Sandown Park Race Results

Sunday 22nd of November 2020
R1 MELBOURNE CUP THIS FRIDAY (515m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.10, 19.05
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.62

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
9
T: Jason Portelli
$7.10

Mgn

4.39

Time

29.93

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

34.5kg
3
8
T: Steven Bruce White
$11.50

Mgn

5.40

Time

30.00

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

33.1kg
4
2
T: David Burnett
$47.30

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.30

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

31.4kg
5
4
T: David Burnett
$25.10

Mgn

11.69

Time

30.44

Split

5.35

In Run

M/7677

Wgt

31.3kg
6
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$13.50

Mgn

13.67

Time

30.58

Split

5.28

In Run

S/6766

Wgt

27.3kg
7
3
T: Marcus Lloyd
$46.70

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.58

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

27.8kg
8
5
T: Jason Thompson
$1.70

Mgn

14.87

Time

30.66

Split

5.43

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

34.0kg
SCR
6
T: Fabio Dilizia
$0.00
R2 GRV VIC BRED SERIES SEMI FINAL 1 (515m)
Place
Maiden Semi Final - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.07, 19.22
1
2
T: Marcus Lloyd
$11.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6111

Wgt

23.8kg
2
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$30.60

Mgn

0.73

Time

29.93

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3542

Wgt

32.3kg
3
3
T: Jason Thompson
$2.60

Mgn

5.66

Time

30.28

Split

5.07

In Run

Q/1454

Wgt

29.2kg
4
4
T: Angela Langton
$23.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.37

In Run

M/8333

Wgt

31.2kg
5
1
T: Angela Langton
$4.30

Mgn

7.67

Time

30.42

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2225

Wgt

31.5kg
6
8
T: David Burnett
$42.60

Mgn

8.19

Time

30.46

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

30.7kg
7
5
T: Jihad Talgi
$2.80

Mgn

9.27

Time

30.53

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

34.4kg
DNF
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$49.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.9kg
R3 GRV VIC BRED SERIES SEMI FINAL 2 (515m)
Place
Maiden Semi Final - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.13, 18.68
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.42

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.60

Mgn

4.01

Time

29.70

Split

5.20

In Run

S/5322

Wgt

35.7kg
3
2
T: Angela Langton
$20.40

Mgn

11.17

Time

30.20

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6233

Wgt

24.0kg
4
7
T: Matthew Lanigan
$37.10

Mgn

14.84

Time

30.46

Split

5.29

In Run

M/7884

Wgt

32.4kg
DNF
4
T: Michael Mclennan
$47.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.13

In Run

M/276

Wgt

27.4kg
DNF
5
T: Rosalyn Hume
$16.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4676

Wgt

28.1kg
DNF
6
T: Marlene Schmidt
$31.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.32

In Run

S/854

Wgt

33.6kg
DNF
8
T: Natalie Presutto
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3455

Wgt

25.9kg
R4 FESTIVAL OF RACING (0-2 WINS)(225+ RANK) (595m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 9.33, 23.57
1
4
T: Graeme Jose
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.48

Split

9.34

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
7
T: Rosalie Kerr
$11.90

Mgn

3.20

Time

34.70

Split

9.33

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

27.9kg
3
3
T: Craig Treherne
$6.20

Mgn

4.94

Time

34.83

Split

9.49

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

25.9kg
4
6
T: Wendy Hughes
$34.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

34.86

Split

9.56

In Run

M/5544

Wgt

31.4kg
5
5
T: Glenn Campbell
$17.20

Mgn

8.83

Time

35.10

Split

9.74

In Run

M/7755

Wgt

36.8kg
6
8
T: Jessica McGovern
$25.00

Mgn

12.07

Time

35.32

Split

9.65

In Run

S/6677

Wgt

26.5kg
7
1
T: Shane Jack
$36.60

Mgn

12.10

Time

35.33

Split

9.53

In Run

M/4466

Wgt

33.9kg
8
2
T: Andrew Broadley
$6.00

Mgn

17.56

Time

35.71

Split

9.83

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

27.9kg
R5 SUPER VICGREYS SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT1 (515m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.09, 18.56
1
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.39

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
8
T: William McMahon
$8.40

Mgn

2.76

Time

29.58

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

28.0kg
3
4
T: Daniel Davis
$7.80

Mgn

10.07

Time

30.10

Split

5.34

In Run

S/7433

Wgt

31.4kg
4
5
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$4.00

Mgn

10.21

Time

30.11

Split

5.32

In Run

S/6544

Wgt

32.6kg
5
1
T: Robert Crawford
$48.70

Mgn

11.23

Time

30.18

Split

5.18

In Run

Q/3356

Wgt

30.4kg
6
6
T: Stephen Smullen
$38.80

Mgn

11.89

Time

30.22

Split

5.46

In Run

S/8775

Wgt

29.2kg
7
7
T: Stephanie Cameron
$21.60

Mgn

13.09

Time

30.31

Split

5.28

In Run

S/5887

Wgt

31.4kg
8
3
T: Matthew Lanigan
$16.60

Mgn

13.53

Time

30.34

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4668

Wgt

32.3kg
R6 BOLD TREASE THIS FRIDAY (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.13, 19.29
1
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4211

Wgt

26.9kg
2
7
T: Ronald Wood
$18.50

Mgn

1.79

Time

30.03

Split

5.27

In Run

S/5322

Wgt

31.7kg
3
2
T: Ian Robinson
$8.10

Mgn

2.20

Time

30.06

Split

5.50

In Run

S/6663

Wgt

31.3kg
4
8
T: Craig Treherne
$2.10

Mgn

9.77

Time

30.59

Split

5.17

In Run

Q/2455

Wgt

25.1kg
5
6
T: Peter Kelly
$8.90

Mgn

11.20

Time

30.69

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3146

Wgt

32.3kg
DNF
5
T: Eddie Lieshout
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.13

In Run

Q/1534

Wgt

29.7kg
SCR
1
T: Bruno Panetta
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Matthew Lanigan
$0.00
R7 SUPER VICGREYS SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT2 (515m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.08, 18.68
1
1
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.14

Split

5.08

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
6
T: Frank Italia
$32.70

Mgn

10.46

Time

29.87

Split

5.36

In Run

M/7553

Wgt

30.5kg
3
3
T: Glenn Rounds
$14.00

Mgn

12.01

Time

29.98

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4432

Wgt

33.5kg
4
5
T: Michael Mclennan
$17.30

Mgn

16.03

Time

30.26

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6346

Wgt

33.0kg
5
4
T: Kayla Cottrell
$5.20

Mgn

16.97

Time

30.32

Split

5.17

In Run

Q/3665

Wgt

27.7kg
6
8
T: Matthew Clark
$24.10

Mgn

17.31

Time

30.35

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

32.3kg
7
2
T: Matthew Lanigan
$22.30

Mgn

17.51

Time

30.36

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2224

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
7
T: Natalie Presutto
$0.00
R8 7TWO - 10AM SUNDAY (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 5.07, 18.87
1
6
T: Benjamin Magri
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.62

Split

5.07

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

29.3kg
2
7
T: Jason Thompson
$2.10

Mgn

0.47

Time

29.65

Split

5.37

In Run

S/8333

Wgt

36.8kg
3
3
T: Peter Presutto
$28.20

Mgn

0.80

Time

29.67

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.6kg
4
2
T: Craig Treherne
$10.60

Mgn

4.31

Time

29.92

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

28.4kg
5
1
T: Des Douch
$4.10

Mgn

4.76

Time

29.95

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

37.5kg
6
4
T: Jason Sharp
$15.60

Mgn

9.23

Time

30.26

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5766

Wgt

28.1kg
7
8
T: David Crawford
$22.70

Mgn

10.34

Time

30.34

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4677

Wgt

34.2kg
8
5
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$23.40

Mgn

11.40

Time

30.41

Split

5.30

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

29.1kg
R9 SUPER VICGREYS SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT3 (515m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.12, 18.95
1
1
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.68

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

28.5kg
2
7
T: Des Douch
$13.50

Mgn

1.77

Time

29.80

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

33.1kg
3
2
T: Craig Hughes
$17.90

Mgn

2.27

Time

29.84

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

27.2kg
4
5
T: Robert Britton
$22.40

Mgn

2.39

Time

29.85

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

31.4kg
5
4
T: Brett Nye
$3.30

Mgn

2.56

Time

29.86

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

32.5kg
6
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$25.60

Mgn

9.93

Time

30.37

Split

5.31

In Run

S/7666

Wgt

35.2kg
7
6
T: Benjamin Magri
$34.90

Mgn

12.16

Time

30.53

Split

5.26

In Run

S/5777

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
3
T: Debbie Selleck
$0.00
R10 SUPER VICGREYS SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT4 (515m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.06, 18.87
1
3
T: Daryl Holmes
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.41

Split

5.06

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.20

Mgn

1.47

Time

29.52

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

32.1kg
3
8
T: Matthew Clark
$8.40

Mgn

9.29

Time

30.06

Split

5.24

In Run

S/7443

Wgt

29.2kg
4
5
T: David Crawford
$37.10

Mgn

11.23

Time

30.20

Split

5.26

In Run

M/8555

Wgt

31.2kg
5
1
T: Mario Briganti
$2.50

Mgn

11.44

Time

30.21

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4676

Wgt

31.5kg
6
6
T: Robert Conway
$38.20

Mgn

12.59

Time

30.29

Split

5.24

In Run

M/6767

Wgt

32.0kg
7
7
T: William McMahon
$22.30

Mgn

13.41

Time

30.35

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2334

Wgt

26.9kg
8
4
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$7.30

Mgn

17.57

Time

30.64

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

36.6kg
R11 SUPER VICGREYS SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT5 (515m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.10, 19.03
1
3
T: William McMahon
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.72

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
4
T: Des Douch
$14.70

Mgn

2.33

Time

29.88

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

31.5kg
3
1
T: Jason Sharp
$14.30

Mgn

2.67

Time

29.90

Split

5.22

In Run

S/5332

Wgt

24.7kg
4
8
T: Lyn Smith
$1.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

29.98

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6764

Wgt

30.3kg
5
6
T: Mario Briganti
$4.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.01

Split

5.23

In Run

S/7555

Wgt

27.1kg
6
2
T: Dominic Crisafi
$25.60

Mgn

7.29

Time

30.23

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3676

Wgt

26.0kg
7
7
T: Angela Langton
$8.40

Mgn

9.63

Time

30.39

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4447

Wgt

26.7kg
R12 DOWNLOAD WATCHDOG APP (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.11, 18.87
1
4
T: Paul Anderton
$11.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.67

Split

5.11

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: Matthew Lanigan
$1.60

Mgn

2.97

Time

29.88

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

29.7kg
3
8
T: Philip Smith
$6.20

Mgn

3.59

Time

29.92

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

38.2kg
4
3
T: Craig Treherne
$5.30

Mgn

4.07

Time

29.95

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7554

Wgt

32.2kg
5
2
T: Christopher Langley
$12.40

Mgn

8.17

Time

30.24

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5445

Wgt

30.9kg
6
7
T: Phillip Pollutro
$38.90

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3667

Wgt

34.0kg
7
5
T: Neil Baker
$24.10

Mgn

12.10

Time

30.52

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6776

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
6
T: Brett Mackie
$0.00
Race 1 MELBOURNE CUP THIS FRIDAY 515m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.10, 19.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHIMA GLOW (1) Andrea Dailly 29.62 0.00 5.10 M/1111 27.9kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $4.90
2 9 ANOTHER EASY (6) Jason Portelli 29.93 4.39 5.12 M/2222 34.5kg Fabregas Cosmic Tilly $7.10
3 8 WHAKAHORO (8) Steven Bruce White 30.00 5.40 5.21 M/4433 33.1kg Thirty Talks Paua Explosion $11.50
4 2 TUMBARUMBA TIME (2) David Burnett 30.30 9.75 5.24 M/5555 31.4kg Barcia Bale Drysdale Doll $47.30
5 4 OFF IT'S CHOPS (4) David Burnett 30.44 11.69 5.35 M/7677 31.3kg Fernando Bale Thanks Cheryl $25.10
6 7 MADAME JOSIE (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.58 13.67 5.28 S/6766 27.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Mumma Josie $13.50
7 3 WHO DID THAT (3) Marcus Lloyd 30.58 13.75 5.17 M/3344 27.8kg Barcia Bale Drysdale Doll $46.70
8 5 ASTON FASTNET (5) Jason Thompson 30.66 14.87 5.43 S/8888 34.0kg Kc And All Aston Miley $1.70
SCR 6 THAT'S EASY (6) Fabio Dilizia
Race 2 GRV VIC BRED SERIES SEMI FINAL 1 515m Maiden Semi Final $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.07, 19.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHE'S SO KIND (2) Marcus Lloyd 29.88 0.00 5.23 M/6111 23.8kg Fernando Bale Thanks Cheryl $11.60
2 7 WESTAR MANSON (7) Jeffrey Britton 29.93 0.73 5.16 M/3542 32.3kg Mepunga Blazer Paradiso Lass $30.60
3 3 MAJOR SACRIFICE (3) Jason Thompson 30.28 5.66 5.07 Q/1454 29.2kg Fernando Bale Tatty Fields $2.60
4 4 PLAN AHEAD (4) Angela Langton 30.30 6.00 5.37 M/8333 31.2kg Fernando Bale Art Noveau $23.50
5 1 WESTERN COUNTRY (1) Angela Langton 30.42 7.67 5.11 M/2225 31.5kg Fernando Bale Shared Equity $4.30
6 8 WEDDING OR BABY (8) David Burnett 30.46 8.19 5.21 M/5666 30.7kg Fernando Bale Thanks Cheryl $42.60
7 5 INVICTUS JAXSON (5) Jihad Talgi 30.53 9.27 5.25 M/7777 34.4kg Aston Dee Bee Invictus Gypsy $2.80
DNF 6 ZEEBA'S LEGACY (6) Jeffrey Britton 0.00 0.00 5.19 M/4 35.9kg Barcia Bale Pink Shoelaces $49.20
Race 3 GRV VIC BRED SERIES SEMI FINAL 2 515m Maiden Semi Final $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.13, 18.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MEPUNGA REJECT (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.42 0.00 5.13 M/1111 30.1kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Midget $2.00
2 3 SHIMA JAKE (3) Andrea Dailly 29.70 4.01 5.20 S/5322 35.7kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $2.60
3 2 POST OFFICE GIRL (2) Angela Langton 30.20 11.17 5.22 M/6233 24.0kg Fernando Bale Art Noveau $20.40
4 7 WESTAR BUNDY (7) Matthew Lanigan 30.46 14.84 5.29 M/7884 32.4kg Mepunga Blazer Paradiso Lass $37.10
DNF 4 GOLDEN SKYROCKET (4) Michael Mclennan 0.00 0.00 5.13 M/276 27.4kg Fernando Bale Amelia Star $47.60
DNF 5 COTERIE (5) Rosalyn Hume 0.00 0.00 5.17 M/4676 28.1kg Barcia Bale Kalani Klare $16.50
DNF 6 INVICTUS ETHAN (6) Marlene Schmidt 0.00 0.00 5.32 S/854 33.6kg Aston Dee Bee Invictus Gypsy $31.00
DNF 8 JAZZ OPERA (8) Natalie Presutto 0.00 0.00 5.15 M/3455 25.9kg Fernando Bale Hightan $8.50
Race 4 FESTIVAL OF RACING (0-2 WINS)(225+ RANK) 595m Restricted Win $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 9.33, 23.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CRUMLIN (4) Graeme Jose 34.48 0.00 9.34 M/2111 32.6kg Fernando Bale Elsa Bale $1.60
2 7 ROCKIN' ROSIE (7) Rosalie Kerr 34.70 3.20 9.33 M/1222 27.9kg Barcia Bale Rockin' Ruby $11.90
3 3 BORN A RUNNER (3) Craig Treherne 34.83 4.94 9.49 M/3333 25.9kg Collision Duna Runa $6.20
4 6 HAPPY HANNAH (6) Wendy Hughes 34.86 5.50 9.56 M/5544 31.4kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $34.20
5 5 CAWBOURNE GOUT (5) Glenn Campbell 35.10 8.83 9.74 M/7755 36.8kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Abbi $17.20
6 8 HONEY DOUBLE ONE (8) Jessica McGovern 35.32 12.07 9.65 S/6677 26.5kg Dyna Double One Diligent Miss $25.00
7 1 EMPIRE LAD (1) Shane Jack 35.33 12.10 9.53 M/4466 33.9kg Kinloch Brae Bit Sassy $36.60
8 2 GOLDEN RATIO (2) Andrew Broadley 35.71 17.56 9.83 S/8888 27.9kg Aston Dee Bee Betta Bale $6.00
Race 5 SUPER VICGREYS SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT1 515m Restricted Win Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.09, 18.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HADOUKEN (2) Jessica Sharp 29.39 0.00 5.09 M/1111 32.1kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $1.90
2 8 DR. MADISON (8) William McMahon 29.58 2.76 5.14 M/2222 28.0kg Bernardo Dr. Dawn $8.40
3 4 BROMLEY (4) Daniel Davis 30.10 10.07 5.34 S/7433 31.4kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $7.80
4 5 PHANTOM CALL (5) Anthony Azzopardi 30.11 10.21 5.32 S/6544 32.6kg Collision Anastasia $4.00
5 1 SHALL SHE CHARM (1) Robert Crawford 30.18 11.23 5.18 Q/3356 30.4kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $48.70
6 6 KALBARRI (6) Stephen Smullen 30.22 11.89 5.46 S/8775 29.2kg Blazin' Bomber Zipping Emma $38.80
7 7 GENERAL COLLINDA (7) Stephanie Cameron 30.31 13.09 5.28 S/5887 31.4kg Fernando Bale She's A Collinda $21.60
8 3 WEBLEC STORM (3) Matthew Lanigan 30.34 13.53 5.20 M/4668 32.3kg Fernando Bale Weblec Belle $16.60
Race 6 BOLD TREASE THIS FRIDAY 515m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.13, 19.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PAIR OF NINES (4) Jessica Sharp 29.91 0.00 5.25 M/4211 26.9kg Fernando Bale Gee Joon $3.20
2 7 RIPPLEBROOK GLEN (7) Ronald Wood 30.03 1.79 5.27 S/5322 31.7kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $18.50
3 2 PYRENEES STEELE (2) Ian Robinson 30.06 2.20 5.50 S/6663 31.3kg Swift Fancy Ulla Allen $8.10
4 8 DON'T ARGUE LOVE (8) Craig Treherne 30.59 9.77 5.17 Q/2455 25.1kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $2.10
5 6 COUNT ME IN (6) Peter Kelly 30.69 11.20 5.20 M/3146 32.3kg Kinloch Brae Esparza $8.90
DNF 5 LADY LAGERTHA (5) Eddie Lieshout 0.00 0.00 5.13 Q/1534 29.7kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $8.40
SCR 1 FERNANDO BOOKER (1) Bruno Panetta
SCR 3 ASSERTIVE (3) Matthew Lanigan
Race 7 SUPER VICGREYS SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT2 515m Restricted Win Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.08, 18.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MCCOOLY'S LAD (1) Anthony Azzopardi 29.14 0.00 5.08 Q/1111 27.9kg Fernando Bale Tatty Fields $1.30
2 6 GET A JOB (6) Frank Italia 29.87 10.46 5.36 M/7553 30.5kg Zambora Brockie High Class $32.70
3 3 HOFFA (3) Glenn Rounds 29.98 12.01 5.19 M/4432 33.5kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Fab $14.00
4 5 BROADWAY BENNY (5) Michael Mclennan 30.26 16.03 5.27 M/6346 33.0kg Fernando Bale Unapologetic $17.30
5 4 FERNANDO CAZZ (4) Kayla Cottrell 30.32 16.97 5.17 Q/3665 27.7kg Fernando Bale Naughty Cazza $5.20
6 8 ALARM RESPONSE (8) Matthew Clark 30.35 17.31 5.27 M/5777 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $24.10
7 2 CORAZON DE LEON (2) Matthew Lanigan 30.36 17.51 5.13 M/2224 32.9kg Magic Sprite Que La Vida $22.30
SCR 7 MANIA (7) Natalie Presutto
Race 8 7TWO - 10AM SUNDAY 515m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 5.07, 18.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ASTON GWEN (6) Benjamin Magri 29.62 0.00 5.07 M/2222 29.3kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $5.30
2 7 EQUALIZER (7) Jason Thompson 29.65 0.47 5.37 S/8333 36.8kg Kc And All Captivating $2.10
3 3 SHOW OF FORCE (3) Peter Presutto 29.67 0.80 5.07 M/1111 33.6kg Collision Uncensored $28.20
4 2 KONTA (2) Craig Treherne 29.92 4.31 5.18 M/3444 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Chunky But Funky $10.60
5 1 BRICKMAN (1) Des Douch 29.95 4.76 5.26 M/6555 37.5kg Bewildering Jungle Junction $4.10
6 4 PHILADELPHIA PIP (4) Jason Sharp 30.26 9.23 5.25 M/5766 28.1kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $15.60
7 8 ROCK ME DAVID (8) David Crawford 30.34 10.34 5.23 M/4677 34.2kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $22.70
8 5 ALWAYS HO HO (5) Jeff Gorgioski 30.41 11.40 5.30 M/7888 29.1kg Bella Infrared Benta Bale $23.40
Race 9 SUPER VICGREYS SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT3 515m Restricted Win Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.12, 18.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BROTHER BEARING (1) Anthony Azzopardi 29.68 0.00 5.17 M/2221 28.5kg Fernando Bale Tatty Fields $1.50
2 7 HA HA MACGYVER (7) Des Douch 29.80 1.77 5.12 M/1112 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $13.50
3 2 BLUE GAL (2) Craig Hughes 29.84 2.27 5.28 M/6555 27.2kg My Bro Fabio Vicky Blue $17.90
4 5 ARIZONA GOLD (5) Robert Britton 29.85 2.39 5.23 M/4444 31.4kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $22.40
5 4 MAGNUSSEN (4) Brett Nye 29.86 2.56 5.19 M/3333 32.5kg Unlawful Entry Taste Da Rainbow $3.30
6 8 WELL GROUNDED (8) Matthew Lanigan 30.37 9.93 5.31 S/7666 35.2kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $25.60
7 6 STEPPING (6) Benjamin Magri 30.53 12.16 5.26 S/5777 30.6kg Barcia Bale Hope's Thunder $34.90
SCR 3 MISS CAITLYN (3) Debbie Selleck
Race 10 SUPER VICGREYS SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT4 515m Restricted Win Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.06, 18.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SWEET PETIT (3) Daryl Holmes 29.41 0.00 5.06 Q/1111 27.6kg Fabregas Gold Vein $5.20
2 2 TYLER DURDEN (2) Jeffrey Britton 29.52 1.47 5.17 M/3222 32.1kg Fernando Bale Shanakee $4.20
3 8 CURFEW (8) Matthew Clark 30.06 9.29 5.24 S/7443 29.2kg Fernando Bale Uno Arjo $8.40
4 5 HE SHALL ENCHANT (5) David Crawford 30.20 11.23 5.26 M/8555 31.2kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $37.10
5 1 OPAL ROCKS (1) Mario Briganti 30.21 11.44 5.20 M/4676 31.5kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $2.50
6 6 GALLOPING SPEED (6) Robert Conway 30.29 12.59 5.24 M/6767 32.0kg Dyna Villa Wadelock Willow $38.20
7 7 CAMILA (7) William McMahon 30.35 13.41 5.13 M/2334 26.9kg Fernando Bale Suzie $22.30
8 4 TRIBAL (4) Kaylah Thorburn 30.64 17.57 5.20 M/5888 36.6kg My Bro Fabio Cafe Dior $7.30
Race 11 SUPER VICGREYS SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT5 515m Restricted Win Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.10, 19.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DR. ROZZIE (3) William McMahon 29.72 0.00 5.10 M/1111 27.7kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $5.90
2 4 MARSHALL'S KING (4) Des Douch 29.88 2.33 5.14 M/2223 31.5kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $14.70
3 1 ASTON ANTOINE (1) Jason Sharp 29.90 2.67 5.22 S/5332 24.7kg Kinloch Brae Aston Regas $14.30
4 8 EARN THE ANSWERS (8) Lyn Smith 29.98 3.75 5.23 M/6764 30.3kg Bewildering Sharka Nova $1.90
5 6 ROCKSTAR RUBY (6) Mario Briganti 30.01 4.25 5.23 S/7555 27.1kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $4.80
6 2 CHELSEA'S LOVE (2) Dominic Crisafi 30.23 7.29 5.19 M/3676 26.0kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $25.60
7 7 DIPPED IN HONEY (7) Angela Langton 30.39 9.63 5.21 M/4447 26.7kg Fernando Bale Eyes Adorable $8.40
Race 12 DOWNLOAD WATCHDOG APP 515m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.11, 18.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FERNANDES (4) Paul Anderton 29.67 0.00 5.11 Q/1111 32.8kg Kinloch Brae Mendes $11.80
2 1 GEORGIA KATE (1) Matthew Lanigan 29.88 2.97 5.20 M/4222 29.7kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $1.60
3 8 EIGHT BALL (8) Philip Smith 29.92 3.59 5.16 M/2333 38.2kg Kayda Shae Taste Da Rainbow $6.20
4 3 ROYALTY RUNA (3) Craig Treherne 29.95 4.07 5.28 M/7554 32.2kg Collision Duna Runa $5.30
5 2 SHE'S A KEEPER (2) Christopher Langley 30.24 8.17 5.24 M/5445 30.9kg Barcia Bale Sheike $12.40
6 7 FOURTH DIMENTION (7) Phillip Pollutro 30.44 11.00 5.20 M/3667 34.0kg Paddy Whacker Daintree Sugar $38.90
7 5 CHASING BEERS (5) Neil Baker 30.52 12.10 5.27 M/6776 32.0kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Ollie $24.10
SCR 6 ETHAN'S FURY (6) Brett Mackie