Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 4th of August 2022
R1 $1M MELB. CUP - NOVEMBER 26 FINAL (515m)
Place
Maiden Final - $5900 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.06, 18.94
1
8
T: Shane Richer
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.62

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

28.9kg
2
3
T: Kayla Cottrell
$3.50

Mgn

1.81

Time

29.75

Split

5.06

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
6
T: Matthew Dewan
$3.10

Mgn

1.81

Time

29.75

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3433

Wgt

30.5kg
4
5
T: Darren Langley
$35.70

Mgn

6.51

Time

30.07

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4344

Wgt

31.4kg
5
4
T: Steven Bruce White
$4.30

Mgn

6.97

Time

30.11

Split

5.31

In Run

M/7655

Wgt

29.5kg
6
2
T: Peter Gabriel
$15.30

Mgn

8.64

Time

30.22

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6566

Wgt

33.8kg
7
1
T: Matthew Lanigan
$18.90

Mgn

9.94

Time

30.31

Split

5.32

In Run

M/8877

Wgt

32.4kg
8
7
T: Adrian Nuttall
$34.20

Mgn

10.11

Time

30.33

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5788

Wgt

34.2kg
R2 VICTORIAN NATIONAL SPRINT HT1 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7300 - $2100 - $1050
Splits: 5.10, 18.92
1
2
T: Thomas Dailly
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.38

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

35.5kg
2
1
T: Mario Briganti
$6.60

Mgn

1.06

Time

29.46

Split

5.36

In Run

S/6533

Wgt

35.3kg
3
4
T: Ian Cockerell
$19.10

Mgn

2.11

Time

29.53

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5222

Wgt

37.1kg
4
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$14.80

Mgn

3.25

Time

29.61

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1344

Wgt

26.5kg
5
5
T: Samantha Grenfell
$9.00

Mgn

5.07

Time

29.74

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3455

Wgt

36.3kg
6
7
T: Peter Presutto
$8.90

Mgn

6.90

Time

29.87

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

25.2kg
R3 VICTORIAN NATIONAL SPRINT HT2 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7300 - $2100 - $1050
Splits: 5.11, 18.78
1
1
T: Thomas Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.57

Split

5.11

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
8
T: Gavin Clifton
$3.70

Mgn

0.16

Time

29.58

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2232

Wgt

32.4kg
3
2
T: Mario Briganti
$4.90

Mgn

2.64

Time

29.75

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4323

Wgt

33.8kg
4
7
T: Daniel Pell
$12.90

Mgn

2.77

Time

29.76

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3544

Wgt

32.2kg
5
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$39.00

Mgn

4.61

Time

29.89

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5455

Wgt

34.9kg
6
5
T: Karen Pitt
$7.90

Mgn

4.64

Time

29.89

Split

5.30

In Run

S/6666

Wgt

36.3kg
R4 VICTORIAN NATIONAL SPRINT HT3 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7300 - $2100 - $1050
Splits: 5.04, 18.86
1
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$17.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.46

Split

5.04

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
8
T: Brendan Pursell
$8.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

29.50

Split

5.13

In Run

Q/2233

Wgt

33.2kg
3
7
T: Peter Craig
$13.10

Mgn

3.73

Time

29.72

Split

5.23

In Run

S/6344

Wgt

36.7kg
4
3
T: Harry Manolitsis
$2.50

Mgn

4.07

Time

29.75

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3422

Wgt

29.2kg
5
2
T: Kelly Bravo
$2.30

Mgn

6.69

Time

29.93

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

35.6kg
6
1
T: Daniel Pell
$10.30

Mgn

8.27

Time

30.04

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
6
T: Angela Langton
$0.00
R5 VICTORIAN NATIONAL SPRINT HT4 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7300 - $2100 - $1050
Splits: 5.05, 18.88
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.42

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6443

Wgt

37.7kg
2
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$20.50

Mgn

1.30

Time

29.51

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3221

Wgt

32.3kg
3
8
T: Robert Redenbach
$11.80

Mgn

2.63

Time

29.60

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

32.6kg
4
7
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$8.60

Mgn

2.75

Time

29.61

Split

5.09

In Run

Q/2334

Wgt

28.9kg
5
1
T: Brendan Pursell
$14.00

Mgn

4.44

Time

29.73

Split

5.45

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

30.5kg
6
2
T: Karen Pitt
$2.30

Mgn

6.09

Time

29.84

Split

5.05

In Run

Q/1112

Wgt

33.9kg
7
6
T: Mario Briganti
$4.80

Mgn

9.46

Time

30.08

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4777

Wgt

34.7kg
R6 VICTORIAN DISTANCE FINAL NEXT THURSDAY (715m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $7250 - $2050 - $1025
Splits: 6.03, 15.53, 30.42
1
6
T: Daniel Gibbons
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.90

Split

6.45

In Run

M/8432

Wgt

33.4kg
2
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$13.50

Mgn

3.60

Time

42.15

Split

6.45

In Run

M/7663

Wgt

34.5kg
3
3
T: David Geall
$1.70

Mgn

3.69

Time

42.16

Split

6.03

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.6kg
4
1
T: Justin Bowman
$46.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

42.25

Split

6.21

In Run

M/2224

Wgt

26.2kg
5
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$11.40

Mgn

5.34

Time

42.27

Split

6.22

In Run

M/4345

Wgt

31.2kg
6
4
T: Michael Chilcott
$28.50

Mgn

6.43

Time

42.35

Split

6.21

In Run

M/3556

Wgt

25.1kg
7
7
T: Robert Conway
$62.50

Mgn

15.61

Time

42.99

Split

6.43

In Run

S/6877

Wgt

30.9kg
8
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$65.70

Mgn

17.33

Time

43.11

Split

6.38

In Run

M/5788

Wgt

25.7kg
R7 VICTORIAN SPRINT FINAL NEXT THURSDAY (515m)
Place
4 - $6300 - $1800 - $900
Splits: 5.01, 18.76
1
5
T: Graeme Jose
$15.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.37

Split

5.01

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
1
T: Daryl Holmes
$1.60

Mgn

0.56

Time

29.41

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.3kg
3
3
T: Rebecca Romyn
$27.80

Mgn

2.94

Time

29.58

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6333

Wgt

34.3kg
4
6
T: Nick Lecchino
$31.10

Mgn

4.64

Time

29.69

Split

5.15

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

31.0kg
5
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$13.90

Mgn

6.19

Time

29.80

Split

5.24

In Run

M/7875

Wgt

33.2kg
6
4
T: Dylan Sharp
$37.50

Mgn

7.09

Time

29.87

Split

5.29

In Run

M/8556

Wgt

31.7kg
7
7
T: Lyn Smith
$14.00

Mgn

9.36

Time

30.02

Split

5.12

In Run

M/3667

Wgt

30.6kg
8
8
T: Robert Neocleous
$3.90

Mgn

9.56

Time

30.04

Split

5.13

In Run

M/4788

Wgt

29.9kg
R8 SPLITS AVAILABLE FOR ALL RUNNERS (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $7250 - $2050 - $1025
Splits: 9.11, 23.24
1
7
T: Mario Briganti
$22.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.02

Split

9.34

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

34.1kg
2
2
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$1.70

Mgn

0.47

Time

34.06

Split

9.11

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

25.8kg
3
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$9.90

Mgn

6.47

Time

34.48

Split

9.37

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

28.2kg
4
8
T: Thomas Dailly
$11.30

Mgn

7.20

Time

34.53

Split

9.48

In Run

M/7554

Wgt

30.1kg
5
3
T: Lisa Cockerell
$12.90

Mgn

9.51

Time

34.69

Split

9.41

In Run

M/5776

Wgt

35.2kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$19.10

Mgn

10.11

Time

34.73

Split

9.43

In Run

M/6645

Wgt

28.9kg
7
4
T: Brooke Ennis
$5.80

Mgn

12.50

Time

34.90

Split

9.57

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

26.4kg
8
1
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$19.70

Mgn

12.67

Time

34.91

Split

9.29

In Run

M/2367

Wgt

25.8kg
R9 sandowngreyhounds.com.au/splits (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $5900 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.14, 18.83
1
4
T: Lisa Cockerell
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.33

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.70

Mgn

3.64

Time

29.58

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

26.2kg
3
1
T: Jason Thompson
$3.40

Mgn

5.87

Time

29.74

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5433

Wgt

34.0kg
4
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$24.10

Mgn

11.09

Time

30.10

Split

5.31

In Run

M/7344

Wgt

33.3kg
5
5
T: Mario Briganti
$11.70

Mgn

11.97

Time

30.16

Split

5.32

In Run

M/8865

Wgt

29.5kg
6
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$12.40

Mgn

16.66

Time

30.49

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4756

Wgt

33.3kg
7
3
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$3.50

Mgn

17.11

Time

30.52

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6687

Wgt

33.7kg
8
6
T: Angela Galea
$10.30

Mgn

22.91

Time

30.93

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2578

Wgt

33.4kg
R10 GREEN LIGHT ON PODCAST (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5900 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.03, 18.84
1
6
T: Terrence Reid
$20.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.48

Split

5.03

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
4
T: Thomas Dailly
$8.60

Mgn

2.33

Time

29.65

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5642

Wgt

32.3kg
3
2
T: Robert Britton
$2.20

Mgn

5.10

Time

29.84

Split

5.15

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

33.3kg
4
7
T: Leanne Polato
$24.00

Mgn

6.04

Time

29.91

Split

5.24

In Run

S/7765

Wgt

34.2kg
5
5
T: Angela Galea
$9.90

Mgn

7.34

Time

30.00

Split

5.08

In Run

M/2224

Wgt

30.7kg
6
1
T: Angela Langton
$5.10

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.22

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6556

Wgt

29.0kg
7
3
T: Matthew Lanigan
$47.30

Mgn

10.91

Time

30.25

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3477

Wgt

25.4kg
8
8
T: David Geall
$4.90

Mgn

12.11

Time

30.33

Split

5.64

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

29.2kg
R11 greyhoundfacts.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5900 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.11, 18.87
1
8
T: Nick Lecchino
$76.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.52

Split

5.27

In Run

S/7322

Wgt

30.2kg
2
4
T: Angela Langton
$11.60

Mgn

0.71

Time

29.57

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

29.1kg
3
9
T: Michelle Nolan
$85.00

Mgn

1.84

Time

29.65

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

25.6kg
4
6
T: Angela Langton
$6.20

Mgn

3.36

Time

29.76

Split

5.11

In Run

M/1233

Wgt

33.5kg
5
5
T: Ned McDonald
$9.60

Mgn

5.11

Time

29.88

Split

5.27

In Run

S/8666

Wgt

34.2kg
6
3
T: Garry Selkrig
$3.80

Mgn

5.31

Time

29.90

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

28.9kg
7
1
T: Daryl Holmes
$2.80

Mgn

11.17

Time

30.31

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

31.8kg
8
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$5.40

Mgn

11.97

Time

30.36

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4777

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00
R12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5900 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.15, 19.14
1
9
T: David Burnett
$18.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.71

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

30.8kg
2
6
T: Tim Britton
$34.10

Mgn

1.81

Time

29.83

Split

5.15

In Run

Q/1122

Wgt

31.3kg
3
3
T: Jason Thompson
$3.00

Mgn

3.29

Time

29.94

Split

5.37

In Run

M/8554

Wgt

27.2kg
4
7
T: Angela Langton
$11.00

Mgn

4.93

Time

30.05

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4447

Wgt

32.6kg
5
5
T: Harry Manolitsis
$3.40

Mgn

4.96

Time

30.05

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5776

Wgt

35.0kg
6
1
T: Brendan Pursell
$23.20

Mgn

7.14

Time

30.21

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

26.2kg
7
4
T: David Crawford
$10.40

Mgn

7.46

Time

30.23

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6665

Wgt

34.0kg
8
2
T: Karen Pitt
$4.10

Mgn

7.97

Time

30.26

Split

5.35

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

34.0kg
SCR
8
T: Paul Abela
$0.00
Race 1 $1M MELB. CUP - NOVEMBER 26 FINAL 515m Maiden Final $5900 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.06, 18.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OLD MATE (8) Shane Richer 29.62 0.00 5.13 M/2222 28.9kg Moreira Loud Lana $5.90
2 3 SATURDAY SMILE (3) Kayla Cottrell 29.75 1.81 5.06 Q/1111 31.9kg Fernando Bale Banjo Tifia $3.50
2 6 DEWANA BURGER (6) Matthew Dewan 29.75 1.81 5.20 M/3433 30.5kg Fernando Bale Dewana Dimie $3.10
4 5 FORMAL ATTIRE (5) Darren Langley 30.07 6.51 5.20 M/4344 31.4kg Ritza Lenny All Dolled Up $35.70
5 4 ROSIE'S PRINCE (4) Steven Bruce White 30.11 6.97 5.31 M/7655 29.5kg Sennachie La Reina $4.30
6 2 COCONUT TEXAS (2) Peter Gabriel 30.22 8.64 5.27 M/6566 33.8kg Sennachie Foxy Whip $15.30
7 1 JACK TWIST (1) Matthew Lanigan 30.31 9.94 5.32 M/8877 32.4kg Zipping Garth Midnight Francis $18.90
8 7 SCOTCH AND COKE (7) Adrian Nuttall 30.33 10.11 5.25 M/5788 34.2kg Hooked On Scotch Alpha Phoebe $34.20
Race 2 VICTORIAN NATIONAL SPRINT HT1 515m S/E Heat $7300 - $2100 - $1050 Splits: 5.10, 18.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DUSTY BOURBSKI (2) Thomas Dailly 29.38 0.00 5.12 M/2111 35.5kg Allen Deed Bourbski Fever $1.40
2 1 KINROCK STAR (1) Mario Briganti 29.46 1.06 5.36 S/6533 35.3kg Kinloch Brae Red Rocks $6.60
3 4 HEBRIDEAN BLACK (4) Ian Cockerell 29.53 2.11 5.22 M/5222 37.1kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $19.10
4 8 LET'S WIN COIN (8) Jessica Sharp 29.61 3.25 5.10 M/1344 26.5kg Keybow Let's Win Meisha $14.80
5 5 NIKOLI BALE (5) Samantha Grenfell 29.74 5.07 5.19 M/3455 36.3kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $9.00
6 7 CHIC (7) Peter Presutto 29.87 6.90 5.21 M/4666 25.2kg My Redeemer Hightan $8.90
Race 3 VICTORIAN NATIONAL SPRINT HT2 515m S/E Heat $7300 - $2100 - $1050 Splits: 5.11, 18.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZARA'S IVAN (1) Thomas Dailly 29.57 0.00 5.11 M/1111 34.8kg Barcia Bale Zara's Entity $2.00
2 8 PHOTO MAN (8) Gavin Clifton 29.58 0.16 5.15 M/2232 32.4kg Aston Dee Bee Amlin Mystique $3.70
3 2 RAPAKI ROCKS (2) Mario Briganti 29.75 2.64 5.22 M/4323 33.8kg Kinloch Brae Red Rocks $4.90
4 7 RED REACTOR (7) Daniel Pell 29.76 2.77 5.20 M/3544 32.2kg Fernando Bale Subconscious $12.90
5 4 XAVIEN BALE (4) Samantha Grenfell 29.89 4.61 5.23 M/5455 34.9kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $39.00
6 5 PROPELLED (5) Karen Pitt 29.89 4.64 5.30 S/6666 36.3kg Black Magic Opal Veetee Saharrah $7.90
Race 4 VICTORIAN NATIONAL SPRINT HT3 515m S/E Heat $7300 - $2100 - $1050 Splits: 5.04, 18.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 VAYDA BALE (4) Samantha Grenfell 29.46 0.00 5.04 Q/1111 28.4kg Fernando Bale Prue Bale $17.20
2 8 WHO TOLD SHORTY (8) Brendan Pursell 29.50 0.50 5.13 Q/2233 33.2kg Raw Ability Who Told Lindylu $8.00
3 7 HE'S NO SLOUCH (7) Peter Craig 29.72 3.73 5.23 S/6344 36.7kg My Bro Fabio Fair Of Face $13.10
4 3 REVOLUTION (3) Harry Manolitsis 29.75 4.07 5.16 M/3422 29.2kg Fernando Bale Elevated $2.50
5 2 PADDY WANTS PATS (2) Kelly Bravo 29.93 6.69 5.18 M/4555 35.6kg Black Magic Opal Striker Light $2.30
6 1 FLIGHT RISK (1) Daniel Pell 30.04 8.27 5.22 M/5666 31.3kg Fernando Bale Subconscious $10.30
SCR 6 PLAN AHEAD (6) Angela Langton
Race 5 VICTORIAN NATIONAL SPRINT HT4 515m S/E Heat $7300 - $2100 - $1050 Splits: 5.05, 18.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZIPPY TESLA (4) Andrea Dailly 29.42 0.00 5.28 M/6443 37.7kg Kc And All Zippy Daph $4.40
2 3 USMAN BALE (3) Samantha Grenfell 29.51 1.30 5.16 M/3221 32.3kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $20.50
3 8 RICCARTON RICK (8) Robert Redenbach 29.60 2.63 5.23 M/5555 32.6kg Walk Hard Rosie Riccarton $11.80
4 7 MCKEON BALE (7) Rebecca Gibbons 29.61 2.75 5.09 Q/2334 28.9kg Feral Franky Ethla Allen $8.60
5 1 CALL ME BUSTER (1) Brendan Pursell 29.73 4.44 5.45 M/7666 30.5kg My Bro Fabio Call Me Gee $14.00
6 2 COMPLIANCE (2) Karen Pitt 29.84 6.09 5.05 Q/1112 33.9kg Black Magic Opal Flowing $2.30
7 6 BIG OPAL ROCKS (6) Mario Briganti 30.08 9.46 5.17 M/4777 34.7kg Kinloch Brae Red Rocks $4.80
Race 6 VICTORIAN DISTANCE FINAL NEXT THURSDAY 715m Mixed 4/5 $7250 - $2050 - $1025 Splits: 6.03, 15.53, 30.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ROHAN BALE (6) Daniel Gibbons 41.90 0.00 6.45 M/8432 33.4kg Feral Franky Houston Bale $2.70
2 8 MY FATHER'S SON (8) Michael Chilcott 42.15 3.60 6.45 M/7663 34.5kg My Bro Fabio Zero Whispers $13.50
3 3 STOUT MONELLI (3) David Geall 42.16 3.69 6.03 M/1111 33.6kg Barcia Bale Corona Monelli $1.70
4 1 TARGOD SHIRLEY (1) Justin Bowman 42.25 5.00 6.21 M/2224 26.2kg Cutting Edge Spin That Wheel $46.50
5 2 LIMBURG RAPID (2) Jeffrey Britton 42.27 5.34 6.22 M/4345 31.2kg Mepunga Blazer Kayley's Comet $11.40
6 4 PECHEY'S GIRL (4) Michael Chilcott 42.35 6.43 6.21 M/3556 25.1kg My Redeemer Pechey $28.50
7 7 GALLOPING SPEED (7) Robert Conway 42.99 15.61 6.43 S/6877 30.9kg Dyna Villa Wadelock Willow $62.50
8 5 LEAD THE WAY (5) Sharlene Whitford 43.11 17.33 6.38 M/5788 25.7kg Dyna Villa Shanlyn Lucy $65.70
Race 7 VICTORIAN SPRINT FINAL NEXT THURSDAY 515m 4 $6300 - $1800 - $900 Splits: 5.01, 18.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ASTON SHINE (5) Graeme Jose 29.37 0.00 5.01 Q/1111 31.0kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Dotty $15.20
2 1 EL DORADO (1) Daryl Holmes 29.41 0.56 5.12 M/2222 32.3kg Mepunga Blazer Gold Vein $1.60
3 3 MEET JOE BLACK (3) Rebecca Romyn 29.58 2.94 5.22 M/6333 34.3kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $27.80
4 6 MY MATE TIP (6) Nick Lecchino 29.69 4.64 5.15 M/5444 31.0kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Gypsy Lee $31.10
5 2 WEBLEC RAIDER (2) Jeffrey Britton 29.80 6.19 5.24 M/7875 33.2kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $13.90
6 4 ASTON TENGE (4) Dylan Sharp 29.87 7.09 5.29 M/8556 31.7kg Aston Kimetto Aston Force $37.50
7 7 EARN THE ANSWERS (7) Lyn Smith 30.02 9.36 5.12 M/3667 30.6kg Bewildering Sharka Nova $14.00
8 8 MY NEO (8) Robert Neocleous 30.04 9.56 5.13 M/4788 29.9kg My Redeemer Ruby's Image $3.90
Race 8 SPLITS AVAILABLE FOR ALL RUNNERS 595m Mixed 4/5 $7250 - $2050 - $1025 Splits: 9.11, 23.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KEEN (7) Mario Briganti 34.02 0.00 9.34 M/3222 34.1kg Aston Dee Bee Shez Impetuous $22.50
2 2 LEVITATION (2) Jacqueline Greenough 34.06 0.47 9.11 Q/1111 25.8kg Fernando Bale Elevated $1.70
3 5 GREYSYND SHOCK (5) Michael Chilcott 34.48 6.47 9.37 M/4433 28.2kg Bewildering Greysynd Emma $9.90
4 8 JIGGLYPUFF (8) Thomas Dailly 34.53 7.20 9.48 M/7554 30.1kg Fernando Bale Dim Sim $11.30
5 3 RUFUS SCRIMGEOUR (3) Lisa Cockerell 34.69 9.51 9.41 M/5776 35.2kg Unlawful Entry Polijuice Potion $12.90
6 6 OCTAVIA BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 34.73 10.11 9.43 M/6645 28.9kg Kinloch Brae Dyna Willow $19.10
7 4 PLAGIARISE (4) Brooke Ennis 34.90 12.50 9.57 S/8888 26.4kg Fernando Bale Kanzan $5.80
8 1 FLYING FOXY (1) Terrence Erenshaw 34.91 12.67 9.29 M/2367 25.8kg My Redeemer Flying Bekim $19.70
Race 9 sandowngreyhounds.com.au/splits 515m Mixed 6/7 $5900 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.14, 18.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HECTOR FAWLEY (4) Lisa Cockerell 29.33 0.00 5.14 M/1111 33.5kg Bernardo Rolanda Hooch $6.10
2 8 AVA BLAZER (8) Jeffrey Britton 29.58 3.64 5.15 M/3222 26.2kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Molly $7.70
3 1 MOTIVE (1) Jason Thompson 29.74 5.87 5.25 M/5433 34.0kg Zambora Brockie Segovia $3.40
4 2 ASTON MILES (2) Jessica Sharp 30.10 11.09 5.31 M/7344 33.3kg Aston Kimetto Aston Eclipse $24.10
5 5 JEMIMA ROCKS (5) Mario Briganti 30.16 11.97 5.32 M/8865 29.5kg Kinloch Brae Red Rocks $11.70
6 7 FITZROY BALE (7) Correy Grenfell 30.49 16.66 5.20 M/4756 33.3kg Aussie Infrared Ivy Bale $12.40
7 3 HIGH TRIBE RICO (3) Luckie Karabitsakos 30.52 17.11 5.29 M/6687 33.7kg Fernando Bale Bella Rico $3.50
8 6 LET THEM TALK (6) Angela Galea 30.93 22.91 5.14 M/2578 33.4kg Fernando Bale It's All Talk $10.30
Race 10 GREEN LIGHT ON PODCAST 515m Grade 5 $5900 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.03, 18.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TOO SASSY (6) Terrence Reid 29.48 0.00 5.03 Q/1111 25.9kg Dyna Double One Sass $20.70
2 4 BELLE VIOLIN (4) Thomas Dailly 29.65 2.33 5.19 M/5642 32.3kg Droopys Nidge Rockstar Belle $8.60
3 2 FRANCIS BENALI (2) Robert Britton 29.84 5.10 5.15 M/4333 33.3kg Benali Erelda Bale $2.20
4 7 DUNWERKIN (7) Leanne Polato 29.91 6.04 5.24 S/7765 34.2kg Zambora Brockie Champagne Chaser $24.00
5 5 I'M TALKING (5) Angela Galea 30.00 7.34 5.08 M/2224 30.7kg Fernando Bale It's All Talk $9.90
6 1 OSPREY ROSE (1) Angela Langton 30.22 10.50 5.22 M/6556 29.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $5.10
7 3 MELISSA KEEPING (3) Matthew Lanigan 30.25 10.91 5.14 M/3477 25.4kg Fernando Bale Caitlyn Keeping $47.30
8 8 FERNANDO MICK (8) David Geall 30.33 12.11 5.64 S/8888 29.2kg Fernando Bale Noaki Moth $4.90
Race 11 greyhoundfacts.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5900 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.11, 18.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WESTSIDE WARRIOR (8) Nick Lecchino 29.52 0.00 5.27 S/7322 30.2kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Gypsy Lee $76.30
2 4 KNOWING (4) Angela Langton 29.57 0.71 5.16 M/2111 29.1kg Fernando Bale Kumbia Lass $11.60
3 9 LIMIT SWITCH (7) Michelle Nolan 29.65 1.84 5.20 M/5444 25.6kg Fernando Bale Hightan $85.00
4 6 BLAZING TIMES (6) Angela Langton 29.76 3.36 5.11 M/1233 33.5kg Mepunga Blazer Times Square $6.20
5 5 AMBUSHED (5) Ned McDonald 29.88 5.11 5.27 S/8666 34.2kg Superior Panama Sweet It Is $9.60
6 3 BROTHER BEARING (3) Garry Selkrig 29.90 5.31 5.18 M/3555 28.9kg Fernando Bale Tatty Fields $3.80
7 1 STRIKER (1) Daryl Holmes 30.31 11.17 5.23 M/6888 31.8kg Mepunga Blazer Gold Vein $2.80
8 2 LOXTON BALE (2) Correy Grenfell 30.36 11.97 5.20 M/4777 26.7kg Magic Sprite Dyna Weslyn $5.40
SCR 7 BLAZIN' MASTER (7) Jeffrey Britton
Race 12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5900 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.15, 19.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 NOAH CHARLES (8) David Burnett 29.71 0.00 5.17 M/2211 30.8kg Barcia Bale Thanks Cheryl $18.40
2 6 TOUGH TEARS (6) Tim Britton 29.83 1.81 5.15 Q/1122 31.3kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $34.10
3 3 MODERN COLLINDA (3) Jason Thompson 29.94 3.29 5.37 M/8554 27.2kg Beast Unleashed Audacious Bell $3.00
4 7 MIDDAY SNOOZE (7) Angela Langton 30.05 4.93 5.23 M/4447 32.6kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Hayley $11.00
5 5 MADIGAN (5) Harry Manolitsis 30.05 4.96 5.24 M/5776 35.0kg Barcia Bale Elevated $3.40
6 1 BELLE ALI (1) Brendan Pursell 30.21 7.14 5.22 M/3333 26.2kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $23.20
7 4 SIR CHAPPY (4) David Crawford 30.23 7.46 5.28 M/6665 34.0kg Dundee Osprey Jacqui Shoshone $10.40
8 2 SPECIALTY (2) Karen Pitt 30.26 7.97 5.35 M/7888 34.0kg Mepunga Blazer Maharani $4.10
SCR 8 ASTON WHISKY (8) Paul Abela