Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 10th of June 2021
R1 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.14, 19.35
1
2
T: Maddison Toner
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.25

In Run

M/3311

Wgt

32.2kg
2
8
T: Neville Lenehan
$83.80

Mgn

1.59

Time

30.12

Split

5.43

In Run

S/7432

Wgt

31.6kg
3
3
T: Terrence Reid
$15.00

Mgn

4.71

Time

30.34

Split

5.16

In Run

Q/2223

Wgt

29.7kg
4
1
T: Kimberley McMahon
$6.10

Mgn

5.16

Time

30.37

Split

5.58

In Run

S/8544

Wgt

26.0kg
5
5
T: Katharine Gorman
$2.50

Mgn

5.54

Time

30.40

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6855

Wgt

26.9kg
6
4
T: Jason Wickham
$8.50

Mgn

10.73

Time

30.76

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

24.9kg
7
6
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$70.40

Mgn

12.30

Time

30.87

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

27.9kg
DNF
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.14

In Run

M/118

Wgt

25.1kg
R2 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $10000 - $2860 - $1430
Splits: 5.14, 19.08
1
8
T: Tanya Sincock
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.81

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
6
T: Angela Langton
$4.60

Mgn

1.94

Time

29.95

Split

5.32

In Run

M/5432

Wgt

35.3kg
3
1
T: Peter Craig
$17.40

Mgn

2.51

Time

29.99

Split

5.26

In Run

M/3223

Wgt

29.5kg
4
7
T: Wayne Gummow
$88.50

Mgn

5.04

Time

30.16

Split

5.28

In Run

M/4344

Wgt

28.1kg
5
3
T: Marcus McMahon
$15.30

Mgn

9.70

Time

30.49

Split

5.39

In Run

M/8555

Wgt

34.2kg
6
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.51

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2677

Wgt

33.5kg
7
4
T: Emma Bowles
$6.30

Mgn

10.17

Time

30.52

Split

5.35

In Run

M/6866

Wgt

25.9kg
8
2
T: Paul Abela
$10.10

Mgn

11.20

Time

30.59

Split

5.39

In Run

M/7788

Wgt

28.0kg
R3 BLACKBOOK ON WATCHDOG APP (2-3 WINS) (515m)
Place
Restricted Win - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.11, 18.85
1
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.49

Split

5.11

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
8
T: Deborah Coleman
$5.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.64

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

33.2kg
3
1
T: Angela Langton
$2.60

Mgn

7.07

Time

29.98

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6554

Wgt

28.5kg
4
2
T: Samantha Grenfell
$7.20

Mgn

7.56

Time

30.01

Split

5.30

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

38.7kg
5
7
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$71.20

Mgn

7.66

Time

30.02

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

30.4kg
6
6
T: Emily McMahon
$79.90

Mgn

8.54

Time

30.08

Split

5.27

In Run

M/4445

Wgt

25.1kg
SCR
3
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$0.00
SCR
4
T: William McMahon
$0.00
R4 RACING AT THE MEADOWS NEXT THURSDAY (515m)
Place
Free For All - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.10, 18.73
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.38

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$1.20

Mgn

1.51

Time

29.49

Split

5.28

In Run

S/5533

Wgt

34.3kg
3
5
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$12.00

Mgn

1.96

Time

29.52

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

30.2kg
4
1
T: Gregory Neocleous
$9.30

Mgn

8.61

Time

29.99

Split

5.22

In Run

Q/4455

Wgt

30.5kg
5
7
T: William McMahon
$49.50

Mgn

9.44

Time

30.05

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

26.5kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$18.20

Mgn

10.01

Time

30.09

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

33.5kg
R5 TAB.COM.AU (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 18.75
1
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.35

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$17.50

Mgn

3.07

Time

29.57

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

30.4kg
3
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$39.70

Mgn

5.29

Time

29.72

Split

5.40

In Run

M/7653

Wgt

32.3kg
4
4
T: Jason Sharp
$13.90

Mgn

7.31

Time

29.86

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4434

Wgt

31.0kg
5
5
T: David Crawford
$12.90

Mgn

8.97

Time

29.98

Split

5.33

In Run

S/6776

Wgt

38.2kg
6
3
T: Paul Abela
$10.70

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.01

Split

5.29

In Run

M/5567

Wgt

27.6kg
7
1
T: Des Douch
$7.80

Mgn

10.20

Time

30.06

Split

5.19

In Run

Q/3345

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
6
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00
R6 MCKENNA MEMORIAL - JULY 8 (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 9.11, 23.14
1
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.17

Split

9.36

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

25.2kg
2
3
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$6.80

Mgn

0.17

Time

34.18

Split

9.11

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

32.5kg
3
8
T: David Geall
$5.90

Mgn

0.46

Time

34.20

Split

9.30

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

32.0kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.10

Mgn

1.26

Time

34.26

Split

9.48

In Run

S/4555

Wgt

33.0kg
5
1
T: Deborah Coleman
$2.90

Mgn

1.86

Time

34.30

Split

9.50

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

32.0kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.10

Mgn

6.54

Time

34.63

Split

9.55

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

33.1kg
7
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$17.20

Mgn

7.44

Time

34.69

Split

9.53

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

26.9kg
R7 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $6030 - $1725 - $870
Splits: 9.11, 23.25
1
1
T: Tim Britton
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.34

Split

9.11

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
6
T: Christopher Sinclair
$7.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

34.48

Split

9.27

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

26.0kg
3
4
T: Jeffrey Geall
$24.00

Mgn

2.04

Time

34.48

Split

9.37

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

32.4kg
4
7
T: Deborah Coleman
$6.30

Mgn

3.66

Time

34.59

Split

9.44

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

31.7kg
5
8
T: Tim Britton
$10.10

Mgn

4.26

Time

34.63

Split

9.36

In Run

Q/3555

Wgt

28.0kg
6
3
T: Darren Archer
$4.00

Mgn

7.84

Time

34.88

Split

9.39

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

25.3kg
DNF
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$10.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

10.02

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

35.1kg
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY FINAL (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $7480 - $2140 - $1065
Splits: 9.08, 22.99
1
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.87

Split

9.08

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
4
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$50.00

Mgn

13.03

Time

34.78

Split

9.59

In Run

S/7332

Wgt

29.7kg
3
7
T: Jason Portelli
$22.30

Mgn

16.03

Time

34.99

Split

9.40

In Run

M/4223

Wgt

32.4kg
4
1
T: John Delaroche
$15.60

Mgn

16.86

Time

35.05

Split

9.48

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

25.7kg
5
8
T: Robert Britton
$3.80

Mgn

17.37

Time

35.08

Split

9.52

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

27.2kg
6
6
T: Tricia Curtain
$17.50

Mgn

22.13

Time

35.42

Split

9.34

In Run

M/2666

Wgt

36.8kg
7
3
T: Correy Grenfell
$15.20

Mgn

31.89

Time

36.10

Split

9.36

In Run

M/3777

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
2
T: Matthew Clark
$0.00
R9 ACCELL THERAPY (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.15, 18.92
1
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.70

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

33.7kg
2
2
T: David Condon
$3.20

Mgn

0.14

Time

29.71

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6334

Wgt

36.2kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.60

Mgn

4.47

Time

30.02

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5553

Wgt

29.6kg
4
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$2.90

Mgn

4.67

Time

30.03

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

36.6kg
5
8
T: Des Douch
$23.20

Mgn

6.64

Time

30.17

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

33.0kg
6
5
T: Correy Grenfell
$15.70

Mgn

7.80

Time

30.25

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3445

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
6
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00
R10 XP3020 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.17, 19.03
1
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.72

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.50

Mgn

1.36

Time

29.81

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

32.6kg
3
2
T: William McMahon
$3.00

Mgn

2.60

Time

29.90

Split

5.21

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

34.2kg
4
1
T: Terrence Reid
$10.20

Mgn

4.04

Time

30.00

Split

5.26

In Run

Q/4444

Wgt

29.8kg
5
8
T: Des Douch
$4.70

Mgn

6.73

Time

30.19

Split

5.34

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

33.7kg
6
5
T: Jason Stemmer
$12.10

Mgn

6.83

Time

30.20

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
4
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$0.00
R11 GIDDY-UP (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.02, 18.92
1
7
T: Samantha Grenfell
$12.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.70

Split

5.02

In Run

M/1232

Wgt

24.8kg
2
5
T: Samantha Grenfell
$5.40

Mgn

0.09

Time

29.70

Split

5.04

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

27.7kg
3
4
T: Jason Stemmer
$24.80

Mgn

2.94

Time

29.90

Split

5.14

In Run

M/4344

Wgt

29.9kg
4
1
T: Kathryne Tabb
$6.00

Mgn

3.79

Time

29.96

Split

5.18

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

31.4kg
5
8
T: Raymond Drew
$15.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.11

In Run

M/3423

Wgt

36.4kg
6
6
T: Ashlee Terry
$2.50

Mgn

4.61

Time

30.02

Split

5.27

In Run

S/7555

Wgt

34.9kg
7
3
T: Paul Abela
$4.10

Mgn

6.84

Time

30.17

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
2
T: Julie-Anne Hopper
$0.00
R12 TAB MELBOURNE CUP - NOVEMBER 26 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.20, 18.89
1
1
T: Matthew Lanigan
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.44

Split

5.20

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
3
T: Bruno Panetta
$15.20

Mgn

9.44

Time

30.10

Split

5.27

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.2kg
3
4
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$31.40

Mgn

9.47

Time

30.10

Split

5.38

In Run

M/6333

Wgt

35.1kg
4
5
T: Paul Anderton
$4.60

Mgn

10.89

Time

30.20

Split

5.36

In Run

M/5664

Wgt

33.1kg
5
2
T: Greg Doyle
$37.80

Mgn

13.30

Time

30.37

Split

5.31

In Run

M/3455

Wgt

32.8kg
6
7
T: Neville Lenehan
$15.70

Mgn

13.44

Time

30.38

Split

5.34

In Run

M/4546

Wgt

34.0kg
7
8
T: Nicole Stanley
$25.40

Mgn

14.47

Time

30.45

Split

5.41

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$0.00
Race 1 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 515m Mixed 6/7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.14, 19.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DREAMERS LIE (2) Maddison Toner 30.01 0.00 5.25 M/3311 32.2kg Mepunga Blazer Bel Air Mist $4.50
2 8 LALA FIG (8) Neville Lenehan 30.12 1.59 5.43 S/7432 31.6kg Aussie Infrared Lala Shim $83.80
3 3 BONNIE TOO GOOD (3) Terrence Reid 30.34 4.71 5.16 Q/2223 29.7kg Ronray Spirit Fancy Stiches $15.00
4 1 DR. MACIE (1) Kimberley McMahon 30.37 5.16 5.58 S/8544 26.0kg Bernardo Dr. Harlee $6.10
5 5 MIRROR ILLUSION (5) Katharine Gorman 30.40 5.54 5.29 M/6855 26.9kg Orson Allen Glass Roof $2.50
6 4 LITTLE YAALA (4) Jason Wickham 30.76 10.73 5.26 M/4666 24.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $8.50
7 6 DUNDEE CANDY (6) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 30.87 12.30 5.27 M/5777 27.9kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Calypso $70.40
DNF 7 PALESA BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 0.00 0.00 5.14 M/118 25.1kg Allen Deed Daithy Allen $5.30
Race 2 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) 515m Mixed 6/7 Final $10000 - $2860 - $1430 Splits: 5.14, 19.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TIME TO ROLL (8) Tanya Sincock 29.81 0.00 5.14 M/1111 27.4kg Fernando Bale Tatty Fields $4.20
2 6 OSPREY PHANTOM (6) Angela Langton 29.95 1.94 5.32 M/5432 35.3kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $4.60
3 1 FAMILY TRUST (1) Peter Craig 29.99 2.51 5.26 M/3223 29.5kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $17.40
4 7 NITRO NIKKI (7) Wayne Gummow 30.16 5.04 5.28 M/4344 28.1kg Mepunga Blazer Maharani $88.50
5 3 HARRISON HOUSE (3) Marcus McMahon 30.49 9.70 5.39 M/8555 34.2kg Fernando Bale Suffragette $15.30
6 5 MOHAWK MORK (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.51 10.00 5.18 M/2677 33.5kg Barcia Bale Super Yesy $3.00
7 4 SHANLYN KIM (4) Emma Bowles 30.52 10.17 5.35 M/6866 25.9kg Dyna Villa Shanlyn Lucy $6.30
8 2 ASTON PAISLEY (2) Paul Abela 30.59 11.20 5.39 M/7788 28.0kg Kc And All Aston Dinnigan $10.10
Race 3 BLACKBOOK ON WATCHDOG APP (2-3 WINS) 515m Restricted Win $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.11, 18.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GOING ALRIGHT (5) Elaine Johannsen 29.49 0.00 5.11 M/1111 27.1kg Mepunga Blazer One Cup Short $2.20
2 8 ZIPPING RAFFERTY (8) Deborah Coleman 29.64 2.25 5.18 M/3222 33.2kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $5.20
3 1 WEBLEC STAR (1) Angela Langton 29.98 7.07 5.31 M/6554 28.5kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $2.60
4 2 GINTOKI BALE (2) Samantha Grenfell 30.01 7.56 5.30 M/5666 38.7kg Dyna Villa Quina Bale $7.20
5 7 LEEROY BOMBER (7) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 30.02 7.66 5.16 M/2333 30.4kg Over Limit Every Sound $71.20
6 6 DR. DANIKA (6) Emily McMahon 30.08 8.54 5.27 M/4445 25.1kg Fernando Bale Annasay $79.90
SCR 3 YELLOW BRICK (3) Kurt Burger-Trudgett
SCR 4 RIDGE (4) William McMahon
Race 4 RACING AT THE MEADOWS NEXT THURSDAY 515m Free For All $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.10, 18.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PROVIDENCE BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 29.38 0.00 5.10 M/1111 34.1kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $7.30
2 2 TIGGERLONG TONK (2) Correy Grenfell 29.49 1.51 5.28 S/5533 34.3kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $1.20
3 5 ASTON TITAN (5) Anthony Azzopardi 29.52 1.96 5.12 M/2222 30.2kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Dotty $12.00
4 1 FATHER PHEVOS (1) Gregory Neocleous 29.99 8.61 5.22 Q/4455 30.5kg Walk Hard Pattie Phevos $9.30
5 7 CAMILA (7) William McMahon 30.05 9.44 5.17 M/3344 26.5kg Fernando Bale Suzie $49.50
6 4 TIBERIA BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.09 10.01 5.29 M/6666 33.5kg Barcia Bale Folio Bale $18.20
Race 5 TAB.COM.AU 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 18.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 YOZO BALE (2) Correy Grenfell 29.35 0.00 5.10 Q/1111 33.6kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $1.30
2 7 ZIPPING WALTER (7) Lisa Delbridge 29.57 3.07 5.10 Q/2222 30.4kg Over Limit Zipping Lilly $17.50
3 8 WINLOCK THOR (8) Lisa Delbridge 29.72 5.29 5.40 M/7653 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $39.70
4 4 FULL MOON PARTY (4) Jason Sharp 29.86 7.31 5.26 M/4434 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $13.90
5 5 HE SHALL BLITZ (5) David Crawford 29.98 8.97 5.33 S/6776 38.2kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $12.90
6 3 AUSPICIOUS QUEEN (3) Paul Abela 30.01 9.50 5.29 M/5567 27.6kg Fernando Bale Hot Charmola $10.70
7 1 EILISH (1) Des Douch 30.06 10.20 5.19 Q/3345 30.0kg Bewildering Jungle Junction $7.80
SCR 6 TIGER'S TWENTY (6) Kevin Ward
Race 6 MCKENNA MEMORIAL - JULY 8 595m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 9.11, 23.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GRACLYN BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 34.17 0.00 9.36 M/3333 25.2kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $4.30
2 3 ONE NIGHT ONLY (3) Kelvyn Greenough 34.18 0.17 9.11 Q/1111 32.5kg Fernando Bale Uno Arjo $6.80
3 8 BOUNCE BACK (8) David Geall 34.20 0.46 9.30 Q/2222 32.0kg Kinloch Brae Ring In $5.90
4 2 DRAKO BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 34.26 1.26 9.48 S/4555 33.0kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $10.10
5 1 NOT HAPPENING (1) Deborah Coleman 34.30 1.86 9.50 M/5444 32.0kg Rippin' Sam Nellie Lost It $2.90
6 7 RADEK BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 34.63 6.54 9.55 M/7777 33.1kg Allen Deed Daithy Allen $8.10
7 6 ARATUZA BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 34.69 7.44 9.53 M/6666 26.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Prue Bale $17.20
Race 7 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS 595m Grade 5 $6030 - $1725 - $870 Splits: 9.11, 23.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CARRY ON LIAM (1) Tim Britton 34.34 0.00 9.11 Q/1111 33.6kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $2.50
2 6 ZIPPING ANNABEL (6) Christopher Sinclair 34.48 2.00 9.27 Q/2222 26.0kg Mister Twister Zipping Maggie $7.30
3 4 ZIPPING CLIFFORD (4) Jeffrey Geall 34.48 2.04 9.37 M/4333 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Jewel $24.00
4 7 SO PREDICTABLE (7) Deborah Coleman 34.59 3.66 9.44 M/6444 31.7kg Rippin' Sam Vicki Keeping $6.30
5 8 NIKEPHOROS (8) Tim Britton 34.63 4.26 9.36 Q/3555 28.0kg Fernando Bale Esparza $10.10
6 3 JOYFUL (3) Darren Archer 34.88 7.84 9.39 M/5666 25.3kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $4.00
DNF 2 BRUTE (2) Correy Grenfell 0.00 0.00 10.02 S/7777 35.1kg Dyna Double One Lizzie's Memory $10.70
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY FINAL 595m Grade 5 Final $7480 - $2140 - $1065 Splits: 9.08, 22.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JARICK BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 33.87 0.00 9.08 M/1111 32.2kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $1.50
2 4 DUNDEE EMBER (4) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 34.78 13.03 9.59 S/7332 29.7kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Calypso $50.00
3 7 YEAH EASY (7) Jason Portelli 34.99 16.03 9.40 M/4223 32.4kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $22.30
4 1 WONDERFUL WORLD (1) John Delaroche 35.05 16.86 9.48 M/5444 25.7kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $15.60
5 8 EMPRESS TEARS (8) Robert Britton 35.08 17.37 9.52 M/6555 27.2kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $3.80
6 6 ROLLO RAGNAR (6) Tricia Curtain 35.42 22.13 9.34 M/2666 36.8kg Kiowa Mon Manny Opal Bale $17.50
7 3 MAELYNN BALE (3) Correy Grenfell 36.10 31.89 9.36 M/3777 28.3kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $15.20
SCR 2 OMEGA TYSON (2) Matthew Clark
Race 9 ACCELL THERAPY 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.15, 18.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DERRY EXPRESS (4) Anthony Azzopardi 29.70 0.00 5.17 M/2221 33.7kg Larkhill Jo Magic Earner $4.20
2 2 SIERRA FOXTROT (2) David Condon 29.71 0.14 5.26 M/6334 36.2kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $3.20
3 3 LALA IVORY (3) Andrea Dailly 30.02 4.47 5.24 M/5553 29.6kg Aussie Infrared Lala Shim $5.60
4 1 UNATHI BALE (1) Correy Grenfell 30.03 4.67 5.15 M/1112 36.6kg Orson Allen Folio Bale $2.90
5 8 DOUBLE DIPPING (8) Des Douch 30.17 6.64 5.22 M/4666 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Coco Twist $23.20
6 5 YOHAN BALE (5) Correy Grenfell 30.25 7.80 5.20 M/3445 33.1kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $15.70
SCR 6 ANNIE ROSE (6) Sharon Lee Chignell
SCR 7 HIGHLY EXPLOSIVE (7) Craig Treherne
Race 10 XP3020 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.17, 19.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 INKA BALE (3) Samantha Grenfell 29.72 0.00 5.17 M/1111 27.3kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $4.40
2 7 ZIVON BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 29.81 1.36 5.21 M/3222 32.6kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $4.50
3 2 CLAYDON (2) William McMahon 29.90 2.60 5.21 M/2333 34.2kg Bernardo Dr. Dawn $3.00
4 1 ARLINGTON (1) Terrence Reid 30.00 4.04 5.26 Q/4444 29.8kg My Bro Fabio Sass $10.20
5 8 HA HA MAGOO (8) Des Douch 30.19 6.73 5.34 M/6666 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $4.70
6 5 PATCHES COLOUR (5) Jason Stemmer 30.20 6.83 5.27 M/5555 33.2kg Peter Rocket Scanez Jewel $12.10
SCR 4 TRIBAL (4) Kaylah Thorburn
SCR 6 SHANTELLE ROSE (6) Sharon Lee Chignell
Race 11 GIDDY-UP 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.02, 18.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TYNSLEE BALE (7) Samantha Grenfell 29.70 0.00 5.02 M/1232 24.8kg Fernando Bale Prue Bale $12.50
2 5 VAYDA BALE (5) Samantha Grenfell 29.70 0.09 5.04 M/2111 27.7kg Fernando Bale Prue Bale $5.40
3 4 DOUBLE 'EM UP (4) Jason Stemmer 29.90 2.94 5.14 M/4344 29.9kg Dyna Double One North Coast $24.80
4 1 SHY BUT SAVAGE (1) Kathryne Tabb 29.96 3.79 5.18 M/5666 31.4kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $6.00
5 8 STUDLEY (8) Raymond Drew 29.97 4.00 5.11 M/3423 36.4kg Fabregas Dewana Dimie $15.80
6 6 HENNESSEY (6) Ashlee Terry 30.02 4.61 5.27 S/7555 34.9kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $2.50
7 3 ASTON SAMURAI (3) Paul Abela 30.17 6.84 5.25 M/6777 33.1kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Force $4.10
SCR 2 SPEEDY JACK (2) Julie-Anne Hopper
Race 12 TAB MELBOURNE CUP - NOVEMBER 26 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.20, 18.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WEBLEC EAGLE (1) Matthew Lanigan 29.44 0.00 5.20 Q/1111 31.7kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $1.30
2 3 LOW PLANES (3) Bruno Panetta 30.10 9.44 5.27 M/2222 33.2kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $15.20
3 4 CRACKERJACK LACH (4) Douglas Hammerstein 30.10 9.47 5.38 M/6333 35.1kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $31.40
4 5 KAYDEN'S TIGER (5) Paul Anderton 30.20 10.89 5.36 M/5664 33.1kg Sh Avatar Golden Show Girl $4.60
5 2 ETHAN'S FURY (2) Greg Doyle 30.37 13.30 5.31 M/3455 32.8kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $37.80
6 7 HOSTILE SAVAGE (7) Neville Lenehan 30.38 13.44 5.34 M/4546 34.0kg Hostile Sweet Savage $15.70
7 8 CRYER'S SPRING (8) Nicole Stanley 30.45 14.47 5.41 S/7777 33.1kg Spring Gun Grimsby Girl $25.40
SCR 6 ARMSTRONG BOBBY (6) Lindsay Fulford