Shepparton Race Results

Monday 27th of July 2015
R1 MURPHY'S MOTORS & TYRES EUROA (390m)
Place
7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.69
1
6
T: Dallas Moore
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.49

Split

8.69

In Run

M11

Wgt

33.3kg
2
9
T: Blake Shillington
$17.70

Mgn

5.68

Time

22.85

Split

8.85

In Run

M32

Wgt

25.4kg
3
8
T: Heather Collins
$2.40

Mgn

7.68

Time

22.97

Split

8.88

In Run

M44

Wgt

32.9kg
4
1
T: Glenn Dainton
$4.70

Mgn

7.78

Time

22.98

Split

8.82

In Run

M23

Wgt

32.4kg
5
2
T: John Mcclelland
$10.50

Mgn

9.52

Time

23.09

Split

8.96

In Run

M86

Wgt

34.8kg
6
3
T: Thomas Mitchell
$25.30

Mgn

15.02

Time

23.44

Split

8.91

In Run

M55

Wgt

30.2kg
7
5
T: Bernard Seymour
$30.70

Mgn

17.97

Time

23.62

Split

8.93

In Run

M67

Wgt

33.2kg
8
4
T: Belinda Franklin
$8.90

Mgn

18.60

Time

23.66

Split

8.93

In Run

M78

Wgt

27.0kg
R2 EUROA'S CHERRY TREE CAFE (450m)
Place
7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.69, 11.50
1
7
T: John Mcclelland
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.67

Split

6.78

In Run

M221

Wgt

32.2kg
2
5
T: Simone Fisher
$3.90

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.98

Split

6.79

In Run

M333

Wgt

27.9kg
3
10
T: William Robertson
$4.20

Mgn

7.87

Time

26.16

Split

6.69

In Run

M112

Wgt

27.3kg
4
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$12.60

Mgn

8.03

Time

26.17

Split

6.82

In Run

M444

Wgt

31.6kg
5
1
T: William McMahon
$9.50

Mgn

9.54

Time

26.27

Split

7.27

In Run

S775

Wgt

32.9kg
6
3
T: Glenn Dainton
$9.10

Mgn

13.46

Time

26.52

Split

6.90

In Run

S666

Wgt

28.9kg
7
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$26.20

Mgn

15.32

Time

26.63

Split

6.85

In Run

M557

Wgt

29.4kg
R3 FINANCIAL MOMENTUM (390m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.48
1
2
T: Ian Bindley
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.22

Split

8.48

In Run

M11

Wgt

33.8kg
2
4
T: Theo Van Taarling
$23.20

Mgn

8.95

Time

22.78

Split

8.86

In Run

M42

Wgt

29.6kg
3
1
T: Michael Fothergill
$10.10

Mgn

11.86

Time

22.97

Split

9.30

In Run

M55

Wgt

32.2kg
4
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$27.60

Mgn

12.03

Time

22.98

Split

8.73

In Run

M34

Wgt

27.7kg
5
5
T: A Dexter
$36.70

Mgn

13.52

Time

23.07

Split

8.67

In Run

M23

Wgt

32.1kg
6
6
T: Paul Kaltsis
$9.20

Mgn

13.63

Time

23.08

Split

9.36

In Run

M66

Wgt

28.0kg
7
8
T: Graham Glass
$4.10

Mgn

28.14

Time

23.99

Split

9.46

In Run

M87

Wgt

32.4kg
8
7
T: Shane Dervish
$2.30

Mgn

30.16

Time

24.12

Split

9.43

In Run

M78

Wgt

30.2kg
R4 SHEPPARTON NEWS (450m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.74, 11.60
1
7
T: William McMahon
$14.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.96

Split

6.87

In Run

Q433

Wgt

29.8kg
2
1
T: Simone Fisher
$1.80

Mgn

2.94

Time

26.14

Split

6.85

In Run

M321

Wgt

33.3kg
3
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$39.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.24

Split

6.96

In Run

M665

Wgt

26.1kg
4
8
T: Peter Dapiran
$3.30

Mgn

5.21

Time

26.29

Split

6.74

In Run

Q112

Wgt

27.6kg
5
4
T: Peter Dapiran
$6.20

Mgn

6.48

Time

26.37

Split

6.93

In Run

M556

Wgt

27.1kg
6
6
T: Ian Bindley
$13.70

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.38

Split

6.83

In Run

M244

Wgt

32.2kg
R5 GRV VBIS MAIDEN FINAL (GOBIS) (450m)
Place
Maiden Final - $7500 - $2140 - $1070
Splits: 6.65, 11.40
1
2
T: Darren Pattinson
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.57

Split

6.66

In Run

M211

Wgt

29.3kg
2
7
T: Joe Borg
$18.40

Mgn

2.83

Time

25.74

Split

6.65

In Run

Q122

Wgt

34.6kg
3
4
T: Clint Arthur
$36.80

Mgn

4.86

Time

25.87

Split

7.05

In Run

M773

Wgt

33.0kg
4
5
T: William Robertson
$47.80

Mgn

7.71

Time

26.05

Split

6.86

In Run

M654

Wgt

31.3kg
5
3
T: Darren Pattinson
$3.50

Mgn

8.40

Time

26.09

Split

6.83

In Run

M565

Wgt

30.2kg
6
8
T: Joe Borg
$7.20

Mgn

9.08

Time

26.14

Split

7.11

In Run

M886

Wgt

32.2kg
7
1
T: William McMahon
$21.50

Mgn

9.38

Time

26.16

Split

6.78

In Run

S337

Wgt

32.3kg
8
6
T: Jason Thompson
$2.30

Mgn

20.89

Time

26.88

Split

6.78

In Run

M448

Wgt

30.7kg
R6 WHITE HART HOTEL LONGWOOD GDR (650m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $3015 - $860 - $430
Splits: 17.56, 22.60
1
8
T: Phillip Clark
$18.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.75

Split

17.56

In Run

M1111

Wgt

35.3kg
2
2
T: Diane Galea
$5.30

Mgn

1.65

Time

37.85

Split

17.95

In Run

S4432

Wgt

34.5kg
3
3
T: Aaron Debattista
$7.00

Mgn

5.37

Time

38.08

Split

17.94

In Run

M3344

Wgt

33.7kg
4
1
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.40

Mgn

8.33

Time

38.27

Split

18.08

In Run

M5555

Wgt

29.0kg
5
4
T: Ian Bindley
$8.10

Mgn

9.02

Time

38.31

Split

17.69

In Run

M2223

Wgt

33.0kg
6
6
T: Maxwell Auld
$3.20

Mgn

9.16

Time

38.32

Split

18.14

In Run

M6666

Wgt

32.2kg
7
5
T: Heather Collins
$23.80

Mgn

11.35

Time

38.46

Split

18.52

In Run

M7777

Wgt

24.3kg
8
9
T: Leslie Slattery
$39.30

Mgn

14.41

Time

38.65

Split

18.96

In Run

S8888

Wgt

33.0kg
R7 OAKS ROAD @ STUD (BITCHES) (GOBIS) (450m)
Place
Special Event - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.63, 11.40
1
6
T: Joe Borg
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.55

Split

6.63

In Run

M111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
7
T: Steven Collins
$1.50

Mgn

3.03

Time

25.74

Split

6.72

In Run

M344

Wgt

27.5kg
3
8
T: Darren Fisher
$14.60

Mgn

4.02

Time

25.80

Split

6.73

In Run

M422

Wgt

28.1kg
4
2
T: Stacey Evans
$5.50

Mgn

4.10

Time

25.81

Split

6.76

In Run

M686

Wgt

27.5kg
5
1
T: Peter Dapiran
$20.00

Mgn

5.97

Time

25.93

Split

6.95

In Run

M755

Wgt

27.9kg
6
4
T: Shane Dervish
$36.90

Mgn

6.86

Time

25.98

Split

6.69

In Run

M233

Wgt

27.0kg
7
5
T: Michael Cimarosti
$21.30

Mgn

8.06

Time

26.06

Split

6.76

In Run

M567

Wgt

27.8kg
8
3
T: Thomas Mitchell
$27.10

Mgn

9.44

Time

26.15

Split

6.95

In Run

M878

Wgt

30.0kg
R8 LONGWOOD A GRADE (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.59, 11.20
1
6
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.31

Split

6.59

In Run

M111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
8
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.70

Mgn

2.32

Time

25.45

Split

6.78

In Run

M322

Wgt

34.5kg
3
5
T: Raymond Henness
$22.70

Mgn

3.22

Time

25.51

Split

6.82

In Run

S633

Wgt

35.1kg
4
1
T: Soner Ugursay
$4.40

Mgn

7.65

Time

25.79

Split

6.85

In Run

S765

Wgt

29.6kg
5
3
T: Darren Pattinson
$28.40

Mgn

8.94

Time

25.87

Split

6.75

In Run

M244

Wgt

31.7kg
6
2
T: Steven Collins
$33.20

Mgn

10.17

Time

25.95

Split

6.81

In Run

M477

Wgt

31.2kg
7
7
T: Peter Dapiran
$59.80

Mgn

11.90

Time

26.06

Split

6.81

In Run

M556

Wgt

25.5kg
8
9
T: William McMahon
$57.50

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.33

Split

6.88

In Run

M888

Wgt

26.2kg
R9 MALI & MYLES (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.67, 11.40
1
5
T: Damian Fleming
$10.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.65

Split

6.67

In Run

Q111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
1
T: Matthew Nash
$26.50

Mgn

0.71

Time

25.70

Split

6.72

In Run

M232

Wgt

31.5kg
3
7
T: Terrence Reid
$2.40

Mgn

2.56

Time

25.82

Split

6.73

In Run

M323

Wgt

30.9kg
4
2
T: Damian Fleming
$4.30

Mgn

3.11

Time

25.85

Split

6.77

In Run

M544

Wgt

31.8kg
5
6
T: Heather Collins
$3.60

Mgn

3.52

Time

25.88

Split

6.76

In Run

M455

Wgt

32.4kg
6
8
T: Tony Duncan
$20.60

Mgn

4.94

Time

25.97

Split

6.83

In Run

M767

Wgt

36.8kg
7
4
T: Thomas Mitchell
$13.40

Mgn

5.78

Time

26.02

Split

6.81

In Run

M676

Wgt

33.1kg
R10 CARLY, ANGE, RACH & CHELLE (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.69, 11.50
1
2
T: Heather Collins
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.81

Split

6.69

In Run

M122

Wgt

26.6kg
2
8
T: Shara Quinlan
$5.70

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.89

Split

6.78

In Run

M333

Wgt

31.6kg
3
6
T: Donald Mcdonald
$19.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.93

Split

7.04

In Run

S777

Wgt

31.7kg
4
3
T: Heather Collins
$6.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.03

Split

6.88

In Run

M454

Wgt

32.7kg
5
5
T: Matthew Nash
$5.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.04

Split

6.72

In Run

M211

Wgt

32.6kg
6
7
T: Simone Fisher
$5.90

Mgn

3.85

Time

26.05

Split

6.94

In Run

S666

Wgt

32.0kg
7
4
T: Phillip Clark
$16.30

Mgn

4.60

Time

26.10

Split

6.88

In Run

M545

Wgt

33.6kg
R11 RHI, RHE, LEAH & TIM (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.43
1
2
T: Steven Collins
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.30

Split

8.43

In Run

M11

Wgt

34.5kg
2
6
T: Steven Collins
$9.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.46

Split

8.73

In Run

M43

Wgt

33.6kg
3
3
T: John Mcclelland
$15.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.60

Split

8.81

In Run

M75

Wgt

34.0kg
4
10
T: Sean Van Taarling
$49.90

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.75

Split

8.57

In Run

M22

Wgt

30.0kg
5
7
T: Blake Shillington
$6.10

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.80

Split

8.70

In Run

M34

Wgt

32.1kg
6
1
T: Raymond Henness
$2.90

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.88

Split

8.73

In Run

M68

Wgt

36.2kg
7
8
T: Judith Worsfold
$42.50

Mgn

9.35

Time

22.89

Split

8.73

In Run

M56

Wgt

33.5kg
8
9
T: Ian Bindley
$10.60

Mgn

12.60

Time

23.09

Split

8.83

In Run

M87

Wgt

31.6kg
R12 LONGWOOD FOOTBALL & NETBALL CLUB (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.44
1
7
T: William McMahon
$8.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.46

Split

8.44

In Run

M11

Wgt

27.7kg
2
2
T: Thomas Mitchell
$7.20

Mgn

1.68

Time

22.56

Split

8.70

In Run

M42

Wgt

27.1kg
3
5
T: Raymond Henness
$1.90

Mgn

3.76

Time

22.69

Split

8.70

In Run

M54

Wgt

34.2kg
4
6
T: Douglas Eddy
$6.00

Mgn

6.68

Time

22.88

Split

8.60

In Run

M33

Wgt

32.0kg
5
1
T: Paula Boots
$7.00

Mgn

7.32

Time

22.92

Split

8.83

In Run

M65

Wgt

27.6kg
6
3
T: Matthew Nash
$19.30

Mgn

8.79

Time

23.01

Split

8.98

In Run

M77

Wgt

32.7kg
7
8
T: Paula Boots
$28.40

Mgn

11.84

Time

23.20

Split

8.60

In Run

M26

Wgt

25.5kg
Race 1 MURPHY'S MOTORS & TYRES EUROA 390m 7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 STARTIN TO SHAKE (6) Dallas Moore 22.49 0.00 8.69 M11 33.3kg Cosmic Rumble Ta $4.40
2 9 TEECEE RAIDER (7) Blake Shillington 22.85 5.68 8.85 M32 25.4kg Superman Top Kat Siyan $17.70
3 8 DUFF BALE (8) Heather Collins 22.97 7.68 8.88 M44 32.9kg Turanza Bale KUMAR BALE $2.40
4 1 SMASHING BLUE (1) Glenn Dainton 22.98 7.78 8.82 M23 32.4kg Go Wild Teddy Smashing Amy $4.70
5 2 SILVER WOOD (2) John Mcclelland 23.09 9.52 8.96 M86 34.8kg Dyna Tron HOT AN CREATIVE $10.50
6 3 ERMAC BALE (3) Thomas Mitchell 23.44 15.02 8.91 M55 30.2kg KYLE JAMES Hannie Bale $25.30
7 5 WINDSOR PRIZE (5) Bernard Seymour 23.62 17.97 8.93 M67 33.2kg CHINATOWN LAD QUEEN'S PRIZE $30.70
8 4 BETTER BEWARE (4) Belinda Franklin 23.66 18.60 8.93 M78 27.0kg Cosmic Rumble MALACITE GEM $8.90
Race 2 EUROA'S CHERRY TREE CAFE 450m 7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.69, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WILL BE BACK (7) John Mcclelland 25.67 0.00 6.78 M221 32.2kg Premier Fantasy TYPHOON TILLY $2.80
2 5 Aston Dawn (5) Simone Fisher 25.98 5.00 6.79 M333 27.9kg Kinloch Brae Aston Ainslie $3.90
3 10 Brianna Morgan (6) William Robertson 26.16 7.87 6.69 M112 27.3kg High Earner Swift Georgia $4.20
4 2 FINCHY (2) Jess Fothergill 26.17 8.03 6.82 M444 31.6kg Bit Chili KAYLA ENLIM $12.60
5 1 DR. BROWNIE (1) William McMahon 26.27 9.54 7.27 S775 32.9kg Dyna Lachlan HEATER'S SMOTHER $9.50
6 3 SMASHING WILD (3) Glenn Dainton 26.52 13.46 6.90 S666 28.9kg Go Wild Teddy Smashing Amy $9.10
7 4 ROLL 'EM ZAC (4) Jess Fothergill 26.63 15.32 6.85 M557 29.4kg BLACK WARHORSE SPEEDY OSTI $26.20
Race 3 FINANCIAL MOMENTUM 390m Grade 6 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RUNNIN' ON GAS (2) Ian Bindley 22.22 0.00 8.48 M11 33.8kg Bekim Bale Runnin' Jumpin' $5.20
2 4 BRUZZY BOUCHEAU (4) Theo Van Taarling 22.78 8.95 8.86 M42 29.6kg Bobby Boucheau FOOL'S OPAL $23.20
3 1 SPUR TRON (1) Michael Fothergill 22.97 11.86 9.30 M55 32.2kg Dyna Tron MARGARET BALE $10.10
4 3 Super Patricia (3) Jess Fothergill 22.98 12.03 8.73 M34 27.7kg Kinloch Brae Chloe Milne $27.60
5 5 FREDWYN (5) A Dexter 23.07 13.52 8.67 M23 32.1kg Regal Thyme CHEZ BELLE $36.70
6 6 JET PACK MODEL (6) Paul Kaltsis 23.08 13.63 9.36 M66 28.0kg Fear Zafonic Paua To Terrify $9.20
7 8 JORDY JUNIOR (8) Graham Glass 23.99 28.14 9.46 M87 32.4kg Nitro Burst LORNA NELSON $4.10
8 7 STICKA STEP (7) Shane Dervish 24.12 30.16 9.43 M78 30.2kg Knocka Norris She Ain't Late $2.30
Race 4 SHEPPARTON NEWS 450m Grade 6 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.74, 11.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PENDLES POWER (7) William McMahon 25.96 0.00 6.87 Q433 29.8kg Dyna Lachlan HEATER'S SMOTHER $14.30
2 1 ZULU RETREAT (1) Simone Fisher 26.14 2.94 6.85 M321 33.3kg Collision Fancy Mandy $1.80
3 2 NUGGY BURGER (2) Jess Fothergill 26.24 4.50 6.96 M665 26.1kg Kinloch Brae Chloe Milne $39.00
4 8 ZIPPING TAZZ (8) Peter Dapiran 26.29 5.21 6.74 Q112 27.6kg Dyna Tron Cho Chang $3.30
5 4 ZIPPING CHRYSTAL (4) Peter Dapiran 26.37 6.48 6.93 M556 27.1kg Goodesy Natalie Rass $6.20
6 6 RUNNING SHADOW (6) Ian Bindley 26.38 6.75 6.83 M244 32.2kg Bekim Bale Runnin' Jumpin' $13.70
Race 5 GRV VBIS MAIDEN FINAL (GOBIS) 450m Maiden Final $7500 - $2140 - $1070 Splits: 6.65, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ABSOLUTE SILENCE (2) Darren Pattinson 25.57 0.00 6.66 M211 29.3kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $5.70
2 7 LEE BRILLIANCE (7) Joe Borg 25.74 2.83 6.65 Q122 34.6kg Cosmic Chief UNO MINNI LEE $18.40
3 4 CRAVE (4) Clint Arthur 25.87 4.86 7.05 M773 33.0kg Fabregas NALIMA $36.80
4 5 DESPERATE PETE (5) William Robertson 26.05 7.71 6.86 M654 31.3kg High Earner Swift Georgia $47.80
5 3 Unlawful Entry (3) Darren Pattinson 26.09 8.40 6.83 M565 30.2kg Knocka Norris She Ain't Late $3.50
6 8 REDHOT PURSUIT (8) Joe Borg 26.14 9.08 7.11 M886 32.2kg Cape Hawke JIVE MAGIC $7.20
7 1 DR. VALHALLA (1) William McMahon 26.16 9.38 6.78 S337 32.3kg Dyna Tron DR. JOY $21.50
8 6 Moreira (6) Jason Thompson 26.88 20.89 6.78 M448 30.7kg Kinloch Brae Donna Ricca $2.30
Race 6 WHITE HART HOTEL LONGWOOD GDR 650m Mixed 4/5 $3015 - $860 - $430 Splits: 17.56, 22.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MO TOWN SAN (8) Phillip Clark 37.75 0.00 17.56 M1111 35.3kg Mogambo San Tan Scuffy $18.60
2 2 SISCO WAKE (2) Diane Galea 37.85 1.65 17.95 S4432 34.5kg Bekim Bale SISCO SPICE $5.30
3 3 RINGER (3) Aaron Debattista 38.08 5.37 17.94 M3344 33.7kg Bekim Bale Gogo Sutro $7.00
4 1 Esparza (1) Brooke Ennis 38.27 8.33 18.08 M5555 29.0kg Bekim Bale Gogo Sutro $3.40
5 4 TRICKY MOVER (4) Ian Bindley 38.31 9.02 17.69 M2223 33.0kg Bekim Bale Runnin' Jumpin' $8.10
6 6 SEEKING JUSTICE (6) Maxwell Auld 38.32 9.16 18.14 M6666 32.2kg Kinloch Brae SHANLYN SUPREME $3.20
7 5 Ninety Five (5) Heather Collins 38.46 11.35 18.52 M7777 24.3kg Pure Octane MANTRA MISS $23.80
8 9 IT'S LOCKIE (7) Leslie Slattery 38.65 14.41 18.96 S8888 33.0kg Talk's Cheap OURGIRL RAYLEEN $39.30
Race 7 OAKS ROAD @ STUD (BITCHES) (GOBIS) 450m Special Event $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.63, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Triple Lindy (6) Joe Borg 25.55 0.00 6.63 M111 28.6kg Cosmic Rumble LINDY HOP $10.00
2 7 Lamia Bale (7) Steven Collins 25.74 3.03 6.72 M344 27.5kg High Earner MAPLE BALE $1.50
3 8 COSMIC LILY (8) Darren Fisher 25.80 4.02 6.73 M422 28.1kg Cosmic Chief TINKER'S REBEL $14.60
4 2 Kraken Soupy (2) Stacey Evans 25.81 4.10 6.76 M686 27.5kg Mogambo ROSE PATCH $5.50
5 1 Tiny Oasis (1) Peter Dapiran 25.93 5.97 6.95 M755 27.9kg Where's Pedro WEIR PARK $20.00
6 4 MISS ICY FANTASY (4) Shane Dervish 25.98 6.86 6.69 M233 27.0kg Premier Fantasy Miss Icy Cool $36.90
7 5 Sisco Fiasco (5) Michael Cimarosti 26.06 8.06 6.76 M567 27.8kg Kilty Lad SISCO FLAME $21.30
8 3 Yanick Allen (3) Thomas Mitchell 26.15 9.44 6.95 M878 30.0kg Allen Harper CARA BALE $27.10
Race 8 LONGWOOD A GRADE 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.59, 11.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SPRING MISSILE (6) Brooke Ennis 25.31 0.00 6.59 M111 32.4kg Spring Gun SPRING SMILE $2.20
2 8 GAUCHO (8) Brooke Ennis 25.45 2.32 6.78 M322 34.5kg El Grand Senor OH EM GEE $2.70
3 5 MASTER TRON (5) Raymond Henness 25.51 3.22 6.82 S633 35.1kg Dyna Tron Katie Racoon $22.70
4 1 Sisco Rage (1) Soner Ugursay 25.79 7.65 6.85 S765 29.6kg High Earner Sisco Power $4.40
5 3 RUMBLING RICK (3) Darren Pattinson 25.87 8.94 6.75 M244 31.7kg Cosmic Rumble RICKY'S ANGEL $28.40
6 2 DYNA ALCHEMIST (2) Steven Collins 25.95 10.17 6.81 M477 31.2kg Superman TALIA BALE $33.20
7 7 Morello (7) Peter Dapiran 26.06 11.90 6.81 M556 25.5kg Cosmic Rumble WENZKE $59.80
8 9 Lucy Norris (4) William McMahon 26.33 16.25 6.88 M888 26.2kg Knocka Norris Surf Queen $57.50
Race 9 MALI & MYLES 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.67, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BUSH COURAGE (5) Damian Fleming 25.65 0.00 6.67 Q111 34.3kg Fabregas Puzzle 'Em Girl $10.70
2 1 MUMBLES MURRAY (1) Matthew Nash 25.70 0.71 6.72 M232 31.5kg Spring Gun Jumpin' Canary $26.50
3 7 TIGGERLONG KATUT (7) Terrence Reid 25.82 2.56 6.73 M323 30.9kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Petal $2.40
4 2 BUSH REBEL (2) Damian Fleming 25.85 3.11 6.77 M544 31.8kg Fabregas Puzzle 'Em Girl $4.30
5 6 STRAW HAT LUFFY (6) Heather Collins 25.88 3.52 6.76 M455 32.4kg Turanza Bale CARA BALE $3.60
6 8 ALL INN KY (8) Tony Duncan 25.97 4.94 6.83 M767 36.8kg ANDY PALMER MINTAKA SALLY $20.60
7 4 FURY BALE (4) Thomas Mitchell 26.02 5.78 6.81 M676 33.1kg Surf Lorian FENNEL BALE $13.40
Race 10 CARLY, ANGE, RACH & CHELLE 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.69, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LASS BALE (2) Heather Collins 25.81 0.00 6.69 M122 26.6kg AFLEET ALEX Delfina Bale $2.60
2 8 SUNLIT COBBER (8) Shara Quinlan 25.89 1.25 6.78 M333 31.6kg Magic Sprite SUNLIT BIRD $5.70
3 6 AVATAR BECKER (6) Donald Mcdonald 25.93 2.00 7.04 S777 31.7kg Bekim Bale IRISH BLOSSOM $19.80
4 3 CHIEF BRIT (3) Heather Collins 26.03 3.50 6.88 M454 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Liberty Speed $6.00
5 5 SILENT FLETCH (5) Matthew Nash 26.04 3.75 6.72 M211 32.6kg SILENT GUARDIAN WHERE'S ALWYN $5.70
6 7 VELVET HAMMER (7) Simone Fisher 26.05 3.85 6.94 S666 32.0kg Bekim Bale Magic Dust $5.90
7 4 MATTY KEEPING (4) Phillip Clark 26.10 4.60 6.88 M545 33.6kg Cosmic Rumble Indigo Gem $16.30
Race 11 RHI, RHE, LEAH & TIM 390m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TYWIN BALE (2) Steven Collins 22.30 0.00 8.43 M11 34.5kg Turanza Bale BLACHURA BALE $2.70
2 6 ALLEN MALIK (6) Steven Collins 22.46 2.50 8.73 M43 33.6kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE $9.20
3 3 PASS OF TIME (3) John Mcclelland 22.60 4.75 8.81 M75 34.0kg Cosmic Rumble ROTKARA MILLY $15.50
4 10 STYLISH FANTASY (5) Sean Van Taarling 22.75 7.25 8.57 M22 30.0kg Premier Fantasy Mighty Hot $49.90
5 7 FEAR THE BEST (7) Blake Shillington 22.80 8.00 8.70 M34 32.1kg Fear Zafonic GOLDEN GWEN $6.10
6 1 GAELIC PETER (1) Raymond Henness 22.88 9.25 8.73 M68 36.2kg Dyna Tron Katie Racoon $2.90
7 8 DEL RIO (8) Judith Worsfold 22.89 9.35 8.73 M56 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble CHARDONNAY REBEL $42.50
8 9 ERRATIC LORD (4) Ian Bindley 23.09 12.60 8.83 M87 31.6kg LORD DUCAL AMSONA BABE $10.60
Race 12 LONGWOOD FOOTBALL & NETBALL CLUB 390m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Dr. Dawn (7) William McMahon 22.46 0.00 8.44 M11 27.7kg Barcia Bale Dr. Dotti $8.90
2 2 BASTET BALE (2) Thomas Mitchell 22.56 1.68 8.70 M42 27.1kg KYLE JAMES Hannie Bale $7.20
3 5 EDDIE YAP (5) Raymond Henness 22.69 3.76 8.70 M54 34.2kg El Grand Senor Loretta West $1.90
4 6 COSMIC KETUT (6) Douglas Eddy 22.88 6.68 8.60 M33 32.0kg Cosmic Chief JET DASH $6.00
5 1 ARIE'S JEWEL (1) Paula Boots 22.92 7.32 8.83 M65 27.6kg El Grand Senor NEXT LEVEL $7.00
6 3 KRIPKE (3) Matthew Nash 23.01 8.79 8.98 M77 32.7kg Bekim Bale DIZZY RASCAL $19.30
7 8 SHOOTER'S IRISH (8) Paula Boots 23.20 11.84 8.60 M26 25.5kg Hurricane Luke VANE EXPRESS $28.40