q/1112 33.3kg Fernando Bale Motorette $20.90
4 2 DEWANA SUCCESS (2) Matthew Dewan 30.18 5.51 5.22 M/6444 33.3kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $13.10
5 6 NOWHERE NATHE (6) Tyllah Cornell 30.33 7.61 5.20 M/5766 29.0kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $23.20
6 8 TAKE THE LEAD (8) Shane Drummond 30.39 8.51 5.23 S/7655 38.9kg Fernando Bale Silky Strings $10.20
7 1 ASTON MIRAGE (1) Dustin Drew 30.52 10.40 5.29 M/8877 28.5kg Black Magic Opal Aston Selena $2.00
8 5 MY ERA RICO (5) Phillis Brown 30.72 13.21 5.18 M/4588 29.0kg Moreira Gamilla Go Girl $6.40
Race 11 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.20, 18.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BLACK HORNET (3) Angela Langton 29.67 0.00 5.22 M/2111 35.5kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $1.20
2 2 BOWLED UNDERARM (2) James Shaw 29.85 2.57 5.20 M/1223 33.1kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $23.20
3 5 BELLE ALI (5) Brendan Pursell 29.87 2.80 5.29 S/5332 26.4kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $14.40
4 4 MEPUNGA ROYAL (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.09 5.96 5.29 M/4765 36.1kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $6.90
5 6 GOLDEN SHIRAZ (6) Shane Drummond 30.09 5.97 5.40 S/7444 28.3kg Barcia Bale Flaming Shiraz $38.40
6 1 COOL BOURBSKI (1) Andrea Dailly 30.47 11.39 5.30 M/6556 26.1kg Fernando Bale Bourbski Fever $13.40
7 8 RUN FROM REALITY (8) Jason Sharp 30.53 12.17 5.27 M/3677 26.5kg Collision Duna Runa $39.30
SCR 7 NENNA TEARS (7) Brendan Pursell
Race 12 GIDDY-UP 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.16, 19.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 EILISH (6) Des Douch 29.74 0.00 5.16 M/1111 28.9kg Bewildering Jungle Junction $2.90
2 1 SPEEDY JACK (1) Julie-Anne Hopper 29.80 0.96 5.27 M/5222 31.8kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $4.30
3 7 PANDA ROSE (7) Sharon Lee Chignell 30.59 12.25 5.20 M/2633 25.9kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $13.80
4 3 STICKER STINGER (3) Paul Anderton 30.77 14.83 5.23 M/4544 33.8kg Dyna Double One She Ain't Late $18.10
5 5 TINSEL DOLL (5) Matthew Lanigan 30.81 15.40 5.27 M/6755 26.1kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $8.90
DNF 2 UNTESTED (2) Dylan Bate 0.00 0.00 5.21 M/3377 32.3kg Dalgetty Veetee Express $11.90
DNF 4 FLINDERS (4) Aaron Farley 0.00 0.00 5.28 M/7466 35.0kg Dyna Double One Blue Duck Rose $3.60
SCR 8 POPCORN PAYOUT (8) Jarrod Larkin