Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 21st of January 2021
R1 LAUNCHING PAD IS COMING FINAL (515m)
Place
Maiden Final - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.18, 19.02
1
1
T: Jason Thompson
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.58

Split

5.18

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
5
T: Carly Feltham
$3.40

Mgn

8.89

Time

30.20

Split

5.23

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

34.9kg
3
2
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$45.50

Mgn

11.09

Time

30.35

Split

5.29

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

29.8kg
4
6
T: Des Douch
$11.40

Mgn

13.34

Time

30.51

Split

5.40

In Run

M/8444

Wgt

33.3kg
5
4
T: Brendan Pursell
$12.40

Mgn

21.53

Time

31.08

Split

5.38

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

33.4kg
6
3
T: David Geall
$48.90

Mgn

21.66

Time

31.09

Split

5.29

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

28.3kg
7
7
T: Jason Thompson
$3.30

Mgn

23.54

Time

31.22

Split

5.34

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

30.1kg
DNF
8
T: Brendan Pursell
$11.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.27

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.6kg
R2 TWO FEATURES TONIGHT (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.03, 18.90
1
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$11.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.55

Split

5.03

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
1
T: Matthew Lanigan
$3.50

Mgn

2.11

Time

29.70

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

31.6kg
3
3
T: Dylan Bate
$7.60

Mgn

2.44

Time

29.72

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

25.7kg
4
2
T: Brett Mackie
$5.00

Mgn

4.07

Time

29.83

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

26.9kg
5
5
T: Douglas Condon
$3.30

Mgn

5.89

Time

29.96

Split

5.30

In Run

M/8555

Wgt

31.1kg
6
6
T: Michael Mclennan
$8.90

Mgn

10.80

Time

30.30

Split

5.25

In Run

S/7766

Wgt

26.8kg
7
8
T: Gavin Kearns
$35.50

Mgn

12.70

Time

30.44

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6877

Wgt

27.6kg
8
4
T: Gavin Kearns
$30.40

Mgn

13.27

Time

30.48

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4688

Wgt

26.2kg
R3 ATHORN ANNUAL SPRINT (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.10, 18.99
1
1
T: Benjamin Magri
$20.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.76

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/1112

Wgt

26.5kg
2
2
T: Benjamin George
$27.70

Mgn

0.80

Time

29.82

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4221

Wgt

31.5kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.70

Mgn

1.21

Time

29.85

Split

5.24

In Run

M/7554

Wgt

33.0kg
4
5
T: Brendan Pursell
$5.00

Mgn

2.60

Time

29.95

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5665

Wgt

26.6kg
5
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

29.96

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

28.1kg
6
7
T: Jason Thompson
$3.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.22

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2446

Wgt

34.3kg
7
3
T: Michael Chilcott
$58.70

Mgn

7.56

Time

30.29

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

35.3kg
8
4
T: Brendan Dewan
$33.90

Mgn

16.23

Time

30.90

Split

5.31

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

27.7kg
R4 NCA COURSING AWARDS 2020 (515m)
Place
4 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.09, 18.73
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.44

Split

5.13

In Run

M/3121

Wgt

34.7kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.60

Mgn

0.17

Time

29.45

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1212

Wgt

33.1kg
3
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$27.90

Mgn

2.61

Time

29.62

Split

5.14

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

26.1kg
4
4
T: David Crawford
$16.60

Mgn

2.84

Time

29.64

Split

5.21

In Run

M/6655

Wgt

36.1kg
5
3
T: Mario Briganti
$7.70

Mgn

3.46

Time

29.68

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5776

Wgt

31.4kg
6
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.90

Mgn

4.16

Time

29.73

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

30.3kg
7
2
T: Tim Britton
$4.40

Mgn

4.87

Time

29.78

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7567

Wgt

33.2kg
8
6
T: Carly Feltham
$33.10

Mgn

6.96

Time

29.93

Split

5.27

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

31.5kg
R5 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (715m)
Place
Grade 5 - $6030 - $1725 - $870
Splits: 6.05, 15.63, 30.40
1
4
T: Angela Langton
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.83

Split

6.05

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
3
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$9.00

Mgn

1.87

Time

41.96

Split

6.35

In Run

S/7433

Wgt

36.0kg
3
7
T: Gregory Schofield
$14.60

Mgn

2.07

Time

41.97

Split

6.39

In Run

M/8865

Wgt

31.3kg
4
8
T: Graeme Jose
$27.40

Mgn

2.73

Time

42.02

Split

6.17

In Run

M/2344

Wgt

32.9kg
5
1
T: Michael Chilcott
$5.20

Mgn

4.61

Time

42.15

Split

6.23

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

34.1kg
6
5
T: Mario Briganti
$3.70

Mgn

4.83

Time

42.16

Split

6.30

In Run

M/6776

Wgt

30.8kg
7
2
T: Robert Crawford
$40.20

Mgn

10.37

Time

42.55

Split

6.26

In Run

M/4558

Wgt

30.3kg
8
6
T: Tim Britton
$13.30

Mgn

10.50

Time

42.56

Split

6.27

In Run

M/5687

Wgt

27.3kg
R6 AUSTRALIAN SPRINT (515m)
Place
Special Event - $15000 - $4000 - $2000
Splits: 5.02, 18.49
1
1
T: Kayla Cottrell
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.14

Split

5.02

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
4
T: Robert Britton
$25.40

Mgn

6.46

Time

29.59

Split

5.23

In Run

M/7333

Wgt

31.8kg
3
2
T: Tim Britton
$8.20

Mgn

7.14

Time

29.64

Split

5.13

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

32.5kg
4
3
T: Leslie Kenyon
$5.20

Mgn

8.63

Time

29.74

Split

5.17

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

30.1kg
5
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$13.50

Mgn

9.70

Time

29.82

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2655

Wgt

28.0kg
6
6
T: Jason Thompson
$17.40

Mgn

11.69

Time

29.96

Split

5.13

In Run

M/4566

Wgt

35.6kg
7
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.30

Mgn

13.61

Time

30.09

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

25.1kg
R7 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 9.20, 23.29
1
1
T: Robin Moore
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.18

Split

9.20

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
8
T: Benjamin Magri
$3.00

Mgn

0.63

Time

34.22

Split

9.22

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

29.3kg
3
2
T: Heath Mcadam
$29.50

Mgn

1.70

Time

34.30

Split

9.34

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

27.9kg
4
5
T: Stephen Whyte
$40.60

Mgn

2.91

Time

34.38

Split

9.41

In Run

S/6333

Wgt

29.2kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.80

Mgn

5.63

Time

34.57

Split

9.39

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

32.2kg
6
4
T: Tony Tufo
$19.30

Mgn

6.20

Time

34.61

Split

9.53

In Run

M/8677

Wgt

29.8kg
7
7
T: Graeme Jose
$39.40

Mgn

7.84

Time

34.73

Split

9.50

In Run

M/7866

Wgt

36.3kg
8
3
T: Jason Sharp
$22.90

Mgn

8.87

Time

34.80

Split

9.38

In Run

M/4788

Wgt

30.5kg
R8 MAIDMENT MEMORIAL (595m)
Place
Special Event - $15000 - $4000 - $2000
Splits: 9.03, 23.06
1
1
T: Kayla Cottrell
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.83

Split

9.03

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
8
T: Adam Richardson
$5.70

Mgn

2.56

Time

34.01

Split

9.08

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

29.2kg
3
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.00

Mgn

2.77

Time

34.02

Split

9.21

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

32.5kg
4
4
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$2.20

Mgn

3.53

Time

34.08

Split

9.49

In Run

M/8866

Wgt

32.3kg
5
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$17.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

34.14

Split

9.24

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

32.9kg
6
6
T: Brett Nye
$18.20

Mgn

10.94

Time

34.60

Split

9.45

In Run

M/7787

Wgt

35.2kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$66.60

Mgn

12.00

Time

34.67

Split

9.24

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

35.4kg
8
2
T: Helen Eyles
$64.30

Mgn

12.77

Time

34.72

Split

9.31

In Run

M/6678

Wgt

24.0kg
R9 TAB VENUE MODE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.09, 18.75
1
4
T: Brett Nye
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.34

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

34.7kg
2
2
T: Jason Thompson
$3.50

Mgn

2.63

Time

29.52

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5322

Wgt

35.2kg
3
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$7.70

Mgn

3.21

Time

29.56

Split

5.34

In Run

S/8643

Wgt

32.1kg
4
5
T: Ashlee Terry
$7.60

Mgn

8.43

Time

29.93

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1134

Wgt

32.8kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$17.60

Mgn

8.64

Time

29.94

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6565

Wgt

33.5kg
6
8
T: Jason Sharp
$50.50

Mgn

9.34

Time

29.99

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4777

Wgt

31.0kg
7
7
T: Katharine Gorman
$10.00

Mgn

11.60

Time

30.15

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3456

Wgt

33.4kg
8
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.50

Mgn

17.25

Time

30.55

Split

5.27

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

27.0kg
R10 BLACKBOOK ON WATCHDOG APP (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.03, 18.76
1
3
T: Carolyn Jones
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.65

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

33.0kg
2
5
T: Jessica Hopkins
$7.80

Mgn

0.76

Time

29.70

Split

5.03

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.7kg
3
1
T: Peter Kelly
$6.70

Mgn

0.79

Time

29.71

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

32.1kg
4
2
T: Wendy Neocleous
$2.90

Mgn

2.30

Time

29.81

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

33.5kg
5
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$33.70

Mgn

2.59

Time

29.83

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

32.7kg
6
7
T: Kathryne Tabb
$6.90

Mgn

2.93

Time

29.86

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

32.2kg
7
4
T: Adele Powell
$5.30

Mgn

3.41

Time

29.89

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.7kg
8
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$16.90

Mgn

4.01

Time

29.93

Split

5.32

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

33.8kg
R11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 19.00
1
3
T: Terrence Reid
$10.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.72

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3311

Wgt

30.3kg
2
4
T: Brett Nye
$5.80

Mgn

0.07

Time

29.73

Split

5.23

In Run

S/7532

Wgt

35.0kg
3
2
T: Robert Crawford
$5.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.86

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2244

Wgt

27.3kg
4
1
T: Heath Mcadam
$7.00

Mgn

3.21

Time

29.95

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/1123

Wgt

28.9kg
5
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$11.20

Mgn

4.90

Time

30.07

Split

5.30

In Run

S/8877

Wgt

32.4kg
6
5
T: Kerry Minne
$2.90

Mgn

5.01

Time

30.07

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6665

Wgt

32.8kg
7
6
T: Danny Cortese
$19.00

Mgn

6.26

Time

30.16

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5456

Wgt

25.6kg
8
7
T: Carolyn Jones
$10.20

Mgn

6.63

Time

30.19

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4788

Wgt

35.6kg
R12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.12, 18.89
1
1
T: Graeme Jose
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.50

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
2
T: Steven Collins
$6.10

Mgn

1.87

Time

29.63

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5222

Wgt

34.6kg
3
5
T: Derek Faulknall
$79.40

Mgn

6.64

Time

29.97

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3433

Wgt

33.0kg
4
7
T: Tim Britton
$4.20

Mgn

7.44

Time

30.02

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2554

Wgt

33.3kg
5
3
T: Stephanie Cameron
$9.30

Mgn

10.70

Time

30.25

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4345

Wgt

32.2kg
6
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.10

Mgn

11.61

Time

30.32

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

26.8kg
7
6
T: Matthew Lanigan
$33.20

Mgn

12.30

Time

30.36

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

33.7kg
8
4
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$18.60

Mgn

12.51

Time

30.38

Split

5.30

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

30.5kg
Race 1 LAUNCHING PAD IS COMING FINAL 515m Maiden Final $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.18, 19.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON CRYSTAL (1) Jason Thompson 29.58 0.00 5.18 Q/1111 28.4kg Black Magic Opal Aston Chanel $3.50
2 5 RING A RANGER (5) Carly Feltham 30.20 8.89 5.23 M/2222 34.9kg Out Of Range Ringading Sister $3.40
3 2 DUNDEE EMBER (2) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 30.35 11.09 5.29 M/4333 29.8kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Calypso $45.50
4 6 DOUBLE DIPPING (6) Des Douch 30.51 13.34 5.40 M/8444 33.3kg My Bro Fabio Coco Twist $11.40
5 4 ASTON ALPHA (4) Brendan Pursell 31.08 21.53 5.38 M/7666 33.4kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Dotty $12.40
6 3 BEAR'S DREAM (3) David Geall 31.09 21.66 5.29 M/5555 28.3kg My Redeemer Miss Monteya $48.90
7 7 ASTON ORIENTAL (7) Jason Thompson 31.22 23.54 5.34 M/6777 30.1kg Kc And All Aston Miley $3.30
DNF 8 CALL ME SNOOZE (8) Brendan Pursell 0.00 0.00 5.27 M/3 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Call Me Gee $11.30
Race 2 TWO FEATURES TONIGHT 515m Mixed 6/7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.03, 18.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ASTON LAVINIA (7) Jessica Sharp 29.55 0.00 5.03 Q/1111 26.9kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $11.70
2 1 WEBLEC REBEL (1) Matthew Lanigan 29.70 2.11 5.17 M/3222 31.6kg Fernando Bale Weblec Belle $3.50
3 3 TAIEPA (3) Dylan Bate 29.72 2.44 5.15 M/2333 25.7kg Fernando Bale Lainey Bale $7.60
4 2 IVY ISOBEL (2) Brett Mackie 29.83 4.07 5.19 M/5444 26.9kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $5.00
5 5 REALITY LAD (5) Douglas Condon 29.96 5.89 5.30 M/8555 31.1kg Cutting Edge Oh Serena $3.30
6 6 GOLDEN SKYROCKET (6) Michael Mclennan 30.30 10.80 5.25 S/7766 26.8kg Fernando Bale Amelia Star $8.90
7 8 BONNIE GOES BANG (8) Gavin Kearns 30.44 12.70 5.23 M/6877 27.6kg Collision Aeroplane Bonnie $35.50
8 4 HEAD ON BONNIE (4) Gavin Kearns 30.48 13.27 5.19 M/4688 26.2kg Collision Aeroplane Bonnie $30.40
Race 3 ATHORN ANNUAL SPRINT 515m Mixed 4/5 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.10, 18.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LIVERPOOL FLYER (1) Benjamin Magri 29.76 0.00 5.10 Q/1112 26.5kg Barcia Bale Hope's Thunder $20.80
2 2 KILPATRICK (2) Benjamin George 29.82 0.80 5.21 M/4221 31.5kg Magic Sprite Dozen Oysters $27.70
3 6 FABRIOLA ZAD (6) Andrea Dailly 29.85 1.21 5.24 M/7554 33.0kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $3.70
4 5 BELLE ALI (5) Brendan Pursell 29.95 2.60 5.21 M/5665 26.6kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $5.00
5 8 FORTUNA BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 29.96 2.75 5.19 M/3333 28.1kg Barcia Bale Quina Bale $4.00
6 7 ZAMBORA SMOKEY (7) Jason Thompson 30.22 6.50 5.19 M/2446 34.3kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $3.00
7 3 I'M NOT BUDGING (3) Michael Chilcott 30.29 7.56 5.23 M/6777 35.3kg Fernando Bale Silky Strings $58.70
8 4 DEWANA CLASSIC (4) Brendan Dewan 30.90 16.23 5.31 M/8888 27.7kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $33.90
Race 4 NCA COURSING AWARDS 2020 515m 4 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.09, 18.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PROVIDENCE BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 29.44 0.00 5.13 M/3121 34.7kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $4.20
2 8 JAX BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 29.45 0.17 5.09 M/1212 33.1kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $2.60
3 7 LEYENDA (7) Mark Delbridge 29.62 2.61 5.14 M/4444 26.1kg Sh Avatar Subway To Venus $27.90
4 4 HE SHALL RODGER (4) David Crawford 29.64 2.84 5.21 M/6655 36.1kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $16.60
5 3 OPAL ROCKS (3) Mario Briganti 29.68 3.46 5.20 M/5776 31.4kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $7.70
6 5 SURELLA BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 29.73 4.16 5.13 M/2333 30.3kg Barcia Bale Folio Bale $12.90
7 2 CARRY ON ANGEL (2) Tim Britton 29.78 4.87 5.25 M/7567 33.2kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $4.40
8 6 SUDDEN FORCE (6) Carly Feltham 29.93 6.96 5.27 M/8888 31.5kg Lightning Frank Bat Outa Hell $33.10
Race 5 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 715m Grade 5 $6030 - $1725 - $870 Splits: 6.05, 15.63, 30.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 IT'S MY PARTY (4) Angela Langton 41.83 0.00 6.05 M/1111 27.0kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $2.40
2 3 MOTOR CITY TIGER (3) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 41.96 1.87 6.35 S/7433 36.0kg Buck Fever Jessie Rumble $9.00
3 7 SHAMROCK BOY (7) Gregory Schofield 41.97 2.07 6.39 M/8865 31.3kg Allen Deed Love To Rock $14.60
4 8 ASTON KIPCHOGE (8) Graeme Jose 42.02 2.73 6.17 M/2344 32.9kg Fernando Bale Sweet It Is $27.40
5 1 MY FATHER'S SON (1) Michael Chilcott 42.15 4.61 6.23 M/3222 34.1kg My Bro Fabio Zero Whispers $5.20
6 5 PILBARA (5) Mario Briganti 42.16 4.83 6.30 M/6776 30.8kg Fernando Bale Shanakee $3.70
7 2 SHALL SHE CHARM (2) Robert Crawford 42.55 10.37 6.26 M/4558 30.3kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $40.20
8 6 LUNAR STAR (6) Tim Britton 42.56 10.50 6.27 M/5687 27.3kg Space Star Shiny Bright $13.30
Race 6 AUSTRALIAN SPRINT 515m Special Event $15000 - $4000 - $2000 Splits: 5.02, 18.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FERNANDO BLUEY (1) Kayla Cottrell 29.14 0.00 5.02 Q/1111 31.5kg Fernando Bale Naughty Cazza $2.50
2 4 TOUGH TEARS (4) Robert Britton 29.59 6.46 5.23 M/7333 31.8kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $25.40
3 2 UTAH BLUES (2) Tim Britton 29.64 7.14 5.13 M/3222 32.5kg Barcia Bale Utah Miss $8.20
4 3 TINKER CRAIG (3) Leslie Kenyon 29.74 8.63 5.17 M/5444 30.1kg Fernando Bale Gawker Bale $5.20
5 8 JUNK FOOD JUNKIE (8) Jessica Sharp 29.82 9.70 5.13 M/2655 28.0kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $13.50
6 6 WILD CARD (6) Jason Thompson 29.96 11.69 5.13 M/4566 35.6kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $17.40
7 7 FAITHY BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.09 13.61 5.22 M/6777 25.1kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $3.30
Race 7 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS 595m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 9.20, 23.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PARTY LIGHTS (1) Robin Moore 34.18 0.00 9.20 M/1111 27.8kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $2.20
2 8 ASTON GWEN (8) Benjamin Magri 34.22 0.63 9.22 M/2222 29.3kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $3.00
3 2 COSMIC SPARKLE (2) Heath Mcadam 34.30 1.70 9.34 M/3444 27.9kg Cosmic Rumble Laura Allen $29.50
4 5 WEEONA BULLDOZER (5) Stephen Whyte 34.38 2.91 9.41 S/6333 29.2kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $40.60
5 6 ASTON CADE (6) Andrea Dailly 34.57 5.63 9.39 M/5555 32.2kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $4.80
6 4 LOT COIN BABE (4) Tony Tufo 34.61 6.20 9.53 M/8677 29.8kg Dyna Double One Ellie Oh $19.30
7 7 ASTON TURBINE (7) Graeme Jose 34.73 7.84 9.50 M/7866 36.3kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $39.40
8 3 NEYMAR JUNIOR (3) Jason Sharp 34.80 8.87 9.38 M/4788 30.5kg Go Wild Teddy Leprechaun Macey $22.90
Race 8 MAIDMENT MEMORIAL 595m Special Event $15000 - $4000 - $2000 Splits: 9.03, 23.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FERNANDO CAZZ (1) Kayla Cottrell 33.83 0.00 9.03 Q/1111 27.1kg Fernando Bale Naughty Cazza $4.20
2 8 MEPUNGA ISLA (8) Adam Richardson 34.01 2.56 9.08 M/2222 29.2kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $5.70
3 5 WEBLEC ACE (5) Jeffrey Britton 34.02 2.77 9.21 M/3333 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $6.00
4 4 HOUDINI BOY (4) Kelvyn Greenough 34.08 3.53 9.49 M/8866 32.3kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $2.20
5 7 MEPUNGA FELIX (7) Jeffrey Britton 34.14 4.50 9.24 M/4444 32.9kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Fame $17.60
6 6 LAST HURRAH (6) Brett Nye 34.60 10.94 9.45 M/7787 35.2kg Where's Pedro Quick Succession $18.20
7 3 LUCY'S MILO (3) Andrea Dailly 34.67 12.00 9.24 M/5555 35.4kg Dyna Double One Lucy Wires $66.60
8 2 KRAKEN DOLL (2) Helen Eyles 34.72 12.77 9.31 M/6678 24.0kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $64.30
Race 9 TAB VENUE MODE 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.09, 18.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BAROOGA SMOKE (4) Brett Nye 29.34 0.00 5.14 M/2211 34.7kg Fernando Bale No Sparkle Leica $2.60
2 2 ZAMBORA LION (2) Jason Thompson 29.52 2.63 5.21 M/5322 35.2kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $3.50
3 6 WINLOCK THOR (6) Lisa Delbridge 29.56 3.21 5.34 S/8643 32.1kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $7.70
4 5 BODHI'S BRO KAI (5) Ashlee Terry 29.93 8.43 5.09 M/1134 32.8kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $7.60
5 1 ROCKSTAR STANLEY (1) Andrea Dailly 29.94 8.64 5.23 M/6565 33.5kg Mepunga Blazer Bekim Rose $17.60
6 8 FULL MOON PARTY (8) Jason Sharp 29.99 9.34 5.18 M/4777 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $50.50
7 7 STIRLING LIGHTS (7) Katharine Gorman 30.15 11.60 5.16 M/3456 33.4kg Aston Bolero Ilika $10.00
8 3 COOL BOURBSKI (3) Andrea Dailly 30.55 17.25 5.27 M/7888 27.0kg Fernando Bale Bourbski Fever $14.50
Race 10 BLACKBOOK ON WATCHDOG APP 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.03, 18.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZIPPING HAMISH (3) Carolyn Jones 29.65 0.00 5.25 M/6666 33.0kg El Grand Senor Tricky Jade $7.20
2 5 NOTORIOUS (5) Jessica Hopkins 29.70 0.76 5.03 M/1111 32.7kg Fernando Bale Keune $7.80
3 1 COUNT ME IN (1) Peter Kelly 29.71 0.79 5.19 M/4333 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Esparza $6.70
4 2 DO GOOD DAVLIN (2) Wendy Neocleous 29.81 2.30 5.19 M/5555 33.5kg Fernando Bale Kelly Hook $2.90
5 6 ZIPPING CAVIAR (6) Mark Delbridge 29.83 2.59 5.28 M/7777 32.7kg Black Magic Opal Zipping Willow $33.70
6 7 SHY BUT SAVAGE (7) Kathryne Tabb 29.86 2.93 5.17 M/3444 32.2kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $6.90
7 4 SMART AS JACK (4) Adele Powell 29.89 3.41 5.12 M/2222 32.7kg Moreira Rose Magic $5.30
8 8 ROUTE SIXTY SIX (8) Jessica Sharp 29.93 4.01 5.32 S/8888 33.8kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $16.90
Race 11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 19.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ARLINGTON (3) Terrence Reid 29.72 0.00 5.14 M/3311 30.3kg My Bro Fabio Sass $10.30
2 4 BAROOGA DODGE (4) Brett Nye 29.73 0.07 5.23 S/7532 35.0kg Fernando Bale No Sparkle Leica $5.80
3 2 TEKKI NIBBLES (2) Robert Crawford 29.86 2.00 5.10 M/2244 27.3kg Fernando Bale Tekki Minx $5.40
4 1 JAY BIRD (1) Heath Mcadam 29.95 3.21 5.10 Q/1123 28.9kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $7.00
5 8 WEBLEC STORM (8) Matthew Lanigan 30.07 4.90 5.30 S/8877 32.4kg Fernando Bale Weblec Belle $11.20
6 5 HUGO (5) Kerry Minne 30.07 5.01 5.22 M/6665 32.8kg Fernando Bale El Marny $2.90
7 6 BUSY BELLA (6) Danny Cortese 30.16 6.26 5.21 M/5456 25.6kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $19.00
8 7 SWIFT BY DESIGN (7) Carolyn Jones 30.19 6.63 5.21 M/4788 35.6kg Barcia Bale El Helecho $10.20
Race 12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.12, 18.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON SHINE (1) Graeme Jose 29.50 0.00 5.12 M/1111 31.8kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Dotty $2.40
2 2 VESPER BALE (2) Steven Collins 29.63 1.87 5.23 M/5222 34.6kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $6.10
3 5 WAY TO IMPORTANT (5) Derek Faulknall 29.97 6.64 5.19 M/3433 33.0kg College Causeway Ima Pearl $79.40
4 7 UTAH EXPRESS (7) Tim Britton 30.02 7.44 5.17 M/2554 33.3kg Barcia Bale Utah Miss $4.20
5 3 GENERAL COLLINDA (3) Stephanie Cameron 30.25 10.70 5.21 M/4345 32.2kg Fernando Bale She's A Collinda $9.30
6 8 MEPUNGA GERTIE (8) Jeffrey Britton 30.32 11.61 5.26 M/6666 26.8kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Midget $6.10
7 6 ZEN PRINCE (6) Matthew Lanigan 30.36 12.30 5.28 M/7777 33.7kg Barcia Bale Oakvale Flyer $33.20
8 4 CHICKEN SCHNITTY (4) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 30.38 12.51 5.30 M/8888 30.5kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $18.60