Shepparton Race Results

Monday 7th of September 2009
R1 SHEPPARTON RETRAVISION HT1 (390m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 8.70
1
1
T: Barry Mills
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.76

Split

8.75

In Run

22

Wgt

29.5kg
2
9
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.99

Split

8.70

In Run

11

Wgt

23.3kg
3
6
T: Jason Williamson
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.07

Split

8.81

In Run

33

Wgt

35.7kg
4
8
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.13

Split

8.86

In Run

44

Wgt

29.5kg
5
4
T: Jazmyn Warzywoda
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

23.81

Split

8.95

In Run

55

Wgt

34.5kg
6
2
T: Belinda King
$0.00

Mgn

16.84

Time

23.82

Split

9.05

In Run

66

Wgt

26.2kg
7
5
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

21.00

Time

24.08

Split

9.05

In Run

78

Wgt

27.4kg
8
3
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

24.75

Time

24.31

Split

9.10

In Run

87

Wgt

23.9kg
R2 SHEPPARTON RETRAVISION HT2 (390m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 8.66
1
6
T: Colin Dalton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.68

Split

8.71

In Run

22

Wgt

32.1kg
2
4
T: Lui Forte
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.74

Split

8.66

In Run

11

Wgt

28.8kg
3
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.79

Split

8.77

In Run

44

Wgt

31.0kg
4
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.99

Split

8.83

In Run

65

Wgt

27.4kg
5
5
T: Paul Mccoll
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.10

Split

8.77

In Run

33

Wgt

30.0kg
6
2
T: David Warburton
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.15

Split

8.95

In Run

76

Wgt

32.5kg
7
7
T: Stephen Spiteri
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.46

Split

8.82

In Run

57

Wgt

23.3kg
8
1
T: Jason Williamson
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.59

Split

9.05

In Run

88

Wgt

34.3kg
R3 SHEPPARTON RETRAVISION HT3 (390m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 8.59
1
2
T: Tony Baker
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.65

Split

8.59

In Run

11

Wgt

29.6kg
2
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.82

Split

8.80

In Run

43

Wgt

32.6kg
3
3
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.13

Split

8.72

In Run

32

Wgt

27.2kg
4
7
T: Kenneth Seckold
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.42

Split

8.72

In Run

24

Wgt

30.1kg
5
5
T: Bradley Haby
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.53

Split

8.92

In Run

65

Wgt

29.4kg
6
4
T: Gregory Guy
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

23.79

Split

9.06

In Run

86

Wgt

25.6kg
7
6
T: Paul Mccoll
$0.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

23.98

Split

9.05

In Run

77

Wgt

30.0kg
8
1
T: Jazmyn Warzywoda
$0.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

24.17

Split

8.92

In Run

58

Wgt

26.3kg
R4 NEATLINE HOMES (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.53
1
7
T: Kenneth Seckold
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.63

Split

6.66

In Run

222

Wgt

28.2kg
2
1
T: Ashley Osborne
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.69

Split

6.53

In Run

111

Wgt

30.6kg
3
5
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.70

Split

6.86

In Run

633

Wgt

33.2kg
4
9
T: Colin Rose
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.10

Split

6.83

In Run

566

Wgt

30.3kg
5
10
T: Geoffrey Johnston
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.19

Split

6.75

In Run

344

Wgt

25.6kg
6
3
T: Donald Jarvis
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.26

Split

7.02

In Run

887

Wgt

35.5kg
7
2
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

10.04

Time

26.26

Split

6.75

In Run

455

Wgt

26.1kg
8
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.33

Split

6.99

In Run

778

Wgt

32.8kg
R5 GRV VBIS DISTANCE SERIES HT1 (650m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 17.60
1
4
T: David Knocker
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.72

Split

17.60

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

37.98

Split

17.95

In Run

5654

Wgt

28.7kg
3
6
T: Audrey Christie
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

38.09

Split

17.93

In Run

4443

Wgt

31.2kg
4
2
T: Andrew Oconnor
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

38.25

Split

17.76

In Run

2322

Wgt

27.9kg
5
8
T: Leonard Jones
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

38.27

Split

18.15

In Run

7887

Wgt

29.1kg
6
5
T: Paul Mccoll
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

38.30

Split

17.60

In Run

235

Wgt

32.4kg
7
3
T: James Birthisel
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

38.55

Split

17.92

In Run

3566

Wgt

27.4kg
8
1
T: Andrew Wood
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

38.68

Split

18.03

In Run

6778

Wgt

26.0kg
R6 FINER FRUITS (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 6.64
1
5
T: Terrence Reid
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.85

Split

0.00

In Run

24

Wgt

33.8kg
2
9
T: Grahame Connell
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.88

Split

6.64

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
3
1
T: John Mccallum
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.91

Split

0.00

In Run

73

Wgt

34.0kg
4
2
T: Paul Mccoll
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.94

Split

6.64

In Run

131

Wgt

28.2kg
5
8
T: Janet Cottrell
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.00

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

31.0kg
6
4
T: Marlene Schmidt
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.03

Split

6.64

In Run

17

Wgt

33.0kg
7
6
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.07

Split

0.00

In Run

58

Wgt

28.1kg
8
7
T: Peter Bartlett
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.14

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

33.7kg
R7 GRV VBIS DISTANCE SERIES HT2 (650m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 17.60
1
1
T: John Jarkis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.20

Split

17.60

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
3
T: Donna Furey
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

38.26

Split

17.73

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.8kg
3
2
T: Martin Hanke
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

38.27

Split

17.88

In Run

3333

Wgt

33.1kg
4
10
T: James Birthisel
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

38.43

Split

18.04

In Run

4444

Wgt

33.4kg
5
7
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

38.59

Split

18.23

In Run

5555

Wgt

26.7kg
6
5
T: Alfred Spiteri
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

39.28

Split

18.42

In Run

6666

Wgt

25.3kg
7
8
T: Stephen Mckenna
$0.00

Mgn

26.75

Time

39.88

Split

18.55

In Run

7777

Wgt

33.4kg
DNF
6
T: Jon Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

19.18

In Run

8888

Wgt

25.7kg
R8 QUEST SHEPPARTON FINAL (GOBIS) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.64
1
3
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.65

Split

6.86

In Run

332

Wgt

27.4kg
2
1
T: Donald Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.76

Split

6.64

In Run

111

Wgt

26.5kg
3
2
T: Roslyn Gilmore
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.90

Split

6.80

In Run

223

Wgt

29.0kg
4
8
T: Terrence Reid
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.01

Split

6.92

In Run

444

Wgt

29.5kg
5
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.04

Split

7.02

In Run

785

Wgt

30.2kg
6
6
T: Kevin Eyles
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.09

Split

6.94

In Run

567

Wgt

28.2kg
7
4
T: Donald Jarvis
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.23

Split

7.04

In Run

878

Wgt

30.4kg
7
5
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.23

Split

7.02

In Run

656

Wgt

29.4kg
R9 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 8.40
1
5
T: Karen Repia
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.49

Split

8.40

In Run

11

Wgt

24.8kg
2
7
T: Colin Hoggan
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.56

Split

8.51

In Run

22

Wgt

30.4kg
3
8
T: Michael Ellis
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.58

Split

8.52

In Run

43

Wgt

32.5kg
4
3
T: Kevin Eyles
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.72

Split

8.82

In Run

74

Wgt

29.3kg
5
2
T: Michael Davison
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.75

Split

8.52

In Run

37

Wgt

32.4kg
6
1
T: Alfred Spiteri
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.80

Split

8.69

In Run

65

Wgt

23.9kg
7
6
T: Grahame Connell
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.82

Split

8.68

In Run

56

Wgt

34.6kg
8
4
T: Brenda Kinder
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.86

Split

8.82

In Run

88

Wgt

28.3kg
R10 XIA PARK (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.42
1
8
T: Raymond Henness
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.34

Split

8.42

In Run

11

Wgt

33.4kg
2
2
T: Brenda Kinder
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.60

Split

8.58

In Run

22

Wgt

27.6kg
3
3
T: Brent Merton
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.67

Split

8.66

In Run

33

Wgt

32.8kg
4
4
T: Cynthia O'Brien
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.00

Split

8.84

In Run

85

Wgt

34.7kg
5
6
T: Russell Mcrae
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.09

Split

8.76

In Run

77

Wgt

32.2kg
6
7
T: Jeffery Bahler
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.15

Split

8.69

In Run

44

Wgt

29.9kg
7
1
T: Michael Ellis
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.23

Split

8.74

In Run

66

Wgt

27.5kg
8
5
T: Tony Baker
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.25

Split

8.74

In Run

58

Wgt

29.8kg
Race 1 SHEPPARTON RETRAVISION HT1 390m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 8.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SETH GEM (1) Barry Mills 22.76 0.00 8.75 22 29.5kg Pure Octane CAWBOURNE CAIT $0.00
2 9 INKY BALE (7) Graeme Bate 22.99 3.75 8.70 11 23.3kg Big Daddy Cool MAHALA BALE $0.00
3 6 BRONX (6) Jason Williamson 23.07 5.00 8.81 33 35.7kg GRAND JOKER CLOVERDALE PEARL $0.00
4 8 WHAT A LUMP (8) 23.13 6.00 8.86 44 29.5kg Collision HEFFALUMP $0.00
5 4 DARK ABILITY (4) Jazmyn Warzywoda 23.81 16.75 8.95 55 34.5kg GRAND JOKER CHOSEN ABILITY $0.00
6 2 THREE FAMILY'S (2) Belinda King 23.82 16.84 9.05 66 26.2kg STAR BEYOND TIME INTENT ON MAGIC $0.00
7 5 MOLLY'S BRINDLE (5) Paul Anderton 24.08 21.00 9.05 78 27.4kg Collision MOLLY MCKECHNIE $0.00
8 3 BENARA SUE (3) Michael Gibbons 24.31 24.75 9.10 87 23.9kg Kiowa Sweet Trey BENARA GRACE $0.00
Race 2 SHEPPARTON RETRAVISION HT2 390m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 8.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PURE MACS (6) Colin Dalton 22.68 0.00 8.71 22 32.1kg Pure Octane FELICITY'S ZOE $0.00
2 4 GOOD FELLA LUI (4) Lui Forte 22.74 1.00 8.66 11 28.8kg WHERE'S BOZ LOKITA ROSE $0.00
3 8 SHOGUN BALE (8) Graeme Bate 22.79 1.75 8.77 44 31.0kg KNOCKEEVAN MAJOR TANNICE BALE $0.00
4 3 OKRA BALE (3) Graeme Bate 22.99 5.00 8.83 65 27.4kg KNOCKEEVAN MAJOR TANNICE BALE $0.00
5 5 SPA VALLEY GIRL (5) Paul Mccoll 23.10 6.75 8.77 33 30.0kg Exceptional SPA AWEBIT $0.00
6 2 CURLY WOOF (2) David Warburton 23.15 7.50 8.95 76 32.5kg Bit Chili PROVEN BRUGGE $0.00
7 7 REGAL PICCOLA (7) Stephen Spiteri 23.46 12.50 8.82 57 23.3kg WHERE'S HOOVER HARVARD ROSE $0.00
8 1 DIAMOND JOKER (1) Jason Williamson 23.59 14.50 9.05 88 34.3kg GRAND JOKER CLOVERDALE PEARL $0.00
Race 3 SHEPPARTON RETRAVISION HT3 390m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 8.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 UNO BRINNEY (2) Tony Baker 22.65 0.00 8.59 11 29.6kg Primo Uno WANDERING GYPSY $0.00
2 8 PROTON BALE (8) Graeme Bate 22.82 2.75 8.80 43 32.6kg KNOCKEEVAN MAJOR TANNICE BALE $0.00
3 3 SHIRLEY'S BLUE (3) Paul Anderton 23.13 7.75 8.72 32 27.2kg Collision MOLLY MCKECHNIE $0.00
4 7 PURE PURPLE (7) Kenneth Seckold 23.42 12.25 8.72 24 30.1kg Pure Octane PURPLE PASSION $0.00
5 5 MISS BONNIE (5) Bradley Haby 23.53 14.00 8.92 65 29.4kg NOVEMBER GANDHI SINN CITY SUE $0.00
6 4 REMLAW ROSE (4) Gregory Guy 23.79 18.25 9.06 86 25.6kg MODERN ASSASSIN MILLIE ROSE $0.00
7 6 TIGER BLUE GIRL (6) Paul Mccoll 23.98 21.25 9.05 77 30.0kg Exceptional SPA AWEBIT $0.00
8 1 RAINBOW ABILITY (1) Jazmyn Warzywoda 24.17 24.25 8.92 58 26.3kg GRAND JOKER CHOSEN ABILITY $0.00
Race 4 NEATLINE HOMES 450m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Royal Choir (7) Kenneth Seckold 25.63 0.00 6.66 222 28.2kg Primo Uno ROYAL CHORD $0.00
2 1 IRINKA JOSHUA (1) Ashley Osborne 25.69 1.00 6.53 111 30.6kg BUCK'S DOUBLE IRINKA ROS $0.00
3 5 TISDALE (5) Darren Mcdonald 25.70 1.25 6.86 633 33.2kg Where's Pedro SOMERTON LASS $0.00
4 9 BIG COOL PRINCE (6) Colin Rose 26.10 7.50 6.83 566 30.3kg Big Daddy Cool MANDALAY BAY $0.00
5 10 BULL BAR MAUDE (8) Geoffrey Johnston 26.19 9.00 6.75 344 25.6kg Where's Pedro CREATIVE NIGHT $0.00
6 3 KID COMANCHE (3) Donald Jarvis 26.26 10.00 7.02 887 35.5kg Exceptional SASSI WHO $0.00
7 2 ASTON DREAM (2) William McMahon 26.26 10.04 6.75 455 26.1kg Pure Octane SOUND LEE $0.00
8 4 BENARA ROCK (4) Michael Gibbons 26.33 11.25 6.99 778 32.8kg Kiowa Sweet Trey BENARA GRACE $0.00
Race 5 GRV VBIS DISTANCE SERIES HT1 650m S/E Heat $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 17.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DRILL 'EM (4) David Knocker 37.72 0.00 17.60 1111 29.6kg Texas Gold GEOFF'S MATE $0.00
2 7 Guacamole (7) Darren Mcdonald 37.98 4.25 17.95 5654 28.7kg Pure Octane HERMIONE GRANGER $0.00
3 6 TRULY GALLANT (6) Audrey Christie 38.09 6.00 17.93 4443 31.2kg Big Daddy Cool TRULY BLESSED $0.00
4 2 COCO HOKO POKO (2) Andrew Oconnor 38.25 8.50 17.76 2322 27.9kg Bombastic Shiraz BEILHARZ SUNRISE $0.00
5 8 OFF SPRINGER (8) Leonard Jones 38.27 8.75 18.15 7887 29.1kg Flying Penske SKULLRING $0.00
6 5 PROVEN COIN (5) Paul Mccoll 38.30 9.25 17.60 235 32.4kg Collide PROVEN BOOTY $0.00
7 3 BURRAWONGA BREN (3) James Birthisel 38.55 13.25 17.92 3566 27.4kg Where's Pedro JENNY GEE $0.00
8 1 SHADOWLANDS (1) Andrew Wood 38.68 15.25 18.03 6778 26.0kg NITRO NEVEELK BIGBAD LEESA $0.00
Race 6 FINER FRUITS 450m Mixed 4/5 $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RONRAY BOMBER (5) Terrence Reid 25.85 0.00 0.00 24 33.8kg Bombastic Shiraz RONRAY LASS $0.00
2 9 GRANITOID (3) Grahame Connell 25.88 0.50 6.64 35.1kg Surf Lorian REMEMBER MOLLY $0.00
3 1 TOUGH LINE (1) John Mccallum 25.91 1.00 0.00 73 34.0kg Bond BLUE EYED BESS $0.00
4 2 PROVEN PLACID (2) Paul Mccoll 25.94 1.50 6.64 131 28.2kg Where's Pedro PROVEN SERENE $0.00
5 8 SEISMIC WHITE (8) Janet Cottrell 26.00 2.50 0.00 45 31.0kg November Fury SEISMIC WAVES $0.00
6 4 KELLY'S RAINBOW (4) Marlene Schmidt 26.03 3.00 6.64 17 33.0kg Pure Octane HORIZON STAR $0.00
7 6 DR. TARLIA (6) William McMahon 26.07 3.50 0.00 58 28.1kg Bombastic Shiraz BRILLIANT STYLE $0.00
8 7 SLEEVES (7) Peter Bartlett 26.14 4.75 0.00 66 33.7kg Exceptional VICTORY SWEET $0.00
Race 7 GRV VBIS DISTANCE SERIES HT2 650m S/E Heat $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 17.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SISCO BRADO (1) John Jarkis 38.20 0.00 17.60 1111 32.3kg Pure Octane SISCO CHICK $0.00
2 3 PAULA NAKITA (3) Donna Furey 38.26 1.00 17.73 2222 27.8kg Primo Uno AWESOME NAKITA $0.00
3 2 HAY AFFAIR (2) Martin Hanke 38.27 1.25 17.88 3333 33.1kg SHREK ALARMING AFFAIR $0.00
4 10 BE THE FLAME (4) James Birthisel 38.43 3.75 18.04 4444 33.4kg Where's Pedro JENNY GEE $0.00
5 7 Good Oil (7) Paul Anderton 38.59 6.25 18.23 5555 26.7kg Bond BAYVIEW ABILITY $0.00
6 5 REGAL BABOO (5) Alfred Spiteri 39.28 17.25 18.42 6666 25.3kg KINGS CADET ELSIE MARVEN $0.00
7 8 ROCKS BACK (8) Stephen Mckenna 39.88 26.75 18.55 7777 33.4kg Bombastic Shiraz REEBA HONCHO $0.00
DNF 6 Vilia (6) Jon Roberts 0.00 0.00 19.18 8888 25.7kg Bombastic Shiraz DUCAL PRINCESS $0.00
Race 8 QUEST SHEPPARTON FINAL (GOBIS) 450m Grade 5 Final $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 INFURIATION (3) Michael Carter 25.65 0.00 6.86 332 27.4kg TOP THE CLASS RUNAWAY DEVON $0.00
2 1 SHIRDON LAURYN (1) Donald Mcdonald 25.76 1.75 6.64 111 26.5kg Primo Uno SHIRDON NOMI $0.00
3 2 STYLISH RUBY (2) Roslyn Gilmore 25.90 4.00 6.80 223 29.0kg DIFFUSER MANCUNIAN SUE $0.00
4 8 HEGGART (8) Terrence Reid 26.01 5.75 6.92 444 29.5kg Bombastic Shiraz BLUE SKY HAZARD $0.00
5 7 HELLO SIENNA (7) Darren Mcdonald 26.04 6.25 7.02 785 30.2kg Bond HELLO GAL $0.00
6 6 ROSE PATCH (6) Kevin Eyles 26.09 7.00 6.94 567 28.2kg Typhoon Tide KALIMNA ROSE $0.00
7 4 SASSI JAY (4) Donald Jarvis 26.23 9.25 7.04 878 30.4kg Exceptional SASSI WHO $0.00
7 5 QUICK DRINK (5) William McMahon 26.23 9.25 7.02 656 29.4kg Bombastic Shiraz PEE WEE EXPRESS $0.00
Race 9 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 390m Mixed 4/5 $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CAMOUFLAGE (5) Karen Repia 22.49 0.00 8.40 11 24.8kg GABLE LAFOURCHE HOTTER $0.00
2 7 UNO MONTY (7) Colin Hoggan 22.56 1.25 8.51 22 30.4kg Primo Uno RANDOM ROSE $0.00
3 8 CHARLIE TORNADO (8) Michael Ellis 22.58 1.50 8.52 43 32.5kg Typhoon Tide CHEEKY PAWNEE $0.00
4 3 KALIMNA CHANCE (3) Kevin Eyles 22.72 3.75 8.82 74 29.3kg Typhoon Tide KALIMNA ROSE $0.00
5 2 SMASHING DREAM (2) Michael Davison 22.75 4.25 8.52 37 32.4kg Hallucinate SMASHING SUBJECT $0.00
6 1 REGAL CADET (1) Alfred Spiteri 22.80 5.00 8.69 65 23.9kg KINGS CADET ELSIE MARVEN $0.00
7 6 CLOVALLEY DUKE (6) Grahame Connell 22.82 5.25 8.68 56 34.6kg CRY HAVOC CLOVALLEY ASH $0.00
8 4 CHARDONNAY REBEL (4) Brenda Kinder 22.86 6.00 8.82 88 28.3kg Hallucinate MANDALAY BAY $0.00
Race 10 XIA PARK 390m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RAYGIO BOY (8) Raymond Henness 22.34 0.00 8.42 11 33.4kg Where's Pedro KRISTASHA $0.00
2 2 BELLIZA GIRL (2) Brenda Kinder 22.60 4.25 8.58 22 27.6kg Bombastic Shiraz TWO TWINS $0.00
3 3 DARK CARDINAL (3) Brent Merton 22.67 5.25 8.66 33 32.8kg Black Enforcer WIEDERSEHEN $0.00
4 4 PLUNGER (4) Cynthia O'Brien 23.00 10.50 8.84 85 34.7kg Hallucinate ENTRENCHED $0.00
5 6 HUNDRED OCTANE (6) Russell Mcrae 23.09 12.00 8.76 77 32.2kg Pure Octane CLISTON AMY $0.00
6 7 BLACK SHOWERS (7) Jeffery Bahler 23.15 13.00 8.69 44 29.9kg Collision APRIL SHOWERS $0.00
7 1 CHEEKY SUSPICION (1) Michael Ellis 23.23 14.25 8.74 66 27.5kg Typhoon Tide CHEEKY PAWNEE $0.00
8 5 ELITE HILTON (5) Tony Baker 23.25 14.50 8.74 58 29.8kg Elite State HILTON PARIS $0.00