Shepparton Race Results

Monday 7th of March 2016
R1 JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.78, 11.60
1
2
T: Tony Duncan
$9.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.70

Split

6.96

In Run

S823

Wgt

32.6kg
2
6
T: Tanya Auld
$2.40

Mgn

0.20

Time

25.71

Split

6.81

In Run

M432

Wgt

31.8kg
3
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$17.10

Mgn

1.83

Time

25.82

Split

6.78

In Run

M111

Wgt

32.9kg
4
7
T: Phillip Thomson
$17.50

Mgn

4.39

Time

26.00

Split

6.79

In Run

M244

Wgt

32.6kg
5
8
T: Kathryn Bentley
$19.70

Mgn

6.70

Time

26.16

Split

6.79

In Run

M355

Wgt

32.2kg
6
1
T: Lyn Smith
$3.30

Mgn

10.39

Time

26.42

Split

6.84

In Run

S676

Wgt

37.2kg
7
4
T: Ronald Gilliland
$39.00

Mgn

13.30

Time

26.63

Split

6.94

In Run

S767

Wgt

26.3kg
8
5
T: Sean Van Taarling
$6.00

Mgn

16.30

Time

26.84

Split

6.83

In Run

M588

Wgt

28.9kg
R2 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.46
1
8
T: Brian Smith
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.16

Split

8.46

In Run

M11

Wgt

33.8kg
2
4
T: Robert Britton
$5.70

Mgn

0.13

Time

22.17

Split

8.61

In Run

M32

Wgt

25.4kg
3
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$27.20

Mgn

2.67

Time

22.35

Split

8.76

In Run

S64

Wgt

32.3kg
4
5
T: Garry Selkrig
$9.40

Mgn

5.07

Time

22.52

Split

8.60

In Run

M23

Wgt

28.5kg
5
1
T: Lyn Smith
$3.50

Mgn

7.36

Time

22.68

Split

8.71

In Run

M55

Wgt

30.6kg
6
7
T: Joe La Rosa
$37.20

Mgn

7.44

Time

22.68

Split

8.69

In Run

M46

Wgt

30.0kg
7
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$26.40

Mgn

8.90

Time

22.78

Split

8.89

In Run

M88

Wgt

28.6kg
8
2
T: Garry Selkrig
$5.30

Mgn

9.47

Time

22.82

Split

8.82

In Run

M77

Wgt

32.8kg
R3 FINER FRUITS (1-6 WINS) (650m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1525 - $430 - $220
Splits: 17.45, 22.60
1
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.84

Split

17.45

In Run

M1111

Wgt

25.4kg
2
2
T: Michael Carter
$4.60

Mgn

2.47

Time

38.02

Split

17.47

In Run

M2222

Wgt

37.8kg
3
3
T: Maria Barber
$37.30

Mgn

3.89

Time

38.12

Split

17.96

In Run

M4444

Wgt

32.9kg
4
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$7.00

Mgn

6.64

Time

38.31

Split

18.03

In Run

M5555

Wgt

34.7kg
5
7
T: Kathryn Bentley
$4.50

Mgn

7.19

Time

38.35

Split

17.61

In Run

M3333

Wgt

32.5kg
6
5
T: Leland Medcraft
$26.60

Mgn

16.37

Time

38.99

Split

18.17

In Run

M6666

Wgt

34.6kg
7
6
T: Darren Pattinson
$2.90

Mgn

20.03

Time

39.25

Split

18.38

In Run

M7777

Wgt

28.8kg
R4 MATCHMAKER'S HT1 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.55, 11.40
1
4
T: David Geall
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.59

Split

6.55

In Run

M111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.40

Mgn

0.09

Time

25.59

Split

6.80

In Run

M222

Wgt

26.7kg
3
7
T: Paula Macklin
$15.50

Mgn

2.70

Time

25.77

Split

6.99

In Run

M444

Wgt

25.0kg
4
3
T: Trevor Anlezark
$8.40

Mgn

3.43

Time

25.83

Split

7.06

In Run

M533

Wgt

29.8kg
5
6
T: Joe La Rosa
$27.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.04

Split

7.34

In Run

S666

Wgt

23.1kg
6
9
T: Wendy Connell
$31.40

Mgn

6.79

Time

26.06

Split

6.99

In Run

M355

Wgt

24.8kg
R5 MATCHMAKER'S HT2 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.62, 11.40
1
2
T: Michael Carter
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.77

Split

6.76

In Run

M332

Wgt

32.2kg
2
7
T: Angela Langton
$7.10

Mgn

1.56

Time

25.88

Split

6.66

In Run

M211

Wgt

27.1kg
3
5
T: Phillip Clark
$9.10

Mgn

2.54

Time

25.94

Split

6.87

In Run

M664

Wgt

31.3kg
4
1
T: Craig Hughes
$3.20

Mgn

3.61

Time

26.02

Split

6.62

In Run

M123

Wgt

33.2kg
5
4
T: David Geall
$5.60

Mgn

6.41

Time

26.22

Split

7.08

In Run

M776

Wgt

30.8kg
6
6
T: Joe La Rosa
$57.10

Mgn

6.73

Time

26.24

Split

6.76

In Run

M445

Wgt

26.4kg
7
3
T: Glenn Dainton
$3.90

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.40

Split

6.87

In Run

M557

Wgt

27.6kg
R6 MATCHMAKER'S HT3 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.62, 11.40
1
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.45

Split

6.62

In Run

M222

Wgt

26.2kg
2
8
T: Jeffery Frusher
$4.40

Mgn

0.20

Time

25.47

Split

6.85

In Run

M443

Wgt

28.1kg
3
6
T: David Geall
$3.90

Mgn

1.53

Time

25.56

Split

6.62

In Run

M111

Wgt

28.1kg
4
1
T: Barry Milne
$22.70

Mgn

4.09

Time

25.74

Split

6.88

In Run

S555

Wgt

28.5kg
5
2
T: Darren Fisher
$3.00

Mgn

4.64

Time

25.78

Split

6.64

In Run

M334

Wgt

29.4kg
6
10
T: Norman Burns
$19.10

Mgn

5.66

Time

25.85

Split

6.94

In Run

M666

Wgt

26.5kg
R7 BYERS ELECTRICAL (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.62, 11.60
1
1
T: Garry Selkrig
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.89

Split

6.82

In Run

S554

Wgt

35.1kg
2
7
T: Robert Britton
$25.70

Mgn

0.43

Time

25.92

Split

6.75

In Run

M443

Wgt

33.7kg
3
8
T: David Geall
$4.50

Mgn

1.10

Time

25.97

Split

6.75

In Run

S331

Wgt

32.9kg
4
5
T: Darren Fisher
$4.90

Mgn

6.29

Time

26.33

Split

6.62

In Run

M112

Wgt

32.0kg
5
3
T: Robert Comensoli
$11.50

Mgn

21.97

Time

27.43

Split

6.93

In Run

M665

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
4
T: Rodney Clark
$7.90
SCR
9
T: Morris Teresi
$64.90
R8 MATCHMAKER'S HT4 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.72, 11.50
1
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.59

Split

6.72

In Run

M211

Wgt

28.2kg
2
6
T: Robert Britton
$5.20

Mgn

7.41

Time

26.11

Split

6.88

In Run

M642

Wgt

28.9kg
3
1
T: Darren Fisher
$7.40

Mgn

8.97

Time

26.22

Split

6.81

In Run

M575

Wgt

27.9kg
4
2
T: Darren Pattinson
$4.20

Mgn

9.43

Time

26.25

Split

6.74

In Run

M333

Wgt

28.9kg
5
4
T: David Schwarz
$41.60

Mgn

9.96

Time

26.29

Split

6.77

In Run

S454

Wgt

25.9kg
6
3
T: Joe La Rosa
$54.70

Mgn

10.41

Time

26.32

Split

6.93

In Run

M766

Wgt

24.4kg
7
10
T: Ronald Gilliland
$18.20

Mgn

13.56

Time

26.54

Split

6.72

In Run

M127

Wgt

28.4kg
R9 DPR INSURANCE BROKERS (390m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.47
1
6
T: Rodney Clark
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.28

Split

8.49

In Run

M21

Wgt

29.5kg
2
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$20.00

Mgn

1.76

Time

22.40

Split

8.47

In Run

M12

Wgt

27.8kg
3
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$2.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.54

Split

8.77

In Run

M66

Wgt

27.1kg
4
8
T: Darren Burkett
$18.00

Mgn

3.86

Time

22.55

Split

8.56

In Run

M35

Wgt

32.7kg
5
5
T: Theo Van Taarling
$48.70

Mgn

4.04

Time

22.56

Split

8.59

In Run

M53

Wgt

35.3kg
6
7
T: John Mcclelland
$5.10

Mgn

5.06

Time

22.63

Split

8.59

In Run

S44

Wgt

32.0kg
7
3
T: Grahame Connell
$6.30

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.80

Split

8.94

In Run

M77

Wgt

33.0kg
8
4
T: Maria Barber
$13.90

Mgn

9.06

Time

22.91

Split

8.95

In Run

M88

Wgt

27.4kg
R10 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.70, 11.50
1
5
T: Noel Massina
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.52

Split

6.70

In Run

M122

Wgt

32.8kg
2
2
T: Gary Edwards
$5.00

Mgn

1.03

Time

25.59

Split

6.75

In Run

S311

Wgt

30.4kg
3
1
T: John Shaw
$1.60

Mgn

4.90

Time

25.86

Split

7.07

In Run

M743

Wgt

28.7kg
4
4
T: Michael Carter
$12.40

Mgn

6.57

Time

25.98

Split

6.81

In Run

M464

Wgt

30.4kg
5
10
T: Dennis Trewin
$22.60

Mgn

9.83

Time

26.21

Split

6.93

In Run

M676

Wgt

26.1kg
6
7
T: Cheryl Pirani
$34.10

Mgn

11.04

Time

26.29

Split

6.72

In Run

M235

Wgt

34.3kg
7
3
T: David Warburton
$14.80

Mgn

11.53

Time

26.33

Split

6.91

In Run

S557

Wgt

30.3kg
R11 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.60, 11.30
1
5
T: Craig Hughes
$13.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.53

Split

6.60

In Run

Q111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
8
T: Louie Bicchieri
$6.30

Mgn

1.57

Time

25.64

Split

6.85

In Run

M222

Wgt

34.2kg
3
6
T: Phillip Clark
$5.80

Mgn

1.83

Time

25.66

Split

6.93

In Run

M633

Wgt

32.1kg
4
3
T: Raymond Matthews
$1.60

Mgn

2.63

Time

25.72

Split

6.89

In Run

M464

Wgt

32.6kg
5
4
T: Wayne Bocquet
$15.60

Mgn

6.33

Time

25.98

Split

6.89

In Run

M555

Wgt

28.8kg
6
10
T: Evan Keene
$16.70

Mgn

9.59

Time

26.20

Split

7.09

In Run

M776

Wgt

33.4kg
SCR
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$21.90
R12 SHEPPARTON NEWS (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.42
1
2
T: Robert Britton
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.91

Split

8.42

In Run

M11

Wgt

26.7kg
2
7
T: Rodney Clark
$7.90

Mgn

3.79

Time

22.17

Split

8.54

In Run

M22

Wgt

29.8kg
3
8
T: Robyn Massina
$4.50

Mgn

6.17

Time

22.34

Split

8.67

In Run

M44

Wgt

28.7kg
4
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$11.20

Mgn

6.26

Time

22.35

Split

8.67

In Run

M33

Wgt

33.1kg
5
5
T: Brian Smith
$11.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.59

Split

8.81

In Run

M55

Wgt

34.2kg
6
6
T: Michael Ellis
$18.00

Mgn

14.07

Time

22.89

Split

8.90

In Run

M76

Wgt

29.3kg
7
1
T: John Mcclelland
$8.90

Mgn

16.77

Time

23.08

Split

8.99

In Run

M88

Wgt

35.0kg
8
9
T: Scott Melville
$24.60

Mgn

16.97

Time

23.10

Split

8.86

In Run

M67

Wgt

29.0kg
Race 1 JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY 450m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.78, 11.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ALL INN BOSTON (2) Tony Duncan 25.70 0.00 6.96 S823 32.6kg Spring Gun MISS BOSTON $9.40
2 6 MUST HAVE (6) Tanya Auld 25.71 0.20 6.81 M432 31.8kg Dyna Tron Ursula $2.40
3 3 ALLEN EARNER (3) Dennis Trewin 25.82 1.83 6.78 M111 32.9kg Razldazl George Quiz Bale $17.10
4 7 LONNIE LAD (7) Phillip Thomson 26.00 4.39 6.79 M244 32.6kg Dyna Tron Don's Fantasy $17.50
5 8 ULTIMATE PADDY (8) Kathryn Bentley 26.16 6.70 6.79 M355 32.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Alert Country $19.70
6 1 OH WATTA TEXAN (1) Lyn Smith 26.42 10.39 6.84 S676 37.2kg Magic Sprite Sweet Jacuzzi $3.30
7 4 BLUE MARMION (4) Ronald Gilliland 26.63 13.30 6.94 S767 26.3kg MARMION JUSELLE SIYAN $39.00
8 5 TWILIGHT CALLUM (5) Sean Van Taarling 26.84 16.30 6.83 M588 28.9kg Don Chendo Little Blue Tori $6.00
Race 2 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS 390m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 IT'S MY TIME (8) Brian Smith 22.16 0.00 8.46 M11 33.8kg Spring Gun Mini Pod $3.10
2 4 Steel The Best (4) Robert Britton 22.17 0.13 8.61 M32 25.4kg Magic Sprite Best Percentage $5.70
3 6 ALLEN JEER (6) Dennis Trewin 22.35 2.67 8.76 S64 32.3kg Razldazl George Quiz Bale $27.20
4 5 EXTRADITION (5) Garry Selkrig 22.52 5.07 8.60 M23 28.5kg Don't Knocka Him Got A Moment $9.40
5 1 JAI ALAI (1) Lyn Smith 22.68 7.36 8.71 M55 30.6kg Dyna Tron Miss Mini Dozer $3.50
6 7 COTTON BUD JOE (7) Joe La Rosa 22.68 7.44 8.69 M46 30.0kg Oaks Road FLOOZY SUZY $37.20
7 3 GUNMETAL DIVA (3) Jess Fothergill 22.78 8.90 8.89 M88 28.6kg GO FOREVER Gunmetal Lass $26.40
8 2 CHASE THE BREEZE (2) Garry Selkrig 22.82 9.47 8.82 M77 32.8kg College Causeway Cindeen Shelby $5.30
Race 3 FINER FRUITS (1-6 WINS) 650m Restricted Win $1525 - $430 - $220 Splits: 17.45, 22.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Alpha Nemesis (4) Jeffrey Britton 37.84 0.00 17.45 M1111 25.4kg Cosmic Rumble Queen Of Cyprus $5.30
2 2 BROWN BOMBER (2) Michael Carter 38.02 2.47 17.47 M2222 37.8kg Mogambo Total Upgrade $4.60
3 3 LAZZA MIKADO (3) Maria Barber 38.12 3.89 17.96 M4444 32.9kg Bekim Bale BELLA EBONY $37.30
4 1 HE'S YOUR MATE (1) Jess Fothergill 38.31 6.64 18.03 M5555 34.7kg Bekim Bale FLYING MALDINI $7.00
5 7 ULTIMATE JACK (7) Kathryn Bentley 38.35 7.19 17.61 M3333 32.5kg GALBA JACK FERGIE FERG $4.50
6 5 BIG BOLD BOOMER (5) Leland Medcraft 38.99 16.37 18.17 M6666 34.6kg Kinloch Brae SAINT DELLSY $26.60
7 6 Antique Blonde (6) Darren Pattinson 39.25 20.03 18.38 M7777 28.8kg Kinloch Brae Jessie Rumble $2.90
Race 4 MATCHMAKER'S HT1 450m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.55, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WOMBAT (4) David Geall 25.59 0.00 6.55 M111 26.7kg Dyna Tron SOUTHPAW CHIC $4.40
2 2 Alpha Demeter (2) Jeffrey Britton 25.59 0.09 6.80 M222 26.7kg Cosmic Rumble Queen Of Cyprus $1.40
3 7 PAULA'S DELIGHT (7) Paula Macklin 25.77 2.70 6.99 M444 25.0kg AFLEET ALEX Lonely Delight $15.50
4 3 Halina (3) Trevor Anlezark 25.83 3.43 7.06 M533 29.8kg Fabregas NALIMA $8.40
5 6 FRENCH FIZ (6) Joe La Rosa 26.04 6.50 7.34 S666 23.1kg Magic Sprite Mon Cherie $27.70
6 9 CLOVALLEY DOLLY (1) Wendy Connell 26.06 6.79 6.99 M355 24.8kg Fabregas Molly Tee $31.40
Race 5 MATCHMAKER'S HT2 450m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.62, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DAPHNE'S PARTY (2) Michael Carter 25.77 0.00 6.76 M332 32.2kg El Grand Senor After Party $5.90
2 7 PEGGY DOOLEY (7) Angela Langton 25.88 1.56 6.66 M211 27.1kg Barcia Bale Benalla Doll $7.10
3 5 Kasreyn (5) Phillip Clark 25.94 2.54 6.87 M664 31.3kg Barcia Bale Chasin The Dream $9.10
4 1 Macey Blue (1) Craig Hughes 26.02 3.61 6.62 M123 33.2kg Westmead Osprey Where's Demonica $3.20
5 4 Nayla Swift (4) David Geall 26.22 6.41 7.08 M776 30.8kg Westmead Osprey Where's Demonica $5.60
6 6 YA THERE JOE (6) Joe La Rosa 26.24 6.73 6.76 M445 26.4kg Superman BLACK CHARISMA $57.10
7 3 Emily Jane (3) Glenn Dainton 26.40 9.00 6.87 M557 27.6kg Go Wild Teddy Smashing Amy $3.90
Race 6 MATCHMAKER'S HT3 450m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.62, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MEPUNGA TREASURE (4) Jeffrey Britton 25.45 0.00 6.62 M222 26.2kg Kinloch Brae MEPUNGA OPAL $3.60
2 8 BOMBORA FLASH (8) Jeffery Frusher 25.47 0.20 6.85 M443 28.1kg Milldean Panther Flamingo Sands $4.40
3 6 BLUE WESTMEAD (6) David Geall 25.56 1.53 6.62 M111 28.1kg Westmead Osprey Where's Demonica $3.90
4 1 Milburn Gold (1) Barry Milne 25.74 4.09 6.88 S555 28.5kg El Grand Senor Elite Siyan $22.70
5 2 Zoe (2) Darren Fisher 25.78 4.64 6.64 M334 29.4kg Cosmic Planet CLASSIC DIVA $3.00
6 10 IRISH DOWN UNDER (5) Norman Burns 25.85 5.66 6.94 M666 26.5kg Never Give Up DEDES DILEMA $19.10
Race 7 BYERS ELECTRICAL 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.62, 11.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TWO TONE (1) Garry Selkrig 25.89 0.00 6.82 S554 35.1kg Stagger Rockin' Along $2.00
2 7 WHO TOLD HARRY (7) Robert Britton 25.92 0.43 6.75 M443 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble Who Told Helen $25.70
3 8 HERE'S ARCHIE (8) David Geall 25.97 1.10 6.75 S331 32.9kg El Grand Senor From Somewhere $4.50
4 5 NO JOCKEY NEEDED (5) Darren Fisher 26.33 6.29 6.62 M112 32.0kg Brett Lee SWEET FANCY $4.90
5 3 KRAKEN NITRO (3) Robert Comensoli 27.43 21.97 6.93 M665 32.8kg Nitro Burst Strawberry Field $11.50
SCR 4 COOL BOOTS (4) Rodney Clark
SCR 9 VELVET HAMMER (6) Morris Teresi
Race 8 MATCHMAKER'S HT4 450m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.72, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MISS ROSSI (7) Dennis Trewin 25.59 0.00 6.72 M211 28.2kg Barcia Bale Motorette $1.90
2 6 ROSIE SPRITE (6) Robert Britton 26.11 7.41 6.88 M642 28.9kg Magic Sprite ELUSIVE FANTASY $5.20
3 1 COSMIC LILY (1) Darren Fisher 26.22 8.97 6.81 M575 27.9kg Cosmic Chief TINKER'S REBEL $7.40
4 2 Jadeite (2) Darren Pattinson 26.25 9.43 6.74 M333 28.9kg Magic Sprite Artic Flyer $4.20
5 4 MY WAVERLY QUEEN (4) David Schwarz 26.29 9.96 6.77 S454 25.9kg Cosmic Chief SAINT SHE SWEET $41.60
6 3 Melos Girlfriend (3) Joe La Rosa 26.32 10.41 6.93 M766 24.4kg Kinloch Brae Purely Tonic $54.70
7 10 MARMISH (8) Ronald Gilliland 26.54 13.56 6.72 M127 28.4kg MARMION DEBSTAR MILNE $18.20
Race 9 DPR INSURANCE BROKERS 390m Mixed 3/4 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BIGBAD FIJI (6) Rodney Clark 22.28 0.00 8.49 M21 29.5kg Fabregas Nifty Anna $3.70
2 1 Opal Bale (1) Dennis Trewin 22.40 1.76 8.47 M12 27.8kg Dyna Lachlan ASHBY BALE $20.00
3 2 JACKIE BAXTER (2) Dennis Trewin 22.54 3.75 8.77 M66 27.1kg Bit Chili KIM BAXTER $2.80
4 8 SHEOAK BLUE BOY (8) Darren Burkett 22.55 3.86 8.56 M35 32.7kg Elite State SHENANNIGANS $18.00
5 5 COWBOY JURY (5) Theo Van Taarling 22.56 4.04 8.59 M53 35.3kg Kiowa Sweet Trey JUNGLE FLYER $48.70
6 7 ROYAL NORRIS (7) John Mcclelland 22.63 5.06 8.59 S44 32.0kg Knocka Norris Royal Choir $5.10
7 3 CLOVALLY MANSUMI (3) Grahame Connell 22.80 7.50 8.94 M77 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Tapestry Lace $6.30
8 4 Booma Mikado (4) Maria Barber 22.91 9.06 8.95 M88 27.4kg BOOMA TEDDY TANTRA $13.90
Race 10 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.70, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SWAN TO STEELE (5) Noel Massina 25.52 0.00 6.70 M122 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Maleek $7.30
2 2 OAKLANDS (2) Gary Edwards 25.59 1.03 6.75 S311 30.4kg Oaks Road Lil' Bit Cool $5.00
3 1 CHARLIE ROCKET (1) John Shaw 25.86 4.90 7.07 M743 28.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Jada Kate $1.60
4 4 SAME DAY (4) Michael Carter 25.98 6.57 6.81 M464 30.4kg Bit Chili Activity $12.40
5 10 Reiko Bale (8) Dennis Trewin 26.21 9.83 6.93 M676 26.1kg Yahoo Omar ZAMBOLA BALE $22.60
6 7 WILD DOUGLAS (7) Cheryl Pirani 26.29 11.04 6.72 M235 34.3kg El Grand Senor WILD VIKI $34.10
7 3 SONNY'S TAS (3) David Warburton 26.33 11.53 6.91 S557 30.3kg Cosmic Rumble Fire Stricker $14.80
Race 11 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.60, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HERMOSO (5) Craig Hughes 25.53 0.00 6.60 Q111 28.9kg Knocka Norris HOOVER EXPRESS $13.60
2 8 SHINY LAD (8) Louie Bicchieri 25.64 1.57 6.85 M222 34.2kg Fabregas Cosmic Aphrodite $6.30
3 6 PROVEN CROWN (6) Phillip Clark 25.66 1.83 6.93 M633 32.1kg Dyna Tron PROVEN QUE TEE $5.80
4 3 NOCTURNAL (3) Raymond Matthews 25.72 2.63 6.89 M464 32.6kg Premier Boloney Avery Bale $1.60
5 4 Nancy May (4) Wayne Bocquet 25.98 6.33 6.89 M555 28.8kg Spring Gun Diamond Series $15.60
6 10 DUNDAS BOY (7) Evan Keene 26.20 9.59 7.09 M776 33.4kg Yahoo Omar Blu Evening $16.70
SCR 1 SUPER PATRICIA (1) Jess Fothergill
Race 12 SHEPPARTON NEWS 390m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Rippin Rose (2) Robert Britton 21.91 0.00 8.42 M11 26.7kg Magic Sprite Chevy Princess $2.20
2 7 HOLLYWOOD JONES (7) Rodney Clark 22.17 3.79 8.54 M22 29.8kg Magic Sprite Mach Ten $7.90
3 8 Perfect Lily (8) Robyn Massina 22.34 6.17 8.67 M44 28.7kg PERFECT FANCY FANCY DISH LICKA $4.50
4 3 CHELSEA DROGBA (3) Jess Fothergill 22.35 6.26 8.67 M33 33.1kg Kinloch Brae Chloe Milne $11.20
5 5 BUSTED FLAT (5) Brian Smith 22.59 9.75 8.81 M55 34.2kg Collision Go Wild Caza $11.50
6 6 VANDERVILLE (6) Michael Ellis 22.89 14.07 8.90 M76 29.3kg Vandaliser Jinderaville $18.00
7 1 SILVER WOOD (1) John Mcclelland 23.08 16.77 8.99 M88 35.0kg Dyna Tron HOT AN CREATIVE $8.90
8 9 SCARLET BLACK (4) Scott Melville 23.10 16.97 8.86 M67 29.0kg El Grand Senor Scarlet Maid $24.60