Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 8th of October 2020
R1 TAB MELB CUP - 50 DAYS AWAY FINAL (515m)
Place
Maiden Final - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.07, 19.26
1
3
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

33.7kg
2
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$3.50

Mgn

0.67

Time

29.99

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3112

Wgt

32.7kg
3
2
T: Tim Britton
$5.80

Mgn

3.66

Time

30.20

Split

5.46

In Run

S/8743

Wgt

32.3kg
4
6
T: Andrew Broadley
$39.50

Mgn

5.11

Time

30.31

Split

5.35

In Run

M/6655

Wgt

28.1kg
5
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$29.20

Mgn

8.19

Time

30.52

Split

5.33

In Run

M/5534

Wgt

29.2kg
6
9
T: Robert Conway
$67.40

Mgn

12.57

Time

30.83

Split

5.36

In Run

M/7866

Wgt

31.5kg
7
5
T: Matthew Lanigan
$6.80

Mgn

19.09

Time

31.28

Split

5.07

In Run

Q/1377

Wgt

27.5kg
DNF
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.23

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00
R2 WE'RE BACK (515m)
Place
7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.16, 19.36
1
5
T: Katharine Gorman
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.28

In Run

M/3321

Wgt

34.2kg
2
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$7.00

Mgn

2.41

Time

30.27

Split

5.16

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

24.0kg
3
4
T: Russell Edwards
$12.70

Mgn

3.87

Time

30.38

Split

5.28

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

31.5kg
4
2
T: Karen Pitt
$6.20

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.31

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

32.9kg
5
8
T: Peter Schofield
$2.60

Mgn

5.26

Time

30.47

Split

5.36

In Run

S/6666

Wgt

33.3kg
6
7
T: David Crawford
$15.30

Mgn

5.83

Time

30.51

Split

5.30

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

30.9kg
R3 SHOOTOUT - NOVEMBER 12 (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.21, 19.49
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.21

In Run

M/1322

Wgt

28.1kg
2
1
T: Craig Hughes
$7.30

Mgn

0.89

Time

30.43

Split

5.36

In Run

M/5443

Wgt

26.6kg
3
5
T: Samantha Grenfell
$2.10

Mgn

1.79

Time

30.49

Split

5.29

In Run

M/4111

Wgt

32.3kg
4
8
T: Katharine Gorman
$29.90

Mgn

6.01

Time

30.79

Split

5.25

In Run

M/3566

Wgt

29.0kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.10

Mgn

6.27

Time

30.81

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2234

Wgt

39.8kg
6
2
T: Kevin Tirchett
$16.30

Mgn

7.53

Time

30.90

Split

5.43

In Run

S/6655

Wgt

31.0kg
R4 PRELUDE SERIES 1 NEXT WEEK (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.19, 19.34
1
1
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.19

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
8
T: Angela Langton
$2.40

Mgn

0.39

Time

30.23

Split

5.35

In Run

S/6653

Wgt

33.3kg
3
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$13.10

Mgn

2.43

Time

30.37

Split

5.23

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.3kg
4
4
T: Peter Presutto
$4.90

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.39

Split

5.30

In Run

M/5544

Wgt

34.6kg
5
6
T: Lee Rowe
$5.90

Mgn

7.60

Time

30.73

Split

5.38

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

26.4kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.50

Mgn

8.21

Time

30.78

Split

5.28

In Run

M/3465

Wgt

33.0kg
7
2
T: Claude Sampieri
$14.60

Mgn

9.43

Time

30.86

Split

5.30

In Run

M/4336

Wgt

26.8kg
R5 CUP HEATS - NOVEMBER 20 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 19.12
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
2
T: Neville Vincent
$3.50

Mgn

0.79

Time

30.20

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4442

Wgt

34.5kg
3
6
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$18.40

Mgn

1.29

Time

30.24

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

29.2kg
4
8
T: Katharine Gorman
$6.60

Mgn

3.10

Time

30.36

Split

5.35

In Run

S/7666

Wgt

33.4kg
5
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$36.70

Mgn

3.83

Time

30.41

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2334

Wgt

30.8kg
6
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.30

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.53

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3223

Wgt

31.2kg
7
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.10

Mgn

7.41

Time

30.66

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

25.9kg
R6 50 DAY COUNTDOWN (515m)
Place
Special Event - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.03, 19.08
1
3
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$10.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.78

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5321

Wgt

32.0kg
2
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$32.30

Mgn

1.36

Time

29.87

Split

5.03

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

24.1kg
3
1
T: Jason Thompson
$5.90

Mgn

2.31

Time

29.94

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3233

Wgt

35.2kg
4
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.40

Mgn

2.34

Time

29.94

Split

5.31

In Run

M/7644

Wgt

33.9kg
5
7
T: Peter Presutto
$25.00

Mgn

6.76

Time

30.25

Split

5.28

In Run

S/6775

Wgt

27.2kg
6
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$8.50

Mgn

9.06

Time

30.41

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2456

Wgt

33.1kg
7
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$20.90

Mgn

9.53

Time

30.44

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4567

Wgt

30.0kg
R7 THE CUP - WORLD'S GREATEST (515m)
Place
4 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.08, 19.13
1
4
T: John Jarkis
$33.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.96

Split

5.08

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
2
T: Deborah Coleman
$2.00

Mgn

1.60

Time

30.08

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2643

Wgt

33.8kg
3
3
T: Glenn Rounds
$10.70

Mgn

3.80

Time

30.23

Split

5.24

In Run

S/7222

Wgt

31.7kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

5.10

Time

30.32

Split

5.12

In Run

M/3454

Wgt

35.0kg
5
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$7.00

Mgn

8.46

Time

30.56

Split

5.22

In Run

S/6766

Wgt

34.3kg
6
1
T: Katharine Gorman
$6.30

Mgn

10.03

Time

30.67

Split

5.13

In Run

M/4335

Wgt

33.9kg
7
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$60.10

Mgn

13.34

Time

30.90

Split

5.17

In Run

M/5577

Wgt

32.4kg
R8 TAB MELB CUP - NOVEMBER 27 (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 9.20, 23.60
1
2
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.69

Split

9.20

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
5
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

0.23

Time

34.71

Split

9.24

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.9kg
3
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.30

Mgn

0.29

Time

34.71

Split

9.34

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

33.7kg
4
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$19.80

Mgn

0.90

Time

34.75

Split

9.48

In Run

M/5654

Wgt

31.3kg
5
6
T: Robert Crawford
$51.40

Mgn

5.61

Time

35.08

Split

9.32

In Run

Q/3445

Wgt

27.6kg
6
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$22.70

Mgn

5.96

Time

35.11

Split

9.52

In Run

M/6566

Wgt

34.1kg
7
9
T: Elaine Johannsen
$35.50

Mgn

10.17

Time

35.40

Split

9.87

In Run

S/8877

Wgt

27.5kg
8
7
T: Alan Hunter
$35.50

Mgn

15.51

Time

35.78

Split

9.80

In Run

M/7788

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
4
T: Graeme Jose
$0.00
R9 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.11, 19.14
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.15

In Run

Q/2111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
4
T: Matthew Lanigan
$6.30

Mgn

0.11

Time

30.12

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5222

Wgt

27.7kg
3
7
T: Carol Westerlo
$3.00

Mgn

2.96

Time

30.32

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6554

Wgt

36.4kg
4
6
T: Phillis Brown
$6.60

Mgn

3.29

Time

30.34

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

28.9kg
5
8
T: Bradley Keel
$14.00

Mgn

4.59

Time

30.43

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3665

Wgt

29.3kg
6
1
T: Phillip Thomson
$16.70

Mgn

6.94

Time

30.60

Split

5.38

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

30.6kg
7
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$16.00

Mgn

7.36

Time

30.63

Split

5.11

In Run

Q/1346

Wgt

27.3kg
R10 sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.16, 19.14
1
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

5.31

In Run

S/6222

Wgt

28.7kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.10

Mgn

0.13

Time

29.89

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

37.1kg
3
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.50

Mgn

2.73

Time

30.07

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

31.0kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$20.50

Mgn

5.07

Time

30.24

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5644

Wgt

32.5kg
5
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.60

Mgn

8.91

Time

30.51

Split

5.16

In Run

M/1565

Wgt

35.2kg
6
5
T: Amy Lauterboom
$21.20

Mgn

12.56

Time

30.76

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2456

Wgt

33.3kg
R11 GOOD LUCK VICS IN MDC (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.17, 19.30
1
7
T: Steven Bruce White
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.21

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

28.8kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.50

Mgn

1.79

Time

30.21

Split

5.25

In Run

S/5333

Wgt

34.8kg
3
2
T: Angela Langton
$2.50

Mgn

1.87

Time

30.22

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.1kg
4
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$13.60

Mgn

2.66

Time

30.28

Split

5.26

In Run

S/6444

Wgt

32.7kg
5
4
T: David Crawford
$11.10

Mgn

3.63

Time

30.34

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

33.7kg
6
5
T: Graeme Jose
$5.70

Mgn

3.66

Time

30.35

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3666

Wgt

36.0kg
Race 1 TAB MELB CUP - 50 DAYS AWAY FINAL 515m Maiden Final $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.07, 19.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 IT'S A CRUISE (3) Jacqueline Greenough 29.95 0.00 5.18 M/2221 33.7kg Bartrim Bale It's A Bird $3.50
2 1 ASTON ADONIS (1) Dennis Trewin 29.99 0.67 5.21 M/3112 32.7kg Kiowa Producer Cairnlea Layla $3.50
3 2 KING OF CALYPSO (2) Tim Britton 30.20 3.66 5.46 S/8743 32.3kg Fernando Bale Sweet Barbados $5.80
4 6 GOLDEN RATIO (6) Andrew Broadley 30.31 5.11 5.35 M/6655 28.1kg Aston Dee Bee Betta Bale $39.50
5 4 SHOTGUN SHANNON (4) Elaine Johannsen 30.52 8.19 5.33 M/5534 29.2kg Walk Hard Canino $29.20
6 9 GALLOPING SPEED (7) Robert Conway 30.83 12.57 5.36 M/7866 31.5kg Dyna Villa Wadelock Willow $67.40
7 5 OH MY WORD (5) Matthew Lanigan 31.28 19.09 5.07 Q/1377 27.5kg Fernando Bale Eyes Adorable $6.80
DNF 8 WESTAR GYPSY (8) Jeffrey Britton 0.00 0.00 5.23 M/44 28.2kg Mepunga Blazer Paradiso Lass $4.60
SCR 7 WESTAR MANSON (7) Jeffrey Britton
Race 2 WE'RE BACK 515m 7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.16, 19.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KURO KISMET (5) Katharine Gorman 30.10 0.00 5.28 M/3321 34.2kg Aston Dee Bee Mayfair Miss $2.90
2 1 ROCKSTAR BRITT (1) Samantha Grenfell 30.27 2.41 5.16 M/1112 24.0kg Aphorism Love Affair $7.00
3 4 KUTCHER'S RUSLIE (4) Russell Edwards 30.38 3.87 5.28 M/2233 31.5kg Fabregas Tarree's Ruslie $12.70
4 2 LIKE A LIBRARIAN (2) Karen Pitt 30.38 4.00 5.31 M/5444 32.9kg Bewildering Shades Of Lippy $6.20
5 8 FULL FLIGHT (8) Peter Schofield 30.47 5.26 5.36 S/6666 33.3kg Black Magic Opal Fantastic Skye $2.60
6 7 HE SHALL ENCHANT (7) David Crawford 30.51 5.83 5.30 M/4555 30.9kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $15.30
Race 3 SHOOTOUT - NOVEMBER 12 515m Mixed 6/7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.21, 19.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 XAMIRA BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.37 0.00 5.21 M/1322 28.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Prue Bale $6.70
2 1 BLUE GAL (1) Craig Hughes 30.43 0.89 5.36 M/5443 26.6kg My Bro Fabio Vicky Blue $7.30
3 5 KAISON BALE (5) Samantha Grenfell 30.49 1.79 5.29 M/4111 32.3kg Fernando Bale Tambay Bale $2.10
4 8 CHASE THE MAGIC (8) Katharine Gorman 30.79 6.01 5.25 M/3566 29.0kg Rivergum Drive Kiltah Magic $29.90
5 7 ZANFREY BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.81 6.27 5.22 M/2234 39.8kg Barcia Bale Helma Bale $3.10
6 2 MINTER EXPLODE (2) Kevin Tirchett 30.90 7.53 5.43 S/6655 31.0kg Blazin' Bomber Minter Bee $16.30
Race 4 PRELUDE SERIES 1 NEXT WEEK 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.19, 19.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DUNDEE JOKER (1) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 30.20 0.00 5.19 M/1111 30.9kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $6.50
2 8 STAR BLAZER (8) Angela Langton 30.23 0.39 5.35 S/6653 33.3kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $2.40
3 3 KING GRISTLE (3) Dennis Trewin 30.37 2.43 5.23 M/2222 33.3kg Barcia Bale Miss Black Fern $13.10
4 4 REVELATION (4) Peter Presutto 30.39 2.75 5.30 M/5544 34.6kg Black Magic Opal Segovia $4.90
5 6 ZAMBORA CLOWN (6) Lee Rowe 30.73 7.60 5.38 M/7777 26.4kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $5.90
6 7 ORWELL BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.78 8.21 5.28 M/3465 33.0kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $10.50
7 2 PAIR OF NINES (2) Claude Sampieri 30.86 9.43 5.30 M/4336 26.8kg Fernando Bale Gee Joon $14.60
Race 5 CUP HEATS - NOVEMBER 20 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 19.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SURELLA BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.15 0.00 5.10 Q/1111 31.0kg Barcia Bale Folio Bale $6.10
2 2 O'SULLIVAN (2) Neville Vincent 30.20 0.79 5.21 M/4442 34.5kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta $3.50
3 6 ALWAYS HO HO (6) Jeff Gorgioski 30.24 1.29 5.25 M/6555 29.2kg Bella Infrared Benta Bale $18.40
4 8 KISMET STORM (8) Katharine Gorman 30.36 3.10 5.35 S/7666 33.4kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $6.60
5 4 SUMMER LIGHTS (4) Dennis Trewin 30.41 3.83 5.17 M/2334 30.8kg College Causeway Mini Hawk $36.70
6 1 WEBLEC BLADE (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.53 5.50 5.18 M/3223 31.2kg Fernando Bale Weblec Belle $2.30
7 7 ENICKA BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.66 7.41 5.23 M/5777 25.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $13.10
Race 6 50 DAY COUNTDOWN 515m Special Event $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.03, 19.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SHORT PORK (3) Anthony Azzopardi 29.78 0.00 5.22 M/5321 32.0kg Sulzanti Porky Teller $10.60
2 6 WENDALIN BALE (6) Correy Grenfell 29.87 1.36 5.03 M/1112 24.1kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $32.30
3 1 WILD CARD (1) Jason Thompson 29.94 2.31 5.14 M/3233 35.2kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $5.90
4 2 CHRISTO BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 29.94 2.34 5.31 M/7644 33.9kg Barcia Bale Houston Bale $1.40
5 7 IMMERSION (7) Peter Presutto 30.25 6.76 5.28 S/6775 27.2kg Collision Utopia $25.00
6 4 YOZO BALE (4) Correy Grenfell 30.41 9.06 5.12 M/2456 33.1kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $8.50
7 8 HALBERD BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.44 9.53 5.17 M/4567 30.0kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $20.90
Race 7 THE CUP - WORLD'S GREATEST 515m 4 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.08, 19.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OPAL BEACH (4) John Jarkis 29.96 0.00 5.08 Q/1111 32.1kg Black Magic Opal Nevaeh Beach $33.90
2 2 ZIPPING SULLIVAN (2) Deborah Coleman 30.08 1.60 5.12 M/2643 33.8kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $2.00
3 3 ASTON STEALTH (3) Glenn Rounds 30.23 3.80 5.24 S/7222 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Aston Regas $10.70
4 6 PROVIDENCE BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.32 5.10 5.12 M/3454 35.0kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $4.00
5 7 ASTON PILSNER (7) Anthony Azzopardi 30.56 8.46 5.22 S/6766 34.3kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Dotty $7.00
6 1 STIRLING LIGHTS (1) Katharine Gorman 30.67 10.03 5.13 M/4335 33.9kg Aston Bolero Ilika $6.30
7 8 SAY HI (8) Dennis Trewin 30.90 13.34 5.17 M/5577 32.4kg High Earner Leprechaun Chloe $60.10
Race 8 TAB MELB CUP - NOVEMBER 27 595m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 9.20, 23.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JIM ZARR DASHIAN (2) Brooke Ennis 34.69 0.00 9.20 M/1111 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Kim Zarr Dashian $1.60
2 5 TOUGH TEARS (5) Robert Britton 34.71 0.23 9.24 M/2222 31.9kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $4.00
3 1 WEBLEC HAZE (1) Jeffrey Britton 34.71 0.29 9.34 M/4333 33.7kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $6.30
4 3 ELLIAS BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 34.75 0.90 9.48 M/5654 31.3kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $19.80
5 6 TEKKI NIBBLES (6) Robert Crawford 35.08 5.61 9.32 Q/3445 27.6kg Fernando Bale Tekki Minx $51.40
6 8 NINE TO SEVEN (8) Matthew Lanigan 35.11 5.96 9.52 M/6566 34.1kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $22.70
7 9 LUMP SUM (4) Elaine Johannsen 35.40 10.17 9.87 S/8877 27.5kg Barcia Bale Gangbusters $35.50
8 7 FERNANDO FRANK (7) Alan Hunter 35.78 15.51 9.80 M/7788 31.2kg Fernando Bale Naughty Cazza $35.50
SCR 4 I'M A KRAKOUER (4) Graeme Jose
Race 9 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.11, 19.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ROCKSTAR STANLEY (2) Andrea Dailly 30.11 0.00 5.15 Q/2111 34.0kg Mepunga Blazer Bekim Rose $2.90
2 4 GRACEFUL LIGHT (4) Matthew Lanigan 30.12 0.11 5.22 M/5222 27.7kg Barcia Bale Cosmic Owl $6.30
3 7 MANDALORIAN (7) Carol Westerlo 30.32 2.96 5.26 M/6554 36.4kg Barcia Bale Butterfly Bling $3.00
4 6 MY ERA RICO (6) Phillis Brown 30.34 3.29 5.19 M/4433 28.9kg Moreira Gamilla Go Girl $6.60
5 8 PATRIOT TUBMAN (8) Bradley Keel 30.43 4.59 5.18 M/3665 29.3kg Barcia Bale Larico $14.00
6 1 MIDNIGHT HUSSLER (1) Phillip Thomson 30.60 6.94 5.38 S/7777 30.6kg Barcia Bale Diva's Shadow $16.70
7 3 ARTIC ASSASSIN (3) Dennis Trewin 30.63 7.36 5.11 Q/1346 27.3kg College Causeway Mini Hawk $16.00
Race 10 sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.16, 19.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MY GIRL KIZZY (4) Jeffrey Britton 29.88 0.00 5.31 S/6222 28.7kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $8.20
2 1 STEINBRENNER (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.89 0.13 5.23 M/3111 37.1kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $2.10
3 2 WISE THUNDER (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.07 2.73 5.25 M/4333 31.0kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Wise $2.50
4 8 NEVILLA BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.24 5.07 5.25 M/5644 32.5kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $20.50
5 7 BARTHOLOMEW BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 30.51 8.91 5.16 M/1565 35.2kg Barcia Bale Houston Bale $10.60
6 5 SHANLYN DEANO (5) Amy Lauterboom 30.76 12.56 5.18 M/2456 33.3kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $21.20
Race 11 GOOD LUCK VICS IN MDC 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.17, 19.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CHA CHA CHARLIE (7) Steven Bruce White 30.09 0.00 5.21 M/2222 28.8kg Fernando Bale Lucky Cha Cha $4.40
2 8 TIBERIA BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.21 1.79 5.25 S/5333 34.8kg Barcia Bale Folio Bale $4.50
3 2 SUPER ZOOM JAKE (2) Angela Langton 30.22 1.87 5.17 M/1111 32.1kg Fernando Bale Mumma Josie $2.50
4 1 ZEKEL BALE (1) Samantha Grenfell 30.28 2.66 5.26 S/6444 32.7kg David Bale Jayney Bale $13.60
5 4 ROCK ME DAVID (4) David Crawford 30.34 3.63 5.23 M/4555 33.7kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $11.10
6 5 ASTON TURBINE (5) Graeme Jose 30.35 3.66 5.21 M/3666 36.0kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $5.70