Sandown Park Race Results

Sunday 4th of April 2021
R1 HAPPY EASTER (515m)
Place
Maiden - $1615 - $460 - $230
Splits: 5.14, 19.00
1
5
T: Brett Mackie
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.77

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
8
T: Brendan Pursell
$3.40

Mgn

0.56

Time

29.81

Split

5.26

In Run

S/4643

Wgt

33.0kg
3
2
T: Mathew Wright
$14.50

Mgn

1.67

Time

29.89

Split

5.30

In Run

M/5422

Wgt

34.5kg
4
1
T: Matthew Lanigan
$12.70

Mgn

5.11

Time

30.13

Split

5.26

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

32.4kg
5
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$4.70

Mgn

9.01

Time

30.40

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1265

Wgt

27.6kg
6
4
T: Jason Nibbs
$24.20

Mgn

12.04

Time

30.62

Split

5.39

In Run

S/6556

Wgt

29.9kg
R2 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (515m)
Place
7 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.14, 18.69
1
1
T: Robert Redenbach
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.62

Split

5.21

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

26.5kg
2
8
T: Glenn Rounds
$3.50

Mgn

0.53

Time

29.66

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.6kg
3
4
T: Tim Britton
$11.30

Mgn

3.13

Time

29.84

Split

5.29

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

28.5kg
4
5
T: Leigh Jennings
$34.50

Mgn

9.16

Time

30.26

Split

5.28

In Run

M/4644

Wgt

27.2kg
5
7
T: Brendan Pursell
$16.00

Mgn

12.66

Time

30.51

Split

5.26

In Run

M/3565

Wgt

31.5kg
6
2
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$29.10

Mgn

14.17

Time

30.61

Split

5.51

In Run

M/6456

Wgt

27.6kg
R3 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs (1-3 WINS) (515m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.14, 19.04
1
7
T: Gavin Kearns
$28.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.67

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

26.2kg
2
1
T: Brendan Pursell
$1.40

Mgn

0.77

Time

29.72

Split

5.28

In Run

M/4322

Wgt

32.8kg
3
8
T: Tim Britton
$5.40

Mgn

4.03

Time

29.95

Split

5.28

In Run

S/3444

Wgt

27.0kg
4
4
T: Jason Wickham
$4.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.14

In Run

Q/1133

Wgt

25.5kg
5
5
T: Stephen Elsum
$26.20

Mgn

7.37

Time

30.18

Split

5.30

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

34.0kg
SCR
2
T: Jason Wickham
$0.00
R4 TAB VENUE MODE (1-3 WINS) (225+ RANK) (515m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.07, 18.89
1
4
T: Katharine Gorman
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.40

Split

5.07

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

25.2kg
2
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$25.70

Mgn

6.14

Time

29.83

Split

5.16

In Run

M/5222

Wgt

28.8kg
3
7
T: Andrew Broadley
$10.30

Mgn

6.43

Time

29.85

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

27.3kg
4
6
T: Christine Haigh
$18.00

Mgn

7.71

Time

29.94

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

34.4kg
5
1
T: Stephen Elsum
$16.60

Mgn

8.59

Time

30.00

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/3566

Wgt

27.0kg
6
3
T: Robert Britton
$4.20

Mgn

8.80

Time

30.01

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4655

Wgt

35.1kg
7
8
T: Eddie Lieshout
$9.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.13

Split

5.22

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

30.6kg
R5 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.14, 18.95
1
1
T: Nicole Mcrae
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.78

Split

5.14

In Run

Q/2111

Wgt

35.7kg
2
8
T: Mathew Wright
$11.70

Mgn

0.25

Time

29.79

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

27.7kg
3
3
T: Eddie Lieshout
$9.20

Mgn

1.33

Time

29.87

Split

5.44

In Run

S/8654

Wgt

29.3kg
4
2
T: Tim Britton
$6.60

Mgn

2.90

Time

29.98

Split

5.14

In Run

Q/1222

Wgt

31.3kg
5
4
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$23.60

Mgn

3.01

Time

29.99

Split

5.30

In Run

M/5765

Wgt

25.7kg
6
7
T: Brendan Pursell
$12.40

Mgn

3.69

Time

30.03

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4446

Wgt

32.3kg
7
6
T: Robert Crawford
$69.10

Mgn

6.23

Time

30.21

Split

5.32

In Run

M/6577

Wgt

31.2kg
8
5
T: Matthew Clark
$2.20

Mgn

8.61

Time

30.38

Split

5.32

In Run

S/7888

Wgt

33.0kg
R6 RSN SANDOWN CUP - MAY 27 (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2185 - $640 - $320
Splits: 9.32, 23.41
1
8
T: Tim Britton
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.33

Split

9.32

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
7
T: Christopher Sinclair
$10.10

Mgn

6.97

Time

34.82

Split

9.34

In Run

Q/2332

Wgt

26.1kg
3
4
T: Vanessa Johnson
$39.00

Mgn

8.14

Time

34.90

Split

9.46

In Run

M/5554

Wgt

33.3kg
4
3
T: Jason Nibbs
$30.40

Mgn

9.66

Time

35.01

Split

9.34

In Run

M/4223

Wgt

30.0kg
5
6
T: Carol Westerlo
$3.70

Mgn

10.06

Time

35.04

Split

9.34

In Run

M/3445

Wgt

36.4kg
6
1
T: Robert Cook
$7.10

Mgn

13.44

Time

35.27

Split

9.55

In Run

M/7776

Wgt

34.4kg
7
2
T: Robert Britton
$2.80

Mgn

16.23

Time

35.47

Split

9.52

In Run

M/6667

Wgt

32.0kg
R7 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.12, 19.03
1
2
T: Raymond Henness
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.79

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4211

Wgt

33.7kg
2
7
T: Ned McDonald
$5.20

Mgn

0.19

Time

29.80

Split

5.27

In Run

S/7543

Wgt

35.4kg
3
8
T: Gregory Neocleous
$4.70

Mgn

0.34

Time

29.81

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

30.0kg
4
1
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$3.70

Mgn

3.26

Time

30.01

Split

5.21

In Run

M/6334

Wgt

31.9kg
5
4
T: Jihad Talgi
$14.00

Mgn

5.87

Time

30.20

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5765

Wgt

34.2kg
6
3
T: Craig Treherne
$19.50

Mgn

6.67

Time

30.25

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3456

Wgt

25.4kg
7
5
T: Brian Selleck
$32.10

Mgn

7.70

Time

30.32

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2677

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
6
T: Natalie Pace
$0.00
R8 THE PEN - TUESDAYS 7PM SKY2 (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2015 - $580 - $290
Splits: 5.08, 18.95
1
5
T: Tricia Curtain
$13.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.54

Split

5.08

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

37.5kg
2
2
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$2.20

Mgn

1.67

Time

29.66

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5222

Wgt

32.7kg
3
8
T: Brendan Pursell
$2.80

Mgn

2.19

Time

29.70

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3433

Wgt

34.5kg
4
1
T: Vivianne Giles
$9.50

Mgn

3.67

Time

29.80

Split

5.23

In Run

M/8655

Wgt

37.7kg
5
3
T: Ronald Wood
$13.90

Mgn

3.79

Time

29.81

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4544

Wgt

31.3kg
6
7
T: Deborah Coleman
$18.00

Mgn

6.06

Time

29.97

Split

5.21

In Run

M/6776

Wgt

32.3kg
7
10
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$27.40

Mgn

7.27

Time

30.05

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2367

Wgt

31.7kg
8
4
T: Eddie Lieshout
$46.80

Mgn

8.37

Time

30.13

Split

5.23

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
6
T: Glenn Rounds
$0.00
R9 XP3020 (1-3 WINS)(225+ RANK) (515m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.11, 19.09
1
3
T: Nicole Mcrae
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

5.11

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

35.3kg
2
4
T: Christopher Sinclair
$43.80

Mgn

7.39

Time

30.41

Split

5.37

In Run

Q/7332

Wgt

29.9kg
3
6
T: Sandra Collins
$5.50

Mgn

10.87

Time

30.66

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

29.7kg
4
8
T: Nathan Rooney
$3.70

Mgn

12.27

Time

30.75

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

27.8kg
5
2
T: Leigh Jennings
$4.40

Mgn

12.80

Time

30.79

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6554

Wgt

30.3kg
6
1
T: John Brown
$9.00

Mgn

15.44

Time

30.98

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5445

Wgt

34.1kg
DNF
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.4kg
R10 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.12, 18.75
1
2
T: Harry Manolitsis
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.28

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
6
T: Matthew Lanigan
$4.20

Mgn

1.76

Time

29.41

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4322

Wgt

34.3kg
3
8
T: Tim Britton
$2.20

Mgn

3.81

Time

29.55

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3443

Wgt

33.0kg
4
7
T: Brian Selleck
$95.60

Mgn

8.03

Time

29.84

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2234

Wgt

33.8kg
5
3
T: Kevin Quinn
$93.60

Mgn

9.46

Time

29.94

Split

5.21

In Run

M/6556

Wgt

33.2kg
6
4
T: Michelle Nolan
$8.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

29.96

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5665

Wgt

30.6kg
7
1
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$22.90

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.03

Split

5.26

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

35.7kg
R11 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT4 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.15, 18.92
1
2
T: Robert Le Sueur
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.57

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

25.4kg
2
8
T: Ronald Dunne
$3.70

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.70

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

27.7kg
3
6
T: Craig Treherne
$15.50

Mgn

6.77

Time

30.05

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6334

Wgt

27.6kg
4
1
T: Daniel Gibbons
$7.50

Mgn

8.16

Time

30.15

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3443

Wgt

33.7kg
5
3
T: Matthew Clark
$16.20

Mgn

11.56

Time

30.38

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4655

Wgt

30.0kg
6
7
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$2.60

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
4
T: Jihad Talgi
$0.00
R12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (225+ RANK) (595m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $2185 - $640 - $320
Splits: 9.26, 23.71
1
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$17.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.59

Split

9.63

In Run

S/7642

Wgt

27.7kg
2
3
T: Vivianne Giles
$2.90

Mgn

0.83

Time

34.65

Split

9.26

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

37.2kg
3
8
T: John Delaroche
$5.30

Mgn

1.36

Time

34.68

Split

9.40

In Run

M/4464

Wgt

25.5kg
4
7
T: Stephen Elsum
$25.60

Mgn

2.86

Time

34.79

Split

9.33

In Run

M/3323

Wgt

29.0kg
5
10
T: Brian Brown
$10.80

Mgn

7.59

Time

35.12

Split

9.49

In Run

S/5555

Wgt

33.0kg
6
1
T: Darren Langley
$3.90

Mgn

9.23

Time

35.23

Split

9.28

In Run

M/2236

Wgt

31.5kg
7
4
T: Darren Kee
$7.50

Mgn

10.16

Time

35.30

Split

9.59

In Run

S/6887

Wgt

30.2kg
8
6
T: Kevin Ward
$15.10

Mgn

13.00

Time

35.50

Split

9.72

In Run

S/8778

Wgt

33.9kg
SCR
5
T: Matthew Marshall
$0.00
Race 1 HAPPY EASTER 515m Maiden $1615 - $460 - $230 Splits: 5.14, 19.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BELLA MIA ROCKS (5) Brett Mackie 29.77 0.00 5.16 M/2111 27.0kg Fernando Bale Angie Rocks $2.00
2 8 SKY AND THUNDER (8) Brendan Pursell 29.81 0.56 5.26 S/4643 33.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Dasha $3.40
3 2 COMB OVER MULLET (2) Mathew Wright 29.89 1.67 5.30 M/5422 34.5kg Mepunga Blazer Fireball Fury $14.50
4 1 POSTMAN PETE (1) Matthew Lanigan 30.13 5.11 5.26 M/3334 32.4kg Mepunga Blazer Blame The Fame $12.70
5 7 GOING ALRIGHT (7) Elaine Johannsen 30.40 9.01 5.14 M/1265 27.6kg Mepunga Blazer One Cup Short $4.70
6 4 HUMANITY (4) Jason Nibbs 30.62 12.04 5.39 S/6556 29.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Dasha $24.20
Race 2 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 515m 7 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.14, 18.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WHATEVER I SAY (1) Robert Redenbach 29.62 0.00 5.21 Q/2222 26.5kg My Redeemer Flying Bekim $1.40
2 8 RELOADED (8) Glenn Rounds 29.66 0.53 5.14 M/1111 33.6kg Over Limit Until Tuesday $3.50
3 4 NIKEPHOROS (4) Tim Britton 29.84 3.13 5.29 M/5333 28.5kg Fernando Bale Esparza $11.30
4 5 TOTAL BABE (5) Leigh Jennings 30.26 9.16 5.28 M/4644 27.2kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $34.50
5 7 COOL KAT (7) Brendan Pursell 30.51 12.66 5.26 M/3565 31.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Dasha $16.00
6 2 DUNDEE CANDY (2) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 30.61 14.17 5.51 M/6456 27.6kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Calypso $29.10
Race 3 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs (1-3 WINS) 515m Restricted Win $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.14, 19.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HEAD ON BONNIE (7) Gavin Kearns 29.67 0.00 5.18 M/2211 26.2kg Collision Aeroplane Bonnie $28.10
2 1 CALL ME SNOOZE (1) Brendan Pursell 29.72 0.77 5.28 M/4322 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Call Me Gee $1.40
3 8 SPIRIT ENERGY (8) Tim Britton 29.95 4.03 5.28 S/3444 27.0kg Aston Dee Bee Shimmey $5.40
4 4 LITTLE YAALA (4) Jason Wickham 30.16 7.00 5.14 Q/1133 25.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $4.70
5 5 SKIBO BOY (5) Stephen Elsum 30.18 7.37 5.30 M/5555 34.0kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $26.20
SCR 2 MALICIOUS YAALA (2) Jason Wickham
Race 4 TAB VENUE MODE (1-3 WINS) (225+ RANK) 515m Restricted Win $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.07, 18.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DESERT FLAME (4) Katharine Gorman 29.40 0.00 5.07 Q/1111 25.2kg Cosmic Rumble Paris Sparks $1.70
2 2 RIP OFF ROSLYN (2) Elaine Johannsen 29.83 6.14 5.16 M/5222 28.8kg Walk Hard Canino $25.70
3 7 GOLDEN RATIO (7) Andrew Broadley 29.85 6.43 5.22 M/6444 27.3kg Aston Dee Bee Betta Bale $10.30
4 6 LEEKY LEE (6) Christine Haigh 29.94 7.71 5.11 M/2333 34.4kg Barcia Bale Lady Deedee $18.00
5 1 MORAINE IZZY (1) Stephen Elsum 30.00 8.59 5.12 Q/3566 27.0kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Rosie $16.60
6 3 ASTON BULLET (3) Robert Britton 30.01 8.80 5.16 M/4655 35.1kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Liesel $4.20
7 8 MIDGET ROCKS (8) Eddie Lieshout 30.13 10.50 5.22 M/7777 30.6kg My Bro Fabio Rhonda Rocks $9.80
Race 5 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 515m Grade 5 Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.14, 18.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GLEESON (1) Nicole Mcrae 29.78 0.00 5.14 Q/2111 35.7kg Cosmic Chief Classy Sparks $4.20
2 8 FRANK'S GIRL (8) Mathew Wright 29.79 0.25 5.18 M/3333 27.7kg Lightning Frank Fireball Fury $11.70
3 3 SUNNYSIDE PRIDE (3) Eddie Lieshout 29.87 1.33 5.44 S/8654 29.3kg Fernando Bale Noaki Moth $9.20
4 2 COLDEN DAYTO (2) Tim Britton 29.98 2.90 5.14 Q/1222 31.3kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $6.60
5 4 ANNIE ROSE (4) Sharon Lee Chignell 29.99 3.01 5.30 M/5765 25.7kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $23.60
6 7 TWIN PICK (7) Brendan Pursell 30.03 3.69 5.25 M/4446 32.3kg Barcia Bale Cosmic Owl $12.40
7 6 SHALL SHE CHARM (6) Robert Crawford 30.21 6.23 5.32 M/6577 31.2kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $69.10
8 5 KISMET STORM (5) Matthew Clark 30.38 8.61 5.32 S/7888 33.0kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $2.20
Race 6 RSN SANDOWN CUP - MAY 27 595m Grade 5 $2185 - $640 - $320 Splits: 9.32, 23.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CARRY ON LIAM (8) Tim Britton 34.33 0.00 9.32 M/1111 34.2kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $3.90
2 7 ZIPPING ANNABEL (7) Christopher Sinclair 34.82 6.97 9.34 Q/2332 26.1kg Mister Twister Zipping Maggie $10.10
3 4 HIS STOP IT (4) Vanessa Johnson 34.90 8.14 9.46 M/5554 33.3kg Destini Fireball Cruella Deville $39.00
4 3 DINKYDI ASSET (3) Jason Nibbs 35.01 9.66 9.34 M/4223 30.0kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $30.40
5 6 MANDALORIAN (6) Carol Westerlo 35.04 10.06 9.34 M/3445 36.4kg Barcia Bale Butterfly Bling $3.70
6 1 WILLEM POWERFISH (1) Robert Cook 35.27 13.44 9.55 M/7776 34.4kg Dyna Double One Joybell Magic $7.10
7 2 ARIZONA GOLD (2) Robert Britton 35.47 16.23 9.52 M/6667 32.0kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $2.80
Race 7 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 515m Grade 5 Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.12, 19.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RUSSIAN SUB (2) Raymond Henness 29.79 0.00 5.19 M/4211 33.7kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $2.80
2 7 FRACTURED (7) Ned McDonald 29.80 0.19 5.27 S/7543 35.4kg Barcia Bale Omega Lucy $5.20
3 8 FATHER PHEVOS (8) Gregory Neocleous 29.81 0.34 5.12 M/1122 30.0kg Walk Hard Pattie Phevos $4.70
4 1 NICHOLAS ROSE (1) Jeffrey Chignell 30.01 3.26 5.21 M/6334 31.9kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $3.70
5 4 INVICTUS BENSON (4) Jihad Talgi 30.20 5.87 5.21 M/5765 34.2kg Aston Dee Bee Invictus Gypsy $14.00
6 3 DON'T ARGUE LOVE (3) Craig Treherne 30.25 6.67 5.17 M/3456 25.4kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $19.50
7 5 NO TALKING (5) Brian Selleck 30.32 7.70 5.16 M/2677 32.3kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $32.10
SCR 6 KATATHANI KID (6) Natalie Pace
Race 8 THE PEN - TUESDAYS 7PM SKY2 515m Mixed 4/5 $2015 - $580 - $290 Splits: 5.08, 18.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ROLLO RAGNAR (5) Tricia Curtain 29.54 0.00 5.08 M/1111 37.5kg Kiowa Mon Manny Opal Bale $13.90
2 2 KINGFISHER ROSE (2) Jeffrey Chignell 29.66 1.67 5.19 M/5222 32.7kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $2.20
3 8 EAGLES NEST EGG (8) Brendan Pursell 29.70 2.19 5.17 M/3433 34.5kg Superior Product Princess Roman $2.80
4 1 TRON (1) Vivianne Giles 29.80 3.67 5.23 M/8655 37.7kg Shima Bar Merry Magic $9.50
5 3 RIPPLEBROOK GLEN (3) Ronald Wood 29.81 3.79 5.19 M/4544 31.3kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $13.90
6 7 TOMATO TEARS (7) Deborah Coleman 29.97 6.06 5.21 M/6776 32.3kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $18.00
7 10 BEERS ON BRODY (6) Jeff Gorgioski 30.05 7.27 5.15 M/2367 31.7kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $27.40
8 4 OSCAR THE SCOUT (4) Eddie Lieshout 30.13 8.37 5.23 M/7888 29.9kg Moreira Someday Lady $46.80
SCR 6 AMARILLO HIGHWAY (6) Glenn Rounds
Race 9 XP3020 (1-3 WINS)(225+ RANK) 515m Restricted Win $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.11, 19.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CLASSY STRINGER (3) Nicole Mcrae 29.89 0.00 5.11 M/1111 35.3kg Cosmic Chief Classy Sparks $5.60
2 4 LETHAL HAWK (4) Christopher Sinclair 30.41 7.39 5.37 Q/7332 29.9kg Bella Infrared Bella Rico $43.80
3 6 UPTON STREET (6) Sandra Collins 30.66 10.87 5.15 M/2223 29.7kg Barcia Bale Ellen's Stardust $5.50
4 8 AGENT SWAN (8) Nathan Rooney 30.75 12.27 5.22 M/4666 27.8kg Barcia Bale Fearless Swan $3.70
5 2 CONNOR MAN (2) Leigh Jennings 30.79 12.80 5.23 M/6554 30.3kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $4.40
6 1 BLACK POWER (1) John Brown 30.98 15.44 5.23 M/5445 34.1kg Blazin' Bomber Kyante $9.00
DNF 7 ASTON SUNSET (7) Elaine Johannsen 0.00 0.00 5.16 M/3 27.4kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Dawn $5.30
Race 10 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3 515m Grade 5 Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.12, 18.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 INVICTUS RISING (2) Harry Manolitsis 29.28 0.00 5.12 Q/1111 31.8kg Invictus Rapid Jubilation $3.30
2 6 WELL GROUNDED (6) Matthew Lanigan 29.41 1.76 5.17 M/4322 34.3kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $4.20
3 8 KING OF CALYPSO (8) Tim Britton 29.55 3.81 5.16 M/3443 33.0kg Fernando Bale Sweet Barbados $2.20
4 7 WALK ME HOME (7) Brian Selleck 29.84 8.03 5.12 M/2234 33.8kg Barcia Bale Kelsos Tenderlee $95.60
5 3 OLLIE (3) Kevin Quinn 29.94 9.46 5.21 M/6556 33.2kg Kinloch Brae Lollipop Bling $93.60
6 4 ZERO COOL (4) Michelle Nolan 29.96 9.75 5.19 M/5665 30.6kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $8.00
7 1 BRUTE (1) Rebecca Gibbons 30.03 10.75 5.26 S/7777 35.7kg Dyna Double One Lizzie's Memory $22.90
Race 11 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT4 515m Grade 5 Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.15, 18.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLACK GEMSTONE (2) Robert Le Sueur 29.57 0.00 5.15 M/1111 25.4kg Fabregas Gold Vein $3.60
2 8 ASTON CHAMPAGNE (8) Ronald Dunne 29.70 1.75 5.17 M/2222 27.7kg Aston Bolero Aston Gisle $3.70
3 6 KONTA (6) Craig Treherne 30.05 6.77 5.28 M/6334 27.6kg My Bro Fabio Chunky But Funky $15.50
4 1 ZING ON (1) Daniel Gibbons 30.15 8.16 5.20 M/3443 33.7kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $7.50
5 3 VARIATION (3) Matthew Clark 30.38 11.56 5.20 M/4655 30.0kg Fernando Bale Uno Arjo $16.20
6 7 STUART LEE ROSE (7) Sharon Lee Chignell 30.48 13.00 5.21 M/5566 33.6kg Bernardo Dash Of Rose $2.60
SCR 4 INVICTUS JAXSON (4) Jihad Talgi
Race 12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (225+ RANK) 595m Grade 5 No Penalty $2185 - $640 - $320 Splits: 9.26, 23.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LUMP SUM (2) Elaine Johannsen 34.59 0.00 9.63 S/7642 27.7kg Barcia Bale Gangbusters $17.50
2 3 BRADY'S SHOUT (3) Vivianne Giles 34.65 0.83 9.26 M/1111 37.2kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $2.90
3 8 WONDERFUL WORLD (8) John Delaroche 34.68 1.36 9.40 M/4464 25.5kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $5.30
4 7 MORAINE HAYLEY (7) Stephen Elsum 34.79 2.86 9.33 M/3323 29.0kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $25.60
5 10 REZZIE'S CHOICE (5) Brian Brown 35.12 7.59 9.49 S/5555 33.0kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $10.80
6 1 ULTRA LIGHTBEAM (1) Darren Langley 35.23 9.23 9.28 M/2236 31.5kg Barcia Bale Sweet Barbados $3.90
7 4 HALWES (4) Darren Kee 35.30 10.16 9.59 S/6887 30.2kg Go Wild Teddy Leprechaun Macey $7.50
8 6 JOEY MAC (6) Kevin Ward 35.50 13.00 9.72 S/8778 33.9kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $15.10
SCR 5 POLLY'S YOHANNA (5) Matthew Marshall