Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 15th of October 2020
R1 METRO FESTIVAL OF RACING (515m)
Place
7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.14, 18.89
1
8
T: Brendan Pursell
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.57

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.9kg
2
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$3.50

Mgn

2.11

Time

29.72

Split

5.25

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.7kg
3
7
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$4.10

Mgn

6.09

Time

29.99

Split

5.30

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

33.6kg
4
4
T: Craig Hughes
$18.90

Mgn

10.21

Time

30.28

Split

5.32

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

26.6kg
5
3
T: David Crawford
$26.20

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.46

Split

5.46

In Run

M/8655

Wgt

31.2kg
6
2
T: Karen Pitt
$4.40

Mgn

21.34

Time

31.06

Split

5.37

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

32.9kg
7
5
T: Jason Caley
$23.40

Mgn

23.81

Time

31.24

Split

5.32

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

31.0kg
8
6
T: Russell Edwards
$25.90

Mgn

25.59

Time

31.36

Split

5.42

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

31.3kg
R2 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (515m)
Place
Grade 6 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.05, 19.19
1
1
T: Jason Thompson
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/2211

Wgt

27.4kg
2
4
T: Robert Redenbach
$6.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

33.2kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$19.30

Mgn

3.37

Time

30.33

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5445

Wgt

27.8kg
4
7
T: Brendan Pursell
$11.10

Mgn

3.84

Time

30.36

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

27.6kg
5
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$3.60

Mgn

4.70

Time

30.42

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6554

Wgt

34.4kg
6
6
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$5.90

Mgn

6.54

Time

30.55

Split

5.33

In Run

S/8776

Wgt

33.5kg
7
5
T: Des Douch
$16.80

Mgn

11.94

Time

30.93

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4667

Wgt

33.0kg
DNF
9
T: Patrick Burley
$19.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.29

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
3
T: Katharine Gorman
$0.00
R3 BLACKBOOK ON THE WATCHDOG APP (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.18, 19.31
1
1
T: Kelly Bravo
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.99

Split

5.23

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

33.9kg
2
2
T: Bradley Keel
$4.20

Mgn

2.60

Time

30.17

Split

5.18

In Run

Q/1122

Wgt

29.2kg
3
5
T: Michael Whyte
$10.80

Mgn

5.46

Time

30.37

Split

5.33

In Run

M/6343

Wgt

32.0kg
4
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$29.60

Mgn

5.71

Time

30.39

Split

5.41

In Run

M/7565

Wgt

29.2kg
5
3
T: Maria Barber
$52.20

Mgn

6.36

Time

30.44

Split

5.27

In Run

M/4434

Wgt

34.0kg
6
8
T: Kyle Brooks
$12.40

Mgn

6.89

Time

30.47

Split

5.32

In Run

M/5776

Wgt

35.5kg
7
4
T: Benjamin Magri
$20.30

Mgn

7.01

Time

30.48

Split

5.25

In Run

M/3657

Wgt

27.2kg
8
6
T: Jason Nibbs
$32.00

Mgn

8.61

Time

30.59

Split

5.45

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

35.5kg
R4 RSN927 - RACING & SPORT (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 9.24, 23.47
1
4
T: Jason Thompson
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.23

Split

9.43

In Run

M/4321

Wgt

34.8kg
2
1
T: Angela Langton
$6.30

Mgn

5.66

Time

34.63

Split

9.24

In Run

Q/1112

Wgt

33.3kg
3
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

34.69

Split

9.36

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

37.2kg
4
7
T: Keith Hellmuth
$2.90

Mgn

7.03

Time

34.73

Split

9.52

In Run

M/5544

Wgt

35.4kg
5
5
T: Jeffrey Geall
$33.80

Mgn

11.26

Time

35.02

Split

9.40

In Run

Q/3455

Wgt

32.5kg
6
8
T: Robert Neocleous
$31.80

Mgn

14.70

Time

35.26

Split

9.56

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

34.4kg
R5 TAB MELB CUP - NOVEMBER 27 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.16, 19.09
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.87

Split

5.29

In Run

M/7222

Wgt

34.7kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.60

Mgn

1.57

Time

29.98

Split

5.16

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

32.3kg
3
5
T: Michelle Nolan
$4.00

Mgn

4.54

Time

30.19

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5754

Wgt

29.7kg
4
7
T: Jeffrey Geall
$20.50

Mgn

6.73

Time

30.34

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3543

Wgt

33.9kg
5
2
T: Rosalie Kerr
$3.30

Mgn

6.81

Time

30.35

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6335

Wgt

34.1kg
6
4
T: Amy Lauterboom
$24.50

Mgn

6.84

Time

30.35

Split

5.16

In Run

Q/2677

Wgt

29.1kg
7
6
T: Daniel Gibbons
$43.30

Mgn

8.90

Time

30.50

Split

5.34

In Run

M/8466

Wgt

33.8kg
8
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$17.80

Mgn

10.96

Time

30.64

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4888

Wgt

33.4kg
R6 PRELUDE SERIES 2 - OCT 29 (715m)
Place
Grade 5 - $6030 - $1725 - $870
Splits: 6.10, 15.75, 30.81
1
8
T: Terrence Reid
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.17

Split

6.31

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

28.3kg
2
7
T: Amanda Scott
$5.20

Mgn

5.23

Time

42.54

Split

6.40

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

27.9kg
3
1
T: Angela Langton
$2.20

Mgn

5.54

Time

42.56

Split

6.10

In Run

Q/1112

Wgt

27.6kg
4
6
T: Barbara Breen
$7.60

Mgn

6.10

Time

42.60

Split

6.51

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

33.8kg
5
2
T: Brendan Pursell
$8.90

Mgn

9.51

Time

42.84

Split

6.51

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

34.3kg
6
3
T: Diane O'Neill
$63.70

Mgn

16.33

Time

43.32

Split

6.50

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

30.2kg
7
5
T: Paul Mathieson
$19.10

Mgn

16.94

Time

43.36

Split

6.55

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

31.5kg
8
4
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$72.60

Mgn

18.53

Time

43.47

Split

6.55

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

35.5kg
R7 SHOOTOUT - NOVEMBER 12 (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.14, 18.89
1
2
T: Garry Selkrig
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.8kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.80

Mgn

0.01

Time

29.85

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.9kg
3
1
T: Stephen Whyte
$23.90

Mgn

1.39

Time

29.95

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

29.8kg
4
8
T: Jason Thompson
$3.20

Mgn

2.10

Time

30.00

Split

5.28

In Run

S/6544

Wgt

35.1kg
5
6
T: Amy Lauterboom
$48.00

Mgn

5.70

Time

30.25

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3455

Wgt

33.1kg
6
3
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$4.40

Mgn

6.17

Time

30.28

Split

5.35

In Run

S/7666

Wgt

31.5kg
7
4
T: Michael Carter
$7.00

Mgn

11.73

Time

30.67

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

28.3kg
R8 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 1 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.11, 19.08
1
5
T: Matthew Lanigan
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.11

In Run

Q/2111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
6
T: Kelly Bravo
$31.10

Mgn

0.54

Time

30.01

Split

5.11

In Run

M/1233

Wgt

35.7kg
3
1
T: Michael Carter
$1.60

Mgn

1.01

Time

30.04

Split

5.33

In Run

M/8555

Wgt

32.1kg
4
7
T: Daniel Turnley
$152.20

Mgn

2.31

Time

30.13

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

33.2kg
5
2
T: Neville Vincent
$16.60

Mgn

2.73

Time

30.16

Split

5.29

In Run

Q/5444

Wgt

34.5kg
6
4
T: Harry Manolitsis
$6.20

Mgn

3.33

Time

30.20

Split

5.27

In Run

M/4677

Wgt

30.2kg
7
8
T: Michael Carter
$6.80

Mgn

3.69

Time

30.23

Split

5.32

In Run

S/7766

Wgt

30.8kg
8
3
T: Jordan Cooper
$57.00

Mgn

8.37

Time

30.56

Split

5.32

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

31.9kg
R9 XP3020 FINAL (3-6 WINS) (515m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.12, 18.79
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.41

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$9.00

Mgn

3.10

Time

29.63

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

29.1kg
3
8
T: Janet Cottrell
$14.50

Mgn

5.33

Time

29.78

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

27.3kg
4
3
T: Paul Anderton
$34.10

Mgn

7.73

Time

29.95

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

33.5kg
5
2
T: Vince Tullio
$4.50

Mgn

11.47

Time

30.21

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6566

Wgt

27.6kg
6
6
T: Benjamin Magri
$10.20

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5655

Wgt

36.0kg
7
4
T: Tim Britton
$14.90

Mgn

13.17

Time

30.33

Split

5.31

In Run

M/8877

Wgt

33.5kg
8
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$22.40

Mgn

14.11

Time

30.40

Split

5.30

In Run

S/7788

Wgt

31.8kg
R10 ACCELL THERAPY (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 18.96
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.68

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
6
T: Tony Tufo
$10.60

Mgn

0.13

Time

29.69

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2432

Wgt

28.4kg
3
5
T: Jason Nibbs
$16.90

Mgn

1.71

Time

29.80

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4323

Wgt

30.9kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.50

Mgn

4.23

Time

29.97

Split

5.35

In Run

M/8766

Wgt

33.0kg
5
1
T: Daniel Gibbons
$2.60

Mgn

5.23

Time

30.04

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

31.1kg
6
3
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$6.30

Mgn

6.93

Time

30.16

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3244

Wgt

26.4kg
7
7
T: Robert Redenbach
$8.10

Mgn

7.13

Time

30.18

Split

5.35

In Run

M/7887

Wgt

30.0kg
8
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$19.50

Mgn

8.64

Time

30.28

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6678

Wgt

33.0kg
R11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.14, 19.03
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.96

Split

5.23

In Run

S/4111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
3
T: Jessica Bean
$7.90

Mgn

0.06

Time

29.97

Split

5.26

In Run

S/6222

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: Charlie Galea
$4.00

Mgn

3.60

Time

30.21

Split

5.14

In Run

Q/1333

Wgt

27.6kg
4
5
T: Darren Fisher
$26.80

Mgn

4.79

Time

30.30

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3554

Wgt

28.7kg
5
4
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$2.20

Mgn

7.93

Time

30.52

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2445

Wgt

24.5kg
6
7
T: Matthew Dewan
$16.80

Mgn

8.77

Time

30.58

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

34.0kg
7
8
T: Danny Cortese
$25.10

Mgn

13.71

Time

30.92

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
6
T: Peter Presutto
$0.00
R12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.14, 19.01
1
1
T: William Majoor
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

5.39

In Run

S/7432

Wgt

31.6kg
2
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$3.50

Mgn

0.01

Time

29.92

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.3kg
3
4
T: Daniel Gibbons
$9.70

Mgn

4.69

Time

30.24

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6344

Wgt

33.6kg
4
3
T: Michael Whyte
$9.10

Mgn

4.70

Time

30.24

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5223

Wgt

32.8kg
5
7
T: Carol Westerlo
$3.60

Mgn

5.51

Time

30.30

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4655

Wgt

36.5kg
6
6
T: Matthew Lanigan
$6.70

Mgn

6.91

Time

30.40

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2766

Wgt

27.8kg
7
2
T: Constance Mcmillan
$21.70

Mgn

10.19

Time

30.63

Split

5.19

In Run

Q/3577

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
5
T: Peter Presutto
$0.00
Race 1 METRO FESTIVAL OF RACING 515m 7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.14, 18.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EAGLES NEST EGG (8) Brendan Pursell 29.57 0.00 5.14 M/1111 34.9kg Superior Product Princess Roman $4.00
2 1 ASTON ADONIS (1) Dennis Trewin 29.72 2.11 5.25 M/2222 32.7kg Kiowa Producer Cairnlea Layla $3.50
3 7 IT'S A CRUISE (7) Jacqueline Greenough 29.99 6.09 5.30 M/3333 33.6kg Bartrim Bale It's A Bird $4.10
4 4 BLUE GAL (4) Craig Hughes 30.28 10.21 5.32 M/4444 26.6kg My Bro Fabio Vicky Blue $18.90
5 3 HE SHALL ENCHANT (3) David Crawford 30.46 12.75 5.46 M/8655 31.2kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $26.20
6 2 LIKE A LIBRARIAN (2) Karen Pitt 31.06 21.34 5.37 M/6777 32.9kg Bewildering Shades Of Lippy $4.40
7 5 YOU EMBER (5) Jason Caley 31.24 23.81 5.32 M/5566 31.0kg Dyna Steal Ulanda Bale $23.40
8 6 KUTCHER'S RUSLIE (6) Russell Edwards 31.36 25.59 5.42 M/7888 31.3kg Fabregas Tarree's Ruslie $25.90
Race 2 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 515m Grade 6 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.05, 19.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GEORGIA ROSE (1) Jason Thompson 30.09 0.00 5.10 Q/2211 27.4kg Fernando Bale Go Jessie's Girl $3.00
2 4 RICCARTON RICK (4) Robert Redenbach 30.30 3.00 5.19 M/3333 33.2kg Walk Hard Rosie Riccarton $6.50
3 8 XAMIRA BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.33 3.37 5.25 M/5445 27.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Prue Bale $19.30
4 7 SHE EXCITES (7) Brendan Pursell 30.36 3.84 5.05 M/1122 27.6kg Barcia Bale Shez Sublime $11.10
5 2 HANDSOME JACK (2) Jessica Sharp 30.42 4.70 5.26 M/6554 34.4kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $3.60
6 6 KENNY THE BRUTE (6) Kelvyn Greenough 30.55 6.54 5.33 S/8776 33.5kg Kinloch Brae She's Scandalous $5.90
7 5 HA HA MACGYVER (5) Des Douch 30.93 11.94 5.24 M/4667 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $16.80
DNF 9 REDZIN (3) Patrick Burley 0.00 0.00 5.29 M/7 32.3kg Blazin' Bomber Black And Pretty $19.70
SCR 3 KURO KISMET (3) Katharine Gorman
Race 3 BLACKBOOK ON THE WATCHDOG APP 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.18, 19.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAX VOLTAGE (1) Kelly Bravo 29.99 0.00 5.23 M/2211 33.9kg Kinloch Brae Rue De Kahn $1.50
2 2 PATRIOT TUBMAN (2) Bradley Keel 30.17 2.60 5.18 Q/1122 29.2kg Barcia Bale Larico $4.20
3 5 WEEONA ROGER (5) Michael Whyte 30.37 5.46 5.33 M/6343 32.0kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $10.80
4 7 ASTON MOSCATO (7) Dennis Trewin 30.39 5.71 5.41 M/7565 29.2kg Barcia Bale Aston Eclipse $29.60
5 3 REGGAE MIKADO (3) Maria Barber 30.44 6.36 5.27 M/4434 34.0kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $52.20
6 8 DAVID COIN (8) Kyle Brooks 30.47 6.89 5.32 M/5776 35.5kg Dyna Double One Time Is Precious $12.40
7 4 ASTON GENESIS (4) Benjamin Magri 30.48 7.01 5.25 M/3657 27.2kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $20.30
8 6 TECH STOCK (6) Jason Nibbs 30.59 8.61 5.45 M/8888 35.5kg Barcia Bale Bridgeson $32.00
Race 4 RSN927 - RACING & SPORT 595m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 9.24, 23.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZIPPING BRAM (4) Jason Thompson 34.23 0.00 9.43 M/4321 34.8kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Meg $2.70
2 1 STAR BLAZER (1) Angela Langton 34.63 5.66 9.24 Q/1112 33.3kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $6.30
3 2 STEINBRENNER (2) Jeffrey Britton 34.69 6.50 9.36 M/2233 37.2kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $3.90
4 7 BURN TIME (7) Keith Hellmuth 34.73 7.03 9.52 M/5544 35.4kg Peter Rocket Headline $2.90
5 5 ZIPPING CLIFFORD (5) Jeffrey Geall 35.02 11.26 9.40 Q/3455 32.5kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Jewel $33.80
6 8 FRASER HOOK (8) Robert Neocleous 35.26 14.70 9.56 M/6666 34.4kg Fernando Bale Kelly Hook $31.80
Race 5 TAB MELB CUP - NOVEMBER 27 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.16, 19.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TIBERIA BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 29.87 0.00 5.29 M/7222 34.7kg Barcia Bale Folio Bale $3.50
2 1 NEVILLA BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 29.98 1.57 5.16 Q/1111 32.3kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $5.60
3 5 ZERO COOL (5) Michelle Nolan 30.19 4.54 5.20 M/5754 29.7kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $4.00
4 7 MAX TRACTOR (7) Jeffrey Geall 30.34 6.73 5.18 M/3543 33.9kg Barcia Bale Miss Monteya $20.50
5 2 TIN SHED FRED (2) Rosalie Kerr 30.35 6.81 5.26 M/6335 34.1kg Barcia Bale Oriental Jewel $3.30
6 4 SHANLYN CHARLOTT (4) Amy Lauterboom 30.35 6.84 5.16 Q/2677 29.1kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $24.50
7 6 YANO BALE (6) Daniel Gibbons 30.50 8.90 5.34 M/8466 33.8kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $43.30
8 8 ROCKSTAR LINCOLN (8) Andrea Dailly 30.64 10.96 5.20 M/4888 33.4kg Mepunga Blazer Bekim Rose $17.80
Race 6 PRELUDE SERIES 2 - OCT 29 715m Grade 5 $6030 - $1725 - $870 Splits: 6.10, 15.75, 30.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KEEFE (8) Terrence Reid 42.17 0.00 6.31 M/2221 28.3kg My Bro Fabio Sass $4.70
2 7 LINE SEEKER (7) Amanda Scott 42.54 5.23 6.40 M/3333 27.9kg Kinloch Brae Esparza $5.20
3 1 IT'S MY PARTY (1) Angela Langton 42.56 5.54 6.10 Q/1112 27.6kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $2.20
4 6 WEETBIX JESTER (6) Barbara Breen 42.60 6.10 6.51 M/5444 33.8kg Jagger Swagger Mal's Weetbix $7.60
5 2 WALDORF (2) Brendan Pursell 42.84 9.51 6.51 M/6555 34.3kg High Earner Jailbreak Lass $8.90
6 3 FINE INTENTION (3) Diane O'Neill 43.32 16.33 6.50 M/4666 30.2kg Barcia Bale Uno Lesson $63.70
7 5 BLACK CANVAS (5) Paul Mathieson 43.36 16.94 6.55 M/7777 31.5kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Aphrodite $19.10
8 4 CAVEMAN YAP (4) Nicolas Mandylaris 43.47 18.53 6.55 M/8888 35.5kg Cutting Edge It's A Wrap $72.60
Race 7 SHOOTOUT - NOVEMBER 12 515m Mixed 4/5 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.14, 18.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HAZEY ROY (2) Garry Selkrig 29.85 0.00 5.18 M/2222 32.8kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $3.40
2 7 PROVIDENCE BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 29.85 0.01 5.14 M/1111 34.9kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $6.80
3 1 WEEONA BULLDOZER (1) Stephen Whyte 29.95 1.39 5.26 M/4333 29.8kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $23.90
4 8 WILD CARD (8) Jason Thompson 30.00 2.10 5.28 S/6544 35.1kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $3.20
5 6 SHANLYN DEANO (6) Amy Lauterboom 30.25 5.70 5.19 M/3455 33.1kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $48.00
6 3 BETTER WATCH OUT (3) Kelvyn Greenough 30.28 6.17 5.35 S/7666 31.5kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $4.40
7 4 EXTRA SPEED (4) Michael Carter 30.67 11.73 5.26 M/5777 28.3kg Fabregas Speed Lane $7.00
Race 8 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 1 515m Special Event $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.11, 19.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 YINDI GIRL TURBO (5) Matthew Lanigan 29.97 0.00 5.11 Q/2111 30.5kg Barcia Bale Full Noise Turbo $6.50
2 6 MAX DYNAMO (6) Kelly Bravo 30.01 0.54 5.11 M/1233 35.7kg Kinloch Brae Rue De Kahn $31.10
3 1 MUSIC EVENT (1) Michael Carter 30.04 1.01 5.33 M/8555 32.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Jazzy Lou $1.60
4 7 INGENUITY (7) Daniel Turnley 30.13 2.31 5.22 M/3322 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $152.20
5 2 O'SULLIVAN (2) Neville Vincent 30.16 2.73 5.29 Q/5444 34.5kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta $16.60
6 4 GET IT GIZMO (4) Harry Manolitsis 30.20 3.33 5.27 M/4677 30.2kg Kinloch Brae Dasha $6.20
7 8 SPECIAL TALENT (8) Michael Carter 30.23 3.69 5.32 S/7766 30.8kg Fernando Bale Kihael Madam $6.80
8 3 CRACKERJACK FISH (3) Jordan Cooper 30.56 8.37 5.32 M/6888 31.9kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $57.00
Race 9 XP3020 FINAL (3-6 WINS) 515m Restricted Win Final $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.12, 18.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DO IT (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.41 0.00 5.14 M/2111 32.8kg Fernando Bale Alpha Demeter $1.80
2 5 MEPUNGA MILA (5) Jeffrey Britton 29.63 3.10 5.12 M/1222 29.1kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $9.00
3 8 BUFFET DESTROYER (8) Janet Cottrell 29.78 5.33 5.16 M/3333 27.3kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $14.50
4 3 STICKER STINGER (3) Paul Anderton 29.95 7.73 5.21 M/4444 33.5kg Dyna Double One She Ain't Late $34.10
5 2 THRIVING (2) Vince Tullio 30.21 11.47 5.28 M/6566 27.6kg Moreira Veetee Saharrah $4.50
6 6 KING OF SWING (6) Benjamin Magri 30.25 12.00 5.24 M/5655 36.0kg Barcia Bale Sweet Barbados $10.20
7 4 CARRY ON ANGEL (4) Tim Britton 30.33 13.17 5.31 M/8877 33.5kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $14.90
8 7 TYLER DURDEN (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.40 14.11 5.30 S/7788 31.8kg Fernando Bale Shanakee $22.40
Race 10 ACCELL THERAPY 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 18.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ROCKSTAR GATELY (4) Andrea Dailly 29.68 0.00 5.10 M/1111 31.6kg Mepunga Blazer Bekim Rose $5.20
2 6 SMOKIN' CINDY (6) Tony Tufo 29.69 0.13 5.15 M/2432 28.4kg Bella Infrared Bella Rico $10.60
3 5 ERNESTO BALE (5) Jason Nibbs 29.80 1.71 5.22 M/4323 30.9kg Kc And All Tambay Bale $16.90
4 8 FABRIOLA EXPERT (8) Andrea Dailly 29.97 4.23 5.35 M/8766 33.0kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $8.50
5 1 MAJOR GIBLET (1) Daniel Gibbons 30.04 5.23 5.24 M/5555 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Spring $2.60
6 3 LEKTRA JENA (3) Rebecca Gibbons 30.16 6.93 5.21 M/3244 26.4kg Fabregas Lektra Bianca $6.30
7 7 WHATEVER I WANT (7) Robert Redenbach 30.18 7.13 5.35 M/7887 30.0kg My Bro Fabio Flying Smooth $8.10
8 2 KING GRISTLE (2) Dennis Trewin 30.28 8.64 5.28 M/6678 33.0kg Barcia Bale Miss Black Fern $19.50
Race 11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.14, 19.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ORWELL BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 29.96 0.00 5.23 S/4111 32.9kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $4.60
2 3 GOT THE TORQUE (3) Jessica Bean 29.97 0.06 5.26 S/6222 31.8kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $7.90
3 1 MATILDA HOOK (1) Charlie Galea 30.21 3.60 5.14 Q/1333 27.6kg Dyna Double One Mumma Hook $4.00
4 5 CHURCH MOUSE (5) Darren Fisher 30.30 4.79 5.21 M/3554 28.7kg Barcia Bale Shanae's Magic $26.80
5 4 BLUE TICK FERN (4) Kelvyn Greenough 30.52 7.93 5.18 M/2445 24.5kg Fernando Bale Uno Arjo $2.20
6 7 DEWANA SUCCESS (7) Matthew Dewan 30.58 8.77 5.28 M/7666 34.0kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $16.80
7 8 BUSY BELLA (8) Danny Cortese 30.92 13.71 5.25 M/5777 27.2kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $25.10
SCR 6 REVELATION (6) Peter Presutto
Race 12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.14, 19.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHARANGO (1) William Majoor 29.92 0.00 5.39 S/7432 31.6kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $4.60
2 8 GENTLEMAN THIEF (8) Dennis Trewin 29.92 0.01 5.14 M/1111 30.3kg Fear Zafonic Definitely Two $3.50
3 4 ARMOUR BALE (4) Daniel Gibbons 30.24 4.69 5.26 M/6344 33.6kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $9.70
4 3 WEEONA PETE (3) Michael Whyte 30.24 4.70 5.26 M/5223 32.8kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $9.10
5 7 MANDALORIAN (7) Carol Westerlo 30.30 5.51 5.25 M/4655 36.5kg Barcia Bale Butterfly Bling $3.60
6 6 GRACEFUL LIGHT (6) Matthew Lanigan 30.40 6.91 5.18 M/2766 27.8kg Barcia Bale Cosmic Owl $6.70
7 2 SHEER BLISS (2) Constance Mcmillan 30.63 10.19 5.19 Q/3577 28.8kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $21.70
SCR 5 CLASSIFIED (5) Peter Presutto