Shepparton Race Results

Monday 21st of September 2015
R1 JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY (390m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 8.48
1
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.64

Split

8.48

In Run

M11

Wgt

31.5kg
2
1
T: Tony Duncan
$4.60

Mgn

3.51

Time

22.86

Split

8.57

In Run

M32

Wgt

34.3kg
3
4
T: Phillip Clark
$6.70

Mgn

7.46

Time

23.11

Split

8.88

In Run

M75

Wgt

28.0kg
4
7
T: Peter Frost
$13.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.16

Split

8.54

In Run

M23

Wgt

26.5kg
5
3
T: Gregory Couldridge
$17.70

Mgn

8.90

Time

23.20

Split

8.70

In Run

M44

Wgt

34.3kg
6
5
T: Robert Hayes
$5.70

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.28

Split

8.81

In Run

M56

Wgt

25.2kg
6
8
T: Terry Braden
$10.70

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.28

Split

8.82

In Run

M67

Wgt

31.8kg
8
6
T: Pia Triaca
$8.30

Mgn

11.05

Time

23.33

Split

8.94

In Run

S88

Wgt

26.8kg
R2 SHEPPARTON NEWS (VIC BRED) HT1 (450m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.68, 11.40
1
1
T: Joe Borg
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.96

Split

6.68

In Run

M111

Wgt

26.8kg
2
3
T: Phillip Clark
$4.40

Mgn

2.33

Time

26.11

Split

6.79

In Run

M422

Wgt

30.8kg
3
7
T: Blake Shillington
$39.50

Mgn

5.98

Time

26.34

Split

7.01

In Run

S765

Wgt

31.4kg
4
6
T: Lorraine Cookson
$26.40

Mgn

7.92

Time

26.46

Split

6.70

In Run

Q233

Wgt

27.1kg
5
2
T: Theo Van Taarling
$8.70

Mgn

8.46

Time

26.49

Split

6.79

In Run

M344

Wgt

31.7kg
6
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$29.50

Mgn

8.86

Time

26.52

Split

6.92

In Run

S556

Wgt

24.9kg
7
5
T: Terry Braden
$4.00

Mgn

10.68

Time

26.63

Split

6.95

In Run

M677

Wgt

30.1kg
R3 CKH PAINTING (VIC BRED) HT2 (450m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.64, 11.30
1
2
T: Joe Borg
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.52

Split

6.69

In Run

M221

Wgt

32.3kg
2
3
T: Trevor Anlezark
$8.20

Mgn

4.08

Time

25.78

Split

6.72

In Run

M332

Wgt

30.1kg
3
4
T: Michael Fothergill
$32.60

Mgn

5.65

Time

25.88

Split

6.64

In Run

M113

Wgt

34.7kg
4
7
T: Thomas Mitchell
$14.30

Mgn

6.95

Time

25.96

Split

6.80

In Run

M466

Wgt

36.1kg
5
8
T: Raymond Matthews
$3.50

Mgn

8.30

Time

26.05

Split

6.88

In Run

M755

Wgt

32.0kg
6
5
T: Blake Shillington
$45.90

Mgn

10.60

Time

26.19

Split

6.88

In Run

M677

Wgt

28.4kg
7
6
T: Darren Burkett
$20.30

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.29

Split

6.81

In Run

M544

Wgt

31.3kg
R4 #GoTheBlueDog (VIC BRED) HT3 (450m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.66, 11.30
1
8
T: Wayne Bocquet
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.85

Split

6.66

In Run

M111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
2
T: David Geall
$3.60

Mgn

0.41

Time

25.88

Split

6.72

In Run

M232

Wgt

32.8kg
3
6
T: Simon Humphries
$2.70

Mgn

0.67

Time

25.89

Split

6.72

In Run

M323

Wgt

26.0kg
4
4
T: Gregory Couldridge
$7.10

Mgn

2.84

Time

26.03

Split

6.81

In Run

S654

Wgt

29.5kg
5
3
T: Lachlan Scott
$19.80

Mgn

3.60

Time

26.08

Split

6.84

In Run

M865

Wgt

25.6kg
6
7
T: Peter Frost
$17.40

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.56

Split

6.81

In Run

M746

Wgt

34.9kg
7
1
T: Paula Macklin
$9.40

Mgn

11.62

Time

26.58

Split

6.80

In Run

M577

Wgt

24.4kg
8
5
T: Blake Shillington
$32.10

Mgn

11.71

Time

26.59

Split

6.80

In Run

M488

Wgt

31.1kg
R5 GRV VBIS (1-4 WINS / 1-14 STARTS) FINAL (GOBIS) (450m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $4000 - $1140 - $570
Splits: 6.57, 11.10
1
1
T: Geoffrey Collins
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.29

Split

6.62

In Run

S322

Wgt

32.1kg
2
3
T: Tamara Fernandes
$15.30

Mgn

4.86

Time

25.59

Split

6.62

In Run

M233

Wgt

29.0kg
3
8
T: Jason Thompson
$2.60

Mgn

5.43

Time

25.63

Split

6.57

In Run

M111

Wgt

31.6kg
4
7
T: Barry Milne
$46.40

Mgn

7.60

Time

25.77

Split

6.76

In Run

M646

Wgt

29.7kg
5
4
T: Robert Redenbach
$46.10

Mgn

7.68

Time

25.77

Split

6.73

In Run

M554

Wgt

27.9kg
6
5
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$14.60

Mgn

9.10

Time

25.86

Split

6.89

In Run

M775

Wgt

33.7kg
7
9
T: Darren Fisher
$37.40

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.93

Split

6.70

In Run

S467

Wgt

32.3kg
8
6
T: John Mcclelland
$35.50

Mgn

13.51

Time

26.14

Split

6.89

In Run

M888

Wgt

31.1kg
R6 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.57, 11.30
1
4
T: James Arthur
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.40

Split

6.57

In Run

M111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
1
T: Peter Frost
$12.80

Mgn

3.21

Time

25.60

Split

6.86

In Run

M542

Wgt

28.5kg
3
7
T: Kelly Bravo
$1.80

Mgn

6.05

Time

25.78

Split

6.82

In Run

M434

Wgt

31.1kg
4
5
T: Cecil Kiernan
$11.70

Mgn

6.75

Time

25.83

Split

6.92

In Run

M666

Wgt

31.6kg
5
2
T: Peter Dapiran
$13.60

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.94

Split

6.70

In Run

M225

Wgt

25.4kg
6
3
T: Paul Bushell
$5.10

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.03

Split

6.82

In Run

M353

Wgt

33.2kg
7
6
T: Darren Petersen
$48.00

Mgn

14.65

Time

26.33

Split

6.98

In Run

M777

Wgt

32.2kg
R7 BYERS ELECTRICAL (GOBIS REG. ONLY) (GOBIS) (450m)
Place
Special Event - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.60, 11.20
1
4
T: Joe Borg
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.30

Split

6.60

In Run

M122

Wgt

34.5kg
2
2
T: Jason Thompson
$2.30

Mgn

0.19

Time

25.31

Split

6.60

In Run

M211

Wgt

32.7kg
3
7
T: Kelly Bravo
$8.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.50

Split

6.77

In Run

M633

Wgt

33.3kg
4
6
T: Barry Parker
$15.00

Mgn

4.83

Time

25.60

Split

6.65

In Run

M344

Wgt

27.0kg
5
3
T: Barry Parker
$4.70

Mgn

5.11

Time

25.62

Split

6.74

In Run

M455

Wgt

31.6kg
6
1
T: Trevor Allen
$28.50

Mgn

8.67

Time

25.84

Split

6.95

In Run

S776

Wgt

28.6kg
7
8
T: Martin Hanke
$22.80

Mgn

9.33

Time

25.88

Split

6.75

In Run

M567

Wgt

29.7kg
R8 MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.52, 11.10
1
6
T: Darren Fisher
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.31

Split

6.52

In Run

M111

Wgt

34.9kg
2
2
T: Kelly Bravo
$7.30

Mgn

3.44

Time

25.53

Split

6.78

In Run

M663

Wgt

33.6kg
3
7
T: Simone Fisher
$11.20

Mgn

4.59

Time

25.60

Split

6.68

In Run

M334

Wgt

32.7kg
4
3
T: Jason Thompson
$1.80

Mgn

6.52

Time

25.72

Split

6.68

In Run

M222

Wgt

30.5kg
5
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$11.10

Mgn

7.71

Time

25.80

Split

6.72

In Run

M445

Wgt

27.4kg
6
5
T: Terrence Reid
$26.00

Mgn

7.78

Time

25.80

Split

6.75

In Run

M556

Wgt

31.7kg
7
4
T: Peter Dapiran
$28.60

Mgn

8.89

Time

25.87

Split

6.91

In Run

M888

Wgt

29.3kg
8
1
T: Michael Chilcott
$13.90

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.89

Split

6.78

In Run

M777

Wgt

31.9kg
R9 MAN UP FOR PROSTATE CANCER (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.53, 11.20
1
2
T: Jason Thompson
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.22

Split

6.53

In Run

M111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
8
T: Wayne Bocquet
$30.60

Mgn

7.13

Time

25.67

Split

6.78

In Run

M444

Wgt

28.3kg
3
5
T: Joe Borg
$6.60

Mgn

7.84

Time

25.71

Split

6.91

In Run

M766

Wgt

27.2kg
4
9
T: Thomas Mitchell
$10.10

Mgn

8.03

Time

25.73

Split

6.72

In Run

M333

Wgt

32.6kg
5
7
T: Frank Rachele
$11.40

Mgn

8.13

Time

25.73

Split

6.69

In Run

M222

Wgt

33.4kg
6
4
T: Joe Borg
$4.90

Mgn

8.35

Time

25.75

Split

6.91

In Run

M655

Wgt

34.8kg
7
6
T: David Warburton
$29.20

Mgn

10.40

Time

25.88

Split

6.83

In Run

M588

Wgt

25.5kg
8
3
T: Terrence Reid
$37.10

Mgn

12.02

Time

25.98

Split

6.95

In Run

M877

Wgt

34.0kg
R10 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.62, 11.30
1
6
T: Douglas Eddy
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.67

Split

6.62

In Run

M111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
3
T: Adele Powell
$2.60

Mgn

4.05

Time

25.93

Split

6.68

In Run

M222

Wgt

27.1kg
3
7
T: David Warburton
$12.40

Mgn

4.30

Time

25.94

Split

6.84

In Run

S544

Wgt

26.1kg
4
8
T: Bradley Kiernan
$6.10

Mgn

4.60

Time

25.96

Split

6.90

In Run

S763

Wgt

28.7kg
5
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$8.60

Mgn

6.95

Time

26.11

Split

6.78

In Run

M456

Wgt

29.0kg
6
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$9.00

Mgn

7.86

Time

26.17

Split

6.75

In Run

M335

Wgt

30.0kg
7
5
T: Gregory Couldridge
$13.70

Mgn

9.10

Time

26.25

Split

6.87

In Run

M677

Wgt

30.5kg
8
4
T: Barry Parker
$42.80

Mgn

9.59

Time

26.28

Split

6.94

In Run

S888

Wgt

29.1kg
R11 WORLD WIDE GREYHOUNDS (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.30
1
8
T: Kelly Bravo
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.15

Split

8.30

In Run

M11

Wgt

30.6kg
2
1
T: Adele Powell
$11.30

Mgn

4.71

Time

22.45

Split

8.49

In Run

M22

Wgt

26.1kg
3
2
T: John Mcclelland
$14.10

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.47

Split

8.69

In Run

M73

Wgt

34.1kg
4
6
T: Gregory Couldridge
$39.00

Mgn

15.67

Time

23.14

Split

8.57

In Run

M44

Wgt

25.8kg
5
7
T: Terrence Reid
$3.10

Mgn

16.06

Time

23.16

Split

8.58

In Run

M55

Wgt

33.1kg
6
3
T: Graham Glass
$13.10

Mgn

16.73

Time

23.20

Split

8.73

In Run

M86

Wgt

34.4kg
7
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$19.50

Mgn

24.06

Time

23.67

Split

8.63

In Run

M67

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
5
T: Darren Fisher
$4.00
R12 SHEPPARTON VETERINARY CLINIC (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.51
1
4
T: Wayne Hooke
$10.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.60

Split

8.56

In Run

M21

Wgt

30.4kg
2
9
T: Glenn Campbell
$12.00

Mgn

3.57

Time

22.82

Split

8.83

In Run

S65

Wgt

31.7kg
3
10
T: Theo Van Taarling
$11.40

Mgn

3.71

Time

22.83

Split

8.67

In Run

M43

Wgt

27.4kg
4
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$23.90

Mgn

4.52

Time

22.88

Split

8.89

In Run

M87

Wgt

27.3kg
5
6
T: Garry Selkrig
$1.70

Mgn

4.57

Time

22.89

Split

8.51

In Run

M12

Wgt

26.2kg
6
3
T: Paul Kaltsis
$5.90

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.99

Split

8.87

In Run

S76

Wgt

25.5kg
7
1
T: Adele Powell
$14.50

Mgn

7.37

Time

23.06

Split

8.76

In Run

M58

Wgt

30.7kg
8
8
T: Adele Powell
$23.60

Mgn

8.27

Time

23.12

Split

8.62

In Run

M34

Wgt

32.4kg
Race 1 JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY 390m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GUNMETAL WARRIOR (2) Jess Fothergill 22.64 0.00 8.48 M11 31.5kg GO FOREVER Gunmetal Lass $3.40
2 1 ALL INN READY (1) Tony Duncan 22.86 3.51 8.57 M32 34.3kg Spring Gun Tanalogue $4.60
3 4 ZULETTA (4) Phillip Clark 23.11 7.46 8.88 M75 28.0kg Nitro Burst ZARA ZULU $6.70
4 7 MISS GEORGIA MAY (7) Peter Frost 23.16 8.25 8.54 M23 26.5kg Fear Zafonic FOGHORN $13.50
5 3 LYNLAW HARVEY (3) Gregory Couldridge 23.20 8.90 8.70 M44 34.3kg BOOMA TEDDY WILLY MILLY $17.70
6 5 RENE'S MEMORY (5) Robert Hayes 23.28 10.25 8.81 M56 25.2kg Collision Marley's Memory $5.70
6 8 KING BILLY BOLT (8) Terry Braden 23.28 10.25 8.82 M67 31.8kg El Grand Senor BOSS READY MADE $10.70
8 6 BEKSUN (6) Pia Triaca 23.33 11.05 8.94 S88 26.8kg Bekim Bale Sunset Sky $8.30
Race 2 SHEPPARTON NEWS (VIC BRED) HT1 450m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.68, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 YOU CAN JIVE (1) Joe Borg 25.96 0.00 6.68 M111 26.8kg Cape Hawke JIVE MAGIC $2.00
2 3 Catch Fire (3) Phillip Clark 26.11 2.33 6.79 M422 30.8kg Barcia Bale Chasin The Dream $4.40
3 7 ONYA JATT (7) Blake Shillington 26.34 5.98 7.01 S765 31.4kg Barcia Bale FLOWING REACTION $39.50
4 6 ATLAS TINKABELL (6) Lorraine Cookson 26.46 7.92 6.70 Q233 27.1kg Spring Gun BRINDLE LEE $26.40
5 2 HOT PEDRO (2) Theo Van Taarling 26.49 8.46 6.79 M344 31.7kg Where's Pedro HAVE A YAP $8.70
6 8 OH LELE SUZI (8) Glenn Campbell 26.52 8.86 6.92 S556 24.9kg Cosmic Rumble I'M ONLY FOOLIN' $29.50
7 5 MOVE THAT ENERGY (5) Terry Braden 26.63 10.68 6.95 M677 30.1kg El Grand Senor BOSS READY MADE $4.00
Race 3 CKH PAINTING (VIC BRED) HT2 450m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.64, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JIVE TIME (2) Joe Borg 25.52 0.00 6.69 M221 32.3kg Cape Hawke JIVE MAGIC $1.60
2 3 Halina (3) Trevor Anlezark 25.78 4.08 6.72 M332 30.1kg Fabregas NALIMA $8.20
3 4 COSMIC SPUR (4) Michael Fothergill 25.88 5.65 6.64 M113 34.7kg Cosmic Rumble Who Told Helen $32.60
4 7 HY GUARD (7) Thomas Mitchell 25.96 6.95 6.80 M466 36.1kg Velocette ON SHORE $14.30
5 8 INSTANT SUCCESS (8) Raymond Matthews 26.05 8.30 6.88 M755 32.0kg Dyna Tron Ursula $3.50
6 5 GWEN'S PICK (5) Blake Shillington 26.19 10.60 6.88 M677 28.4kg Fear Zafonic Gold Chalice $45.90
7 6 MR. ALFIE (6) Darren Burkett 26.29 12.25 6.81 M544 31.3kg Bekim Bale Chardonnay Doll $20.30
Race 4 #GoTheBlueDog (VIC BRED) HT3 450m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.66, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NINE SQUARED (8) Wayne Bocquet 25.85 0.00 6.66 M111 29.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Molly Molloy $6.40
2 2 BIGSHOW JETHRO (2) David Geall 25.88 0.41 6.72 M232 32.8kg Milldean Panther Where's Demonica $3.60
3 6 SHE'S NO MANIC (6) Simon Humphries 25.89 0.67 6.72 M323 26.0kg Magic Sprite Proven Nadia $2.70
4 4 DOLCE GUSTO (4) Gregory Couldridge 26.03 2.84 6.81 S654 29.5kg Kinloch Brae Donna Ricca $7.10
5 3 LA FLAIR (3) Lachlan Scott 26.08 3.60 6.84 M865 25.6kg Lochinvar Marlow OLGERS AFFAIR $19.80
6 7 FATBOY LINC (7) Peter Frost 26.56 11.25 6.81 M746 34.9kg Fear Zafonic FOGHORN $17.40
7 1 PAULA'S DELIGHT (1) Paula Macklin 26.58 11.62 6.80 M577 24.4kg AFLEET ALEX Lonely Delight $9.40
8 5 ONTO JATT (5) Blake Shillington 26.59 11.71 6.80 M488 31.1kg Barcia Bale FLOWING REACTION $32.10
Race 5 GRV VBIS (1-4 WINS / 1-14 STARTS) FINAL (GOBIS) 450m Restricted Win Final $4000 - $1140 - $570 Splits: 6.57, 11.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Cutting Edge (1) Geoffrey Collins 25.29 0.00 6.62 S322 32.1kg Barcia Bale Chasin The Dream $1.70
2 3 SUNDAY SIPPER (3) Tamara Fernandes 25.59 4.86 6.62 M233 29.0kg Collision RAFFERTY FLYER $15.30
3 8 Aston Bolero (8) Jason Thompson 25.63 5.43 6.57 M111 31.6kg Fabregas ASTON DREAM $2.60
4 7 Milburn Gold (7) Barry Milne 25.77 7.60 6.76 M646 29.7kg El Grand Senor Elite Siyan $46.40
5 4 COOLAN MIST (4) Robert Redenbach 25.77 7.68 6.73 M554 27.9kg Dyna Lachlan GIDDIGAN $46.10
6 5 LION REBEL (5) Anthony Karabitsakos 25.86 9.10 6.89 M775 33.7kg Stagger My Path Princess $14.60
7 9 ASTON MAVERIC (2) Darren Fisher 25.93 10.25 6.70 S467 32.3kg Magic Sprite Aston Elle $37.40
8 6 ROSETTE (6) John Mcclelland 26.14 13.51 6.89 M888 31.1kg Dyna Tron HOT AN CREATIVE $35.50
Race 6 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.57, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PERAGON FALCON (4) James Arthur 25.40 0.00 6.57 M111 28.2kg Cosmic Rumble Maleek $5.80
2 1 Tybellene (1) Peter Frost 25.60 3.21 6.86 M542 28.5kg Bekim Bale FLYING MALDINI $12.80
3 7 My Girl Chloe (7) Kelly Bravo 25.78 6.05 6.82 M434 31.1kg Fabregas Natural Sapphire $1.80
4 5 APATCHY RACER (5) Cecil Kiernan 25.83 6.75 6.92 M666 31.6kg Cosmic Rumble Pure Peaches $11.70
5 2 Morello (2) Peter Dapiran 25.94 8.50 6.70 M225 25.4kg Cosmic Rumble WENZKE $13.60
6 3 IMMORTAL PANTHER (3) Paul Bushell 26.03 10.00 6.82 M353 33.2kg Fabregas Smashing Amy $5.10
7 6 STIFF ARM (6) Darren Petersen 26.33 14.65 6.98 M777 32.2kg Where's Pedro Tifi $48.00
Race 7 BYERS ELECTRICAL (GOBIS REG. ONLY) (GOBIS) 450m Special Event $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.60, 11.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MEMPHIS JOOKIN' (4) Joe Borg 25.30 0.00 6.60 M122 34.5kg Cosmic Rumble LINDY HOP $3.80
2 2 BERZERK (2) Jason Thompson 25.31 0.19 6.60 M211 32.7kg Makeshift(Eire) NEXT TOP MODEL $2.30
3 7 BLUE ROCKET (7) Kelly Bravo 25.50 3.25 6.77 M633 33.3kg Fabregas Natural Sapphire $8.00
4 6 TAT DUKE (6) Barry Parker 25.60 4.83 6.65 M344 27.0kg Cosmic Rumble Fire Stricker $15.00
5 3 TAT JOCKO (3) Barry Parker 25.62 5.11 6.74 M455 31.6kg Cosmic Rumble Fire Stricker $4.70
6 1 BRANDEEN ROMA (1) Trevor Allen 25.84 8.67 6.95 S776 28.6kg El Grand Senor Brandeen Marny $28.50
7 8 SOUL AFFAIR (8) Martin Hanke 25.88 9.33 6.75 M567 29.7kg Lochinvar Marlow OLGERS AFFAIR $22.80
Race 8 MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.52, 11.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SENOR LAURIE (6) Darren Fisher 25.31 0.00 6.52 M111 34.9kg El Grand Senor Whinging Wrench $5.80
2 2 OUR ZAYNEY NASH (2) Kelly Bravo 25.53 3.44 6.78 M663 33.6kg Kilty Lad Cosmic Aphrodite $7.30
3 7 BE TWO BOMBER (7) Simone Fisher 25.60 4.59 6.68 M334 32.7kg El Galo NIGHT BOMBER $11.20
4 3 HAIL STORMING (3) Jason Thompson 25.72 6.52 6.68 M222 30.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Hail Queenie $1.80
5 8 LE LUCA (8) Jess Fothergill 25.80 7.71 6.72 M445 27.4kg Bekim Bale LE PIPPY $11.10
6 5 TIGGERLONG KATUT (5) Terrence Reid 25.80 7.78 6.75 M556 31.7kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Petal $26.00
7 4 MOTANGI (4) Peter Dapiran 25.87 8.89 6.91 M888 29.3kg Lochinvar Marlow APIDRA $28.60
8 1 BEAU MAMBO (1) Michael Chilcott 25.89 9.25 6.78 M777 31.9kg Mogambo HONEY BIRD $13.90
Race 9 MAN UP FOR PROSTATE CANCER 450m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.53, 11.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Captivating (2) Jason Thompson 25.22 0.00 6.53 M111 27.7kg Collision Velocity Cloud $1.80
2 8 Nancy May (8) Wayne Bocquet 25.67 7.13 6.78 M444 28.3kg Spring Gun Diamond Series $30.60
3 5 LIMITED VISION (5) Joe Borg 25.71 7.84 6.91 M766 27.2kg Cape Hawke JIVE MAGIC $6.60
4 9 TIME'S UP TOM (1) Thomas Mitchell 25.73 8.03 6.72 M333 32.6kg Barcia Bale Up And Away $10.10
5 7 PROPER BLUEY (7) Frank Rachele 25.73 8.13 6.69 M222 33.4kg Don't Knocka Him Proper Lucy $11.40
6 4 LEE BRILLIANCE (4) Joe Borg 25.75 8.35 6.91 M655 34.8kg Cosmic Chief UNO MINNI LEE $4.90
7 6 TAT MOLLY (6) David Warburton 25.88 10.40 6.83 M588 25.5kg Cosmic Rumble Fire Stricker $29.20
8 3 SUNNY BREAKS (3) Terrence Reid 25.98 12.02 6.95 M877 34.0kg Magic Sprite HEGGART $37.10
Race 10 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.62, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 COSMIC KETUT (6) Douglas Eddy 25.67 0.00 6.62 M111 31.0kg Cosmic Chief JET DASH $4.50
2 3 Inmate (3) Adele Powell 25.93 4.05 6.68 M222 27.1kg Cosmic Rumble ON PAROLE $2.60
3 7 Wolfpack (7) David Warburton 25.94 4.30 6.84 S544 26.1kg Cosmic Rumble Fire Stricker $12.40
4 8 RUNAWAY SHAYE (8) Bradley Kiernan 25.96 4.60 6.90 S763 28.7kg Collision WIGINATE $6.10
5 2 SUPER PATRICIA (2) Jess Fothergill 26.11 6.95 6.78 M456 29.0kg Kinloch Brae Chloe Milne $8.60
6 1 SHOW BAG CARTER (1) Glenn Campbell 26.17 7.86 6.75 M335 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble I'M ONLY FOOLIN' $9.00
7 5 CODE BREAKER (5) Gregory Couldridge 26.25 9.10 6.87 M677 30.5kg Superman SEKULA STAR $13.70
8 4 TAT BAZZA (4) Barry Parker 26.28 9.59 6.94 S888 29.1kg Cosmic Rumble Fire Stricker $42.80
Race 11 WORLD WIDE GREYHOUNDS 390m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MEGAN KEEPING (8) Kelly Bravo 22.15 0.00 8.30 M11 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble Indigo Gem $3.40
2 1 Total Blonde (1) Adele Powell 22.45 4.71 8.49 M22 26.1kg Superman Naughty Nicki $11.30
3 2 PASS OF TIME (2) John Mcclelland 22.47 5.00 8.69 M73 34.1kg Cosmic Rumble ROTKARA MILLY $14.10
4 6 Super Leggera (6) Gregory Couldridge 23.14 15.67 8.57 M44 25.8kg Superman SEKULA STAR $39.00
5 7 SHEOAK BLUE BOY (7) Terrence Reid 23.16 16.06 8.58 M55 33.1kg Elite State SHENANNIGANS $3.10
6 3 PLAY A KAZOO (3) Graham Glass 23.20 16.73 8.73 M86 34.4kg Vapour Whirl PEPSI POWER $13.10
7 4 LOCKED OUT (4) Jess Fothergill 23.67 24.06 8.63 M67 33.2kg Kinloch Brae Chloe Milne $19.50
SCR 5 NO JOCKEY NEEDED (5) Darren Fisher
Race 12 SHEPPARTON VETERINARY CLINIC 390m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JARAIG GANGSTER (4) Wayne Hooke 22.60 0.00 8.56 M21 30.4kg Prince Diablo Bluewater Bay $10.70
2 9 BEYOND THE VALLY (5) Glenn Campbell 22.82 3.57 8.83 S65 31.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Solved Moment $12.00
3 10 VIRTUE (2) Theo Van Taarling 22.83 3.71 8.67 M43 27.4kg College Causeway Lever Footprint $11.40
4 7 FANCY ASSASSIN (7) Jess Fothergill 22.88 4.52 8.89 M87 27.3kg Smooth Fancy IRONBARK REBEL $23.90
5 6 Crystal Sapphire (6) Garry Selkrig 22.89 4.57 8.51 M12 26.2kg Collision Dazzling Pace $1.70
6 3 FINE FUTURE (3) Paul Kaltsis 22.99 6.25 8.87 S76 25.5kg Cosmic Rumble Saint Boddsmith $5.90
7 1 ABBREVIATE (1) Adele Powell 23.06 7.37 8.76 M58 30.7kg Superman Naughty Nicki $14.50
8 8 BENKEI (8) Adele Powell 23.12 8.27 8.62 M34 32.4kg Bombastic Shiraz Remorse Lee $23.60