Shepparton Race Results

Monday 9th of September 2013
R1 BYERS ELECTRICAL (390m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 8.37
1
5
T: Grant Hammerstein
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.16

Split

8.37

In Run

11

Wgt

23.4kg
2
6
T: David Hirst
$5.00

Mgn

5.39

Time

22.50

Split

8.63

In Run

33

Wgt

23.7kg
3
10
T: Glenn Dainton
$5.00

Mgn

6.63

Time

22.58

Split

8.77

In Run

74

Wgt

25.4kg
4
3
T: Robert Comensoli
$7.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.58

Split

8.55

In Run

22

Wgt

33.6kg
5
4
T: Walter Methven
$13.00

Mgn

8.69

Time

22.71

Split

8.66

In Run

45

Wgt

33.8kg
6
2
T: Shane Drummond
$13.00

Mgn

10.39

Time

22.81

Split

8.68

In Run

56

Wgt

31.1kg
7
8
T: Shane Dervish
$9.00

Mgn

12.41

Time

22.94

Split

8.73

In Run

67

Wgt

26.9kg
8
1
T: Theo Van Taarling
$14.00

Mgn

15.34

Time

23.13

Split

8.93

In Run

88

Wgt

30.7kg
R2 TOPCAT VIDEO DASH FOR CASH HT1 (390m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.38
1
6
T: Kevin Eyles
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.11

Split

8.38

In Run

22

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$3.00

Mgn

0.41

Time

22.14

Split

8.40

In Run

31

Wgt

34.0kg
3
3
T: Theo Van Taarling
$8.00

Mgn

2.66

Time

22.28

Split

8.46

In Run

43

Wgt

26.2kg
4
4
T: Shane Whitney
$15.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.46

Split

8.38

In Run

14

Wgt

25.5kg
5
7
T: Troy Iwanyk
$6.00

Mgn

6.26

Time

22.50

Split

8.66

In Run

65

Wgt

32.7kg
6
5
T: Jason Sharp
$6.00

Mgn

6.46

Time

22.52

Split

8.59

In Run

56

Wgt

32.8kg
7
1
T: Michael Stringer
$4.00

Mgn

8.12

Time

22.62

Split

8.75

In Run

87

Wgt

34.5kg
8
8
T: Jason Sharp
$23.00

Mgn

10.44

Time

22.77

Split

8.67

In Run

78

Wgt

34.8kg
R3 MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS SHEP CUP HT1 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 6.51
1
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.25

Split

6.58

In Run

221

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.00

Mgn

0.34

Time

25.27

Split

6.51

In Run

112

Wgt

34.2kg
3
3
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$7.00

Mgn

2.20

Time

25.39

Split

6.66

In Run

343

Wgt

32.6kg
4
7
T: Shane Whitney
$19.00

Mgn

6.31

Time

25.65

Split

6.70

In Run

534

Wgt

32.3kg
5
8
T: Michael Ellis
$22.00

Mgn

6.53

Time

25.66

Split

6.69

In Run

455

Wgt

26.9kg
R4 MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS SHEP CUP HT2 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 6.59
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.30

Split

6.59

In Run

111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$6.00

Mgn

0.92

Time

25.35

Split

6.62

In Run

222

Wgt

32.0kg
3
1
T: Michael Carter
$13.00

Mgn

3.58

Time

25.52

Split

6.81

In Run

333

Wgt

35.0kg
4
6
T: Lauren Gorman
$23.00

Mgn

9.07

Time

25.87

Split

6.92

In Run

565

Wgt

35.6kg
5
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$7.00

Mgn

9.30

Time

25.88

Split

6.95

In Run

656

Wgt

31.1kg
6
3
T: Trevor Allen
$12.00

Mgn

9.61

Time

25.90

Split

6.84

In Run

444

Wgt

30.2kg
7
7
T: Barry Moloney
$2.00

Mgn

10.06

Time

25.93

Split

6.98

In Run

777

Wgt

32.9kg
R5 MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS SHEP CUP HT3 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 6.57
1
5
T: Robert Britton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.18

Split

6.72

In Run

541

Wgt

33.5kg
2
3
T: Gary Ennis
$4.00

Mgn

4.06

Time

25.43

Split

6.69

In Run

422

Wgt

37.6kg
3
7
T: Trevor Smart
$9.00

Mgn

5.07

Time

25.50

Split

6.57

In Run

113

Wgt

32.8kg
4
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$30.00

Mgn

6.52

Time

25.59

Split

6.73

In Run

655

Wgt

33.7kg
5
4
T: Michael Carter
$5.00

Mgn

7.20

Time

25.63

Split

6.66

In Run

334

Wgt

32.1kg
6
8
T: Kerrie Walker
$76.00

Mgn

8.77

Time

25.73

Split

6.74

In Run

766

Wgt

30.3kg
7
2
T: Bradley Burns
$18.00

Mgn

10.15

Time

25.82

Split

6.79

In Run

877

Wgt

34.0kg
8
1
T: Pia Triaca
$28.00

Mgn

13.57

Time

26.03

Split

6.63

In Run

288

Wgt

31.8kg
R6 MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS SHEP CUP HT4 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 6.57
1
7
T: Jason Thompson
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.17

Split

6.57

In Run

111

Wgt

35.1kg
2
5
T: Robert Britton
$19.00

Mgn

0.28

Time

25.19

Split

6.61

In Run

222

Wgt

37.8kg
3
6
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$61.00

Mgn

3.03

Time

25.36

Split

6.75

In Run

533

Wgt

29.4kg
4
8
T: Kerrie Walker
$48.00

Mgn

8.33

Time

25.70

Split

6.74

In Run

444

Wgt

27.5kg
5
3
T: Michael Carter
$17.00

Mgn

8.98

Time

25.74

Split

6.77

In Run

676

Wgt

33.8kg
6
4
T: Wayne Leitch
$57.00

Mgn

9.53

Time

25.77

Split

6.64

In Run

355

Wgt

26.9kg
7
1
T: Peter Akathiotis
$11.00

Mgn

9.60

Time

25.78

Split

6.90

In Run

788

Wgt

36.5kg
8
2
T: Graeme Bate
$7.00

Mgn

11.46

Time

25.89

Split

6.94

In Run

867

Wgt

31.2kg
R7 MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS SHEP CUP HT5 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 6.44
1
5
T: Graeme Bate
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.14

Split

6.44

In Run

111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
2
T: Robert Britton
$5.00

Mgn

6.44

Time

25.55

Split

6.66

In Run

433

Wgt

35.8kg
3
8
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$18.00

Mgn

8.14

Time

25.66

Split

6.62

In Run

222

Wgt

29.8kg
4
1
T: Michael Stringer
$26.00

Mgn

9.79

Time

25.76

Split

6.74

In Run

554

Wgt

35.4kg
5
4
T: Nicole Mcrae
$2.00

Mgn

10.42

Time

25.80

Split

6.83

In Run

866

Wgt

34.7kg
6
6
T: Peter Hunt
$9.00

Mgn

11.07

Time

25.84

Split

6.66

In Run

345

Wgt

28.9kg
7
7
T: Peter Akathiotis
$19.00

Mgn

14.38

Time

26.05

Split

6.78

In Run

777

Wgt

33.8kg
8
3
T: Kevin Eyles
$35.00

Mgn

22.46

Time

26.56

Split

6.74

In Run

688

Wgt

25.8kg
R8 MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS SHEP CUP HT6 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 6.45
1
8
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.91

Split

6.45

In Run

111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
2
T: Jason Thompson
$3.00

Mgn

5.06

Time

25.23

Split

6.52

In Run

222

Wgt

28.6kg
3
6
T: Michael Chilcott
$50.00

Mgn

8.47

Time

25.45

Split

6.78

In Run

654

Wgt

31.7kg
4
7
T: Judith Worsfold
$37.00

Mgn

10.15

Time

25.55

Split

6.62

In Run

333

Wgt

32.8kg
5
5
T: Peter Akathiotis
$34.00

Mgn

10.77

Time

25.59

Split

6.65

In Run

545

Wgt

32.2kg
6
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.00

Mgn

12.39

Time

25.69

Split

6.62

In Run

466

Wgt

31.2kg
7
4
T: Kevin Eyles
$40.00

Mgn

19.69

Time

26.15

Split

6.78

In Run

777

Wgt

32.9kg
R9 TOPCAT VIDEO DASH FOR CASH HT2 (390m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.38
1
3
T: Steven Kaliszewski
$25.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.44

Split

8.43

In Run

41

Wgt

33.7kg
2
1
T: Jason Sharp
$3.00

Mgn

4.04

Time

22.69

Split

8.42

In Run

25

Wgt

33.1kg
3
7
T: Jason Sharp
$96.00

Mgn

4.76

Time

22.74

Split

8.49

In Run

63

Wgt

27.3kg
4
8
T: Scott Mckenzie
$1.00

Mgn

5.01

Time

22.75

Split

8.38

In Run

12

Wgt

35.5kg
5
2
T: Leland Medcraft
$66.00

Mgn

5.44

Time

22.78

Split

8.64

In Run

84

Wgt

24.5kg
6
6
T: Helen Pullman
$13.00

Mgn

6.07

Time

22.82

Split

8.42

In Run

38

Wgt

30.4kg
7
4
T: Vanessa Johnson
$53.00

Mgn

7.58

Time

22.92

Split

8.62

In Run

77

Wgt

35.0kg
8
5
T: Trevor Lindsay
$10.00

Mgn

7.92

Time

22.94

Split

8.43

In Run

56

Wgt

26.9kg
R10 TOPCAT VIDEO DASH FOR CASH HT3 (390m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.28
1
2
T: Lyn Smith
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.05

Split

8.28

In Run

11

Wgt

33.1kg
2
1
T: D Curtain
$2.00

Mgn

3.80

Time

22.29

Split

8.46

In Run

22

Wgt

29.5kg
3
3
T: Jason Sharp
$80.00

Mgn

8.76

Time

22.60

Split

8.73

In Run

54

Wgt

32.9kg
4
5
T: Vicki Brook
$29.00

Mgn

12.84

Time

22.86

Split

8.78

In Run

75

Wgt

32.3kg
5
8
T: Fay Vantaarling
$12.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

22.87

Split

8.59

In Run

33

Wgt

25.0kg
6
6
T: David Warburton
$14.00

Mgn

14.01

Time

22.93

Split

8.87

In Run

87

Wgt

28.9kg
7
10
T: Brian Knight
$62.00

Mgn

15.69

Time

23.04

Split

8.76

In Run

66

Wgt

27.0kg
8
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$5.00

Mgn

17.47

Time

23.15

Split

8.61

In Run

48

Wgt

27.1kg
R11 QUEST SHEPPARTON (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.35
1
2
T: Katharine Gorman
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.27

Split

8.49

In Run

22

Wgt

29.4kg
2
4
T: Belinda Harley
$2.00

Mgn

0.34

Time

22.29

Split

8.35

In Run

11

Wgt

25.6kg
3
5
T: James Arthur
$5.00

Mgn

3.09

Time

22.46

Split

8.75

In Run

44

Wgt

28.7kg
4
8
T: Scott Melville
$20.00

Mgn

4.22

Time

22.53

Split

8.68

In Run

33

Wgt

29.2kg
5
1
T: David Warburton
$44.00

Mgn

5.68

Time

22.62

Split

8.79

In Run

55

Wgt

26.4kg
6
6
T: Barry Parker
$7.00

Mgn

7.23

Time

22.72

Split

8.92

In Run

76

Wgt

27.9kg
7
7
T: Brenda Kinder
$33.00

Mgn

8.66

Time

22.81

Split

8.91

In Run

67

Wgt

34.0kg
8
3
T: Brenda Kinder
$18.00

Mgn

9.52

Time

22.87

Split

8.95

In Run

88

Wgt

27.1kg
R12 NEATLINE HOMES (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.47
1
5
T: Kerrie Walker
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.59

Split

8.75

In Run

44

Wgt

26.0kg
2
4
T: Travis Monaghan
$3.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.79

Split

8.53

In Run

22

Wgt

28.5kg
3
6
T: Brenda Kinder
$4.00

Mgn

3.34

Time

22.80

Split

8.47

In Run

11

Wgt

31.3kg
4
1
T: Ronald Cameron
$5.00

Mgn

5.09

Time

22.91

Split

8.86

In Run

65

Wgt

25.8kg
5
2
T: Sandra Waycott
$5.00

Mgn

5.59

Time

22.94

Split

8.80

In Run

56

Wgt

30.0kg
6
8
T: Kevin Wright
$11.00

Mgn

6.59

Time

23.00

Split

8.59

In Run

33

Wgt

31.8kg
7
3
T: Daniel Walker
$42.00

Mgn

7.34

Time

23.05

Split

8.87

In Run

77

Wgt

27.4kg
Race 1 BYERS ELECTRICAL 390m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GET ME (5) Grant Hammerstein 22.16 0.00 8.37 11 23.4kg High Earner Cool Olivia $2.00
2 6 ARM BAR ROUSEY (6) David Hirst 22.50 5.39 8.63 33 23.7kg Dyna Lachlan Black Foot Lass $5.00
3 10 READY TO RULE (7) Glenn Dainton 22.58 6.63 8.77 74 25.4kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Peru $5.00
4 3 SILENT SHOWMAN (3) Robert Comensoli 22.58 6.75 8.55 22 33.6kg Vee Man Vane ELYSIUM $7.00
5 4 PREMIER WALLY (4) Walter Methven 22.71 8.69 8.66 45 33.8kg Premier Fantasy SETH GEM $13.00
6 2 OSCAR COOL (2) Shane Drummond 22.81 10.39 8.68 56 31.1kg Big Daddy Cool FLAMING NIKITA $13.00
7 8 Rival Stacey (8) Shane Dervish 22.94 12.41 8.73 67 26.9kg Mantra Lad PROVEN BEE BEE $9.00
8 1 TWILIGHT REVENGE (1) Theo Van Taarling 23.13 15.34 8.93 88 30.7kg Mogambo FOOL'S OPAL $14.00
Race 2 TOPCAT VIDEO DASH FOR CASH HT1 390m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LET ME BE (6) Kevin Eyles 22.11 0.00 8.38 22 33.0kg Elite State UNO KISSY $7.00
2 2 RED HOT MILLIONS (2) Dennis Trewin 22.14 0.41 8.40 31 34.0kg TREW MILLIONS NIKITA BERIMAN $3.00
3 3 Stylish Lizbeth (3) Theo Van Taarling 22.28 2.66 8.46 43 26.2kg Elite State STYLISH SNOWY $8.00
4 4 Silent Girl (4) Shane Whitney 22.46 5.50 8.38 14 25.5kg Cosmic Chief SHEZ GOT SPARK $15.00
5 7 LONG PLAYBOY (7) Troy Iwanyk 22.50 6.26 8.66 65 32.7kg Bit Chili IRISH LASS $6.00
6 5 NEAR HISTORY (5) Jason Sharp 22.52 6.46 8.59 56 32.8kg Black Enforcer Purely Tonic $6.00
7 1 DILSTON FENCER (1) Michael Stringer 22.62 8.12 8.75 87 34.5kg Knocka Norris DILSTON JEWELL $4.00
8 8 YO YOSHI (8) Jason Sharp 22.77 10.44 8.67 78 34.8kg Vapour Whirl KEALBA GOLD $23.00
Race 3 MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS SHEP CUP HT1 450m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 6.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DARK WARRIOR (6) Darren Mcdonald 25.25 0.00 6.58 221 32.7kg Where's Pedro SHANLYN SUPREME $2.00
2 2 Spud Regis (2) Andrea Dailly 25.27 0.34 6.51 112 34.2kg Bombastic Shiraz PHIONA $1.00
3 3 DARK ASSASSIN (3) Anthony Azzopardi 25.39 2.20 6.66 343 32.6kg Collision Daydream $7.00
4 7 WILLY WAG TAIL (7) Shane Whitney 25.65 6.31 6.70 534 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble RICKY'S ANGEL $19.00
5 8 CHEEKY CHEEKS (8) Michael Ellis 25.66 6.53 6.69 455 26.9kg PATH TO POWER CHEEKY SUSPICION $22.00
Race 4 MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS SHEP CUP HT2 450m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ALLEN DION (2) Andrea Dailly 25.30 0.00 6.59 111 32.9kg Give Me Five VIRGINIA ALLEN $3.00
2 8 FERLY REIGN (8) Anthony Azzopardi 25.35 0.92 6.62 222 32.0kg Bombastic Shiraz Ferly Gain $6.00
3 1 JACK SILVER (1) Michael Carter 25.52 3.58 6.81 333 35.0kg Trewly Special ICE DANCER $13.00
4 6 DAINTREE WARRIOR (6) Lauren Gorman 25.87 9.07 6.92 565 35.6kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $23.00
5 4 CEE RONALDO (4) Glenn Campbell 25.88 9.30 6.95 656 31.1kg El Galo BLU PIE GIRL $7.00
6 3 Zoenah's Entity (3) Trevor Allen 25.90 9.61 6.84 444 30.2kg Mogambo Girl Aloud $12.00
7 7 Marcus Joe (7) Barry Moloney 25.93 10.06 6.98 777 32.9kg Velocette MOJO GLORY $2.00
Race 5 MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS SHEP CUP HT3 450m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 6.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Clone Your Own (5) Robert Britton 25.18 0.00 6.72 541 33.5kg Droopys Marco ELIE SAAB $2.00
2 3 BLASTER (3) Gary Ennis 25.43 4.06 6.69 422 37.6kg Premier Fantasy SAINT SHE SWEET $4.00
3 7 STATE SENSATION (7) Trevor Smart 25.50 5.07 6.57 113 32.8kg Elite State STYLISH SNOWY $9.00
4 6 SAPPORO (6) Dennis Trewin 25.59 6.52 6.73 655 33.7kg Bombastic Shiraz TRICKY SHELLEY $30.00
5 4 JIMMY LANE (4) Michael Carter 25.63 7.20 6.66 334 32.1kg Dyna Lachlan PROVEN BIZARRE $5.00
6 8 KING IVOR (8) Kerrie Walker 25.73 8.77 6.74 766 30.3kg El Galo BURNING NIKITA $76.00
7 2 PEDRO'S RUNAWAY (2) Bradley Burns 25.82 10.15 6.79 877 34.0kg Where's Pedro Runaway Promises $18.00
8 1 DOLCE VITA (1) Pia Triaca 26.03 13.57 6.63 288 31.8kg Dyna Lachlan Arleen Bale $28.00
Race 6 MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS SHEP CUP HT4 450m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 6.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Ronan Izmir (7) Jason Thompson 25.17 0.00 6.57 111 35.1kg Elite State ADHARA IZMIR $1.00
2 5 Farmor Las Vegas (5) Robert Britton 25.19 0.28 6.61 222 37.8kg Knocka Norris FARMOR CEE YOU $19.00
3 6 Five Paws (6) Emilio Rinaldi 25.36 3.03 6.75 533 29.4kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY $61.00
4 8 Long Sigh (8) Kerrie Walker 25.70 8.33 6.74 444 27.5kg El Galo BURNING NIKITA $48.00
5 3 SHADOW LANE (3) Michael Carter 25.74 8.98 6.77 676 33.8kg Where's Pedro PROVEN LILLY $17.00
6 4 Kiewa Cowgirl (4) Wayne Leitch 25.77 9.53 6.64 355 26.9kg Black Enforcer SPIRAL SIYAN $57.00
7 1 Blue Giant (1) Peter Akathiotis 25.78 9.60 6.90 788 36.5kg Knocka Norris AUSSIE NICKY $11.00
8 2 Fully Advanced (2) Graeme Bate 25.89 11.46 6.94 867 31.2kg Collision OKAY SUPREME $7.00
Race 7 MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS SHEP CUP HT5 450m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 6.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Desalle Bale (5) Graeme Bate 25.14 0.00 6.44 111 27.7kg Go Wild Teddy PRINCESS BALE $2.00
2 2 SLATER HILL (2) Robert Britton 25.55 6.44 6.66 433 35.8kg Slater ONE TREE HILL $5.00
3 8 Destiny Shaker (8) Emilio Rinaldi 25.66 8.14 6.62 222 29.8kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY $18.00
4 1 BATTEK BOSS (1) Michael Stringer 25.76 9.79 6.74 554 35.4kg ASTON GALILEE Patsy Anne $26.00
5 4 Walk Hard (4) Nicole Mcrae 25.80 10.42 6.83 866 34.7kg Bit Chili MISS BLING $2.00
6 6 Cracker Jack Lil (6) Peter Hunt 25.84 11.07 6.66 345 28.9kg Go Wild Teddy Lil's Memory $9.00
7 7 NOCKABOUT AUSSIE (7) Peter Akathiotis 26.05 14.38 6.78 777 33.8kg Knocka Norris AUSSIE NICKY $19.00
8 3 Kraken Lass (3) Kevin Eyles 26.56 22.46 6.74 688 25.8kg Surf Lorian UNO KISSY $35.00
Race 8 MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS SHEP CUP HT6 450m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 6.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Paw Licking (8) Kelvyn Greenough 24.91 0.00 6.45 111 31.1kg Elite State KINGSBRAE DI $1.00
2 2 WHATA GOOD SIZE (2) Jason Thompson 25.23 5.06 6.52 222 28.6kg Fear Zafonic Surf Queen $3.00
3 6 CLAY BIRD (6) Michael Chilcott 25.45 8.47 6.78 654 31.7kg Superman HONEY BIRD $50.00
4 7 DEL RIO (7) Judith Worsfold 25.55 10.15 6.62 333 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble CHARDONNAY REBEL $37.00
5 5 KID MAXIMUS (5) Peter Akathiotis 25.59 10.77 6.65 545 32.2kg Where's Pedro AUSSIE BELLE $34.00
6 1 GARRICK BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 25.69 12.39 6.62 466 31.2kg Go Wild Teddy DYNA CELESTE $13.00
7 4 KRAKEN MAGIC (4) Kevin Eyles 26.15 19.69 6.78 777 32.9kg Surf Lorian UNO KISSY $40.00
Race 9 TOPCAT VIDEO DASH FOR CASH HT2 390m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 NIGHT FIGHTER (3) Steven Kaliszewski 22.44 0.00 8.43 41 33.7kg Bombastic Shiraz PHIONA $25.00
2 1 DODGY DEALER (1) Jason Sharp 22.69 4.04 8.42 25 33.1kg Black Enforcer Purely Tonic $3.00
3 7 Mahlo Express (7) Jason Sharp 22.74 4.76 8.49 63 27.3kg Velocette MAKAYLA RELTUB $96.00
4 8 MATT'S ENTITY (8) Scott Mckenzie 22.75 5.01 8.38 12 35.5kg Vee Man Vane TOP ENTITY $1.00
5 2 AFTER (2) Leland Medcraft 22.78 5.44 8.64 84 24.5kg Talk's Cheap Midori Mai Tai $66.00
6 6 HUNTER HUMMER (6) Helen Pullman 22.82 6.07 8.42 38 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble Saint Dora $13.00
7 4 I'M PUMPED (4) Vanessa Johnson 22.92 7.58 8.62 77 35.0kg Paddy's Flame CORK IN OCEAN $53.00
8 5 Fancy Mojo (5) Trevor Lindsay 22.94 7.92 8.43 56 26.9kg Premier Fantasy ALOTTA MOJO $10.00
Race 10 TOPCAT VIDEO DASH FOR CASH HT3 390m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BRUISER NORRIS (2) Lyn Smith 22.05 0.00 8.28 11 33.1kg Knocka Norris CLAN MCBRIDE $3.00
2 1 Flamena (1) D Curtain 22.29 3.80 8.46 22 29.5kg Paddy's Flame Sixty Four $2.00
3 3 BALLY LAD (3) Jason Sharp 22.60 8.76 8.73 54 32.9kg AHANE LAD ROTKARA PRETTY $80.00
4 5 ENJOY THE RUSH (5) Vicki Brook 22.86 12.84 8.78 75 32.3kg Brett Lee SPIRAL SIYAN $29.00
5 8 Twilight Vixen (8) Fay Vantaarling 22.87 13.00 8.59 33 25.0kg Elite State STYLISH SNOWY $12.00
6 6 BE UP (6) David Warburton 22.93 14.01 8.87 87 28.9kg Bombastic Shiraz HOT PUZZLE $14.00
7 10 ALBION (7) Brian Knight 23.04 15.69 8.76 66 27.0kg Superman BLACK ABBY $62.00
8 4 Miss Trew Star (4) Dennis Trewin 23.15 17.47 8.61 48 27.1kg Premier Fantasy MISS MINI MOUSE $5.00
Race 11 QUEST SHEPPARTON 390m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Champagne Shot (2) Katharine Gorman 22.27 0.00 8.49 22 29.4kg El Grand Senor ASHLEE'S PATCH $2.00
2 4 GOOD ITCH (4) Belinda Harley 22.29 0.34 8.35 11 25.6kg Goodesy HIRLY GIRLY $2.00
3 5 SLY JONES (5) James Arthur 22.46 3.09 8.75 44 28.7kg Vapour Whirl BALLISTIC MARY $5.00
4 8 Pollyana (8) Scott Melville 22.53 4.22 8.68 33 29.2kg Collision ICE DANCER $20.00
5 1 TIZA DEE (1) David Warburton 22.62 5.68 8.79 55 26.4kg Where's Pedro TIZA MOMENT $44.00
6 6 WOODSIDE PARK (6) Barry Parker 22.72 7.23 8.92 76 27.9kg Bit Chili JESSICA ALBAZ $7.00
7 7 YZAGA (7) Brenda Kinder 22.81 8.66 8.91 67 34.0kg Velocette CHARDONNAY REBEL $33.00
8 3 BECCY COLE (3) Brenda Kinder 22.87 9.52 8.95 88 27.1kg Mogambo DASH OF STYLE $18.00
Race 12 NEATLINE HOMES 390m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SWIFT DESIGN (5) Kerrie Walker 22.59 0.00 8.75 44 26.0kg El Galo BURNING NIKITA $5.00
2 4 BIT OF DARLEY (4) Travis Monaghan 22.79 3.25 8.53 22 28.5kg Bit Chili DARLEY ASSASSIN $3.00
3 6 GOYTE (6) Brenda Kinder 22.80 3.34 8.47 11 31.3kg High Earner DASH OF STYLE $4.00
4 1 CAMWELL'S COOL (1) Ronald Cameron 22.91 5.09 8.86 65 25.8kg Big Daddy Cool TUB'S LASS $5.00
5 2 ROUGEN'S ACE (2) Sandra Waycott 22.94 5.59 8.80 56 30.0kg Surgeon Moyarra Grace $5.00
6 8 ILLEGAL FORCE (8) Kevin Wright 23.00 6.59 8.59 33 31.8kg Elite State ILLEGAL MELODY $11.00
7 3 PATTIMORE POWER (3) Daniel Walker 23.05 7.34 8.87 77 27.4kg PATH TO POWER MILLEFLEUR $42.00