Sandown Park Race Results

Sunday 2nd of May 2021
R1 SAPPHIRE CROWN - MAY 20 (515m)
Place
Maiden - $1615 - $460 - $230
Splits: 5.20, 19.06
1
4
T: Matthew Clark
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.21

In Run

M/2112

Wgt

32.7kg
2
7
T: Monique Whelan
$5.70

Mgn

0.73

Time

30.02

Split

5.26

In Run

Q/3444

Wgt

29.3kg
3
2
T: Steven Collins
$5.20

Mgn

1.39

Time

30.07

Split

5.36

In Run

M/5321

Wgt

32.2kg
4
8
T: Luke Whelan
$6.80

Mgn

1.61

Time

30.09

Split

5.20

In Run

M/1233

Wgt

31.5kg
5
1
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$2.60

Mgn

5.76

Time

30.38

Split

5.40

In Run

M/6556

Wgt

35.1kg
6
5
T: Matthew Marshall
$28.30

Mgn

5.86

Time

30.38

Split

5.35

In Run

M/4665

Wgt

25.4kg
7
6
T: Cameron Knott
$28.10

Mgn

11.69

Time

30.79

Split

5.42

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

32.9kg
8
3
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$12.40

Mgn

19.81

Time

31.36

Split

5.43

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

31.5kg
R2 XP3020 (0-2 WINS) (225+ RANK) (595m)
Place
Restricted Win - $2185 - $640 - $320
Splits: 9.35, 23.67
1
2
T: Christopher Langley
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.74

Split

9.35

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
7
T: Andrew Xerri
$5.70

Mgn

0.97

Time

34.81

Split

9.40

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

30.0kg
3
1
T: Brendan Pursell
$1.50

Mgn

2.11

Time

34.89

Split

9.72

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

33.6kg
4
5
T: Pauline Patterson
$22.60

Mgn

3.47

Time

34.98

Split

9.60

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

34.5kg
5
4
T: Donna Knight
$10.10

Mgn

8.83

Time

35.36

Split

9.89

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

30.7kg
6
8
T: Scott Stefanos
$27.60

Mgn

11.59

Time

35.55

Split

9.88

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

35.5kg
R3 ACCELL THERAPY (0-2 WINS)(225+ RANK) (595m)
Place
Restricted Win - $2185 - $640 - $320
Splits: 9.40, 23.74
1
1
T: Scott Stefanos
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.79

Split

9.40

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
8
T: Chris Constantinou
$14.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

34.89

Split

9.58

In Run

S/6222

Wgt

32.9kg
3
2
T: Donna Knight
$3.70

Mgn

3.53

Time

35.03

Split

9.47

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

32.7kg
4
4
T: Anthony Lamarca
$31.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

35.08

Split

9.52

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

27.8kg
5
7
T: Malcolm Carr
$10.20

Mgn

8.11

Time

35.36

Split

9.58

In Run

M/5665

Wgt

26.1kg
6
5
T: Andrew Xerri
$8.10

Mgn

10.96

Time

35.55

Split

9.52

In Run

M/3556

Wgt

33.4kg
R4 HARRISON-DAWSON - MAY 20 (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.15, 19.14
1
7
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
2
T: Neil Parsons
$7.80

Mgn

2.01

Time

30.16

Split

5.33

In Run

M/5222

Wgt

27.5kg
3
4
T: Matthew Clark
$11.70

Mgn

3.63

Time

30.27

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

26.2kg
4
8
T: Heather Collins
$6.40

Mgn

3.87

Time

30.29

Split

5.55

In Run

M/6455

Wgt

34.6kg
5
5
T: Tim Britton
$3.80

Mgn

4.40

Time

30.32

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3544

Wgt

28.2kg
6
1
T: Christa Spiteri
$10.60

Mgn

7.20

Time

30.52

Split

5.15

In Run

Q/1666

Wgt

27.2kg
R5 SPEED STAR - JUNE 2 HT1 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.07, 18.98
1
5
T: Billy Stockdale
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.73

Split

5.07

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
2
T: Xiao Cheng
$2.40

Mgn

3.01

Time

29.94

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2342

Wgt

28.3kg
3
4
T: Angela Langton
$3.70

Mgn

4.51

Time

30.05

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5423

Wgt

32.5kg
4
7
T: Darren Archer
$16.00

Mgn

4.66

Time

30.06

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4554

Wgt

25.5kg
5
1
T: Tanya Sincock
$8.20

Mgn

7.64

Time

30.26

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3235

Wgt

27.8kg
6
8
T: Matthew Clark
$30.80

Mgn

13.04

Time

30.64

Split

5.41

In Run

S/6666

Wgt

31.1kg
R6 BLACKBOOK ON WATCHDOG APP HT2 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.13, 19.01
1
2
T: Tim Britton
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.28

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3211

Wgt

33.3kg
2
7
T: Matthew Clark
$4.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

29.66

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

28.5kg
3
4
T: Steven Collins
$3.50

Mgn

6.63

Time

29.74

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

35.3kg
4
1
T: Robert Cook
$15.70

Mgn

10.47

Time

30.01

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

34.4kg
5
5
T: Daniel Gibbons
$25.40

Mgn

11.96

Time

30.12

Split

5.29

In Run

S/6555

Wgt

34.2kg
6
8
T: Peter Martinovic
$28.10

Mgn

13.33

Time

30.21

Split

5.24

In Run

S/4666

Wgt

37.1kg
R7 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY HT3 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.09, 18.84
1
4
T: Paul Bartolo
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.44

Split

5.09

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
8
T: Angela Langton
$6.70

Mgn

2.30

Time

29.60

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3332

Wgt

32.1kg
3
2
T: Daniel Gibbons
$6.00

Mgn

4.37

Time

29.75

Split

5.30

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

33.3kg
4
7
T: Lyn Smith
$9.00

Mgn

5.21

Time

29.81

Split

5.20

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

34.7kg
5
5
T: Diane O'Neill
$16.60

Mgn

12.83

Time

30.34

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

36.7kg
6
1
T: Gavin Kearns
$3.80

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.39

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

26.2kg
R8 RSN SANDOWN CUP - MAY 27 (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2185 - $640 - $320
Splits: 9.13, 23.37
1
3
T: Maureen Brown
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.29

Split

9.13

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

25.8kg
2
5
T: Tim Britton
$5.60

Mgn

0.06

Time

34.29

Split

9.22

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

26.7kg
3
4
T: Waylon Kee
$7.70

Mgn

8.41

Time

34.88

Split

9.41

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

34.8kg
4
1
T: Scott Gibson
$33.10

Mgn

9.83

Time

34.98

Split

9.55

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

30.0kg
5
2
T: Cassandra Rademaker
$5.00

Mgn

10.30

Time

35.01

Split

9.67

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

33.3kg
6
7
T: Billy Stockdale
$7.90

Mgn

11.77

Time

35.11

Split

9.90

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

28.7kg
7
8
T: Scott Stefanos
$13.20

Mgn

13.20

Time

35.21

Split

9.81

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

26.1kg
DNF
6
T: John Delaroche
$10.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

25.8kg
R9 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (515m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.14, 18.92
1
7
T: Brendan Pursell
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.48

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$15.00

Mgn

2.51

Time

29.66

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

27.4kg
3
8
T: Scott Stefanos
$28.10

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.08

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

34.1kg
4
5
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$21.00

Mgn

10.51

Time

30.22

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6644

Wgt

30.0kg
5
1
T: Donna Knight
$6.30

Mgn

14.70

Time

30.51

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4565

Wgt

28.9kg
6
2
T: Lyn Smith
$1.80

Mgn

15.54

Time

30.57

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5456

Wgt

25.3kg
R10 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 WEEKDAYS HT4 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.08, 18.77
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.40

Split

5.08

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
2
T: Des Douch
$3.30

Mgn

2.63

Time

29.59

Split

5.12

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

29.6kg
3
8
T: Daniel Gibbons
$10.70

Mgn

6.16

Time

29.83

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

28.0kg
4
4
T: Tanya Sincock
$18.90

Mgn

7.27

Time

29.91

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

26.8kg
5
5
T: Ronald Dunne
$15.50

Mgn

7.29

Time

29.91

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

28.1kg
6
7
T: Brendan Pursell
$20.60

Mgn

9.01

Time

30.03

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

33.9kg
R11 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs (225+ RANK) (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.20, 18.95
1
1
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.46

Split

5.20

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

35.4kg
2
7
T: Kevin Quinn
$9.10

Mgn

4.77

Time

29.80

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3433

Wgt

33.1kg
3
2
T: Andrew Broadley
$2.30

Mgn

5.29

Time

29.83

Split

5.31

In Run

M/5544

Wgt

28.2kg
4
5
T: Donna Knight
$5.80

Mgn

7.71

Time

30.00

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

28.1kg
5
4
T: Scott Gibson
$13.40

Mgn

10.89

Time

30.22

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4355

Wgt

29.9kg
6
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$12.00

Mgn

12.76

Time

30.35

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

28.3kg
R12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au (225+ RANK) (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.14, 19.16
1
1
T: Christine Haigh
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.87

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

34.6kg
2
5
T: Adam Rademaker
$4.80

Mgn

0.71

Time

29.92

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

30.9kg
3
7
T: Michael Said
$29.80

Mgn

4.84

Time

30.21

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

26.9kg
4
2
T: Peter Dedes
$14.20

Mgn

7.54

Time

30.40

Split

5.30

In Run

M/5344

Wgt

27.0kg
5
8
T: Phillip Pollutro
$10.40

Mgn

9.37

Time

30.53

Split

5.25

In Run

M/3655

Wgt

33.7kg
DNF
4
T: Robert Cook
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.35

In Run

S/6566

Wgt

30.9kg
Race 1 SAPPHIRE CROWN - MAY 20 515m Maiden $1615 - $460 - $230 Splits: 5.20, 19.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DEFENSIBLE (4) Matthew Clark 29.97 0.00 5.21 M/2112 32.7kg Cutting Edge Oh Serena $7.30
2 7 LAKEVIEW LOLA (7) Monique Whelan 30.02 0.73 5.26 Q/3444 29.3kg My Redeemer Lakeview Grace $5.70
3 2 ZIPPING UTAH (2) Steven Collins 30.07 1.39 5.36 M/5321 32.2kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $5.20
4 8 LAKEVIEW CASH (8) Luke Whelan 30.09 1.61 5.20 M/1233 31.5kg Fernando Bale Lakeview Maisey $6.80
5 1 FLYING HERCULES (1) Terrence Erenshaw 30.38 5.76 5.40 M/6556 35.1kg My Redeemer Flying Bekim $2.60
6 5 MY WANDERER (5) Matthew Marshall 30.38 5.86 5.35 M/4665 25.4kg My Redeemer Wanda Bale $28.30
7 6 TOMMY'S NO ANGEL (6) Cameron Knott 30.79 11.69 5.42 M/7777 32.9kg Kilty Lad Angel's Chorus $28.10
8 3 ASTON ELLIOT (3) Rebecca Gibbons 31.36 19.81 5.43 S/8888 31.5kg Kinloch Brae Aston Ranza $12.40
Race 2 XP3020 (0-2 WINS) (225+ RANK) 595m Restricted Win $2185 - $640 - $320 Splits: 9.35, 23.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ROCKIN' ROSIE (2) Christopher Langley 34.74 0.00 9.35 M/1111 28.6kg Barcia Bale Rockin' Ruby $6.20
2 7 UNO SHELBY (7) Andrew Xerri 34.81 0.97 9.40 Q/2222 30.0kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $5.70
3 1 SKY AND THUNDER (1) Brendan Pursell 34.89 2.11 9.72 M/4444 33.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Dasha $1.50
4 5 SUBTLE SPACE (5) Pauline Patterson 34.98 3.47 9.60 M/3333 34.5kg Space Star Shiny Bright $22.60
5 4 TRENDING RIVER (4) Donna Knight 35.36 8.83 9.89 M/6555 30.7kg Fernando Bale Trending $10.10
6 8 WHY YES (8) Scott Stefanos 35.55 11.59 9.88 M/5666 35.5kg Mepunga Blazer Ainsley Bale $27.60
Race 3 ACCELL THERAPY (0-2 WINS)(225+ RANK) 595m Restricted Win $2185 - $640 - $320 Splits: 9.40, 23.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHIM BOB (1) Scott Stefanos 34.79 0.00 9.40 M/1111 33.9kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $1.70
2 8 KEENAN ROCKS (8) Chris Constantinou 34.89 1.50 9.58 S/6222 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Rosie Rocks $14.50
3 2 BRILLIANT BRIAN (2) Donna Knight 35.03 3.53 9.47 M/2333 32.7kg Fernando Bale Trending $3.70
4 4 CAYDEN BALE (4) Anthony Lamarca 35.08 4.25 9.52 M/4444 27.8kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $31.70
5 7 VICTORY FIRE (7) Malcolm Carr 35.36 8.11 9.58 M/5665 26.1kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $10.20
6 5 MONEY ON BLACK (5) Andrew Xerri 35.55 10.96 9.52 M/3556 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $8.10
Race 4 HARRISON-DAWSON - MAY 20 515m Mixed 6/7 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.15, 19.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FLYING HURRICANE (7) Terrence Erenshaw 30.01 0.00 5.19 M/2111 33.5kg My Redeemer Flying Bekim $2.20
2 2 GIPPSLAND STORMS (2) Neil Parsons 30.16 2.01 5.33 M/5222 27.5kg Cutting Edge Oh Serena $7.80
3 4 GYPSY TENILLE (4) Matthew Clark 30.27 3.63 5.22 M/4333 26.2kg Barcia Bale Miss Lava $11.70
4 8 ZIPPING LOXLEY (8) Heather Collins 30.29 3.87 5.55 M/6455 34.6kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $6.40
5 5 NIKEPHOROS (5) Tim Britton 30.32 4.40 5.22 M/3544 28.2kg Fernando Bale Esparza $3.80
6 1 POLITE REPLY (1) Christa Spiteri 30.52 7.20 5.15 Q/1666 27.2kg David Bale Pah Leeze $10.60
Race 5 SPEED STAR - JUNE 2 HT1 515m Grade 5 Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.07, 18.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ASSASSINATE (5) Billy Stockdale 29.73 0.00 5.07 Q/1111 32.3kg Barcia Bale Speculate $3.50
2 2 STRADA (2) Xiao Cheng 29.94 3.01 5.16 M/2342 28.3kg Fernando Bale Keune $2.40
3 4 SUPER ZOOM JAKE (4) Angela Langton 30.05 4.51 5.22 M/5423 32.5kg Fernando Bale Mumma Josie $3.70
4 7 JOYFUL (7) Darren Archer 30.06 4.66 5.22 M/4554 25.5kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $16.00
5 1 ASTON FRAICHE (1) Tanya Sincock 30.26 7.64 5.16 M/3235 27.8kg Barcia Bale Aston Chanel $8.20
6 8 HURRICANE TEARS (8) Matthew Clark 30.64 13.04 5.41 S/6666 31.1kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $30.80
Race 6 BLACKBOOK ON WATCHDOG APP HT2 515m Grade 5 Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.13, 19.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KING OF CALYPSO (2) Tim Britton 29.28 0.00 5.15 M/3211 33.3kg Fernando Bale Sweet Barbados $1.90
2 7 CURFEW (7) Matthew Clark 29.66 5.50 5.15 M/2333 28.5kg Fernando Bale Uno Arjo $4.40
3 4 ASTON MARLON (4) Steven Collins 29.74 6.63 5.13 M/1122 35.3kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $3.50
4 1 WILLEM POWERFISH (1) Robert Cook 30.01 10.47 5.27 M/5444 34.4kg Dyna Double One Joybell Magic $15.70
5 5 CYPRESS BALE (5) Daniel Gibbons 30.12 11.96 5.29 S/6555 34.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $25.40
6 8 NEED A JOCKEY (8) Peter Martinovic 30.21 13.33 5.24 S/4666 37.1kg Barcia Bale Spring To Wyn $28.10
Race 7 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY HT3 515m Grade 5 Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.09, 18.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ANGEL GLOW (4) Paul Bartolo 29.44 0.00 5.09 Q/1111 26.7kg Fernando Bale Being Good $2.30
2 8 PLAN AHEAD (8) Angela Langton 29.60 2.30 5.23 M/3332 32.1kg Fernando Bale Art Noveau $6.70
3 2 ZING ON (2) Daniel Gibbons 29.75 4.37 5.30 M/6444 33.3kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $6.00
4 7 DEMOLITION (7) Lyn Smith 29.81 5.21 5.20 M/2223 34.7kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $9.00
5 5 SLICK INTENTION (5) Diane O'Neill 30.34 12.83 5.25 M/4555 36.7kg Barcia Bale Uno Lesson $16.60
6 1 HEAD ON BONNIE (1) Gavin Kearns 30.39 13.50 5.27 M/5666 26.2kg Collision Aeroplane Bonnie $3.80
Race 8 RSN SANDOWN CUP - MAY 27 595m Grade 5 $2185 - $640 - $320 Splits: 9.13, 23.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 IT'S NOT FUN (3) Maureen Brown 34.29 0.00 9.13 M/1111 25.8kg Cosmic Rumble Zall Good $2.90
2 5 VENUS LIGHT (5) Tim Britton 34.29 0.06 9.22 M/2222 26.7kg Space Star Shiny Bright $5.60
3 4 INDIAN SHADOW (4) Waylon Kee 34.88 8.41 9.41 M/3333 34.8kg Fast Indian Sweet Shadow $7.70
4 1 PRINCE CODY (1) Scott Gibson 34.98 9.83 9.55 M/4444 30.0kg Dyna Lachlan Ester Bale $33.10
5 2 ASK FOR MORE (2) Cassandra Rademaker 35.01 10.30 9.67 M/5555 33.3kg Collision Punk Star Lass $5.00
6 7 BESSIE'S DAISY (7) Billy Stockdale 35.11 11.77 9.90 M/7777 28.7kg Fernando Bale Bold Desert $7.90
7 8 ENTRANCED (8) Scott Stefanos 35.21 13.20 9.81 M/6666 26.1kg Fernando Bale Smitten $13.20
DNF 6 WONDERFUL WORLD (6) John Delaroche 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 25.8kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $10.70
Race 9 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 515m Grade 6 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.14, 18.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SUNTORY LASS (7) Brendan Pursell 29.48 0.00 5.14 M/1111 28.4kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Mia $3.00
2 4 ASTON SUNSET (4) Elaine Johannsen 29.66 2.51 5.18 M/2222 27.4kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Dawn $15.00
3 8 GREGARIOUS (8) Scott Stefanos 30.08 8.50 5.19 M/3333 34.1kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $28.10
4 5 ASTON PINOT (5) Rebecca Gibbons 30.22 10.51 5.28 M/6644 30.0kg Barcia Bale Aston Upton $21.00
5 1 ROXY SMIRNOFF (1) Donna Knight 30.51 14.70 5.25 M/4565 28.9kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $6.30
6 2 MIERS (2) Lyn Smith 30.57 15.54 5.26 M/5456 25.3kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Shadow $1.80
Race 10 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 WEEKDAYS HT4 515m Grade 5 Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.08, 18.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WEBLEC WHIRL (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.40 0.00 5.08 M/1111 27.4kg Fernando Bale Weblec Rose $1.60
2 2 EILISH (2) Des Douch 29.59 2.63 5.12 M/3222 29.6kg Bewildering Jungle Junction $3.30
3 8 SEND ME DIZZY (8) Daniel Gibbons 29.83 6.16 5.12 M/2333 28.0kg Fabregas Chloe's Hand $10.70
4 4 ASTON GLOW (4) Tanya Sincock 29.91 7.27 5.19 M/4444 26.8kg Kc And All Aston Miley $18.90
5 5 ASTON CHAMPAGNE (5) Ronald Dunne 29.91 7.29 5.29 M/6555 28.1kg Aston Bolero Aston Gisle $15.50
6 7 SAINT MAC (7) Brendan Pursell 30.03 9.01 5.20 M/5666 33.9kg Barcia Bale Miss Lava $20.60
Race 11 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs (225+ RANK) 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.20, 18.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BRUTE (1) Rebecca Gibbons 29.46 0.00 5.20 M/1111 35.4kg Dyna Double One Lizzie's Memory $3.10
2 7 OLLIE (7) Kevin Quinn 29.80 4.77 5.24 M/3433 33.1kg Kinloch Brae Lollipop Bling $9.10
3 2 GOLDEN RATIO (2) Andrew Broadley 29.83 5.29 5.31 M/5544 28.2kg Aston Dee Bee Betta Bale $2.30
4 5 GYPSY CINNAMON (5) Donna Knight 30.00 7.71 5.22 M/2222 28.1kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $5.80
5 4 CORNHILL REBEL (4) Scott Gibson 30.22 10.89 5.25 M/4355 29.9kg Dyna Lachlan Ester Bale $13.40
6 8 RIP OFF ROSLYN (8) Elaine Johannsen 30.35 12.76 5.31 M/6666 28.3kg Walk Hard Canino $12.00
Race 12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au (225+ RANK) 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.14, 19.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LEEKY LEE (1) Christine Haigh 29.87 0.00 5.19 M/2211 34.6kg Barcia Bale Lady Deedee $2.40
2 5 GREY NOT BLUE (5) Adam Rademaker 29.92 0.71 5.14 M/1122 30.9kg Barcia Bale Tear Away Babe $4.80
3 7 OUR GIRL BAILEE (7) Michael Said 30.21 4.84 5.26 M/4433 26.9kg Wild Season Pleasant Annie $29.80
4 2 TEARDROP (2) Peter Dedes 30.40 7.54 5.30 M/5344 27.0kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $14.20
5 8 FOURTH DIMENTION (8) Phillip Pollutro 30.53 9.37 5.25 M/3655 33.7kg Paddy Whacker Daintree Sugar $10.40
DNF 4 ROYALTY RUNA (4) Robert Cook 0.00 0.00 5.35 S/6566 30.9kg Collision Duna Runa $2.80