Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 31st of March 2016
R1 TAB EARLY QUADDIE FINAL (715m)
Place
Novice Final - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 6.10, 16.00, 31.40
1
1
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.61

Split

6.36

In Run

M5612

Wgt

28.0kg
2
4
T: Serafino Bianco
$12.80

Mgn

0.17

Time

42.63

Split

6.10

In Run

M1121

Wgt

26.3kg
3
2
T: Bruce Loft
$23.50

Mgn

3.09

Time

42.83

Split

6.45

In Run

S7763

Wgt

27.0kg
4
10
T: Leland Medcraft
$52.40

Mgn

6.25

Time

43.05

Split

6.28

In Run

M4454

Wgt

34.0kg
5
9
T: Leanne Polato
$8.80

Mgn

8.50

Time

43.21

Split

6.38

In Run

S6535

Wgt

31.7kg
6
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$5.70

Mgn

9.67

Time

43.29

Split

6.59

In Run

M8887

Wgt

33.6kg
7
7
T: Clint Capuano
$28.80

Mgn

10.59

Time

43.35

Split

6.17

In Run

M3276

Wgt

27.5kg
8
8
T: Scott Gibson
$41.80

Mgn

11.81

Time

43.44

Split

6.15

In Run

M2348

Wgt

28.3kg
R2 SKY RACING (NO CITY WINS) FINAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.03, 18.80
1
7
T: Nicholas Kosky
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.78

Split

5.17

In Run

M2222

Wgt

28.7kg
2
2
T: David Geall
$3.50

Mgn

0.91

Time

29.84

Split

5.03

In Run

M1111

Wgt

27.6kg
3
1
T: Brayden Klemke
$8.20

Mgn

1.33

Time

29.87

Split

5.22

In Run

M3333

Wgt

30.6kg
4
3
T: Maureen Brown
$27.50

Mgn

2.84

Time

29.98

Split

5.32

In Run

M8555

Wgt

31.8kg
5
4
T: Steven Clarke
$7.10

Mgn

3.04

Time

29.99

Split

5.28

In Run

M5444

Wgt

32.5kg
6
6
T: Phillip Rowley
$23.50

Mgn

5.80

Time

30.19

Split

5.24

In Run

M4666

Wgt

28.5kg
7
8
T: Brayden Klemke
$13.70

Mgn

9.09

Time

30.42

Split

5.29

In Run

S6777

Wgt

29.0kg
8
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.80

Mgn

18.11

Time

31.05

Split

5.30

In Run

M7888

Wgt

31.7kg
R3 GOTBA CUP HT1 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 4.95, 18.70
1
2
T: Angela Galea
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.62

Split

4.95

In Run

Q1111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
1
T: Robert Britton
$7.60

Mgn

0.79

Time

29.68

Split

5.13

In Run

M2222

Wgt

30.8kg
3
3
T: Angela Langton
$19.30

Mgn

2.66

Time

29.81

Split

5.16

In Run

M3333

Wgt

35.0kg
4
7
T: Robert Wynd
$5.60

Mgn

3.43

Time

29.86

Split

5.28

In Run

M4444

Wgt

33.5kg
4
8
T: Matthew Marshall
$40.80

Mgn

3.43

Time

29.86

Split

5.32

In Run

M5555

Wgt

28.9kg
6
4
T: David Geall
$34.70

Mgn

8.37

Time

30.21

Split

5.35

In Run

S6666

Wgt

30.2kg
7
6
T: Cornelis Reivers
$17.30

Mgn

11.63

Time

30.44

Split

5.36

In Run

M7777

Wgt

30.5kg
8
9
T: Jason Sharp
$13.80

Mgn

13.71

Time

30.58

Split

5.43

In Run

S8888

Wgt

28.7kg
R4 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.09, 19.00
1
3
T: Darren Pattinson
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.83

Split

5.13

In Run

M2111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
1
T: Robert Britton
$4.70

Mgn

1.44

Time

29.93

Split

5.16

In Run

M4222

Wgt

33.0kg
3
2
T: Terrence Reid
$29.80

Mgn

2.86

Time

30.03

Split

5.33

In Run

S8633

Wgt

32.4kg
4
4
T: Soner Ugursay
$16.90

Mgn

3.96

Time

30.11

Split

5.09

In Run

M1344

Wgt

26.3kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

6.19

Time

30.26

Split

5.16

In Run

M3475

Wgt

27.4kg
6
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$5.90

Mgn

6.36

Time

30.27

Split

5.26

In Run

M7756

Wgt

32.0kg
7
5
T: Ian Cockerell
$26.10

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.67

Split

5.18

In Run

M5567

Wgt

29.3kg
8
8
T: Gregory Carter
$6.60

Mgn

13.20

Time

30.75

Split

5.25

In Run

S6888

Wgt

32.8kg
R5 RSN - RACING AND SPORT (715m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 6.05, 15.70, 30.60
1
5
T: Angela Langton
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.95

Split

6.40

In Run

S7751

Wgt

33.3kg
2
6
T: Robert Britton
$4.60

Mgn

1.97

Time

42.09

Split

6.10

In Run

Q2222

Wgt

33.2kg
3
4
T: Ian Bindley
$8.20

Mgn

3.01

Time

42.16

Split

6.28

In Run

M5433

Wgt

33.0kg
4
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.30

Mgn

4.23

Time

42.25

Split

6.17

In Run

M4345

Wgt

28.3kg
5
1
T: Peter Gabriel
$31.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

42.37

Split

6.37

In Run

M6666

Wgt

29.3kg
6
2
T: Samantha Mckay
$46.90

Mgn

7.40

Time

42.47

Split

6.54

In Run

M8887

Wgt

26.3kg
7
7
T: Robert Britton
$8.10

Mgn

7.80

Time

42.50

Split

6.05

In Run

M1114

Wgt

34.8kg
8
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.60

Mgn

9.94

Time

42.65

Split

6.16

In Run

M3578

Wgt

24.8kg
R6 TAB REWARDS FINAL (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $12000 - $3500 - $1750
Splits: 9.19, 23.30
1
1
T: Steven Collins
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.27

Split

9.54

In Run

S4432

Wgt

34.5kg
2
9
T: Lisa Delbridge
$6.60

Mgn

0.29

Time

34.29

Split

9.19

In Run

M1111

Wgt

28.5kg
3
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.20

Mgn

1.77

Time

34.39

Split

9.55

In Run

M5554

Wgt

31.4kg
4
2
T: Jason Thompson
$5.30

Mgn

2.13

Time

34.42

Split

9.26

In Run

S3223

Wgt

35.7kg
5
8
T: Peter Akathiotis
$28.50

Mgn

4.46

Time

34.58

Split

9.70

In Run

M7666

Wgt

36.1kg
6
5
T: Angela Langton
$26.70

Mgn

5.50

Time

34.65

Split

9.26

In Run

M2345

Wgt

34.4kg
7
7
T: Angela Langton
$22.70

Mgn

7.66

Time

34.81

Split

9.69

In Run

M6777

Wgt

32.4kg
R7 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.05, 18.90
1
4
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.44

Split

5.09

In Run

M2211

Wgt

32.5kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.60

Time

29.56

Split

5.16

In Run

M5433

Wgt

33.0kg
3
1
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

2.93

Time

29.65

Split

5.16

In Run

M4122

Wgt

31.3kg
4
7
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

29.72

Split

5.16

In Run

M3344

Wgt

28.5kg
5
6
T: Keith Hellmuth
$0.00

Mgn

7.46

Time

29.97

Split

5.05

In Run

M1555

Wgt

34.3kg
6
2
T: Blake Shillington
$0.00

Mgn

9.19

Time

30.09

Split

5.27

In Run

S7766

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
8
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00
R8 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.08, 18.90
1
3
T: Soner Ugursay
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.50

Split

5.09

In Run

M2211

Wgt

30.3kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.90

Mgn

3.07

Time

29.72

Split

5.08

In Run

Q1122

Wgt

26.0kg
3
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.80

Mgn

3.41

Time

29.74

Split

5.19

In Run

M4433

Wgt

32.8kg
4
8
T: Blake Shillington
$31.00

Mgn

7.40

Time

30.02

Split

5.28

In Run

M8544

Wgt

29.4kg
5
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$16.40

Mgn

7.54

Time

30.03

Split

5.20

In Run

M5875

Wgt

30.1kg
6
5
T: Heather Collins
$16.30

Mgn

8.79

Time

30.12

Split

5.10

In Run

M3757

Wgt

24.7kg
7
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$18.10

Mgn

9.10

Time

30.14

Split

5.21

In Run

M7666

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
1
T: Garry Selkrig
$7.10
R9 BRING YOUR CLUB TO SANDOWN (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 9.33, 23.50
1
3
T: Rodney Clark
$19.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.41

Split

9.63

In Run

M5443

Wgt

32.9kg
2
7
T: David Geall
$18.90

Mgn

1.21

Time

34.50

Split

9.33

In Run

M1111

Wgt

33.5kg
3
8
T: Brett Bravo
$9.10

Mgn

1.83

Time

34.54

Split

9.37

In Run

M2222

Wgt

31.7kg
4
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.10

Mgn

3.40

Time

34.65

Split

9.42

In Run

S3334

Wgt

31.7kg
5
6
T: Joe Borg
$9.90

Mgn

7.69

Time

34.95

Split

9.63

In Run

M4555

Wgt

36.1kg
6
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.70

Mgn

8.56

Time

35.01

Split

9.91

In Run

S6666

Wgt

35.9kg
7
4
T: Robert Britton
$5.60

Mgn

11.50

Time

35.22

Split

9.98

In Run

M7777

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
10
T: Donna Beasley
$34.70
R10 GOTBA CUP HT2 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.07, 18.90
1
4
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.49

Split

5.07

In Run

Q1111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
6
T: Angela Langton
$12.40

Mgn

5.67

Time

29.89

Split

5.23

In Run

S5333

Wgt

31.0kg
3
3
T: Tammy Collins
$4.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

29.91

Split

5.30

In Run

S7554

Wgt

31.6kg
4
1
T: Clint Capuano
$5.30

Mgn

6.59

Time

29.95

Split

5.18

In Run

M2222

Wgt

28.1kg
5
8
T: Paul Carmichael
$5.10

Mgn

7.96

Time

30.05

Split

5.26

In Run

S6765

Wgt

32.5kg
6
7
T: Steven Clarke
$22.50

Mgn

9.77

Time

30.18

Split

5.19

In Run

M3676

Wgt

29.1kg
7
5
T: Lisa Delbridge
$16.30

Mgn

12.04

Time

30.34

Split

5.19

In Run

M4447

Wgt

31.8kg
R11 ADD US ON SNAPCHAT (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 9.26, 23.30
1
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.30

Split

9.26

In Run

M2111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
6
T: Rodney Clark
$7.10

Mgn

0.90

Time

34.36

Split

9.37

In Run

M3322

Wgt

30.9kg
3
4
T: Jason Sharp
$13.40

Mgn

1.34

Time

34.39

Split

9.53

In Run

S6533

Wgt

30.3kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.40

Mgn

4.39

Time

34.60

Split

9.39

In Run

M5455

Wgt

30.6kg
5
3
T: Glenn Dainton
$3.80

Mgn

4.90

Time

34.64

Split

9.26

In Run

M1244

Wgt

27.1kg
6
5
T: Angela Langton
$9.40

Mgn

6.07

Time

34.72

Split

9.37

In Run

M4666

Wgt

30.0kg
7
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.50

Mgn

7.61

Time

34.83

Split

9.60

In Run

S7777

Wgt

25.0kg
8
7
T: Neville Vincent
$43.20

Mgn

8.41

Time

34.89

Split

9.62

In Run

M8888

Wgt

24.5kg
R12 GOTBA CUP HT3 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.01, 18.80
1
1
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.72

Split

5.01

In Run

M1111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
2
T: Angela Langton
$13.00

Mgn

2.37

Time

29.88

Split

5.24

In Run

S4222

Wgt

26.8kg
3
3
T: Vivianne Giles
$17.80

Mgn

3.31

Time

29.95

Split

5.24

In Run

M3333

Wgt

31.4kg
4
9
T: Robert Conway
$45.90

Mgn

3.90

Time

29.99

Split

5.22

In Run

M2444

Wgt

31.0kg
5
8
T: A O'Keefe
$11.50

Mgn

5.56

Time

30.10

Split

5.43

In Run

S8555

Wgt

35.0kg
6
4
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$4.20

Mgn

12.61

Time

30.60

Split

5.26

In Run

S7777

Wgt

28.6kg
7
10
T: Robert Tartaglia
$34.30

Mgn

13.80

Time

30.68

Split

5.25

In Run

S5666

Wgt

30.6kg
8
5
T: Angela Langton
$9.20

Mgn

18.01

Time

30.98

Split

5.29

In Run

M6888

Wgt

27.8kg
Race 1 TAB EARLY QUADDIE FINAL 715m Novice Final $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 6.10, 16.00, 31.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Dundee Mist (1) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 42.61 0.00 6.36 M5612 28.0kg Fabregas DUNDEE ROSE $1.40
2 4 BOBBI DELICIOUS (4) Serafino Bianco 42.63 0.17 6.10 M1121 26.3kg Bobby Boucheau SUPERCILIOUS $12.80
3 2 TIME SENT (2) Bruce Loft 42.83 3.09 6.45 S7763 27.0kg Bekim Bale MISS CLASS $23.50
4 10 BIG BOLD BOOMER (3) Leland Medcraft 43.05 6.25 6.28 M4454 34.0kg Kinloch Brae SAINT DELLSY $52.40
5 9 REATILY SHINTARO (6) Leanne Polato 43.21 8.50 6.38 S6535 31.7kg Shintaro Samurai Indigo Flame $8.80
6 5 KOKODA STORM (5) Elaine Johannsen 43.29 9.67 6.59 M8887 33.6kg Bekim Bale Gangbusters $5.70
7 7 PADDY MACS (7) Clint Capuano 43.35 10.59 6.17 M3276 27.5kg Paddy Whacker FOUND HER FANCY $28.80
8 8 DELTA MISS (8) Scott Gibson 43.44 11.81 6.15 M2348 28.3kg Vee Man Vane Negated $41.80
Race 2 SKY RACING (NO CITY WINS) FINAL 515m Grade 5 Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.03, 18.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MAVERICK THUNDER (7) Nicholas Kosky 29.78 0.00 5.17 M2222 28.7kg Collision Maverick Maggy $8.00
2 2 BLUE WESTMEAD (2) David Geall 29.84 0.91 5.03 M1111 27.6kg Westmead Osprey Where's Demonica $3.50
3 1 TWO TEAMS UMPIRE (1) Brayden Klemke 29.87 1.33 5.22 M3333 30.6kg Fear Zafonic FOGHORN $8.20
4 3 SNOW MATTER (3) Maureen Brown 29.98 2.84 5.32 M8555 31.8kg Big Daddy Cool COSMIC SNOW $27.50
5 4 DODGY DEDE (4) Steven Clarke 29.99 3.04 5.28 M5444 32.5kg Oaks Road SAINT DELLSY $7.10
6 6 EL SURRAO (6) Phillip Rowley 30.19 5.80 5.24 M4666 28.5kg Dyna Lachlan Miss Megan $23.50
7 8 LEKTRA KHAN (8) Brayden Klemke 30.42 9.09 5.29 S6777 29.0kg Where's Pedro Supreme Vision $13.70
8 5 ALLEN TERMINATOR (5) Mark Delbridge 31.05 18.11 5.30 M7888 31.7kg Taylors Sky ZAMBOLA BALE $2.80
Race 3 GOTBA CUP HT1 515m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 4.95, 18.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 IT'S ALL TALK (2) Angela Galea 29.62 0.00 4.95 Q1111 26.5kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $1.50
2 1 QUIZZICAL (1) Robert Britton 29.68 0.79 5.13 M2222 30.8kg Cosmic Rumble QUIDAME $7.60
3 3 VIC FOR SHORT (3) Angela Langton 29.81 2.66 5.16 M3333 35.0kg Barcia Bale Chasin The Dream $19.30
4 7 BOSS SENOR (7) Robert Wynd 29.86 3.43 5.28 M4444 33.5kg El Grand Senor BOSS READY MADE $5.60
4 8 DREAM DATE (8) Matthew Marshall 29.86 3.43 5.32 M5555 28.9kg Barcia Bale Dream Chick $40.80
6 4 Nayla Swift (4) David Geall 30.21 8.37 5.35 S6666 30.2kg Westmead Osprey Where's Demonica $34.70
7 6 LIMBURG DAN (6) Cornelis Reivers 30.44 11.63 5.36 M7777 30.5kg Cosmic Chief Limburg Gem $17.30
8 9 She's Got Grace (5) Jason Sharp 30.58 13.71 5.43 S8888 28.7kg Cosmic Rumble Free Dream $13.80
Race 4 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.09, 19.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 VERDICT (3) Darren Pattinson 29.83 0.00 5.13 M2111 32.3kg Magic Sprite Artic Flyer $3.20
2 1 MIGHTY MATLOCK (1) Robert Britton 29.93 1.44 5.16 M4222 33.0kg Kc And All DM MAXINE $4.70
3 2 TIGGERLONG KATUT (2) Terrence Reid 30.03 2.86 5.33 S8633 32.4kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Petal $29.80
4 4 SISCO GILLIE (4) Soner Ugursay 30.11 3.96 5.09 M1344 26.3kg Dyna Lachlan Sisco Power $16.90
5 7 Shima Song (7) Andrea Dailly 30.26 6.19 5.16 M3475 27.4kg Dyna Tron Shimaguni $5.00
6 6 BRILLIANT SHOT (6) Anthony Azzopardi 30.27 6.36 5.26 M7756 32.0kg Spring Gun BREEANAN LEE $5.90
7 5 MAFALDA HOPKIRK (5) Ian Cockerell 30.67 12.00 5.18 M5567 29.3kg Birthday Boy FIZZING WIZZBEES $26.10
8 8 WHY NOT LES (8) Gregory Carter 30.75 13.20 5.25 S6888 32.8kg Nitro Burst Why Not Bev $6.60
Race 5 RSN - RACING AND SPORT 715m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 6.05, 15.70, 30.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WIND WHISTLER (5) Angela Langton 41.95 0.00 6.40 S7751 33.3kg Premier Fantasy SEMINOLE $7.10
2 6 JAYCO BALE (6) Robert Britton 42.09 1.97 6.10 Q2222 33.2kg Turanza Bale SEQUOIA $4.60
3 4 TRICKY MOVER (4) Ian Bindley 42.16 3.01 6.28 M5433 33.0kg Bekim Bale Runnin' Jumpin' $8.20
4 3 Tambay Bale (3) Mark Delbridge 42.25 4.23 6.17 M4345 28.3kg METICULOUS Amity Bale $3.30
5 1 Miss Bo Wicked (1) Peter Gabriel 42.37 6.00 6.37 M6666 29.3kg BO FRAZIER JAKEY DEES $31.90
6 2 AKINA AKEIRA (2) Samantha Mckay 42.47 7.40 6.54 M8887 26.3kg Heston Bale Vilia $46.90
7 7 REICHENBACH (7) Robert Britton 42.50 7.80 6.05 M1114 34.8kg Bekim Bale Ebby Miss $8.10
8 8 ALPHA NEMESIS (8) Jeffrey Britton 42.65 9.94 6.16 M3578 24.8kg Cosmic Rumble Queen Of Cyprus $4.60
Race 6 TAB REWARDS FINAL 595m Grade 5 Final $12000 - $3500 - $1750 Splits: 9.19, 23.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ERNEST BALE (1) Steven Collins 34.27 0.00 9.54 S4432 34.5kg Turanza Bale CARA BALE $1.60
2 9 WHITE BANDIT (4) Lisa Delbridge 34.29 0.29 9.19 M1111 28.5kg Swift Fancy August Rose $6.60
3 6 QUASI BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 34.39 1.77 9.55 M5554 31.4kg Bekim Bale Amanda Bale $9.20
4 2 AEROPLANE BOB (2) Jason Thompson 34.42 2.13 9.26 S3223 35.7kg Turanza Bale Ritza Night $5.30
5 8 Blue Giant (8) Peter Akathiotis 34.58 4.46 9.70 M7666 36.1kg Knocka Norris AUSSIE NICKY $28.50
6 5 DREAM TICKET (5) Angela Langton 34.65 5.50 9.26 M2345 34.4kg Barcia Bale Dream Chick $26.70
7 7 EDGE OF EDEN (7) Angela Langton 34.81 7.66 9.69 M6777 32.4kg Fabregas Key To Eden $22.70
Race 7 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs 515m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.05, 18.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Dalgetty (4) Jason Thompson 29.44 0.00 5.09 M2211 32.5kg Stagger Rockin' Along $0.00
2 3 DYNA IRMINUS (3) Andrea Dailly 29.56 1.60 5.16 M5433 33.0kg Barcia Bale Erica Allen $0.00
3 1 HERCULES BALE (1) Steven Collins 29.65 2.93 5.16 M4122 31.3kg Collision CARA BALE $0.00
4 7 MIDNIGHT FLYNN (7) Michael Carter 29.72 4.00 5.16 M3344 28.5kg High Earner Little Zeva $0.00
5 6 FUELISH (6) Keith Hellmuth 29.97 7.46 5.05 M1555 34.3kg Barcia Bale Raya Riot $0.00
6 2 DARPA BALE (2) Blake Shillington 30.09 9.19 5.27 S7766 32.2kg Dyna Steal Dyna Alina $0.00
SCR 8 Rivergum Drive (8) Kelvyn Greenough
Race 8 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.08, 18.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Sisco Rage (3) Soner Ugursay 29.50 0.00 5.09 M2211 30.3kg High Earner Sisco Power $3.60
2 2 Ivy Bale (2) Andrea Dailly 29.72 3.07 5.08 Q1122 26.0kg Turanza Bale PENELOPE BALE $2.90
3 4 ONE FOR ME (4) Jeffrey Britton 29.74 3.41 5.19 M4433 32.8kg Barcia Bale MY SECRET SHIRAZ $4.80
4 8 CETTE AWAY (8) Blake Shillington 30.02 7.40 5.28 M8544 29.4kg Velocette Up And Away $31.00
5 7 Mepunga Rosie (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.03 7.54 5.20 M5875 30.1kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Diva $16.40
6 5 IMA MISHA DOLL (5) Heather Collins 30.12 8.79 5.10 M3757 24.7kg College Causeway Lever Footprint $16.30
7 6 ASA FLYING SPUR (6) Anthony Azzopardi 30.14 9.10 5.21 M7666 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Cawbourne Shine $18.10
SCR 1 MONEY COME BACK (1) Garry Selkrig
Race 9 BRING YOUR CLUB TO SANDOWN 595m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 9.33, 23.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HESSION BOOTS (3) Rodney Clark 34.41 0.00 9.63 M5443 32.9kg Heston Bale Mandy Shiraz $19.30
2 7 IRISH WHIP (7) David Geall 34.50 1.21 9.33 M1111 33.5kg Premier Fantasy Whip It Up $18.90
3 8 WAYMORE'S BLUES (8) Brett Bravo 34.54 1.83 9.37 M2222 31.7kg Collide CASEY'S ANGEL $9.10
4 1 ALLEN MARKY (1) Mark Delbridge 34.65 3.40 9.42 S3334 31.7kg Razldazl Jayfkay Tonneli Bale $2.10
5 6 BALLERINO (6) Joe Borg 34.95 7.69 9.63 M4555 36.1kg Premier Fantasy Come On Luann $9.90
6 5 EATON BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 35.01 8.56 9.91 S6666 35.9kg Turanza Bale HAFREN BALE $5.70
7 4 PAGAN MIDNIGHT (4) Robert Britton 35.22 11.50 9.98 M7777 32.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Midnight Dreamer $5.60
SCR 10 IRISH ASTERIA (2) Donna Beasley
Race 10 GOTBA CUP HT2 515m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.07, 18.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LIAM (4) Michelle Mallia-Magri 29.49 0.00 5.07 Q1111 32.5kg Stagger LITTLE MUMMA HOT $2.50
2 6 QUOTATION MARK (6) Angela Langton 29.89 5.67 5.23 S5333 31.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Guacamole $12.40
3 3 CRUCIFY (3) Tammy Collins 29.91 6.00 5.30 S7554 31.6kg Magic Sprite Artic Flyer $4.70
4 1 Latino Ice (1) Clint Capuano 29.95 6.59 5.18 M2222 28.1kg El Grand Senor Lemon Ice $5.30
5 8 HOWIES FLYER (8) Paul Carmichael 30.05 7.96 5.26 S6765 32.5kg El Grand Senor IRISH BLOSSOM $5.10
6 7 SIMPLY ELITE (7) Steven Clarke 30.18 9.77 5.19 M3676 29.1kg Heston Bale LARKHILL BABE $22.50
7 5 WHAT'S TO LIKE (5) Lisa Delbridge 30.34 12.04 5.19 M4447 31.8kg Brett Lee UNTIL THEN $16.30
Race 11 ADD US ON SNAPCHAT 595m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 9.26, 23.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ALLEN LOTTERY (1) Mark Delbridge 34.30 0.00 9.26 M2111 31.3kg Razldazl Jayfkay Tonneli Bale $4.30
2 6 BECOME THE FUSE (6) Rodney Clark 34.36 0.90 9.37 M3322 30.9kg Magic Sprite Prancing Uno $7.10
3 4 DARK OBSESSION (4) Jason Sharp 34.39 1.34 9.53 S6533 30.3kg Collision Inside Trader $13.40
4 8 TRONNIE OLDFIELD (8) Andrea Dailly 34.60 4.39 9.39 M5455 30.6kg Dyna Tron Mizuno Bale $8.40
5 3 Emily Jane (3) Glenn Dainton 34.64 4.90 9.26 M1244 27.1kg Go Wild Teddy Smashing Amy $3.80
6 5 Moonlit Wings (5) Angela Langton 34.72 6.07 9.37 M4666 30.0kg Barcia Bale MY SECRET SHIRAZ $9.40
7 2 PINKY BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 34.83 7.61 9.60 S7777 25.0kg Turanza Bale Dyna Gala $4.50
8 7 JUST A DOT (7) Neville Vincent 34.89 8.41 9.62 M8888 24.5kg Cosmic Rumble OODLES ROCKS $43.20
Race 12 GOTBA CUP HT3 515m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.01, 18.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ABOUT TO ROCK (1) Kelvyn Greenough 29.72 0.00 5.01 M1111 33.7kg Spring Gun SHINE AGAIN YEN $1.80
2 2 PEGGY DOOLEY (2) Angela Langton 29.88 2.37 5.24 S4222 26.8kg Barcia Bale Benalla Doll $13.00
3 3 BRONCO DE JURER (3) Vivianne Giles 29.95 3.31 5.24 M3333 31.4kg Oaks Road FLOOZY SUZY $17.80
4 9 DARCON DASH (6) Robert Conway 29.99 3.90 5.22 M2444 31.0kg Big Daddy Cool Select Octane $45.90
5 8 BOBBY'S BABY (8) A O'Keefe 30.10 5.56 5.43 S8555 35.0kg Bobby Boucheau Lacey Underall $11.50
6 4 STILL THE ONE (4) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.60 12.61 5.26 S7777 28.6kg Magic Sprite LIVE ON REALITY $4.20
7 10 SONIC SPRITE (7) Robert Tartaglia 30.68 13.80 5.25 S5666 30.6kg Magic Sprite Miss Meehan $34.30
8 5 Pink Shoelaces (5) Angela Langton 30.98 18.01 5.29 M6888 27.8kg Westmead Hawk Come On Luann $9.20