Sandown Park Race Results

Sunday 18th of October 2020
R1 TAB MELB CUP - NOV 27 (0-1 WIN) (515m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.21, 18.93
1
4
T: Tim Britton
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.77

Split

5.30

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Kristie Collyer
$1.80

Mgn

0.19

Time

29.78

Split

5.21

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.6kg
3
5
T: Anthony Lamarca
$25.70

Mgn

5.43

Time

30.15

Split

5.23

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

27.9kg
4
6
T: Benjamin Magri
$7.70

Mgn

9.84

Time

30.45

Split

5.39

In Run

S/4444

Wgt

34.6kg
5
1
T: Kevin Tirchett
$47.70

Mgn

13.87

Time

30.74

Split

5.44

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

25.8kg
6
8
T: Neville Lenehan
$53.90

Mgn

21.63

Time

31.28

Split

5.44

In Run

S/6666

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
3
T: Leanne Polato
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$0.00
R2 CONGRATS MDC WINNER (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.07, 18.89
1
6
T: Brendan Pursell
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.79

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
1
T: Derek Faulknall
$17.40

Mgn

2.13

Time

29.94

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

32.4kg
3
4
T: Peter Dedes
$62.00

Mgn

3.70

Time

30.05

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

29.1kg
4
7
T: Nicole Stanley
$12.10

Mgn

10.83

Time

30.55

Split

5.33

In Run

S/7755

Wgt

29.9kg
5
3
T: Jeanette Imlach
$5.50

Mgn

13.77

Time

30.75

Split

5.32

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

28.9kg
6
2
T: Garry Selkrig
$2.50

Mgn

14.34

Time

30.79

Split

5.30

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

33.3kg
7
8
T: Phillip Repici
$32.80

Mgn

15.96

Time

30.91

Split

5.44

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

25.9kg
8
5
T: Leanne Polato
$12.30

Mgn

16.50

Time

30.94

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4577

Wgt

30.5kg
R3 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (2-3 WINS) (515m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.10, 18.91
1
4
T: Leslie Kenyon
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.70

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
1
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$8.70

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

34.0kg
3
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$12.50

Mgn

11.47

Time

30.50

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

37.1kg
4
5
T: Kevin Ward
$24.20

Mgn

13.34

Time

30.63

Split

5.31

In Run

S/7444

Wgt

28.2kg
5
7
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$8.40

Mgn

13.64

Time

30.65

Split

5.32

In Run

M/8665

Wgt

37.0kg
6
8
T: Lyn Smith
$5.20

Mgn

16.10

Time

30.83

Split

5.28

In Run

S/6556

Wgt

35.5kg
DNF
3
T: Brendan Pursell
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.1kg
DNF
6
T: Neville Lenehan
$93.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.3kg
R4 GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT1 (515m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.07, 18.98
1
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.72

Split

5.44

In Run

S/5421

Wgt

27.9kg
2
5
T: Stephanie Cameron
$32.90

Mgn

2.64

Time

29.90

Split

5.07

In Run

Q/1112

Wgt

31.8kg
3
2
T: Donna Dean
$13.30

Mgn

3.56

Time

29.97

Split

5.28

In Run

M/4533

Wgt

33.9kg
4
7
T: Terri-maree Morris
$21.00

Mgn

6.86

Time

30.20

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2244

Wgt

31.9kg
5
1
T: Christopher Langley
$8.50

Mgn

8.53

Time

30.32

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3355

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
8
T: Paul Abela
$0.00
R5 GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT2 (515m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.09, 19.03
1
2
T: Tim Britton
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.79

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
4
T: Kevin Ward
$13.40

Mgn

1.09

Time

29.86

Split

5.32

In Run

M/6533

Wgt

35.6kg
3
1
T: Paul Abela
$4.00

Mgn

1.59

Time

29.90

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

37.4kg
4
6
T: Justin Nolan
$7.70

Mgn

3.03

Time

30.00

Split

5.25

In Run

M/3354

Wgt

32.4kg
5
8
T: Gary Joske
$14.00

Mgn

5.91

Time

30.20

Split

5.25

In Run

S/4445

Wgt

28.4kg
6
3
T: Brett Nye
$17.10

Mgn

5.97

Time

30.21

Split

5.30

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

35.4kg
SCR
7
T: Julie-Anne Hopper
$0.00
R6 SHOOTOUT - NOVEMBER 12 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.07, 18.63
1
1
T: Ned McDonald
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.31

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
8
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$4.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.28

In Run

M/4622

Wgt

28.0kg
3
7
T: Susan Corrigan
$26.30

Mgn

17.46

Time

30.54

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5773

Wgt

36.0kg
4
4
T: Jeanette Imlach
$46.00

Mgn

21.01

Time

30.78

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6234

Wgt

33.3kg
5
5
T: Gail Saunders
$12.40

Mgn

22.14

Time

30.86

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2445

Wgt

29.2kg
6
2
T: Stephanie Cameron
$45.30

Mgn

23.14

Time

30.93

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3367

Wgt

30.1kg
7
3
T: Nicole Stanley
$75.30

Mgn

24.87

Time

31.05

Split

5.35

In Run

S/7556

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
6
T: Jodie Elston
$0.00
R7 GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT3 (515m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.03, 18.98
1
8
T: Robin Moore
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3343

Wgt

27.6kg
2
6
T: Tony Tufo
$5.70

Mgn

0.21

Time

29.90

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5655

Wgt

28.5kg
3
4
T: Brett Nye
$12.40

Mgn

0.26

Time

29.90

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2434

Wgt

32.0kg
4
2
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.20

Mgn

0.29

Time

29.90

Split

5.19

In Run

S/4222

Wgt

32.4kg
5
3
T: John Paraskevas
$6.40

Mgn

1.16

Time

29.96

Split

5.03

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.7kg
6
1
T: Samuel Tyler
$44.40

Mgn

5.84

Time

30.29

Split

5.28

In Run

S/7566

Wgt

32.8kg
7
7
T: Bruce Baxter
$12.50

Mgn

9.57

Time

30.55

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

26.5kg
R8 PRELUDE SERIES 2 - OCT 29 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.05, 18.63
1
6
T: Jason Thompson
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.69

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
8
T: Tricia Curtain
$15.10

Mgn

1.87

Time

29.82

Split

5.19

In Run

S/3332

Wgt

37.6kg
3
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$19.90

Mgn

2.96

Time

29.89

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

29.7kg
4
1
T: Lee Rowe
$11.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.02

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

26.4kg
5
7
T: Les Weeks
$38.70

Mgn

6.03

Time

30.11

Split

5.29

In Run

M/7565

Wgt

29.3kg
6
2
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$4.10

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.21

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5656

Wgt

32.6kg
7
3
T: Tony Tufo
$27.50

Mgn

7.57

Time

30.22

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
5
T: Justin Bowman
$0.00
R9 GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT4 (515m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.06, 18.91
1
1
T: Robin Moore
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.61

Split

5.06

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
2
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$8.10

Mgn

2.43

Time

29.78

Split

5.11

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

33.5kg
3
8
T: Jason Thompson
$2.10

Mgn

3.36

Time

29.85

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2433

Wgt

33.7kg
4
6
T: Robert Palmer
$13.10

Mgn

7.33

Time

30.13

Split

5.27

In Run

S/7665

Wgt

26.5kg
5
3
T: Donna Dean
$19.30

Mgn

10.79

Time

30.37

Split

5.17

In Run

M/5344

Wgt

32.8kg
6
7
T: Billy Stockdale
$14.30

Mgn

13.01

Time

30.53

Split

5.18

In Run

M/6556

Wgt

32.1kg
DNF
4
T: Benjamin Magri
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.15

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.3kg
R10 XP3020 (225+ RANK) (595m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 9.27, 23.49
1
2
T: Nathan Jenner
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.54

Split

9.29

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.2kg
2
1
T: Christopher Langley
$1.30

Mgn

0.94

Time

34.61

Split

9.27

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.3kg
3
3
T: Malcolm Carr
$28.10

Mgn

2.63

Time

34.73

Split

9.48

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

30.7kg
4
7
T: Paul Mathieson
$5.80

Mgn

4.16

Time

34.83

Split

9.38

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

28.5kg
5
6
T: Maria Barber
$50.90

Mgn

9.20

Time

35.19

Split

9.57

In Run

M/6566

Wgt

33.4kg
5
8
T: John Carr
$30.40

Mgn

9.20

Time

35.19

Split

9.55

In Run

M/5655

Wgt

30.9kg
7
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$39.20

Mgn

10.41

Time

35.27

Split

9.67

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

28.2kg
R11 ACCELL THERPARY (225+ RANK) (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.21, 19.17
1
6
T: Maria Barber
$10.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.79

Split

5.25

In Run

M/2311

Wgt

34.5kg
2
5
T: Phillip Pollutro
$7.70

Mgn

3.21

Time

30.01

Split

5.21

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

33.7kg
3
4
T: Nicole Stanley
$5.00

Mgn

5.30

Time

30.16

Split

5.29

In Run

S/5443

Wgt

33.8kg
4
8
T: Maureen Brown
$3.10

Mgn

5.53

Time

30.17

Split

5.28

In Run

S/4534

Wgt

32.6kg
5
3
T: Suzanne Mannion
$13.40

Mgn

6.97

Time

30.28

Split

5.37

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

26.6kg
6
2
T: Aaron Farley
$8.50

Mgn

7.13

Time

30.29

Split

5.26

In Run

M/3255

Wgt

28.1kg
7
1
T: Samuel Tyler
$4.00

Mgn

11.64

Time

30.60

Split

5.34

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

30.4kg
SCR
7
T: Gregory McRae
$0.00
R12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au (225+ RANK) (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.15, 19.35
1
1
T: Melanie Lithgow
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
6
T: Kevin Ward
$10.20

Mgn

0.01

Time

30.27

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6322

Wgt

27.4kg
3
2
T: Aaron Farley
$7.00

Mgn

1.63

Time

30.39

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5233

Wgt

29.9kg
4
4
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$7.60

Mgn

2.09

Time

30.42

Split

5.27

In Run

M/7654

Wgt

28.5kg
5
7
T: Lindsay Fulford
$11.80

Mgn

4.71

Time

30.60

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2566

Wgt

31.7kg
6
8
T: Kristie Collyer
$9.40

Mgn

4.97

Time

30.62

Split

5.28

In Run

M/8777

Wgt

31.6kg
7
5
T: Nicole Stanley
$14.70

Mgn

6.01

Time

30.69

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3445

Wgt

31.5kg
8
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$3.60

Mgn

7.79

Time

30.82

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4888

Wgt

26.6kg
Race 1 TAB MELB CUP - NOV 27 (0-1 WIN) 515m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.21, 18.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KING OF CALYPSO (4) Tim Britton 29.77 0.00 5.30 M/3222 32.7kg Fernando Bale Sweet Barbados $2.40
2 2 KASEMI (2) Kristie Collyer 29.78 0.19 5.21 M/1111 27.6kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $1.80
3 5 CAYDEN BALE (5) Anthony Lamarca 30.15 5.43 5.23 M/2333 27.9kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $25.70
4 6 PSYCHO BILLY (6) Benjamin Magri 30.45 9.84 5.39 S/4444 34.6kg Collision Punk Star Lass $7.70
5 1 MOODSWING TARNY (1) Kevin Tirchett 30.74 13.87 5.44 M/5555 25.8kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $47.70
6 8 BRILLIANT JET (8) Neville Lenehan 31.28 21.63 5.44 S/6666 32.7kg Dyna Double One Candy Spice $53.90
SCR 3 RETRO ROCKET (3) Leanne Polato
SCR 7 JAGGER BALE (7) Rebecca Gibbons
Race 2 CONGRATS MDC WINNER 515m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.07, 18.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ASTON SKYLAR (6) Brendan Pursell 29.79 0.00 5.07 M/1111 29.8kg Aston Bolero Aston Selena $2.90
2 1 WAY TO IMPORTANT (1) Derek Faulknall 29.94 2.13 5.19 M/3222 32.4kg College Causeway Ima Pearl $17.40
3 4 OLIVE'S BRANCH (4) Peter Dedes 30.05 3.70 5.18 M/2333 29.1kg Clappin Thunder Olive's Gift $62.00
4 7 MIDGET ROCKS (7) Nicole Stanley 30.55 10.83 5.33 S/7755 29.9kg My Bro Fabio Rhonda Rocks $12.10
5 3 BROADY LIGHTS (3) Jeanette Imlach 30.75 13.77 5.32 M/6444 28.9kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $5.50
6 2 SO HAZY (2) Garry Selkrig 30.79 14.34 5.30 M/5666 33.3kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $2.50
7 8 ITALIA BELLA (8) Phillip Repici 30.91 15.96 5.44 S/8888 25.9kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $32.80
8 5 GO NERA (5) Leanne Polato 30.94 16.50 5.23 M/4577 30.5kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $12.30
Race 3 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (2-3 WINS) 515m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.10, 18.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SHY BUT SAVAGE (4) Leslie Kenyon 29.70 0.00 5.10 M/1111 31.4kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $5.60
2 1 LEKTRA DUDE (1) Rebecca Gibbons 30.33 9.00 5.17 M/2222 34.0kg Fabregas Lektra Bianca $8.70
3 2 TROUT (2) Elaine Johannsen 30.50 11.47 5.22 M/3333 37.1kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Moss $12.50
4 5 NOVA'S GIRL (5) Kevin Ward 30.63 13.34 5.31 S/7444 28.2kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $24.20
5 7 JUST CRUISING (7) Rebecca Gibbons 30.65 13.64 5.32 M/8665 37.0kg Dyna Double One Lizzie's Memory $8.40
6 8 REVERSE OUTRIGHT (8) Lyn Smith 30.83 16.10 5.28 S/6556 35.5kg Barcia Bale Jett Momentum $5.20
DNF 3 SON OF INDY (3) Brendan Pursell 0.00 0.00 5.24 M/4 33.1kg Barcia Bale She's Got Grace $2.20
DNF 6 SPOOKY VISITOR (6) Neville Lenehan 0.00 0.00 5.26 M/5 35.3kg Kinloch Brae Bonnie's Secret $93.50
Race 4 GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT1 515m Restricted Win Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.07, 18.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MCCOOLY'S LAD (4) Anthony Azzopardi 29.72 0.00 5.44 S/5421 27.9kg Fernando Bale Tatty Fields $1.10
2 5 GENERAL COLLINDA (5) Stephanie Cameron 29.90 2.64 5.07 Q/1112 31.8kg Fernando Bale She's A Collinda $32.90
3 2 PACK OF JOKERS (2) Donna Dean 29.97 3.56 5.28 M/4533 33.9kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $13.30
4 7 ALL CLASS FAIRY (7) Terri-maree Morris 30.20 6.86 5.14 M/2244 31.9kg Barcia Bale Elite Fairy $21.00
5 1 SHE'S A KEEPER (1) Christopher Langley 30.32 8.53 5.21 M/3355 31.5kg Barcia Bale Sheike $8.50
SCR 8 ASTON SONIC (8) Paul Abela
Race 5 GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT2 515m Restricted Win Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.09, 19.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CARRY ON STAR (2) Tim Britton 29.79 0.00 5.09 M/1111 28.9kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $1.60
2 4 TIGER'S TWENTY (4) Kevin Ward 29.86 1.09 5.32 M/6533 35.6kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $13.40
3 1 ASTON ULYSSES (1) Paul Abela 29.90 1.59 5.13 M/2222 37.4kg Aston Dee Bee Sweet It Is $4.00
4 6 ELECTRIFYING (6) Justin Nolan 30.00 3.03 5.25 M/3354 32.4kg Black Magic Opal Utopia $7.70
5 8 WHISTLING BULLET (8) Gary Joske 30.20 5.91 5.25 S/4445 28.4kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $14.00
6 3 FULLY ROASTED (3) Brett Nye 30.21 5.97 5.30 M/5666 35.4kg Unlawful Entry Taste Da Rainbow $17.10
SCR 7 SPEEDY JACK (7) Julie-Anne Hopper
Race 6 SHOOTOUT - NOVEMBER 12 515m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.07, 18.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PEOPLE GET READY (1) Ned McDonald 29.31 0.00 5.07 M/1111 34.0kg Barcia Bale Megalodon $1.30
2 8 FREYA THE SLAYER (8) Jacqueline Greenough 30.15 12.00 5.28 M/4622 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Broadway Miss $4.00
3 7 ONE THRILL (7) Susan Corrigan 30.54 17.46 5.28 M/5773 36.0kg Fabregas Thriller Love $26.30
4 4 DYNAMIC ROSS (4) Jeanette Imlach 30.78 21.01 5.28 M/6234 33.3kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini $46.00
5 5 BABY PECHEY (5) Gail Saunders 30.86 22.14 5.19 M/2445 29.2kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $12.40
6 2 SCORCHING EMBER (2) Stephanie Cameron 30.93 23.14 5.21 M/3367 30.1kg Banjo Boy Princess Coco $45.30
7 3 OSCAR THE SCOUT (3) Nicole Stanley 31.05 24.87 5.35 S/7556 30.0kg Moreira Someday Lady $75.30
SCR 6 MOROKA MAGIC (6) Jodie Elston
Race 7 GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT3 515m Restricted Win Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.03, 18.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PARTY LIGHTS (8) Robin Moore 29.88 0.00 5.19 M/3343 27.6kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $4.80
2 6 SMOKIN' CINDY (6) Tony Tufo 29.90 0.21 5.24 M/5655 28.5kg Bella Infrared Bella Rico $5.70
3 4 MAGNUSSEN (4) Brett Nye 29.90 0.26 5.17 M/2434 32.0kg Unlawful Entry Taste Da Rainbow $12.40
4 2 PHANTOM CALL (2) Anthony Azzopardi 29.90 0.29 5.19 S/4222 32.4kg Collision Anastasia $2.20
5 3 MADE ME BLIND (3) John Paraskevas 29.96 1.16 5.03 M/1111 27.7kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $6.40
6 1 MAD MCENROE (1) Samuel Tyler 30.29 5.84 5.28 S/7566 32.8kg Unlawful Entry Miss Mathieson $44.40
7 7 WEBLEC PEARL (7) Bruce Baxter 30.55 9.57 5.28 M/6777 26.5kg Fernando Bale Weblec Belle $12.50
Race 8 PRELUDE SERIES 2 - OCT 29 515m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.05, 18.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 AUSSIE SECRET (6) Jason Thompson 29.69 0.00 5.05 M/1111 32.8kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $1.50
2 8 ROLLO RAGNAR (8) Tricia Curtain 29.82 1.87 5.19 S/3332 37.6kg Kiowa Mon Manny Opal Bale $15.10
3 4 RUN ROBYN RUN (4) Elaine Johannsen 29.89 2.96 5.16 M/2223 29.7kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $19.90
4 1 ZAMBORA CLOWN (1) Lee Rowe 30.02 4.75 5.19 M/4444 26.4kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $11.00
5 7 DELANCY BALE (7) Les Weeks 30.11 6.03 5.29 M/7565 29.3kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $38.70
6 2 SPECIAL VICTIM (2) Anthony Azzopardi 30.21 7.50 5.20 M/5656 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Miss Paymaster $4.10
7 3 DOUBLE SUPREME (3) Tony Tufo 30.22 7.57 5.23 M/6777 28.8kg Dyna Double One Ellie Oh $27.50
SCR 5 FRANKIE FEVER (5) Justin Bowman
Race 9 GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT4 515m Restricted Win Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.06, 18.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHART TOPPER (1) Robin Moore 29.61 0.00 5.06 M/1111 27.8kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $6.70
2 2 STUART LEE ROSE (2) Sharon Lee Chignell 29.78 2.43 5.11 M/3222 33.5kg Bernardo Dash Of Rose $8.10
3 8 PIRATE PETE (8) Jason Thompson 29.85 3.36 5.10 M/2433 33.7kg Dyna Tron Luzaka Icon $2.10
4 6 RHONDA LILY (6) Robert Palmer 30.13 7.33 5.27 S/7665 26.5kg Banjo Boy Paua To Avoid $13.10
5 3 MICK'S MULTI (3) Donna Dean 30.37 10.79 5.17 M/5344 32.8kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $19.30
6 7 STEAMY JACK (7) Billy Stockdale 30.53 13.01 5.18 M/6556 32.1kg Barcia Bale Sal Talk $14.30
DNF 4 LIGHTS ACTION (4) Benjamin Magri 0.00 0.00 5.15 M/4 29.3kg Barcia Bale Hope's Thunder $4.10
Race 10 XP3020 (225+ RANK) 595m Grade 5 No Penalty $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 9.27, 23.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BROADWAY BULLET (2) Nathan Jenner 34.54 0.00 9.29 M/2222 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Broadway Miss $6.00
2 1 SHARNI'S MY GIRL (1) Christopher Langley 34.61 0.94 9.27 M/1111 30.3kg Banjo Boy Prince's Faye $1.30
3 3 SMOOTH TALKER (3) Malcolm Carr 34.73 2.63 9.48 M/4333 30.7kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $28.10
4 7 LARA TARA (7) Paul Mathieson 34.83 4.16 9.38 M/3444 28.5kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Aphrodite $5.80
5 6 THREADIN' MIKADO (6) Maria Barber 35.19 9.20 9.57 M/6566 33.4kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $50.90
5 8 ROMEO LAD (8) John Carr 35.19 9.20 9.55 M/5655 30.9kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $30.40
7 4 FINANCIAL TARRA (4) Lindsay Fulford 35.27 10.41 9.67 S/7777 28.2kg Paradise Madison Antique Blonde $39.20
Race 11 ACCELL THERPARY (225+ RANK) 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.21, 19.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 REGGAE MIKADO (6) Maria Barber 29.79 0.00 5.25 M/2311 34.5kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $10.90
2 5 FOURTH DIMENTION (5) Phillip Pollutro 30.01 3.21 5.21 M/1122 33.7kg Paddy Whacker Daintree Sugar $7.70
3 4 CRYER'S SPRING (4) Nicole Stanley 30.16 5.30 5.29 S/5443 33.8kg Spring Gun Grimsby Girl $5.00
4 8 IT'S A TIGER (8) Maureen Brown 30.17 5.53 5.28 S/4534 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Zall Good $3.10
5 3 KISSABLE (3) Suzanne Mannion 30.28 6.97 5.37 M/7666 26.6kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo $13.40
6 2 SHIFTING SANDS (2) Aaron Farley 30.29 7.13 5.26 M/3255 28.1kg Barcia Bale Florence Rose $8.50
7 1 SHADED DISGUISE (1) Samuel Tyler 30.60 11.64 5.34 M/6777 30.4kg Unlawful Entry Miss Mathieson $4.00
SCR 7 UNA STAR (7) Gregory McRae
Race 12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au (225+ RANK) 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.15, 19.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NICCALI (1) Melanie Lithgow 30.27 0.00 5.15 M/1111 27.7kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $3.60
2 6 KEYBOW SALLY (6) Kevin Ward 30.27 0.01 5.26 M/6322 27.4kg Keybow She's Majestic $10.20
3 2 GYPSY HOOK (2) Aaron Farley 30.39 1.63 5.26 M/5233 29.9kg Dyna Double One Mumma Hook $7.00
4 4 JAYLA STRIKE (4) Shelly-Ann Warde 30.42 2.09 5.27 M/7654 28.5kg Keybow Thatcher $7.60
5 7 DIAMOND CARTEL (7) Lindsay Fulford 30.60 4.71 5.19 M/2566 31.7kg Barcia Bale Ruff Cut Diamond $11.80
6 8 HARRELL BALE (8) Kristie Collyer 30.62 4.97 5.28 M/8777 31.6kg Taylors Sky Purcell Bale $9.40
7 5 PICOGRAM (5) Nicole Stanley 30.69 6.01 5.20 M/3445 31.5kg Sh Avatar Subway To Venus $14.70
8 3 CRANBERRY MISS (3) Elaine Johannsen 30.82 7.79 5.21 M/4888 26.6kg Spring Gun Marley Girl $3.60