Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 2nd of February 2006
R1 VBIS JET PETS S/F1 (GOBIS) (515m)
Place
Maiden Semi Final - $3445 - $985 - $490
Splits: 5.18
1
4
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.18

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.42

Split

5.37

In Run

7443

Wgt

28.2kg
3
6
T: Francis Kirkham
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.55

Split

5.25

In Run

3322

Wgt

29.6kg
4
5
T: Paul Donohue
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.64

Split

5.37

In Run

6666

Wgt

32.4kg
5
8
T: Louise Allen
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.72

Split

5.53

In Run

8554

Wgt

29.0kg
6
2
T: Matthew Clark
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.82

Split

5.27

In Run

4235

Wgt

31.2kg
7
7
T: Maxwell Cowling
$0.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

31.21

Split

5.24

In Run

2877

Wgt

29.4kg
8
3
T: Eddie Lieshout
$0.00

Mgn

29.25

Time

31.81

Split

5.36

In Run

5788

Wgt

30.8kg
R2 VBIS PORKY PET FOODS S/F2 (GOBIS) (515m)
Place
Maiden Semi Final - $3445 - $985 - $490
Splits: 5.17
1
6
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.23

In Run

2211

Wgt

33.0kg
2
7
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.15

Split

5.25

In Run

3332

Wgt

26.6kg
3
1
T: John Connor
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.32

In Run

5443

Wgt

27.2kg
4
3
T: Peter Dedes
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.45

Split

5.37

In Run

8554

Wgt

35.8kg
5
4
T: N Boyd
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.68

Split

5.35

In Run

6666

Wgt

34.2kg
6
10
T: Jose Desaubin
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.79

Split

5.36

In Run

7877

Wgt

35.6kg
7
2
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

31.11

Split

5.17

In Run

1125

Wgt

26.4kg
8
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

31.25

Time

31.94

Split

5.31

In Run

4788

Wgt

35.8kg
R3 VBIS BJ BEARINGS S/F3 (GOBIS) (515m)
Place
Maiden Semi Final - $3445 - $985 - $490
Splits: 5.21
1
5
T: Ronald McCullagh
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.42

In Run

8531

Wgt

36.8kg
2
9
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.68

Split

5.27

In Run

3442

Wgt

26.4kg
3
1
T: Barry Moloney
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.79

Split

5.38

In Run

5663

Wgt

33.4kg
4
7
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.85

Split

5.27

In Run

2354

Wgt

36.0kg
5
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.02

Split

5.29

In Run

4225

Wgt

36.4kg
6
2
T: Peter Reinders
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.21

Split

5.21

In Run

1116

Wgt

27.8kg
7
6
T: Trevor Allen
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

31.35

Split

5.42

In Run

7887

Wgt

33.4kg
8
10
T: Donald Field
$0.00

Mgn

24.50

Time

31.67

Split

5.39

In Run

6778

Wgt

29.0kg
R4 VBIS ABBA KENNELS S/F4 (GOBIS) (515m)
Place
Maiden Semi Final - $3445 - $985 - $490
Splits: 5.25
1
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

5.25

In Run

111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
9
T: Colin Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.33

In Run

3333

Wgt

34.8kg
3
5
T: Nicole Stanley
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.33

Split

5.25

In Run

1222

Wgt

31.8kg
4
1
T: Kenneth Virtue
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.34

In Run

4444

Wgt

34.4kg
5
7
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.52

Split

5.37

In Run

6655

Wgt

27.2kg
6
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.60

Split

5.36

In Run

5876

Wgt

28.6kg
7
8
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.77

Split

5.32

In Run

2567

Wgt

35.0kg
8
3
T: Lyle Dickson
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.80

Split

5.40

In Run

7788

Wgt

27.8kg
R5 ROSE MEADOWS (515m)
Place
4 - $3660 - $1045 - $525
Splits: 5.21
1
1
T: Robert Wynd
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.27

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.2kg
2
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.24

Split

5.41

In Run

8

Wgt

31.8kg
3
6
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.59

Time

30.24

Split

5.21

In Run

1111

Wgt

36.4kg
4
8
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.60

Split

5.30

In Run

4444

Wgt

33.0kg
5
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.90

Split

5.36

In Run

7755

Wgt

26.8kg
6
3
T: Peter Dedes
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

31.24

Split

5.33

In Run

6566

Wgt

33.8kg
7
5
T: Peter Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

26.00

Time

31.84

Split

5.29

In Run

3677

Wgt

33.6kg
DNF
7
T: Robert Tartaglia
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.31

In Run

5888

Wgt

28.2kg
R6 GOTBA CUP FINAL (GOBIS) (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 5.12
1
3
T: Emin Aydemir
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

5.26

In Run

4332

Wgt

28.6kg
2
2
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.02

Split

5.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

36.0kg
3
7
T: John Pertzel
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.21

In Run

3444

Wgt

26.4kg
4
1
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.13

Split

5.18

In Run

2223

Wgt

26.8kg
5
5
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.38

In Run

7766

Wgt

32.4kg
6
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.54

Split

5.38

In Run

8555

Wgt

32.2kg
7
6
T: Roger Nodzio
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.68

Split

5.37

In Run

6877

Wgt

37.2kg
8
8
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.83

Split

5.28

In Run

5688

Wgt

34.0kg
R7 CHARLES SAMMUT MEMORIAL (515m)
Place
Free For All - $4305 - $1230 - $615
Splits: 5.19
1
6
T: Wayne Beer
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

5.21

In Run

2322

Wgt

34.4kg
2
8
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.98

Split

5.27

In Run

5443

Wgt

35.6kg
3
1
T: Cameron Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.03

Split

5.22

In Run

4554

Wgt

31.2kg
4
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.09

Split

5.19

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.6kg
5
5
T: Michael Canavan
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.33

In Run

6666

Wgt

33.4kg
6
3
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.41

Split

5.34

In Run

7777

Wgt

34.2kg
7
2
T: Robert Wynd
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.49

Split

5.22

In Run

3235

Wgt

34.6kg
8
4
T: Nathan Jenner
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.52

Split

5.36

In Run

8888

Wgt

34.0kg
R8 MAIDMENT MEMORIAL FINAL (715m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $25000 - $7500 - $3500
Splits: 6.17
1
6
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.22

Split

6.17

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
5
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

42.23

Split

6.32

In Run

3332

Wgt

33.2kg
3
7
T: Robert Littlefield
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

42.40

Split

6.34

In Run

5443

Wgt

31.0kg
4
4
T: Stephen Mckenna
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

42.50

Split

6.40

In Run

7666

Wgt

34.4kg
4
8
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

42.50

Split

6.42

In Run

8777

Wgt

34.0kg
6
3
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

42.51

Split

6.40

In Run

6555

Wgt

31.4kg
7
1
T: Tony Brett
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

42.67

Split

6.31

In Run

2224

Wgt

28.6kg
8
2
T: Peter Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

42.73

Split

6.33

In Run

4888

Wgt

28.8kg
R9 WAVERLEY PARTY HIRE (715m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $3660 - $1045 - $525
Splits: 6.25
1
8
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.38

Split

6.49

In Run

5532

Wgt

31.6kg
2
4
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

42.56

Split

6.34

In Run

2111

Wgt

33.2kg
3
1
T: Robert Douglas
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

42.67

Split

6.25

In Run

1223

Wgt

29.4kg
4
3
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

42.78

Split

6.42

In Run

4344

Wgt

31.8kg
5
2
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

42.88

Split

6.63

In Run

8765

Wgt

34.6kg
6
5
T: Robert Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

42.91

Split

6.55

In Run

6886

Wgt

26.2kg
7
7
T: Amy Lauterboom
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

43.04

Split

6.42

In Run

3478

Wgt

31.8kg
8
6
$0.00

Mgn

10.59

Time

43.04

Split

6.55

In Run

7657

Wgt

35.4kg
R10 CHRISTMAS KINGDOM (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3445 - $985 - $490
Splits: 5.25
1
1
T: Peter Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.33

In Run

4321

Wgt

34.0kg
2
9
T: John Connor
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.39

Split

5.43

In Run

8876

Wgt

36.2kg
3
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.40

Split

5.41

In Run

7665

Wgt

30.6kg
4
10
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.09

Time

30.41

Split

5.38

In Run

6544

Wgt

33.6kg
5
4
T: Robert Le Sueur
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.44

Split

5.33

In Run

3433

Wgt

31.0kg
6
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.59

Time

30.44

Split

5.33

In Run

5787

Wgt

31.8kg
7
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.45

Split

5.25

In Run

2112

Wgt

33.4kg
8
3
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.75

Split

5.25

In Run

1258

Wgt

35.0kg
R11 www.gotba.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3445 - $985 - $490
Splits: 5.28
1
5
T: Jose Desaubin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

5.28

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.11

Split

5.35

In Run

4222

Wgt

33.8kg
3
1
T: Robert Le Sueur
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.27

Split

5.35

In Run

6333

Wgt

33.0kg
4
8
T: Merv Patching
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

30.93

Split

5.35

In Run

5864

Wgt

32.6kg
5
4
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

31.06

Split

5.36

In Run

7785

Wgt

32.2kg
6
2
T: Wayne Gummow
$0.00

Mgn

21.50

Time

31.20

Split

5.34

In Run

2446

Wgt

32.6kg
7
3
T: John Carr
$0.00

Mgn

23.00

Time

31.29

Split

5.34

In Run

3557

Wgt

34.4kg
8
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

24.50

Time

31.39

Split

5.39

In Run

8678

Wgt

33.4kg
Race 1 VBIS JET PETS S/F1 (GOBIS) 515m Maiden Semi Final $3445 - $985 - $490 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MY SHOUT (4) 29.97 0.00 5.18 1111 34.8kg NO INTENT DEVON DESIRE $0.00
2 1 CHUCKA UWEE (1) Graeme Bate 30.42 7.25 5.37 7443 28.2kg AWESOME ASSASSIN AMAZING ABILITY $0.00
3 6 SILENT ROSE (6) Francis Kirkham 30.55 9.25 5.25 3322 29.6kg LILLI PILLI LAD GOLDEN SPICE $0.00
4 5 JAIMANDY COOPS (5) Paul Donohue 30.64 10.75 5.37 6666 32.4kg AWESOME ASSASSIN SPEEDY CHAOS $0.00
5 8 BRANDEEN LEE (8) Louise Allen 30.72 12.00 5.53 8554 29.0kg November Fury BRANDEEN ROSE $0.00
6 2 HEADLINES (2) Matthew Clark 30.82 13.50 5.27 4235 31.2kg BOOMEROO LADY MANAGER $0.00
7 7 BOSS LADY (7) Maxwell Cowling 31.21 19.75 5.24 2877 29.4kg BOSS COCKEY JUST KELLY $0.00
8 3 QUIET CHIEF (3) Eddie Lieshout 31.81 29.25 5.36 5788 30.8kg GALILEE LITTLE LYNMORE $0.00
Race 2 VBIS PORKY PET FOODS S/F2 (GOBIS) 515m Maiden Semi Final $3445 - $985 - $490 Splits: 5.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Train A Journey (6) John Galea 29.98 0.00 5.23 2211 33.0kg Primo Uno CURRENCY TEARS $0.00
2 7 ROSE JONES (7) David Geall 30.15 2.75 5.25 3332 26.6kg AWESOME ASSASSIN CHLOE JONES $0.00
3 1 PETITE MAMSELLE (1) John Connor 30.42 7.00 5.32 5443 27.2kg CARLISLE JACK HOLLY'S DEB $0.00
4 3 DISCOVER (3) Peter Dedes 30.45 7.50 5.37 8554 35.8kg Go Wild Teddy MIDNIGHT FLAME $0.00
5 4 HERE'S PEDRO (4) N Boyd 30.68 11.25 5.35 6666 34.2kg CARLISLE JACK BLISTERING HEAT $0.00
6 10 AYEROD (5) Jose Desaubin 30.79 13.00 5.36 7877 35.6kg JACK JUNIOR RED GRANGE $0.00
7 2 BOOMA TINA (2) Peter Hunt 31.11 18.00 5.17 1125 26.4kg AWESOME ASSASSIN JACKIE FITZ $0.00
8 8 OLIVIA'S LAD (8) Andrea Dailly 31.94 31.25 5.31 4788 35.8kg Token Prince PERFECT CURVES $0.00
Race 3 VBIS BJ BEARINGS S/F3 (GOBIS) 515m Maiden Semi Final $3445 - $985 - $490 Splits: 5.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BONNIVILLE (5) Ronald McCullagh 30.13 0.00 5.42 8531 36.8kg Bombastic Shiraz HOLLYHOCK $0.00
2 9 PARIS ON FIRE (8) David Geall 30.68 8.75 5.27 3442 26.4kg Token Prince MARUNGI FIRE $0.00
3 1 BENITO'S LEGEND (1) Barry Moloney 30.79 10.50 5.38 5663 33.4kg BENITO'S BOY AMITY DOLL $0.00
4 7 GARDA (7) Gary Ennis 30.85 11.50 5.27 2354 36.0kg AWESOME MACHINE WESTAR ON FIRE $0.00
5 3 TREWLY A KING (3) Dennis Trewin 31.02 14.25 5.29 4225 36.4kg TREWKING MISS TANTINE $0.00
6 2 ON THE THROTTLE (2) Peter Reinders 31.21 17.25 5.21 1116 27.8kg Brett Lee SUREFIRE LASS $0.00
7 6 BRANDEEN RED (6) Trevor Allen 31.35 19.50 5.42 7887 33.4kg RIVERLEE BALE BRANDEEN SKY $0.00
8 10 STEVE'S CREATION (4) Donald Field 31.67 24.50 5.39 6778 29.0kg Token Prince FIRST CREATE $0.00
Race 4 VBIS ABBA KENNELS S/F4 (GOBIS) 515m Maiden Semi Final $3445 - $985 - $490 Splits: 5.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 COLE MINER (4) Dennis Trewin 29.88 0.00 5.25 111 33.0kg AWESOME ASSASSIN CHLOE JONES $0.00
2 9 LIVE THE DREAM (6) Colin Mcdonald 30.32 7.00 5.33 3333 34.8kg Primo Uno BLUE EYED BLONDE $0.00
3 5 GO GO EBO (5) Nicole Stanley 30.33 7.25 5.25 1222 31.8kg ZED THREE MARINKA BALE $0.00
4 1 TOKEN IT EASY (1) Kenneth Virtue 30.38 8.00 5.34 4444 34.4kg Token Prince ROSIE PORTRAIT $0.00
5 7 IMPERIAL JET (7) John Maple 30.52 10.25 5.37 6655 27.2kg AWESOME ASSASSIN AMAZING ABILITY $0.00
6 2 WINONA JACKIE (2) Graeme Bate 30.60 11.50 5.36 5876 28.6kg CARLISLE JACK WINONA BALE $0.00
7 8 SAN MARINO (8) Gary Ennis 30.77 14.25 5.32 2567 35.0kg NO INTENT BROADWAY $0.00
8 3 BURRA BELLE (3) Lyle Dickson 30.80 14.75 5.40 7788 27.8kg Trendy Leigh BURRA LASS $0.00
Race 5 ROSE MEADOWS 515m 4 $3660 - $1045 - $525 Splits: 5.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JACK MITCHELL (1) Robert Wynd 30.21 0.00 5.27 2222 33.2kg Token Prince SCYLLAN BALE $0.00
2 2 FAMILY FEUD (2) Elaine Johannsen 30.24 0.50 5.41 8 31.8kg Cyrus The Virus LANG PARK LANGER $0.00
3 6 IMA PRIZE (6) Wayne Vassallo 30.24 0.59 5.21 1111 36.4kg RIVERLEE BALE IMA FAITHFUL $0.00
4 8 SCHALKEN (8) Angela Langton 30.60 6.25 5.30 4444 33.0kg Just The Best CABERNET ANGEL $0.00
5 4 CASH UP (4) Graeme Bate 30.90 11.00 5.36 7755 26.8kg Primo Uno REEBA HONCHO $0.00
6 3 ONE MAN (3) Peter Dedes 31.24 16.50 5.33 6566 33.8kg Token Prince RAP WORLD $0.00
7 5 SHIBBY (5) Peter Dapiran 31.84 26.00 5.29 3677 33.6kg RIVERLEE BALE CLICKY CHICK $0.00
DNF 7 TANYA'S STAR (7) Robert Tartaglia 0.00 0.00 5.31 5888 28.2kg FORTIFIED SPEED CHANEL STAR $0.00
Race 6 GOTBA CUP FINAL (GOBIS) 515m Grade 5 Final $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Superman (3) Emin Aydemir 29.91 0.00 5.26 4332 28.6kg Brett Lee I'M PUZZLES $0.00
2 2 Droopy's Puzzle (2) Stanley Ralph 30.02 1.75 5.12 1111 36.0kg Solve The Puzzle BALLYKLASS $0.00
3 7 GRAMBO LEE (7) John Pertzel 30.09 3.00 5.21 3444 26.4kg Brett Lee NICKLEENA $0.00
4 1 TINY MILLY (1) Lauren Gorman 30.13 3.50 5.18 2223 26.8kg KNOCKABOUT WOK TINY SUZIE $0.00
5 5 ANDY PALMER (5) Jason Thompson 30.47 9.00 5.38 7766 32.4kg Trendy Leigh SPEED DANCER $0.00
6 4 FEEL THE FURY (4) Elaine Johannsen 30.54 10.00 5.38 8555 32.2kg Primo Uno HOTBURST $0.00
7 6 VINTAGE MOON (6) Roger Nodzio 30.68 12.25 5.37 6877 37.2kg ACTIVE MOON LA TWIST $0.00
8 8 DALY CLASSIC (8) Stanley Ralph 30.83 14.75 5.28 5688 34.0kg AWESOME ASSASSIN CLASSICAL ZAZZ $0.00
Race 7 CHARLES SAMMUT MEMORIAL 515m Free For All $4305 - $1230 - $615 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SUPPRESSION (6) Wayne Beer 29.94 0.00 5.21 2322 34.4kg Lansley Bale TIROLIZE $0.00
2 8 TIMEING (8) 29.98 0.75 5.27 5443 35.6kg AWESOME ASSASSIN TIME TO STAR $0.00
3 1 MISTER RUBBLE (1) Cameron Taylor 30.03 1.50 5.22 4554 31.2kg CRY HAVOC SHELLEY'S ABLAZE $0.00
4 7 YOUTH WORKER (7) Robert Britton 30.09 2.50 5.19 1111 31.6kg Brett Lee GENTLE MEMORY $0.00
5 5 EKALA MAN (5) Michael Canavan 30.38 7.00 5.33 6666 33.4kg CRUISE CREEK OAKMONT TITLE $0.00
6 3 URANA PUZZLE (3) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.41 7.50 5.34 7777 34.2kg Solve The Puzzle EMMA'S LILY $0.00
7 2 ZYRTEC (2) Robert Wynd 30.49 8.75 5.22 3235 34.6kg JACK JUNIOR SAHARA ROSE $0.00
8 4 JIMELLA LAD (4) Nathan Jenner 30.52 9.25 5.36 8888 34.0kg Lansley Bale OUR KIWI $0.00
Race 8 MAIDMENT MEMORIAL FINAL 715m S/E Group 2 $25000 - $7500 - $3500 Splits: 6.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MID CITY MANDY (6) Lauren Gorman 42.22 0.00 6.17 1111 27.6kg AWESOME ASSASSIN ASHLEE JEANNINE $0.00
2 5 ATOMIC JET (5) 42.23 0.25 6.32 3332 33.2kg LILLI PILLI LAD IN THE GROOVE $0.00
3 7 ROYAL RIDDLE (7) Robert Littlefield 42.40 3.00 6.34 5443 31.0kg Solve The Puzzle NICKA NICKA $0.00
4 4 ROCKY (4) Stephen Mckenna 42.50 4.50 6.40 7666 34.4kg ASHIGGA BROAD BAND $0.00
4 8 SPALDING (8) Lauren Gorman 42.50 4.50 6.42 8777 34.0kg Brett Lee THAI MAGIC $0.00
6 3 SLICK GALORE (3) James Ennis 42.51 4.75 6.40 6555 31.4kg Token Prince CASH GALORE $0.00
7 1 QUIDAME (1) Tony Brett 42.67 7.25 6.31 2224 28.6kg Flying Penske SHEZA SWIFTY $0.00
8 2 BENTLEY JANE (2) Peter Dapiran 42.73 8.25 6.33 4888 28.8kg Brett Lee BENTLEY BABE $0.00
Race 9 WAVERLEY PARTY HIRE 715m Mixed 4/5 $3660 - $1045 - $525 Splits: 6.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TIS GRAND (8) Gary Ennis 42.38 0.00 6.49 5532 31.6kg YO YO'S BOY NOVA BELLE $0.00
2 4 MASTER GENERAL (4) Dominic Crisafi 42.56 3.00 6.34 2111 33.2kg Placard SUNSET HILDA $0.00
3 1 CLASSY CUSTOMER (1) Robert Douglas 42.67 4.75 6.25 1223 29.4kg Token Prince CLASSY CLARA $0.00
4 3 ENDLESS PIT (3) Lauren Gorman 42.78 6.50 6.42 4344 31.8kg DALALLA NO WAY GLORIA $0.00
5 2 MEDIA WATCH (2) Lauren Gorman 42.88 8.00 6.63 8765 34.6kg Just The Best BRANDON BLUE $0.00
6 5 SHELBURN (5) Robert Crawford 42.91 8.50 6.55 6886 26.2kg Lansley Bale TIROLIZE $0.00
7 7 WILD BEAR (7) Amy Lauterboom 43.04 10.50 6.42 3478 31.8kg Lansley Bale DOLLY DAY $0.00
8 6 GRAND EMPEROR (6) 43.04 10.59 6.55 7657 35.4kg HARVARD BALE FLY HIGH ROBIN $0.00
Race 10 CHRISTMAS KINGDOM 515m Grade 5 $3445 - $985 - $490 Splits: 5.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FIRESIDE OSTI (1) Peter Dapiran 30.22 0.00 5.33 4321 34.0kg AWESOME ASSASSIN ANNABELLE OSTI $0.00
2 9 DEVIL DEV (6) John Connor 30.39 2.75 5.43 8876 36.2kg DEVON ROAD BARNEY'S QUEEN $0.00
3 2 DYNAMO GYPSY (2) Graeme Bate 30.40 3.00 5.41 7665 30.6kg CARLISLE JACK DEVON DYNAMO $0.00
4 10 MEPUNGA EAST (8) Jeffrey Britton 30.41 3.09 5.38 6544 33.6kg BLACK SHIRAZ MEPUNGA SPARK $0.00
5 4 LEO BURING (4) Robert Le Sueur 30.44 3.50 5.33 3433 31.0kg NOVEMBER GANDHI EDEN VALLEY $0.00
6 7 CHIEF TANGA (7) Robert Britton 30.44 3.59 5.33 5787 31.8kg Brett Lee LYNTANGA $0.00
7 5 SLAMM (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.45 3.75 5.25 2112 33.4kg Nobody's Fool OUT FOR JOY $0.00
8 3 TIDAL RAIN (3) James Ennis 30.75 8.50 5.25 1258 35.0kg HARVARD BALE HAPPY EXPRESS $0.00
Race 11 www.gotba.com.au 515m Grade 5 $3445 - $985 - $490 Splits: 5.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MARBO KING (5) Jose Desaubin 29.85 0.00 5.28 1111 34.6kg CRUISE CREEK WATUSI ZEPHA $0.00
2 6 AWESOME JACK (6) Darren Mcdonald 30.11 4.25 5.35 4222 33.8kg AWESOME ASSASSIN MIKASA BALE $0.00
3 1 MUSCAT (1) Robert Le Sueur 30.27 6.75 5.35 6333 33.0kg FORTIFIED SPEED BAROSSA SHIRAZ $0.00
4 8 DARK RHYTHM (8) Merv Patching 30.93 17.25 5.35 5864 32.6kg BLACK SHIRAZ RARE RHYTHM $0.00
5 4 CARUSO (4) Kelvyn Greenough 31.06 19.25 5.36 7785 32.2kg CARLISLE JACK FLICKERING LADY $0.00
6 2 BRINDLE TRENT (2) Wayne Gummow 31.20 21.50 5.34 2446 32.6kg AWESOME ASSASSIN BREATHE $0.00
7 3 HI BLUE (3) John Carr 31.29 23.00 5.34 3557 34.4kg SAINTLY CREW MAMBO DANCER $0.00
8 7 FRANKLIN SHADOW (7) Mark Delbridge 31.39 24.50 5.39 8678 33.4kg NO INTENT FRANKLIN SHIRAZ $0.00