Shepparton Race Results

Friday 20th of July 2012
R1 SHEPPARTON NEWS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.67
1
2
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.80

Split

6.91

In Run

554

Wgt

31.5kg
2
1
T: A Hitchcock
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.83

Split

6.75

In Run

332

Wgt

33.3kg
3
3
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.02

Split

7.02

In Run

876

Wgt

30.2kg
4
4
T: Paula Boots
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.08

Split

6.95

In Run

767

Wgt

31.7kg
4
6
T: Robert Stack
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.08

Split

6.67

In Run

123

Wgt

27.5kg
6
8
T: Simone Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.09

Split

6.72

In Run

211

Wgt

35.4kg
7
7
T: Glen Burton
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.11

Split

6.78

In Run

445

Wgt

25.6kg
8
5
T: John Mangion
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.16

Split

6.94

In Run

688

Wgt

30.9kg
R2 3SR FM 95.3 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.66
1
6
T: T O'Donovan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.63

Split

6.71

In Run

311

Wgt

34.4kg
2
1
T: Barry Hiscock
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.81

Split

6.72

In Run

422

Wgt

35.5kg
3
10
T: Graham Glass
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.83

Split

6.85

In Run

544

Wgt

27.8kg
4
3
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.94

Split

6.66

In Run

233

Wgt

29.1kg
5
2
T: Simone Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.07

Split

6.66

In Run

155

Wgt

26.0kg
DNF
7
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.80

In Run

666

Wgt

32.5kg
R3 RON NESTOR MEMORIAL (GOBIS) (450m)
Place
Special Event - $3000 - $860 - $425
Splits: 6.55
1
1
T: Cameron Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.42

Split

6.61

In Run

232

Wgt

34.8kg
2
7
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.46

Split

6.55

In Run

111

Wgt

30.6kg
3
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.54

Split

6.82

In Run

444

Wgt

34.2kg
4
6
T: John Coburn
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.70

Split

6.63

In Run

323

Wgt

34.0kg
5
8
T: Glen Burton
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.98

Split

6.91

In Run

676

Wgt

30.4kg
6
4
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.00

Split

6.98

In Run

767

Wgt

30.5kg
7
2
T: Phillip Clark
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.06

Split

7.01

In Run

888

Wgt

31.3kg
8
5
T: Dallas Moore
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.23

Split

6.83

In Run

555

Wgt

35.9kg
R4 NEATLINE HOMES WINTER FINAL (GOBIS) (450m)
Place
Maiden Final - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 6.67
1
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.88

Split

6.67

In Run

122

Wgt

25.5kg
2
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.94

Split

6.71

In Run

433

Wgt

25.0kg
3
8
T: Robert Stack
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.97

Split

6.69

In Run

311

Wgt

27.1kg
4
4
T: Robert Stack
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.06

Split

6.80

In Run

775

Wgt

28.6kg
5
1
T: Sandra Waycott
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.11

Split

6.76

In Run

554

Wgt

30.1kg
6
3
T: Terry Moore
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.27

Split

6.69

In Run

247

Wgt

32.3kg
7
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.30

Split

6.79

In Run

666

Wgt

35.4kg
8
2
T: Stuart Mills
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

26.85

Split

7.12

In Run

888

Wgt

33.0kg
R5 QUEST SHEP PRESIDENTS TPY FNL (GOBIS) (650m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $3000 - $860 - $425
Splits: 17.33
1
1
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.73

Split

17.33

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

37.80

Split

17.58

In Run

3333

Wgt

31.7kg
3
7
T: Gaetano Rossin
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

38.04

Split

17.46

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.7kg
4
3
T: T O'Donovan
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

38.12

Split

17.69

In Run

4444

Wgt

31.2kg
5
5
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

38.17

Split

17.90

In Run

6656

Wgt

34.6kg
6
2
T: Simone Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

38.18

Split

17.82

In Run

5575

Wgt

31.1kg
7
4
T: Leslie Kenyon
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

38.21

Split

18.21

In Run

7767

Wgt

34.0kg
8
6
T: A Hitchcock
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

38.45

Split

18.34

In Run

8888

Wgt

29.4kg
R6 QUALITY TEAMS G.V SPRINT FNL (GOBIS) (450m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $3000 - $860 - $425
Splits: 6.61
1
2
T: Nicole Mcrae
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.37

Split

6.66

In Run

222

Wgt

34.0kg
2
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.66

Split

6.70

In Run

333

Wgt

26.8kg
3
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.74

Split

6.61

In Run

111

Wgt

29.8kg
4
5
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.07

Split

6.94

In Run

664

Wgt

31.7kg
5
4
T: Simone Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.14

Split

6.89

In Run

555

Wgt

33.7kg
6
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.15

Split

6.74

In Run

446

Wgt

28.8kg
7
3
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.23

Split

7.02

In Run

777

Wgt

32.4kg
8
1
T: Barry Hiscock
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

26.31

Split

7.08

In Run

888

Wgt

33.2kg
R7 NGF STAYERS CHALLENGE (GOBIS) (650m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $3000 - $860 - $425
Splits: 17.24
1
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.54

Split

17.24

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.5kg
2
8
T: Anthony Thurston
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

37.91

Split

17.62

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.5kg
3
5
T: Mark Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

38.09

Split

17.93

In Run

3333

Wgt

30.1kg
4
7
T: Martin Hanke
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

38.61

Split

18.11

In Run

6666

Wgt

26.8kg
5
1
T: Martin Hanke
$0.00

Mgn

23.75

Time

39.03

Split

17.96

In Run

4445

Wgt

32.7kg
6
4
T: Martin Hanke
$0.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

39.06

Split

18.09

In Run

5554

Wgt

32.7kg
R8 SKILL TRAINING VIC SHP CUP FNL (GOBIS) (450m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $42000 - $12000 - $6000
Splits: 6.48
1
3
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.10

Split

6.48

In Run

111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.28

Split

6.54

In Run

222

Wgt

33.7kg
3
1
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.32

Split

6.57

In Run

333

Wgt

29.3kg
4
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.41

Split

6.71

In Run

776

Wgt

31.4kg
5
8
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.46

Split

6.64

In Run

655

Wgt

30.9kg
6
4
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.54

Split

6.62

In Run

467

Wgt

33.7kg
7
6
T: Ken Bailey
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.68

Split

6.74

In Run

888

Wgt

30.2kg
8
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.69

Split

6.64

In Run

544

Wgt

32.9kg
R9 TOPCAT VIDEO DASH FOR CASH FNL (GOBIS) (390m)
Place
S/E Final - $3000 - $860 - $425
Splits: 8.37
1
5
T: Kevin Eyles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.35

Split

8.37

In Run

1

Wgt

32.0kg
2
7
T: Stephen Elsum
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.47

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

30.6kg
3
3
T: Ken Bailey
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.57

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

27.0kg
4
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.71

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

31.2kg
5
1
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.74

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

26.4kg
6
6
T: Brendan Moles
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.75

Split

0.00

In Run

13

Wgt

29.3kg
7
8
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.80

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

29.7kg
8
4
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.83

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

27.0kg
R10 SHEPPARTON VETERINARY CLINIC (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.44
1
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.36

Split

8.44

In Run

1

Wgt

28.0kg
2
5
T: Louie Bicchieri
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.40

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

31.0kg
3
4
T: Simon Humphries
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.56

Split

0.00

In Run

13

Wgt

25.6kg
4
2
T: Judith Worsfold
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.58

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

33.0kg
5
6
T: Glen Burton
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

27.5kg
6
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.86

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

26.4kg
7
7
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.89

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

30.7kg
8
1
T: Leslie Slattery
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.99

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

33.3kg
R11 GOULBURN VALLEY PARTY HIRE (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.46
1
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.34

Split

8.46

In Run

11

Wgt

32.7kg
2
1
T: Gaetano Rossin
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.35

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

30.2kg
3
6
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.49

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

31.3kg
4
4
T: Dallas Moore
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.52

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

27.6kg
5
7
T: Stephen Elsum
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.63

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

30.8kg
6
2
T: Simone Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

4.79

Time

22.64

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

30.9kg
7
8
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.63

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

31.1kg
8
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.95

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

32.2kg
R12 PAUL "HAPPY" HAMMON FAREWELL (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.67
1
2
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

8.67

In Run

11

Wgt

31.3kg
2
7
T: Robert Snelling
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.87

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

33.0kg
3
6
T: Judith Worsfold
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.95

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

33.1kg
4
1
T: Simone Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.21

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

26.3kg
5
3
T: Bruce Jacobs
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.44

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

28.9kg
6
4
T: Arron Rocke
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.47

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

27.2kg
7
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

23.58

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

30.3kg
Race 1 SHEPPARTON NEWS 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JUST TRIPPING (2) Darren Fisher 25.80 0.00 6.91 554 31.5kg Collision OKAY SUPREME $0.00
2 1 BLUTIGAROO (1) A Hitchcock 25.83 0.50 6.75 332 33.3kg Shanlyn Prince GO WILD SHIRL $0.00
3 3 BURCOV MAGIC (3) Darren Fisher 26.02 3.50 7.02 876 30.2kg Cool Effort BURCOV KELLY $0.00
4 4 STYLISH ART (4) Paula Boots 26.08 4.50 6.95 767 31.7kg Bombastic Shiraz ELITE MONELLI $0.00
4 6 SHE'S OUR SKILA (6) Robert Stack 26.08 4.50 6.67 123 27.5kg Bit Chili SHE'S OUR MATE $0.00
6 8 LEKTRA JOE (8) Simone Fisher 26.09 4.75 6.72 211 35.4kg Mogambo UNO NAN $0.00
7 7 BLUE AURA (7) Glen Burton 26.11 5.00 6.78 445 25.6kg Collision SHIRL THE GIRL $0.00
8 5 SET THEM UP (5) John Mangion 26.16 5.75 6.94 688 30.9kg Velocette BIGBAD DARLEY $0.00
Race 2 3SR FM 95.3 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MR. KANSAS (6) T O'Donovan 25.63 0.00 6.71 311 34.4kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY $0.00
2 1 BLUE MALOO (1) Barry Hiscock 25.81 3.00 6.72 422 35.5kg Knocka Norris BARELEN QUEEN $0.00
3 10 HIAVACKOVA (8) Graham Glass 25.83 3.25 6.85 544 27.8kg PATH TO POWER NOVASPACE $0.00
4 3 Proven Ventura (3) Wayne Vassallo 25.94 5.00 6.66 233 29.1kg Vapour Whirl THANKS BLUE $0.00
5 2 BURCOV NICOLE (2) Simone Fisher 26.07 7.00 6.66 155 26.0kg Cool Effort BURCOV KELLY $0.00
DNF 7 BLACK ELTON (7) Darren Fisher 0.00 0.00 7.80 666 32.5kg Bombastic Shiraz HIGH TIDE HONEY $0.00
Race 3 RON NESTOR MEMORIAL (GOBIS) 450m Special Event $3000 - $860 - $425 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FOREVER STRONG (1) Cameron Taylor 25.42 0.00 6.61 232 34.8kg Bombastic Shiraz WATER WHEEL $0.00
2 7 JET LANE (7) Michael Carter 25.46 0.75 6.55 111 30.6kg El Galo PROVEN LILLY $0.00
3 3 Mepunga Geordie (3) Jeffrey Britton 25.54 2.00 6.82 444 34.2kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA DIAMOND $0.00
4 6 MARMION (6) John Coburn 25.70 4.50 6.63 323 34.0kg Elite State SHOW STOPPER $0.00
5 8 STRAWB'S PRIDE (8) Glen Burton 25.98 9.00 6.91 676 30.4kg METICULOUS Civic State $0.00
6 4 INESCAPEABLE (4) Wayne Vassallo 26.00 9.25 6.98 767 30.5kg Bombastic Shiraz STYLISH SCENE $0.00
7 2 Lonely Delight (2) Phillip Clark 26.06 10.25 7.01 888 31.3kg Where's Pedro RINGER'S DELIGHT $0.00
8 5 JUST CASUAL (5) Dallas Moore 26.23 13.00 6.83 555 35.9kg Bombastic Shiraz SHAZLYN $0.00
Race 4 NEATLINE HOMES WINTER FINAL (GOBIS) 450m Maiden Final $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 6.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 STREET DANGER (6) Dennis Trewin 25.88 0.00 6.67 122 25.5kg TREW MILLIONS ALWAYS CHLOE $0.00
2 5 MISS OBSESSION (5) Dennis Trewin 25.94 1.00 6.71 433 25.0kg TREW MILLIONS ALWAYS CHLOE $0.00
3 8 PATTIMORE POWER (8) Robert Stack 25.97 1.50 6.69 311 27.1kg PATH TO POWER MILLEFLEUR $0.00
4 4 KYAH DANE (4) Robert Stack 26.06 3.00 6.80 775 28.6kg Bond LUSTY STAR $0.00
5 1 ROUGEN'S ACE (1) Sandra Waycott 26.11 3.75 6.76 554 30.1kg Surgeon Moyarra Grace $0.00
6 3 STAGGERED (3) Terry Moore 26.27 6.25 6.69 247 32.3kg STAGGER INN MISS DELANE $0.00
7 7 TRUE TO GOD (7) Dennis Trewin 26.30 6.75 6.79 666 35.4kg Trewly Special MISS JIM $0.00
8 2 TROPHY HUNTER (2) Stuart Mills 26.85 15.50 7.12 888 33.0kg Where's Pedro MISS MATCH $0.00
Race 5 QUEST SHEP PRESIDENTS TPY FNL (GOBIS) 650m Restricted Win Final $3000 - $860 - $425 Splits: 17.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 QUO VADIS (1) Angela Langton 37.73 0.00 17.33 1111 33.9kg Westmead Hawk QUE SERA SERA $0.00
2 8 STARFIRE MAGIC (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri 37.80 1.25 17.58 3333 31.7kg Collision STARFIRE LEE $0.00
3 7 Bella's Girl (7) Gaetano Rossin 38.04 5.00 17.46 2222 27.7kg Talk's Cheap PORCELAIN DOLL $0.00
4 3 TOKEN SPINNER (3) T O'Donovan 38.12 6.25 17.69 4444 31.2kg Token Prince BETTY'S ANGEL $0.00
5 5 VOX POP (5) Lyn Smith 38.17 7.00 17.90 6656 34.6kg Bombastic Shiraz NATUZZI $0.00
6 2 TEDDY TOOL (2) Simone Fisher 38.18 7.25 17.82 5575 31.1kg Go Wild Teddy MISS MINI MOUSE $0.00
7 4 MACCABOY (4) Leslie Kenyon 38.21 7.75 18.21 7767 34.0kg Return The King BUNNER'S LASS $0.00
8 6 SLICK TURBO (6) A Hitchcock 38.45 11.50 18.34 8888 29.4kg Surgeon BILLABONG SAL $0.00
Race 6 QUALITY TEAMS G.V SPRINT FNL (GOBIS) 450m Restricted Win Final $3000 - $860 - $425 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Walk Hard (2) Nicole Mcrae 25.37 0.00 6.66 222 34.0kg Bit Chili MISS BLING $0.00
2 8 Mepunga Jayelle (8) Jeffrey Britton 25.66 4.75 6.70 333 26.8kg Big Daddy Cool MEPUNGA DIAMOND $0.00
3 7 Taxi Sono Qui (7) Jeffrey Britton 25.74 6.00 6.61 111 29.8kg Premier Fantasy Who Told Helen $0.00
4 5 BIG MERC (5) Darren Fisher 26.07 11.25 6.94 664 31.7kg Pure Octane FOOLISH JEAN $0.00
5 4 ROBERT ANTHONY (4) Simone Fisher 26.14 12.25 6.89 555 33.7kg PATH TO POWER TAPALYN $0.00
6 6 SWEET MILLIONS (6) Dennis Trewin 26.15 12.50 6.74 446 28.8kg TREW MILLIONS ALWAYS CHLOE $0.00
7 3 LEO THE LINE (3) Michael Carter 26.23 13.75 7.02 777 32.4kg Surf Lorian NOVA KEROMA $0.00
8 1 MAJOR MCCHEESE (1) Barry Hiscock 26.31 15.00 7.08 888 33.2kg El Galo Body Trim $0.00
Race 7 NGF STAYERS CHALLENGE (GOBIS) 650m Mixed 4/5 $3000 - $860 - $425 Splits: 17.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 YOWYEH (3) Jeffrey Britton 37.54 0.00 17.24 1111 35.5kg Premier Fantasy QUE SERA SERA $0.00
2 8 TRUBBO (8) Anthony Thurston 37.91 6.00 17.62 2222 32.5kg Premier Fantasy ELEKTRA $0.00
3 5 It's A Blur (5) Mark Azzopardi 38.09 8.75 17.93 3333 30.1kg Bombastic Shiraz WEETBIX $0.00
4 7 Gold Affair Two (7) Martin Hanke 38.61 17.00 18.11 6666 26.8kg Texas Gold OLGERS AFFAIR $0.00
5 1 HAY AFFAIR TWO (1) Martin Hanke 39.03 23.75 17.96 4445 32.7kg Texas Gold OLGERS AFFAIR $0.00
6 4 BEAR AFFAIR (4) Martin Hanke 39.06 24.25 18.09 5554 32.7kg Texas Gold OLGERS AFFAIR $0.00
Race 8 SKILL TRAINING VIC SHP CUP FNL (GOBIS) 450m S/E Group 2 $42000 - $12000 - $6000 Splits: 6.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Blackalls Boss (3) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.10 0.00 6.48 111 34.0kg Hallucinate BLACKALLS BEAUTY $0.00
2 5 Leeroy Rocker (5) Graeme Bate 25.28 3.00 6.54 222 33.7kg Premier Fantasy LE ROYALE $0.00
3 1 El Brooklyn (1) Jason Thompson 25.32 3.50 6.57 333 29.3kg El Galo DARK MARNE $0.00
4 7 ALLEN HERTZ (7) Graeme Bate 25.41 5.00 6.71 776 31.4kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
5 8 Don't Knocka Him (8) Jason Thompson 25.46 5.75 6.64 655 30.9kg Knocka Norris Surf Queen $0.00
6 4 Stagger (4) Garry Selkrig 25.54 7.00 6.62 467 33.7kg Primo Uno INSTRUCTED FIRST $0.00
7 6 Bubba's Dream (6) Ken Bailey 25.68 9.25 6.74 888 30.2kg Global Warming BOMABO $0.00
8 2 CLASSY MALDINI (2) Graeme Bate 25.69 9.50 6.64 544 32.9kg Droopys Maldini FIRING ZONE $0.00
Race 9 TOPCAT VIDEO DASH FOR CASH FNL (GOBIS) 390m S/E Final $3000 - $860 - $425 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ABIT PATCHY (5) Kevin Eyles 22.35 0.00 8.37 1 32.0kg Give Me Five SHEZ REGAL $0.00
2 7 MEPUNGA WEBER (7) Stephen Elsum 22.47 2.00 0.00 2 30.6kg Kiowa Sweet Trey MEPUNGA REBECCA $0.00
3 3 SELECT NAN (3) Ken Bailey 22.57 3.50 0.00 4 27.0kg Pure Octane ANOTHER FLOOD $0.00
4 2 MONICA'S HOT (2) Dennis Trewin 22.71 5.75 0.00 6 31.2kg Paddy's Flame ALWAYS CHLOE $0.00
5 1 ARNIE'S GIRL (1) D Curtain 22.74 6.25 0.00 5 26.4kg Schwartzanager WHY NOT GILLIAN $0.00
6 6 FAIRY HORSE (6) Brendan Moles 22.75 6.50 0.00 13 29.3kg Droopy's Puzzle ROYALTIES $0.00
7 8 Cindy Lee (8) Rodney Clark 22.80 7.25 0.00 7 29.7kg Pure Octane FOOLISH JEAN $0.00
8 4 SCHWARTZ GIRL (4) D Curtain 22.83 7.75 0.00 8 27.0kg Schwartzanager WHY NOT GILLIAN $0.00
Race 10 SHEPPARTON VETERINARY CLINIC 390m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FANCY DIAMOND (8) Wayne Vassallo 22.36 0.00 8.44 1 28.0kg Go Wild Teddy ANN'S REGRET $0.00
2 5 KING'S SPEECH (5) Louie Bicchieri 22.40 0.75 0.00 2 31.0kg Talk's Cheap ROYAL CHORD $0.00
3 4 Fiery Belle (4) Simon Humphries 22.56 3.25 0.00 13 25.6kg El Galo OODEIM LARA $0.00
4 2 KING'S VIEW (2) Judith Worsfold 22.58 3.50 0.00 4 33.0kg Return The King BELINDA BELLE $0.00
5 6 Puzzle 'Em Girl (6) Glen Burton 22.76 6.50 0.00 8 27.5kg Solve The Puzzle SHIRL THE GIRL $0.00
6 3 DOC'S DISCIPLE (3) Jess Fothergill 22.86 8.00 0.00 6 26.4kg Surf Lorian SHANLYN LASS $0.00
7 7 BRUCE STEET (7) Darren Fisher 22.89 8.50 0.00 5 30.7kg Bit Chili HOT PLUNDER $0.00
8 1 FASTER THAN YOU (1) Leslie Slattery 22.99 10.00 0.00 7 33.3kg Go Wild Teddy TOODOODLEBUCK $0.00
Race 11 GOULBURN VALLEY PARTY HIRE 390m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 REGAL COMMAND (5) Jess Fothergill 22.34 0.00 8.46 11 32.7kg Pure Octane REGAL ODYSSEY $0.00
2 1 FRANKLIN GEMINI (1) Gaetano Rossin 22.35 0.25 0.00 2 30.2kg El Galo FRANKLIN DELIGHT $0.00
3 6 CATTY SHACK (6) Darren Fisher 22.49 2.50 0.00 3 31.3kg Bit Chili HOT PLUNDER $0.00
4 4 Ta (4) Dallas Moore 22.52 3.00 0.00 6 27.6kg Bombastic Shiraz SHAZLYN $0.00
5 7 SAINT GALO (7) Stephen Elsum 22.63 4.75 0.00 7 30.8kg El Galo CALL ME DONNA $0.00
6 2 PINK WHISTLE (2) Simone Fisher 22.64 4.79 0.00 5 30.9kg Bombastic Shiraz LEMON CRUISER $0.00
7 8 UNIQUE FLIGHT (8) Angela Langton 22.63 4.75 0.00 4 31.1kg Big Daddy Cool CREATIVE SPICE $0.00
8 3 CALIFORNIA LOVE (3) Jess Fothergill 22.95 9.75 0.00 8 32.2kg Black Enforcer GABLE LA'ROSE $0.00
Race 12 PAUL "HAPPY" HAMMON FAREWELL 390m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FLYING MALDINI (2) Rodney Clark 22.58 0.00 8.67 11 31.3kg Droopys Maldini FIRING ZONE $0.00
2 7 INTERGRATION (7) Robert Snelling 22.87 4.75 0.00 2 33.0kg Droopys Maldini FIRING ZONE $0.00
3 6 SUPER SLEUTH (6) Judith Worsfold 22.95 6.00 0.00 4 33.1kg Superman BUTTERFLY EFFECT $0.00
4 1 BRILLIANT BURCOV (1) Simone Fisher 23.21 10.00 0.00 3 26.3kg Cool Effort BURCOV KELLY $0.00
5 3 JOHNNY MANG (3) Bruce Jacobs 23.44 13.75 0.00 6 28.9kg Knocka Norris WHERE'S BLAMPIED $0.00
6 4 FOO FIGHTER (4) Arron Rocke 23.47 14.25 0.00 5 27.2kg Big Daddy Cool HOT ZEPHA $0.00
7 8 COLD STUBBY (8) Jess Fothergill 23.58 16.00 0.00 7 30.3kg WHERE'S HOOVER BY A MILE $0.00