Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 22nd of July 2021
R1 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.14, 19.13
1
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.87

Split

5.21

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

30.2kg
2
1
T: Jason Sharp
$1.70

Mgn

2.30

Time

30.03

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.9kg
3
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$22.20

Mgn

2.70

Time

30.06

Split

5.28

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

30.9kg
4
7
T: Angela Langton
$4.30

Mgn

3.87

Time

30.14

Split

5.28

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

29.7kg
5
8
T: Lisa Cockerell
$13.90

Mgn

5.66

Time

30.26

Split

5.32

In Run

M/6665

Wgt

36.4kg
6
2
T: Donna Knight
$32.10

Mgn

6.69

Time

30.34

Split

5.39

In Run

M/7556

Wgt

28.1kg
7
6
T: Kimberley McMahon
$27.60

Mgn

7.60

Time

30.40

Split

5.32

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
3
T: Jason Hardy
$0.00
R2 BALCKBOOK ON WATCHDOG APP FINAL (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.05, 18.81
1
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.43

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
8
T: Robert Le Sueur
$2.10

Mgn

4.93

Time

29.78

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3433

Wgt

32.9kg
3
2
T: Leanne Polato
$30.50

Mgn

6.44

Time

29.89

Split

5.30

In Run

M/7554

Wgt

33.5kg
4
1
T: Glenn Rounds
$3.90

Mgn

6.47

Time

29.89

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.6kg
5
3
T: Robert Reinke
$10.90

Mgn

9.67

Time

30.11

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4345

Wgt

33.3kg
6
9
T: Jason Hardy
$44.50

Mgn

12.16

Time

30.29

Split

5.31

In Run

M/8666

Wgt

33.7kg
7
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$10.00

Mgn

14.30

Time

30.44

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

30.9kg
8
6
T: Danny Cortese
$90.30

Mgn

15.44

Time

30.52

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

34.4kg
SCR
4
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00
R3 greyhoundfacts.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 6 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.16, 19.23
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
3
T: Robert Crawford
$15.80

Mgn

2.10

Time

30.12

Split

5.32

In Run

S/6332

Wgt

31.1kg
3
4
T: Lisa Cockerell
$10.50

Mgn

2.54

Time

30.15

Split

5.16

In Run

M/1223

Wgt

35.1kg
4
8
T: Matthew Clark
$46.30

Mgn

5.79

Time

30.37

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4544

Wgt

33.6kg
5
2
T: William McMahon
$17.40

Mgn

7.69

Time

30.51

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2665

Wgt

25.9kg
6
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$16.70

Mgn

8.19

Time

30.54

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5456

Wgt

32.5kg
7
7
T: David Mckenzie
$68.10

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.62

Split

5.35

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

31.6kg
R4 TOONGABBIE LODGE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.06, 18.89
1
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.63

Split

5.06

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
2
T: Jeff Galea
$8.50

Mgn

1.17

Time

29.71

Split

5.08

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

26.2kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.90

Mgn

1.59

Time

29.74

Split

5.13

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

35.1kg
4
6
T: Angela Langton
$21.50

Mgn

2.09

Time

29.77

Split

5.22

In Run

M/7664

Wgt

26.1kg
5
7
T: Luke Whelan
$8.20

Mgn

2.75

Time

29.82

Split

5.20

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

35.2kg
6
3
T: Lisa Delbridge
$15.80

Mgn

7.31

Time

30.14

Split

5.10

In Run

M/3346

Wgt

30.3kg
7
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$8.50

Mgn

8.47

Time

30.22

Split

5.18

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

27.2kg
R5 TAB VENUE MODE (715m)
Place
Grade 5 - $6030 - $1725 - $870
Splits: 6.13, 15.83, 30.66
1
5
T: Samantha Grenfell
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.14

Split

6.31

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
4
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.20

Mgn

3.86

Time

42.41

Split

6.20

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

32.1kg
3
1
T: Billy Stockdale
$4.90

Mgn

4.33

Time

42.45

Split

6.13

In Run

M/1444

Wgt

28.2kg
4
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$6.70

Mgn

5.00

Time

42.49

Split

6.31

In Run

M/4322

Wgt

38.7kg
5
3
T: Robert Conway
$68.10

Mgn

6.06

Time

42.57

Split

6.36

In Run

M/6766

Wgt

24.6kg
6
8
T: Robert Douglas
$16.20

Mgn

6.75

Time

42.62

Split

6.33

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

27.2kg
7
2
T: Brendan Pursell
$4.40

Mgn

7.16

Time

42.64

Split

6.54

In Run

M/8887

Wgt

28.2kg
8
7
T: Lindsay Fulford
$27.50

Mgn

9.13

Time

42.78

Split

6.43

In Run

S/7678

Wgt

27.9kg
R6 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30AM WEEKDAYS (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 9.13, 23.21
1
3
T: David Geall
$11.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.09

Split

9.17

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.70

Mgn

3.14

Time

34.31

Split

9.31

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

33.3kg
3
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$9.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

34.41

Split

9.13

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

34.8kg
4
6
T: David Crawford
$24.90

Mgn

6.79

Time

34.57

Split

9.43

In Run

M/6554

Wgt

36.0kg
5
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.20

Mgn

7.61

Time

34.63

Split

9.34

In Run

M/5676

Wgt

33.8kg
6
7
T: Angela Langton
$20.70

Mgn

10.11

Time

34.80

Split

9.48

In Run

M/8867

Wgt

27.2kg
7
8
T: Robert Conway
$60.90

Mgn

10.75

Time

34.84

Split

9.45

In Run

M/7788

Wgt

30.9kg
8
5
T: Dustin Drew
$10.00

Mgn

10.94

Time

34.86

Split

9.32

In Run

M/4445

Wgt

27.9kg
R7 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (515m)
Place
Free For All - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.13, 18.87
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.52

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: Angela Langton
$3.00

Mgn

4.30

Time

29.83

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

30.6kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.10

Mgn

4.51

Time

29.84

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

34.9kg
4
4
T: Robert Redenbach
$4.60

Mgn

4.91

Time

29.87

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3544

Wgt

32.4kg
5
8
T: Kevin Quinn
$29.00

Mgn

10.37

Time

30.25

Split

5.40

In Run

M/5455

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
3
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00
SCR
7
T: William McMahon
$0.00
R8 TAB MELB CUP - NOVEMBER 26 (515m)
Place
4 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.09, 18.80
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.34

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
1
T: Angela Langton
$3.40

Mgn

2.71

Time

29.53

Split

5.19

In Run

M/6222

Wgt

32.0kg
3
2
T: Matthew Lanigan
$3.20

Mgn

5.89

Time

29.75

Split

5.22

In Run

M/7653

Wgt

31.8kg
4
6
T: Jason Thompson
$4.70

Mgn

9.73

Time

30.02

Split

5.18

In Run

S/5534

Wgt

33.3kg
5
4
T: William McMahon
$75.30

Mgn

10.91

Time

30.10

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2346

Wgt

27.4kg
6
3
T: Garry Selkrig
$16.90

Mgn

11.40

Time

30.14

Split

5.18

In Run

S/4465

Wgt

33.1kg
7
7
T: William McMahon
$93.00

Mgn

12.19

Time

30.19

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3777

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
8
T: William McMahon
$0.00
R9 ACCELL THERAPY (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.13, 18.97
1
4
T: Clint Capuano
$39.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.58

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

24.6kg
2
3
T: Tim Britton
$2.90

Mgn

2.26

Time

29.73

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

32.8kg
3
6
T: Angela Langton
$5.60

Mgn

3.93

Time

29.85

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5322

Wgt

30.6kg
4
1
T: Leslie Kenyon
$2.10

Mgn

7.33

Time

30.09

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6665

Wgt

30.1kg
5
2
T: Clint Capuano
$74.70

Mgn

7.76

Time

30.12

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2244

Wgt

29.2kg
6
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$8.70

Mgn

8.63

Time

30.18

Split

5.29

In Run

M/7776

Wgt

27.2kg
7
8
T: Matthew Clark
$34.20

Mgn

11.93

Time

30.41

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3557

Wgt

26.4kg
R10 XP3020 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.05, 18.88
1
3
T: Robert Neocleous
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.66

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.10

Mgn

3.60

Time

29.91

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

32.0kg
3
8
T: Jason Thompson
$1.60

Mgn

3.77

Time

29.92

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

26.8kg
4
7
T: Raymond Drew
$7.60

Mgn

4.67

Time

29.98

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

36.5kg
5
4
T: Kevin Ward
$25.70

Mgn

4.89

Time

30.00

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6655

Wgt

35.3kg
6
1
T: Wendy Hughes
$17.60

Mgn

5.06

Time

30.01

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
2
T: Jeff Galea
$0.00
R11 GIDDY-UP (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.11, 18.89
1
7
T: Angela Langton
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.51

Split

5.11

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
3
T: Wendy Neocleous
$5.50

Mgn

1.47

Time

29.61

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

33.5kg
3
1
T: Lyn Smith
$3.30

Mgn

4.71

Time

29.84

Split

5.20

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

35.2kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$17.70

Mgn

7.86

Time

30.06

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

32.6kg
5
6
T: Michael Mclennan
$21.50

Mgn

8.81

Time

30.13

Split

5.33

In Run

S/7666

Wgt

32.6kg
6
8
T: Carly Feltham
$4.30

Mgn

8.87

Time

30.13

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

34.4kg
7
4
T: Kevin Ward
$29.70

Mgn

13.66

Time

30.47

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

28.4kg
R12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.05, 19.09
1
4
T: Lisa Cockerell
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2433

Wgt

35.7kg
2
3
T: Donna Knight
$5.10

Mgn

1.01

Time

29.92

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3221

Wgt

29.2kg
3
6
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$26.30

Mgn

1.96

Time

29.99

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4554

Wgt

28.3kg
4
1
T: Brian Selleck
$3.30

Mgn

2.71

Time

30.04

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

33.3kg
5
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$12.90

Mgn

4.84

Time

30.19

Split

5.38

In Run

S/6666

Wgt

33.6kg
6
8
T: Tim Britton
$5.30

Mgn

6.20

Time

30.29

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5345

Wgt

25.3kg
SCR
7
T: Julia Creed
$0.00
Race 1 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 515m Mixed 6/7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.14, 19.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MEPUNGA STELLAR (5) Jeffrey Britton 29.87 0.00 5.21 M/2222 30.2kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $5.40
2 1 STEAMER REDEEMER (1) Jason Sharp 30.03 2.30 5.14 M/1111 30.9kg My Redeemer Wanda Bale $1.70
3 4 QUINCEE BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 30.06 2.70 5.28 M/4333 30.9kg David Bale Kachina Allen $22.20
4 7 WEBLEC SCORCHER (7) Angela Langton 30.14 3.87 5.28 M/3444 29.7kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $4.30
5 8 JYE'S JET (8) Lisa Cockerell 30.26 5.66 5.32 M/6665 36.4kg Fernando Bale Shockwave $13.90
6 2 ROXY QUAKER (2) Donna Knight 30.34 6.69 5.39 M/7556 28.1kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $32.10
7 6 DR. MACIE (6) Kimberley McMahon 30.40 7.60 5.32 M/5777 26.8kg Bernardo Dr. Harlee $27.60
SCR 3 LINE STEPPER (3) Jason Hardy
Race 2 BALCKBOOK ON WATCHDOG APP FINAL 515m Mixed 6/7 Final $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.05, 18.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MEPUNGA FREDA (5) Jeffrey Britton 29.43 0.00 5.05 M/1111 30.9kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Mia $5.10
2 8 CURATOR (8) Robert Le Sueur 29.78 4.93 5.16 M/3433 32.9kg Mepunga Blazer Gold Vein $2.10
3 2 RETRO ROCKET (2) Leanne Polato 29.89 6.44 5.30 M/7554 33.5kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $30.50
4 1 ASTON AMIGO (1) Glenn Rounds 29.89 6.47 5.14 M/2222 33.6kg Kc And All Secret Spell $3.90
5 3 DIESEL RUNNER (3) Robert Reinke 30.11 9.67 5.19 M/4345 33.3kg Orson Allen Fancy Minter $10.90
6 9 LINE STEPPER (4) Jason Hardy 30.29 12.16 5.31 M/8666 33.7kg Ando's Mac Nana's Habit $44.50
7 7 MEPUNGA GRACE (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.44 14.30 5.28 M/5777 30.9kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $10.00
8 6 THYLACINE (6) Danny Cortese 30.52 15.44 5.28 M/6888 34.4kg Superior Product Fluent $90.30
SCR 4 LUCY'S VILLA (4) Garry Selkrig
Race 3 greyhoundfacts.com.au 515m Grade 6 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.16, 19.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WEBLEC FLARE (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.97 0.00 5.20 M/3111 30.0kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $1.10
2 3 SIR CHAMP (3) Robert Crawford 30.12 2.10 5.32 S/6332 31.1kg Dundee Osprey Jacqui Shoshone $15.80
3 4 RUFUS SCRIMGEOUR (4) Lisa Cockerell 30.15 2.54 5.16 M/1223 35.1kg Unlawful Entry Polijuice Potion $10.50
4 8 DEFENSIBLE (8) Matthew Clark 30.37 5.79 5.25 M/4544 33.6kg Cutting Edge Oh Serena $46.30
5 2 DR. NEEKI (2) William McMahon 30.51 7.69 5.16 M/2665 25.9kg Bernardo Dr. Harlee $17.40
6 6 VARDAN BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 30.54 8.19 5.27 M/5456 32.5kg Dyna Villa Samus Allen $16.70
7 7 FABIAN'S GOLD (7) David Mckenzie 30.62 9.25 5.35 M/7777 31.6kg Spring Gun Powered $68.10
Race 4 TOONGABBIE LODGE 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.06, 18.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 REBEL RIOT (4) Anthony Azzopardi 29.63 0.00 5.06 M/1111 29.3kg Barcia Bale Ready To Riot $2.70
2 2 RUN BABA RUN (2) Jeff Galea 29.71 1.17 5.08 M/2222 26.2kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $8.50
3 1 DAPH'S ZAC (1) Andrea Dailly 29.74 1.59 5.13 M/4433 35.1kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $2.90
4 6 SUNTORY ROSE (6) Angela Langton 29.77 2.09 5.22 M/7664 26.1kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Rosie $21.50
5 7 LAKEVIEW CRUISER (7) Luke Whelan 29.82 2.75 5.20 M/6555 35.2kg Fernando Bale Lakeview Maisey $8.20
6 3 ZIPPING WALTER (3) Lisa Delbridge 30.14 7.31 5.10 M/3346 30.3kg Over Limit Zipping Lilly $15.80
7 8 JUNK FOOD JUNKIE (8) Jessica Sharp 30.22 8.47 5.18 M/5777 27.2kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $8.50
Race 5 TAB VENUE MODE 715m Grade 5 $6030 - $1725 - $870 Splits: 6.13, 15.83, 30.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KNICKS BALE (5) Samantha Grenfell 42.14 0.00 6.31 M/3111 29.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $5.60
2 4 TOMATO TEARS (4) Deborah Coleman 42.41 3.86 6.20 M/2233 32.1kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $3.20
3 1 BESSIE'S DAISY (1) Billy Stockdale 42.45 4.33 6.13 M/1444 28.2kg Fernando Bale Bold Desert $4.90
4 6 GINTOKI BALE (6) Samantha Grenfell 42.49 5.00 6.31 M/4322 38.7kg Dyna Villa Quina Bale $6.70
5 3 GALLOPING OCCY (3) Robert Conway 42.57 6.06 6.36 M/6766 24.6kg Arejay Ace Galloping Rocky $68.10
6 8 COOL LIMIT (8) Robert Douglas 42.62 6.75 6.33 M/5555 27.2kg Over Limit Every Sound $16.20
7 2 CELL BLOCK TANGO (2) Brendan Pursell 42.64 7.16 6.54 M/8887 28.2kg High Earner Jailbreak Lass $4.40
8 7 FINANCIAL TARRA (7) Lindsay Fulford 42.78 9.13 6.43 S/7678 27.9kg Paradise Madison Antique Blonde $27.50
Race 6 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30AM WEEKDAYS 595m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 9.13, 23.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BOUNCE BACK (3) David Geall 34.09 0.00 9.17 M/2111 32.0kg Kinloch Brae Ring In $11.10
2 1 DRAKO BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 34.31 3.14 9.31 M/3333 33.3kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $1.70
3 4 NIKOLI BALE (4) Samantha Grenfell 34.41 4.50 9.13 M/1222 34.8kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $9.80
4 6 HE SHALL RODGER (6) David Crawford 34.57 6.79 9.43 M/6554 36.0kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $24.90
5 2 MEPUNGA FELIX (2) Jeffrey Britton 34.63 7.61 9.34 M/5676 33.8kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Fame $5.20
6 7 IT'S MY PARTY (7) Angela Langton 34.80 10.11 9.48 M/8867 27.2kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $20.70
7 8 GALLOPING SPEED (8) Robert Conway 34.84 10.75 9.45 M/7788 30.9kg Dyna Villa Wadelock Willow $60.90
8 5 UNTAPPED (5) Dustin Drew 34.86 10.94 9.32 M/4445 27.9kg Aston Dee Bee Mepunga Fame $10.00
Race 7 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 515m Free For All $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.13, 18.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JAX BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 29.52 0.00 5.13 M/1111 33.0kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $2.00
2 1 KEEP IT BLACK (1) Angela Langton 29.83 4.30 5.17 M/4333 30.6kg Fernando Bale Art Noveau $3.00
3 6 PROVIDENCE BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 29.84 4.51 5.15 M/2222 34.9kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $10.10
4 4 RICCARTON RICK (4) Robert Redenbach 29.87 4.91 5.15 M/3544 32.4kg Walk Hard Rosie Riccarton $4.60
5 8 OLLIE (8) Kevin Quinn 30.25 10.37 5.40 M/5455 33.2kg Kinloch Brae Lollipop Bling $29.00
SCR 3 DERRY EXPRESS (3) Anthony Azzopardi
SCR 7 DR. TUCKER (7) William McMahon
Race 8 TAB MELB CUP - NOVEMBER 26 515m 4 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.09, 18.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 INDY MATILDA (5) Andrea Dailly 29.34 0.00 5.09 M/1111 26.3kg Droopys Jet Aeroplane Indy $3.50
2 1 PLAN AHEAD (1) Angela Langton 29.53 2.71 5.19 M/6222 32.0kg Fernando Bale Art Noveau $3.40
3 2 WEBLEC EAGLE (2) Matthew Lanigan 29.75 5.89 5.22 M/7653 31.8kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $3.20
4 6 INTERROGATE (6) Jason Thompson 30.02 9.73 5.18 S/5534 33.3kg Barcia Bale Speculate $4.70
5 4 CARRIE (4) William McMahon 30.10 10.91 5.14 M/2346 27.4kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $75.30
6 3 SO HAZY (3) Garry Selkrig 30.14 11.40 5.18 S/4465 33.1kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $16.90
7 7 CAMILA (7) William McMahon 30.19 12.19 5.16 M/3777 26.5kg Fernando Bale Suzie $93.00
SCR 8 SWEET DEMI (8) William McMahon
Race 9 ACCELL THERAPY 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.13, 18.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FAIRYTALE WISH (4) Clint Capuano 29.58 0.00 5.13 M/1111 24.6kg Allen Deed Ima Pearl $39.40
2 3 CARRY ON MAXWELL (3) Tim Britton 29.73 2.26 5.22 M/4433 32.8kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $2.90
3 6 KEEP IT BLUE (6) Angela Langton 29.85 3.93 5.25 M/5322 30.6kg Fernando Bale Art Noveau $5.60
4 1 TINKER CRAIG (1) Leslie Kenyon 30.09 7.33 5.27 M/6665 30.1kg Fernando Bale Gawker Bale $2.10
5 2 ZIPPING NORMAN (2) Clint Capuano 30.12 7.76 5.18 M/2244 29.2kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $74.70
6 7 GOING ALRIGHT (7) Elaine Johannsen 30.18 8.63 5.29 M/7776 27.2kg Mepunga Blazer One Cup Short $8.70
7 8 JUST WINS BOSS (8) Matthew Clark 30.41 11.93 5.20 M/3557 26.4kg Fernando Bale Uno Arjo $34.20
Race 10 XP3020 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.05, 18.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MR. NEO (3) Robert Neocleous 29.66 0.00 5.05 M/1111 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $4.60
2 6 TALBINGO BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 29.91 3.60 5.21 M/4333 32.0kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $9.10
3 8 COLLINDA PATTY (8) Jason Thompson 29.92 3.77 5.19 M/3444 26.8kg Zambora Brockie She's A Collinda $1.60
4 7 STUDLEY (7) Raymond Drew 29.98 4.67 5.12 M/2222 36.5kg Fabregas Dewana Dimie $7.60
5 4 TIGER'S TWENTY (4) Kevin Ward 30.00 4.89 5.28 M/6655 35.3kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $25.70
6 1 GEMMA BLUE (1) Wendy Hughes 30.01 5.06 5.21 M/5566 32.7kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $17.60
SCR 2 SCATTERBOX (2) Jeff Galea
Race 11 GIDDY-UP 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.11, 18.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WEBLEC THUNDER (7) Angela Langton 29.51 0.00 5.11 M/1111 33.8kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $3.00
2 3 DO GOOD DAVLIN (3) Wendy Neocleous 29.61 1.47 5.20 M/3322 33.5kg Fernando Bale Kelly Hook $5.50
3 1 DEMOLITION (1) Lyn Smith 29.84 4.71 5.20 M/2233 35.2kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $3.30
4 2 ZIPPY ZENVO (2) Andrea Dailly 30.06 7.86 5.27 M/6555 32.6kg Kc And All Zippy Daph $17.70
5 6 BROADWAY BENNY (6) Michael Mclennan 30.13 8.81 5.33 S/7666 32.6kg Fernando Bale Unapologetic $21.50
6 8 RING A RANGER (8) Carly Feltham 30.13 8.87 5.22 M/4444 34.4kg Out Of Range Ringading Sister $4.30
7 4 JAX STAR (4) Kevin Ward 30.47 13.66 5.26 M/5777 28.4kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $29.70
Race 12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.05, 19.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ARAGOG (4) Lisa Cockerell 29.85 0.00 5.17 M/2433 35.7kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $2.60
2 3 WEST SONG (3) Donna Knight 29.92 1.01 5.21 M/3221 29.2kg Mepunga Blazer Shima Song $5.10
3 6 JAYLA STRIKE (6) Shelly-Ann Warde 29.99 1.96 5.21 M/4554 28.3kg Keybow Thatcher $26.30
4 1 WALK ME HOME (1) Brian Selleck 30.04 2.71 5.05 M/1112 33.3kg Barcia Bale Kelsos Tenderlee $3.30
5 2 CIRCUMSTANCE (2) Mark Delbridge 30.19 4.84 5.38 S/6666 33.6kg Over Limit Carol Beer $12.90
6 8 FIREWEED (8) Tim Britton 30.29 6.20 5.23 M/5345 25.3kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $5.30
SCR 7 MADAM MAXIMUS (7) Julia Creed