Shepparton Race Results

Monday 3rd of September 2012
R1 MAGIC SPRITE AT STUD HT1 (390m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.42
1
8
T: Heather Collins
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.29

Split

8.42

In Run

11

Wgt

31.6kg
2
5
T: Rodney Clark
$7.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.46

Split

8.59

In Run

33

Wgt

30.2kg
3
1
T: Lisa Delbridge
$22.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.52

Split

8.55

In Run

22

Wgt

30.3kg
4
7
T: G Hopes
$76.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.63

Split

8.59

In Run

44

Wgt

38.2kg
5
3
T: Scott Stefanos
$24.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.73

Split

8.74

In Run

55

Wgt

29.5kg
6
2
T: Vincent Borg
$4.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

23.21

Split

9.10

In Run

88

Wgt

27.5kg
7
4
T: John Donaldson
$49.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

23.25

Split

9.07

In Run

76

Wgt

33.1kg
8
6
T: Glen Burton
$13.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

23.31

Split

9.05

In Run

67

Wgt

27.5kg
R2 MAGIC SPRITE AT STUD HT2 (390m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.50
1
6
T: Ian Bindley
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

8.50

In Run

11

Wgt

27.3kg
2
7
T: Peter Frost
$18.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.56

Split

8.64

In Run

22

Wgt

29.1kg
3
5
T: Keith Lloyd
$46.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.70

Split

8.72

In Run

53

Wgt

32.5kg
4
4
T: Scott Stefanos
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.86

Split

8.72

In Run

44

Wgt

27.7kg
5
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$17.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.89

Split

8.85

In Run

66

Wgt

25.6kg
6
8
T: Zigmund Los
$23.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.92

Split

8.64

In Run

35

Wgt

24.6kg
7
2
T: Lui Forte
$9.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.12

Split

8.99

In Run

87

Wgt

26.8kg
8
3
T: Joe Borg
$1.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.34

Split

8.93

In Run

78

Wgt

31.0kg
R3 MAGIC SPRITE AT STUD HT3 (390m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.39
1
3
T: Ian Bindley
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.33

Split

8.39

In Run

11

Wgt

27.6kg
2
8
T: Michael Carter
$2.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.50

Split

8.63

In Run

33

Wgt

32.2kg
3
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.58

Split

8.66

In Run

54

Wgt

28.4kg
4
6
T: Ronald Cameron
$33.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.66

Split

8.70

In Run

75

Wgt

24.5kg
5
10
T: Dennis Lockwood
$44.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.67

Split

8.48

In Run

22

Wgt

31.5kg
6
4
T: Simon Humphries
$3.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.81

Split

8.66

In Run

46

Wgt

26.1kg
7
2
T: John Donaldson
$44.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.91

Split

8.95

In Run

87

Wgt

29.9kg
8
1
T: Yvonne Andrews
$7.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

22.97

Split

8.69

In Run

68

Wgt

27.7kg
R4 MAGIC SPRITE AT STUD HT4 (390m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.39
1
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.26

Split

8.39

In Run

11

Wgt

24.8kg
2
4
T: Neville King
$8.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.27

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

29.5kg
3
2
T: Scott Stefanos
$2.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.37

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

34.7kg
4
7
T: Steven Collins
$8.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.48

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

33.3kg
5
10
T: David Warburton
$27.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.49

Split

8.39

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
6
6
T: Paul Andrews
$3.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.52

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

32.0kg
7
8
T: Darren Beasley
$12.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.55

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

31.9kg
8
5
T: Peter Frost
$27.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

22.82

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

30.0kg
R5 THE OSHU CITY RACE (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.63
1
4
T: Dallas Moore
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.65

Split

6.63

In Run

221

Wgt

36.6kg
2
6
T: Trevor Smart
$7.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

25.66

Split

6.66

In Run

433

Wgt

33.0kg
3
3
T: R Coventry
$2.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.69

Split

6.65

In Run

354

Wgt

33.1kg
4
2
T: Simon Humphries
$33.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.77

Split

6.76

In Run

675

Wgt

30.8kg
5
1
T: Barry Buckingham
$2.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.83

Split

6.84

In Run

767

Wgt

30.8kg
6
7
T: Karen Repia
$10.00

Mgn

3.04

Time

25.84

Split

6.63

In Run

112

Wgt

35.1kg
7
8
T: Glen Burton
$14.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.83

Split

6.74

In Run

546

Wgt

30.0kg
R6 SHEPPARTON NEWS (390m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.29
1
2
T: Karen Repia
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.19

Split

8.29

In Run

11

Wgt

29.2kg
2
8
T: Rodney Clark
$19.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.23

Split

8.56

In Run

32

Wgt

31.6kg
3
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$2.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.30

Split

8.57

In Run

43

Wgt

32.6kg
4
7
T: Scott Stefanos
$2.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.52

Split

8.54

In Run

24

Wgt

31.1kg
5
1
T: Paula Boots
$12.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.59

Split

8.89

In Run

85

Wgt

32.0kg
6
3
T: Barry Parker
$39.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

22.89

Split

8.67

In Run

56

Wgt

27.4kg
7
6
T: Stuart Divers
$9.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

22.91

Split

8.79

In Run

77

Wgt

31.3kg
8
5
T: Shane Drummond
$19.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.02

Split

8.75

In Run

68

Wgt

31.0kg
R7 FOOTT WASTE & RECYCLING (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.67
1
7
T: Brenda Kinder
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.67

Split

6.67

In Run

111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
5
T: John Wilson
$15.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.84

Split

6.76

In Run

333

Wgt

33.4kg
3
8
T: S Mcmahon
$2.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.85

Split

6.73

In Run

222

Wgt

37.3kg
4
4
T: Barry Hiscock
$9.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.92

Split

6.87

In Run

644

Wgt

35.3kg
5
6
T: Scott Stefanos
$20.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.01

Split

6.84

In Run

455

Wgt

30.7kg
6
3
T: Steven Collins
$8.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.06

Split

6.86

In Run

566

Wgt

26.8kg
7
2
T: Judith Worsfold
$27.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.30

Split

6.94

In Run

777

Wgt

33.7kg
8
1
T: Dennis Lockwood
$8.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.45

Split

7.11

In Run

888

Wgt

33.0kg
R8 SGRC GREYHOUND SHOP (GOBIS) (450m)
Place
Special Event - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.55
1
7
T: Graeme Bate
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.96

Split

6.55

In Run

111

Wgt

35.0kg
2
8
T: Steven Collins
$27.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.43

Split

6.66

In Run

333

Wgt

27.8kg
3
4
T: Michael Carter
$6.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.55

Split

6.64

In Run

222

Wgt

30.8kg
4
1
T: Ian Bindley
$32.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

25.66

Split

6.72

In Run

545

Wgt

34.5kg
5
6
T: Graham Glass
$70.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

25.82

Split

6.90

In Run

888

Wgt

28.8kg
6
3
T: Judith Worsfold
$68.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

25.92

Split

6.74

In Run

654

Wgt

34.5kg
7
5
T: Yvonne Andrews
$73.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

26.10

Split

6.69

In Run

466

Wgt

31.1kg
8
2
T: Stuart Divers
$12.00

Mgn

18.34

Time

26.11

Split

6.77

In Run

777

Wgt

31.6kg
R9 MAGIC SPRITE AT STUD HT5 (390m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.41
1
5
T: James Birthisel
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.26

Split

8.41

In Run

11

Wgt

26.3kg
2
3
T: Rodney Clark
$12.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.43

Split

8.79

In Run

32

Wgt

30.6kg
3
2
T: Judith Worsfold
$3.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.73

Split

8.73

In Run

23

Wgt

31.0kg
4
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.74

Split

8.85

In Run

54

Wgt

28.4kg
5
4
T: Steven Collins
$6.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

22.93

Split

8.89

In Run

75

Wgt

28.5kg
6
10
T: G Howarth
$38.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.23

Split

8.88

In Run

67

Wgt

25.8kg
7
8
T: Peter Frost
$15.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

23.25

Split

8.84

In Run

46

Wgt

29.3kg
8
1
T: Vincent Borg
$9.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

23.31

Split

8.90

In Run

88

Wgt

28.3kg
R10 MAGIC SPRITE AT STUD HT6 (390m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.29
1
2
T: Scott Stefanos
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.12

Split

8.29

In Run

11

Wgt

28.3kg
2
6
T: Yvonne Andrews
$6.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.37

Split

8.48

In Run

22

Wgt

31.9kg
3
8
T: Michael Gibbons
$34.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.46

Split

8.79

In Run

54

Wgt

35.0kg
4
4
T: Rodney Clark
$12.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.63

Split

8.76

In Run

45

Wgt

28.3kg
5
9
T: Peter Frost
$43.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

22.68

Split

8.73

In Run

33

Wgt

29.1kg
6
1
T: Steven Collins
$2.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

22.78

Split

8.86

In Run

86

Wgt

33.8kg
7
3
T: Ronald Fisher
$13.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.00

Split

8.85

In Run

77

Wgt

31.7kg
8
5
T: G Hopes
$19.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.09

Split

8.84

In Run

68

Wgt

28.4kg
R11 MAGIC SPRITE AT STUD HT7 (390m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.27
1
7
T: Graeme Bate
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.11

Split

8.27

In Run

11

Wgt

35.4kg
2
1
T: Neville King
$2.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.12

Split

8.40

In Run

22

Wgt

27.3kg
3
3
T: Frank Rachele
$31.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.47

Split

8.52

In Run

33

Wgt

32.0kg
4
6
T: Joe Borg
$9.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.55

Split

8.68

In Run

65

Wgt

30.3kg
5
5
T: Judith Fisher
$3.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.69

Split

8.74

In Run

87

Wgt

31.2kg
6
2
T: Michael Gibbons
$41.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.74

Split

8.67

In Run

54

Wgt

31.6kg
7
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$45.00

Mgn

10.01

Time

22.74

Split

8.66

In Run

46

Wgt

27.4kg
8
8
T: Michael Gibbons
$16.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

22.78

Split

8.71

In Run

78

Wgt

34.9kg
R12 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.73
1
4
T: Mark Filomeno
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.87

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

32.8kg
2
3
T: Wayne Leitch
$3.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.98

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

27.7kg
3
1
T: Heather Collins
$4.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.32

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

28.0kg
4
8
T: Alan Ferguson
$21.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.42

Split

6.73

In Run

13

Wgt

32.5kg
5
7
T: Michael Ellis
$4.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.50

Split

6.73

In Run

186

Wgt

27.6kg
6
10
T: Alan Ferguson
$31.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.53

Split

6.73

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
7
2
T: Tony Duncan
$9.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

26.83

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

34.5kg
8
5
T: Brenda Kinder
$13.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

27.11

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

33.5kg
Race 1 MAGIC SPRITE AT STUD HT1 390m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SISCO DIAMOND (8) Heather Collins 22.29 0.00 8.42 11 31.6kg Superman SISCO TRAIN $1.00
2 5 Cindy Lee (5) Rodney Clark 22.46 2.75 8.59 33 30.2kg Pure Octane FOOLISH JEAN $7.00
3 1 SHE'S SHUFFLING (1) Lisa Delbridge 22.52 3.75 8.55 22 30.3kg Slater FIFIELD LASS $22.00
4 7 PREMIER MAGIC (7) G Hopes 22.63 5.50 8.59 44 38.2kg Premier Fantasy WITCH MAGIC $76.00
5 3 Shannah's Star (3) Scott Stefanos 22.73 7.00 8.74 55 29.5kg Droopys Marco SHANNAH WIDD $24.00
6 2 Charming Louise (2) Vincent Borg 23.21 14.75 9.10 88 27.5kg Knocka Norris CHARMING MISS $4.00
7 4 SUPER COOP (4) John Donaldson 23.25 15.25 9.07 76 33.1kg Superman BUTTERFLY EFFECT $49.00
8 6 Puzzle 'Em Girl (6) Glen Burton 23.31 16.25 9.05 67 27.5kg Solve The Puzzle SHIRL THE GIRL $13.00
Race 2 MAGIC SPRITE AT STUD HT2 390m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Minnie Power (6) Ian Bindley 22.53 0.00 8.50 11 27.3kg Black Enforcer CUZ'S JOY $4.00
2 7 ROCKSTAR BABE (7) Peter Frost 22.56 0.50 8.64 22 29.1kg LILLI PILLI LAD CHINATOWN BABE $18.00
3 5 NOBLE SUDOKU (5) Keith Lloyd 22.70 2.75 8.72 53 32.5kg Collision UNO SUDOKU $46.00
4 4 PACEY GRACIE (4) Scott Stefanos 22.86 5.25 8.72 44 27.7kg Brett Lee JUMA COUNTY $6.00
5 1 DYNA BEAT (1) Mark Delbridge 22.89 5.75 8.85 66 25.6kg Droopys Maldini TALINA BALE $17.00
6 8 SISTER BULL BAR (8) Zigmund Los 22.92 6.25 8.64 35 24.6kg Surgeon CREATIVE NIGHT $23.00
7 2 Crystal Cash (2) Lui Forte 23.12 9.50 8.99 87 26.8kg Knocka Norris Surf Queen $9.00
8 3 DANYO'S BOB (3) Joe Borg 23.34 13.00 8.93 78 31.0kg Where's Pedro DANYO'S CRESWELL $1.00
Race 3 MAGIC SPRITE AT STUD HT3 390m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 AMSONA BABE (3) Ian Bindley 22.33 0.00 8.39 11 27.6kg Where's Pedro RELLIM LIZZY $10.00
2 8 DIMPLE WAY (8) Michael Carter 22.50 2.75 8.63 33 32.2kg Big Daddy Cool SMOKIN' ACES $2.00
3 5 DAINA ALLEN (5) Mark Delbridge 22.58 4.00 8.66 54 28.4kg Bit Chili BLACHURA BALE $5.00
4 6 CAMWELL'S COOL (6) Ronald Cameron 22.66 5.25 8.70 75 24.5kg Big Daddy Cool TUB'S LASS $33.00
5 10 SHEOAK ALF (7) Dennis Lockwood 22.67 5.50 8.48 22 31.5kg METICULOUS SHEOAK LEEZA $44.00
6 4 Fiery Belle (4) Simon Humphries 22.81 7.75 8.66 46 26.1kg El Galo OODEIM LARA $3.00
7 2 EL CENTRO (2) John Donaldson 22.91 9.25 8.95 87 29.9kg El Galo SMURF'S DREAM $44.00
8 1 SWEET GALO (1) Yvonne Andrews 22.97 10.25 8.69 68 27.7kg El Galo SAINT SHE SWEET $7.00
Race 4 MAGIC SPRITE AT STUD HT4 390m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ETEL ALLEN (3) Mark Delbridge 22.26 0.00 8.39 11 24.8kg Premier Fantasy FURLONG BALE $8.00
2 4 Premier Pizazz (4) Neville King 22.27 0.25 0.00 4 29.5kg Premier Fantasy CAN TANGO $8.00
3 2 BARRABAS (2) Scott Stefanos 22.37 1.75 0.00 3 34.7kg Brett Lee WHEELY WAPPED $2.00
4 7 FOLEY BALE (7) Steven Collins 22.48 3.50 0.00 6 33.3kg Go Wild Teddy MARZEENA BALE $8.00
5 10 CUSSEN PARK (1) David Warburton 22.49 3.75 8.39 30.7kg Hallucinate SCARLETT O'HARA $27.00
6 6 BURN NOTICE (6) Paul Andrews 22.52 4.25 0.00 5 32.0kg METICULOUS CONSPIRACY LASS $3.00
7 8 RUGER (8) Darren Beasley 22.55 4.75 0.00 7 31.9kg Shanlyn Prince NO END $12.00
8 5 SUPER HULK (5) Peter Frost 22.82 9.00 0.00 8 30.0kg Brett Lee ELUSIVE RIBBON $27.00
Race 5 THE OSHU CITY RACE 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JUST CASUAL (4) Dallas Moore 25.65 0.00 6.63 221 36.6kg Bombastic Shiraz SHAZLYN $13.00
2 6 FIRST INCISION (6) Trevor Smart 25.66 0.25 6.66 433 33.0kg Surgeon OUR GIRL $7.00
3 3 BLACK RANSOM (3) R Coventry 25.69 0.75 6.65 354 33.1kg Give Me Five TRENDY SUE $2.00
4 2 SO MANIC (2) Simon Humphries 25.77 2.00 6.76 675 30.8kg Bit Chili PROVEN ELUSIVE $33.00
5 1 BINGLE BAY (1) Barry Buckingham 25.83 3.00 6.84 767 30.8kg Collision DECEPTION BAY $2.00
6 7 HIGH IGNITION (7) Karen Repia 25.84 3.04 6.63 112 35.1kg Where's Pedro IZA TORA $10.00
7 8 STRAWB'S PRIDE (8) Glen Burton 25.83 3.00 6.74 546 30.0kg METICULOUS Civic State $14.00
Race 6 SHEPPARTON NEWS 390m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SEE SEE SEE (2) Karen Repia 22.19 0.00 8.29 11 29.2kg BUSH LEGEND IZA TORA $6.00
2 8 ZALDINI (8) Rodney Clark 22.23 0.75 8.56 32 31.6kg Droopys Maldini FIRING ZONE $19.00
3 4 LEKTRA FLY (4) Lisa Delbridge 22.30 1.75 8.57 43 32.6kg Where's Pedro ELEKTRA $2.00
4 7 FREMONT STREET (7) Scott Stefanos 22.52 5.25 8.54 24 31.1kg Vee Man Vane KATY O'REILLY $2.00
5 1 KING KANGA (1) Paula Boots 22.59 6.50 8.89 85 32.0kg Where's Pedro CARLINFORD TENA $12.00
6 3 WOODSIDE PARK (3) Barry Parker 22.89 11.25 8.67 56 27.4kg Bit Chili JESSICA ALBAZ $39.00
7 6 BOUNCER NORRIS (6) Stuart Divers 22.91 11.50 8.79 77 31.3kg Knocka Norris AROLOK BOUNCE $9.00
8 5 VINTAGE DAICOS (5) Shane Drummond 23.02 13.25 8.75 68 31.0kg ANDY PALMER SCAMPER PARK $19.00
Race 7 FOOTT WASTE & RECYCLING 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LUCZAK (7) Brenda Kinder 25.67 0.00 6.67 111 33.1kg Miagi SCRUMPTIOUS $4.00
2 5 SPANIOLI (5) John Wilson 25.84 2.75 6.76 333 33.4kg MOUNTAIN DRY SWEET JOLIE $15.00
3 8 BLACK BANT (8) S Mcmahon 25.85 3.00 6.73 222 37.3kg Bombastic Shiraz NOVEMBER SAVANNA $2.00
4 4 BLUE MALOO (4) Barry Hiscock 25.92 4.00 6.87 644 35.3kg Knocka Norris BARELEN QUEEN $9.00
5 6 RUSTY RHEVA (6) Scott Stefanos 26.01 5.50 6.84 455 30.7kg Regal Thyme MISS ACAPULCO $20.00
6 3 Imani Bale (3) Steven Collins 26.06 6.25 6.86 566 26.8kg Droopys Maldini KUMAR BALE $8.00
7 2 MODERN FANTASY (2) Judith Worsfold 26.30 10.00 6.94 777 33.7kg Premier Fantasy MISS TAYLIANA $27.00
8 1 SHEOAK RALPH (1) Dennis Lockwood 26.45 12.50 7.11 888 33.0kg METICULOUS SHEOAK LEEZA $8.00
Race 8 SGRC GREYHOUND SHOP (GOBIS) 450m Special Event $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Barcia Bale (7) Graeme Bate 24.96 0.00 6.55 111 35.0kg Go Wild Teddy PRINCESS BALE $1.00
2 8 Delfina Bale (8) Steven Collins 25.43 7.50 6.66 333 27.8kg Bartrim Bale SERENE BALE $27.00
3 4 JET LANE (4) Michael Carter 25.55 9.50 6.64 222 30.8kg El Galo PROVEN LILLY $6.00
4 1 WHERE'S HANNIBAL (1) Ian Bindley 25.66 11.25 6.72 545 34.5kg Where's Pedro MISS BLING $32.00
5 6 Cheese Souffle (6) Graham Glass 25.82 13.75 6.90 888 28.8kg Pure Octane HALL'S TURBO $70.00
6 3 KING'S VIEW (3) Judith Worsfold 25.92 15.25 6.74 654 34.5kg Return The King BELINDA BELLE $68.00
7 5 SCORSESE (5) Yvonne Andrews 26.10 18.25 6.69 466 31.1kg El Galo LIKA WITCH $73.00
8 2 ED PACINO (2) Stuart Divers 26.11 18.34 6.77 777 31.6kg Spiral Nikita BETTY'S ANGEL $12.00
Race 9 MAGIC SPRITE AT STUD HT5 390m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MISS SHANETTI (5) James Birthisel 22.26 0.00 8.41 11 26.3kg Shanlyn Prince GLEN ABBEY TRISH $11.00
2 3 MY APOCALYPSE (3) Rodney Clark 22.43 2.75 8.79 32 30.6kg Pure Octane SHE'S HOT $12.00
3 2 RUSTIC KING (2) Judith Worsfold 22.73 7.50 8.73 23 31.0kg Return The King BELINDA BELLE $3.00
4 7 ARVO'S HANNAH (7) Mark Delbridge 22.74 7.75 8.85 54 28.4kg PATH TO POWER ARVO'S CARISMA $2.00
5 4 ARALU BALE (4) Steven Collins 22.93 10.75 8.89 75 28.5kg Give Me Five JASMINE BALE $6.00
6 10 SARAH SANDS (6) G Howarth 23.23 15.50 8.88 67 25.8kg Where's Pedro MISS ARMANI $38.00
7 8 Super Zippy (8) Peter Frost 23.25 15.75 8.84 46 29.3kg Collide NIPPY AS $15.00
8 1 LONG BLACK ROAD (1) Vincent Borg 23.31 16.75 8.90 88 28.3kg Go Wild Teddy MISS YAP $9.00
Race 10 MAGIC SPRITE AT STUD HT6 390m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Cheeky Geeky (2) Scott Stefanos 22.12 0.00 8.29 11 28.3kg Brett Lee JUMA COUNTY $3.00
2 6 EXTRAORDINARY (6) Yvonne Andrews 22.37 4.00 8.48 22 31.9kg Surf Lorian Wonderous $6.00
3 8 MURRAY VIEW (8) Michael Gibbons 22.46 5.50 8.79 54 35.0kg Where's Pedro QUICK VIEW $34.00
4 4 SLY JONES (4) Rodney Clark 22.63 8.25 8.76 45 28.3kg Vapour Whirl BALLISTIC MARY $12.00
5 9 EYE RACER (7) Peter Frost 22.68 9.00 8.73 33 29.1kg Bombastic Shiraz GIRL OF STEEL $43.00
6 1 ALLEN EMMETT (1) Steven Collins 22.78 10.50 8.86 86 33.8kg BUTTSIE BALE KEEKO BALE $2.00
7 3 ROD'S RED ROCKET (3) Ronald Fisher 23.00 14.00 8.85 77 31.7kg METICULOUS KILLARNEY QUEEN $13.00
8 5 SNOW SURFER (5) G Hopes 23.09 15.50 8.84 68 28.4kg Surf Lorian ON THE COUCH $19.00
Race 11 MAGIC SPRITE AT STUD HT7 390m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ARIZONA DOZER (7) Graeme Bate 22.11 0.00 8.27 11 35.4kg Bit Chili INDIANA LEE $3.00
2 1 Crowdza Clappin (1) Neville King 22.12 0.25 8.40 22 27.3kg Collision CROWDZA CHEERIN $2.00
3 3 GLORY BLUE (3) Frank Rachele 22.47 5.75 8.52 33 32.0kg Cool Effort GLORY LASS $31.00
4 6 DANYO'S LUKE (6) Joe Borg 22.55 7.00 8.68 65 30.3kg Where's Pedro DANYO'S CRESWELL $9.00
5 5 HARCOOL LAD (5) Judith Fisher 22.69 9.25 8.74 87 31.2kg Collision BAD DREAM $3.00
6 2 KELTIC RIDDLE (2) Michael Gibbons 22.74 10.00 8.67 54 31.6kg DROOPYS KEWELL LITTLE SPIRAL $41.00
7 4 BLACK QUILL (4) Glenn Campbell 22.74 10.01 8.66 46 27.4kg Premier Fantasy PHLOX $45.00
8 8 SARSAPARILLA (8) Michael Gibbons 22.78 10.75 8.71 78 34.9kg Where's Pedro QUICK VIEW $16.00
Race 12 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JIMMY'S HOUSE (4) Mark Filomeno 25.87 0.00 0.00 21 32.8kg Run's House Unforgotten $5.00
2 3 Kiewa Cowgirl (3) Wayne Leitch 25.98 1.75 0.00 32 27.7kg Black Enforcer SPIRAL SIYAN $3.00
3 1 Lektra Candy (1) Heather Collins 26.32 7.25 0.00 54 28.0kg Trewly Special KIKIKU $4.00
4 8 RIVER SAND (8) Alan Ferguson 26.42 8.75 6.73 13 32.5kg Collide LEICA YANKEE $21.00
5 7 CHEEKY CHEEKS (7) Michael Ellis 26.50 10.00 6.73 186 27.6kg PATH TO POWER CHEEKY SUSPICION $4.00
6 10 ONE EYE BLUE (6) Alan Ferguson 26.53 10.50 6.73 32.8kg Collide LEICA YANKEE $31.00
7 2 ALL INN JORDAN (2) Tony Duncan 26.83 15.25 0.00 78 34.5kg Bye Bye Bones MEMORY LOST $9.00
8 5 YZAGA (5) Brenda Kinder 27.11 19.75 0.00 67 33.5kg Velocette CHARDONNAY REBEL $13.00