Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 14th of January 2021
R1 LAUNCHING PAD IS COMING (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.03, 18.99
1
3
T: Douglas Condon
$20.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.59

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4211

Wgt

31.0kg
2
1
T: Brett Mackie
$2.00

Mgn

5.43

Time

29.97

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6433

Wgt

26.9kg
3
6
T: Carolyn Jones
$14.50

Mgn

7.43

Time

30.11

Split

5.31

In Run

M/7654

Wgt

32.1kg
4
2
T: Michael Mclennan
$5.00

Mgn

7.96

Time

30.14

Split

5.03

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

26.9kg
5
4
T: Waylon Kee
$14.20

Mgn

8.09

Time

30.15

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5345

Wgt

31.8kg
6
5
T: Kimberley McMahon
$16.00

Mgn

8.71

Time

30.20

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2566

Wgt

26.3kg
7
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$5.00

Mgn

14.54

Time

30.60

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3777

Wgt

26.5kg
8
8
T: Michael Delaney
$32.10

Mgn

15.11

Time

30.64

Split

5.32

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

25.1kg
R2 TAB VENUE MODE (2-3 WINS) (515m)
Place
Restricted Win - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.11, 18.87
1
8
T: Mario Briganti
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.43

Split

5.11

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
1
T: Brett Mackie
$2.30

Mgn

5.17

Time

29.79

Split

5.25

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

32.8kg
3
4
T: Matthew Lanigan
$27.70

Mgn

9.86

Time

30.12

Split

5.36

In Run

M/6433

Wgt

31.6kg
4
2
T: David Burnett
$9.60

Mgn

11.21

Time

30.21

Split

5.18

In Run

Q/2344

Wgt

26.8kg
5
3
T: Graeme Jose
$17.30

Mgn

12.30

Time

30.29

Split

5.36

In Run

M/7555

Wgt

32.5kg
6
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.20

Mgn

12.67

Time

30.32

Split

5.30

In Run

Q/4666

Wgt

32.0kg
7
7
T: Graeme Jose
$74.60

Mgn

17.10

Time

30.63

Split

5.34

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

38.6kg
8
6
T: Carolyn Jones
$17.60

Mgn

18.39

Time

30.72

Split

5.41

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

34.2kg
R3 SALE TO SANDOWN FINAL (1-4 WINS) (515m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.11, 18.86
1
2
T: Harley Whelan
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.46

Split

5.11

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.5kg
2
4
T: Matthew Clark
$3.80

Mgn

3.25

Time

29.69

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2322

Wgt

33.4kg
3
1
T: Stephanie Cameron
$13.60

Mgn

8.76

Time

30.08

Split

5.18

In Run

M/5233

Wgt

32.3kg
4
3
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$16.80

Mgn

11.64

Time

30.28

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6544

Wgt

29.4kg
5
7
T: Graeme Jose
$8.00

Mgn

14.30

Time

30.47

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3455

Wgt

31.8kg
6
6
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$3.40

Mgn

15.06

Time

30.52

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

32.8kg
7
8
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$14.20

Mgn

18.80

Time

30.78

Split

5.25

In Run

S/7877

Wgt

33.9kg
8
5
T: Matthew Clark
$31.20

Mgn

20.03

Time

30.87

Split

5.30

In Run

S/8788

Wgt

30.1kg
R4 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $9060 - $2590 - $1290
Splits: 5.08, 18.77
1
8
T: Leslie Kenyon
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.33

Split

5.08

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
1
T: Tim Britton
$2.90

Mgn

4.56

Time

29.65

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

33.4kg
3
4
T: Kerry Minne
$11.40

Mgn

5.54

Time

29.72

Split

5.09

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

33.0kg
4
6
T: Tanya Auld
$9.30

Mgn

11.43

Time

30.13

Split

5.25

In Run

S/8766

Wgt

32.9kg
5
5
T: Craig Treherne
$48.10

Mgn

12.07

Time

30.17

Split

5.17

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

27.5kg
6
9
T: Billy Stockdale
$28.90

Mgn

12.90

Time

30.23

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

33.7kg
7
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$20.90

Mgn

15.53

Time

30.41

Split

5.19

In Run

M/7677

Wgt

27.0kg
8
3
T: Raymond Matthews
$3.80

Mgn

23.13

Time

30.95

Split

5.18

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
2
T: Steven Bruce White
$0.00
R5 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.02, 18.76
1
1
T: Jason Thompson
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.56

Split

5.13

In Run

Q/3221

Wgt

35.4kg
2
3
T: David Crawford
$17.80

Mgn

1.54

Time

29.67

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6433

Wgt

35.9kg
3
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.10

Mgn

2.93

Time

29.77

Split

5.02

In Run

Q/1112

Wgt

25.9kg
4
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$8.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.77

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7774

Wgt

32.3kg
5
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.90

Mgn

5.79

Time

29.97

Split

5.06

In Run

Q/2355

Wgt

27.7kg
6
5
T: Jordan Cooper
$30.70

Mgn

6.23

Time

30.00

Split

5.27

In Run

M/8887

Wgt

32.1kg
7
8
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$15.40

Mgn

6.57

Time

30.02

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

32.8kg
8
4
T: Jason Thompson
$8.00

Mgn

7.87

Time

30.11

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4548

Wgt

35.0kg
R6 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 WEEKDAYS (715m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 6.09, 15.64, 30.43
1
8
T: Keith Hellmuth
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.83

Split

6.10

In Run

S/3111

Wgt

36.1kg
2
3
T: Angela Langton
$3.70

Mgn

2.09

Time

41.97

Split

6.10

In Run

M/2332

Wgt

27.0kg
3
2
T: Graeme Jose
$14.00

Mgn

4.01

Time

42.11

Split

6.17

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

33.0kg
4
1
T: Heath Mcadam
$29.50

Mgn

6.54

Time

42.29

Split

6.09

In Run

M/1223

Wgt

28.2kg
5
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.90

Mgn

7.96

Time

42.38

Split

6.49

In Run

S/6555

Wgt

30.9kg
6
4
T: Terrence Reid
$27.60

Mgn

14.01

Time

42.81

Split

6.42

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

28.2kg
DNF
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

S

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
5
T: Tony Tufo
$0.00
R7 MAIDMENT MEMORIAL - JAN 21 (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 9.25, 23.22
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.14

Split

9.25

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
5
T: Jason Sharp
$62.40

Mgn

5.79

Time

34.55

Split

9.41

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

30.2kg
3
6
T: Deborah Coleman
$7.20

Mgn

6.70

Time

34.61

Split

9.60

In Run

M/6643

Wgt

32.5kg
4
8
T: Angela Langton
$12.60

Mgn

7.97

Time

34.70

Split

9.50

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

32.9kg
5
4
T: Todd O'Neill
$40.60

Mgn

13.73

Time

35.11

Split

9.58

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

36.1kg
6
2
T: William McMahon
$6.80

Mgn

14.00

Time

35.12

Split

9.72

In Run

M/8876

Wgt

27.3kg
7
7
T: Craig Treherne
$43.60

Mgn

14.84

Time

35.18

Split

9.69

In Run

S/7787

Wgt

31.0kg
8
3
T: Stephen Whyte
$44.80

Mgn

16.50

Time

35.30

Split

9.57

In Run

S/4468

Wgt

29.5kg
R8 AUSTRALIAN SPRINT - JAN 21 (515m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.05, 18.81
1
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.52

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

32.3kg
2
5
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$9.70

Mgn

0.31

Time

29.54

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
8
T: Jeff Galea
$12.00

Mgn

0.71

Time

29.57

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

25.8kg
4
3
T: Steven Bruce White
$9.20

Mgn

1.94

Time

29.65

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

29.4kg
5
2
T: Jason Thompson
$1.80

Mgn

5.44

Time

29.90

Split

5.23

In Run

S/6666

Wgt

34.2kg
6
4
T: Garry Selkrig
$23.60

Mgn

5.89

Time

29.93

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

32.6kg
7
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$23.00

Mgn

8.23

Time

30.09

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

28.5kg
8
6
T: Deborah Coleman
$9.70

Mgn

8.70

Time

30.13

Split

5.28

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

33.5kg
R9 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.09, 18.92
1
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.60

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.60

Mgn

1.53

Time

29.71

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

30.8kg
3
7
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$14.00

Mgn

4.27

Time

29.90

Split

5.22

In Run

S/7433

Wgt

32.0kg
4
3
T: Peter Kelly
$22.50

Mgn

6.63

Time

30.07

Split

5.20

In Run

S/6344

Wgt

31.8kg
5
5
T: Carolyn Jones
$12.70

Mgn

7.79

Time

30.15

Split

5.17

In Run

S/5565

Wgt

32.4kg
6
2
T: Jordan Cooper
$5.40

Mgn

9.23

Time

30.25

Split

5.13

In Run

M/3656

Wgt

31.9kg
7
6
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$15.10

Mgn

9.79

Time

30.29

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4777

Wgt

27.0kg
8
8
T: Jason Sharp
$32.00

Mgn

11.66

Time

30.42

Split

5.24

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

30.9kg
R10 ACCELL THERAPY (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.08, 18.74
1
2
T: Jason Thompson
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.44

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: Kathryne Tabb
$6.90

Mgn

2.79

Time

29.64

Split

5.08

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

32.1kg
3
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$31.90

Mgn

6.66

Time

29.91

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3644

Wgt

32.8kg
4
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$16.30

Mgn

6.90

Time

29.92

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

32.1kg
5
5
T: Danny Cortese
$9.60

Mgn

10.36

Time

30.17

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5455

Wgt

25.6kg
6
3
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$13.10

Mgn

12.14

Time

30.29

Split

5.38

In Run

M/7776

Wgt

26.2kg
7
4
T: Jason Sharp
$25.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

30.56

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6567

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
8
T: Diane O'Neill
$0.00
R11 XP3020 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.08, 18.85
1
1
T: Lisa Delbridge
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.60

Split

5.08

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
7
T: Terrence Reid
$19.80

Mgn

1.23

Time

29.69

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4332

Wgt

30.2kg
3
4
T: Robert Crawford
$21.70

Mgn

2.90

Time

29.80

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

27.2kg
4
5
T: Heath Mcadam
$31.00

Mgn

3.29

Time

29.83

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

29.0kg
5
3
T: Matthew Lanigan
$4.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

29.92

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6766

Wgt

36.2kg
6
8
T: Steven Collins
$24.10

Mgn

6.36

Time

30.05

Split

5.24

In Run

S/7555

Wgt

34.8kg
7
2
T: Carolyn Jones
$6.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5688

Wgt

35.6kg
8
6
T: Bruno Panetta
$17.30

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.26

In Run

S/8877

Wgt

33.3kg
R12 GIDDY-UP (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.16, 18.76
1
1
T: Harrison Goss
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.56

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
3
T: Graeme Jose
$5.60

Mgn

7.09

Time

30.05

Split

5.31

In Run

M/7554

Wgt

36.0kg
3
8
T: Tess Galea
$74.70

Mgn

7.91

Time

30.11

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3432

Wgt

32.5kg
4
2
T: James Shaw
$17.90

Mgn

9.13

Time

30.20

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4345

Wgt

32.6kg
5
5
T: Matthew Lanigan
$17.30

Mgn

10.33

Time

30.28

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5776

Wgt

33.8kg
6
4
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$9.10

Mgn

10.54

Time

30.30

Split

5.35

In Run

M/8667

Wgt

36.1kg
7
6
T: Maria Barber
$58.50

Mgn

10.73

Time

30.31

Split

5.16

In Run

M/1223

Wgt

36.8kg
8
7
T: Doris Toner
$22.40

Mgn

13.27

Time

30.49

Split

5.28

In Run

S/6888

Wgt

35.8kg
Race 1 LAUNCHING PAD IS COMING 515m Mixed 6/7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.03, 18.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 REALITY LAD (3) Douglas Condon 29.59 0.00 5.21 M/4211 31.0kg Cutting Edge Oh Serena $20.90
2 1 IVY ISOBEL (1) Brett Mackie 29.97 5.43 5.26 M/6433 26.9kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $2.00
3 6 ROSE'S HONEY (6) Carolyn Jones 30.11 7.43 5.31 M/7654 32.1kg Barcia Bale El Helecho $14.50
4 2 GOLDEN SKYROCKET (2) Michael Mclennan 30.14 7.96 5.03 M/1122 26.9kg Fernando Bale Amelia Star $5.00
5 4 WHITE ASSASSIN (4) Waylon Kee 30.15 8.09 5.22 M/5345 31.8kg Keybow Winsome Summer $14.20
6 5 DR. MACIE (5) Kimberley McMahon 30.20 8.71 5.17 M/2566 26.3kg Bernardo Dr. Harlee $16.00
7 7 ASTON LAVINIA (7) Jessica Sharp 30.60 14.54 5.17 M/3777 26.5kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $5.00
8 8 SOMERTON ROSE (8) Michael Delaney 30.64 15.11 5.32 M/8888 25.1kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $32.10
Race 2 TAB VENUE MODE (2-3 WINS) 515m Restricted Win $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.11, 18.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OPAL ROCKS (8) Mario Briganti 29.43 0.00 5.11 M/1111 31.6kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $5.50
2 1 BULL'S ROAR (1) Brett Mackie 29.79 5.17 5.25 M/3222 32.8kg Fernando Bale Shanakee $2.30
3 4 WEBLEC REBEL (4) Matthew Lanigan 30.12 9.86 5.36 M/6433 31.6kg Fernando Bale Weblec Belle $27.70
4 2 SHE'S SO AMAZING (2) David Burnett 30.21 11.21 5.18 Q/2344 26.8kg Fernando Bale Thanks Cheryl $9.60
5 3 LOW BLOW (3) Graeme Jose 30.29 12.30 5.36 M/7555 32.5kg Aston Dee Bee Bells Are Ringin $17.30
6 5 MEPUNGA WARRIOR (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.32 12.67 5.30 Q/4666 32.0kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Rosie $3.20
7 7 ASTON RABANNE (7) Graeme Jose 30.63 17.10 5.34 M/5777 38.6kg Barcia Bale Aston Jadore $74.60
8 6 BODINE (6) Carolyn Jones 30.72 18.39 5.41 M/8888 34.2kg Barcia Bale El Helecho $17.60
Race 3 SALE TO SANDOWN FINAL (1-4 WINS) 515m Restricted Win Final $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.11, 18.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LAKEVIEW CRUISER (2) Harley Whelan 29.46 0.00 5.11 M/1111 34.5kg Fernando Bale Lakeview Maisey $3.80
2 4 KISMET STORM (4) Matthew Clark 29.69 3.25 5.15 M/2322 33.4kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $3.80
3 1 GENERAL COLLINDA (1) Stephanie Cameron 30.08 8.76 5.18 M/5233 32.3kg Fernando Bale She's A Collinda $13.60
4 3 JENNY KAY ROSE (3) Jeffrey Chignell 30.28 11.64 5.22 M/6544 29.4kg Bernardo Dash Of Rose $16.80
5 7 ASTON SHINE (7) Graeme Jose 30.47 14.30 5.16 M/3455 31.8kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Dotty $8.00
6 6 ROSTERED OFF (6) Gerard O'Keeffe 30.52 15.06 5.16 M/4666 32.8kg Aston Dee Bee Bells Are Ringin $3.40
7 8 BOBBY BEAN ROSE (8) Sharon Lee Chignell 30.78 18.80 5.25 S/7877 33.9kg Bernardo Dash Of Rose $14.20
8 5 BANGOR LIZZY (5) Matthew Clark 30.87 20.03 5.30 S/8788 30.1kg My Bro Fabio Princess Sophia $31.20
Race 4 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) 515m Grade 5 Final $9060 - $2590 - $1290 Splits: 5.08, 18.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TINKER CRAIG (8) Leslie Kenyon 29.33 0.00 5.08 M/1111 30.1kg Fernando Bale Gawker Bale $3.60
2 1 CARRY ON ANGEL (1) Tim Britton 29.65 4.56 5.16 M/4333 33.4kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $2.90
3 4 HUGO (4) Kerry Minne 29.72 5.54 5.09 Q/2222 33.0kg Fernando Bale El Marny $11.40
4 6 PURE QUALITY (6) Tanya Auld 30.13 11.43 5.25 S/8766 32.9kg Barcia Bale Ireland's Force $9.30
5 5 KONTA (5) Craig Treherne 30.17 12.07 5.17 M/5555 27.5kg My Bro Fabio Chunky But Funky $48.10
6 9 POP ROCK (2) Billy Stockdale 30.23 12.90 5.14 M/3444 33.7kg Barcia Bale Sal Talk $28.90
7 7 DESIREE DEVERE (7) Robert Camilleri 30.41 15.53 5.19 M/7677 27.0kg Over Limit Carol Beer $20.90
8 3 SODA GIRL (3) Raymond Matthews 30.95 23.13 5.18 M/6888 29.9kg Barcia Bale Sweet About Lola $3.80
SCR 2 ALWAYS HO HO (2) Steven Bruce White
Race 5 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 515m Mixed 4/5 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.02, 18.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WILD CARD (1) Jason Thompson 29.56 0.00 5.13 Q/3221 35.4kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $3.80
2 3 HE SHALL RODGER (3) David Crawford 29.67 1.54 5.23 M/6433 35.9kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $17.80
3 6 RILYNN BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 29.77 2.93 5.02 Q/1112 25.9kg Fernando Bale Desalle Bale $3.10
4 2 WINLOCK THOR (2) Lisa Delbridge 29.77 3.00 5.25 M/7774 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $8.80
5 7 FORTUNA BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 29.97 5.79 5.06 Q/2355 27.7kg Barcia Bale Quina Bale $4.90
6 5 CRACKERJACK FISH (5) Jordan Cooper 30.00 6.23 5.27 M/8887 32.1kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $30.70
7 8 KINGFISHER ROSE (8) Jeffrey Chignell 30.02 6.57 5.20 M/5666 32.8kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $15.40
8 4 ZAMBORA LION (4) Jason Thompson 30.11 7.87 5.18 M/4548 35.0kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $8.00
Race 6 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 WEEKDAYS 715m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 6.09, 15.64, 30.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BURN TIME (8) Keith Hellmuth 41.83 0.00 6.10 S/3111 36.1kg Peter Rocket Headline $3.60
2 3 IT'S MY PARTY (3) Angela Langton 41.97 2.09 6.10 M/2332 27.0kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $3.70
3 2 ASTON KIPCHOGE (2) Graeme Jose 42.11 4.01 6.17 M/4444 33.0kg Fernando Bale Sweet It Is $14.00
4 1 COSMIC SPARKLE (1) Heath Mcadam 42.29 6.54 6.09 M/1223 28.2kg Cosmic Rumble Laura Allen $29.50
5 6 ELLIAS BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 42.38 7.96 6.49 S/6555 30.9kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $4.90
6 4 KEEFE (4) Terrence Reid 42.81 14.01 6.42 M/5666 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Sass $27.60
DNF 7 WEBLEC HAZE (7) Jeffrey Britton 0.00 0.00 0.00 S 33.2kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $3.50
SCR 5 LOT COIN BABE (5) Tony Tufo
Race 7 MAIDMENT MEMORIAL - JAN 21 595m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 9.25, 23.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MEPUNGA FELIX (1) Jeffrey Britton 34.14 0.00 9.25 M/1111 33.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Fame $1.30
2 5 NEYMAR JUNIOR (5) Jason Sharp 34.55 5.79 9.41 M/2222 30.2kg Go Wild Teddy Leprechaun Macey $62.40
3 6 NOT HAPPENING (6) Deborah Coleman 34.61 6.70 9.60 M/6643 32.5kg Rippin' Sam Nellie Lost It $7.20
4 8 STAR BLAZER (8) Angela Langton 34.70 7.97 9.50 M/3334 32.9kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $12.60
5 4 SWIFT INTENTION (4) Todd O'Neill 35.11 13.73 9.58 M/5555 36.1kg Barcia Bale Uno Lesson $40.60
6 2 DR. ROZZIE (2) William McMahon 35.12 14.00 9.72 M/8876 27.3kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $6.80
7 7 ROYALTY RUNA (7) Craig Treherne 35.18 14.84 9.69 S/7787 31.0kg Collision Duna Runa $43.60
8 3 WEEONA BULLDOZER (3) Stephen Whyte 35.30 16.50 9.57 S/4468 29.5kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $44.80
Race 8 AUSTRALIAN SPRINT - JAN 21 515m Mixed 3/4 $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.05, 18.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ABELERO BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 29.52 0.00 5.23 M/5444 32.3kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $7.50
2 5 ONE NIGHT ONLY (5) Kelvyn Greenough 29.54 0.31 5.10 M/2222 31.7kg Fernando Bale Uno Arjo $9.70
3 8 RUN BABA RUN (8) Jeff Galea 29.57 0.71 5.05 M/1111 25.8kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $12.00
4 3 CHA CHA CHARLIE (3) Steven Bruce White 29.65 1.94 5.17 M/4333 29.4kg Fernando Bale Lucky Cha Cha $9.20
5 2 ZAMBORA SMOKEY (2) Jason Thompson 29.90 5.44 5.23 S/6666 34.2kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $1.80
6 4 HAZEY ROY (4) Garry Selkrig 29.93 5.89 5.17 M/3555 32.6kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $23.60
7 7 CHUN LI (7) Jessica Sharp 30.09 8.23 5.25 M/7777 28.5kg Fernando Bale Gee Joon $23.00
8 6 KEENANDO (6) Deborah Coleman 30.13 8.70 5.28 M/8888 33.5kg Fernando Bale Kilkee Flex $9.70
Race 9 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.09, 18.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LEYENDA (4) Mark Delbridge 29.60 0.00 5.09 M/1111 25.9kg Sh Avatar Subway To Venus $9.40
2 1 WISE THUNDER (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.71 1.53 5.13 M/2222 30.8kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Wise $1.60
3 7 NICHOLAS ROSE (7) Jeffrey Chignell 29.90 4.27 5.22 S/7433 32.0kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $14.00
4 3 COUNT ME IN (3) Peter Kelly 30.07 6.63 5.20 S/6344 31.8kg Kinloch Brae Esparza $22.50
5 5 ZIPPING HAMISH (5) Carolyn Jones 30.15 7.79 5.17 S/5565 32.4kg El Grand Senor Tricky Jade $12.70
6 2 CRACKERJACK KANE (2) Jordan Cooper 30.25 9.23 5.13 M/3656 31.9kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $5.40
7 6 SHANTELLE ROSE (6) Sharon Lee Chignell 30.29 9.79 5.16 M/4777 27.0kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $15.10
8 8 FULL MOON PARTY (8) Jason Sharp 30.42 11.66 5.24 S/8888 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $32.00
Race 10 ACCELL THERAPY 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.08, 18.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 INTERROGATE (2) Jason Thompson 29.44 0.00 5.15 M/2111 32.8kg Barcia Bale Speculate $1.40
2 1 SHY BUT SAVAGE (1) Kathryne Tabb 29.64 2.79 5.08 M/1222 32.1kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $6.90
3 7 ZIPPING CAVIAR (7) Mark Delbridge 29.91 6.66 5.19 M/3644 32.8kg Black Magic Opal Zipping Willow $31.90
4 6 FERGUSTA BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 29.92 6.90 5.24 M/4333 32.1kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $16.30
5 5 BUSY BELLA (5) Danny Cortese 30.17 10.36 5.27 M/5455 25.6kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $9.60
6 3 ANNIE ROSE (3) Sharon Lee Chignell 30.29 12.14 5.38 M/7776 26.2kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $13.10
7 4 SHINJUKU (4) Jason Sharp 30.56 16.00 5.29 M/6567 25.6kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $25.00
SCR 8 SLICK INTENTION (8) Diane O'Neill
Race 11 XP3020 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.08, 18.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING BURNS (1) Lisa Delbridge 29.60 0.00 5.08 M/1111 32.7kg Barcia Bale Tricky Jade $1.70
2 7 ARLINGTON (7) Terrence Reid 29.69 1.23 5.19 M/4332 30.2kg My Bro Fabio Sass $19.80
3 4 TEKKI NIBBLES (4) Robert Crawford 29.80 2.90 5.15 M/3444 27.2kg Fernando Bale Tekki Minx $21.70
4 5 JAY BIRD (5) Heath Mcadam 29.83 3.29 5.10 M/2223 29.0kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $31.00
5 3 MEPUNGA ROYAL (3) Matthew Lanigan 29.92 4.50 5.22 M/6766 36.2kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $4.80
6 8 VESPER BALE (8) Steven Collins 30.05 6.36 5.24 S/7555 34.8kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $24.10
7 2 SWIFT BY DESIGN (2) Carolyn Jones 30.23 9.00 5.20 M/5688 35.6kg Barcia Bale El Helecho $6.00
8 6 FERNANDO BOOKER (6) Bruno Panetta 30.23 9.00 5.26 S/8877 33.3kg Fernando Bale Glamorous Opal $17.30
Race 12 GIDDY-UP 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.16, 18.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RUSSIAN SUB (1) Harrison Goss 29.56 0.00 5.17 M/2111 32.7kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $1.40
2 3 ASTON TURBINE (3) Graeme Jose 30.05 7.09 5.31 M/7554 36.0kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $5.60
3 8 LOW PLANES (8) Tess Galea 30.11 7.91 5.17 M/3432 32.5kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $74.70
4 2 BOWLED UNDERARM (2) James Shaw 30.20 9.13 5.19 M/4345 32.6kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $17.90
5 5 ZEN PRINCE (5) Matthew Lanigan 30.28 10.33 5.26 M/5776 33.8kg Barcia Bale Oakvale Flyer $17.30
6 4 TRIBAL (4) Kaylah Thorburn 30.30 10.54 5.35 M/8667 36.1kg My Bro Fabio Cafe Dior $9.10
7 6 COSMIC GAS (6) Maria Barber 30.31 10.73 5.16 M/1223 36.8kg Fabregas Cosmic Sapphire $58.50
8 7 MCLINDEN (7) Doris Toner 30.49 13.27 5.28 S/6888 35.8kg Dundee Osprey What's Her Name $22.40