Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 6th of August 2020
R1 STAY SAFE! (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.20, 19.06
1
2
T: Katharine Gorman
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

5.20

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.5kg
2
6
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$14.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.23

Split

5.30

In Run

M/5322

Wgt

34.5kg
3
1
T: Ken Bailey
$6.10

Mgn

7.17

Time

30.35

Split

5.32

In Run

M/7554

Wgt

30.8kg
4
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$14.40

Mgn

7.61

Time

30.38

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4233

Wgt

30.9kg
5
5
T: Matthew Lanigan
$18.60

Mgn

11.77

Time

30.67

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2665

Wgt

32.4kg
6
7
T: Kelly Bravo
$14.80

Mgn

14.76

Time

30.88

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3446

Wgt

32.1kg
7
3
T: Billy Stockdale
$18.80

Mgn

16.00

Time

30.97

Split

5.43

In Run

S/8777

Wgt

28.7kg
8
8
T: Brendan Pursell
$19.10

Mgn

16.66

Time

31.02

Split

5.30

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

26.3kg
R2 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.06, 19.27
1
4
T: Tim Britton
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3211

Wgt

32.7kg
2
8
T: Garry Selkrig
$13.80

Mgn

1.16

Time

30.35

Split

5.23

In Run

S/6644

Wgt

28.3kg
3
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$14.20

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.35

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5765

Wgt

32.3kg
4
5
T: Stanley Ralph
$18.60

Mgn

1.63

Time

30.38

Split

5.06

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

31.3kg
5
2
T: Robert Crawford
$30.20

Mgn

2.63

Time

30.45

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7333

Wgt

30.1kg
6
1
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$2.20

Mgn

3.97

Time

30.54

Split

5.26

In Run

M/8556

Wgt

31.5kg
7
7
T: Peter Presutto
$15.10

Mgn

7.80

Time

30.81

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2477

Wgt

32.4kg
8
6
T: Carly Feltham
$4.50

Mgn

8.09

Time

30.83

Split

5.14

In Run

M/4888

Wgt

31.0kg
R3 VIC NATIONAL SPRINT SERIES HT 1 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.08, 19.21
1
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$22.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.13

In Run

M/3211

Wgt

33.9kg
2
4
T: David Burnett
$1.80

Mgn

3.27

Time

30.41

Split

5.08

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

36.1kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.30

Mgn

3.47

Time

30.42

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2343

Wgt

35.7kg
4
5
T: Graeme Jose
$38.40

Mgn

4.94

Time

30.53

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5554

Wgt

36.1kg
5
1
T: Rosalie Kerr
$45.60

Mgn

8.64

Time

30.79

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6435

Wgt

33.8kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.60

Mgn

9.56

Time

30.85

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

33.8kg
R4 VIC NATIONAL SPRINT SERIES HT 2 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.13, 19.11
1
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

33.8kg
2
2
T: Matthew Lanigan
$11.20

Mgn

0.73

Time

30.06

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

29.8kg
3
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.90

Mgn

2.07

Time

30.15

Split

5.32

In Run

S/6665

Wgt

33.3kg
4
1
T: Graeme Jose
$18.90

Mgn

2.10

Time

30.16

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.4kg
5
7
T: Jason Thompson
$1.90

Mgn

2.30

Time

30.17

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5544

Wgt

31.0kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$22.60

Mgn

6.83

Time

30.49

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4456

Wgt

29.7kg
R5 VIC NATIONAL DISTANCE (715m)
Place
Special Event - $12000 - $3500 - $1750
Splits: 6.12, 15.68, 30.91
1
6
T: Robert Britton
$10.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.45

Split

6.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

42.73

Split

6.23

In Run

M/4532

Wgt

28.5kg
3
4
T: Robert Britton
$7.60

Mgn

4.71

Time

42.78

Split

6.23

In Run

M/3355

Wgt

32.3kg
4
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.80

Mgn

6.19

Time

42.89

Split

6.24

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

31.9kg
5
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.90

Mgn

8.94

Time

43.08

Split

6.17

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

32.1kg
6
3
T: Amanda Scott
$48.90

Mgn

13.43

Time

43.39

Split

6.29

In Run

S/7677

Wgt

28.4kg
7
7
T: Robert Britton
$12.40

Mgn

13.93

Time

43.43

Split

6.30

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

24.5kg
8
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$24.40

Mgn

14.29

Time

43.45

Split

6.24

In Run

M/6766

Wgt

32.3kg
R6 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 9.15, 23.47
1
4
T: Robert Palmer
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.54

Split

9.15

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$14.00

Mgn

6.60

Time

35.00

Split

9.34

In Run

S/3322

Wgt

34.4kg
3
8
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$1.80

Mgn

6.86

Time

35.02

Split

9.71

In Run

M/8865

Wgt

32.4kg
4
5
T: Ned McDonald
$45.00

Mgn

7.31

Time

35.05

Split

9.48

In Run

S/5433

Wgt

33.6kg
5
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$26.80

Mgn

9.37

Time

35.19

Split

9.52

In Run

M/6556

Wgt

30.3kg
6
1
T: Matthew Clark
$8.40

Mgn

11.61

Time

35.35

Split

9.27

In Run

M/2244

Wgt

27.6kg
7
2
T: Robert Britton
$28.00

Mgn

12.41

Time

35.41

Split

9.38

In Run

M/4677

Wgt

32.2kg
8
7
T: Jeffrey Geall
$38.30

Mgn

14.50

Time

35.55

Split

9.66

In Run

M/7788

Wgt

32.9kg
R7 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.17, 19.29
1
6
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
7
T: Deborah Coleman
$31.60

Mgn

6.94

Time

30.60

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5533

Wgt

33.3kg
3
1
T: Angela Langton
$5.60

Mgn

7.16

Time

30.62

Split

5.21

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

35.5kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.80

Mgn

7.91

Time

30.67

Split

5.32

In Run

M/7754

Wgt

29.0kg
5
8
T: Steven Collins
$58.80

Mgn

8.96

Time

30.75

Split

5.39

In Run

S/8345

Wgt

28.8kg
6
5
T: Jeffrey Geall
$39.20

Mgn

11.54

Time

30.93

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4676

Wgt

34.0kg
7
3
T: Matthew Clark
$4.60

Mgn

12.03

Time

30.96

Split

5.21

In Run

Q/3467

Wgt

31.0kg
8
2
T: Terrence Reid
$33.30

Mgn

22.93

Time

31.72

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

34.2kg
R8 TAB.COM.AU (515m)
Place
4 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.13, 19.29
1
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.18

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

29.5kg
2
6
T: John Jarkis
$7.80

Mgn

0.31

Time

30.45

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.0kg
3
7
T: David Burnett
$79.30

Mgn

1.16

Time

30.51

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6643

Wgt

34.9kg
4
4
T: Steven Collins
$18.80

Mgn

6.20

Time

30.86

Split

5.31

In Run

M/7765

Wgt

33.7kg
5
2
T: Peter Presutto
$3.40

Mgn

7.69

Time

30.97

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4576

Wgt

26.6kg
6
5
T: Matthew Clark
$4.40

Mgn

8.34

Time

31.01

Split

5.25

In Run

M/3457

Wgt

35.0kg
7
1
T: Glenn Rounds
$5.70

Mgn

9.47

Time

31.09

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5334

Wgt

31.4kg
DNF
8
T: Benjamin George
$35.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.43

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

31.7kg
R9 ACCELL THERAPY (515m)
Place
Free For All - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.13, 19.11
1
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.99

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
4
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$22.40

Mgn

0.73

Time

30.04

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4432

Wgt

33.3kg
3
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$45.10

Mgn

4.81

Time

30.33

Split

5.32

In Run

S/7644

Wgt

32.4kg
4
8
T: Deborah Coleman
$15.30

Mgn

5.09

Time

30.35

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3565

Wgt

35.0kg
5
2
T: Adam Richardson
$7.80

Mgn

5.90

Time

30.40

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

28.7kg
6
7
T: Amy Lauterboom
$46.30

Mgn

7.60

Time

30.52

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

27.6kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.70

Mgn

9.33

Time

30.64

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5356

Wgt

34.6kg
R10 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.15, 19.29
1
7
T: Des Douch
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.60

Mgn

1.64

Time

30.33

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6532

Wgt

29.5kg
3
2
T: David Burnett
$15.80

Mgn

8.21

Time

30.79

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4344

Wgt

33.4kg
4
6
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$6.70

Mgn

8.93

Time

30.84

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2455

Wgt

31.5kg
5
8
T: James Shaw
$22.30

Mgn

9.16

Time

30.85

Split

5.29

In Run

M/7876

Wgt

33.1kg
6
5
T: Todd Chatwin
$7.90

Mgn

9.57

Time

30.88

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5223

Wgt

35.0kg
7
1
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$10.80

Mgn

13.56

Time

31.16

Split

5.48

In Run

S/8667

Wgt

26.9kg
8
3
T: Danny Cortese
$22.90

Mgn

20.03

Time

31.61

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3788

Wgt

26.0kg
R11 GIDDY-UP (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.13, 19.34
1
3
T: Brendan Pursell
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

26.4kg
2
2
T: Matthew Lanigan
$10.50

Mgn

5.69

Time

30.50

Split

5.36

In Run

S/8444

Wgt

34.4kg
3
7
T: Garry Selkrig
$2.30

Mgn

6.91

Time

30.59

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

32.8kg
4
4
T: Robert Cook
$21.90

Mgn

8.06

Time

30.67

Split

5.13

In Run

Q/1122

Wgt

34.9kg
5
8
T: Robert Crawford
$13.90

Mgn

8.13

Time

30.67

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5865

Wgt

26.8kg
6
6
T: Dustin Drew
$6.00

Mgn

10.91

Time

30.87

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6656

Wgt

28.4kg
7
1
T: Tyllah Cornell
$9.20

Mgn

13.84

Time

31.07

Split

5.32

In Run

M/7787

Wgt

29.4kg
8
5
T: Matthew Lanigan
$9.20

Mgn

17.83

Time

31.35

Split

5.18

In Run

Q/3578

Wgt

26.9kg
R12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.21, 19.29
1
7
T: Jessica Hopkins
$11.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.21

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

35.9kg
2
3
T: Julie-Anne Hopper
$7.00

Mgn

1.94

Time

30.32

Split

5.32

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

31.8kg
3
2
T: Kelly Bravo
$5.00

Mgn

4.09

Time

30.47

Split

5.21

In Run

Q/1122

Wgt

33.9kg
4
1
T: Rohan Gladman
$18.40

Mgn

4.59

Time

30.51

Split

5.42

In Run

M/7575

Wgt

33.4kg
5
4
T: Brendan Pursell
$2.70

Mgn

6.09

Time

30.61

Split

5.33

In Run

M/5644

Wgt

32.4kg
6
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.30

Mgn

7.64

Time

30.72

Split

5.37

In Run

M/6766

Wgt

30.4kg
7
6
T: Maria Barber
$62.70

Mgn

8.69

Time

30.79

Split

5.26

In Run

M/3457

Wgt

34.0kg
8
8
T: Maria Barber
$74.60

Mgn

10.43

Time

30.91

Split

5.47

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

33.6kg
Race 1 STAY SAFE! 515m Mixed 6/7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.20, 19.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KISMET STORM (2) Katharine Gorman 29.85 0.00 5.20 M/1111 34.5kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $1.50
2 6 BOBBY BEAN ROSE (6) Sharon Lee Chignell 30.23 5.50 5.30 M/5322 34.5kg Bernardo Dash Of Rose $14.20
3 1 RED LIGHT RICO (1) Ken Bailey 30.35 7.17 5.32 M/7554 30.8kg Bella Infrared Bella Rico $6.10
4 4 WEBLEC BLADE (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.38 7.61 5.23 M/4233 30.9kg Fernando Bale Weblec Belle $14.40
5 5 WEBLEC STORM (5) Matthew Lanigan 30.67 11.77 5.22 M/2665 32.4kg Fernando Bale Weblec Belle $18.60
6 7 MAX JET (7) Kelly Bravo 30.88 14.76 5.22 M/3446 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Nit Noi $14.80
7 3 SKINNY LA LA (3) Billy Stockdale 30.97 16.00 5.43 S/8777 28.7kg Sulzanti Olivia's Ruby $18.80
8 8 MISS ALI (8) Brendan Pursell 31.02 16.66 5.30 M/6888 26.3kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $19.10
Race 2 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.06, 19.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CARRY ON ANGEL (4) Tim Britton 30.26 0.00 5.14 M/3211 32.7kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $4.50
2 8 POTENT (8) Garry Selkrig 30.35 1.16 5.23 S/6644 28.3kg Barcia Bale Peta Pitstop $13.80
3 3 EASTSIDE (3) Mark Delbridge 30.35 1.25 5.23 M/5765 32.3kg Premier Fantasy Mendes $14.20
4 5 SHANLYN ROB (5) Stanley Ralph 30.38 1.63 5.06 M/1122 31.3kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $18.60
5 2 ROCK ME GORGEOUS (2) Robert Crawford 30.45 2.63 5.25 M/7333 30.1kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $30.20
6 1 ONE NIGHT ONLY (1) Kelvyn Greenough 30.54 3.97 5.26 M/8556 31.5kg Fernando Bale Uno Arjo $2.20
7 7 SHOW OF FORCE (7) Peter Presutto 30.81 7.80 5.13 M/2477 32.4kg Collision Uncensored $15.10
8 6 SUDDEN FORCE (6) Carly Feltham 30.83 8.09 5.14 M/4888 31.0kg Lightning Frank Bat Outa Hell $4.50
Race 3 VIC NATIONAL SPRINT SERIES HT 1 515m S/E Heat $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.08, 19.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MEPUNGA DANIEL (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.18 0.00 5.13 M/3211 33.9kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $22.80
2 4 SIMON TOLD HELEN (4) David Burnett 30.41 3.27 5.08 M/1122 36.1kg Barcia Bale Who Told Lindylu $1.80
3 2 SHIMA SHINE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.42 3.47 5.10 M/2343 35.7kg Barcia Bale Shima Song $2.30
4 5 ASTON TURBINE (5) Graeme Jose 30.53 4.94 5.20 M/5554 36.1kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $38.40
5 1 TIN SHED FRED (1) Rosalie Kerr 30.79 8.64 5.22 M/6435 33.8kg Barcia Bale Oriental Jewel $45.60
6 8 JAX BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.85 9.56 5.20 M/4666 33.8kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $8.60
Race 4 VIC NATIONAL SPRINT SERIES HT 2 515m S/E Heat $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.13, 19.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CHRISTO BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 30.01 0.00 5.20 M/3322 33.8kg Barcia Bale Houston Bale $3.10
2 2 YINDI GIRL TURBO (2) Matthew Lanigan 30.06 0.73 5.15 M/2233 29.8kg Barcia Bale Full Noise Turbo $11.20
3 8 WEBLEC ACE (8) Jeffrey Britton 30.15 2.07 5.32 S/6665 33.3kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $6.90
4 1 LOTS OF CHATTER (1) Graeme Jose 30.16 2.10 5.13 M/1111 31.4kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $18.90
5 7 BLACK OPIUM (7) Jason Thompson 30.17 2.30 5.25 M/5544 31.0kg Black Magic Opal Captivating $1.90
6 4 HALBERD BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.49 6.83 5.22 M/4456 29.7kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $22.60
Race 5 VIC NATIONAL DISTANCE 715m Special Event $12000 - $3500 - $1750 Splits: 6.12, 15.68, 30.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HERE'S TEARS (6) Robert Britton 42.45 0.00 6.12 M/1111 32.4kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $10.50
2 5 SUNSET BOURBSKI (5) Andrea Dailly 42.73 4.00 6.23 M/4532 28.5kg Fernando Bale Bourbski Fever $3.80
3 4 TORNADO TEARS (4) Robert Britton 42.78 4.71 6.23 M/3355 32.3kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $7.60
4 2 TRUE DETECTIVE (2) Jeffrey Britton 42.89 6.19 6.24 M/5444 31.9kg Black Magic Opal Little Grey $4.80
5 1 MISTER HARLEWOOD (1) Jeffrey Britton 43.08 8.94 6.17 M/2223 32.1kg Worm Burner Miss Woods $2.90
6 3 LINE SEEKER (3) Amanda Scott 43.39 13.43 6.29 S/7677 28.4kg Kinloch Brae Esparza $48.90
7 7 BLAZING CARTIER (7) Robert Britton 43.43 13.93 6.30 M/8888 24.5kg My Bro Fabio Esparza $12.40
8 8 ROCKSTAR BEAV (8) Andrea Dailly 43.45 14.29 6.24 M/6766 32.3kg Collision Bekim Rose $24.40
Race 6 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS 595m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 9.15, 23.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RUN LIKE JESS (4) Robert Palmer 34.54 0.00 9.15 Q/1111 31.4kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $3.10
2 3 SPEARHEAD (3) Jeffrey Britton 35.00 6.60 9.34 S/3322 34.4kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $14.00
3 8 HOUDINI BOY (8) Kelvyn Greenough 35.02 6.86 9.71 M/8865 32.4kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $1.80
4 5 BUBBLES (5) Ned McDonald 35.05 7.31 9.48 S/5433 33.6kg Kinloch Brae Lady Deedee $45.00
5 6 ELLIAS BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 35.19 9.37 9.52 M/6556 30.3kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $26.80
6 1 DANI THRILLS (1) Matthew Clark 35.35 11.61 9.27 M/2244 27.6kg Kinloch Brae Moonshine Mandy $8.40
7 2 I'M A KRAKOUER (2) Robert Britton 35.41 12.41 9.38 M/4677 32.2kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $28.00
8 7 ZIPPING CLIFFORD (7) Jeffrey Geall 35.55 14.50 9.66 M/7788 32.9kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Jewel $38.30
Race 7 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.17, 19.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HARD STYLE RICO (6) Luckie Karabitsakos 30.12 0.00 5.17 M/1111 32.9kg Bella Infrared Bella Rico $1.70
2 7 OUZO (7) Deborah Coleman 30.60 6.94 5.27 M/5533 33.3kg Barcia Bale Cocktail Party $31.60
3 1 DRIFTIN' AWAY (1) Angela Langton 30.62 7.16 5.21 Q/2222 35.5kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $5.60
4 4 MALAYAH BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.67 7.91 5.32 M/7754 29.0kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $9.80
5 8 WELSLY BALE (8) Steven Collins 30.75 8.96 5.39 S/8345 28.8kg Bella Infrared Xylia Allen $58.80
6 5 MAX TRACTOR (5) Jeffrey Geall 30.93 11.54 5.21 M/4676 34.0kg Barcia Bale Miss Monteya $39.20
7 3 PLAYLIST (3) Matthew Clark 30.96 12.03 5.21 Q/3467 31.0kg Aussie Infrared Dundee Ally $4.60
8 2 LOUI WONTON (2) Terrence Reid 31.72 22.93 5.28 M/6888 34.2kg Barcia Bale Lovelace $33.30
Race 8 TAB.COM.AU 515m 4 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.13, 19.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WITH CONFIDENCE (3) Robert Camilleri 30.43 0.00 5.18 Q/2222 29.5kg Banjo Boy Ritza Rita $3.80
2 6 OPAL BEACH (6) John Jarkis 30.45 0.31 5.13 M/1111 32.0kg Black Magic Opal Nevaeh Beach $7.80
3 7 SILVER SMARTY (7) David Burnett 30.51 1.16 5.29 M/6643 34.9kg Barcia Bale Silver Avenue $79.30
4 4 VESPER BALE (4) Steven Collins 30.86 6.20 5.31 M/7765 33.7kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $18.80
5 2 IMMERSION (2) Peter Presutto 30.97 7.69 5.25 M/4576 26.6kg Collision Utopia $3.40
6 5 OMEGA GRINGO (5) Matthew Clark 31.01 8.34 5.25 M/3457 35.0kg Barcia Bale Omega Lucy $4.40
7 1 ASTON STEALTH (1) Glenn Rounds 31.09 9.47 5.27 M/5334 31.4kg Kinloch Brae Aston Regas $5.70
DNF 8 DUCE ROYAL (8) Benjamin George 0.00 0.00 5.43 S/8888 31.7kg Fernando Bale Scissor Queen $35.80
Race 9 ACCELL THERAPY 515m Free For All $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.13, 19.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TIGGERLONG TONK (1) Correy Grenfell 29.99 0.00 5.13 M/1111 34.1kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $1.20
2 4 KINGFISHER ROSE (4) Jeffrey Chignell 30.04 0.73 5.24 M/4432 33.3kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $22.40
3 6 WINLOCK THOR (6) Lisa Delbridge 30.33 4.81 5.32 S/7644 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $45.10
4 8 KEENANDO (8) Deborah Coleman 30.35 5.09 5.20 M/3565 35.0kg Fernando Bale Kilkee Flex $15.30
5 2 MEPUNGA ISLA (2) Adam Richardson 30.40 5.90 5.18 M/2223 28.7kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $7.80
6 7 SHANLYN CHARLOTT (7) Amy Lauterboom 30.52 7.60 5.27 M/6777 27.6kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $46.30
7 3 PROVIDENCE BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.64 9.33 5.25 M/5356 34.6kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $11.70
Race 10 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.15, 19.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TIPPA (7) Des Douch 30.21 0.00 5.15 M/1111 33.1kg Barcia Bale Irisize $3.70
2 4 MEPUNGA KATIE (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.33 1.64 5.26 M/6532 29.5kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $2.60
3 2 CHARLIE COCKATOO (2) David Burnett 30.79 8.21 5.22 M/4344 33.4kg Fernando Bale Motorette $15.80
4 6 DUNDEE JOKER (6) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 30.84 8.93 5.19 M/2455 31.5kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $6.70
5 8 BOWLED UNDERARM (8) James Shaw 30.85 9.16 5.29 M/7876 33.1kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $22.30
6 5 STACK (5) Todd Chatwin 30.88 9.57 5.24 M/5223 35.0kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $7.90
7 1 ANNIE ROSE (1) Sharon Lee Chignell 31.16 13.56 5.48 S/8667 26.9kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $10.80
8 3 BUSY BELLA (3) Danny Cortese 31.61 20.03 5.20 M/3788 26.0kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $22.90
Race 11 GIDDY-UP 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.13, 19.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BELLE ALI (3) Brendan Pursell 30.10 0.00 5.17 M/2211 26.4kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $6.50
2 2 NINE TO SEVEN (2) Matthew Lanigan 30.50 5.69 5.36 S/8444 34.4kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $10.50
3 7 HAZEY ROY (7) Garry Selkrig 30.59 6.91 5.20 M/4333 32.8kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $2.30
4 4 TOO GOOD JOOG (4) Robert Cook 30.67 8.06 5.13 Q/1122 34.9kg Sulzanti Raging Isa $21.90
5 8 TEKKI NIBBLES (8) Robert Crawford 30.67 8.13 5.24 M/5865 26.8kg Fernando Bale Tekki Minx $13.90
6 6 ASTON MIRAGE (6) Dustin Drew 30.87 10.91 5.25 M/6656 28.4kg Black Magic Opal Aston Selena $6.00
7 1 NOWHERE NATHE (1) Tyllah Cornell 31.07 13.84 5.32 M/7787 29.4kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $9.20
8 5 FOR THE ALLIANCE (5) Matthew Lanigan 31.35 17.83 5.18 Q/3578 26.9kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny $9.20
Race 12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.21, 19.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BOOMBOX ROBBIE (7) Jessica Hopkins 30.18 0.00 5.21 M/2211 35.9kg Sh Avatar Cairnlea Shadow $11.70
2 3 SPEEDY JACK (3) Julie-Anne Hopper 30.32 1.94 5.32 M/4333 31.8kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $7.00
3 2 MAX VOLTAGE (2) Kelly Bravo 30.47 4.09 5.21 Q/1122 33.9kg Kinloch Brae Rue De Kahn $5.00
4 1 LOCHINVAR DEUS (1) Rohan Gladman 30.51 4.59 5.42 M/7575 33.4kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Vogue $18.40
5 4 KING I AM (4) Brendan Pursell 30.61 6.09 5.33 M/5644 32.4kg Barcia Bale Vegas Bound $2.70
6 5 WEBLEC DIAMOND (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.72 7.64 5.37 M/6766 30.4kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $3.30
7 6 REGGAE MIKADO (6) Maria Barber 30.79 8.69 5.26 M/3457 34.0kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $62.70
8 8 THREADIN' MIKADO (8) Maria Barber 30.91 10.43 5.47 M/8888 33.6kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $74.60