Shepparton Race Results

Monday 9th of July 2007
R1 PURE OCTANE @ STUD FINAL (GOBIS) (390m)
Place
Maiden Final - $900 - $255 - $130
Splits: 8.45
1
4
T: Steven Hammond
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.43

Split

8.47

In Run

31

Wgt

28.2kg
2
5
T: Anthony Scott
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.74

Split

8.79

In Run

83

Wgt

33.6kg
3
8
T: Gary Paull
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.85

Split

8.63

In Run

56

Wgt

26.0kg
4
6
T: Jason Williamson
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.87

Split

8.69

In Run

67

Wgt

37.6kg
5
3
T: Barry Mills
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

22.99

Split

8.45

In Run

12

Wgt

28.8kg
6
1
T: Frederick Zeinert
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.01

Split

8.47

In Run

24

Wgt

27.4kg
7
7
T: Bernard Groom
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.02

Split

8.76

In Run

78

Wgt

36.8kg
8
2
T: Debra Jubb
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.13

Split

8.60

In Run

45

Wgt

32.6kg
R2 SHEPPARTON RETRAVISION (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $255 - $130
Splits: 6.66
1
8
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.55

Split

6.85

In Run

531

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: Douglas Eddy
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.06

Split

6.68

In Run

222

Wgt

34.2kg
3
4
T: Wayne Bocquet
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.18

Split

6.80

In Run

444

Wgt

34.2kg
4
7
T: Adrian Symons
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.25

Split

6.93

In Run

653

Wgt

28.0kg
5
2
T: Karen Repia
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.38

Split

6.75

In Run

366

Wgt

37.8kg
6
5
T: Leslie Slattery
$0.00

Mgn

13.29

Time

26.38

Split

7.05

In Run

775

Wgt

29.6kg
7
3
T: Andrew Symons
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.41

Split

7.07

In Run

887

Wgt

37.0kg
DNF
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.66

In Run

118

Wgt

30.4kg
R3 ROSSIGNOLI REAL ESTATE (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $255 - $130
Splits: 6.56
1
2
T: B Martell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.71

Split

6.69

In Run

222

Wgt

31.4kg
2
1
T: Corey Siekman
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

25.72

Split

6.56

In Run

111

Wgt

31.6kg
3
4
T: Robert Douglas
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.74

Split

6.75

In Run

443

Wgt

30.0kg
4
10
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.99

Split

6.73

In Run

334

Wgt

25.6kg
5
6
T: Calven Russell
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.30

Split

6.89

In Run

677

Wgt

28.0kg
6
5
T: Calven Russell
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.32

Split

6.90

In Run

788

Wgt

27.8kg
7
8
T: Wayne Bocquet
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.37

Split

6.88

In Run

555

Wgt

36.8kg
8
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.41

Split

7.09

In Run

866

Wgt

29.4kg
R4 PETstock (650m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $955 - $275 - $135
Splits: 17.47
1
4
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.83

Split

17.95

In Run

6444

Wgt

31.2kg
2
3
T: John Mcclelland
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

38.03

Split

17.85

In Run

4553

Wgt

30.8kg
3
7
T: Frank Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

38.05

Split

18.11

In Run

7766

Wgt

37.4kg
4
5
T: Lawrence Petersen
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

38.12

Split

17.79

In Run

3221

Wgt

25.6kg
5
8
T: Douglas Ferremi
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

38.22

Split

17.90

In Run

5335

Wgt

37.4kg
6
1
T: Kevin Wright
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

38.30

Split

17.47

In Run

1112

Wgt

26.6kg
7
9
T: Leslie Slattery
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

38.97

Split

17.79

In Run

2677

Wgt

26.6kg
R5 ADVANCE PET FOODS (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $955 - $275 - $135
Splits: 8.43
1
5
T: Scott Stefanos
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.43

Split

8.43

In Run

11

Wgt

29.8kg
2
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.58

Split

8.61

In Run

52

Wgt

31.6kg
3
7
T: Emin Aydemir
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.66

Split

8.53

In Run

44

Wgt

30.4kg
4
8
T: Brenda Kinder
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.69

Split

8.47

In Run

36

Wgt

34.2kg
5
4
T: Neville Vincent
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.74

Split

8.72

In Run

73

Wgt

33.0kg
6
3
T: Barry Parker
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.82

Split

8.46

In Run

25

Wgt

30.6kg
7
1
T: Leonard Jones
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.85

Split

8.63

In Run

67

Wgt

26.8kg
8
6
T: Nathan Jenner
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.96

Split

8.77

In Run

88

Wgt

28.2kg
R6 ANSTICE RACING MEAT (450m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1125 - $320 - $160
Splits: 6.59
1
5
T: Simon Barker
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.61

Split

6.59

In Run

23

Wgt

33.2kg
2
8
T: B Iredale
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.70

Split

6.59

In Run

111

Wgt

32.2kg
3
6
T: Emin Aydemir
$0.00

Mgn

1.54

Time

25.70

Split

6.60

In Run

232

Wgt

28.8kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.84

Split

6.84

In Run

754

Wgt

31.0kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.95

Split

6.69

In Run

566

Wgt

30.0kg
6
10
T: Leslie Slattery
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.08

Split

6.68

In Run

477

Wgt

31.2kg
7
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.51

Time

26.08

Split

6.62

In Run

345

Wgt

29.4kg
8
3
T: Bernard Bryce
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.09

Split

6.71

In Run

688

Wgt

31.4kg
R7 STRAUTMANN AUST PTY LTD (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $255 - $130
Splits: 6.66
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.64

Split

6.67

In Run

221

Wgt

31.8kg
2
6
T: Neville Vincent
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.68

Split

6.81

In Run

533

Wgt

35.8kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.78

Split

6.76

In Run

356

Wgt

28.0kg
4
4
T: Nathan Jenner
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.84

Split

6.66

In Run

112

Wgt

34.0kg
5
3
T: Calven Russell
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.95

Split

6.79

In Run

465

Wgt

27.4kg
6
5
T: Darren Murray
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.01

Split

6.81

In Run

644

Wgt

33.4kg
7
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.06

Split

6.97

In Run

887

Wgt

31.8kg
8
1
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.14

Split

6.97

In Run

778

Wgt

34.4kg
R8 PLANTMARK FINAL (GOBIS) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1125 - $320 - $160
Splits: 6.52
1
6
T: Ian Garland
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.22

Split

6.52

In Run

111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
7
T: Dean Allsop
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.85

Split

6.74

In Run

462

Wgt

34.4kg
3
2
T: Charlie Spiteri
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

25.96

Split

6.93

In Run

674

Wgt

33.0kg
4
9
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

25.99

Split

6.71

In Run

243

Wgt

26.8kg
5
3
T: Kevin Plunkett
$0.00

Mgn

12.34

Time

25.99

Split

6.93

In Run

755

Wgt

34.0kg
6
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.05

Split

7.09

In Run

888

Wgt

30.0kg
7
4
T: Nathan Jenner
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

26.19

Split

6.72

In Run

327

Wgt

30.4kg
8
8
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

15.54

Time

26.19

Split

6.74

In Run

536

Wgt

32.8kg
R9 TRIPLE CROWN LODGE (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $255 - $130
Splits: 8.54
1
10
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.52

Split

8.54

In Run

11

Wgt

32.0kg
2
8
T: Theo Dahl
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.89

Split

8.74

In Run

55

Wgt

27.4kg
3
6
T: Owen Mcgovern
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.97

Split

8.57

In Run

22

Wgt

29.8kg
4
2
T: Bernard Groom
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.99

Split

8.85

In Run

87

Wgt

34.0kg
5
1
T: Darren Murray
$0.00

Mgn

7.59

Time

22.99

Split

8.84

In Run

76

Wgt

28.2kg
6
9
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.99

Split

8.78

In Run

64

Wgt

31.2kg
7
7
T: Theo Van Taarling
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.05

Split

8.67

In Run

38

Wgt

30.0kg
8
4
T: Brenda Kinder
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.16

Split

8.71

In Run

43

Wgt

24.8kg
R10 PETstock (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $255 - $130
Splits: 8.55
1
4
T: Colin Newman
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.44

Split

8.56

In Run

22

Wgt

33.4kg
2
2
T: Brett Albert
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.64

Split

8.55

In Run

11

Wgt

29.6kg
3
5
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.75

Split

8.70

In Run

43

Wgt

31.4kg
4
8
T: Stephen Burke
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.83

Split

8.68

In Run

34

Wgt

29.6kg
5
6
T: Frederick Zeinert
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.92

Split

9.01

In Run

55

Wgt

32.4kg
6
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.97

Split

9.19

In Run

77

Wgt

27.8kg
7
3
T: Grahame Connell
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.03

Split

9.14

In Run

66

Wgt

36.0kg
8
1
T: G Howarth
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.33

Split

9.38

In Run

88

Wgt

31.0kg
Race 1 PURE OCTANE @ STUD FINAL (GOBIS) 390m Maiden Final $900 - $255 - $130 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 I KNOW UNO (4) Steven Hammond 22.43 0.00 8.47 31 28.2kg Primo Uno CHANTELLY'S FAME $0.00
2 5 BUSHY PARK (5) Anthony Scott 22.74 5.00 8.79 83 33.6kg HALL'S NORTHERN COST FACTOR $0.00
3 8 MINTAKA TIME (8) Gary Paull 22.85 6.75 8.63 56 26.0kg Go Wild Teddy GERMINA $0.00
4 6 JESTER'S COURT (6) Jason Williamson 22.87 7.00 8.69 67 37.6kg GRAND JOKER SHIRAZ'S HOPE $0.00
5 3 TOP TORMENTOR (3) Barry Mills 22.99 9.00 8.45 12 28.8kg Surf Lorian SHEELITE $0.00
6 1 MONEY GENIE (1) Frederick Zeinert 23.01 9.25 8.47 24 27.4kg CRY HAVOC KNOCKABOUT GENIE $0.00
7 7 ROO REMUS (7) Bernard Groom 23.02 9.50 8.76 78 36.8kg SHREK AWESOME MONTANA $0.00
8 2 CORNELIUS KAOS (2) Debra Jubb 23.13 11.25 8.60 45 32.6kg NO INTENT CLOUDHILL $0.00
Race 2 SHEPPARTON RETRAVISION 450m Grade 5 $900 - $255 - $130 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MARBO ROCKET (8) Lyn Smith 25.55 0.00 6.85 531 32.8kg Typhoon Tide CAMPLIN'S GOLD $0.00
2 1 BEAR ABOUT (1) Douglas Eddy 26.06 8.25 6.68 222 34.2kg Solve The Puzzle KNOCKABOUT WILMA $0.00
3 4 WHAT'S RON (4) Wayne Bocquet 26.18 10.00 6.80 444 34.2kg Brett Lee SHIMY SHIMY $0.00
4 7 KARA SUNRISE (7) Adrian Symons 26.25 11.25 6.93 653 28.0kg MODERN ASSASSIN NARGIN LASS $0.00
5 2 GREAT MINDS (2) Karen Repia 26.38 13.25 6.75 366 37.8kg MOST AWESOME ATOMIC BLUE $0.00
6 5 OUR GIRL PARIS (5) Leslie Slattery 26.38 13.29 7.05 775 29.6kg Where's Pedro OURGIRL RHONDA $0.00
7 3 KIDMAN WAY (3) Andrew Symons 26.41 13.75 7.07 887 37.0kg MODERN ASSASSIN NARGIN LASS $0.00
DNF 6 NED'S WEB (6) Dennis Trewin 0.00 0.00 6.66 118 30.4kg Go Wild Teddy WINDERLICH $0.00
Race 3 ROSSIGNOLI REAL ESTATE 450m Grade 5 $900 - $255 - $130 Splits: 6.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BELLE'S WARRIOR (2) B Martell 25.71 0.00 6.69 222 31.4kg PROVEN WIZARD BELLE QUARTETTE $0.00
2 1 HOTLINE FLASH (1) Corey Siekman 25.72 0.25 6.56 111 31.6kg HOTLINE HERO QUIET ANNIE $0.00
3 4 FLASCHENGEIST (4) Robert Douglas 25.74 0.50 6.75 443 30.0kg Bombastic Shiraz WORLD'S FINEST $0.00
4 10 CHEZZA BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 25.99 4.50 6.73 334 25.6kg COOL PERFORMANCE DHARMA BALE $0.00
5 6 NOVASPACE (6) Calven Russell 26.30 9.50 6.89 677 28.0kg GABLE LAFOURCHE GOLDEN TOKEN $0.00
6 5 HALF CROWN (5) Calven Russell 26.32 9.75 6.90 788 27.8kg GABLE LAFOURCHE GOLDEN TOKEN $0.00
7 8 BLAZING CORONA (8) Wayne Bocquet 26.37 10.50 6.88 555 36.8kg Elite State EASILY ALARMED $0.00
8 7 BLAZING MISS (7) Dennis Trewin 26.41 11.25 7.09 866 29.4kg Elite State INTENT CHLOE $0.00
Race 4 PETstock 650m Mixed 4/5 $955 - $275 - $135 Splits: 17.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Kippy Kya (4) Sheldon Hamilton 37.83 0.00 17.95 6444 31.2kg MOST AWESOME MISS BIG TIME $0.00
2 3 BOOMA FLOSSIE (3) John Mcclelland 38.03 3.25 17.85 4553 30.8kg Bombastic Shiraz MORE ATTITUDE $0.00
3 7 RYGHT AIM (7) Frank Ryan 38.05 3.50 18.11 7766 37.4kg CARLISLE JACK LEANNAN'S WAY $0.00
4 5 LITTLE PEABO (5) Lawrence Petersen 38.12 4.75 17.79 3221 25.6kg Trendy Leigh ALL ACACIA $0.00
5 8 RECOVERED (8) Douglas Ferremi 38.22 6.25 17.90 5335 37.4kg Bombastic Shiraz SISTER INC $0.00
6 1 TEAGY'S DECLIRO (1) Kevin Wright 38.30 7.50 17.47 1112 26.6kg LILLI PILLI LAD DECLIRO PARK $0.00
7 9 OURGIRL MARG (2) Leslie Slattery 38.97 18.25 17.79 2677 26.6kg Bombastic Shiraz OURGIRL GREER $0.00
Race 5 ADVANCE PET FOODS 390m Mixed 4/5 $955 - $275 - $135 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 COOL TEMPTATION (5) Scott Stefanos 22.43 0.00 8.43 11 29.8kg Big Daddy Cool JUMA COUNTY $0.00
2 2 NORTH SEA (2) Dennis Trewin 22.58 2.50 8.61 52 31.6kg Surf Lorian FLOODFAWN $0.00
3 7 HE WENT BANG (7) Emin Aydemir 22.66 3.75 8.53 44 30.4kg Big Daddy Cool SOUND THE ALARM $0.00
4 8 NUGGETS BOY (8) Brenda Kinder 22.69 4.25 8.47 36 34.2kg WATERVIEW STAR OVERTURE GIRL $0.00
5 4 GO WILD KEV (4) Neville Vincent 22.74 5.00 8.72 73 33.0kg Go Wild Teddy FARLOE'S ROSE $0.00
6 3 WESTERN SHORTY (3) Barry Parker 22.82 6.25 8.46 25 30.6kg FOOL'S HEART TAT MIDGE $0.00
7 1 LONG ON (1) Leonard Jones 22.85 6.75 8.63 67 26.8kg Brett Lee SKULLRING $0.00
8 6 KOBYBOYN GIRL (6) Nathan Jenner 22.96 8.50 8.77 88 28.2kg Primo Uno HOT SECRET $0.00
Race 6 ANSTICE RACING MEAT 450m Mixed 3/4 $1125 - $320 - $160 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RING TOP (5) Simon Barker 25.61 0.00 6.59 23 33.2kg Brett Lee SKULLRING $0.00
2 8 TRANSADLER (8) B Iredale 25.70 1.50 6.59 111 32.2kg Primo Uno HOTBURST $0.00
3 6 Superman (6) Emin Aydemir 25.70 1.54 6.60 232 28.8kg Brett Lee I'M PUZZLES $0.00
4 4 BURLAND BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 25.84 3.75 6.84 754 31.0kg Go Wild Teddy FIONA BALE $0.00
5 7 INGLISS BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 25.95 5.50 6.69 566 30.0kg BITABILITY BALE DYNA JEWEL $0.00
6 10 OURBOY DON (2) Leslie Slattery 26.08 7.50 6.68 477 31.2kg CRY HAVOC OUR GIRL FAYE $0.00
7 1 HOFFMAN BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 26.08 7.51 6.62 345 29.4kg Placard TANNICE BALE $0.00
8 3 ELITE LIGHT (3) Bernard Bryce 26.09 7.75 6.71 688 31.4kg Elite State DIMFIRE GIRL $0.00
Race 7 STRAUTMANN AUST PTY LTD 450m Grade 5 $900 - $255 - $130 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TANNER BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 25.64 0.00 6.67 221 31.8kg Placard TANNICE BALE $0.00
2 6 STRESS UNLIMITED (6) Neville Vincent 25.68 0.75 6.81 533 35.8kg Elite State STRESS RELIEF $0.00
3 2 CORONA BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 25.78 2.25 6.76 356 28.0kg Fortified Rush SARINA BALE $0.00
4 4 MR. KOBYBOYN (4) Nathan Jenner 25.84 3.25 6.66 112 34.0kg Primo Uno HOT SECRET $0.00
5 3 HYDRA GOLD (3) Calven Russell 25.95 5.00 6.79 465 27.4kg GABLE LAFOURCHE GOLDEN TOKEN $0.00
6 5 TYLER'S MAN (5) Darren Murray 26.01 6.00 6.81 644 33.4kg Collision ANNA BELLE BAYLE $0.00
7 7 CAYLESS BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 26.06 6.75 6.97 887 31.8kg BITABILITY BALE DYNA JEWEL $0.00
8 1 STAY COOL (1) Geoffrey Mitchell 26.14 8.00 6.97 778 34.4kg HOTSHOT ARRESTING $0.00
Race 8 PLANTMARK FINAL (GOBIS) 450m Grade 5 Final $1125 - $320 - $160 Splits: 6.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SOMETHING ELITE (6) Ian Garland 25.22 0.00 6.52 111 34.8kg Elite State CRITICIZE $0.00
2 7 ANTIVIRUS (7) Dean Allsop 25.85 10.00 6.74 462 34.4kg Cyrus The Virus ROSE OF PEACE $0.00
3 2 BRINDLE TRENT (2) Charlie Spiteri 25.96 11.75 6.93 674 33.0kg AWESOME ASSASSIN BREATHE $0.00
4 9 ZINA LU (1) Joe Borg 25.99 12.25 6.71 243 26.8kg Big Daddy Cool IMPRESSIVE $0.00
5 3 MIRACLE TRICK (3) Kevin Plunkett 25.99 12.34 6.93 755 34.0kg Solve The Puzzle CRAZY GIRL $0.00
6 5 CALL ME TONY (5) Andrea Dailly 26.05 13.25 7.09 888 30.0kg Bombastic Shiraz JOSIE KAY $0.00
7 4 INNER FORCE (4) Nathan Jenner 26.19 15.50 6.72 327 30.4kg SAINTLY CREW BONNIE SHIRAZ $0.00
8 8 GABLE LA PORSCHE (8) Joe Borg 26.19 15.54 6.74 536 32.8kg GABLE LAFOURCHE WATUSI ZEPHA $0.00
Race 9 TRIPLE CROWN LODGE 390m Grade 5 $900 - $255 - $130 Splits: 8.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 MISS JACINTA (3) Dennis Trewin 22.52 0.00 8.54 11 32.0kg CRY HAVOC BELLE SHIRAZ $0.00
2 8 TRENDY MISS (8) Theo Dahl 22.89 6.00 8.74 55 27.4kg Trendy Leigh SPEED DANCER $0.00
3 6 WHERE'S NEMO (6) Owen Mcgovern 22.97 7.25 8.57 22 29.8kg Cyrus The Virus ROSE OF PEACE $0.00
4 2 SHEOAK MINI MAX (2) Bernard Groom 22.99 7.50 8.85 87 34.0kg SHEOAK MAX SHEOAK JOY $0.00
5 1 QUEENLY (1) Darren Murray 22.99 7.59 8.84 76 28.2kg ROYAL ASSASSIN PRIZE PRINCESS $0.00
6 9 OUT WIT (5) Jess Fothergill 22.99 7.50 8.78 64 31.2kg STATELY BIRD SONYA'S PRESENT $0.00
7 7 GLENORA SNOW (7) Theo Van Taarling 23.05 8.50 8.67 38 30.0kg FOOL'S HEART TAT MIDGE $0.00
8 4 GO NAE GO (4) Brenda Kinder 23.16 10.25 8.71 43 24.8kg Brett Lee DUCHESS ON FIRE $0.00
Race 10 PETstock 390m Grade 5 $900 - $255 - $130 Splits: 8.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SWIFT CHARIOT (4) Colin Newman 22.44 0.00 8.56 22 33.4kg Exceptional ROYAL SAXON $0.00
2 2 BACKA BEYOND (2) Brett Albert 22.64 3.25 8.55 11 29.6kg MAJOR BLAZE MADAME'S PRIDE $0.00
3 5 CHIEF BLACKWOLF (5) Geoffrey Mitchell 22.75 5.00 8.70 43 31.4kg Typhoon Tide WEE LANKAN $0.00
4 8 KIALLA PHOENIX (8) Stephen Burke 22.83 6.25 8.68 34 29.6kg WATERVIEW STAR CHATEAU TAHBILK $0.00
5 6 REBEL MARLUS (6) Frederick Zeinert 22.92 7.75 9.01 55 32.4kg SPRINGBOK BALE SISTER MARLUS $0.00
6 7 JOSHUA'S SPIRIT (7) Jess Fothergill 22.97 8.50 9.19 77 27.8kg MAGNAMIZE FLOWN SOUTH $0.00
7 3 REVEREND CONNELL (3) Grahame Connell 23.03 9.50 9.14 66 36.0kg Token Prince SASSY GYPSY $0.00
8 1 WHITE WHIRLPOOL (1) G Howarth 23.33 14.25 9.38 88 31.0kg Elite State MISS CLEOPATRA $0.00