Sandown Park Race Results

Friday 27th of November 2020
R1 sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 5.02, 18.65
1
6
T: Robert Britton
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.22

Split

5.23

In Run

S/8333

Wgt

30.7kg
2
3
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$5.80

Mgn

2.11

Time

29.37

Split

5.21

In Run

S/6222

Wgt

31.9kg
3
2
T: Jason Thompson
$3.60

Mgn

2.34

Time

29.38

Split

5.02

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

27.1kg
4
1
T: Jason Thompson
$6.30

Mgn

4.47

Time

29.53

Split

5.13

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

31.0kg
5
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.70

Mgn

5.76

Time

29.62

Split

5.09

In Run

M/2766

Wgt

31.7kg
6
8
T: Angela Langton
$15.20

Mgn

8.10

Time

29.79

Split

5.16

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

32.3kg
7
7
T: Barry Reid
$61.00

Mgn

8.93

Time

29.84

Split

5.11

In Run

M/3677

Wgt

32.1kg
8
5
T: John Delaroche
$40.30

Mgn

10.79

Time

29.97

Split

5.21

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

26.4kg
R2 GRV VIC BRED SERIES MAIDEN FINAL (515m)
Place
Maiden Final - $15000 - $4000 - $2000
Splits: 5.04, 18.91
1
3
T: Marcus Lloyd
$9.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.60

Split

5.04

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

23.6kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.90

Mgn

2.69

Time

29.79

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4322

Wgt

35.4kg
3
1
T: Jason Thompson
$2.10

Mgn

5.90

Time

30.01

Split

5.15

In Run

Q/3444

Wgt

29.1kg
4
8
T: Angela Langton
$49.30

Mgn

7.21

Time

30.10

Split

5.06

In Run

Q/2233

Wgt

23.8kg
5
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.10

Mgn

14.44

Time

30.61

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

30.0kg
6
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$14.60

Mgn

14.70

Time

30.63

Split

5.48

In Run

S/8666

Wgt

32.1kg
DNF
2
T: Angela Langton
$22.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.29

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.4kg
DNF
6
T: Matthew Lanigan
$82.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.4kg
R3 SUPER VICGREYS FINAL (1-4 WINS) (VICGREYS) (515m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.03, 18.50
1
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.33

Split

5.03

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
8
T: William McMahon
$22.80

Mgn

0.23

Time

29.35

Split

5.10

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

27.6kg
3
7
T: William McMahon
$8.90

Mgn

0.43

Time

29.36

Split

5.08

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

28.0kg
4
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$42.90

Mgn

1.64

Time

29.45

Split

5.19

In Run

S/5544

Wgt

31.9kg
5
1
T: Daryl Holmes
$4.30

Mgn

4.96

Time

29.68

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

27.4kg
6
5
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.50

Mgn

9.40

Time

29.99

Split

5.26

In Run

M/8776

Wgt

27.8kg
7
3
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$5.60

Mgn

14.10

Time

30.32

Split

5.24

In Run

S/7887

Wgt

28.5kg
8
2
T: Des Douch
$24.70

Mgn

15.77

Time

30.43

Split

5.21

In Run

M/6668

Wgt

33.1kg
R4 PROVINCIAL PLATE FINAL (VICGREYS) (515m)
Place
S/E Final - $25000 - $7500 - $3500
Splits: 5.04, 18.75
1
9
T: Gregory Schofield
$12.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.41

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4442

Wgt

31.6kg
2
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.00

Mgn

4.56

Time

29.73

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3323

Wgt

28.3kg
3
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.20

Mgn

5.04

Time

29.76

Split

5.09

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

35.0kg
4
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$22.30

Mgn

5.31

Time

29.78

Split

5.04

In Run

Q/1234

Wgt

29.7kg
5
4
T: Desmond Mcphie
$10.70

Mgn

6.01

Time

29.83

Split

5.22

In Run

S/5555

Wgt

36.3kg
6
7
T: Leanne Polato
$7.90

Mgn

10.77

Time

30.16

Split

5.36

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

28.8kg
7
6
T: Rodney Clark
$5.30

Mgn

11.83

Time

30.24

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

31.5kg
DNF
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

S

Wgt

35.7kg
SCR
3
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$0.00
R5 BOLD TREASE FINAL (715m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $105000 - $30000 - $15000
Splits: 6.10, 15.54, 30.22
1
8
T: Mario Briganti
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.66

Split

6.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
7
T: Walter Harkins
$11.10

Mgn

0.64

Time

41.71

Split

6.26

In Run

M/3323

Wgt

33.2kg
3
6
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$2.90

Mgn

1.16

Time

41.74

Split

6.19

In Run

M/4232

Wgt

32.1kg
4
5
T: Robert Crawford
$12.00

Mgn

1.91

Time

41.80

Split

6.32

In Run

S/7554

Wgt

32.5kg
5
4
T: Robert Britton
$8.10

Mgn

2.73

Time

41.85

Split

6.12

In Run

M/2445

Wgt

24.7kg
6
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$26.30

Mgn

5.27

Time

42.03

Split

6.34

In Run

M/8666

Wgt

30.9kg
7
2
T: Brendan Pursell
$5.20

Mgn

5.36

Time

42.04

Split

6.26

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

27.5kg
8
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.20

Mgn

8.89

Time

42.28

Split

6.27

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

28.2kg
R6 TAB MELBOURNE CUP FINAL (515m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $435000 - $130000 - $65000
Splits: 4.99, 18.41
1
5
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.91

Split

4.99

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
2
T: David Burnett
$2.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

29.29

Split

5.05

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

36.3kg
3
6
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$5.20

Mgn

7.53

Time

29.44

Split

5.05

In Run

M/4443

Wgt

31.8kg
4
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$6.80

Mgn

10.16

Time

29.62

Split

5.10

In Run

M/5655

Wgt

34.1kg
5
3
T: Robert Britton
$22.40

Mgn

12.41

Time

29.78

Split

5.19

In Run

M/8576

Wgt

31.3kg
6
1
T: Deborah Coleman
$29.30

Mgn

12.57

Time

29.79

Split

5.04

In Run

M/2234

Wgt

34.7kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$71.50

Mgn

14.93

Time

29.95

Split

5.17

In Run

M/7887

Wgt

35.5kg
8
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.20

Mgn

21.64

Time

30.42

Split

5.12

In Run

M/6768

Wgt

35.7kg
R7 SIR JOHN DILLON MEMORIAL (595m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $25000 - $7000 - $3500
Splits: 9.02, 23.00
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.89

Split

9.11

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.5kg
2
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.90

Mgn

0.54

Time

33.92

Split

9.13

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

33.6kg
3
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$53.00

Mgn

2.21

Time

34.04

Split

9.02

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.8kg
4
4
T: Robert Britton
$18.60

Mgn

2.36

Time

34.05

Split

9.35

In Run

M/6665

Wgt

32.5kg
5
6
T: Brett Nye
$9.40

Mgn

4.46

Time

34.20

Split

9.30

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

35.3kg
6
7
T: Ned McDonald
$9.60

Mgn

6.13

Time

34.32

Split

9.44

In Run

M/7756

Wgt

34.8kg
7
5
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$17.20

Mgn

7.16

Time

34.39

Split

9.56

In Run

M/8887

Wgt

29.0kg
8
3
T: Jason Thompson
$8.30

Mgn

12.75

Time

34.78

Split

9.20

In Run

M/4578

Wgt

35.5kg
R8 RSN CUP NIGHT SPRINT (515m)
Place
Group Listed - $25000 - $7000 - $3500
Splits: 5.01, 18.62
1
2
T: Michael Carter
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.25

Split

5.10

In Run

S/5322

Wgt

32.3kg
2
1
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.20

Mgn

0.63

Time

29.30

Split

5.01

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

32.0kg
3
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$15.20

Mgn

2.46

Time

29.43

Split

5.01

In Run

M/1233

Wgt

27.4kg
4
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.60

Mgn

3.03

Time

29.47

Split

5.15

In Run

M/7644

Wgt

32.8kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$20.00

Mgn

4.47

Time

29.57

Split

5.12

In Run

M/6765

Wgt

24.8kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.30

Mgn

7.11

Time

29.75

Split

5.17

In Run

M/8878

Wgt

33.0kg
7
3
T: Matthew Lanigan
$28.70

Mgn

7.14

Time

29.75

Split

5.06

In Run

M/3587

Wgt

30.2kg
8
8
T: Angela Langton
$6.10

Mgn

9.41

Time

29.91

Split

5.07

In Run

M/4456

Wgt

30.1kg
R9 METRO FESTIVAL OF RACING (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $15000 - $4000 - $2000
Splits: 9.13, 23.08
1
1
T: Angela Langton
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.98

Split

9.13

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

35.1kg
2
3
T: Glenn Rounds
$9.00

Mgn

1.84

Time

34.11

Split

9.27

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.6kg
3
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$6.20

Mgn

10.90

Time

34.74

Split

9.43

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

28.4kg
4
2
T: Harry Manolitsis
$2.90

Mgn

14.00

Time

34.96

Split

9.82

In Run

M/8744

Wgt

30.3kg
5
8
T: Raymond Henness
$6.60

Mgn

15.33

Time

35.05

Split

9.41

In Run

M/3655

Wgt

33.4kg
6
5
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$28.40

Mgn

16.91

Time

35.16

Split

9.66

In Run

M/7466

Wgt

28.6kg
7
6
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$31.20

Mgn

20.44

Time

35.41

Split

9.45

In Run

M/6577

Wgt

32.8kg
8
7
T: Matthew Clark
$6.00

Mgn

24.37

Time

35.68

Split

9.42

In Run

M/4888

Wgt

31.4kg
R10 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 5.00, 18.60
1
3
T: Brendan Pursell
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.10

Split

5.00

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

29.10

Split

5.06

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

30.2kg
3
4
T: Des Douch
$8.10

Mgn

5.40

Time

29.47

Split

5.04

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

31.6kg
4
1
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$6.70

Mgn

8.80

Time

29.71

Split

5.15

In Run

S/7544

Wgt

31.6kg
5
5
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.90

Mgn

9.26

Time

29.74

Split

5.05

In Run

M/3455

Wgt

31.0kg
6
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$16.20

Mgn

11.29

Time

29.89

Split

5.09

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

23.8kg
7
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$20.80

Mgn

14.67

Time

30.12

Split

5.13

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

27.6kg
8
7
T: Graeme Jose
$9.50

Mgn

16.59

Time

30.26

Split

5.16

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

31.4kg
R11 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 5.05, 18.91
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.52

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
2
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$7.80

Mgn

0.91

Time

29.58

Split

5.09

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

26.7kg
3
6
T: Matthew Lanigan
$4.60

Mgn

3.34

Time

29.75

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3434

Wgt

36.2kg
4
1
T: Paul Abela
$2.90

Mgn

3.76

Time

29.78

Split

5.28

In Run

S/8763

Wgt

33.5kg
5
4
T: Daniel Davis
$11.90

Mgn

5.06

Time

29.87

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4345

Wgt

31.7kg
6
3
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$24.20

Mgn

6.67

Time

29.98

Split

5.19

In Run

M/6577

Wgt

29.1kg
7
7
T: Kathryne Tabb
$20.20

Mgn

7.41

Time

30.03

Split

5.17

In Run

M/5656

Wgt

30.9kg
8
5
T: David Burnett
$9.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.04

Split

5.26

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

37.6kg
R12 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 5.09, 19.05
1
9
T: Des Douch
$8.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.73

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2331

Wgt

31.3kg
2
2
T: Mario Briganti
$5.30

Mgn

1.63

Time

29.85

Split

5.27

In Run

S/7663

Wgt

31.4kg
3
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$9.60

Mgn

1.71

Time

29.85

Split

5.14

In Run

Q/3112

Wgt

31.3kg
4
3
T: Glenn Rounds
$6.40

Mgn

4.21

Time

30.03

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

33.3kg
5
1
T: Graeme Jose
$7.90

Mgn

4.40

Time

30.04

Split

5.32

In Run

M/8876

Wgt

36.3kg
6
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$9.40

Mgn

5.39

Time

30.11

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1225

Wgt

33.1kg
7
5
T: Tim Britton
$6.90

Mgn

7.64

Time

30.27

Split

5.18

In Run

S/4557

Wgt

32.3kg
DNF
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.21

In Run

Q/5788

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
7
T: Jason Nibbs
$0.00
Race 1 sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Mixed 4/5 $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 5.02, 18.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ARIZONA EYES (6) Robert Britton 29.22 0.00 5.23 S/8333 30.7kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $3.20
2 3 BETTER WATCH OUT (3) Kelvyn Greenough 29.37 2.11 5.21 S/6222 31.9kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $5.80
3 2 ASTON SILK (2) Jason Thompson 29.38 2.34 5.02 Q/1111 27.1kg Black Magic Opal Aston Selena $3.60
4 1 TAKEN (1) Jason Thompson 29.53 4.47 5.13 M/4444 31.0kg Fernando Bale Smitten $6.30
5 4 WEBLEC JET (4) Jeffrey Britton 29.62 5.76 5.09 M/2766 31.7kg Fernando Bale Weblec Rose $6.70
6 8 SUPER ZOOM JAKE (8) Angela Langton 29.79 8.10 5.16 M/5555 32.3kg Fernando Bale Mumma Josie $15.20
7 7 SUVLA BAY (7) Barry Reid 29.84 8.93 5.11 M/3677 32.1kg Magic Sprite Infinite Wish $61.00
8 5 WONDERFUL WORLD (5) John Delaroche 29.97 10.79 5.21 M/7888 26.4kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $40.30
Race 2 GRV VIC BRED SERIES MAIDEN FINAL 515m Maiden Final $15000 - $4000 - $2000 Splits: 5.04, 18.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SHE'S SO KIND (3) Marcus Lloyd 29.60 0.00 5.04 Q/1111 23.6kg Fernando Bale Thanks Cheryl $9.30
2 7 SHIMA JAKE (7) Andrea Dailly 29.79 2.69 5.18 M/4322 35.4kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $6.90
3 1 MAJOR SACRIFICE (1) Jason Thompson 30.01 5.90 5.15 Q/3444 29.1kg Fernando Bale Tatty Fields $2.10
4 8 POST OFFICE GIRL (8) Angela Langton 30.10 7.21 5.06 Q/2233 23.8kg Fernando Bale Art Noveau $49.30
5 5 MEPUNGA REJECT (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.61 14.44 5.22 M/5555 30.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Midget $3.10
6 4 WESTAR MANSON (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.63 14.70 5.48 S/8666 32.1kg Mepunga Blazer Paradiso Lass $14.60
DNF 2 PLAN AHEAD (2) Angela Langton 0.00 0.00 5.29 M/7 31.4kg Fernando Bale Art Noveau $22.30
DNF 6 WESTAR BUNDY (6) Matthew Lanigan 0.00 0.00 5.29 M/6 32.4kg Mepunga Blazer Paradiso Lass $82.40
Race 3 SUPER VICGREYS FINAL (1-4 WINS) (VICGREYS) 515m Restricted Win Final $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.03, 18.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HADOUKEN (6) Jessica Sharp 29.33 0.00 5.03 M/1111 32.2kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $6.40
2 8 DR. ROZZIE (8) William McMahon 29.35 0.23 5.10 M/3333 27.6kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $22.80
3 7 DR. MADISON (7) William McMahon 29.36 0.43 5.08 M/2222 28.0kg Bernardo Dr. Dawn $8.90
4 4 TYLER DURDEN (4) Jeffrey Britton 29.45 1.64 5.19 S/5544 31.9kg Fernando Bale Shanakee $42.90
5 1 SWEET PETIT (1) Daryl Holmes 29.68 4.96 5.17 M/4455 27.4kg Fabregas Gold Vein $4.30
6 5 MCCOOLY'S LAD (5) Anthony Azzopardi 29.99 9.40 5.26 M/8776 27.8kg Fernando Bale Tatty Fields $2.50
7 3 BROTHER BEARING (3) Anthony Azzopardi 30.32 14.10 5.24 S/7887 28.5kg Fernando Bale Tatty Fields $5.60
8 2 HA HA MACGYVER (2) Des Douch 30.43 15.77 5.21 M/6668 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $24.70
Race 4 PROVINCIAL PLATE FINAL (VICGREYS) 515m S/E Final $25000 - $7500 - $3500 Splits: 5.04, 18.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 SHAMROCK BOY (3) Gregory Schofield 29.41 0.00 5.22 M/4442 31.6kg Allen Deed Love To Rock $12.70
2 8 PAPI GO FAST (8) Robert Camilleri 29.73 4.56 5.16 M/3323 28.3kg Fernando Bale Minnesota Nice $4.00
3 1 MEPUNGA KNIGHT (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.76 5.04 5.09 M/2111 35.0kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Mia $4.20
4 2 RUN ROBYN RUN (2) Elaine Johannsen 29.78 5.31 5.04 Q/1234 29.7kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $22.30
5 4 BALLYMAC VICAR (4) Desmond Mcphie 29.83 6.01 5.22 S/5555 36.3kg Worm Burner Ballymac Finola $10.70
6 7 BLUE TIGER (7) Leanne Polato 30.16 10.77 5.36 M/7666 28.8kg Fernando Bale Prancing Tiger $7.90
7 6 SONNY DAZE (6) Rodney Clark 30.24 11.83 5.31 M/6777 31.5kg Don't Knocka Him Big Bang Marjen $5.30
DNF 5 MEPUNGA MISSILE (5) Jeffrey Britton 0.00 0.00 0.00 S 35.7kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $6.10
SCR 3 WILLIAM ROSE (3) Sharon Lee Chignell
Race 5 BOLD TREASE FINAL 715m S/E Group 1 $105000 - $30000 - $15000 Splits: 6.10, 15.54, 30.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MANILA KNIGHT (8) Mario Briganti 41.66 0.00 6.10 M/1111 33.7kg Barcia Bale Angie Rocks $6.70
2 7 SIR TRUCULENT (7) Walter Harkins 41.71 0.64 6.26 M/3323 33.2kg Worm Burner Establish $11.10
3 6 HOUDINI BOY (6) Kelvyn Greenough 41.74 1.16 6.19 M/4232 32.1kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $2.90
4 5 HE SHALL POWER (5) Robert Crawford 41.80 1.91 6.32 S/7554 32.5kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $12.00
5 4 BLAZING CARTIER (4) Robert Britton 41.85 2.73 6.12 M/2445 24.7kg My Bro Fabio Esparza $8.10
6 3 ELLIAS BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 42.03 5.27 6.34 M/8666 30.9kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $26.30
7 2 SWEET AS EMM (2) Brendan Pursell 42.04 5.36 6.26 M/5777 27.5kg My Bro Fabio Born Ali $5.20
8 1 SUNSET BOURBSKI (1) Andrea Dailly 42.28 8.89 6.27 M/6888 28.2kg Fernando Bale Bourbski Fever $6.20
Race 6 TAB MELBOURNE CUP FINAL 515m S/E Group 1 $435000 - $130000 - $65000 Splits: 4.99, 18.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HARD STYLE RICO (5) Luckie Karabitsakos 28.91 0.00 4.99 M/1111 33.1kg Bella Infrared Bella Rico $5.70
2 2 SIMON TOLD HELEN (2) David Burnett 29.29 5.50 5.05 M/3322 36.3kg Barcia Bale Who Told Lindylu $2.40
3 6 TOMMY SHELBY (6) Kelvyn Greenough 29.44 7.53 5.05 M/4443 31.8kg Fernando Bale Serena Fly High $5.20
4 8 TIGGERLONG TONK (8) Correy Grenfell 29.62 10.16 5.10 M/5655 34.1kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $6.80
5 3 TOUGH TEARS (3) Robert Britton 29.78 12.41 5.19 M/8576 31.3kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $22.40
6 1 ZIPPING SULLIVAN (1) Deborah Coleman 29.79 12.57 5.04 M/2234 34.7kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $29.30
7 4 LUCY'S MILO (4) Andrea Dailly 29.95 14.93 5.17 M/7887 35.5kg Dyna Double One Lucy Wires $71.50
8 7 SHIMA SHINE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.42 21.64 5.12 M/6768 35.7kg Barcia Bale Shima Song $6.20
Race 7 SIR JOHN DILLON MEMORIAL 595m S/E Group 3 $25000 - $7000 - $3500 Splits: 9.02, 23.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WEBLEC ACE (1) Jeffrey Britton 33.89 0.00 9.11 M/2222 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $2.60
2 2 CHRISTO BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 33.92 0.54 9.13 M/3333 33.6kg Barcia Bale Houston Bale $2.90
3 8 MEPUNGA MAGGIE (8) Jeffrey Britton 34.04 2.21 9.02 M/1111 27.8kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $53.00
4 4 HERE'S TEARS (4) Robert Britton 34.05 2.36 9.35 M/6665 32.5kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $18.60
5 6 LAST HURRAH (6) Brett Nye 34.20 4.46 9.30 M/5444 35.3kg Where's Pedro Quick Succession $9.40
6 7 ZIPPING ZEEK (7) Ned McDonald 34.32 6.13 9.44 M/7756 34.8kg Zulu Zeus Crafty Lady $9.60
7 5 CAWBORNE FOOTROT (5) Anthony Azzopardi 34.39 7.16 9.56 M/8887 29.0kg Cosmic Rumble Cawbourne Ruby $17.20
8 3 ZIPPING BRAM (3) Jason Thompson 34.78 12.75 9.20 M/4578 35.5kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Meg $8.30
Race 8 RSN CUP NIGHT SPRINT 515m Group Listed $25000 - $7000 - $3500 Splits: 5.01, 18.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MUSIC EVENT (2) Michael Carter 29.25 0.00 5.10 S/5322 32.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Jazzy Lou $4.80
2 1 SHORT PORK (1) Anthony Azzopardi 29.30 0.63 5.01 M/2111 32.0kg Sulzanti Porky Teller $2.20
3 4 JUNK FOOD JUNKIE (4) Jessica Sharp 29.43 2.46 5.01 M/1233 27.4kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $15.20
4 5 DO IT (5) Jeffrey Britton 29.47 3.03 5.15 M/7644 32.8kg Fernando Bale Alpha Demeter $8.60
5 7 FAITHY BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 29.57 4.47 5.12 M/6765 24.8kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $20.00
6 6 JAX BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 29.75 7.11 5.17 M/8878 33.0kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $11.30
7 3 YINDI GIRL TURBO (3) Matthew Lanigan 29.75 7.14 5.06 M/3587 30.2kg Barcia Bale Full Noise Turbo $28.70
8 8 MR. FIX IT (8) Angela Langton 29.91 9.41 5.07 M/4456 30.1kg Fernando Bale Alpha Demeter $6.10
Race 9 METRO FESTIVAL OF RACING 595m Mixed 4/5 $15000 - $4000 - $2000 Splits: 9.13, 23.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WALLBANGER (1) Angela Langton 33.98 0.00 9.13 M/1111 35.1kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $5.60
2 3 WAGING WAR (3) Glenn Rounds 34.11 1.84 9.27 M/2222 33.6kg Moreira Someday Lady $9.00
3 4 KNICKS BALE (4) Samantha Grenfell 34.74 10.90 9.43 M/5333 28.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $6.20
4 2 GET IT GIZMO (2) Harry Manolitsis 34.96 14.00 9.82 M/8744 30.3kg Kinloch Brae Dasha $2.90
5 8 I'M EASY BOYS (8) Raymond Henness 35.05 15.33 9.41 M/3655 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $6.60
6 5 JUST TERMS (5) Anthony Azzopardi 35.16 16.91 9.66 M/7466 28.6kg Barcia Bale Kerrigan Bale $28.40
7 6 KINGFISHER ROSE (6) Jeffrey Chignell 35.41 20.44 9.45 M/6577 32.8kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $31.20
8 7 PLAYLIST (7) Matthew Clark 35.68 24.37 9.42 M/4888 31.4kg Aussie Infrared Dundee Ally $6.00
Race 10 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 515m Grade 5 $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 5.00, 18.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 EAGLES NEST EGG (3) Brendan Pursell 29.10 0.00 5.00 M/1111 34.8kg Superior Product Princess Roman $4.20
2 2 ZIPPING RAMBO (2) Mark Delbridge 29.10 0.09 5.06 M/4222 30.2kg Mister Twister Zipping Maggie $5.00
3 4 SOVEREIGN WIND (4) Des Douch 29.47 5.40 5.04 M/2333 31.6kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $8.10
4 1 NICHOLAS ROSE (1) Jeffrey Chignell 29.71 8.80 5.15 S/7544 31.6kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $6.70
5 5 KIPLING (5) Robert Camilleri 29.74 9.26 5.05 M/3455 31.0kg Fernando Bale Some Kinda Girl $3.90
6 6 WENDALIN BALE (6) Correy Grenfell 29.89 11.29 5.09 M/5666 23.8kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $16.20
7 8 GYPSY BUN (8) Andrea Dailly 30.12 14.67 5.13 M/6777 27.6kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $20.80
8 7 LOTS OF CHATTER (7) Graeme Jose 30.26 16.59 5.16 S/8888 31.4kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $9.50
Race 11 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 515m Grade 5 $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 5.05, 18.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GYPSY ZELDA (8) Andrea Dailly 29.52 0.00 5.05 M/1111 28.1kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $4.80
2 2 SHANTELLE ROSE (2) Sharon Lee Chignell 29.58 0.91 5.09 M/2222 26.7kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $7.80
3 6 DARK JEDI (6) Matthew Lanigan 29.75 3.34 5.16 M/3434 36.2kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $4.60
4 1 ASTON SAMURAI (1) Paul Abela 29.78 3.76 5.28 S/8763 33.5kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Force $2.90
5 4 BROMLEY (4) Daniel Davis 29.87 5.06 5.17 M/4345 31.7kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $11.90
6 3 ALWAYS HO HO (3) Jeff Gorgioski 29.98 6.67 5.19 M/6577 29.1kg Bella Infrared Benta Bale $24.20
7 7 SHY BUT SAVAGE (7) Kathryne Tabb 30.03 7.41 5.17 M/5656 30.9kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $20.20
8 5 CAPTURE BART (5) David Burnett 30.04 7.50 5.26 M/7888 37.6kg Aussie Infrared Catch Fire $9.00
Race 12 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 515m Grade 5 $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 5.09, 19.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 MARSHALL'S KING (7) Des Douch 29.73 0.00 5.11 M/2331 31.3kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $8.30
2 2 OPAL ROCKS (2) Mario Briganti 29.85 1.63 5.27 S/7663 31.4kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $5.30
3 6 HARDEN UP TOMMY (6) Correy Grenfell 29.85 1.71 5.14 Q/3112 31.3kg Kinloch Brae Kay Are Emm $9.60
4 3 HOFFA (3) Glenn Rounds 30.03 4.21 5.23 M/6444 33.3kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Fab $6.40
5 1 ASTON TURBINE (1) Graeme Jose 30.04 4.40 5.32 M/8876 36.3kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $7.90
6 8 CORAZON DE LEON (8) Matthew Lanigan 30.11 5.39 5.09 M/1225 33.1kg Magic Sprite Que La Vida $9.40
7 5 UTAH GHOST (5) Tim Britton 30.27 7.64 5.18 S/4557 32.3kg Barcia Bale Utah Miss $6.90
DNF 4 MEPUNGA MILA (4) Jeffrey Britton 0.00 0.00 5.21 Q/5788 29.3kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $4.30
SCR 7 ERNESTO BALE (7) Jason Nibbs