Shepparton Race Results

Monday 24th of September 2012
R1 3SR FM FINAL (GOBIS) (390m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.48
1
8
T: Peter Dapiran
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.57

Split

8.51

In Run

22

Wgt

23.9kg
2
4
T: Karen Repia
$7.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.63

Split

8.48

In Run

11

Wgt

26.2kg
3
1
T: Brent Merton
$2.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.69

Split

8.59

In Run

33

Wgt

34.0kg
4
10
T: Raymond Henness
$10.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.71

Split

8.67

In Run

55

Wgt

29.9kg
5
5
T: Michael Ellis
$26.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.82

Split

8.70

In Run

66

Wgt

31.3kg
6
2
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$20.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.97

Split

8.61

In Run

44

Wgt

27.2kg
7
9
T: Steven Collins
$12.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.13

Split

8.98

In Run

87

Wgt

24.3kg
8
7
T: D Bramich
$8.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.29

Split

8.89

In Run

78

Wgt

30.9kg
R2 SGRC GREYHOUND SHOP HT1 (450m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.60
1
5
T: Steven Collins
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.87

Split

6.60

In Run

111

Wgt

25.3kg
2
7
T: Peter Cullie
$3.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

25.88

Split

6.66

In Run

222

Wgt

32.3kg
3
3
T: Robert Stack
$15.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.02

Split

6.79

In Run

333

Wgt

33.9kg
4
8
T: Alan Ferguson
$5.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.35

Split

6.85

In Run

444

Wgt

31.0kg
5
2
T: Gary Robinson
$4.00

Mgn

7.79

Time

26.36

Split

7.16

In Run

866

Wgt

35.2kg
6
6
T: Brenda Kinder
$10.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.64

Split

6.96

In Run

655

Wgt

32.6kg
7
4
T: Paula Boots
$28.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

26.72

Split

6.97

In Run

778

Wgt

25.2kg
8
9
T: Kevin Quinn
$7.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

26.76

Split

6.87

In Run

587

Wgt

26.8kg
R3 NEATLINE HOMES HT2 (450m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.67
1
3
T: Michael Gibbons
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.81

Split

6.67

In Run

111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
8
T: Tammy Collins
$4.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.12

Split

6.80

In Run

432

Wgt

29.2kg
3
5
T: Donald Jarvis
$9.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.29

Split

6.80

In Run

323

Wgt

30.4kg
4
6
T: Simon Barker
$11.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.58

Split

7.02

In Run

866

Wgt

34.0kg
5
4
T: Peter Hunt
$4.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

26.66

Split

6.96

In Run

774

Wgt

33.3kg
6
2
T: Scott Mckenzie
$6.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.72

Split

6.93

In Run

687

Wgt

27.1kg
7
1
T: Brent Merton
$4.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

26.91

Split

6.80

In Run

245

Wgt

31.0kg
8
7
T: Paul Kaltsis
$13.00

Mgn

23.75

Time

27.30

Split

6.89

In Run

558

Wgt

27.3kg
R4 GOULBURN VALLEY PARTY HIRE HT3 (450m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.62
1
3
T: Michael Carter
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.54

Split

6.62

In Run

111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.09

Split

6.92

In Run

655

Wgt

24.8kg
3
6
T: Stephen Burke
$15.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.26

Split

6.81

In Run

333

Wgt

28.8kg
4
4
T: Kevin Ashton
$20.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.31

Split

6.90

In Run

544

Wgt

33.9kg
5
8
T: Peter Hunt
$5.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

26.39

Split

6.68

In Run

222

Wgt

33.8kg
6
5
T: Allan Burnett
$14.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

26.73

Split

7.01

In Run

777

Wgt

24.2kg
7
7
T: Michael Pell
$18.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

27.06

Split

6.86

In Run

466

Wgt

29.2kg
R5 SHEPPARTON VETERINARY CLINIC (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.67
1
2
T: Jason Sharp
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.68

Split

6.67

In Run

111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
7
T: Peter Dapiran
$7.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.83

Split

6.75

In Run

323

Wgt

32.6kg
3
3
T: Patrick Burley
$11.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.85

Split

6.87

In Run

444

Wgt

32.8kg
4
1
T: Michael Carter
$4.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.93

Split

6.72

In Run

232

Wgt

33.1kg
5
5
T: Jason Thompson
$2.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.01

Split

7.05

In Run

887

Wgt

29.5kg
6
6
T: Heather Collins
$12.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.05

Split

6.89

In Run

555

Wgt

31.6kg
7
8
T: Vincent Borg
$26.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.12

Split

6.95

In Run

666

Wgt

27.6kg
8
4
T: Yvonne Andrews
$25.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.29

Split

7.00

In Run

778

Wgt

27.4kg
R6 GO DISTANCE RACING - $2,000 BONUS (650m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2725 - $775 - $390
Splits: 17.49
1
1
T: Colin Dalton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.13

Split

17.49

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.3kg
2
2
T: Leslie Kenyon
$6.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

38.28

Split

17.85

In Run

4433

Wgt

34.0kg
3
8
T: Keith Lloyd
$6.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

38.44

Split

17.81

In Run

3322

Wgt

37.0kg
4
5
T: Neville King
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

38.46

Split

17.90

In Run

5555

Wgt

29.5kg
5
3
T: Gregory Couldridge
$33.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

38.52

Split

17.74

In Run

2244

Wgt

30.0kg
6
6
T: Raymond Henness
$12.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

38.61

Split

18.06

In Run

6666

Wgt

29.7kg
7
7
T: Samantha Grenfell
$10.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

38.63

Split

18.31

In Run

7777

Wgt

31.4kg
R7 SHEPPARTON NEWS (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.39
1
5
T: Steven Collins
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.21

Split

8.59

In Run

52

Wgt

34.5kg
2
7
T: Steven Collins
$8.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.39

Split

8.39

In Run

11

Wgt

29.1kg
3
4
T: John Mcclelland
$6.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.60

Split

8.82

In Run

84

Wgt

37.5kg
4
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.00

Mgn

6.26

Time

22.60

Split

8.69

In Run

63

Wgt

32.3kg
5
3
T: Michael Chilcott
$13.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

22.87

Split

8.55

In Run

35

Wgt

27.8kg
6
2
T: Julie Chilcott
$38.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

23.54

Split

8.58

In Run

46

Wgt

33.4kg
7
1
T: Simon Barker
$5.00

Mgn

21.75

Time

23.58

Split

8.72

In Run

77

Wgt

29.1kg
DNF
8
T: Cameron Bahen
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.53

In Run

28

Wgt

33.1kg
R8 BICKNELL SIGNS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.61
1
2
T: Michael Carter
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.64

Split

6.73

In Run

732

Wgt

31.1kg
2
6
T: Patrick Burley
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.90

Split

6.61

In Run

111

Wgt

28.5kg
3
4
T: Jason Thompson
$1.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.98

Split

6.68

In Run

366

Wgt

27.9kg
4
1
T: Barry Parker
$17.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.12

Split

6.69

In Run

454

Wgt

28.5kg
5
5
T: Maria Barber
$36.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.14

Split

6.67

In Run

223

Wgt

33.2kg
6
8
T: Gary Edwards
$32.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.19

Split

6.72

In Run

645

Wgt

28.4kg
7
3
T: Kevin Ward
$10.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.28

Split

6.69

In Run

587

Wgt

24.9kg
8
7
T: Donald Mcdonald
$29.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.39

Split

6.77

In Run

878

Wgt

30.4kg
R9 SKILL TRAINING VICTORIA (450m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.61
1
4
T: Jason Thompson
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.74

Split

6.66

In Run

212

Wgt

29.9kg
2
7
T: Yvonne Andrews
$44.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.81

Split

6.74

In Run

333

Wgt

31.2kg
3
3
T: Michael Carter
$5.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.83

Split

6.61

In Run

121

Wgt

30.6kg
4
6
T: S Mcmahon
$12.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.86

Split

6.81

In Run

544

Wgt

36.9kg
5
1
T: Steven Waycott
$22.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.94

Split

6.77

In Run

455

Wgt

31.4kg
6
2
T: Neville Tait
$30.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.25

Split

6.85

In Run

666

Wgt

32.2kg
R10 24/7 LABOUR HIRE (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.43
1
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.42

Split

8.43

In Run

11

Wgt

30.6kg
2
6
T: Maria Barber
$22.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.64

Split

8.56

In Run

33

Wgt

27.0kg
3
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$1.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.68

Split

8.51

In Run

22

Wgt

29.0kg
4
5
T: Tammy Collins
$17.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.73

Split

8.70

In Run

44

Wgt

33.2kg
5
3
T: Ronald Harty
$9.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.87

Split

9.08

In Run

88

Wgt

27.5kg
6
4
T: Kevin Ward
$14.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.92

Split

8.75

In Run

55

Wgt

32.4kg
7
2
T: Jennifer Torr
$9.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

22.98

Split

8.97

In Run

76

Wgt

28.0kg
8
1
T: James Birthisel
$5.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.25

Split

8.84

In Run

67

Wgt

25.4kg
R11 SOLAR CITY OFFICE EQUIPMENT (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.52
1
1
T: John Donaldson
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.74

Split

8.65

In Run

42

Wgt

27.7kg
2
4
T: Frank Rachele
$9.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.85

Split

8.58

In Run

33

Wgt

32.0kg
3
8
T: Barry Parker
$8.00

Mgn

1.84

Time

22.85

Split

8.52

In Run

11

Wgt

32.5kg
4
7
T: Scott Stefanos
$5.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.94

Split

8.71

In Run

54

Wgt

33.0kg
5
5
T: Scott Stefanos
$8.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.16

Split

8.98

In Run

86

Wgt

27.7kg
6
2
T: Peter Cullie
$17.00

Mgn

6.84

Time

23.17

Split

8.72

In Run

65

Wgt

27.7kg
7
3
T: Leslie Kenyon
$11.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.37

Split

8.57

In Run

28

Wgt

29.5kg
8
6
T: David Warburton
$8.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.48

Split

8.85

In Run

77

Wgt

30.8kg
R12 JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.71
1
2
T: Brenda Kinder
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.92

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

33.5kg
2
7
T: Geoffrey Green
$16.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.99

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

30.4kg
3
4
T: Graeme Bate
$3.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.01

Split

6.71

In Run

112

Wgt

28.4kg
4
10
T: Noel Jarvis
$7.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.20

Split

6.71

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
5
3
T: Robert Stack
$25.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.39

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

28.8kg
6
6
T: Robert Stack
$26.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.58

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

28.1kg
7
8
T: Scott Stefanos
$2.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.70

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

30.8kg
Race 1 3SR FM FINAL (GOBIS) 390m Maiden Final $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Zipping Hannah (8) Peter Dapiran 22.57 0.00 8.51 22 23.9kg Big Daddy Cool AGENT GIBBS $4.00
2 4 CAPITAL CRUISE (4) Karen Repia 22.63 1.00 8.48 11 26.2kg Knocka Norris KARDINIA PARK $7.00
3 1 MUGATU (1) Brent Merton 22.69 2.00 8.59 33 34.0kg Premier Fantasy RUNWAY MODEL $2.00
4 10 FIVE HAMMERS (6) Raymond Henness 22.71 2.25 8.67 55 29.9kg Give Me Five Little Hammer $10.00
5 5 SPIRIT TRAIN (5) Michael Ellis 22.82 4.00 8.70 66 31.3kg ANDY PALMER LADY PAWNEE $26.00
6 2 Veetee Express (2) Michelle Mallia-Magri 22.97 6.50 8.61 44 27.2kg Black Enforcer KEEP COOL $20.00
7 9 YASIN BALE (3) Steven Collins 23.13 9.00 8.98 87 24.3kg LARKING ABOUT I'M BOUNCY BALE $12.00
8 7 OUR PICA (7) D Bramich 23.29 11.50 8.89 78 30.9kg Elite State NIKITA'S FATE $8.00
Race 2 SGRC GREYHOUND SHOP HT1 450m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OPRAH ALLEN (5) Steven Collins 25.87 0.00 6.60 111 25.3kg Dyna Lachlan HEADLEY BALE $8.00
2 7 LETTE UP (7) Peter Cullie 25.88 0.25 6.66 222 32.3kg Velocette SPITFIRE MOOSIE $3.00
3 3 HEY REX (3) Robert Stack 26.02 2.50 6.79 333 33.9kg Bombastic Shiraz ALARMING LEE $15.00
4 8 TWO UP TOM (8) Alan Ferguson 26.35 7.75 6.85 444 31.0kg TWO UP LARRY TRANQUIL HEIDI $5.00
5 2 DITCH TO DITCH (2) Gary Robinson 26.36 7.79 7.16 866 35.2kg PATH TO POWER RAPT IN GEMS $4.00
6 6 DEMON HUNTER (6) Brenda Kinder 26.64 12.25 6.96 655 32.6kg Knocka Norris GO MIGHTY MOUSE $10.00
7 4 HASTY TRANSIT (4) Paula Boots 26.72 13.50 6.97 778 25.2kg Velocette CASH IN TRANSIT $28.00
8 9 BRINNY STRESS (1) Kevin Quinn 26.76 14.25 6.87 587 26.8kg Go Wild Jack NEVER STRESSED $7.00
Race 3 NEATLINE HOMES HT2 450m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MAX ROCKS (3) Michael Gibbons 25.81 0.00 6.67 111 30.4kg Talk's Cheap KATIE CALAHAN $14.00
2 8 VISIONAL (8) Tammy Collins 26.12 5.00 6.80 432 29.2kg Hallucinate WICKED WITCH $4.00
3 5 LUCA BRAZZI (5) Donald Jarvis 26.29 7.75 6.80 323 30.4kg Hurricane Luke ROSIE JAY $9.00
4 6 LANDING RIGHTS (6) Simon Barker 26.58 12.25 7.02 866 34.0kg Vee Man Vane OFF SPRINGER $11.00
5 4 JACK'S TEDDY (4) Peter Hunt 26.66 13.50 6.96 774 33.3kg Go Wild Teddy Lil's Memory $4.00
6 2 EFFIE TRINKETT (2) Scott Mckenzie 26.72 14.50 6.93 687 27.1kg FINE CENTURY MISS AMY $6.00
7 1 SPECIAL GRANDE (1) Brent Merton 26.91 17.50 6.80 245 31.0kg MACHO GRANDE SPECIAL PIECE $4.00
8 7 Belron Bonnie (7) Paul Kaltsis 27.30 23.75 6.89 558 27.3kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE $13.00
Race 4 GOULBURN VALLEY PARTY HIRE HT3 450m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Lilly Lane (3) Michael Carter 25.54 0.00 6.62 111 28.7kg Where's Pedro PROVEN LILLY $1.00
2 2 THAT'S MY SECRET (2) Mark Delbridge 26.09 8.75 6.92 655 24.8kg Collide There Abouts $9.00
3 6 GUNPOWER (6) Stephen Burke 26.26 11.50 6.81 333 28.8kg Premier Fantasy SOCIALITE $15.00
4 4 NISHIKORI (4) Kevin Ashton 26.31 12.25 6.90 544 33.9kg Return The King THOUGHTFUL MISS $20.00
5 8 CENTRALIAN (8) Peter Hunt 26.39 13.50 6.68 222 33.8kg Knocka Norris CLAN MCBRIDE $5.00
6 5 LATTE LADY (5) Allan Burnett 26.73 19.00 7.01 777 24.2kg Hallucinate SENZA NOME $14.00
7 7 TALKIN' PALMER (7) Michael Pell 27.06 24.25 6.86 466 29.2kg ANDY PALMER TABLE TALK $18.00
Race 5 SHEPPARTON VETERINARY CLINIC 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CHIEF OFFICIAL (2) Jason Sharp 25.68 0.00 6.67 111 31.0kg Black Enforcer Purely Tonic $10.00
2 7 IKARI PEDRO (7) Peter Dapiran 25.83 2.50 6.75 323 32.6kg Where's Pedro PREMIER BABE $7.00
3 3 BLACK AND COOL (3) Patrick Burley 25.85 2.75 6.87 444 32.8kg Where's Pedro PRETTY COOL $11.00
4 1 DIMPLE WAY (1) Michael Carter 25.93 4.00 6.72 232 33.1kg Big Daddy Cool SMOKIN' ACES $4.00
5 5 WERYNSKI (5) Jason Thompson 26.01 5.25 7.05 887 29.5kg Knocka Norris Cashmere Queen $2.00
6 6 SAMMY WALTON (6) Heather Collins 26.05 6.00 6.89 555 31.6kg El Galo LITTLE LOOPER $12.00
7 8 LONG BLACK ROAD (8) Vincent Borg 26.12 7.00 6.95 666 27.6kg Go Wild Teddy MISS YAP $26.00
8 4 SWEET GALO (4) Yvonne Andrews 26.29 9.75 7.00 778 27.4kg El Galo SAINT SHE SWEET $25.00
Race 6 GO DISTANCE RACING - $2,000 BONUS 650m Grade 5 $2725 - $775 - $390 Splits: 17.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BE GOOD BILLY (1) Colin Dalton 38.13 0.00 17.49 1111 35.3kg Knocka Norris BILLIE GENE $2.00
2 2 MACCABOY (2) Leslie Kenyon 38.28 2.50 17.85 4433 34.0kg Return The King BUNNER'S LASS $6.00
3 8 Full Circle (8) Keith Lloyd 38.44 5.00 17.81 3322 37.0kg MISTER TWINK ANDBYN'S EMPRESS $6.00
4 5 Fantasizzing (5) Neville King 38.46 5.25 17.90 5555 29.5kg Premier Fantasy CAN TANGO $5.00
5 3 PURE SAQUAN (3) Gregory Couldridge 38.52 6.25 17.74 2244 30.0kg Pure Octane GOLLY SAQUAN $33.00
6 6 Flaming Shiraz (6) Raymond Henness 38.61 7.75 18.06 6666 29.7kg Bombastic Shiraz FLAMING NIKITA $12.00
7 7 FULLY SLICK (7) Samantha Grenfell 38.63 8.00 18.31 7777 31.4kg SUAVE FELLA WILD CHANT $10.00
Race 7 SHEPPARTON NEWS 390m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ALLEN EMMETT (5) Steven Collins 22.21 0.00 8.59 52 34.5kg BUTTSIE BALE KEEKO BALE $4.00
2 7 GULA BALE (7) Steven Collins 22.39 3.00 8.39 11 29.1kg Give Me Five JASMINE BALE $8.00
3 4 GOLDWOOD (4) John Mcclelland 22.60 6.25 8.82 84 37.5kg Mogambo LADY GOODLUCK $6.00
4 6 CAKEAHOLIC (6) Mark Delbridge 22.60 6.26 8.69 63 32.3kg Pure Octane Bake A Cake $5.00
5 3 Shifty Mifty (3) Michael Chilcott 22.87 10.50 8.55 35 27.8kg Paddy's Flame PERFECT COCKTAIL $13.00
6 2 TIZA KING (2) Julie Chilcott 23.54 21.25 8.58 46 33.4kg Return The King TIZA MOMENT $38.00
7 1 MISTER MOOMS (1) Simon Barker 23.58 21.75 8.72 77 29.1kg Bond STELLAR PHOENIX $5.00
DNF 8 FINBAR MCCOOL (8) Cameron Bahen 0.00 0.00 8.53 28 33.1kg Premier Fantasy FANG MEEHAN $4.00
Race 8 BICKNELL SIGNS 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OMAR GEE (2) Michael Carter 25.64 0.00 6.73 732 31.1kg Trewly Special ICE DANCER $4.00
2 6 ROD'S SUPER (6) Patrick Burley 25.90 4.25 6.61 111 28.5kg Where's Pedro PRETTY COOL $26.00
3 4 Ima Geisha Girl (4) Jason Thompson 25.98 5.50 6.68 366 27.9kg Bombastic Shiraz ELITE ORIENTAL $1.00
4 1 WOODSIDE PARK (1) Barry Parker 26.12 7.75 6.69 454 28.5kg Bit Chili JESSICA ALBAZ $17.00
5 5 RED SCAR BOY (5) Maria Barber 26.14 8.00 6.67 223 33.2kg DIFFUSER LADY LAFOURCHE $36.00
6 8 CHEEKY ALOUETTE (8) Gary Edwards 26.19 8.75 6.72 645 28.4kg Elite State LADY ALOUETTE $32.00
7 3 Dons Miss (3) Kevin Ward 26.28 10.25 6.69 587 24.9kg Premier Fantasy MISS BRADMAN $10.00
8 7 SHIRDON HI FIVE (7) Donald Mcdonald 26.39 12.00 6.77 878 30.4kg Give Me Five LADY SPITFIRE $29.00
Race 9 SKILL TRAINING VICTORIA 450m Mixed 3/4 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 El Brooklyn (4) Jason Thompson 25.74 0.00 6.66 212 29.9kg El Galo DARK MARNE $1.00
2 7 SCORSESE (7) Yvonne Andrews 25.81 1.25 6.74 333 31.2kg El Galo LIKA WITCH $44.00
3 3 JET LANE (3) Michael Carter 25.83 1.50 6.61 121 30.6kg El Galo PROVEN LILLY $5.00
4 6 BLACK BANT (6) S Mcmahon 25.86 2.00 6.81 544 36.9kg Bombastic Shiraz NOVEMBER SAVANNA $12.00
5 1 MERCURY VAPOUR (1) Steven Waycott 25.94 3.25 6.77 455 31.4kg Surf Lorian PROUD JADE $22.00
6 2 KREUZER ON FIRE (2) Neville Tait 26.25 8.25 6.85 666 32.2kg Solve The Puzzle LITTLE BIBBY $30.00
Race 10 24/7 LABOUR HIRE 390m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SHE'S SHUFFLING (7) Lisa Delbridge 22.42 0.00 8.43 11 30.6kg Slater FIFIELD LASS $13.00
2 6 APACHE GALO (6) Maria Barber 22.64 3.50 8.56 33 27.0kg El Galo BLACK TIGHTS $22.00
3 8 JAYPEE SHELBY (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri 22.68 4.25 8.51 22 29.0kg Hallucinate Ima Shelby $1.00
4 5 SISCO SHADOW (5) Tammy Collins 22.73 5.00 8.70 44 33.2kg METICULOUS SISCO YEP $17.00
5 3 BLACK VEGAS (3) Ronald Harty 22.87 7.25 9.08 88 27.5kg PATH TO POWER SMELL THE ROSES $9.00
6 4 ORANGE JACK (4) Kevin Ward 22.92 8.00 8.75 55 32.4kg Knocka Norris SPRING NIGHT $14.00
7 2 MY BLUE LADY (2) Jennifer Torr 22.98 9.00 8.97 76 28.0kg METICULOUS STATELY BLUES $9.00
8 1 MISS SHANETTI (1) James Birthisel 23.25 13.25 8.84 67 25.4kg Shanlyn Prince GLEN ABBEY TRISH $5.00
Race 11 SOLAR CITY OFFICE EQUIPMENT 390m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PURE BULLICOURT (1) John Donaldson 22.74 0.00 8.65 42 27.7kg Pure Octane ROYAL BULLICOURT $2.00
2 4 GLORY BLUE (4) Frank Rachele 22.85 1.75 8.58 33 32.0kg Cool Effort GLORY LASS $9.00
3 8 MOCK PLACE (8) Barry Parker 22.85 1.84 8.52 11 32.5kg Hallucinate SCARLETT O'HARA $8.00
4 7 MAXIMUM FAZZ (7) Scott Stefanos 22.94 3.25 8.71 54 33.0kg PATH TO POWER PENNY ARCADE $5.00
5 5 PACEY GRACIE (5) Scott Stefanos 23.16 6.75 8.98 86 27.7kg Brett Lee JUMA COUNTY $8.00
6 2 WOODGREEN PETER (2) Peter Cullie 23.17 6.84 8.72 65 27.7kg Surf Lorian JUNIPER LEE $17.00
7 3 Batwoman (3) Leslie Kenyon 23.37 10.00 8.57 28 29.5kg Premier Fantasy FLASHY FOOL $11.00
8 6 CUSSEN PARK (6) David Warburton 23.48 11.75 8.85 77 30.8kg Hallucinate SCARLETT O'HARA $8.00
Race 12 JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 YZAGA (2) Brenda Kinder 25.92 0.00 0.00 33 33.5kg Velocette CHARDONNAY REBEL $6.00
2 7 Bomber Jack (7) Geoffrey Green 25.99 1.25 0.00 44 30.4kg BO FRAZIER EDIE COLLISION $16.00
3 4 DYNA FLAVO (4) Graeme Bate 26.01 1.50 6.71 112 28.4kg Dyna Lachlan GEO'S GEM $3.00
4 10 GREAT FORCE (5) Noel Jarvis 26.20 4.50 6.71 34.2kg Premier Fantasy IMPERIAL JET $7.00
5 3 KYAH DANE (3) Robert Stack 26.39 7.50 0.00 21 28.8kg Bond LUSTY STAR $25.00
6 6 PATTIMORE POWER (6) Robert Stack 26.58 10.50 0.00 67 28.1kg PATH TO POWER MILLEFLEUR $26.00
7 8 DEVIL'S OWN (8) Scott Stefanos 26.70 12.50 0.00 76 30.8kg Knocka Norris COTTON JENNY $2.00