Sandown Park Race Results

Sunday 18th of July 2021
R1 BUFFET SPECIAL ON THURSDAYS (515m)
Place
Maiden - $1615 - $460 - $230
Splits: 5.22, 19.40
1
1
T: Darren Irby
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
6
T: Terrence Reid
$25.90

Mgn

6.23

Time

30.71

Split

5.29

In Run

M/4542

Wgt

30.1kg
3
4
T: Aaron Farley
$1.80

Mgn

10.09

Time

30.98

Split

5.22

In Run

M/1355

Wgt

25.8kg
4
2
T: Robert Reinke
$5.20

Mgn

10.37

Time

31.00

Split

5.36

In Run

S/5434

Wgt

26.0kg
5
8
T: Joy Reinke
$8.60

Mgn

12.30

Time

31.13

Split

5.23

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

27.2kg
R2 ACCELL THERAPY (0-2 WINS) (250+RANK) (595m)
Place
Restricted Win - $2185 - $640 - $320
Splits: 9.33, 23.88
1
1
T: Christopher Langley
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.15

Split

9.33

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
4
T: Peter Elston
$2.40

Mgn

1.67

Time

35.27

Split

9.68

In Run

S/6643

Wgt

28.1kg
3
7
T: Paula Calafiore
$11.20

Mgn

4.37

Time

35.46

Split

9.44

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

24.0kg
4
2
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$4.90

Mgn

8.83

Time

35.77

Split

9.66

In Run

S/5455

Wgt

30.2kg
5
8
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$35.80

Mgn

9.79

Time

35.83

Split

9.58

In Run

M/4566

Wgt

31.2kg
6
5
T: Aaron Blake
$50.50

Mgn

9.93

Time

35.84

Split

9.56

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

36.7kg
R3 XP3020 HT1 (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.08, 19.24
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2121

Wgt

31.0kg
2
7
T: Leanne Polato
$12.00

Mgn

2.63

Time

30.20

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5433

Wgt

33.5kg
3
6
T: Danny Cortese
$28.20

Mgn

3.16

Time

30.24

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3212

Wgt

34.9kg
4
8
T: Robert Reinke
$4.10

Mgn

5.54

Time

30.41

Split

5.08

In Run

M/1344

Wgt

33.3kg
5
4
T: Greg Turnbull
$23.00

Mgn

7.96

Time

30.58

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

25.5kg
6
2
T: Chris Johnson
$8.90

Mgn

7.97

Time

30.58

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
3
T: Jason Nibbs
$0.00
R4 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2015 - $580 - $290
Splits: 5.06, 18.95
1
2
T: Matthew Clark
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.48

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

35.6kg
2
4
T: Russell Edwards
$21.60

Mgn

4.11

Time

29.77

Split

5.06

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

32.6kg
3
6
T: Kelly Bravo
$4.40

Mgn

4.57

Time

29.80

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

35.2kg
4
1
T: Alfred King
$3.10

Mgn

7.09

Time

29.98

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4454

Wgt

30.3kg
5
8
T: Stephen Bruce
$20.80

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5545

Wgt

34.9kg
R5 GIDDY-UP HT2 (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.11, 18.68
1
6
T: Robert Le Sueur
$19.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.30

Split

5.11

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
8
T: Garry Selkrig
$51.20

Mgn

11.29

Time

30.09

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4432

Wgt

32.5kg
3
7
T: Glenn Rounds
$5.20

Mgn

13.51

Time

30.25

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2323

Wgt

33.9kg
4
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.40

Mgn

13.76

Time

30.27

Split

5.24

In Run

M/6765

Wgt

31.2kg
5
3
T: Jason Hardy
$39.50

Mgn

14.03

Time

30.28

Split

5.26

In Run

S/7554

Wgt

33.9kg
6
1
T: Angela Langton
$1.80

Mgn

16.66

Time

30.47

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3246

Wgt

29.5kg
7
5
T: Jason Nibbs
$55.10

Mgn

16.79

Time

30.48

Split

5.40

In Run

S/8677

Wgt

33.4kg
8
2
T: Greg Turnbull
$39.60

Mgn

17.36

Time

30.52

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

23.5kg
R6 TOONGABBIE LODGE (250+RANK) (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.13, 19.17
1
4
T: Darren Kee
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
7
T: Terrence Reid
$9.50

Mgn

2.19

Time

30.10

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

30.2kg
3
8
T: Craig Treherne
$7.10

Mgn

6.53

Time

30.41

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

28.1kg
4
1
T: Clint Capuano
$1.80

Mgn

6.57

Time

30.41

Split

5.20

In Run

Q/4333

Wgt

29.9kg
5
2
T: William Majoor
$11.40

Mgn

9.29

Time

30.60

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

33.0kg
6
3
T: Michael Said
$41.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.72

Split

5.17

In Run

Q/2555

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$0.00
R7 TAB VENUE MODE (250+RANK) (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.20, 19.50
1
1
T: Aaron Blake
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.20

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
5
T: Leigh Carter
$2.70

Mgn

2.16

Time

30.49

Split

5.31

In Run

M/5642

Wgt

28.9kg
3
3
T: Derek Faulknall
$8.80

Mgn

4.09

Time

30.62

Split

5.32

In Run

M/6324

Wgt

34.1kg
4
8
T: Aaron Farley
$2.40

Mgn

4.13

Time

30.63

Split

5.27

In Run

M/3233

Wgt

29.8kg
5
7
T: Aaron Farley
$11.40

Mgn

5.93

Time

30.75

Split

5.27

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

25.0kg
6
4
T: Aaron Blake
$24.70

Mgn

7.13

Time

30.84

Split

5.25

In Run

M/2466

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
2
T: Aaron Blake
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Aaron Farley
$0.00
R8 TAB MELB. CUP - NOVEMBER 26 (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2320 - $680 - $340
Splits: 9.43, 23.74
1
6
T: Selwyn Coates
$8.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.96

Split

9.43

In Run

M/2112

Wgt

36.2kg
2
4
T: Mario Briganti
$2.50

Mgn

0.53

Time

34.99

Split

9.57

In Run

M/6421

Wgt

27.8kg
3
1
T: Jessica Lyons
$2.50

Mgn

1.19

Time

35.04

Split

9.43

In Run

M/1343

Wgt

28.5kg
4
2
T: Vanessa Johnson
$49.30

Mgn

5.83

Time

35.36

Split

9.50

In Run

M/4234

Wgt

34.3kg
5
7
T: Kayla Cottrell
$5.30

Mgn

11.23

Time

35.74

Split

9.48

In Run

M/3666

Wgt

30.3kg
6
5
T: Peter Inguanti
$35.90

Mgn

11.69

Time

35.77

Split

9.50

In Run

S/5555

Wgt

32.6kg
DNF
3
T: Christopher Langley
$32.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.98

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00
R9 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.15, 19.04
1
1
T: Garry Selkrig
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.76

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
8
T: Cameron Taylor
$6.50

Mgn

3.44

Time

30.00

Split

5.50

In Run

S/6432

Wgt

31.6kg
3
4
T: Peter Inguanti
$18.30

Mgn

4.81

Time

30.10

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1343

Wgt

32.4kg
4
7
T: Jessica Lyons
$15.20

Mgn

9.56

Time

30.43

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3664

Wgt

32.0kg
5
5
T: Mary Inguanti
$15.20

Mgn

12.53

Time

30.64

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

26.0kg
6
2
T: Angela Langton
$2.10

Mgn

21.57

Time

31.27

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5226

Wgt

31.6kg
R10 greyhoundfacts.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.13, 19.04
1
2
T: Julia Creed
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.79

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
4
T: Peter Inguanti
$5.10

Mgn

3.63

Time

30.05

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

33.2kg
3
8
T: Derek Faulknall
$13.50

Mgn

4.46

Time

30.10

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6433

Wgt

34.0kg
4
1
T: Craig Treherne
$5.30

Mgn

6.06

Time

30.22

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5344

Wgt

25.6kg
5
5
T: John Musselwhite
$5.10

Mgn

10.54

Time

30.53

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

36.9kg
6
7
T: Derek Faulknall
$43.70

Mgn

12.69

Time

30.68

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3666

Wgt

33.8kg
Race 1 BUFFET SPECIAL ON THURSDAYS 515m Maiden $1615 - $460 - $230 Splits: 5.22, 19.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROCKET POWER (1) Darren Irby 30.27 0.00 5.23 M/3111 30.3kg Mepunga Blazer She's Dee Rocket $3.60
2 6 CABERNET GIRL (6) Terrence Reid 30.71 6.23 5.29 M/4542 30.1kg Ronray Spirit Fancy Stiches $25.90
3 4 PECHEY'S GIRL (4) Aaron Farley 30.98 10.09 5.22 M/1355 25.8kg My Redeemer Pechey $1.80
4 2 JAZZY MINTER (2) Robert Reinke 31.00 10.37 5.36 S/5434 26.0kg Orson Allen Fancy Minter $5.20
5 8 TEMPTING FATE (8) Joy Reinke 31.13 12.30 5.23 M/2223 27.2kg Orson Allen Fancy Minter $8.60
Race 2 ACCELL THERAPY (0-2 WINS) (250+RANK) 595m Restricted Win $2185 - $640 - $320 Splits: 9.33, 23.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FRAY'S COURAGE (1) Christopher Langley 35.15 0.00 9.33 M/1111 29.8kg Over Limit Cee Me Burst $2.30
2 4 SCARY TOO (4) Peter Elston 35.27 1.67 9.68 S/6643 28.1kg Magic Sprite Okawa In Black $2.40
3 7 BLAZIN' SUSHI (7) Paula Calafiore 35.46 4.37 9.44 M/2222 24.0kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $11.20
4 2 NO WAY NELLIE (2) Gregory Mclachlan 35.77 8.83 9.66 S/5455 30.2kg Rippin' Sam Nellie Lost It $4.90
5 8 FALLEN PETAL (8) Kaylah Thorburn 35.83 9.79 9.58 M/4566 31.2kg Thirty Talks Abigail Rose $35.80
6 5 KID CALDWELL (5) Aaron Blake 35.84 9.93 9.56 M/3334 36.7kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $50.50
Race 3 XP3020 HT1 515m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.08, 19.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MEPUNGA GRACE (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.02 0.00 5.10 M/2121 31.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $1.50
2 7 RETRO ROCKET (7) Leanne Polato 30.20 2.63 5.26 M/5433 33.5kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $12.00
3 6 THYLACINE (6) Danny Cortese 30.24 3.16 5.15 M/3212 34.9kg Superior Product Fluent $28.20
4 8 DIESEL RUNNER (8) Robert Reinke 30.41 5.54 5.08 M/1344 33.3kg Orson Allen Fancy Minter $4.10
5 4 MISS DAISY HILL (4) Greg Turnbull 30.58 7.96 5.22 M/4555 25.5kg Mepunga Blazer Zipping Zoe $23.00
6 2 ORCA (2) Chris Johnson 30.58 7.97 5.27 M/6666 31.4kg Stagger Mignon $8.90
SCR 3 HUMANITY (3) Jason Nibbs
Race 4 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS 515m Mixed 4/5 $2015 - $580 - $290 Splits: 5.06, 18.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KURO KISMET (2) Matthew Clark 29.48 0.00 5.11 M/2221 35.6kg Aston Dee Bee Mayfair Miss $1.80
2 4 KUTCHER'S RUSLIE (4) Russell Edwards 29.77 4.11 5.06 M/1112 32.6kg Fabregas Tarree's Ruslie $21.60
3 6 PADDY WANTS PATS (6) Kelly Bravo 29.80 4.57 5.15 M/3333 35.2kg Black Magic Opal Striker Light $4.40
4 1 MAHOGANY JET (1) Alfred King 29.98 7.09 5.20 M/4454 30.3kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $3.10
5 8 SPEARHEAD (8) Stephen Bruce 30.11 9.00 5.22 M/5545 34.9kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $20.80
Race 5 GIDDY-UP HT2 515m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.11, 18.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CURATOR (6) Robert Le Sueur 29.30 0.00 5.11 M/1111 32.8kg Mepunga Blazer Gold Vein $19.70
2 8 LUCY'S VILLA (8) Garry Selkrig 30.09 11.29 5.20 M/4432 32.5kg Dyna Villa Shanlyn Lucy $51.20
3 7 ASTON AMIGO (7) Glenn Rounds 30.25 13.51 5.15 M/2323 33.9kg Kc And All Secret Spell $5.20
4 4 MEPUNGA FREDA (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.27 13.76 5.24 M/6765 31.2kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Mia $3.40
5 3 LINE STEPPER (3) Jason Hardy 30.28 14.03 5.26 S/7554 33.9kg Ando's Mac Nana's Habit $39.50
6 1 OSPREY ROSE (1) Angela Langton 30.47 16.66 5.18 M/3246 29.5kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $1.80
7 5 MAJOR CHINA (5) Jason Nibbs 30.48 16.79 5.40 S/8677 33.4kg Mepunga Blazer Major Spoils $55.10
8 2 FERNANDO BELLA (2) Greg Turnbull 30.52 17.36 5.20 M/5888 23.5kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Vee Bee $39.60
Race 6 TOONGABBIE LODGE (250+RANK) 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.13, 19.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 STRETCH BUTLER (4) Darren Kee 29.95 0.00 5.13 M/1111 34.1kg Barcia Bale Melissa's Pride $3.70
2 7 ARLINGTON (7) Terrence Reid 30.10 2.19 5.20 M/3222 30.2kg My Bro Fabio Sass $9.50
3 8 KONTA (8) Craig Treherne 30.41 6.53 5.24 M/5444 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Chunky But Funky $7.10
4 1 CRACKERJACK DIRT (1) Clint Capuano 30.41 6.57 5.20 Q/4333 29.9kg Cutting Edge Maximum Owie $1.80
5 2 CHARANGO (2) William Majoor 30.60 9.29 5.29 M/6666 33.0kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $11.40
6 3 OUR GIRL BAILEE (3) Michael Said 30.72 11.00 5.17 Q/2555 27.9kg Wild Season Pleasant Annie $41.00
SCR 6 RESURGENCE (6) Robert Camilleri
Race 7 TAB VENUE MODE (250+RANK) 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.20, 19.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SAVANNAH LEE (1) Aaron Blake 30.34 0.00 5.20 M/1111 30.0kg Barcia Bale Come On Fantasy $6.40
2 5 WHY NOT LILAH (5) Leigh Carter 30.49 2.16 5.31 M/5642 28.9kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $2.70
3 3 WHISPY WATSON (3) Derek Faulknall 30.62 4.09 5.32 M/6324 34.1kg Cosmic Rumble Penelopes Cruzn $8.80
4 8 ROOM TO BOOM (8) Aaron Farley 30.63 4.13 5.27 M/3233 29.8kg Banjo Boy Fabulosity $2.40
5 7 EVIL DEED (7) Aaron Farley 30.75 5.93 5.27 M/4555 25.0kg Allen Deed Magic Shianne $11.40
6 4 DANCING ROSE (4) Aaron Blake 30.84 7.13 5.25 M/2466 30.0kg Dyna Double One Vegas Secrets $24.70
SCR 2 BORN A GURU (2) Aaron Blake
SCR 6 GYPSY HOOK (6) Aaron Farley
Race 8 TAB MELB. CUP - NOVEMBER 26 595m Mixed 4/5 $2320 - $680 - $340 Splits: 9.43, 23.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SELYNYA TEDDY (6) Selwyn Coates 34.96 0.00 9.43 M/2112 36.2kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $8.90
2 4 FREDA ROCKS (4) Mario Briganti 34.99 0.53 9.57 M/6421 27.8kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $2.50
3 1 MEPUNGA SPARKLE (1) Jessica Lyons 35.04 1.19 9.43 M/1343 28.5kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $2.50
4 2 ARCANINE (2) Vanessa Johnson 35.36 5.83 9.50 M/4234 34.3kg Destini Fireball Cruella Deville $49.30
5 7 SIZZLING SAM (7) Kayla Cottrell 35.74 11.23 9.48 M/3666 30.3kg Fernando Bale Naughty Cazza $5.30
6 5 VEGAS GANGSTER (5) Peter Inguanti 35.77 11.69 9.50 S/5555 32.6kg Aston Dee Bee Blipple $35.90
DNF 3 ROCKIN' ROSIE (3) Christopher Langley 0.00 0.00 9.98 M/7777 28.3kg Barcia Bale Rockin' Ruby $32.70
SCR 8 TYLER DURDEN (8) Jeffrey Britton
Race 9 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 515m Grade 5 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.15, 19.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SO HAZY (1) Garry Selkrig 29.76 0.00 5.17 M/2111 33.1kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $2.70
2 8 THINK BIG HARRY (8) Cameron Taylor 30.00 3.44 5.50 S/6432 31.6kg Fabregas Callum's Mum $6.50
3 4 INGA LEO (4) Peter Inguanti 30.10 4.81 5.15 M/1343 32.4kg Surgeon Fantasy Skye $18.30
4 7 GOLDEN TEDDY (7) Jessica Lyons 30.43 9.56 5.20 M/3664 32.0kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $15.20
5 5 INGA MIA (5) Mary Inguanti 30.64 12.53 5.20 M/4555 26.0kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $15.20
6 2 WEBLEC RANGER (2) Angela Langton 31.27 21.57 5.21 M/5226 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $2.10
Race 10 greyhoundfacts.com.au 515m Grade 5 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.13, 19.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MADAM MAXIMUS (2) Julia Creed 29.79 0.00 5.15 M/2111 29.2kg Orson Allen Glass Roof $2.00
2 4 INGA OLLIE (4) Peter Inguanti 30.05 3.63 5.13 M/1222 33.2kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $5.10
3 8 WAY TO IMPORTANT (8) Derek Faulknall 30.10 4.46 5.27 M/6433 34.0kg College Causeway Ima Pearl $13.50
4 1 DON'T ARGUE LOVE (1) Craig Treherne 30.22 6.06 5.25 M/5344 25.6kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $5.30
5 5 MUSSA JACK (5) John Musselwhite 30.53 10.54 5.24 M/4555 36.9kg Rivergum Drive Kiltah Magic $5.10
6 7 FAIRYTALE NACHO (7) Derek Faulknall 30.68 12.69 5.22 M/3666 33.8kg College Causeway Ima Pearl $43.70